Holmes County, Mississippi
Proud Member of the MSGenWeb Project
COORDINATOR: John Hansen

    HOME  I  SITE MAP  I  ABOUT  I   CONTACTS I

 

Home

Biography

Church & Cemetery

Enumerations

General Land Record

History

Links

Mailing List

Military

Published Resources

Queries & Surnames

Tax,Court,Wills

Volunteer Lookups

Vital Records

Whats New

___________


Holmes County
created 1833

Visit Our
Neighbors:

Attala County

Carroll County

Humphreys County

Leflore County

Madison County

Yazoo County



This FREE web site
sponsored by:

MSGenweb Link

The MSGenWeb Project (More Info...)

USGenwebLink

The USGenWeb Project (More Info...)


The Holmes County, Mississippi
Genealogical and Historical Web Site generously hosted by
RootsWeb.com

_____________

Site Updated

September 16 2006


 
LEXINGTON (ODDFELLOWS) CEMETERY, PART ONE
==========================================================================
USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing Free information on
the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as
this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages
may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation
by other persons or organizations.         

        Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes
other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file
contributor.

Contributed by Dudley Rinicker
==========================================================================
 
      SECTION 1Enter first gate All markers on the right side of the driveto the
      rear of the cemetery
      SECTION 2 Enter first gate All markers on the left side of the drive to
      the first drive to the left
      SECTION 3 Enter first gateAll markers on the left side of the drivefrom
      first to second drive
      SECTION 4 Enter first gate All markers on the left side of the drive from
      second to third drive
      SECTION 5 Enter first gate All markers on the left side of the drivefrom
      third to fourth drive
      SECTION 6 Enter first gate All markers on the left side of the drivefrom
      fourth to fifth drive
      SECTION 7 Enter third gateAll markers on the right side of the driveto the
      first drive to right
      SECTION 8 Enter third gate All markers on the right side of drive from
      first to second drive to right
      SECTION 9 Enter fourth gate All markers on the right side of driveto the
      first drive to the right
      SECTION 10 Enter fourth gate All markers on the right side of drive from
      first to second drive to right
      SECTION 11 Enter fourth gate All markers on the left side of driveto the
      first drive to left
      SECTION 12 Enter fourth gate All markers on the left side of drivefrom
      first drive to rear of cemetery

 
ABLES, Horace K. b. April 10, 1923 d. Feb 15, 1989 Section 1
ABLES, Mazie Wardine b. 1907 d. 1988     Section 1
ALDRIDGE, Walter N. b. May 13, 1925 d. Mar 11, 1981 Tec4 US Army WW II     
Section 2
ALEXANDER, B, H. Mrs. b. Oct 16, 1865 d. May 23, 1932      Section 9
ALEXANDER, B. H. b. Jan 15, 1865 d. July 3, 1937      Section 9
ALEXANDER, Bettie b. Mar 8, 1890 d. Jan 2, 1915      Section 9
ALEXANDER, M. M. b. May 23, 1857 d. Jan 20, 1920      Section 9
ALEXANDER, Mollie b. April 30, 1856 d. Sept 17, 1944      Section 9
ALEXANDER, Rosa b. Oct 8, 1892 d. May 23, 1923      Section 9
ALLEN, Dawn Ellison b. Aug 11, 1974 d. Nov 25, 1998      Section 1
ALLEN, Gertrude d. June 25, 1857 Aged 1 yr 6 mos & 20 days Dau of A.S. & M.E.
Allen     Section 11
ALLEN, H. S. b. April 4, 1821 d. July 22, 1881      Section 11
ALLEN, H. T. b. Mar 1858 d. June 1911     Section 11
ALLEN, M. E. b. Aug 18, 1822 d. Oct 2, 1893      Section 11
ALLEN, Signora b. Mar 1851 d. Dec 1922     Section 11
ANDERSON, Agnes S. b. May 1, 1854 d. April 28, 1884      Section 9
ANDERSON, Marion L. b. April 26, 1877 d. Sept 19, 1879      Section 9
ANDREWS, Caroline Wright b. Rome, NY 1810 d. 1885      Section 12
ANDREWS, Ethel A. b. Oct 30, 1898 d. Feb 28, 1979      Section 1
ANDREWS, James Henry b. NY 1809 d. 1884 Husband of Caroline Wright Andrews    
Section 12
ANTONY, Mary Ann Lammons b. Jan 19, 1923 d. Aug 7, 1993      Section 2
APPLEBAUM, Abe d. Nov 22, 1928 Age 48 yrs. Member American Expeditionary Forces
WW I     Section 7
APPLEBAUM, Abram Manuel b. Feb 23, 1918 d. Aug 10, 1931      Section 7
APPLEBAUM, Agathyne Kern b. Nov 7, 1888 d. Mar 25, 1976      Section 7
APPLEBAUM, Nathan b. Mar 25, 1885 d. June 20, 1939      Section 7
APPLEBAUM, Rosebud b. Sept 24, 1890 d. April 25, 1923      Section 7
APPLEBAUM, Sol J. b. July 22, 1882 d. Mar 22, 1940      Section 7
ARMSTRONG, Leon Morris b. May 11, 1909 d. Feb 12, 1961      Section 2
ARMSTRONG, Manie Ella b. Dec 15, 1913 d. April 14, 1971      Section 2
ARNOLD, Mary Madaline b. 1910 d. 1997     Section 9
ASHCRAFT, J. W. b. 1880 d. 1924     Section 9
ASHCRAFT, John Edward b. July 29, 1853 d. Nov 2, 1880 Son of J.W. & M.A.
Ashcraft     Section 9
ASHCRAFT, Martha Ann b. Feb 10, 1831 d. Dec 3, 1890 Wife of J.W. Ashcraft    
Section 9
ASHCRAFT, Sarah Rhyne (No dates)     Section 9
ASHLEY, Alfred b. 1804 Buried Griffin, Cherokee Co.,Texas      Section 9
ASHLEY, Arcada b. 1806 d. 1862     Section 9
ASHLEY, Barbara Swinney b. Oct 14, 1869 d. July 12, 1943      Section 9
ASHLEY, Earl Vandorn b. May 11, 1862 d. April 27, 1922      Section 9
ASHLEY, Franklin Victor b. 1860 d. 1861     Section 9
ASHLEY, Gordon Swinney Jr. b. Mar 29, 1924 d. July 23, 1992      Section 4
ASHLEY, Gordon Swinney Sr. b. Jan 12, 1891 d. Oct 5, 1951      Section 4
ASHLEY, James Grace b. 1864     Section 9
ASHLEY, Louise Carter b. Mar 2, 1899 d. Feb 21, 1988      Section 4
ASHLEY, Victoria Cooper b. 1838 d. 1860     Section 9
ASHLEY, William Franklin DR. b. 1831 d. 1866      Section 9
AUERBACK, Sarah Sontheimer b. April 6, 1853 d. April 16, 1902      Section 9
AUTRY, Herman H. b. May 4, 1908 d. June 23, 1966      Section 4
AUTRY, James P. b. 1884 d. 1943     Section 4
AUTRY, Lessie b. 1890 d. 1963     Section 4
AUTRY, Reese b. 1892 d. 1980     Section 4
AUTRY, Schivnor C. b. 1894 d. 1967     Section 4
AUTRY, Sol W. b. 1882 d. 1950     Section 4
AUTRY, Texanna W. b. 1861 d. 1943     Section 4
AUTRY, William T. b. 1851 d. 1936     Section 4
AUTRY, Wm. Loyd b. 1901 d. 1969     Section 4
BAILEY, Addie Florence b. Oct 1, 1859 d. Oct 27, 1942      Section 4
BAILEY, Anna Love b. Oct 25, 1907 d. May 16, 1989      Section 2
BAILEY, Charles Wesley b. Sept 17, 1910 d. Oct 18, 1974      Section 2
BAILEY, Claude B. b. Mar 24, 1899 d. Jan 21, 1979      Section 2
BAILEY, George L. b. Dec 1, 1903 d. Jan 23, 1984      Section 2
BAILEY, Richard T. b. May 4, 1850 d. May 14, 1917      Section 4
BAILEY, Sam Daniel b. Aug 29, 1859 d. July 16, 1952      Section 4
BAILEY, Susie T. b. Aug 7, 1897 d. Aug 24, 1994      Section 2
BAILEY, Verna Eubanks b. Nov 26, 1912 d. 1999      Section 2
BAKER, Carrie Stansbury b. 1871 d. 1966     Section 11
BAKER, John Joseph b. 1871 d. 1944     Section 11
BARBOUR, Catherine Hughes b. Oct 22, 1824 d. Dec 25, 1890 Wife of T.D. Barbour  
  Section 9
BARBOUR, E. W. b. June 16, 1851 d. Feb 22, 1915      Section 9
BARBOUR, Hallie Miss b. 1850 d. 1926     Section 9
BARBOUR, Samuel S. b. Aug 20, 1860 d. April 14, 1893      Section 9
BARBOUR, T. L. b. 1863 d. 1928     Section 9
BARKSDALE, John b. 1801 d. 1870     Section 9
BARKSDALE, John Jr. b. 1870 d. 1913     Section 9
BARNEY, James b. Nov 18, 1904 d. April 1, 1992      Section 4
BARRENTINE, Laura H. b. 1883 d. 1957     Section 9
BARRENTINE, Henry E. b. 1879 d. 1943     Section 9
BARRETT, b. June 11, 1952 d. June 12, 1952 Baby Boy      Section 4
BARRETT, Cargill Howard b. June 24, 1917 d. Feb 10, 1996      Section 4
BARRETT, Lewis Burwell b. May 4, 1917 d. Mar 11, 1920      Section 4
BARRETT, Pat Montgomery b. Oct 23, 1909 d. Dec 24, 1998      Section 2
BARRETT, Rachel Burwell b. Aug 24, 1874 d. Oct 21, 1952      Section 4
BARRETT, Sara Stephens b. Oct 19, 1918 d. Feb 25, 1990      Section 2
BARRETT, Thomas Richard b. Nov 27, 1912 d. April 22, 1980      Section 4
BARRETT, William Burwell b. Dec 21, 1906 d. Feb 21, 1994      Section 2
BARRETT, William Oliver b. Dec 12, 1870 d. Mar 17, 1952      Section 4
BARRETT, Willie Autry b. 1896 d. 1933     Section 4
BARTH, Ben L. b. Feb 26, 1904 d. Dec 15, 1975      Section 9
BARTH, Emma A. Porter b. Nov 14, 1910 d. Jan 30, 1990      Section 9
BARTON, Earl Clarence b. May 23, 1913 d. June 16, 1980      Section 2
BARWICK, Jack Kennedy b. 1911 d. 1957     Section 4
BARWICK, Julia Crow b. Aug 5, 1911 d. July 30, 1995      Section 4
BAUGHN, Charles Spratts b. Feb 5, 1877 d. Dec 2, 1952      Section 9
BAUGHN, Mary Whitaker b. Mar 30, 1884 d. May 16, 1969      Section 9
BAXTER, Alfred Nilsson b. May 27, 1900 d. Feb 9, 1982      Section 3
BAXTER, Corine B. b. Dec 6, 1904 d. Oct 22, 1982      Section 3
BAXTER, Edw. Leonard b. June 30, 1902 d. Nov 13, 1958      Section 3
BAXTER, Edward Nathan b. Jan 29, 1878 d. Sept 19, 1967      Section 3
BAXTER, Ernest Morgan b. Mar 29, 1884 d. Oct 11, 1969      Section 3
BAXTER, Flora K. b. Nov 13, 1882 d. Aug 4, 1972      Section 3
BEALL, Jan 1, 1893 Infant Girl     Section 9
BEALL, Nov 5, 1881 Infant Boy     Section 9
BEALL, Alice Bowers b. Feb 28, 1862 d. Feb 23, 1894 Wife of D. W. Beall     
Section 11
BEALL, Amma b. July 26, 1879 d. Feb 17, 1907      Section 9
BEALL, Benjamin Stigler b. Oct 21, 1847 d. Mar 30, 1937 Co B 1 Regt Miss Cav CSA
    Section 9
Son of Daniel W. & Pernecy Stigler Beall
BEALL, Benjamin Stigler, Jr. b. Feb 26, 1887 d. Mar 24, 1957      Section 9
BEALL, Daniel W. b. April 30, 1817 d. May 13, 1880     Section 11
BEALL, Daniel William b. Aug 22, 1875 d. Jan 15, 1918 1LT Co M 3 Bn 154 Inf 39th
Div WW I     Section 11
BEALL, George S. Jr. b. Dec 8, 1879 d. Oct 31, 1954      Section 9
BEALL, Howard K. b. June 26, 1881 d. Sept 23, 1881     Section 11
BEALL, Julia Dyer b. June 6, 1851 d. April 2, 1938 Wife of Benjamin Stigler
Beall     Section 9
                Dau of James M. & Malissa Lansdale Dyer
BEALL, Lula Henrietta b. Oct 16, 1877 d. Jan 12, 1952      Section 9
BEALL, Martha W. d. July 18, 1866 Aged 29 yrs 5 mo & 20 days Dau of O.W. & S.M.
Beall     Section 11
BEALL, Mary J. d. Sept 11, 1863 Aged 19 yrs 10 mos 26 days Dau of O.W. & S.M.
Beall      Section 11
BEALL, Minnie Lockhart b. July 18, 1879 d. July 17, 1943 Wife of G.S. Beall, Jr 
   Section 9
BEALL, Otho M. Sgt b. Jan 6, 1865 d. Oct 22, 1931 Co F 1 MS Inf Sp. Am War     
Section 11
BEALL, Otho W. d. Jan 12, 1866 Aged 71 yrs 2 mo & 27 days      Section 11
BEALL, Pattie H. b. May 19, 1859 d. Aug 30, 1881     Section 11
BEALL, Pernecy b. Jan 28, 1826 d. Mar 21, 1881 Wife of D. W. Beall      Section
11
BEALL, S. M. d. July 4, 1872 Aged 66 yrs 2 mo & 26 days Wife of O.W. Beall     
Section 11
BEALL, Tallulah Harris Lipscomb b. Jan 26, 1893 d. Jan 19, 1982 Wife of Benjamin
Stigler Beall,     Section 9
BECKMAN, Donnis Norquist b. Dec 10, 1912 d. Oct 29, 1998      Section 9
BERMAN, Faye Lewis b. Jan 4, 1909 d. July 11, 1988      Section 7
BERMAN, Joseph Emile b. July 3, 1900 d. July 19, 1967      Section 7
BERNHARD, Allen Christopher b. Dec 18, 1900 d. July 25, 1968      Section 2
BEVILL, Clayton E. b. Sept 23, 1928 d. Mar 23, 1981      Section 3
BEVILL, James Harold b. Mar 5, 1920 d. Jan 8, 1992      Section 3
BEVILL, Josephine Morgan b. Jan 13, 1900 d., Mar 4, 1986      Section 3
BEVILL, Thomas M. b. Feb 23, 1922 d. May 29, 1976      Section 3
BIRCHETT, N. F. b. Feb 9, 1817 d. Feb 24, 1889      Section 12
BISHOP, Alice Ellison b. Dec 6, 1918 d. July 14, 1970      Section 4
BIVINS, Miriam Gwin b. May 30, 1912 d. Jan 23, 1952      Section 12
BLACKSTOCK, Charlie D. "Pete" b. Aug 1, 1921 d. Sept 27, 1987      Section 3
BLACKSTOCK, Charlotte B. b. June 4, 1926 d. Nov 8, 1990      Section 3
BOATWRIGHT, Alice Perkin b. Nov 4, 1864 d. Aug 10, 1927      Section 4
BOATWRIGHT, D. F. b. Oct 3, 1859 d. Feb 5, 1929      Section 4
BOATWRIGHT, Millie Farr b. Mar 9, 1890 d. June 22, 1959      Section 4
BOATWRIGHT, Nona Carlisle b. May 2, 1888 d. May 20, 1966      Section 4
BOGUE, Lova Ruby b. Feb 3, 1900 d. Feb 18, 1973      Section 9
BOGUE, Thomas Jefferson Sr. b. Feb 14, 1881 d. Dec 12, 1962      Section 9
BOONE, Lillie O. b. Dec 19, 1884 d. April 13, 1926      Section 9
BOOTH, Annie Ethel b. July 31, 1894 d. May 3, 1993      Section 2
BOOTH, John Russell b. Feb 5, 1895 d. Aug 1, 1966      Section 2
BOTT, Frank L. Dr. b. Dec 30, 1871 d. July 7, 1955      Section 11
BOTT, Frank W. b. Nov 14, 1904 d. Feb 28, 1944      Section 11
BOTT, Lucille P. b. Feb 28, 1866 d. June 29, 1951      Section 11
BOWERS, Anna Melissa b. Sept 7, 1855 d. Aug 17, 1857 Dau of Ruffin & Octavia
Bowers     Section 11
BOWERS, Emma b. 1875 d. 1949     Section 9
BOWERS, Emma b. Sept 20, 1849 d. Jan 9, 1887 Dau of Ruffin & Octavia Bowers    
Section 11
BOWERS, Mary b. 1877 d. 1879     Section 9
BOWERS, Mary E. b. 1848 d. 1928     Section 9
BOWERS, Nina b. Nov 19, 1859 d. Jan 11, 1861 Dau of Ruffin & Octavia Bowers    
Section 11
BOWERS, Octavia Lansdale b. 1828 d. 1898      Section 11
BOWERS, Ruffin Oct 20-30, 1879     Section 9
BOWERS, Ruffin b. In Tenn Mar 30, 1817 d. In Lexington, MS June 14, 1887    
Section 11
BOWERS, Sally b. Dec 5, 1850 d. July 30, 1860 Dau of Ruffin & Octavia Bowers    
Section 11
BOWERS, William Lansdale b. Dec 16, 1852 d. Nov 24, 1855 Son of Ruffin & Octavia
Bowers     Section 11
BOWIE, James Harold b. Sept 2, 1910 d. June 19, 1990      Section 3
BOWIE, Jeanette Milner b. Nov 18, 1916 d. Jan 9, 1994      Section 3
BOWMAN, Claibourn S. b. 1872 d. 1935     Section 11
BOWMAN, Jenkin C. b. 1875 d. 1928     Section 11
BOWMAN, John W. b. April 11, 1832 d. Dec 15, 1907     Section 11
BOWMAN, Mary E. d. Dec 30, 1898 Wife of John W. Bowman     Section 11
BOYD, Ellis Douglas b. June 2, 1902 d. Oct 22, 1971      Section 2
BOYD, Margret Clara b. Sept 28, 1903 d. Aug 28, 1980      Section 2
BRADFORD, Charles W. b. 1887 d. 1973     Section 3
BRANCH, Joseph P. b. Jan 26, 1908 d. April 25, 1971      Section 2
BRANNON, Addye Autry b. 1892 d. 1973     Section 9
BRANNON, Bonnie Bryan b. 1890 d. 1981     Section 9
BRANNON, Bonnie Bryan Jr. b. April 8, 1919 d. Oct 27, 1945      Section 9
BRAY, Mary L. Herbert b. Aug 15, 1938 d. April 28, 1998      Section 4
BREZEALE, Merle Martin b. Sept 20, 1920 d. Nov 24, 1988      Section 3
BRIDGES, Samuel J. b. June 19, 1892 d. Sept 18, 1951      Section 4
BRIDGES, Samuel J. III b. Mar 26, 1947 d. Aug 19, 1995 HN US Navy Vietnam    
Section 4
BRIDGES, Vana Lee b. Aug 1, 1900 d. April 15, 1987      Section 4
BROOKE, Jas. Humphrey d. May 27, 1850 Aged 3 mos & 8 days      Section 9
BROOKE, Walker Jr. d. Aug 30, 1849 Aged 1 year      Section 9
BROOKS, Joy Wynn b. Nov 1, 1923 d. April 22, 1995      Section 4
BROWN, Catherine B. b. Dec 31, 1916 d. Aug 13, 1992      Section 2
BROWN, Clara b. Aug 6, 1888 d. Aug 14, 1908      Section 9
BROWN, Edna Earl b. Oct 10, 1887 d. Oct 2, 1978      Section 9
BROWN, Farwell b. 1885 d. 1932     Section 9
BROWN, Howard Sam b. May 12, 1945 d. Feb 26, 1997      Section 2
BROWN, Iva William b. Aug 12, 1883 d. Dec 24, 1959      Section 2
BROWN, Jack U. Jr. b. 1921 d. 1929 Section 9
BROWN, Jackson Urben b. Jan 31, 1895 d. Jan 4, 1949      Section 9
BROWN, Janie McRae b. Sept 5, 1912 d. Jan 30, 1965      Section 9
BROWN, John A. b. Sept 9, 1852 d. May 11, 1922      Section 9
BROWN, Louise Kurykendall b. 1907 d. 1981      Section 3
BROWN, Margaret B. b. 1883 d. 1966     Section 3
BROWN, Nannie Pierce b. June 18, 1872 d. June 7, 1948      Section 9
BROWN, Otha Beall b. Dec 18, 1880 d. Dec 4, 1951      Section 9
BROWN, Robert C. b. Sept 24, 1886 d. Sept 3, 1922      Section 9
BROWN, Robert Glynn b. Oct 24, 1945 d. Oct 25, 1945      Section 9
BROWN, Roy M. b. Sept 11, 1905 d. Feb 26, 1970      Section 9
BROWN, Samuel Jackson b. Dec 4, 1861 d. Nov 22, 1930      Section 9
BROWN, Susie b. May 10, 1851 d. April 24, 1923 Wife of John A. Brown     
Section 9
BROWN, Vivian Skinner b. Feb 1, 1922 d. Dec 24, 1997      Section 4
BROWN, William Pierce b. 1896 d. 1951     Section 3
BROWN, Winston Andrew b. Mar 1, 1882 d. Mar 20, 1961      Section 9
BRUCE, Bobby Yates b. May 4, 1935 d. Sept 20, 1957 Ms A2C 721 AC&W Sq AF    
Section 3
BRUCE, Milard D. b. April 5, 1910 d. Mar 12, 1973      Section 3
BRUMBY, Lynda Patton b. Aug 22, 1908 d. Sept 8, 1998      Section 2
BRUMBY, Paul Bingham b. Sept 28, 1902 d. April 18, 1982      Section 2
BUFORD, Blanche Pepper b. Feb 9, 1919 d. Aug 26, 1922 Dau of H.P. & B.P. Buford 
    Section 11
BUNCH, Bruce Edwin b. Sept 12, 1904 d. Dec 25, 1931      Section 3
BUNCH, Dora Johnson b. May 20, 1871 d. June 7, 1955      Section 3
BUNCH, Maidie Earle b. April 24, 1903 d. Mar 30, 1992      Section 3
BUNCH, Solomon (Bud) b. Aug 2, 1858 d. Aug 28, 1942      Section 3
BURKHARDT, Myrtle Brown b. Oct 16, 1898 d. Mar 8, 1982      Section 9
BURKHARDT, Otto A. b. Nov 5, 1887 d. April 24, 1945 Miss SGT 58 Inf 4 Div WW I  
  Section 9
BURKLEY, Virginia Mae Presley b. Sept 6, 1925 d., Dec 7, 1993      Section 1
BURNS, Leonard b. 1889 d. 1927     Section 4
BYRD, Ann Farmer b. Sept 8, 1915 d. June 21, 1996      Section 2
BYRD, Grace Weems b. June 15, 1906 d. Mar 20, 1986      Section 3
BYRD, Oscar Buck b. May 21, 1900 d. June 23, 1557      Section 3
BYRD, Oscar Buck Jr. b. Sept 30, 1928 d. July 5, 1993      Section 3
BYRON, Hannah b. Co. Kerry, Ireland in 1843 d. 1901      Section 12
BYRON, John Jr. b. Oct 13, 1879 d. Feb 12, 1958      Section 12
CADE, John Allen b. April 18, 1900 d. Sept 5, 1961      Section 2
CADE, Ruth Walton b. Nov 5, 1901 d. Mar 19, 1984      Section 2
CALLON, Thomas Harrison b. Sept 26, 1884 d. Feb 12, 1967      Section 9
CAMPBELL, Amanda J. b. Sept 12, 1850 d. Sept 6, 1898 Wife of J.A. Campbell    
Section 9
CARROLL, Alton Parker b. April 8, 1903 d. Jan 23, 1969      Section 3
CARTEE, Kevin Lee b. May 7, 1967 d. Jan 16, 1984      Section 1
CARTER, Lennie b. 1894 d. 1990     Section 3
CARTER, Mittie Malone b. June 11, 1873 d. Jan 7, 1956      Section 3
CASH, b. & d. Sept 8, 1935 Infant dau of Ld. & Virginia Cash      Section 4
CASH, Edward L. b. Mar 16, 1939 d. Mar 18, 1939      Section 4
CASH, Virginia Stewart b. May 30, 1912 d. Mar 25, 1939      Section 4
CHENNAULT, G. R. b. Dec 6, 1893 d. May 8, 1971      Section 3
CHISOLM, Ella Marks b. 1876 d. 1943     Section 9
CHISOLM, John Martin b. July 28, 1868 d. Mar 5, 1969      Section 9
CLANCY, E. F. Mrs. b. Orange Co. VA Mar 9, 1819 d. Jan 21, 1885      Section 9
COHEN, Ephraim b. Dec 31, 1901 d. Jan 15, 1986      Section 7
COHEN, Mollie b. Mar 22, 1897 d. Jan 13, 1951      Section 7
COHEN, Philip b. Nov 10, 1894 d. Feb 5, 1926      Section 7
COHEN, Rosa Schur b. July 2, 1867 d. Dec 7, 1949      Section 7
COHEN, Samuel J. b. April 26, 1862 d. Mar 11, 1943      Section 7
COLE, Adele B. b. Feb 7, 1852 d. Nov 19, 1916      Section 12
COLE, Aurelia Qualls Walton b. 1833 d. 1894 Wife of William F. Cole      Section
12
COLE, Jesse B. b. June 1, 1854 d. Nov 14, 1904      Section 12
COLE, Jesse Benton b. Jan 5, 1884 d. Sep 4, 1884 Son of J.B. & A.B. Cole    
Section 12
COLE, Louis b. Dec 19, 1880 d. Jan 7, 1882 Son of J.B. & A.B. Cole      Section
12
COLE, S. T. b. 1885 d. 1925     Section 4
COLE, William F. b. 1818 d. 1901 2Lt Co F 5 Miss Cav CSA      Section 12
COLE, Wm. B. b. May 3, 1886 d. Nov 9, 1907      Section 12
CONNOR, Lou A. b. Sept 1834 d. May 1902     Section 9
COOK, Hilda Lehman b. Feb 12, 1926 d. Feb 9, 1999      Section 3
COTE, M. L. Kathryn b. May 16, 1925 d. Jan 25, 1995      Section 2
COTHRAN, Michael Tidwell b. Jan 27, 1952 d. Feb 15, 1974      Section 1
COX, Frank H. b. Dec 12, 1904 d. Sept 12, 1975      Section 9
COX, Homer Dudley b. July 26, 1917 d. Dec 24, 1944 MS. SKI CU SNR WW II     
Section 4
COX, Horatio Darby b. April 7, 1881 d. June 10, 1924      Section 4
COX, Irene S. b. May 13, 1886 d. Feb 7, 1981      Section 4
COX, Lorena M. b. Feb 19, 1909 d. Nov 21, 1993      Section 9
COX, Winford S. b. Nov 9, 1944 d. Dec 14, 1944      Section 9
CRABTREE, Hebe E. b. May 17, 1869 d. Sept 12, 1890 Dau of G.W. & E. W. Farr    
Section 9
CRAFT, William Jackson b. Dec 1, 1879 d. Jan 18, 1953      Section 3
CRANEY, Timothy S. b. 1906 d. 1955     Section 3
CROSS, Alice R. Miss b. 1847 d. 1908     Section 11
CROSS, Richard M.D. (No dates)     Section 11
CROW, Arreh T. b. 1886 d. 1964     Section 4
CROW, George W. b. 1886 d. 1957     Section 4
CROW, Virginia S. b. Mar 11, 1916 d. Oct 1, 1998      Section 4
CUNLIFFE, Susie Walton b. Sept 11, 1841 d. May 24, 1900 Wife of Richard Cunliffe
     Section 11
CUNNINGHAM, 1922 Inf of James E. & Winnie Cunningham      Section 9
CUNNINGHAM, Emmitt King b. 1902 d. 1950     Section 9
CUNNINGHAM, J. E. b. 1875 d. 1924     Section 9
CUNNINGHAM, James E. b. 1900 d. 1947     Section 9
CUNNINGHAM, James Emmitt, Jr. b. Oct 11, 1947 d. Dec 4, 1992      Section 9
CUNNINGHAM, James Emmitt, Sr. b. Aug 12, 1924 d. Dec 10, 1991      Section 9
CUNNINGHAM, Ruby King b. 1878 d. 1949 Wife of John Emmitt Cunningham     
Section 9
CUNNINGHAM, Sylvia Smith b. Feb 9, 1922 d. Jan 9, 1969      Section 3
CUNNINGHAM, Winnie M. b. 1901 d. 1988 Wife of James E. Cunningham      Section 9
CURRIE, Delia Selser b. 1838 d. 1893     Section 11
DANIEL, Myra Lee Davis b. Aug 18, 1886 d. Mar 16, 1986      Section 2
DANIEL, Thomas King b. Oct 31, 1893 d. June 8, 1938      Section 2
DARNELL, Bettie McCalab b. July 26, 1891 d. May 28, 1974      Section 2
DARNELL, Jeanette Hamlin b. Aug 27, 1916 d. Nov 12, 1991      Section 2
DARNELL, William Franklin Jr. b. Sept 22, 1913 d. Nov 30, 1966      Section 2
DARNELL, William Franklin Sr. b. Nov 2, 1891 d. Aug 16, 1969      Section 2
DAVIS, Brady H. b. Dec 6, 1889 d. Jan 18, 1964      Section 3
DAVIS, Frank Phillip Sr. b. Dec 13, 1901 d. Sept 10, 1991      Section 3
DAVIS, Homer Talmadge b. July 27, 1904 d. Oct 8, 1972      Section 9DAVIS, Lucy
P. b. July 25, 1899 d. April 22, 1955 Section 3
DAVIS, Lydia Ann Patterson b. Feb 16, 1932 d. Feb 7, 1992      Section 3
DAVIS, Robert A. b. Oct 17, 1932 d. April 7, 1992 SSG USAF Korea      Section 3
DEVINE, Edward Earl b. Aug 22, 1923 d. June 3, 1968 Ms S1 US Navy WW II     
Section 3
DEVINE, Edward Tolbert b. July 26, 1902 d. June 3, 1995      Section 3
DEVINE, Georgia Ray b. July 29, 1906 d. Nov 23, 1978      Section 3
DIGGS, Herman Gill b. Oct 11, 1893 d. May 1, 1950 MS BM US Navy WW I     
Section 4
DIGGS, Margret StClaire b. May 1, 1900 d. Nov 29, 1987      Section 4
DIGGS, Minnie Streater b. April 29, 1869 d. Mar 7, 1962      Section 4
DILLON, Willard Myron b. Mar 9, 1919 d. Feb 3, 1987      Section 1
DONALD, Scarlett Irene Truitt b. Oct 30, 1960 d. July 19, 1997      Section 1
DONALDSON, George S. b. Mar 31, 1833 d. Mar 22, 1860 Son of J.D. & A.P.
Donaldson     Section 11
DONALDSON, J. D. b. Tenn Aug 25, 1801 d. July 6, 1853      Section 11
DONALDSON, Micajah T. b. Dec 8, 1829 d. Dec 7, 1857 Son of J.D. & A.P Donaldson 
   Section 11
DONELSON, Laura Beatty b. 1832 d. 1917     Section 11
DONELSON, Mary Adelaide Dec 1949 Dau of Alex & Laura Beatty Donelson     Section
11
DONELSON, William Alexander b. 1828 d. 1882      Section 11
DOUTHAT, Maggie P. d. Mar 29, 1898 Dau of Cpt. P. & Mrs. M.D. Simmons    
Section 9
Wife of R.H. Douthat/Married Feb 28, 1898
DOWNER, C. H. "Tiny" b. Mar 29, 1912 d. July 14, 1970      Section 2
DOWNER, Herbert H. b. Nov 2, 1904 d. Oct 17, 1980      Section 2
DRENNAN, James Malcolm b. Sept 27, 1905 d. Feb 8, 1984      Section 1
DUKE, Beatrice Brand b. 1895 d. 1980     Section 3
DUKE, Robert Legan b. Sept 19, 1913 d. July 31, 1970      Section 3
DUKE, Robert O’Neal b. 1874 d. 1953      Section 3
DUKE, Ruth Holloman b. June 5, 1908 d. Aug 3, 1991      Section 3
DUNN, Durward B. Jr. b. 1928 d. 1997     Section 1
DUNN, George Crow b. Dec 26, 1955 d. Oct 15, 1972      Section 1
DURDEN, (Unreadable )     Section 11
DURDEN, Oct 10, 1878 Inf Son of W.W. & S.R. Durden      Section 9
DURDEN, Adele b. Oct 22, 1874 d. April 29, 1961      Section 9
DURDEN, Anthony b. 1797 d. 1880     Section 11
DURDEN, Effie Pauline b. Aug 30, 1880 d. Sept 1, 1881      Section 9
DURDEN, Eula D. d. June 29, 1901 Dau of W.W. & S.R. Durden      Section 9
DURDEN, George A. b. Oct 24, 1864 d. Sept 25, 1910      Section 9
DURDEN, Henry V. b. 1842 d. 1875     Section 11
DURDEN, J. A. b. Sept 12, 1822 d. Dec 24, 1889     Section 11
DURDEN, J. R. b. Jan 21, 1877 d. June 27, 1878 Son of W.W. & S.R. Durden    
Section 9
DURDEN, Lillian Baker b. Feb 8, 1866 d. Dec 5, 1930      Section 9
DURDEN, M. C. b. Oct 27, 1826 d. June 29, 1888     Section 11
DURDEN, Mary E. b. 1801 d. 1864     Section 11
DURDEN, Sallie Robinson Mrs. b. Sept 22, 1851 d. Mar 16, 1896 Wife of W.W.
Durden     Section 9
DURDEN, W. W. Dr. b. 1845 d. 1937     Section 9
DURDEN, Willie R. b. Feb 7, 1887 d. Jan 1, 1891 Son of W.W. & S.R. Durden    
Section 9
DURHAM, John Davis b. June 30, 1924 d. June 8, 1956      Section 3
DYER, b. Jan 9, 1889 d. Jan 14, 1889 Inf Son of J.M. & E.D. Dyer      Section 12
DYER, James M. b. Feb 17, 1816 d. Mar 31, 1871      Section 12
DYER, Joel Henry b. July 19, 1845 d. June 27, 1921      Section 12
DYER, Mary Octavia b. April 17, 1847 d. April 27, 1888 Dau of James M. & Melissa
Dyer     Section 12
DYER, Melissaa Lansdale b. Elkton, KY Dec 11, 1823 d. Lexington, Ms Dec 22, 1886
    Section 12
            Wife of Jas. M. Dyer
DYSON, Alice b. Aug 24, 1873 d. Sept 5, 1875      Section 11
DYSON, Benjamin d. Mar 3, 1853 Aged 11 yrs 10 mos & 3 days Son of W.H. & Sarah A
Dyson     Section 11
DYSON, Brenda b. Sept 13, 1862 d. June 16, 1863      Section 11
DYSON, Drennan b. Dec 28, 1867 d. Dec 18, 1873      Section 11
DYSON, Hatch July 18, 1850 Son of W.H. & Sarah A. Dyson      Section 11
DYSON, John Lennard b. Nov 19, 1880 d. June 26, 1912      Section 11
DYSON, John Lennard b. Nov 25, 1834 d. Jan 25, 1881      Section 11
DYSON, John Lennard Jr. Oct 3, 1912     Section 12
DYSON, Mamie Stigler b. Sept 3, 1877 d. Jan 9, 1963      Section 12
DYSON, Martha d. July 29, 1856 Aged 7 yrs 2 mo Dau of W.H. & Sarah A. Dyson     
Section 11
DYSON, Mary Anna b. April 20, 1845 d. Sept 24, 1846 Aged 1 yr 5 mos & 1 day     
Section 11
Dau of W.H. & Sarah A. Dyson
DYSON, Mary Elizabeth b. Oct 20, 1837 d. July 3, 1898 Wife of John L. Dyson    
Section 11
DYSON, Sally Adams d. July 19, 1856 Aged 1 yr 5 mos & 5 das Dau of W.H. & Sarah
A. Dyson     Section 11
DYSON, Sarah b. July 6, 1857 d. Sept 28, 1861      Section 11
DYSON, William b. April 28, 1859 d. Oct 2, 1861      Section 11
DYSON, William L. Capt. Co B Miss S.S. CSA     Section 11
EADES, Jerry Starks b. 1908 d. 1969     Section 2
EDWARDS, James W. b. Jan 22, 1920 d. Nov 24, 1981      Section 2
EDWARDS, Jessie A. b. 1921 d. 1958     Section 2
EDWARDS, Kennon Bailey b. Mar 3, 1894 d. June 22, 1930      Section 2
EDWARDS, Winnie Bailey b. Oct 21, 1898 d. Sept 26, 1989      Section 2
ELDRIDGE, Elnor M. b. Mar 10, 1931 d. Dec 24, 1995      Section 1
ELLEDGE, Recil Eldia b. April 23, 1910 d. May 10, 1994      Section 2
ELLETT, John III b. 1946 d. 1985     Section 4
ELLETT, John Jr. b. Sept 9, 1913 d. May 13, 1976      Section 4
ELLINGER, Shannon Denise b. Aug 23, 1972 d. Aug 26, 1972      Section 2
ELLINGTON, Abner E. b. Dec 11, 1883 d. April 19, 1962      Section 2
ELLINGTON, Cora Grantham b. Mar 19, 1884 d. April 16, 1970      Section 2
ELLINGTON, Edward Irby b. Aug 31, 1911 d. Aug 5, 1983      Section 2
ELLINGTON, Elaine McLellan b. Dec 25, 1916 d. Nov 24, 1997      Section 2
ELLIOTT, Mary Elizabeth Wilson b. Sept 27, 1846 d. Sept 2, 1926 Wife of Cpt.
William A. Elliott     Section 9
ELLIOTT, W. A. Cpt. d. Oct 4, 1893 Aged 56 yrs.      Section 9
ELLIS, Edwin Seale b. Oct 25, 1928 d. Nov 12, 1954 Ms. 1LT USAF Korea     
Section 3
ELLIS, Katie Maud Seale b. July 31, 1894 d. Dec 6, 1982      Section 3
ELLIS, Robert Pearson b. Mar 27, 1884 d. Dec 11, 1957      Section 3
ELLIS, Willaim Reedy Jr. b. Sept 16, 1913 d. July 18, 1981      Section 3
ELLISON, Cora McLellan b. Oct 21, 1892 d. Sept 29, 1965      Section 4
ELLISON, George W. b. Sept 7, 1887 d. Sept 25, 1955      Section 4
ELLISON, Lennie b. Nov 6, 1906 d. Aug 21, 1987      Section 4
ELLISON, Mary Gibson b. July 18, 1891 d. Dec 15, 1979      Section 11
ELLISON, Oliver Logan b. Dec 9, 1889 d. Dec 14, 1971      Section 11
ELLISON, Robert A. b. Sept 6, 1904 d. July 8, 1958      Section 3
ELLISON, Tollese H. b. July 1, 1909 d. Mar 5, 1997      Section 3
ELLISON, William Nesbeth b. Nov 2, 1924 d. Mar 3, 1987 SK2 US Navy WW II    
Section 1
EUBANKS, James M. b. July 17, 1950 d. Aug 10, 1966      Section 2
EUBANKS, James W. b. Mar 31, 1926 d. Feb 21, 1998      Section 2
EVERETT, Edith Henry b. June 17, 1911 d. April 1, 1964      Section 2
EVERETT, Elizabeth Anne b. April 27, 1937 d. Feb 21, 1960      Section 2
EXUM, Louise M. b. April 13, 1914 d. Oct 2, 1970      Section 3
EZELL, Carmen b. Nov 23, 1903 d. Nov 10, 1978      Section 1
EZELL, George b. Nov 21, 1895 d. Nov 10, 1982      Section 1
FARMER, C. Dell Teasley b. Mar 16, 1892 d. Mar 1, 1980      Section 2
FARMER, Vernie T. b. Mar 11, 1917 d. Oct 26, 1970      Section 2
FARMER, William Byrd b. Oct 3, 1886 d. Mar 1, 1963      Section 2
FARR, G. W. b. 1830 d. 1909     Section 9
FARR, P.H. M.D. b. July 28, 1849 d. Nov 20, 1889      Section 9
FERRELL, Johnnie Laird b. June 26, 1930 d. May 6, 1987      Section 1
FILLYAW, Jessie Mae b. June 25, 1926 d. May 9, 1963      Section 2
FINCHER, Lillie Howell b. Oct 11, 1886 d. July 13, 1975      Section 9
FINCHER, William Henry b. July 5, 1888 d. Nov 29, 1957      Section 9
FISHER, Bettie b. Mar 6, 1861 d. Aug 8, 1926      Section 7
FISHER, Earle William b. Dec 28, 1916 d. Oct 22, 1986      Section 9
FISHER, Kate Shipp b. May 24, 1935 d. Dec 22, 1994      Section 1
FISHER, Simon J. b. Oct 22, 1859 d. Mar 1, 1932      Section 7
FLINK, Mayer Noah b. 1884 d. 1928     Section 7
FLINK, Mildred Flowers b. 1891 d. 1948     Section 7
FLINK, Morris b. 1888 d. 1957     Section 7
FLINK, Myra Norma b. 1930 d. 1943     Section 7
FLINK, Nathan Samuel b. 1915 d. 1918     Section 7
FLOWERS, Feb 9, 1938 Infant Dau of Sam & Flora Flowers      Section 7
FLOWERS, Abram b. April 17, 1886 d. April 21, 1945      Section 7
FLOWERS, Elvera Lamensdorf b. Feb 10, 1915 d. May 3, 1992      Section 7
FLOWERS, Esther Hyman b. April 12, 1867 d. June 6, 1930      Section 7
FLOWERS, Flora Cohen b. Sept 23, 1899 d. Sept 18, 1970      Section 7
FLOWERS, Isaac b. Jan 21, 1862 d. July 9, 1931      Section 7
FLOWERS, Joseph Earl b. May 2, 1920 d. Mar 16, 1971      Section 7
FLOWERS, Julia Cohen b. Sept 19, 1892 d. Feb 4, 1993      Section 7
FLOWERS, Samuel b. May 26, 1891 d. Oct 12, 1943      Section 7
FOOSE, Samuel Jackson Jr. b. Jan 26, 1916 d. Oct 9, 1994 Cpt US Army WW II    
Section 3
FOOSE, William H. Oct 20, 1851 Son of Daniel & Caroline Foose      Section 9
FORD, Pleasant L. b. July 24, 1888 d. May 11, 1969 Ms. Pvt US Army WW I     
Section 3
FREEMAN, Walter Arnold b. Nov 24, 1901 d. Jan 23, 1966      Section 4
FRITZ, Effie b. 1885 d. 1950 Wife of O. A. Fritz      Section 9
FRITZ, Emil d. Feb 10, 1927 Pvt 6 Ohio Inf      Section 12
FRITZ, Linda Moses b. Nov 14, 1892 d. July 13, 1981      Section 9
FRITZ, Lucy E. b. June 28, 1872 d. May 23, 1969      Section 9
FRITZ, Mary Lillie b. Nov 18, 1875 d. Aug 23, 1922      Section 4
FRITZ, Otto A. b. Aug 20, 1877 d. Dec 2, 1949      Section 9
FRITZ, Therese b. July 29, 1843 d. May 30, 1929      Section 9
FRITZ, William A. b. Nov 30, 1874 d. April 14, 1949      Section 4
FROST, Alice S. b. Sept 13, 1890 d. April 7, 1987      Section 12
FROST, Theron Homer b. June 9, 1890 d. Dec 28, 1957      Section 12
FRYER, George O. b. 1902 d. 1950     Section 4
FRYER, Minnie L. b. b. May 26, 1896 d.     Section 4
FUQUA, James Henry b. April 17, 1871 d. Oct 10, 1930      Section 9
FUQUA, Lucile Hooker b. May 18, 1877 d. July 15, 1969      Section 9
GIBSON, D. L. b. Oct 31, 1876 d. Aug 8, 1924      Section 9
GIBSON, Edna Pepper b. Mar 6, 1881 d. Nov 20, 1905      Section 9
GIBSON, George Caldwell b. April 16, 1897 d. Mar 20, 1959      Section 9
GIBSON, Julia Harrell b. June 15, 1902 d. July 22, 1986      Section 9
GILLIAM, Bessie Stigler b. Oct 7, 1875 d. Mar 21, 1915 Wife of Hal Gilliam    
Section 9
GILLILAND, Leslie B. Jr. b. Oct 12, 1922 d. May 11, 1972 Miss PFC US Army WW II 
   Section 2
GILMORE, Douglas Eugene b. 1903 d. 1962     Section 9
GILMORE, Julia B. b. Sept 6, 1910 d. Dec 12, 1986      Section 9
GODFREY, James H. b. Aug 30, 1865 d. Dec 23, 1888      Section 9
GODFREY, William W. b. Sept 5, 1825 d. Aug 28, 1892      Section 9
GORDON, Alfred S. b. April 9, 1898 d. Jan 1, 1973      Section 3
GORDON, Florence Durham b. July 30, 1908 d. May 17, 1954      Section 3
GOZA, Jesse Rubel b. Feb 21, 1899 d. Nov 10, 1977      Section 3
GRACE, James W. b. Feb 4, 1813 d. Dec 29, 1879      Section 12
GRACE, Margaret Kinchen b. Mar 20, 1815 d. July 26, 1901 Wife of John P. Grace  
  Section 12
GRANTHAM, Claude H. b. Feb 12, 1913 d. June 7, 1995 T/Sgt US Army WW 11     
Section 2
GRANTHAM, Frances T. b. Aug 22, 1900 d. April 25, 1976      Section 2
GRANTHAM, Howard E. b. Aug 18, 1912 d. Oct 2, 1994 Tec4 US Army WW II     
Section 1
GRANTHAM, James Irby b. May 15, 1921 d. July 29, 1959     Section 1
                            SSGT 627 AC&W SQAF WW II Korea
GRANTHAM, James Marlin b. Sept 8, 1922 d. Mar 17, 1993 Tec5 US Army WW II    
Section 3
GRANTHAM, Leni L. b. Oct 30, 1890 d. Nov 20, 1983      Section 1
GRANTHAM, Leonard L. b. Sept 6, 1924 d. May 21, 1996 S1 US Navy WW II     
Section 2
GRANTHAM, R. Amzy b. Feb 1, 1885 d. July 16, 1976      Section 1
GRAY, Zack Sutton b. Jan 28, 1900 d. July 11, 1990      Section 2
GRIFFING, Daisy Mae b. Dec 4, 1904 d. Mar 10, 1915 Dau of Herman M. & Daisy N.
Griffing     Section 9
GRIFFING, Daisy Newsom b. Jan 28, 1871 d. April 27, 1963      Section 9
                    Dau of Joel R. & Bessie Jones Newsom
GULLEDGE, Amma Weston b. Nov 20, 1907 d. Dec 14, 1908      Section 9
GULLEDGE, Amma Weston b. Mar 21, 1884 d. Dec 14, 1907      Section 9
GULLEDGE, Joel H. b. Mar 18, 1883 d. Aug 25, 1953      Section 9
GULLEDGE, Mallie H. b. July 23, 1890 d. Dec 19, 1971      Section 9
GUNN, C. F. Mrs. d. Dec 22, 1893     Section 12
GWIN, b. Nov 1, 1887 d. June 6, 1888 Son of J.E. & I.H. Gwin      Section 12
GWIN, d. Jan 4, 1889 Inf son of J.E. & I.H. Gwin      Section 12
GWIN, (No Dates) Inf of S.D. & M.R. Gwin      Section 12
GWIN, Alice Cornelia b. April 1, 1874 d. Dec 29, 1944      Section 12
GWIN, Annie B. b. Aug 1, 1847 d. Feb 8, 1871 Wife of R. B. Gwin      Section 9
GWIN, Annie Kelly b. Aug 20, 1872 d. Dec 28, 1950      Section 12
GWIN, Annie Stigler b. April 16, 1845 d. Jan 13, 1912 Wife of R. B. Gwin    
Section 9
GWIN, Cornelia Dyer b. Aug 27, 1849 d. May 7, 1880      Section 12
GWIN, Cornelius Van Houten b. Dec 20, 1846 d. June 21, 1898      Section 12
GWIN, Isabella Hughes b. Mar 24, 1854 d. Nov 14, 1897      Section 12
GWIN, J. E. b. Dec 20, 1844 d. Dec 6, 1893      Section 12
GWIN, James M. Jr. b. Mar 11, 1866 d. April 3, 1866 Son of S.D. & M.R. Gwin    
Section 12
GWIN, James Madison b. Feb 6, 1876 d. April 4, 1934      Section 12
GWIN, James Madison b. Mar 11, 1810 d. Nov 25, 1887      Section 12
GWIN, John Durden b. April 15, 1906 d. Feb 13, 1992      Section 12
GWIN, John Durden b. Mar 23, 1867 d. April 20, 1937      Section 12
GWIN, John Durden Jr b. Dec 15, 1918 d. May 13, 1959      Section 12
GWIN, Marilyn Purnell b. Jan 19, 1928 d. April 4, 1994      Section 12
GWIN, Martha Rosalind Durden d. Jan 10, 1940      Section 12
GWIN, Mary Hughes b. May 8, 1882 d. Mar 31, 1883 Dau of J.E. & I.H. Gwin    
Section 12
GWIN, Robert B. b. May 14, 1820 d. Jan 6, 1909      Section 9
GWIN, Robert Hamilton Age 9 weeks Son of R.B. & A. B. Gwin      Section 9
GWIN, Samuel D. b. April 1, 1872 d. April 28, 1873 Son of S.D. & M.R. Gwin    
Section 12
GWIN, Samuel Donnell Cpt. d. July 24, 1908      Section 12
GWIN, Walter Keirn b. Mar 17, 1880 d. Feb 24, 1949      Section 12
GWIN, Walter Keirn Jr. b. april 15, 1906 d. Sept 5, 1994 Hus of Betty Butts
Latimer Gwin     Section 12
HAFFEY, James Leo b. Nov 1, 1952 d. Aug 4, 1997      Section 1
HAFFEY, Michael Keith b. Oct 11, 1949 d. Mar 28, 1983      Section 1
HAMAN, Mary Elizabeth b. Jan 29, 1913 d. Mar 26, 1997      Section 4
HAMILTON, Blanche Pepper b. Aug 26, 1868 d. June 3, 1914      Section 11
HAMILTON, Sarah d. April 27, 1881     Section 9
HAMLIN, Mai Boyle b. June 21, 1885 d. July 12, 1966      Section 4
HAMLIN, Ralph b. May 18, 1875 d. Jan 3, 1948      Section 4
HAMMETT, Nov 27, 1955 Inf Dau of R.D. & Virgie Hammett      Section 9
HAMMETT, Benjamin Richard b. Feb 29, 1872 d. July 19, 1962      Section 9
HAMMETT, Dolph D. b. Jan 29, 1914 d. Feb 16, 1998      Section 9
HAMMETT, Flossie Dodd b. Mar 21, 1885 d. Sept 10, 1971 Wife of Benjamin R.
Hammett     Section 9
HAMMETT, Harold Pinkey b. Aug 5, 1911 d. Jan 17, 1976      Section 2
HAMMETT, Jeffie Lou Jones b. Nov 20, 1930 d. Sept 24, 1995      Section 2
HAMMETT, Robert Allen b. July 12, 1928 d. Sept 24, 1995      Section 2
HAMMETT, Troy Jordan b. Mar 1, 1961 d. Mar 3, 1961      Section 9
HAMMETT, William P. Jr. b. Feb 19, 1921 d. June 22, 1985 Tec5 US Army WW II    
Section 2
HANNA, Erle W. b. 1924 d. 1975     Section 9
HARGON, Ina H. b. Feb 4, 1894 d. Mar 2, 1993      Section 7
HARGON, Morris Reed b. Dec 11, 1894 d. Feb 12, 1976      Section 7
HARGON, Otis Reed b. May 1859 d. Oct 18, 1932      Section 7
HARGON, Rosa Marks b. Jan 18, 1874 d. Jan 18, 1927      Section 7
HARRELL, Charlie Smith b. Aug 12, 1879 d. Jan 24, 1944      Section 9
HARRELL, Julia Morris b. Mar 19, 1879 d. Dec 5, 1958      Section 9
HARRIS, Julia Gee b. Dec 21, 1861 d. May 16, 1907 Dau of John & Carry Kelly    
Section 9
HARRIS, Julia Pepper b. Feb 9, 1907 d. Oct 4, 1990      Section 2
HARRISON, Ernest H. b. April 24, 1907 d. Jan 26, 1990      Section 2
HARRISON, Mary Bain b. Oct 26, 1910 d. Nov 17, 1996      Section 2
HARRISON, Minnie L. Cox b. Jan 9, 1887 d. April 14, 1966      Section 2
HARTHCOCK, Annie Clower b. Feb 2, 1899 d. April 11, 1971      Section 2
HARTHCOCK, Billie Forbus b. April 6, 1893 d. Jan 1, 1973      Section 2
HARTHCOCK, Earl T. b. Nov 13, 1910 d. Sept 24, 1985      Section 2
HARTHCOCK, Katherine Geneva b. Sept 22, 1945 d. April 2, 1999      Section 2
HARTJE, Annie Miss. b. Sept 30, 1877 d. Jan 28, 1963      Section 4
HARTJE, Martha Jane b. 1849 d. 1936     Section 4
HARVEY, Lois Elliott b. Aug 1, 1910 d. Oct 29, 1984      Section 2
HARVEY, William Addison b. Oct 31, 1905 d. Mar 1, 1964      Section 2
HATHORN, Alice Noel b. Aub 29, 1922 d. Oct 24, 1995      Section 9
HAYNES, Harriet Amma d. Mar 22, 1852 Age 22 yrs 5 mos & 21 days Wife of James M
Haynes     Section 9
HAYNES, Thos. Jennings b. Oct 4, 1849 d. July 7, 1851 Son of James M. & Harriet
A. Haynes     Section 9
HAYNES, Walter Brooke b. Oct 4, 1849 d. Oct 6, 1849 Son of James M. & Harriet A.
Haynes     Section 9
HAYS, Mary V. b. Nov 30, 1840 d. Dec 1, 1881 Wife of James Hays      Section 11
HEARN, Addie Hammett b. July 31, 1907 d. Jan 26, 1981      Section 2
HEARN, Andrew James b. Aug 22, 1898 d. April 7, 1984      Section 2
HEATH, Patricia Lynne Mar 5, 1944 Dau of Edward & Doris Heath      Section 9
HEFFNER, Albert Sidney b. Aug 4, 1868 d. Aug 12, 1928      Section 9
HEFFNER, Beulah McLellan b. Sept 2, 1886 d. Dec 5, 1971      Section 9
HENLEY, Anne L. b. Jan 27, 1923 d. June 15, 1987      Section 3
HENLEY, R. Annette Cothran b. Nov 29, 1943 d. May 17, 1995      Section 1
HENLEY, Robert S. b. Feb 18, 1917 d. Dec 12, 1988      Section 3
HENRICH, Adam b. Dec 24, 1848 d. June 9, 1927      Section 12
HENRICH, Adam Joseph, Jr. b. Mar 15, 1895 d. Mar 20, 1967      Section 12
HENRICH, Carrie b. Sept 15, 1878 d. Sept 10, 1882      Section 12
HENRICH, Elizabeth Amelia b. July 19, 1893 d. May 29, 1982      Section 12
HENRICH, Ella b. Oct 26, 1881 d. Sept 17, 1890      Section 12
HENRICH, Mary S. b. April 13, 1857 d. May 7, 1953 Wife of Adam Henrich     
Section 12
HENRICH, Maymie b. Jan 18, 1883 d. Oct 2, 1971      Section 12
HENRICH, Philip J. b. May 13, 1885 d. Feb 2, 1965      Section 12
HENRICH, William J. b. April 9, 1888 d. May 29, 1947      Section 12
HENRY, Joseph A. Sr. b. Aug 20, 1915 d. Dec 1, 1974 PFC US Army WW II     
Section 2
HENRY, Marge S. b. July 27, 1888 d. July 18, 1961      Section 2
HENRY, Samuel E. b. Mar 2, 1890 d. Oct 28, 1964      Section 2
HERBERT, Edith Lynne b. May 27, 1910 d. Nov 7, 1995      Section 4
HERBERT, Eloise Watson b. Aug 14, 1887 d. Mar 1, 1978      Section 4
HERBERT, John Garrott b. Dec 24, 1887 d. Aug 21, 1951      Section 4
HERBERT, Mary McRae b. June 17, 1859 d. Nov 2, 1947      Section 9
HERBERT, Stephen Horton b. Dec 23, 1857 d. Nov 18, 1928      Section 9
HERRIN, Faye Loraine b. Sept 23, 1943 d. July 20, 1948      Section 9
HERRIN, Jim Britt b. Jan 15, 1903 d. Feb 17, 1945      Section 9
HERRIN, Minnie Brown b. Aug 2, 1910 d. April 24, 1994      Section 9
HERRIN, Sidney Clay b. Jan 30, 1907 d. Feb 24, 1960      Section 2
HERRIN, Velma Ruth b. July 6, 1909 d. Dec 27, 1986      Section 2
HERRING, Ethel Holloman b. Feb 12, 1872 d. May 13, 1962      Section 2
HERRING, Joseph Walton b. Feb 2, 1905 d. Nov 18, 1978      Section 4
HERRMAN, Abraham b. Nov 17, 1833 d. Feb 12, 1924      Section 7
HERRMAN, Cecil Waterman b. Dec 30, 1913 d. July 21, 1994      Section 7
HERRMAN, Celia b. Aug 24, 1847 d. June 3, 1912      Section 7
HERRMAN, Eugene Sperling b. Dec 30, 1910 d. July 6, 1985      Section 7
HERRMAN, Flora Levy b. Mar 4, 1879 d. Sept 2, 1963      Section 7
HERRMAN, Isadore b. Oct 24, 1888 d. Oct 20, 1945      Section 7
HERRMAN, Jessie Waterman b. Oct 14, 1887 d. Dec 26, 1979      Section 7
HERRMAN, Morris b. April 14, 1876 d. Dec 20, 1949      Section 7
HERRMAN, Sam b. Sept 23, 1874 d. Aug 29, 1934      Section 7
HESTER, Eliza Wigley b. 1914 d. 1957 Wife of L.H. Hester      Section 9
HESTER, Fannie Mae Holloway b. 1886 d. 1940 Wife of James Riley Hester     
Section 9
HESTER, James Riley b. 1873 d. 1942     Section 9
HESTER, James Weldon b. Sept 24, 1920 d. Jan 31, 1949      Section 9
HESTER, Lawrence Herbert b. April 6, 1908 d. Aug 25, 1989      Section 9
HESTER, Mary B. b. 1896 d. 1978     Section 3
HESTER, Walter Rev. b. 1892 d. 1960     Section 3
HESTER, Weltin b. 1915 d. 1992     Section 3
HIGGS, Olin b. May 12, 1912 d. Mar 2, 1993 SSG US Army WW II      Section 3
HILL, Earl Jones b. Sept 29, 1895 d. Jan 4, 1957      Section 3
HILL, Herbert H. b. May 22, 1930 d. April 19, 1964      Section 3
HINES, Edbert Jones Jr. b. Feb 10, 1915 d. April 4, 1999      Section 1
HINES, Edwin Leroy b. 1874 d. 1951     Section 4
HINES, John Brandon b. Aug 30, 1981 d. Dec 25, 1981      Section 1
HINES, Julia Hobbs b. 1881 d. 1964     Section 9
HOBBS, David Hubbard b. June 24, 1859 d. Feb 12, 1926      Section 12
HOBBS, Egbert Earl b. Sept 1891 d. May 1937      Section 9
HOBBS, Fannie Randolph b. July 31, 1860 d. Nov 16, 1926 Wife of David Hubbard
Hobbs     Section 12
HOBBS, Floyd Hubbard d. June 11, 1900 Age 15 yrs 3 mos & 13 days Son of D.H. &
F.R. Hobbs     Section 12
HOBBS, Frank M. b. Feb 24, 1893 d. July 14, 1944      Section 9
HOBBS, Thad Buck D.D. b. 1887 d. 1923     Section 9
HOCUTT, Alfred Edward b. Aug 13, 1909 d. Mar 19, 1978      Section 1
HOCUTT, Mary Margaret b. Jan 31, 1923 d. Jan 24, 1995      Section 1
HOFF, Ann Elizabeth b. Oct 25, 1920 d. Dec 18, 1986      Section 3
HOFF, Joseph Mitchell b. Sept 25, 1907 d. Dec 31, 1973      Section 3
HOFF, Ruby Faust b. Mar 21, 1883 d. Jan 30, 1958      Section 3
HOKE, Ben Thurmon b. Aug 15, 1911 d. Feb 8, 1974      Section 2
HOKE, Flynnoir Homer b. Jan 25, 1889 d. July 15, 1963      Section 2
HOKE, S. Johnson "Telia" b. May 29, 1896 d. May 16, 1972      Section 2
HOKE, Venlie Marin b. July 7, 1920 d. Jan 23, 1986      Section 2
HOLDER, July 26, 1953 Inf Son of Guy & Bessie Holder      Section 9
HOLDER, Delma V. b. Sept 4, 1927 d. Oct 13, 1982      Section 3
HOLDER, Ellen Mullins b. April 18, 1919 d. July 29, 1997      Section 3
HOLDER, James Buford b. Sept 1, 1911 d. Mar 26, 1997      Section 3
HOLDER, Nancie Rhodes b. July 30, 1893 d. Nov 8, 1977      Section 3
HOLDER, R. C. b. July 20, 1910 d. May 6, 1971 Ms. MM3 USNR WW II      Section 3
HOLDER, Stephanie Rae b. June 17, 1969 d. Aug 30, 1992      Section 3
HOLDER, Wesley Thomas b. Mar 7, 1889 d. Sept 23, 1958      Section 3
HOLDER, Winford William b. Oct 7, 1914 d.      Section 3
HOLLOMAN, B. Wright Mrs. b. Dec 26, 1883 d. Jan 7, 1907      Section 2
                Wife of Dr. F. M. Holloman/Married Mar 28, 1904
HOLLOMAN, Irene Waldrop b. Oct 14, 1884 d. Oct 25, 1975      Section 2
HOLLOMAN, Joseph W. b. Feb 22, 1878 d. June 27, 1972      Section 2
HOLLOMAN, Miles Edward b. July 9, 1909 d. Sept 17, 1963      Section 2
HOLLONGWORTH, Sara B. b. Dec 2, 1898 d. Sept 20, 1994      Section 4
HOLLOWAY, Lillie Martin b. Oct 25, 1899 d. April 30, 1987      Section 3
HOLLOWAY, Tom Wallace b. April 4, 1893 d. Nov 4, 1958      Section 3
HOLTZCLAW, Joseph B. b. Feb 23, 1859 d. Mar 24, 1897      Section 12
HOOKER, d. Dec 13, 1906 Inf son of H.S. Jr. & W. B. Hooker      Section 11
HOOKER, d. Mar 28, 1905 Inf dau of H.S. Jr. & W.B. Hooker      Section 11
HOOKER, b. Feb 22, 1859 d. Mar 9, 1859 An infant dau of J.J. & S.C. Hooker     
Section 11
HOOKER, Benjamin Beall b. May 5, 1885 d. Nov 21, 1929 Son of Henry S. & Ella B.
Hooker     Section 11
HOOKER, Daniel Beall b.Mar 30, 1880 d. June 30, 1880 Son of H.S. & E.B. Hooker  
   Section 11
HOOKER, Edwin Wilburn Sr. b. July 17, 1913 d. June 10, 1989      Section 9
                Son of Otho Douglas, M.D. & Kathleen Wilburn Hooker
HOOKER, Ella Beall b. Feb 18, 1852 d. Mar 8, 1924 Wife of H. S. Hooker     
Section 11
HOOKER, H. S. Sr. b. Dec 9, 1850 d. July 25, 1906     Section 11
HOOKER, Henry S. b. Dec 22, 1878 d. Jan 27, 1916 Son of H.S. & E.B. Hooker     
Section 11
HOOKER, Ida Booth b. 1851 d. 1876     Section 11
HOOKER, J. J. d. Sept 22, 1878 Aged 50 yrs 21 days     Section 11
HOOKER, John J. b. 1850 d. 1926     Section 11
HOOKER, Kathleen Wilburn b. May 31, 1892 d. Oct 25, 1960 Dau of R.E. & Mattie P.
Wilburn     Section 9
HOOKER, Mamie Gadberry b. Sept 30, 1901 d. July 24, 1997      Section 11
HOOKER, Mary Elizabeth b. Dec 12, 1915 d. Feb 14, 1999 Wife of E. W. Hooker, Sr.
    Section 9
HOOKER, Otho B. b. Feb 3, 1861 d. Jan 9, 1863 Son of J.J. & S.C. Hooker     
Section 11
HOOKER, Otho Douglas M.D. b. Oct 28, 1888 d. Sept 28, 1947 Son of H.S. & Ella
Beall Hooker     Section 11
HOOKER, S. C. b. Sept 10, 1833 d. July 7, 1866 Wife of J.J. Hooker      Section
11
HOOKER, Walter Lee b. Aug 7, 1883 d. July 17, 1961 Son of H.S. & Ella Beall
Hooker      Section 11
HOOKER, Willie B. b. Aug 19, 1882 d. Dec 18, 1906 Wife of H.S. Hooker, Jr     
Section 11
HOPE, Virginia C. b. May 25, 1832 d. Sept 3, 1853      Section 11
HOPSON, Al b. Jan 12, 1931 d. April 13, 1995      Section 1
HOPSON, Bennie b. Sept 11, 1925 d. Dec 11, 1988      Section 1
HOPSON, Birdie E. b. Dec 31, 1896 d. Sept 26, 1981      Section 1
HOPSON, Herbert Hoover b. Oct 5, 1928 d. Jan 29, 1993      Section 1
HOPSON, J. R. "Jack" b. Sept 16, 1864 d. Jan 29, 1975      Section 1
HORTON, J. S. b. Dec 17, 1868 d. Feb 15, 1893 Son of S.F &A. Horton      Section
9
HOSEA, Ida Bailey b. Nov 7, 1865 d. April 3, 1946      Section 12
HOSEA, John T. b. May 25, 1876 d. Nov 26, 1914      Section 12
HOSEA, Oscar F. b. Oct 20, 1863 d. Oct 28, 1921      Section 12
HOSKINS, b. Mar 5, 1855 d. Mar 10, 1855 Inf Dau of N.W. & L.F. Hoskins     
Section 11
HOSKINS, Bella Hughes b. Nov 18, 1889 d. Oct 17, 1973      Section 9
HOSKINS, Betsy E. b. Mar 27, 1773 d. Feb 14, 1855 Aged 81 yrs 10 mos 18 days    
 Section 11
HOSKINS, David E. b. Oct 17, 1858 d. Feb 20, 1928      Section 9
HOSKINS, Erastus Capt. b. 1829 d. Aug 4, 1871      Section 12
HOSKINS, Fannie Lowe b. 1848 d. 1871     Section 11
HOSKINS, J. S. Jr. b. Aug 19, 1866 d. July 13, 1887      Section 12
HOSKINS, Joe W. Hughes b. Aug 15, 1863 d. Mar 5, 1937 Wife of D. E. Hoskins    
Section 9
HOSKINS, John Stone b. April 12, 1830 d. July 1, 1891 Son of Wm. M. & Mildred H.
Hoskins     Section 12
Capt. Co A 38 Miss Inf CSA Wounded at Harrisburg, MS
HOSKINS, Lou Pinkston b. 1838 d. June 19, 1911 Wife of Erastus Hoskins     
Section 12
HOSKINS, Louisa b. Dec 30, 1851 d. May 17, 1853 Aged 1 yr 4 mos 18 days     
Section 11
                            Dau of Samuel & Sarah J. Hoskins
HOSKINS, Louisa F. Walton b. Dec 24, 1834 d. Mar 18, 1883 Wife of N.W. Hoskins  
   Section 11
HOSKINS, Mollie Walton b. April 22, 1856 d. July 5, 1938      Section 11
HOSKINS, Napoleon b. Feb 26, 1824 d. Aug 12, 1863     Section 11
HOSKINS, Sallie D. b. Sept 28, 1861 d. Sept 13, 1862 Dau of N.W. & Louisa F.
Hoskins     Section l1
HOSKINS, Sam b. Sept 16, 1888 d. Dec 4, 1891 Son of D.E. & J.W. Hoskins    
Section 9
HOSKINS, Samuel b. 1811 d. 1864     Section 11
HOSKINS, Samuel Jr. b. 1855 d. 1857     Section 11
HOSKINS, Sarah Janet b. 1828 d. 1895     Section 11
HOSKINS, Sarah Walton b. Oct 2, 1834 d. Oct 4, 1928      Section 12
HOSKINS, Thomas R. b. Oct 11, 1858 d. 1866 Son of N.W. & Louisa F. Hoskins     
Section 11
HOSKINS, Wm. Anthony b. Dec 10, 1853 d. 1871 Son of N.W. & Louisa F. Hoskins    
 Section 11
HOSKINS, Wm. M. Dr. b. Dec 8, 1791 d. Feb 10, 1873      Section 12
HOWARD, Calvin M. b. 1934 d. 1977     Section 3
HOWARD, Charles M. b. May 25, 1900 d. Dec 15, 1963      Section 3
HOWARD, John T. b. 1886 d. 1956     Section 3
HOWELL, Addie Lundy b. July 7, 1878 d. Nov 16, 1973      Section 9
HOWELL, George Barton b. Feb 10, 1873 d. May 10, 1946      Section 9
HOWELL, Walter Barton b. Nov 12, 1900 d. Jan 9, 1964      Section 9
HUFFSTATLER, Ernest E. b. 1881 d. 1950     Section 9
HUFFSTATLER, Ernest E. Jr. b. Nov 3, 1910 d. Feb 29, 1948      Section 9
HUFFSTATLER, Maye P. b. 1888 d. 1946 Wife of Ernest E. Huffstatler      Section
9
HUNTINGTON, Alfred Sims b. Mar 22, 1883 d. Oct 21, 1953      Section 4
HUTTER, Rosa Keirn b. 1869 d. 1939 Dau of Walter L. & Claudine D. Keirn    
Section 12
HYMAN, Claudia Herrman b. May 23, 1879 d. June 3, 1957      Section 7
HYMAN, Henrietta Baum b. Nov 30, 1920 d. Mar 7, 1999      Section 7
HYMAN, Herbert Abe b. Oct 22, 1914 d. Jan 20, 1991      Section 7
HYMAN, Ike b. June 8, 1883 d. Sept 19, 1955      Section 7
HYMAN, Isadore b. Mar 10, 1861 d. May 20, 1921      Section 7
HYMAN, Rosa S. b. Mar 6, 1850 d. May 27, 1911      Section 7
JACKSON, Andrews b. 1843 d. 1915     Section 9
JACKSON, Elizabeth Grace Ashley b. 1842 d. 1915      Section 9
JACOBSON, Aaron b. Feb 2, 1884 d. Dec 6, 1949      Section 7
JACOBSON, Daisye H. b. Feb 23, 1881 d. Jan 26, 1960      Section 7
JAMES, Luvia Kelly b. Sept 21, 1867 d. Aug 15, 1957      Section 9
JAMES, Maude Keirn b. April 29, 1875 d. April 15, 1958 Wife of Thomas Griffin
James     Section 12
JAMES, Thomas Walter Jr. d. Jan 22, 1935 PFC Med Dept      Section 9
JAMES, Walter Keirn b. Aug 30, 1903 d. July 14, 1998      Section 12
JAQUES, Dorothy D. b. July 28, 1856 d. Aug 24, 1956      Section 4
JENKINS, d. July 17, 1863     Section 11
JENKINS, Bettie Barbour Mrs. b. 1844 d. 1928      Section 9
JENKINS, Claiborne W. d. Oct 6, 1861 Aged 3 yrs 11 mos & 27 days      Section 11
JENKINS, John A. b. Dec 29, 1854 d. July 98, 1889     Section 11
JENKINS, Mary E. b. Feb 16, 1826 d. Jan 7, 1913     Section 11
JENKINS, Robert B. b. July 19, 1859 d. Jan 5, 1899     Section 11
JENKINS, Wellington b. Mar 29, 1812 d. Jan 14, 1890     Section 11
JOHNSON, Agnes G. b. Feb 24, 1928 d. July 3, 1978      Section 1
JOHNSON, Charles Land b. Feb 18, 1839 d. Mar 2, 1895      Section 9
JOHNSON, Elizabeth b. 1866 d. 1931     Section 9
JOHNSON, Ellen O’Bryan b. June 24, 1923 d. Oct 31, 1983      Section 3
JOHNSON, Eloise Hill b. Sept 5, 1897 d. Nov 8, 1980      Section 9
JOHNSON, Eulala F. b. Feb 22, 1904 d. Aug 30, 1990      Section 1
JOHNSON, Henry Chatham b. July 25, 1895 d. June 15, 1980      Section 9
JOHNSON, Ida O. b. Oct 7, 1886 d. June 2, 1950      Section 9
JOHNSON, Jessie J. b. Dec 28, 1888 d. June 17, 1980      Section 1
JOHNSON, L. B. b. June 2, 1919 d. July 13, 1994 PFC USMC WW II      Section 1
JOHNSON, Lavinia Julia b. 1842 d. 1926     Section 9
JOHNSON, Leland C. III b. Sept 30, 1942 d. Oct 23, 1994 SSG US Army Vietnam    
Section 9
JOHNSON, Leland Clower b. Oct 3, 1893 d. Aug 3, 1979      Section 9
JOHNSON, Luther B. b. July 1, 1877 d. April 23, 1951      Section 4
JOHNSON, Marion Davis b. Sept 3, 1930 d. Dec 12, 1978      Section 4
JOHNSON, Marion Standifer b. Dec 12, 1922 d. July 1, 1990      Section 9
JOHNSON, Mary Cash b. Feb 26, 1886 d. Feb 27, 1974      Section 4
JOHNSON, Riley M. b. Oct 29, 1917 d. Jan 4, 1967 Miss CPL 792 AAA AWBNCAC WW II 
   Section 4
JOHNSON, Wallace R., Jr. b. Feb 19, 1926 d. Sept 23, 1978      Section 2
JOHNSON, Yvette Ellis b. Feb 28, 1925 d. April 3, 1983      Section 2
JOINER, Pamela Jane b. & d. Mar 21, 1953      Section 4
JONES, Anna Meade b. Nov 14, 1881 d. Sept 14, 1882 Dau of P.T. & F.B. Jones    
Section 9
JONES, Annie Durden d. Oct 14, 1889 Wife of P. T. Jones     Section 11
JONES, B. Hamlet d. Sept 25, 1869 Aged 21 yrs 6 mos & 16 days      Section 12
JONES, Claud Leake b. April 14, 1908 d. Jan 17, 1988      Section 12
                Son of William Barksdale & Ethel Keirn Jones
JONES, Conway B. b. April 2, 1885 d. May 29, 1905      Section 9
JONES, David Tabb b. April 20, 1963 d. April 21, 1963      Section 9
JONES, Elsie R. b. Nov 12, 1915 d. April 3, 1967      Section 9
JONES, Ethel Keirn b. 1888 d. 1942 Wife of William Barksdale Jones      Section
12
JONES, Fannie Bolling b. April 19, 1858 d. April 10, 1887 Wife of P. T. Jones   
 Section 9
JONES, Henry Bertram b. Mar 19, 1889 d. May 26, 1962 Miss RH Co C 152 Inf WW I  
  Section 9
JONES, Jessie Louise Dodd b. July 15, 1903 d. Nov 11, 1967      Section 9
JONES, Lena Hamlet b. Mar 25, 1868 d. Oct 31, 1871 Dau of Mr.&Mrs. B.H. Jones   
 Section 12
JONES, Mary Gordon Meade b. Oct 1, 1852 d. Sept 23, 1889 Wife of W.B. Jones    
Section 9
JONES, Nannie Sessions b. Aug 25, 1884 d. July 28, 1885 Dau of W.B. & Mary G.
Jones     Section 9
JONES, Peyton Albert b. Feb 6, 1898 d. June 26, 1975      Section 9
JONES, Peyton Tabb b. Feb 2, 1854 d. June 23, 1901      Section 9
JONES, Ruby Little b. April 17, 1929 d. Oct 5, 1978 Wife of William Wallace
Jones     Section 12
JONES, Sandra Stokes Lopez b. April 7, 1941 d. Dec 21, 1975      Section 12
JONES, Triana Wilson b. Aug 19, 1939 d. Aug 25, 1998      Section 9
JONES, Vines Smith b. Mar 21, 1906 d. April 8, 1998      Section 9
JONES, Wiley b. Wayne Co. N.C. 1813 d. 1853      Section 9
JONES, William Barksdale b. Jan 8, 1849 d. Feb 16, 1909      Section 9
JONES, Wm. Byrd b. Dec 20, 1897 d. Mar 3, 1944      Section 9
JORDAN, b. Mar 22, 1898 d. April 6, 1898 Inf Son of T.J. &M.A. Jordan    
Section 9
JORDAN, Bessie b. Mar 24, 1885 d. Sept 1, 1898      Section 9
JORDAN, Emily F. b. Aug 3, 1864 d. Oct 27, 1902 Wife of J.W. Jordan      Section
9
JORDAN, Francis A. b. Dec 25, 1824 d. April 5, 1907      Section 9
JORDAN, Frank Haddick d. Mar 12, 1983     Section 9
JORDAN, Horace Milton Sr. b. Mar 11, 1869 d. June 7, 1957      Section 9
JORDAN, Horance Milton Jr. b. Aug 3, 1898 d. Feb 2, 1970      Section 2
JORDAN, J. Walter D.D.S. b. Sept 11, 1888 d. Aug 5, 1937      Section 9
JORDAN, Jason Walter Dr. d. Jan 13, 1930      Section 9
JORDAN, Julia Dyer Beall b. Oct 1, 1924 d. May 10, 1948 Wife of David Harrell
Jordan     Section 9
JORDAN, Mabel Haddick b. Nov 3, 1881 d. July 29, 1952 Wife of Horace Milton
Jordan     Section 9
JORDAN, Mamie Moore b. 1868 d. 1937     Section 9
JORDAN, Martha Amanda Burt b. May 14, 1875 d. Mar 8, 1971      Section 9
JORDAN, Martha E. b. June 14, 1836 d. June 21, 1906 Wife of Francis A. Jordan   
 Section 9
JORDAN, Mattie Mai b. Nov 5, 1905 d. June 12, 1920      Section 9
JORDAN, Oakley Cowling b. Dec 15, 1878 d. Nov 5, 1957      Section 9
JORDAN, Robert J. b. July 15, 1898 d. Mar 9, 1960 Miss PFC 306 MP Co WW I    
Section 9
JORDAN, Thomas J. b. Aug 26, 1865 d. April 12, 1917      Section 9
JORDAN, W. C. Mrs. b. Aug 1876 d. June 1901 Wife of H.M. Jordan      Section 9
JORDAN, William Lonnie b. 1866 d. 1939     Section 9
JORDAN, William Lynn b. July 30, 1929 d. Aug 9, 1985      Section 9
KAPLAN, Samuel b. April 20, 1906 d. feb 25, 1954      Section 7
KAPLAN, Yetta Flowers b. Jan 28, 1906 d. Aug 6, 1991      Section 7
KEELING, Elizabeth Brand b. May 3, 1882 d. June 29, 1995      Section 3
KEIRN, Anthony D. b. Feb 8, 1860 d. Aug 20, 1883      Section 12
KEIRN, Claud Leake b. June 30, 1880 d. April 19, 1955 Son of Walter L. &
Claudine D. Keirn     Section 12
KEIRN, Claud Leake Jr b. Mar 15, 1917 d. Sept 17, 1971      Section 12
KEIRN, Claudine Durden b. April 11, 1848 d. April 23, 1912      Section 12
KEIRN, Frances Rebecca b. Aug 16, 1916 d. Dec 30, 1924      Section 12
                Dau of Samuel G. & Francis McCain Keirn
KEIRN, Francis M. b. June 7, 1887 d. April 22, 1983      Section 12
KEIRN, Lillian Rutledge b. Oct 26, 1890 d. July 30, 1946 Wife of Claud Leake
Keirn     Section 12
KEIRN, Margaret Campbell b. Jan 1, 1920 d. Dec 8, 1996      Section 12
KEIRN, Nellie Sutton b. Nov 5, 1885 d. Oct 28, 1975      Section 12
                Dau of Walter Leake & Claudine Durden Keirn
KEIRN, Samuel Gwin b. 1878 d. 1922     Section 12
KEIRN, Walter Leake b. May 4, 1830 d. Jan 5, 1901      Section 12
KELLUM, J. H. b. Oct 27, 1889 d. April 26, 1968      Section 11
KELLUM, Mae B. b. May 25, 1890 d. Dec 30, 1976      Section 11
KELLY, Carrie R. b. 1838 d. 1924 Wife of Cpt. John Kelly      Section 9
KELLY, John Cpt. b. 1832 d. 1899     Section 9
KELLY, Lawrence J. b. Dublin, Ireland 1830 d. Jan 11, 1869      Section 12
KELLY, Lucy Leake Keirn b. May 3, 1861 d. Sept 10, 1898 Wife of C.C. Kelly    
Section 12
KELLY, Mary Keirn b. Aug 23, 1893 d. Nov 10, 1911 Dau of C.C. & L.L. Kelly    
Section 12
KELLY, William b. Dublin, Ireland d. July 11, 1859      Section 12
KENDRICK, C. Upton, Sr. b. Oct 6, 1899 d. Feb 15, 1973      Section 12
KENDRICK, Julia Hendrich b. June 29, 1903 d. May 28, 1991      Section 12
KENNA, Eula Dampeer b. Nov 11, 1901 d. Dec 24, 1947      Section 9
KENNA, Maxine Riggan b. Mar 5, 1914 d. Mar 11, 1997      Section 9
KENNA, William Bernard b. April 30, 1888 d. April 22, 1980      Section 9
KERN, Flora A. b. Aug 19, 1863 d. Mar 4, 1939      Section 7
KERN, Nathan A. b. Mar 17, 1889 d. Dec 14, 1964 Miss PVT Co D 349 Inf WW I    
Section 7
KEZER, Amma Beall b. April 6, 1848 d. Sept 30, 1910     Section 11
KINCAID, Mabel Elizabeth b. Oct 26, 1892 d. April 13, 1917 Wife of M.D. Kincaid 
   Section 9
KING, Jan 16, 1947 Inf Son of Agnes & Alvin King      Section 9
KING, Emma H. b. Oct 23, 1901 d. Dec 13, 1974      Section 1
KING, Jo Hammett b. Sept 3, 1915 d. Oct 23, 1968      Section 2
KING, Virgil A. Jr. b. Nov 27, 1929 d. Dec 7, 1995 A2C USAF Korea      Section 1
KING, William Herbert b. Sept 27, 1909 d., July 21, 1993      Section 2
KURTZ, Eulalie Sydes b. Sept 2, 1915 d. April 10, 1968      Section 2
KURYKENDALL, Selma Edgar b. 1908 d. 1957      Section 3
KUYKENDALL, Allie K. b. Dec 5, 1905 d. Dec 15, 1991      Section 3
KUYKENDALL, Christopher C. b. Mar 3, 1903 d. Nov 24, 1974      Section 3
KUYKENDALL, Donald K. b. June 29, 1939 d. July 7, 1982      Section 3
KUYKENDALL, Ludie Johnson b. 1882 d. 1960 Section 3
KUYKENDALL, William R. b. 1876 d. 1929     Section 2
LADY IN RED b. 1835 d. 1969 Found on Egypt Plantation      Section 12
LAIL, Thomas Andrew b. Feb 2, 1909 d. Oct 24, 1995      Section 12
LAIRD, Isabell C. b. Oct 17, 1911 d. Sept 11, 1992      Section 2
LAIRD, Jessie Dillard b. Jan 14, 1950 d. May 22, 1964      Section 2
LAIRD, John S. b. Mar 31, 1897 d. June 17, 1979      Section 2
LAMPKIN, William b. 1840 d. 1890     Section 9
LANSDALE, Mary J. b. Dec 11, 1825 d. Nov 1, 1896      Section 11
LANSDALE, Octavia b. 1868 d. 1951     Section 9
LATHAM, b. & d. Oct 30, 1931 Infant Son of Mr. & Mrs. Joe W. Latham     Section
4
LAWSHE, Merle W. b. Sept 26, 1885 d. Sept 6, 1965      Section 3
LAWSHE, Van L. b. Nov 11, 1883 d. Dec 10, 1956      Section 3
LAWSHE, William Harvey b. June 30, 1914 d. Sept 17, 1982      Section 2
LEBBY, Bettie Jordan b. June 24, 1897 d. Oct 28, 1993      Section 9
LEBBY, Mary Caroline b. May 7, 1925 d. Aug 23, 1931 Dau of Thomas D. & Betty J.
Lebby     Section 9
LEBBY, Thomas Dotterer b. June 23, 1896 d. Sept 1, 1951      Section 9
LEBBY, Thomas Dotterer, Jr. b. Aug 18, 1929 d. May 10, 1952 Lost at Sea     
Section 9
LEE, E. A. b. July 30, 1825 d. April 12, 1908      Section 12
LEE, Joseph H. b. Nov 19, 1874 d. June 12, 1878      Section 12
LEE, Margaret E. Walton b. Nov 6, 1834 d. Aug 13, 1885 Wife of E. A. Lee    
Section 12
LEE, William Henry b. Dec 26, 1810 d. Nov 5, 1855      Section 12
LEHMAN, Henry Houston b. Sept 22, 1889 d. Dec 7, 1970      Section 3
LEHMAN, Sadie Aliene Acy b. Jan 24, 1898 d. June 29, 1984      Section 3
LEHMAN, Wanda b. Feb 6, 1907 d. Oct 5, 1983      Section 4
LEHMAN, Ida Mrs. b. Feb 19, 1879 d. May 10, 1967      Section 4
LEVY, Arthur Earl b. Mar 23, 1904 d. April 5, 1986      Section 7
LEVY, Herman D. b. Mar 15, 1889 d. June 10, 1942      Section 7
LEVY, Isadore b. 1856 d. 1932     Section 7
LEVY, Joseph S. b. 1886 d. 1939     Section 7
LEVY, Lena b. Dec 25, 1865 d. June 29, 1942      Section 7
LEVY, Manuel (No dates)     Section 11
LEVY, Moton b. Aug 4, 1891 d. July 5, 1929      Section 7
LEWIS, b. May 5, 1904 d. May 9, 1904 Inf Son of Morris & Julia Lewis     Section
9
LEWIS, b. & d. Mar 20, 1900 Inf Son of Morris & Julia Lewis      Section 9
LEWIS, Annie Stigler b. Dec 21, 1877 d. Oct 3, 1951     Section 11
LEWIS, Julie Herrman b. April 2, 1873 d. Jan 18, 1935      Section 7
LEWIS, Michael James b. Mar 10, 1966 d. July 16, 1966      Section 7
LEWIS, Morris, Sr. b. July 29, 1873 d. Dec 26, 1957      Section 7
LEWIS, Warren Pitts b. Aug 17, 1878 d. Nov 3, 1937     Section 11
LINFIELD, Olivia Barrett b. April 10, 1900 d. Dec 13, 1985      Section 4
LIPSCOMB, Bessie Watkins b. Dec 18, 1869 d. April 11, 1958 Wife of George Harris
Lipscomb     Section 9
LOFSTROM, Charles A. b. Dec 3, 1876 d. April 12, 1950      Section 4
LOFSTROM, Gulie Stigler b. Nov 6, 1883 d. July 26, 1967      Section 4
LOFSTROM, John Austaf b. 1851 d. 1925     Section 4
LOGAN, Claribel Robinson b. April 19, 1901 d. July 30, 1974      Section 2
LOGAN, Crawford Roane Sr. b. Feb 20, 1898 d. Jan 21, 1969      Section 2
LOGAN, Edrie Stewart b. Dec 8, 1915 d. Oct 14, 1991      Section 2
LOGAN, Ethel L. b. July 10, 1891 d. Mar 11, 1984      Section 2
LOGAN, John W. b. Feb 3, 1868 d. Nov 20, 1927      Section 9
LOGAN, Lucille Crawford b. 1875 d. 1932     Section 9
LOGAN, W. Thad b. Aug 23, 1889 d. Oct 6, 1962      Section 2
LONG, Byrdie Buford b. Sept 23, 1892 d. May 30, 1981      Section 3
LONG, Evan Edgar b. Aug 9, 1891 d. Nov 18, 1956      Section 3
LONG, Jonas b. Sept 19, 1874 d. Jan 7, 1947      Section 12
LUNSFORD, Harper b. 1894 d. 1911 Son of T.A. & India Lunsford      Section 9
LUNSFORD, India Wells b. 1846 d. 1924 Wife of T. A. Lunsford      Section 9
LUNSFORD, T. A. b. 1839 d. 1915 Co A 28 Miss Inf CSA      Section 9
LUNSFORD, Thomas E. b. Sept 12, 1871 d. Mar 9, 1898 Son of T.A. & India Lunsford
    Section 9
MADDOX, Mary E. d. Mar 13, 1854 Aged 20 mos 13 days. Dau of Wm.E. & Lucanda A.
Maddox     Section 9
MADDOX, Nancy Elizabeth b. 1841 d. 1914     Section 9
MADDOX, Samuel Alfred b. 1876 d. 1953     Section 9
MALLETT, Edward Frank b. Mar 19, 1915 d. Dec 31, 1984 Sgt US Army WW II     
Section 4
MALONE, Corrie Roberts b. Feb 7, 1921 d. Dec 29, 1976      Section 9
MALONE, Fannie S. b. 1888 d. 1968     Section 12
MALONE, H. L. b. Mar 18, 1920 d. June 24, 1995 Tec5 US Army WW II      Section
12
MALONE, Hiram L. Sr. b. 1877 d. 1959     Section 12
MARKS, Isaac b. July 18, 1831 d. Jan 7, 1909      Section 9
MARSHALL, Martha Mrs. b. April 20, 1807 d. Sept 15, 1872      Section 12
MARTIN, Annie b. May 16, 1894 d. Dec 17, 1958      Section 3
MARTIN, E. J. Cpt. b. Wysox, Bradford Co., Penn Mar 19, 1836 d. Feb 28, 1900    
Section 9
MARTIN, Floyd b. Jan 16, 1893 d. Feb 3, 1969      Section 3
MARTIN, Lina Walton b. 1843 d. 1918 Wife of Cpt. E. J. Martin      Section 9
MATHIAS, Hugh Edward b. Oct 9, 1912 d. Jan 24, 1981      Section 3
MATHIAS, Jessie Wixon b. July 10, 1912 d. Jan 24, 1995      Section 3
MAYO, Chesteen b. 1913 d. 1977     Section 2
MAYO, George M. d. Nov 29, 1856 Son of J.R. & E.F. Mayo      Section 9
MAYO, John Ella b. Dec 25, 1874 d. Feb 2, 1970      Section 2
MAYO, John F. d. Oct 25, 1855 Son of J.R. & E.F. Mayo      Section 9
MAYO, Julius R. b. June 11, 1812 d. April 12, 1868      Section 9
MAYO, Luther T. b. Nov 13, 1906 d. Jan 26, 1966 Miss Tec5 QM WW II      Section
2
MAYO, Thomas Lawrence b. Aug 7, 1911 d. Dec 31, 1987 CPL US Army WW II     
Section 2
MAYO, William E. d. Oct 5, 1854 Son of J.R. & E.F. Mayo      Section 9
MCCAIN, Harry b., 1856 d. 1924     Section 12
MCCAIN, J. S. Dr. b. Jan 6, 1829 d. Sept 8, 1898      Section 12
MCCAIN, S. F. Mrs. b. May 17, 1838 d. Oct 27, 1897      Section 12
MCCAIN, Sallie Cole b. 1861 d. 1946     Section 12
MCCAIN, Watt b. Nov 2, 1853 d. Mar 30, 1909      Section 12
McCALAB, Addie McNeer b. June 19, 1899 d. Nov 1, 1981      Section 2
McCALAB, David Reed b. Feb 21, 1894 d. Feb 14, 1965      Section 2
McCALEB, George David b. 1855 d. 1953     Section 4
McCALEB, George W. b. Mar 15, 1930 d. Feb 7, 1960      Section 2
McCALEB, Mary Urvinah Bach b. 1866 d. 1950      Section 4
McDADE, Alice Byron b. Sept 3, 1922 d. Sept 3, 1922      Section 4
McDADE, Bridget (Bea) b. Mar 4, 1901 d. May 27, 1979      Section 4
McDADE, Nellie Agnes b. Mar 10, 1907 d. Oct 22, 1979      Section 4
McDADE, Nellie Byron b. April 26, 1871 d. May 23, 1916      Section 4
McDADE, Patrick b. April 18, 1862 d. Jan 24, 1929      Section 4
McDADE, Peggy O’Neal b. June 24, 1910 d. July 3, 1998      Section 4
McDONALD, J. A. b. Mar 18, 1895 d. Sept 26, 1895 Son of J.A. & Minnie Smith
McDonald     Section 9
McDONALD, Minnie Smith b. Dec 4, 1874 d. Oct 30, 1895 Wife of J.A. McDonald    
Section 9
McDOWELL, Martha b. 1811 d. 1878     Section 9
McDOWELL, Mattie b. 1872 d. 1954     Section 9
McFARLAND, W. D. d. Aug 14, 1892     Section 9
McKIBBEN, Harvey Nesbeth Rev. b. April 8, 1871 d. Aug 13, 1968      Section 2
McKIBBEN, Rebecca Ollie b. May 23, 1877 d. Dec 17, 1962      Section 2
McKNIGHT, Charles G. b. 1905 d. 1977     Section 2
McLEAN, Gulie Hoskins b. Mar 8, 1850 d. July 17, 1914 Wife of J.N. McLean    
Section 9
McLEAN, J. W. b. July 8, 1848 d. Dec 22, 1898      Section 9
McLEAN, James Nicholas (Dates Unreadable)      Section 9
McLEAN, James Nicholas b. July 28. 1842 d. July 7, 1893      Section 9
McLEAN, Maynard S. b. May 25, 1880 d. Aug 20, 1881      Section 9
McLEAN, Sallie E. b. July 29, 1847 d. July 19, 1897 Wife of Maynard S. McLean   
 Section 9
McLEAN, Selina Hare b. Aug 31, 1869 d. Sept 28, 1878      Section 9
McLEAN, William Wade b. July 6, 1846 d. June 5, 1905      Section 9
McLELLAN, Ephram Audley b. Oct 2, 1910 d. Jan 20, 1988 US Army WW II     
Section 2
McLELLAN, Henry Bailey b. Oct 12, 1912 d. Feb 18, 1992      Section 2
McLELLAN, Henry Bailey Jr. b. Dec 25, 1942 d. April 23, 1999      Section 2
McLELLAN, Robert L. b. Oct 10, 1896 d. Aug 27, 1959 Ms. Pvt Provast Gerard Regt
WW I     Section 2
McLELLAN, Robert Nall b. Sept 20, 1923 d. Feb 23, 1993      Section 1
McMORROUGH, Hazel b. July 8, 1918 d. June 12, 1964      Section 9
McMORROUGH, Ida Mai b. Ma r 11, 1907 d. May 17, 1944      Section 9
McMORROUGH, John W. b. 1878 d. 1960     Section 2
McMORROUGH, M. Pearle b. 1880 d. 1960     Section 2
McMORROUGH, William Alexander b. Jan 28, 1906 d. Oct 20, 1991      Section 9
McNEER, Flora M. b. Nov 7, 1910 d. Feb 3, 1995      Section 2
McNEER, Floyd J. b. Jan 25, 1904 d. Oct 31, 1987      Section 3
McNEER, Lorene b. Jan 3, 1905 d. Dec 18, 1984      Section 3
McNEER, Nora G. b. Oct 10, 1905 d. Mar 22, 1998      Section 2
McNEER, Susie M. b. June 26, 1910 d. Sept 28, 1988      Section 3
McNEER, Walter W. b. Nov 26, 1903 d. Aug 24, 1983      Section 2
McNEER, William Martin b. Jan 24, 1904 d. Dec 31, 1977      Section 2
McNEER, Willie R. "Muncher" b. Nov 26, 1889 d. May 15, 1966      Section 2
McRAE, James Edgar Jr. b. Aug 19, 1900 d. May 27, 1956 Miss TSG USAF WW I&II    
Section 9
McRAE, Will Wright b. Sept 16, 1895 d. July 2, 1942 Miss PVT 47 FA 16 Div    
Section 9
McREE, Elizabeth Pahlen b. Mar 9, 1865 d. Sept 8, 1931      Section 9
MEADE, Anna Hardeman b. Dec 29, 1848 d. Dec 24, 1934 Wife of James Turner Meade 
   Section 9
MEADE, Anna Hardeman b. Jan 15, 1881 d. Oct 4, 1881 Dau of Jas. T. & Anna H.
Meade     Section 9
MEADE, James Turner b. July 14, 1882 d. June 20, 1883 Son of Jas. T. & Anna H.
Meade     Section 9
MEADE, James Turner b. Oct 8, 1844 d. Mar 7, 1903      Section 9
MEEK, William Lake Jr. b. April 18, 1926 d. June 6, 1981      Section 12
MELTON, Jesse Collins b. Jan 10, 1891 d. July 21, 1964      Section 2
MELTON, Joseph Collins b. Sept 8, 1922 d. Oct 7, 1980      Section 2
MELTON, Mai B. Rogers b. Jan 4, 1899 d. Aug 26, 1971      Section 2
MILES, Agnes Donelson b. 1857 d. 1943     Section 4
MILES, David B. b. July 17, 1904 d. Nov 25, 1966 MS. Maj US Armt Res WW II    
Section 4
MILES, Frances Parks b. 1907 d. 1956     Section 4
MILES, George W. b. Nov 1, 1888 d. Dec 4, 1962 MS. Sgt 827 Co MTC WW I     
Section 4
MILES, Janet O’Neal b. 1888 d. 1971      Section 4
MILES, John R. b. 1852 d. 1925     Section 4
MILES, John Robert b. 1886 d. 1952     Section 4
MILES, Mary Marguerite b. 1892 d. 1951     Section 4
MILLER, David b. Mar 16, 1882 d. Feb 28, 1926      Section 7
MILLER, Eva Cohen b. Dec 15, 1888 d. April 9, 1972      Section 7
MILLER, Herbert Leonard b. April 7, 1917 d. July 6, 1944      Section 7
MILLING, Lou Alice Read b. Mar 4, 1876 d. May 13, 1985      Section 3
MILWOOD, Eva Smith b. Dec 13, 1899 d. May 21, 1982      Section 3
MINYARD, Mary O. b. Mar 12, 1876 d. June 7, 1951      Section 9
MITCHELL, Ira S. M.D. Oct 6, 1802 (No other date)     Section 11
MITCHELL, Martha E. b. Sept 30, 1817 d. May 7, 1894     Section 11
MOORE, Annie Maddox b. 1868 d. 1941     Section 9
MOORE, Catherine Sample b. (No Date) d. April 17, 1953      Section 3
MOORE, Chester A. b. Sept 1, 1893 d. Dec 30, 1960      Section 2
MOORE, Estelle Tate b. May 29, 1898 d. Oct 8, 1966      Section 2
MOORE, James Clem b. 1928 d. 1939     Section 9
MOORE, James Herbert b. May 22, 1885 d. Oct 3, 1965      Section 3
MOORE, Katherine Sample "Kitty" b. July 7, 1929 d. July 17, 1985     Section 3
MOORE, Lota Lee McRae b. Sept 20, 1897 d. June 12, 1980      Section 9
MOORE, Louise Inez b. Feb 24, 1908 d. Dec 23, 1980      Section 2
MOORE, Noah L. b. Oct 29, 1898 d. Mar 10, 1973      Section 2
MOORE, Richard Curtis b. Dec 8, 1891 d. June 21, 1986 Sgt US Army WW I     
Section 9
MOORE, Richard Curtis Jr. b. Feb 2, 1925 d. Dec 8, 1994      Section 9
MOORE, Walter Ervin b. Mar 7, 1911 d. Aug 31, 1982      Section 2
MORGAN, Anzo Bedford (Dates Unreadable)     Section 9
MORGAN, Bobbie McNutt b. 1937 d. 1966     Section 3
MORGAN, John W. (Dates Unreadable)     Section 9
MORGAN, Walter d. Aug 27, 1853 Son of J.W. & A. Morgan      Section 9
MOSES, Charles Edward b. April 27, 1953 d. Jan 1, 1955      Section 9
MOSES, Thurman b. Feb 15, 1915 d. June 10, 1944      Section 9
MOSES, William Jordan b. Nov 26, 1938 b. Feb 1, 1939      Section 9
MOSS, Arthur Douglas b. Dec 12, 1909 d. Nov 19, 1951      Section 9
MOSS, Bettie Sue b. May 23, 1893 d. May 20, 1971      Section 9
MOSS, Ednah Mable Owen b. Aug 10, 1912 d. April 16, 1959      Section 9
MOSS, Henry Herbert b. Sept 9, 1894 d. Dec 1, 1979 PVT US Army WW I      Section
9
MOSS, Mary Catherine Moore b. May 7, 1867 d. June 13, 1950      Section 9
MOSS, W. C. b. Feb 17, 1867 d. Jan 8, 1942      Section 9
MULHERN, Mary Belle Sydes b. Jan 4, 1914 d. Oct 20, 1974      Section 2
MULLEN, Henry E. b. Aug 25, 1908 d. July 24, 1989      Section 9
NEILSON, Edwin Tye b. Nov 30, 1898 d. Dec 29, 1953      Section 9
NEILSON, Edwin Tye Jr. b. Aug 14, 1929 d. April 24, 1989 Cpt. USAF      Section
9
NEILSON, Lydia Phillips b. May 28, 1908 d. Aug 14, 1929 Wife of E.T. Neilson    
Section 9
NEILSON, Rosemary Icke b. Aug 25, 1936 d. Jan 31, 1992 Wife of Edwin Tye
Neilson, Jr.     Section 9
NELSON, Alexander Leonard b. June 16, 1883 d. Nov 7, 1956      Section 12
NELSON, Mary Lois Brock b. Feb 25, 1886 d. July 23, 1979      Section 12
NESBIT, Elizabeth (No Dates)     Section 12
NEVELS, Norman D. b. Mar 30, 1910 d. Sept 29, 1952      Section 9
NEWSOM, Bessie Jones b. Sept 19, 1853 d. Dec 8, 1914 Wife of Joel R. Newsom    
Section 9
NEWSOM, Joel R. b. April 22, 1843 d. Feb 19, 1917 Pvt 1Bn Miss SS CSA     
Section 9
NICHOLS, David Eli Jr. b. Dec 21, 1910 d. Nov 15, 1989      Section 12
NICHOLS, Ethel Linden Keirn b. Aug 22, 1915 d. July 14, 1994      Section 12
NICHOLS, Faye Nolan b. Mar 1, 1927 d. Mar 6, 1997      Section 2
NICHOLS, Hugh Lawson Sr. b. Sept 11, 1885 d. May 8, 1968      Section 4
NICHOLS, Julia Dyer b. July 12, 1919 d. Dec 26, 1920      Section 4
NICHOLS, Kerl Trull b. Dec 19, 1914 d. Nov 13, 1996      Section 1
NICHOLS, Louie Beall b. May 21, 1923 d. July 4, 1993      Section 2
NICHOLS, Mary Beall b. Jan 28, 1884 d. Aug 12, 1965      Section 4
NILSSON, Rosa Mae B. b. Oct 15, 1904 d. May 27, 1993      Section 3
NIXON, Arbie Maddox b. 1874 d. 1947     Section 9
NOEL, Sept 16, 1891 Inf of E.F. & L.H. Noel      Section 9
NOEL, Alice Josephine b. Jan 25, 1868 d. June 24, 1933      Section 9
                Wife of Edmund F. Noel/Dau of John F. & Ellen Josephine Tye.
                Married Halbert H. Neilson Oct 15, 1891/Oct 24, 1898. Married
Edmund Noel Sept 12, 1903
NOEL, Benjamin J. b. Dec 19, 1900 d. Feb 1, 1967 Miss Pvt 827 MO MTC WW I    
Section 9
NOEL, Benjamin Sanders b. 1856 d. 1921     Section 9
NOEL, David W. b. Jan 17, 1899 d. Feb 15, 1899      Section 9
NOEL, Edmund Favor b. Mar 4, 1856 d. July 30, 1923 Son of Leland & Margaret
Sanders Noel     Section 9
NOEL, Fannie Jones b. May 5, 1864 d. Oct 24, 1890 Dau of Leland & M.A. Noel     
Section 9
NOEL, Loula Hoskins b. Nov 20, 1862 d. Sept 17, 1891 Wife of E. F. Noel     
Section 9
NOEL, Peggy Flint b. April 8, 1906 d. Feb 1, 1981      Section 9
NORQUIST, Ellena Guess b. April 19, 1886 d. Mar 19, 1962      Section 9
NORQUIST, Eola Marie b. June 13, 1890 d. Jan 26, 1942      Section 9
NORQUIST, Eric b. Sept 3, 1879 d. Dec 26, 1947      Section 9
NORQUIST, Gustava Jansen b. June 1, 1856 d. Dec 23, 1921      Section 9
NORQUIST, Nels b. Feb 9, 1856 d. Mar 23, 1947      Section 9
NORQUIST, Yule b. Dec 25, 1894 d. Mar 17, 1942      Section 9
O’BRYAN, Ellen Pike b. Feb 18, 1905 d. June 11, 1973      Section 3
OTEY, A. C. (No Dates)     Section 9
OTEY, Susan J. (No Dates) Wife of A. C. Otey      Section 9
OVERSTREET, William J. b. Oct 1857 d. Mar 23, 1932      Section 9
OWEN, Ben T. b. 1810 d. 1872     Section 11
OWEN, Ida H. b. 1853 d. 1932     Section 9
OWEN, Mary b. 1822 d. 1889     Section 11
OWEN, Robert C. b. Oct 17, 1851 d. April 22, 1888      Section 9
OWENS, James b. Oct 4, 1832 d. April 27, 1875      Section 9
PAHLEN, Anna Jansen b. Aug 6, 1882 d. June 22, 1927      Section 9
PAHLEN, Charles C. b. Aug 18, 1868 d. July 17, 1947      Section 9
PAHLEN, Dorothea d. Aug 1, 1863     Section 9
PAHLEN, Elizabeth Kofahl b. July 25, 1833 d. July 4, 1929      Section 9
PAHLEN, J. H. b. Feb 24, 1860 d. Mar 12, 1924      Section 9
PAHLEN, John J. b. Meilsdorff Holstein, Germany July 4, 1831 d. April 25, 1900  
  Section 9
PAHLEN, W. F. b. Aug 10, 1861 d. Dec 14, 1928      Section 9
PARIS, Irma Herrman b. Dec 6, 1903 d. Dec 4, 1987      Section 7
PARIS, Leroy Henry b. Aug 29, 1902 d. Dec 2, 1976      Section 7
PARKER, Gladys Curney b. Sept 13, 1894 d. July 30, 1969      Section 2
PARKER, John Thomas b. Mar 10, 1892 d. May 26, 1987      Section 2
PARRISH, Irene Harvey b. 1893 d. 1959     Section 3
PARRISH, John Dee b. 1888 d. 1957     Section 3
PARRISH, John Dee Jr. b. 1916 d. 1975     Section 3
PARRISH, Sadie Duke b. 1916 d. 1997     Section 3
PATTERSON, James Robert b. May 21, 1874 d. Feb 12, 1953      Section 3
PATTERSON, Mildred Spence b. Aug 18, 1882 d. Feb 11, 1981      Section 3
PAUL, Lela Holloway b. May 24, 1881 d. Feb 14, 1964      Section 9
PAUL, Wm. Jackson b. Feb 1, 1878 d. Mar 10, 1929      Section 9
PAUL, Wm. Percy b. Dec 13, 1899 d. Aug 18, 1953      Section 9
PEASTER, Elizabeth Cader b. Jan 2, 1890 d. April 9, 1914 Wife of W.G. Peaster   
 Section 9
PEASTER, James C. b. 1845 d. 1909     Section 9
PEASTER, Martha Gibson b. 1853 d. 1939     Section 9
PEASTER, Nelle V. Cunningham b. Feb 14, 1886 d. Oct 14, 1908 Wife of Jno. J.
Peaster     Section 9
PEASTER, Walter G. b. 1892 d. 1951     Section 9
PECK, Josh b. Dec 11, 1891 d. Mar 28, 1934 Miss PFC 102 Inf 26 Div      Section
9
PECK, Ruth b. Jan 23, 1927 d. Jan 31, 1930 Dau of Mr.&Mrs. J.C. Peck     Section
9
PEPPER, Nov 27, 1900 Inf son of A.M. & L.B. Pepper     Section 11
PEPPER, Alice Katherine b. June 8, 1913 d. Aug 20, 1922 Dau of D.G. & K.G.
Pepper      Section 11
PEPPER, Alice Wallace b. May 12, 1869 d. Oct 27, 1955     Section 11
PEPPER, Archibald M. Maj. b. Near Charleston, SC d. Holmes Co. MS Oct 29, 1861  
   Section 11
                Aged 58 yrs l mo & 7 days.
PEPPER, Archibald McDowell b. April 23, 1870 d. Mar 31, 1941      Section 11
PEPPER, Archibald McDowell IV b. Feb 8, 1925 d. Oct 20, 1926      Section 11
PEPPER, Daniel G. b. Feb 13, 1920 d. Mar 5, 1999      Section 9
PEPPER, Daniel G. Sr. b. Charleston, SC Aug 31, 1810 d. Richland, MS Jan 31,
1884      Section 11
PEPPER, Daniel Gilbert b. Mar 14, 1889 d. June 17, 1946     Section 11
PEPPER, Daniel Gilbert Capt. B. April 8, 1835 d. Feb 7, 1918      Section 11
PEPPER, Eliza Yonge Jones b. Nov 7, 1817 d. Jan 19, 1902 Wife of D.G. Pepper, Jr
     Section 11
PEPPER, Ida Gibson b. jan 1, 1917 d. Sept 2, 1927 Dau of D.G. & K.G. Pepper     
Section 11
PEPPER, James Boothe b. May 18, 1898 d. June 10, 1899 Inf son of A.M. & L.B.
Pepper      Section 11
PEPPER, Kate Gibson b. Feb 17, 1891 d. Sept 4, 1983     Section 11
PEPPER, Lillian Boothe b. Dec 27, 1874 d. Mar 3, 1949     Section 11
PEPPER, Louis Daniel b. 1894 d. 1968     Section 2
PEPPER, Louis Daniel b. Aug 27, 1865 d. June 12, 1941     Section 11
PEPPER, Mary Emily Stansberry b. Dec 3, 1844 d. Jan 13, 1873 Wife of D.G. Pepper
     Section 11
PEPPER, Nadine E. b. Sept 7, 1924 d. Aug 16, 1998 Wife of Daniel G. Pepper    
Section 9
PEPPER, Ora b. June 14, 1871 d. June 16, 1881 Dau of Ora P. & D. G. Pepper, Jr. 
    Section 11
PEPPER, Ora Poiterent b. 1857 d. May 16, 1882     Section 11
PEPPER, William Eugene b. June 29, 1864 d. July 8, 1864 Son of Mary E. & D.G.
Pepper, Jr.     Section 11
PERRY, Robert C. d. Jan 14, 1858 Aged 15 yrs      Section 9
PETERMANN, Eola Swinney b. Jan 7, 1919 d. Aug 19, 1988      Section 2
PETTEY, Gayden H. b. June 19, 1897 d. Oct 9, 1970      Section 2
PETTEY, H. M. Mrs. B. Dec 11, 1836 d. May 2, 1917      Section 11
PETTY, Mario Lester Jr. b. Jan 12, 1927 d. June 25, 1993      Section 3
PETTY, Marion Lester b. Aug 21, 1901 d. Dec 26, 1954      Section 3
PETTY, Ruth Evelyn b. Sept 25, 1928 d. May 7, 1984      Section 3
PETTY, W. Storment b. 1911 d. 1974     Section 11
PETTY, Winnie Mae b. Mar 10, 1911 d. July 9, 1977      Section 3
PICKENS, Marie Durden b. Aug 4, 1875 d. July 27, 1895 Wife of W.L. Pickens    
Section 9
PIERCE, Robert Irvin b. Nov 21, 1892 d. Oct 9, 1947 Ark CPL 162 Depot Bge WW I  
  Section 4
PIKE, Lillie W. b. Mar 8, 1883 d. Feb 21, 1972      Section 3
PINKERTON, Tullia Jane b. April 25, 1898 d. July 27, 1898      Section 9
POOLE, Tulliah Carter b. 1907 d. 1997     Section 3
POPE, Harriet M. d. Sept 17, 1861 Aged 26 yrs 6 mos 11 days      Section 11
Wife of J.D. Pope Dau of O.W. & S.M. Beall POPE, Inell b. 1893 d. 1964     
Section 3
PORTER, July 19, 1943 Inf Son of SSG & Mrs. N.D. Porter      Section 9
PORTER, Alfred A. Jr. b. Mar 11, 1908 d. June 18, 1964 Miss SFC3 Log Comd USA
Eur WW II     Section 9
PORTER, Alfred A. Sr. b. Jan 25, 1877 d. Nov 5, 1952      Section 9
PORTER, N. Doty Jr. b. Oct 4, 1944 d. Oct 6, 1944      Section 9
PORTER, Sarah Doty b. Oct 23, 1875 d. June 14, 1955      Section 9
POVALL, Emily M. b. Dec 19, 1833 d. Feb 27, 1870     Section 11
                Dau of Thos. & Ann M. Wright/Wife of J.P.    Povall
POWELL, Glady Hoke b. June 2, 1912 d. Mar 2, 1997      Section 2
POWELL, Thomas Edward b. Sept 30, 1912 d. Dec 28, 1981      Section 2
POWER, Dolly Shurlds b. Feb 3, 1913 d. Nov 28, 1997      Section 1
POWER, Fannie Wells b. Jan 7, 1895 d. June 11, 1973      Section 2
POWER, William A. b. July 5, 1915 d. Jan 16, 1989      Section 1
PROCTOR, Ann R. b. April 17, 1815 d. Jan 6, 1887 Wife of W.J. Proctor     
Section 9
PROCTOR, James M. b. Madison Co. VA Aug 22, 1845 d. Feb 4, 1866      Section 9
PROCTOR, W. J. b. Dec 10, 1815 d. June 11, 1906      Section 9
QUON, David Foo b. 23, 1934 d. May 26, 1998      Section 1
RABB, Lawrence W. Sr. b. 1883 d. 1955     Section 3
RABB, Willie M. b. 1896 d. 1992     Section 3
RAINWATER, Edward Wathall b. 1877 d. 1956      Section 3
RAINWATER, Mary Dunn b. April 30, 1887 d. Aug 20, 1968      Section 3
RAMSEY, Jewel McKnight b. Aug 17, 1901 d. Sept 23, 1976      Section 2
RAMSEY, Thomas Yancey b. Nov 15, 1910 d. Aug 26, 1968      Section 2
RAMSEY, William Allen b. May 7, 1902 d. Sept 9, 1972      Section 2
RATHELL, Ernest Franklin b. June 28, 1892 d. Feb 12, 1964 Ms. SGT QMC 326 Sup Co
WW II     Section 4
RATHELL, Ernest Franklin Jr. b. Sept 7, 1924 d. Mar 8, 1985      Section 4
RATHELL, Margret b. Feb 13, 1920 d. May 2, 1998      Section 2
RATHELL, Maude Mangum b. July 3, 1894 d. Feb 10, 1991      Section 4
RAY, Georgia Eva b. Nov 17, 1939 d. Aug 2, 1952      Section 3
RAY, James Richard b. Feb 17, 1915 d. June 5, 1959      Section 3
RAY, Levi b. May 6, 1813 d. Nov 23, 1859      Section 9
RAY, Martha Grace Mrs. b. Oct 21, 1842 d. Sept 19, 1905 Wife of Wm. Henry Ray   
 Section 12
RAY, Robert J. d. June 8, 1843 Son of L. & A.L. Ray      Section 9
READ, Oscar B. b. 1891 d. 1962     Section 3
REEVES, A. J. b. Sept 1, 1836 d. Jan 25, 1912      Section 12
REEVES, Mollie Walton b. 1854 d. 1926     Section 12
REID, Aline Abbott b. 1879 d. 1956     Section 4
REID, Hugh b. 1872 d. 1924     Section 4
REID, James Chew b. 1870 d. 1947     Section 4
REID, Rosa Lee b. 1868 d. 1939     Section 4
REYNOLDS, Leda E. b. Aug 6, 1896 d. Dec 9, 1927      Section 9
RHYNE, Carolyn Harrell (No Dates)     Section 9
RHYNE, Dora Ann b. Jan 22, 1835 d. Mar 19, 1904      Section 9
RHYNE, Ella Florence b. 1872 d. 1957     Section 9
RHYNE, Ethel Louise b. Jan 15, 1899 d. Nov 3, 1900 Dau of J.W. & E.F. Rhyne    
Section 9
RHYNE, Helen Lucille b. 1912 d. 1994     Section 9
RHYNE, J. Walter b. 1866 d. 1933     Section 9
RHYNE, James Walter b. 1907 d. 1997     Section 9
RHYNE, John S. b. Mar 15, 1820 d. July 27, 1894      Section 9
RHYNE, Simon Peter b. Jan 3, 1907 d. Aug 14, 1974      Section 9
RICHARDS, Rena H. b. 1878 d. 1945     Section 9
RICHARDS, Sidney C. b. 1875 d. 1965     Section 9
RILEY, Thomas L. b. June 6, 1926 d. Jan 24, 1982      Section 2
RITEMAN, Harriette b. 1870 d. 1951     Section 7
ROACH, Inez McCaleb b. July 23, 1901 d. Dec 5, 1986      Section 4
ROACH, James M. b. Jan 23, 1870 d. Mar 11, 1963      Section 9
ROACH, Sam B.ept 25, 1862 d. Jan 6, 1957      Section 9
ROBERTS, Savilla M. b. Mar 2, 1854 b. April 23, 1940      Section 9
ROBERTS, Thomas D. b. July 15, 1851 d. Jan 18, 1928      Section 9
ROBERTSON, Johnie G. Jr. b. Jan 16, 1894 d. Feb 5, 1981 CPL US Army WW II    
Section 4
ROBERTSON, Minnie Lee b. 1867 d. 1939     Section 12
RODGERS, Carl Arp b. July 27, 1902 d. June 11, 1969      Section 4
RODGERS, Effie S. b. Feb 23, 1904 d. Feb 16, 1984      Section 4
RODGERS, Hattie M. b. Feb 4, 1891 d. Sept 16, 1988      Section 4
RODGERS, Kenneth Lee b. Dec 6, 1963 d. Dec 7, 1992      Section 4
RODGERS, Robert A. b. Jan 12, 1888 d. June 23, 1951      Section 4
RODGERS, Roderick D. b. July 21, 1887 d. Feb 19, 1955      Section 3
ROGERS, Goldie Howell b. Aug 22, 1902 d. Feb 18, 1981      Section 9
ROGERS, Houston Roberts b. Aug 30, 1890 d. Aug 25, 1962      Section 3
ROGERS, Hugh W. b. Sept 25, 1935 d. Aug 29, 1982      Section 4
ROGERS, James Alfred b. Oct 17, 1894 d. June 29, 1989      Section 1
ROGERS, John Robert b. Nov 22, 1878 d. Mar 3, 1965      Section 3
ROGERS, Ruth Watson b. Sept 15, 1895 d. April 26, 1970      Section 1
ROLLINS, Alfred B. b. Nov 18, 1830 d. Mar 3, 1910      Section 9
ROLLINS, Bessie b. Jan 14, 1849 d. Nov 8, 1893 Wife of A. B. Rollins     
Section 9
ROLLINS, Julia McDade (Nena) b. April 10, 1909 d. July 24, 1971      Section 4
ROMAN, Connie Martin b. Jan 26, 1918 d. April 4, 1989      Section 1
ROSAMOND, Billie Taylor b. Mar 28, 1913 d. Aug 28, 1988      Section 2
ROSAMOND, Denton Stribling b. July 18, 1907 d. May 2, 1961      Section 2
ROSE, Carl Madden b. April 21, 1889 d. Jan 22, 1926      Section 4
ROSE, Maud Dyer b. May 17, 1890 d. Nov 9, 1945      Section 4
ROSENTHAL, Annette Liebman b. July 27, 1892 d. April 22, 1988      Section 7
ROSENTHAL, Carrie Sentbemer b. June 14, 1855 d. June 22, 1904      Section 7
ROSENTHAL, Henry Aaron b. Mar 14, 1852 d. June 25, 1921      Section 7
ROSENTHAL, Jacob S. Dr. b. Dec 5, 1892 d. Sept 5, 1959      Section 7
ROSENTHAL, Joseph b. 1866 d. 1923     Section 7
ROSENTHAL, Rosa Dreyfuss b. Mar 2, 1863 d. Feb 12, 1935      Section 7
ROWE, A. V. Dr. b. June 24, 1813 d. Jan 18, 1863     Section 11
ROWE, Mary Ann (No dates) Wife of Dr. A. V. Rowe     Section 11
ROWE, Sylvanus Johnson b. Oct 7, 1850 d. Jan 22, 1873 Son of Dr. A.V. & M.A.
Rowe      Section 11
RUBY, Joe F. b. 1872 d. 1937     Section 9
RUBY, Mattie Causey b. Dec 25, 1878 d. Aug 2, 1964      Section 9
RUBY, Walter Mc. B. Oct 24, 1905 d. Dec 21, 1960      Section 9
RUNFT, Roger Williams b. Nov 30, 1911 d. Nov 5, 1984      Section 3
RUSH, Edwin b. Jan 26, 1918 d. Feb 2, 1987      Section 9
RUSSELL, Esther K. b. April 6, 1907 d. Sept 16, 1973      Section 3
RUSSELL, Guthrie A. b. 1875 d. 1932     Section 9
RUSSELL, Hermoine b. July 18, 1899 d. Mar 29, 1986      Section 3
RUSSELL, Mable Oden b. 1881 d. 1966 Wife of Guthrie A. Russell      Section 9
RUTLEDGE, A. E. "Ad" b. Aug 25, 1916 d. May 17, 1996      Section 3
RUTLEDGE, Arvilla Dobbs b. June 20, 1892 d. Sept 27, 1983      Section 9
RUTLEDGE, Bumont G. b. Aug 28, 1914 d. Mar 30, 1969 Ms. Tec HHC II Armd Inf Bde
WW     Section 3
RUTLEDGE, Christople b. Dec 18, 1918 d. May 3, 1945      Section 9
RUTLEDGE, Graye Carter b. Sept 29, 1916 d. Feb 19, 1978      Section 3
RUTLEDGE, Samuel Earl b. Mar 6, 1891 d. Oct 9, 1948      Section 9
RUTTER, Clyde Autry b. Nov 18, 1888 d. Sept 2, 1929      Section 9
SAFFOLD, W. C. b. Wilkes Co. GA Mar 4, 1821 d. Amite, LA Sept 8, 1903     
Section 9
SAFFOLD, W. W. Aged 19 yrs Son of W.C. & A.E. Saffold      Section 9
SALLEY, Maxine McLellan b. Nov 2, 1939 d., April 10, 1999      Section 2
SAMPLE, Louis Doty b. April 4, 1891 d. Feb 8, 1892 Son of W.A. & J.C. Sample    
Section 9
SAMPSON, Mary H. b. VA Oct 20, 1772 d. June 20, 1852      Section 11
SANDERS, E. G. (Red) b. 1910 d. 1929     Section 9
SANDERS, Henry Harold b. April 19, 1884 d. June 27, 1950      Section 9
SANDERS, Julia Armstrong b. Nov 29, 1887 d. Dec 16, 1961      Section 9
SARGENT, Fannie E. b. 1853 d. 1880 Dau of James & Sarah Frances Sargent    
Section 9
SARGENT, James b. 1810 d. 1877     Section 9
SARGENT, Sarah Frances b. 1832 d. 1859 Wife of James Sargent      Section 9
SAYLE, Viola b. 1865 d. 1949     Section 9
SCEWS, Joanna Dodd b. 1895 d. 1954     Section 3
SCEWS, Robert Urbon b. 1895 d. 1960     Section 3
SCHLAUDER, William b. Aug 30, 1860 d. May 22, 1890      Section 12
SCHUR, Ellen Applebaum b. Jan 27, 1914 d. Jan 18, 1998      Section 7
SCHUR, Nathan Teddy b. July 1, 1901 d. Nov 2, 1978      Section 7
SCOBEY, Ann Logan b. Sept 5, 1902 d. Sept 26, 1957      Section 9
SCOBEY, Max Armstrong b. Aug 8, 1898 d. Nov 13, 1956      Section 9
SCOTT, Opal White b. Jan 9, 1899 d. Mar 6, 1972      Section 3
SCOTT, Walter Henry b. Aug 3, 1890 d. Oct 1, 1966 Ark. 1CL 342 FA Band 89 Div
WWI     Section 3
SEAL, Alice Ruth Read b. Mar 17, 1914 d. July 6, 1990      Section 3
SESSIONS, Anna Hardeman b. Mar 27, 1825 d. Feb 16, 1908      Section 9
SESSIONS, James P. b. Sept 6, 1814 d. Mar 27, 1886      Section 9
SEYMOUR, Carlyle Watkin b. Oct 1, 1942 d. Feb 23, 1944      Section 9
SHACKLEFORD, George W. b. April 5, 1846 d. Oct 31, 1891 Hus of S.A. Shackleford 
   Section 9
SHACKLEFORD, Hallie L. b. July 29, 1878 d. April 21, 1887 Dau of G.W. & H.L.
Shackleford     Section 9
SHACKLEFORD, Laura Sutton d. Dec 4, 1925 Section 11
SHACKLEFORD, S. Elizabeth b. Feb 1, 1885 d. Sept 18, 1886 Dau of G.W. & S.A.
Shackleford     Section 9
SHACKLEFORD, Sammie Godfrey b. July 29, 1862 d. Oct 18, 1907      Section 9
SHADDOCK, Edward Hampton b. Caroline Co, VA Feb 14, 1864 d. Aug 23, 1950     
Section 11
SHADDOCK, Maude Stigler b. July 15, 1881 d. Jan 12, 1968      Section 11
SHANKS, W. Aubrey b. Nov 11, 1905 d. Feb 25, 1991      Section 3
SHANNON, Emma B. b. Sept 26, 1889 d. Jan 23, 1972      Section 11
SHEEHY, Bertha Morris b. 1890 d. 1972     Section 11
SHEEHY, Willard C. b. Aug 20, 1890 d. Aug 18, 1956 Miss SGT Co E 114 Sup Tn WWI 
    Section 11
SHEPHERD, Albert Pitt b. Oct 4, 1920 d. Nov 14, 1979      Section 9
SHEPHERD, Alphonzo Pitt b, Nov 8, 1894 d. Oct 4, 1965      Section 9
SHEPHERD, Banks Albert Dr. b. May 19, 1855 d. Mar 24, 1926      Section 9
SHEPHERD, Genevieve Hood b. Nov 1, 1896 d. Feb 5, 1962 Wife of Alphonzo Pitt
Shepherd     Section 9
SHEPHERD, Grace Ashley b. Sept 22, 1894 d. Oct 6, 1983 Wife of Tom Shepherd    
Section 9
SHEPHERD, Mollie Tackett b. Nov 28, 1859 d. Jan 20, 1930      Section 9
SHEPHERD, Penelope Grace b. June 1, 1930 d. April 29, 1950 Dau of Tom & Grace
Shepherd     Section 9
SHEPHERD, Thomas Banks b. Oct 30, 1889 d. Nov 21, 1969      Section 9
SHEPPARD, Earl V. b. June 20, 1874 d. Nov 12, 1922      Section 12
SHEPPARD, Isaac d. Feb 2, 1876 Aged 47 yrs      Section 12
SHEPPARD, Mary Weems b. June 4, 1872 d. Feb 10, 1962      Section 12
SHIELDS, Agnes Hamlin b. Mar 20, 1907 d. Oct 16, 1980      Section 4
SHIELDS, James Lester b. July 23, 1906 d. Oct 29, 1971      Section 4
SHIELDS, Mary Alice b. Dec 14, 1933 d. Jan 8, 1996      Section 2
SHURE, Joseph b. June 14, 1880 d. Nov 20, 1962      Section 7
SHUTE, Kenneth b. Mar 29, 1916 d. July 13, 1995      Section 4
SHUTE, Maxine E. b. Jan 23, 1916 d. May 16, 1988      Section 4
SHUTTLEWORTH, Charlie E. b. Aug 18, 1884 d. Jan 6, 1970      Section 4
SHUTTLEWORTH, Laura Ellis b. Sept 23, 1887 d. Aug 11, 1968      Section 4
SIEGRIST, William Harvey Dr. b. Mar 19, 1920 d. June 10, 1989      Section 3
SIMMONS, P. Cpt. d. May 3, 1893 Aged 61 yrs 5 mos & 21 days      Section 9
SINCLAIR, Helen S. b. Mar 29, 1928 d. Jan 7, 1985      Section 2
SINCLAIR, Roxanne b. Sept 14, 1962 d. Sept 16, 1962      Section 2
SKINNER, Callie Vinson b. Nov 27, 1900 d. Oct 16, 1995      Section 4
SKINNER, Emmett Harold b. Jan 12, 1926 d. Oct 7, 1965 Ms. S1 USNR WW II     
Section 4
SKINNER, Emmett Henry b. Nov 17, 1894 d. Aug 20, 1965 MS. PVT Co C 6 Inf WWI    
Section 4
SKINNER, James G. b. Dec 8, 1929 d. Nov 11, 1969 MS. CPT US Armt Korea     
Section 4
SKINNER, William Louis b. Oct 25, 1934 d. Aug 19, 1971      Section 4
                Sgt Army ASA 239 PH Comm Recon Co.
SLATON, Grady S. b. May 10, 1923 d. April 3, 1965      Section 3
SLATON, John B. b. Feb 24, 1898 d. Dec 18, 1955      Section 3
SLATON, Mary A. b. Dec 17, 1891 d. Dec 23, 1989      Section 3
SLATON, Travis J. b. June 15, 1931 d. Mar 20, 1980      Section 3
SMITH, Billie S. b. Jan 7, 1917 d. Nov 2, 1997      Section 4
SMITH, Doyle L. b. Feb 10, 1911 d. Nov 13, 1987      Section 4
SMITH, Fannie Hoskins Wife of Justin Smith Detroit, Mich.      Section 12
SMITH, Hiram H. b. July 7, 1938 d. May 29, 1984      Section 12
SMITH, Irene Mauch b. Oct 1, 1891 d. April 2, 1983      Section 4
SMITH, Jesse West b. Dec 7, 1872 d. Feb 15, 1879 Son of T.W. & S.A. Smith    
Section 9
SMITH, Leila Logan b. June 23, 1866 d. June 21, 1932      Section 4
SMITH, Lottie May b. & d. April 29, 1925 Infant of Dr. & Mrs. P.M. Smith    
Section 4
SMITH, Lucille Paul b. Dec 24, 1913 d. July 21, 1976      Section 2
SMITH, Peninah b. Mar 13, 1837 d. April 17, 1870 Wife of Capt. W.B. Smith    
Section 12
SMITH, Phillip Martin Dr. b. Aug 7, 1888 d. Dec 24, 1956      Section 4
SMITH, Rossa M. b. Mar 7, 1906 d. Aug 2, 1975      Section 2
SMITH, Sallie A. b. Mar 7, 1880 d. Sept 2, 1880 Dau of T.W. & S.A. Smith    
Section 9
SMITH, Sarah b. June 6, 1883 d. Dec 10, 1884 Dau of T.W. & S.A. Smith    
Section 9
SMITH, Sarah Ann b. July 8, 1847 d. July 31, 1920 Wife of Thomas W. Smith    
Section 9
SMITH, Theresa Foose b. Mar 22, 1902 d. Jan 30, 1974      Section 4
SMITH, Thomas D. b. May 11, 1949 d. Mar 8, 1996      Section 12
SMITH, Thomas W. b. Dec 28, 1846 d. Aug 27, 1919      Section 9
SMITH, Thomas West Jr. b. May 20, 1878 d. Oct 11, 1946      Section 9
SMITH, Vallie M. b. Oct 18, 1911 d. Aug 1, 1987      Section 12
SMITH, W. L. b. Jan 29, 1866 d. July 12, 1924      Section 4
SMITH, W. Leslie b. Feb 6, 1905 d. Dec 29, 1964      Section 4
SMITH, Walter D. b. Mar 25, 1916 d. Nov 20, 1982      Section 1
SMITH, William C. b. 1892 d. 1949     Section 4
SMITH, Winstead Douglas b. Oct 16, 1914 d. Feb 17, 1987      Section 9
SNEDECOR, George Gaines b. Green Co, Ala Feb 8, 1821 d. Lexington, MS Sept 20,
1860      Section 11
                Lt. Caffey’s Ala Militia Inf.
SONTHEIMER, Bilkney N.W. b. Dec 6, 1862 d. Oct 26, 1896 Child of Jacob & Mary
Sontheimer     Section 9
SONTHEIMER, Emma M. b. Oct 23, 1855 d. Sept 18, 1905     Section 11
SONTHEIMER, Fanny b. Herxheim, Ger"y, Mar 10, 1829 d. Natchez, MS Feb 25, 1913  
   Section 11
SONTHEIMER, Hannah b. May 22, 1846 d. May 14, 1847 Dau of Jacob & Mary
Sontheimer     Section 9
SONTHEIMER, Jacob b. Oct 20, 1819 d. June 24, 1886      Section 9
SONTHEIMER, Jeannette b. Feb 8, 1858 d. Oct 26, 1896      Section 9
SONTHEIMER, Jonas H. b. Nov 27, 1869 d. Aug 16, 1873     Section 11
SONTHEIMER, Lily b. Jan 11, 1867 d. July 24, 1948     Section 11
SONTHEIMER, Mary b. July 4, 1821 d. Jan 30, 1895 Wife of Jacob Sontheimer    
Section 9
SONTHEIMER, Moses b. Aug 12, 1848 d. Oct 1, 1849 Son of Jacob & Mary Sontheimer 
   Section 9
SONTHEIMER, Necie b. Oct 13, 1859 d. Sept 8, 1947     Section 11
SONTHEIMER, Solomon b. Feb 11, 1825 d. Aug 20, 1890     Section 11
SPELL, Christine Burrell b. June 18, 1914 d. Jan 19, 1993      Section 4
SPELL, Edwin Mire b. Aug 25, 1886 d. Sept 14, 1961      Section 12
SPELL, Gordon Ollie b. Aug 11, 1896 d. Oct 7, 1960      Section 3
SPELL, Kyle I. B. 1935 d. 1954     Section 4
SPELL, Leon Udaley b. Feb 10, 1912 d. May 25, 1994      Section 4
SPELL, Mattie Hays b. Feb 24, 1899 d. Dec 16, 1971      Section 3
SPELL, Rolin L. b. 1860 d. 1931     Section 12
SPELL, Rosa A. b. 1865 d. 1949     Section 12
SPRADLEY, Bertha R. b. Oct 9, 1887 d. Nov 27, 1965      Section 3
SPRADLEY, Charles William b. Aug 23, 1882 d. Sept 14, 1953      Section 3
SPRINKLE, Barbara Frazier b. Dec 9, 1924 d. Mar 16, 1988      Section 1
SPRUILL, Adaline R. b. Aug 10, 1844 d. Oct 9, 1856 Dau of G.W. & E.J. Spruill   
 Section 9
STANFIELD, Mary Dyer b. Jan 24, 1891 d. Nov 12, 1893 Dau of J.E. & Ella D.
Stanfield     Section 12
STANLEY, Dec 1943 Inf Dau of Mr. & Mrs. Sam Stanley, Jr      Section 9
STANLEY, Grace Henry b. July 14, 1909 d. April 2, 1963      Section 9
STANSBURY, Claudine Rosalind b. 1878 d. 1928      Section 11
STANSBURY, Eugenia Daniel b. 1821 d. 1888      Section 11
STANSBURY, Fannie McDavitt b. 1877 d. 1947      Section 11
STANSBURY, James Andrews b. 1875 d. 1946      Section 11
STANSBURY, Lelia b. 1887 d. 1986     Section 11
STANSBURY, Mary Durden b. 1850 d. 1905     Section 11
STANSBURY, William Eugene b. 1873 d. 1933      Section 11
STANSBURY, William Frisby b. 1807 d. 1888      Section 11
STANSBURY, William Frisby b. 1908 d. 1939      Section 11
STANSBURY, William Frisby b. 1849 d. 1908      Section 11
STANTON, Ann L. Smith b. Dec 8, 1923 d. Dec 10, 1961      Section 4
STATER, Emily b. 1865 d. 1949     Section 4
STEEL, Doris Holder b. July 9, 1951 d. Oct 15, 1982      Section 1
STEELE, Edith Waldrop b. Feb 16, 1915 d. Jan 25, 1995      Section 2
STEELE, Lillie H. b. 1881 d. 1959     Section 9
STEELE, Marion Edward b. Jan 13, 1908 d. Nov 15, 1983      Section 2
STEELE, Thomas E. b. 1880 d. 1943     Section 9
STEELE, Thomas Herbert b. Aug 23, 1904 d. Jan 26, 1987      Section 9
STEPHENS, Ann Elizabeth b. 1938 d. 1980     Section 4
STEPHENS, John Ellett b. July 10, 1885 d. June 4, 1965      Section 3
STEPHENS, Sally Jamieson b. Jan 23, 1886 d. Aug 30, 1955      Section 3
STEPHENSON, William Leon b. Feb 19, 1927 d. Feb 3, 1967      Section 2
STERLING, Claude Phil b. Dec 31, 1925 d. Mar 26, 1996      Section 1
STEVENS, d. Feb 9, 1861 Dau of M.P. & L.A. Stevens      Section 9
STEVENS, Lucilla A. d. June 16, 1861 Wife of M.P. Stevens      Section 9
STEWART, Annie Ford b. May 28, 1924 d. Aug 27, 1998      Section 3
STEWART, James B. b. July 2, 1920 d. July 5, 1943 Miss PFC 172 Inf 43 Inf Div WW
II     Section 4
STIGLER, Alfred M. Mrs b. Jan 19, 1848 d. June 23, 1910      Section 9
STIGLER, Ben b. 1830 d. May 19, 1910     Section 9
STIGLER, Cora Jane b. Feb 15, 1895 d. July 19, 1913 Dau of S.O. & L.G. Stigler  
  Section 9
STIGLER, Ella d. April 3, 1863     Section 9
STIGLER, George R. b. Jan 17, 1874 d. Nov 10, 1891 Son of Ben& Alfred Stigler   
 Section 9
STIGLER, George W. b. May 5, 1851 d. Jan 23, 1940      Section 9
STIGLER, James Monroe b. 1835 d. 1900     Section 11
STIGLER, John Hamilton b. June 11, 1843 d. Aug 16, 1909      Section 12
STIGLER, Lena Bell b. Aog 30, 1873 d. Dec 25, 1952      Section 12
STIGLER, Lou Ella b. July 1, 1875 d. Oct 19, 1890 Dau of J.H. & V.C. Stigler    
Section 12
STIGLER, Marion Anderson b. April 27, 1840 d. Sept 14, 1888      Section 9
STIGLER, Mary H. b. Sept 14, 1872 d. Oct 30, 1877 Dau of W.W. & A.V. Stigler    
Section 9
STIGLER, Mary Torrey d. Jan 8, 1869 Wife of James Stigler      Section 11
STIGLER, Sarah Shaw d. Jan 20, 1879 Wife of Simeon Stigler      Section 9
STIGLER, Simeon d. Aug 1, 1866     Section 9
STIGLER, Triana Wilson b. Mar 1, 1851 d. Nov 17, 1913 Wife of G. W. Stigler    
Section 9
STIGLER, Victoria Sanders b. May 22, 1838 d. July 3, 1910 Wife of John Hamilton
Stigler     Section 12
STIGLER, Wilfred Franklin b. Feb 14, 1824 d. Dec 12, 1886      Section 9
STRICKLAND, Willie D. Downer b. May 18, 1915 d. July 21, 1998      Section 2
STRIDER, Walter Edward b. Oct 31, 1900 d. Feb 8, 1972      Section 1
STROUD, E. J. b. Jan 21, 1817 d. July 15, 1860 Wife of M.S. Stroud      Section
9
SUDBECK, b. & d. Aug 10, 1942 Infant son of Mr. & Mrs. C.O. Sudbeck     Section
4
SUDBECK, Clemens b. Feb 14, 1868 d. June 29, 1934      Section 4
SUDBECK, Clemens O. b. Feb 3, 1911 d. Sept 24, 1963      Section 4
SUDBECK, Gladys Dean b. May 18, 1899 d. June 13, 1926      Section 4
SUDBECK, Louisa Ellison b. July 25, 1914 d. Aug 10, 1992      Section 4
SUDBECK, Maud Wilkins b. June 11, 1872 d. Mar 22, 1931      Section 4
SUTTON, Clarence Linden b. Sept 29, 1853 d. Aug 21, 1894      Section 11
SUTTON, D. Dr. b. Oct 14, 1821 d. Sept 14, 1891      Section 11
SUTTON, David d. April 12, 1928     Section 11
SUTTON, Elizabeth E. b. Oct 15, 1852 d. Dec 23, 1852 Dau of David & Rebecca M.
Sutton     Section 11
SUTTON, Emmie Ella b. April 15, 1866 d. April 19, 1951      Section 11
SUTTON, Ida d. April 4, 1929     Section 11
SUTTON, Marguerite Rennie Dec 25, 1953     Section 11
SUTTON, Rebecca Noel b. Aug 18, 1825 d. Oct 12, 1903 Wife of Dr. David Sutton   
 Section 11
SUTTON, William Henry d. May 2, 1937     Section 11
SWEET, Fannie G. b. 1870 d. 1944     Section 9
SWEET, Hiram L. b. 1860 d. 1939 Section 9
SWEET, Thomas J. b. Aug 25, 1887 d. Sept 10, 1952      Section 9
SWINNEY, Alexander Ewing b. 1877 d. 1945      Section 11
SWINNEY, Carley Calvin b. Oct 28, 1916 d. Dec 15, 1962      Section 2
SWINNEY, Carolyn Johnson b. Aug 22, 1906 d. May 15, 1908      Section 9
                Dau of Charles C. & Carrie J. Swinney
SWINNEY, Carrie Johnson b. Dec 22, 1870 d. July 4, 1912 Wife of Chas. C. Johnson
    Section 9
SWINNEY, Charles Calvin b. Feb 4, 1900 d. July 27, 1900 Son of Charles C. &
Carrie J. Swinney     Section 9
SWINNEY, Emily Stansbury b. 1880 d. 1978      Section 11
SWINNEY, Fred Shepard b. Sept 8, 1923 d. Oct 18, 1944 Miss ARM2C USNR Lost at
Sea     Section 9
SWINNEY, John C. b. Feb 22, 1925 d. Mar 24, 1996 US Army WW II      Section 2
SWINNEY, John Steven b. 1873 d. 1936     Section 9
SWINNEY, Katherine B. b. June 30, 1924 d. May 21, 1999      Section 2
SWINNEY, Rathell b. June 7, 1915 d. Mar 7, 1967      Section 2
SWINNEY, Rathell Steve b. Nov 5, 1894 d. June 6, 1963      Section 2
SWINNEY, Sharkey F. b. Dec 29, 1881 d. Mar 17, 1962      Section 9
SWINNEY, Wanda Power Angell b. Aug 11, 1947 d. Nov 13, 1996      Section 3
SWINNEY, Willie Mae b. 1873 d. 1929     Section 9
SYDES, Eulalie Borne b. June 12, 1886 d. Nov 3, 1973      Section 2
SYKES, Charles Elbert b. Nov 11, 1931 d. Mar 20, 1957 Ms. Cpl Svc Btry 932 FA Bn
    Section 3
SYKES, Mary L. b. July 3, 1908 d. Mar 24, 1971      Section 3
TATE, Louise b. July 30, 1901 d. July 13, 1978      Section 2
TATE, Victor b. Oct 3, 1900 d. Feb 4, 1956      Section 2
TAYLOR, b. & d. Dec 4, 1921 Infant Son of Mr.&Mrs. J.A. Taylor      Section 4
TAYLOR, Ema Sealey Marks b. April 22, 1852 d. Nov 27, 1926 Wife of W.W. Taylor  
  Section 9
TAYLOR, James A. b. Oct 10, 1891 d. April 3, 1947 Miss PFC 307 Am Tn 78 Div WW I
    Section 4
TAYLOR, Janie Ruth b. Feb 11, 1925 d. April 10, 1928      Section 2
TAYLOR, Joe Ervin b. Nov 19, 1897 d. Oct 12, 1962      Section 2
TAYLOR, Lida Bailey b. Aug 1, 1890 d. May 26, 1984      Section 4
TAYLOR, Willie Tate b. Sept 5, 1903 d. April 29, 1979      Section 2
THOMAS, Jula Byron b. Oct 30, 1869 d. Dec 29, 1903 Wife of P.J. Thomas     
Section 12
THOMAS, Phill M. b. Sept 4, 1902 d. Dec 13, 1908 Son of Phillip & Mary Thomas   
 Section 12
THOMPSON, Beulah Hood b. Aug 18, 1889 d. Oct 29, 1985      Section 2
THOMPSON, Jack R. b. Feb 17, 1913 d. Aug 15, 1971      Section 2
THOMPSON, Lester Russell b. Jan 11, 1903 d. July 8, 1990      Section 4
THOMPSON, Oscar William b. Sept 24, 1887 d. July 16, 1966      Section 2
THOMPSON, Rachel Barrett b. Jan 12, 1903 d. June 1, 1992      Section 4
THOMPSON, William Osco b. April 9, 1889 d. Sept 11, 1991      Section 1
TIDWELL, Arthur Buck b. Jan 27, 1904 d. April 18, 1965      Section 4
TINGLE, Wilson b. June 15, 1908 d. Aug 11, 1996      Section 1
TORREY, Albert G. b. May 3, 1833 d. Aug 22, 1844 Son of J.&C. Torrey     Section
11
TORREY, Cynthia b. Dec 28, 1809 d. July 4, 1851 Wife of James Torrey     
Section 11
TORREY, James b. In NC July 20, 1804 d. Mar 9, 1899      Section 11
TORREY, Samuel B. b. July 1, 1849 d. July 30, 1849 Son of J. & C. Torrey    
Section 11
TORREY, Solon P. b. Nov 6, 1850 d. Aug 25, 1851 Son of J. & C. Torrey    
Section 11
TOWNES, Robert Edward b. Jan 14, 1896 d. Sept 29, 1950      Section 12
TRADEWELL, (No Name) d. Dec 20, 1874     Section 9
TRADEWELL, B. W. Dr. d. Aug 12, 1891     Section 9
TRADEWELL, Louisa E. d. Aug 20, 1853     Section 9
TRADEWELL, S. E. Mrs. b. Sept 22, 1822 d. Oct 26, 1900      Section 9
TRIGLETH, Claude Walter b. June 3, 1910 d. April 10, 1995      Section 1
TRIGLETH, Rosa Lee Davis b. Mar 14, 1908 d. Mar 3, 1990      Section 1
TRUITT, Roland Eugene b. Dec 28, 1948 d. Sept 12, 1989 Etrsn US Navt Vietnam    
Section 1
TRUITT, Wordney Demaree b. April 5, 1914 d. July 10, 1972 Miss Cpl USMC WW II   
 Section 1
TRULL, Margaret Amacker b. Nov 11, 1882 d. April 6, 1945      Section 9
TRULL, Thomas Jefferson b. Sept 18, 1881 d. Nov 9, 1941      Section 9
TURNER, Mattie Lon b. Aug 24, 1899 d. June 17, 1969      Section 3
UPCHURCH, Clarence L. b. Mar 1, 1928 d. June 11, 1971 Miss PFC USMC WW II    
Section 9
UPCHURCH, Edna Adams b. Nov 19, 1895 d. Mar 12, 1966      Section 9
UPCHURCH, Harold L. b. Aug 16, 1923 d. Nov 8, 1951 Miss Cpt 972 Sig Svc Bn WW II
    Section 9
UPCHURCH, Walter L. b. Oct 27, 1921 d. Mar 10, 1959 Ms. Sgt 2532 Base Unit AAF
WW II     Section 9
UPCHURCH, Walter L. b. Dec 13, 1896 d. Jan 22, 1946 Miss SGT 32 Rec Co WW I    
Section 9
USSERY, Calvin Leroy b. July 5, 1918 d. Jan 10, 1970 Miss S2 US Navy WW II    
Section 2
VAIDEN, Ruth Ruby b. June 6, 1903 d. May 21, 1941      Section 9
VANDENBURG, Alberta d. 1927     Section 9
VICKERS, Barbara Maye b. June 15, 1942 d. Feb 25, 1945      Section 9
VINCENT, Alice Martin b. Oct 24, 1879 d. Mar 24, 1949      Section 9
VINCENT, Wilfred Mack b. July 11, 1891 d. Mar 3, 1966      Section 9
WADDELL, Georgia M. b. Oct 23, 1894 d. Dec 12, 1971      Section 2
WADDELL, Robert L. b. Nov 30, 1889 d. Oct 11, 1974      Section 2
WADE, Ann V. Walton b. Oct 5, 1839 d. Mar 21, 1882 Wife of James F. Wade    
Section 9
WALDROP, Etna Meeks b. Dec 11, 1895 d. Dec 31, 1973      Section 2
WALDROP, Harry W. b. Jan 4, 1896 d. Jan 29, 1945      Section 9
WALDROP, Susie White b. July 16, 1896 d. June 24, 1972 Wife of Harry W. Waldrop 
   Section 9
WALDROP, W. Paul b. Mar 1, 1893 d. Jan 22, 1968      Section 2
WALDRUP, James Rodgers b. 1928 d. 1983 PFC USMC WW II      Section 9
WALKER, Arthur G. b. Dec 20, 1919 d. April 23, 1987      Section 1
WALKER, Hubert J. b. July 13, 1889 d. July 23, 1972      Section 1
WALKER, Jennie V. b. Feb 22, 1889 d. Dec 6, 1971      Section 1
WALLS, J. W. b. July 27, 1908 d. Jan 22, 1950      Section 4
WALLS, Rose Devine b. May 7, 1915 d. Jan 23, 1997      Section 4
WALT, Jon Alan b. Sept 4, 1952 d. Mar 7, 1995      Section 3
WALTON, David Sutton b. Feb 1, 1857 d. May 1, 1857      Section 12
WALTON, Emmie Jordan b. July 1, 1899 d. July 9, 1983      Section 2
WALTON, Eveline A. b. April 12, 1814 d. Sept 11, 1895 Aged 81 yrs 4 mos 29 days 
   Section 12
                Wife of Wm. W. Walton
WALTON, Fannie Anderson b. Oct 21, 1809 Wilkes Co. Ga. Moved to MS 1835 d. Nov
2, 1908      Section 11
                Wife of Thomas Steele Walton , Dau of Thomas Anderson & Sarah
Tate Anthony Anderson
WALTON, Frances Susan b. Dec 16, 1836 d. April 7, 1915      Section 12
WALTON, Ira Robert b. Dec 18, 1849 d. Jan 27, 1891      Section 12
WALTON, Jane Agnes b. Aug 7, 1832 d. Sept 14, 1913 Dau of Joseph & Elizabeth
Walton     Section 12
WALTON, Jesse Baker b. May 3, 1889 d. Feb 6, 195      Section 4
WALTON, John Ada b. Dec 24, 1892 d. Feb 26, 1976      Section 2
WALTON, Julia Beall b. Sept 13, 1889 d. Dec 30, 1966      Section 4
WALTON, Pattie Baker b. Mar 23, 1869 d. May 4, 1939      Section 4
WALTON, William L. b. June 6, 1851 d. April 16, 1920      Section 4
WALTON, Wm. W. b. Sept 1, 1801 d. Nov 26, 1876      Section 12
WARD, Ben b. Dec 31, 1897 d. Aug 10, 1952 Miss PVT 404 FA Gp WW II      Section
4
WARE, Clifton Eugene b. Oct 14, 1929 d. Aug 19, 1998      Section 1
WARNER, Jeannine Craft b. Mar 3, 1905 d. July 16, 1989      Section 3
WARNER, Robert Durwood b. April 15, 1902 d. July 20, 1961      Section 3
WATKINS, Hugh Vance b. May 7, 1933 d. Jan 16, 1998      Section 1
WATSON, Anna Brewster Willis b. Oswego, NY Aug 1, 1838 d. Lexington, MS Dec 31,
1912     Section 12
                Wife of John Archibald Watson
WATSON, Carrie b. Dec 14, 1868 d. Aug 20, 1878 Dau of J.A. & A.B. Watson    
Section 12
WATSON, Cornelia b. Dec 13, 1870 d. Nov 6, 1871 Dau of Dr. J.A. & Anna B. Watson
    Section 12
WATSON, Daniel Beall b. 1906 d. 1973     Section 2
WATSON, Fannie Dyer b. Oct 14, 1855 d. April 14, 1940      Section 9
WATSON, Fannie Lansdale b. Feb 4, 1895 d. Aug 4, 1896 Dau of J.R. & Fannie Dyer
Watson     Section 12
WATSON, Henri P. b. Aug 4, 1892 d. Jan 19, 1982      Section 9
WATSON, James Raford M.D. b. May 10, 1848 d. April 24, 1922      Section 9
WATSON, John Archibald b. Crawfordville, GA Feb 29, 1832 d. Lexington, Ms Oct
31, 1891     Section 12
WATSON, Joseph Dyer b. June 29, 1890 d. Feb 11, 1894 Son of J.R. & Fannie Dyer
Watson     Section 12
WATSON, Julia Dyer b. Mar 9, 1886 d. April 8, 1966      Section 9
WATSON, Martha d. Sept 26, 1881 Dau of J.A. & A.B. Watson      Section 12
WATSON, Occie Maddox b. 1879 d. 1937     Section 9
WATSON, Sarah R. b. Green Co. GA Feb 9, 1809 d. Lexington, MS Mar 12, 1882    
Section 12
WATSON, Virginia Chew b. Feb 11, 1895 d. June 27, 1942      Section 9
WATSON, Winfred Morris b. 1911 d. 1988     Section 2
WEEMS, Eugenia S. b. 1882 d. 1965     Section 4
WEEMS, William S. b. 1874 d. 1963     Section 4
WELLS, Harvey E. b. June 10, 1893 d. Dec 12, 1968      Section 2
WELLS, Melvin S. b. June 5, 1903 d. Mar 10, 1996      Section 2
WEST, Emily C. Beall b. Jan 25, 1846 d. Dec 8, 1873 Wife of A.M. West     
Section 11
WEST, John M. b. April 12, 1847 d. Nov 3, 1883      Section 9
WESTBROOK, Johnnie J. b. June 22, 1918 d. May 26, 1980      Section 1
WHERRY, Ethel Lipsey McRae b. Dec 13, 1894 d. Sept 24, 1985      Section 9
WHITE, Dallas B. b. Sept 12, 1911 d. Dec 15, 1978 MM1 US Navy WW II      Section
2
WHITE, Elizabeth Barton b. July 27, 1854 d. July 29, 1921      Section 4
WHITE, Leland Noel b. June 3, 1882 d. Dec 14, 1929      Section 4
WHITE, Louise Lavender b. Jan 2, 1882 d. June 24, 1960      Section 2
WHITE, Sharkey Lee b. April 19, 1880 d. Sept 11, 1964      Section 2
WHITE, William Benson b. Dec 1, 1837 d. Oct 7, 1921 Army of N.Va. 113 MS Inf Reg
    Section 4
WIGLEY, Annie L. Mrs. b. Jan 9, 1875 d. Sept 13, 1953      Section 9
WIGLEY, Robert B. b. Jan 9, 1889 d. Aug 12, 1951      Section 9
WILKES, Annie M. b. Sept 5, 1873 d. Nov 25, 1950      Section 9
WILLIAMS, Clifton b. 1890 d. 1953     Section 3
WILLIAMS, Dorothy Townsend Craney b. April 21, 1910 d. Dec 18, 1995      Section
3
WILLIAMS, Jack P. b. July 17, 1881 d. Mar 8, 1958      Section 3
WILLIAMS, Joshea F. b. Jan 2, 1886 d. Dec 11, 1964      Section 2
WILLIAMS, Maggie D. b. 1896 d. 1986     Section 3
WILLIAMS, Mary Hoover "Sis" b. Oct 8, 1897 d. Aug 20, 1992      Section 1
WILLIAMS, Myrtle Oden b. Jan 25, 1883 d. Sept 25, 1964      Section 2
WILLIAMS, Otis Tyler b. Aug 22, 1899 d. Jan 12, 1968      Section 2
WILLIAMS, Parham Henry b. May 6, 1891 d. July 10, 1976      Section 1
WILLIAMS, Ruth Bailey b. Aug 27, 1901 d. Jan 6, 1976      Section 2
WILLIAMS, Vernice b. Jan 6, 1913 d.     Section 3
WILLIAMSON, Robert Marion b. Feb 22, 1928 d. Sept 22, 1997      Section 2
WILLIS, Cornelia Wright b. Oneida Co. NY Dec 14, 1808 d. Lexington, MS Oct 14,
1871     Section 12
                Wife of H.M. Willis
WILLIS, H. M. b. Rome, NY Sept 18, 1803 d. Sept 22, 1878      Section 12
WILLIS, Henry Franklin b. Watertown, NY June 24, 1832 d. Lexington, MS June 23,
1903     Section 12
WILLOUGHBY, John Edgar d. Dec 23, 1913 d. Aug 29, 1986      Section 12
WILSON, Augustus A. b. 1868 d. 1917     Section 12
WILSON, Baxter b. April 1, 1845 d. Mar 17, 1933 Pvt 28 Miss Cav CSA      Section
11
WILSON, Baxter Jr. b. Feb 5, 1886 d. Jan 10, 1958      Section 11
WILSON, Bessie Barton b. Sept 17, 1891 d. Oct 13, 1968      Section 11
WILSON, David S "Bubba" b. 1887 d. 1966      Section 11
WILSON, David S. b. 1871 d. 1900     Section 12
WILSON, Edward Alvah b. Dec 15, 1829 d. Dec 21, 1875      Section 12
WILSON, Edward Alvah b. Jan 7, 1866 d. July 1, 1894 Son of Edward A. & Emily G.,
Wilson     Section 12
WILSON, Emeline Ash b. Walpole, N,H, June 18, 1818 d. July 18, 1908 Aged 90 yrs
1 mo.     Section 9
Wife of James M. Wilson
WILSON, Emily Grace b. Nov 10, 1838 d. Sept 30, 1908 Wife of Edward Alvah Wilson
    Section 12
WILSON, Grace b. 1864 d. 1943     Section 12
WILSON, James B. b. 1866 d. 1943     Section 12
WILSON, Jas. M. b. Dec 5, 1809 d. Nov 16. 1885      Section 9
WILSON, Leonard D. b. 1872 d. 1963     Section 12
WILSON, Lida Sutton b. July 15, 1861 d. Nov 26, 1952      Section 11
WILSON, Minnie I. b. Mar 14, 1888 d. Feb 11, 1968      Section 2
WILSON, Nina Shaddock b. June 10, 1907 d. April 1, 1994     Section 11
WILSON, Paul; Jay b. Dec 5, 1920 d. July 11, 1976      Section 1
WILSON, Rupert V. b. 1868 d. 1956     Section 12
WILSON, Vernon G. Mrs. b. Oct 5, 1839 d. Oct 28, 1909      Section 9
WILSON, William David b. May 26, 1902 d. Nov 17, 1986     Section 11
WOFFORD, J. Llewellyn d. June 18, 1859 Son of L.L. & Octavia Wofford     Section
11
WOLFE, Mary Townsend b. Aug 11, 1880 d. Jan 24, 1969      Section 12
WOO, Chiu Ging b. Mar 10, 1902 d. Feb 11, 1997      Section 1
WOO, Chiu Jack b. Nov 9, 1906 d. Dec 2, 1982      Section 1
WOO, Kom Myer Wey b. June 20, 1911 d. Jan 16, 1982      Section 1
WRIGHT, Alice J. b. June 17, 1861 d. May 21, 1889 Wife of J.B. Wright     
Section 9
WRIGHT, Ann G. b. Jan 7, 1836 d. Sept 24, 1853 Dau ofThomas Wright      Section
11
WRIGHT, Chauncy b. Rome, NY April 19, 1818 d. Lexington, MS Jan 20, 1895    
Section 12
WRIGHT, Fannie Anderson b. Oct 17, 1858 d. April 30, 1859 Aged 6 mos 13 days    
Section 9
                Dau of Elder T.S. & M.E. Wright
WRIGHT, James Benton b. Feb 1, 1851 d. May 12, 1918      Section 9
WRIGHT, Jennette S. b. July 18, 1819 Springfield, Mass      Section 11
                Wife of Thomas Wright & Dau of John B. Kirkham
WRIGHT, Mary Lou b. Jan 21, 1884 d. Jan 27, 1884 Dau of J.B. & F.V. Wright    
Section 9
WRIGHT, Mildred Walton b. Mar 3, 1890 d. Mar 30, 1890 Dau of J.B. & F.V. Wright 
   Section 9
WRIGHT, Thomas b. Esson Co. Va. April 28, 1797 d. Feb 19, 1856      Section 11
WYNN, Annie McNees b. Dec 18, 1896 d. Mar 26, 1975      Section 4
WYNN, Ellis Eugene b. Nov 25, 1901 d. Aug ,1964      Section 4
WYNN, Mary H. b. Jan 5, 1873 d. Feb 1, 1955      Section 12
YATES, Patricia Ann Scobey b. Nov 1, 1928 d. May 20, 1997      Section 9
YOUNG, Jessie Downer b. 1890 d. 1972     Section 9
YOUNG, Joseph Kennard b. 1887 d. 1947     Section 9
ZEIGLER, Ricky Lee b. 1957 d. 1987     Section 2
ZEMP, William Pahl b. Nov 17, 1915 d. Jan 27, 1994      Section 2
ZIMMER, Edward StClair b. May 18, 1904 d. May 19, 1970      Section 2
 

 

Copyright 2006 John Hansen. All material provided is copyrighted to the public domain for non-commercial, non-profit use only. No commercial use is legal without permission of the/all author(s).