Information contributed by Carole Myers, granddaughter of
L. W. "Pop" Gray, band director at
Mountain Grove High Scool
during 1920s
 


"THE FYANITE"  1926

Mountain Grove High School Annual

ADMINISTRATION:

WISE, W. B.,    Superintendent of Schools

BOARD OF EDUCATION:

                                                      ELLIS, L. J.,   President
                                                      SCOTT, Mrs. N.J.,   Vice-President
                                                      GAMBILL, Mrs. J. F.
                                                      NOLAND, T. W.
                                                      LEWIS, J. E.
                                                      LINDHOLM, L. E.
                                                      SHANNON, C. D.,   Secretary

PARENT-TEACHER ASSOCIATION:

                                                  FAUROT, Mrs. F. W.,   President
                                                  SHERMAN, D. O.,   Vice-President
                                                  ANDREWS, Amanda,   Secretary
                                                  ROBERTSON, Mrs. Hugh,   Treasurer

FACULTY:

                                        SHERMAN, David O.,   History II and English II
                                        WILSTEE, Miss Elaine,   Latin
                                        McGEE, Mrs. H. J.,   Girls Athletic Director
                                        IVY, Hyrle "Red",   Boys Athletic Director and Coach
                                        HAWBAKER Miss Margaret,   Glee Club Director
                                        HAMILTON, Mrs. O. E.,   Sewing Instructor
                                        BAILEY A. H.,   Teacher Training
                                        COOLEY Dorothy,   Commerce
                                        REBERRY, Minnie,   Algebra
                                        GRAY, L. W. "Pop",   Band Director

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

SENIORS

CLASS OFFICERS:

LINDHOLM, Frances,   President
ROSS, Willie,   Vice-President
BROWN, Ruth,   Secretary-Treasurer
WISE, W. B.,   Faculty Adviser
COOLEY, Dorothy,   Faculty Adviser

CLASS MEMBERS:

AKIN, May /ANDERSON, Cora /ATKISSON, Lawernce(sic) /BARTON, Jack /BERRY, Edward /BLAKELY, Juanita /BLOOD, Genevieve /BROOKS, Paul /BROWN, Ruth /BUSCH, Richard /BYER, Nellie /COATS, Stella /DEEDS, Dorothy /DENNEY, Ben /ECKLUND, Clarence /ERGANIAN, Aram /FANNIN, Ovie /FANNIN, Autie /FANNIN, Ora /FANNIN, Augie /FISHER, Charles /FORSLING, Boyd /HELSLEY, Ernest /HERRICK, Charles /HIGGINS, Nettie /HIRSCH, Opal /KEMPER, Beryl /KENT, Helen /KNAUSS, Glenn /LILLY, Frances /LINDHOLM, Hilma /LONG, Albert /LONG, Floyd /MEDLOCK, Edith /NEUKIRK, Frank /NICHOLSON, Willie /NOEL, Bessie /REEVES, Buford /RICE, Velma /ROSS, Willie /STILLWELL, Zelpha /STRADLEY, Gladys /USERY, Nadene / WADE, Mable /WEATHERMAN, Eugeina /ALLEN, Francis /JONES, Gwendolyn /MELLOTT, Elsie /WOOD, Olen
 

SENIOR ACTIVITIES:

Baccalaureate Services .......................................May 16
Junior-Senior Reception ......................................May 17
Dr. Riley’s Guests at the Cosey...............................May 19
Commencement Exercises....................................... May 20
Alumni Banquet................................................May 21

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

JUNIORS

CLASS OFFICERS:

FAUROT, Fritz,   President
GOURLEY, Hugh,   Vice-President
SHERRELL, Ruth,   Secretary-Treasurer
HAWBAKER, Miss,   Faculty Adviser
GRAY, Mr.   Faculty Adviser

CLASS MEMBERS:

ANDERSON, Maurice /ATCHLEY, Lloyd /BAUCH, Homer /BROPHY, Charles /COOLEY, Robert /COWDEN, Emma / DAVIS, David /GAMBILL, Louise /GRAY, Rita /HARRIS, Audrey /HAYES, Rose May /HOOVER, Shirley / HORN, Ruth /HUTSELL, Herbert /JOHNSON, Decatur /KONKEL, Herbert /LINDHOLM, Fred /MOSLEY, Ollie /PILE, Mildred /PILE, Sam /POTTS, Ada /REBERRY, Thad /RUSSELL, Laura /SHERRELL, Ruth /SHORTER, Harland /STEPHENS, Fay /STRADLEY, Sam /TODD, Cassie /VINCENT, Veta /WALKER, Edna /GOCKLEY, Alta / WILSON, Ruth /WORSHAM, Ruby /YOCUM, Blanche

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

SOPHOMORES

CLASS OFFICERS:

STOCKDALE, Charles,   President
DAKE, Glenice,   Vice-President
BROWN, Gladys,   Secretary-Treasurer
SHERMAN, Mr.,   Faculty Adviser
WILTSEE, Miss,   Faculty Adviser

CLASS MEMBERS:

ALLSUP, Imogene /BERRY, Arthur /BRITAIN, Carmen /BROWN, Gladys /COATES, Margaret /COBLE, Ned /DAKE, Glenice /DEAR, Marie /DeBORDE, Leonard /DENNIS, Van /GRAY, Selma /GRAY, Thelma (no relation to Selma) /HAGGARD, Ruel /HAMBY, Theora /HELSLEY, Nora /HELSLEY, Ruth /JONES, Jaunita / LEFLER, Kenneth /LILY, Doris /LOOMIS, Agnes /McEWEN, Mary /McEWEN, Helen /NEWTON, Dan /NICHOLSON, Roy /PEACHEE, Lorene /PEEBLES, Mildred /PEEBLES, Ruth /PERRY, Irma /PERRY, Zelda /PETERSON, John / RUSSELL, Lee / SHANNON, Wayne, SMITH, Jewerl / SULLIVANT, Muriel / VINCENT, Douglas / WEATHERMAN, Mildred /WEED, Floyd /WOOLEY, James

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

FRESHMAN

CLASS OFFICERS:

GRAY, Phyllis,   President
BRECHT, Evelyn,   Vice-President
NICHOLSON, Harold,   Secretary-Treasurer
REBERRY, Miss,   Faculty Adviser
MCGEE, Mrs.,   Faculty Adviser

CLASS MEMBERS:

ANDERSON, Lucile /ANDRESS, Merrill /ATNIP, Vola /ARCHER, Jack /AUSTIN, Edna /BOOKER, Gladys /BOLLEN, Louise /BRECHT, Evelyn /BRILL, Hayward /BURNEY, Claude /COATES, Ola /COBLE, Douglas /COBLE, Sylvia /DeBORDE, Estella /ELAM, Hallie /ELLIS, Joannah /FOSTER, Edna /GILMORE, Thelma /GLEASON, Clara /HARRIS, Ercel /HARDIN, Lindville /HARWOOD, Elzada /HATTAN, Ellen /HILSABECK, Dixon /HINKLE, Lois /HINKLE, Willie /HUTSELL, Luvon /INGRAHAM, Golda /JACKSON, Carl /JOHNSTON, Haskell /KIRKPATRICK, Hershel /LANE, Pleasant /LEE, Ethel /LOPER, Evalee /MALONE, Ival /MARTIN, Bertha /MASSEY, Cleta /McDARIS, Ermal /McMURTREY, Clyde /MEYER, Marie /NICHOLSON, Harold /OLIVER, Albert /PICKERING, James /POPE, Leonard /PROW, Edith /SCHOOLEY, Clyde /SHORTER, Lyle /SHAW, Verna /SIMONS, Ralph /SPENCE, Homer /STEPHENS, May /STEPHENS, Raymond /STRADLEY, Dollie /SWECKER, Ethel /THORNHILL, Bernie /THORNHILL, Jewel /TURNER, Ada /VAUGHAN, Beulah /VAUGHAN, Grace /WADE, Lowell /WADE, Zela / WITTWER, Ora / WOOLARD, Clifford / WORSHAM, Ada / WORMAN, Edgar / WRIGHT, Anna May /WRIGHT, Frances /WRIGHT, Veola /RANKIN, Ivan

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

ACTIVITIES:


THE FYANITE STAFF  1926

KNAUSS, Glenn--Editor-in-Chief /BYER, Nellie--Associate Editor /BARTON, Jack--Business Manager /LINDHOLM, Frances--Assistant Business Manager /BROWN, Ruth--Treasurer /STILLWELL, Zelpha-- Secretary /BROPHY, Charles--Art /JACKSON, Carl--Art /ALLEN, Francis--Art /FORSLING, Boyd-- Athletics /LILLY, Frances--Calendar /FANNIN, Ora--Humor /ROSS, William--Snapshots /HELSLEY, Ernest--Senior Reporter /DAVIS, David--Junior Reporter /BROWN, Gladys--Sophomore Reporter /ANDRESS, Merrill--Freshman Reporter
Critics - Mr. WISE and Mr. SHERMAN

ORCHESTRA

GRAY, Thelma /NICHOLSON, Willie /ELLIS, Joannah /GRAY, L.W. (Leon) /LINDHOLM, Frances /RUSSELL, Jack /BYER, Nellie /GRAY, Rita /KIRKPATRICK, Herschel /RICE, Velma /WILSON, Orus /SHERRELL, Ruth /VINCENT, Veta /GRAY, Phyllis /BOERNER, Zelda /BRECHT, Evelyn /BOERNER, Burris /BRITAIN, Gerald /SHANNON, Helen Clay /HARRIS, Floyd /BRUMLEY, Earl /GRAY, L. W. (Lewis) -Director

BAND

BERRY, Arthur /ARCHER, Fred /COOLEY, Etheridge /WEED, Russell /HARMON, Lawrence /BRECHT, Evelyn /JACKSON, Carl /GRAY, Thelma /HAGGARD, Ruel /LINDHOLM, Billie /GRAY, Leon /ELSIE, Carmen /FREEMAN, Noble /WILSON, Orus /DAVIS, David /LEE, Ethel /BOERNER, Zelda /LEWIS, Eugene /LEACH, Winston /GRAY, Rita /DENNIS, Burke /JAMES, Hobart /NICHOLSON, Willie /BRITAIN, Gerald /GRAY, Phyllis /FRINK, Max /SITTON, Billie /BRUMLEY, Earl /LINDHOLM, Frances /GRAY,  L. W. - Director

GIRLS' GLEE CLUB

McEWEN, Helen /McEWEN, Mary /ELLIS, Joannah /MEDLOCK, Edith /BYERS, Nellie /DEAR, Marie /COWDEN, Emma /LILLY, Doris /LILLY, Frances /RICE, Velma /GRAY, Selma /LEE, Ethel /WILSON, Ruth /BLAKELY, Juanita /HELSLEY, Nora /HELSLEY, Ruth /ALSUP, Imogene /YOCUM, Blanche /BRECHT, Evelyn /GRAY, Thelma /GILMORE, Thelma /GRAY, Rita /JONES, Juanita /WADE, Mable /HARRIS, Audrey /HAWBAKER, Miss Margaret - Director

BOYS' GLEE CLUB

OLIVER, Albert /HUTSELL, Herbert /JACKSON, Carl /JOHNSON, Decatur /FAUROT, Fred /BYER, Nellie /DAVIS, David /HAGGARD, RUEL /LINDHOLM, fred /WOOD, Olen /BERRY, Edward /BROOKS, Paul /DENNIS, Van /COBLE, Ned /BROPHY, Charles /COOLEY, Robert /NICHOLSON, Roy /SHORTER, Harland /HAWBAKER, Miss Margaret - Director

TEACHER TRAINING

BAILEY, A.H. -Instructor
HERRICK, Charles /WOOD, Olen /LONG, Albert /LILLY, Frances /MEDLOCK, Edith /KENT, Helen /LINDHOLM, Hilma /NEUKIRK, Frank /HELSLEY, Ernest /FANNIN, Autie /FANNIN, Ovie /HIGGINS, Nettie /USREY, Nadene /ANDERSON, Cora /LONG, Floyd /HUTSELL, Herbert /MELOTT, Elsie /FANNIN, Augie /BAUCH, Luella /WEATHERMAN, Eugenia /LOWE, Jessie /BARTON, Jack /ATKISSON, Lawrence /FANNIN, Ora /PILE, Mildred /TODD, Cassie /DEEDS, Dorothy /NOEL, Bessie /WORSHAM, Ruby /MOSELY, Ollie /POTTS, Ada

SEWING

HAMILTON, Mrs. O. E. - Instructor
COATS, Stella /AKIN, May /STRADLEY, Gladys /HIRSCH, Opal /RUSSELL, Laura /DEEDS, Dorothy /STILLWELL, Zelpha /BYER, Nellie /FANNIN, Ovie /BLAKELY, Juanita /WADE, Mable /ANDERSON, Cora /BROWN, Ruth /KENT, Helen /MELOTT, Elsie /HARRIS, Audrey /LINDHOLM, Hilma /WILSON, Ruth /HIGGINS, Nettie /HOOVER, Shirley /NOEL, Bessie

ATHLETICS

                           IVY, Hyrle "Red",   Boys' Athletic Director and Coach
                           McGEE, Mrs.,   Girls' Athletic Director
 

FOOTBALL

Lettermen for the Year 1925:
FAUROT, Fred "Fritz"  Captain and Quarterback
ARCHER, Fred          Fullback
NEWTON, Dan           Halfback
FORSLING, Boyd        Halfback
BUSCH, "Dick"         Center
KONKEL, Herbert       Left Guard
ROSS, Bill       Right Guard
BARTON, Parley        Left Tackle
DeBORDE, Leonard      Right Tackle
JOHNSON, Decatur      Tackle
LINDHOLM, Fred        Tackle
ALLEN, "Doc"        Right End
GOURLEY, Hugh         Left End
 

BASKETBALL

Letter Men for the Year 1925-1926:
FISHER, Charles         Captain and Forward
ALLEN, "Doc"            Center and Forward
NEWTON, Dan             Guard and Forward
ARCHER, Fred "Fred-o"   Guard
LONG, Floyd             Guard
KIRKPATRICK, Hershel  "Stub" Forward
FAUROT, Fred "Fritz"  Forward
PETERSON, John   Center and Guard
JACKSON, Carl   Center and Forward
 

TRACK

Letter Men for the Year 1926:
FISHER, Chas.      100 yds., 220 yds., broad jump and shot
FAUROT, Fritz      pole vault, high jump and javelin
WADE, Lowell       broad jump, 1 mile and javelin
LINDHOLM, Fred     440 yds., 880 yds. and relay
JACKSON, Carl    high jump, 100 yds., 220 yds. and relay
STOCKDALE, Chas.   broad jump, 100 yds., 220 yds. and relay
NEWTON, Dan        440 yds. and relay
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

1926 ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
OFFICERS

President:   Effie LOWER
Vice-President:   Kenneth WALKER
Secretary-Treasurer:   Corinne DENNIS

CLASS OF 1888
S. L. GALLOWAY /Joseph McELYEA /George H. MOYER

CLASS OF 1889
Wm. P. RANEY

CLASS OF 1890
Arthur H. BAILEY /Arthur F. COLLIER /Alice COX /Bettie DOUGLAS /Mary A. ELLIS /C. M. MITCHELL / Zilla PETYT /Jennie L. RUDD /Mary STEGER /Henry S. WILSON

CLASS OF 1891
Madison PERKINS /Belle REYNOLDS /Laura SNODGRASS /L. O. WINNINGHAM

CLASS OF 1892
Thomas B. BROWN /Lee COCHRAN /Thomas COCHRAN /Leroy S. GRIFFIN /P. N. GULLY /Bowman LIVINGSTON /C. W. MANLOVE / Charles McDARIS /J. R. MIDDLETON /J. W. PUMPHREY /C. H. SIMMONS /Jesse P. WILLIAMS

CLASS OF 1893
John A. BAUCH /Macie BENTLEY / John T. BRIDGES /Lola CARTER /Wm. HAMBY /O.K. HELFINSTINE /Myrtle HULL /Maude LYNCH /Dove PERKINS /Cora ROBERTSON /Mildred STEGER /Etta UPTON /Fred WILLIAMS

CLASS OF 1894
Wm. A. BOWMAN /Thos. W. CHILTON /James C. B. DAVIS /Hattie DOUGLAS /James E. FOSTER /Hosea J. GASKILL /Mary GEIGER /Wm. T. McMAHAN /Don SCHOFIELD /Leonard SMALLEY

CLASS OF 1895
Minnie CHANEY /Elsie COOK /Wm. T. DODSON /Clara D. IRWIN / Minnie G. IRWIN / Edna C. MILLER /James MILLER

CLASS OF 1896
Curtis GRIFFIN /Alberta GRIMES /Effie PULSE /Ray SCHOFIELD

CLASS OF 1899
Mattie BRUFFEY /C. E. DOUGLASS /Bessie KELLER /Elva ROBERTSON /Norton J. SCOTT /L. W. STEPHENS /S. H. STEPHENS /Ada WALLACE

CLASS OF 1900
Ola BLANCHARD /Dell E. DENNEY /Eula M. CALLAGHAM /James H. FLY /Florence LYNCH / Cora ROBERTSON / Mattie STEARNS /Letta VINCENT

CLASS OF 1901
Pearl HERBISON /Ranzy HOOD

CLASS OF 1902
Laura BEIGHLEY /Mayme L. CANDLER /Otto DENNEY /Kittie HELFINSTINE /Elmer J. KNIGHT /Cecil McCASKILL /Mabelle ROBINETTE /John SANDERS /Priscilla STEGER /Elizabeth STEWART /Clarence WESTERMAN

CLASS OF 1903
Dan A. DENNEY /Gertrude PALMER /Nellie REESE /Ray SHOLLENBERGER /Bascome SIMPSON /Blanche VINCENT /Floyd WILEY /Edgar WILLIAMS

CLASS OF 1904
Ben DENNEY /Lula EVANS /Blanche HAYES /Sammie HUGHES /Pearl JOHNSON /Todd JOHNSON /Harold LIVINGSTON /Cecil ROBERTSON /Anna SIMON /Anna SIMPSON /Dora THORNE /Eva VAN DeVENTER /

CLASS OF 1905
Besse ALLGEIER /Harry ALLGEIER /Pearl DENNEY /Percy HUME /Maude LATIMER /Anna ROBINETTE /Warren TUCKER

CLASS OF 1906
Nettie EVANS /Martha GEIGER /Lena GOURLEY /Ray HAYES /Ada NORTHWAY /Herbert ROBERTSON /Lillian SHORT

CLASS OF 1907
Bertha ANDERSON /Lucile CHASE /Blanche CHURCH /Beulah DALE /Carl DENNEY /Ethel ELLIS /Cora FOX / Nora FOX /Dora FREEDHOLM /Hilda FREEDHOLM /Mary KENNEDY /Clifton ROBINETTE /Charity SIMON

CLASS OF 1909
Owen ALLGEIER /Eva COVER /Ida FRALEY /Effie LOWER /Goldie ROBINETTE /Clara ROBINSON /Ray TREON / Roxie WELLS /Roscoe WILKS

CLASS OF 1910
Richard DENNEY /Frank EVANS /Essie FOSTER /Florence KEY /Allie MORRIS /Lewis REECE /Gladys SIMON /Elbert TUCKER /Edna WIGGIN

CLASS OF 1911
Moritz ALLGEIER /Will CANDLER /Eli FOSTER / Iva GABY /Earle GREEN /Bertha HERRIN /Homer POTTER /Opal ROBINETTE /George RUSSELL /Grant RUSSELL /Kate SHORT /Leta THORNE /Maynard THORNE

CLASS OF 1912
Marion ANDERSON /Margaret BROWN /William CHASE /Vera DOUGLAS /Edna GAMBILL /Harry HAYES / Clara PEARMAN /Nellie POTTER /William RANEY

CLASS OF 1913
Empo ALLEN /Harold ARCHER /Ethel BYER /Ray CLOUSE /Grace COLLIER /Gene DAVIS /Bertha EVANS / Erskine HARMON /Pearl JACKSON /Keller JONES /Nellie MYERS /Lee POTTER /Frank ROBINETTE /Paul ROBINETTE /Minnie ROSENBERGER /Clarence SHANNON /Clifford SHINKLE /Harold SWARTWOUT

CLASS OF 1914
Addie ALLGEIER /Amy BROWN /Bertha CLOUSE /Ruth DENNEY /Dave ELLIS/ Fanny FURROW /Margaret HOFF /Esther JONES /Hill McGEE /Hertha PAYTON / Hazel PETTY /Dave THORNE /Harry WHEELER

CLASS OF 1915
Homer ALLEN /Erma ALLGEIER /May ATKISSON /Raymond BARNES /Miles BRADBURY /Gilmore CLARY /Edith FRY /Grace GAMBILL /Golda HENRY /Carl McINTYRE /Beatrice PIERCE /Eula RUSSELL /Joyce STONE /Laura THORNE / Grace WILKS /Esty ZIMMERMAN /Pansy ZIMMERMAN

CLASS OF 1916
Ethel ARCHER /Howard ALLEN /Luther BERRY /Ernest BINGHAM /Willard BROOKS /Howard CLEAVES / Clark DENNEY /Sarah EVANS /Lucy FOX /Edna GLADDEN /Mable HAGERMAN /Huel HALLIBURTON /Carl HENRY /Leota KONKEL /Zelma MASSEY / Harold MEYER /Eula MICHAM /Yale MYERS /Maude NEHER /Golda NEIGHBORS / Gladys PEARMAN /Mayme PEARMAN /May PETTY /Carelton QUISENBERRY /Minnie REBERRY /Gladys ROSE / Walter RUSSELL /Eli TOWNSEND /Chester VINCENT /Zoe WALKER /Paul WEBSTER

CLASS OF 1917
Bessie BRADFORD /Elizabeth EVANS /Helen EVANS / Guynell FENGLER /Etta FOX /Ether FUEREST / Eva MORRIS /Luetta MORRIS /Dorothy PHILLIPS /Gladys PITTMAN /Wm. ROBINETTE /Ruth RUSSELL /Edna SWARTWOUT /Mildred SWARTWOUT /Lena THORNE /Margaret TOWNSEND /May WHETSTINE

CLASS OF 1918
Pearl ALDRIDGE /Gordon BAYLESS /Anna BERRY /Bernice HAGERMAN /Laura HARDING /Vola HILSABECK/Fannie HOLDREN /Ira KIMES /Katherine LARMER /Bernice LEASCHER /Maurice LIVINGSTON /Gladys McGEE /Kile MOSELY /Jeanette MYERS /Howard OXLEY /Inez PEARMAN /Elizabeth PETTY /Josephine QUINN / Vanessa SCOTT /Edna SIMMONS /Stella THORNE /Ruth WASHBURN /Florence WIGGIN

CLASS OF 1919
Will ARCHER /Ruby ALDRICH /Neva CRISPIN /Frank DAVIS /Laura EVANS /Inez GOODSON /Grace HICKS /Jessie HILSABECK /Irene HUBBARD /Fay KEMPER /Cecil LEACH /Reta MATHIS /George MOSELY /Laura NEHER  /Walter PEARMAN /Winifred PLUMMER /Leon SMITH

CLASS OF 1920
Bessie ALLEN /Lena BERRY /Willis CASSIL /Frank COLLIER /Ola ERDMAN /Donald FAUROT /Emmet FITZGERALD /Lily GOODSON /Beatrice GOURLEY /Viola HARRIS /Edna HOLDREN /Elva HOLDREN /Mildred HICKEY /Jessie JAMES /Lennie KING /Lloyd KUNZ /Russell LOWER /May MYERS /Lynn NEWTON /Ruth POTTER /Leona REBERRY /Maurice ROBINETTE /Letha SHANNON /Francis SWARTWOUT /Georgia TOWNSEND /Lena TUCKER /Kenneth WALKER /May WILLIAMS /Richard WRIGHT

CLASS OF 1921
Lynn BAILEY /Merle BOOKER /Donald BRAND /Mable BUSCH /Grace BYERS /Dan COLLIER /Dora DENNEY /John EVANS /Prewitt EVANS /Alvin FREEMAN /Ralph GLADDEN /Ethel HACKWORTH /Patsy HAGAMAN /Esther HARMON /Fay HIGGINS /Fern JACKSON /Gladys JENSEN /Mary KELLEY /Ina KONKEL /Mable MEADOWS /Marie MOYER / Lula NOEL /Opal NOEL /Dorothy OXLEY /Irvin PEARMAN /Mildred PLUMMER /Marie QUINN /Mildred RICE / Frederick SCHOOLEY /Dolyne SCOTT /Hazel SHANNON /Ralph TREON /Beulah WEATHERMAN /Dennis WHEELER / Mable WILSON /Ralph WYATT /Mable YOCUM /Ann YOUNG

CLASS OF 1922
Jesse ALLEN /Margaret BURNEY /Abbie CASEBEER /Mattie CASEBEER /Ivan CASSIL /Ulis CANTRELL /Edna CLIFT /Dorothy COOLEY /Doris DAVIS /Lowell DECK /Ruth DENNIS /Olive EVANS /Bessie HARMON /Nettie HOUSLEY /Hazel HULL /Ellen HULL /Gertrude KIRCHENSCHLAGER /Paul LARIMORE /Agnes LINDHOLM /Harold LINDHOLM /Floyd LUTTRELL /Carry MOORE /Esther OXLEY /Madge PAYTON /Gertrude RANKIN /Forrest SHORT /Vera STUBBS /Homer SWENSON /Golda THORPE /Freda WALKER /Jewell WALKER /Florence WILSON

CLASS OF 1923
Nellie ALLEN /Martha BOUNOUS /Lawrence BIGGS /Glads CHAMBERS /Violet CLARK /Ruby DENNEY /Fritz DINKLEMAN /Nellie DENNIS /Leta ELLIS /Clarence ELLIS /Allen EASTIN /Irene FERGUSON /Sylvia FREEMAN /Lucile FAUROT /Sturgeon GLADDEN /Lucile GRIMES /Mrs. Belle GRIFFITH /Hazel HEFFINGTON / Herbert HEFFINGTON /Willeta HILSABECK /Howard HACKWORTH /William HULL /Ruth INMAN /Loren KUNZ /Ida KONKEL /Paul LINDHOLM /Blanche McMURTREY /Murdock MACUALEY /Lenore NEIGHBORS /Helen NEIGHBORS /Jesse NOEL /Claude PROW /Helen PERRY /Reueul PARKER /Ethel REBERRY /Eunice RALSTON / Mable ROBINSON /Marcelle RICE /Eunice ROBERTSON /Charles THORPE /Chester THORPE /Nellie WOOLEY

CLASS OF 1924
Harold BAYLESS /Verba BARKER /Ruby BOOKER /J. Wallace BROWN /Lenna CASEBEER /Leigh CASEBEER / Mildred CASEBEER /Sterling CHAPMAN /Waldo COOLEY /Floyd CARROLL /Duane A. DENNIS /May EVANS / James FOX /Clovis FREEMAN /Joe GEORGE /Helen HACKWORTH /Etta HAFFNER /Foster HIRT /Gladys JONES / Teddy LINDHOLM /Nellie LOVE /Guy PIERCE /Chrissie PEARMAN /Carl REBERRY /Don RALSTON /Dolores SCOTT /Margaret STEPHENS / Hugh SULLIVAN /Grace SMITH /Nellie TUCKER /Elsie UHLMAN /Ernest UHLMAN /George VAN DE VENTER /Edith WOLCHECK /Edna WOODS /Ruth WRIGHT

CLASS OF 1925
Frances BECK /Verda BLAKELY /Frances BROOKS /Oren BROWN /Opal CATES /Edna CHAMBERS /Leila CLAPSADDLE /Pansy CLARK /Clark DEEDS /Juanite ERWIN /Wade FAIR /Clovis FREEMAN /Albert FUEREST / Evan GOURLEY /Ellis GOURLEY /Zara HAMBY /Lorene HANCOCK /Corrinne HOUK /Gene HOLDREN /Norman HOCKANSON /Lowell HIGHTOWER /Alberta HUTSELL /Leone HUTSELL /Helen HURT /Marion HUFFMAN /L. E. JOHNSON /Charley JONES /Ruth KILLIAM /Aubrey KIRKMAN /Delmere KIRKMAN /Hazel KONKEL /Lillian LEE /Frank LEFLER / Russell LILLY /Mildred LINDHOLM /Nonearl NEIGHBORS /Estella PEACHEY /Edna PENDER /Selma RAGAIN/ Alvia ROUSE /Frieda SMITH /Hayden SULLIVAN /Carl SPURLOCK /Ethel TEDRICK /Hazel VILLERS /Lois WEATHERMAN /Mable WILSON /Minnie WOOLEY



Page copyrighted May 2002, 2008 WRIGHT COUNTY HISTORICAL AND GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY

JMAIN PAGE