Holmes County, Mississippi
Proud Member of the MSGenWeb Project
COORDINATOR: John Hansen

    HOME  I  SITE MAP  I  ABOUT  I   CONTACTS I

 

Home

Biography

Church & Cemetery

Enumerations

General Land Record

History

Links

Mailing List

Military

Published Resources

Queries & Surnames

Tax,Court,Wills

Volunteer Lookups

Vital Records

Whats New

___________


Holmes County
created 1833

Visit Our
Neighbors:

Attala County

Carroll County

Humphreys County

Leflore County

Madison County

Yazoo County



This FREE web site
sponsored by:

MSGenweb Link

The MSGenWeb Project (More Info...)

USGenwebLink

The USGenWeb Project (More Info...)


The Holmes County, Mississippi
Genealogical and Historical Web Site generously hosted by
RootsWeb.com

_____________

Site Updated

September 16 2006


 
LEXINGTON (ODDFELLOWS) CEMETERY, PART TWO
==========================================================================
USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing Free information on
the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as
this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages
may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation
by other persons or organizations.         

        Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes
other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file
contributor.

Contributed by Dudley Rinicker
==========================================================================
      SECTION 1Enter first gate All markers on the right side of the driveto the
      rear of the cemetery
      SECTION 2 Enter first gate All markers on the left side of the drive to
      the first drive to the left
      SECTION 3 Enter first gateAll markers on the left side of the drivefrom
      first to second drive
      SECTION 4 Enter first gate All markers on the left side of the drive from
      second to third drive
      SECTION 5 Enter first gate All markers on the left side of the drivefrom
      third to fourth drive
      SECTION 6 Enter first gate All markers on the left side of the drivefrom
      fourth to fifth drive
      SECTION 7 Enter third gateAll markers on the right side of the driveto the
      first drive to right
      SECTION 8 Enter third gate All markers on the right side of drive from
      first to second drive to right
      SECTION 9 Enter fourth gate All markers on the right side of driveto the
      first drive to the right
      SECTION 10 Enter fourth gate All markers on the right side of drive from
      first to second drive to right
      SECTION 11 Enter fourth gate All markers on the left side of driveto the
      first drive to left
      SECTION 12 Enter fourth gate All markers on the left side of drivefrom
      first drive to rear of cemetery

ADAIR, Ada Preston b. Oct 27, 1876 d. June 29, 1927 Wife of J.C. Preston     
Section 4
ADAIR, Joseph Dan b. Nov 14, 1900 d. Sept 21, 1906 Son of J.C. & A.B. Adair     
Section 4
ADAIR, Waymond Carroll b. Dec 31, 1898 d. Sept 22, 1899 Son of J.C. & A.B. Adair
     Section 4
ALDERMAN, A. V. Mrs. "Granny" b. Nov 7, 1918 d. Feb 4, 1998      Section 6
ALEXANDER, Alice b. Feb 12, 1854 d. Dec 11, 1917     Section 10
ALEXANDER, Alice Rayner b. Oct 31, 1899 d. April 7, 1984      Section 10
ALEXANDER, Claiborn G. b. Oct 12, 1863 d. Feb 11, 1885     Section 10
ALEXANDER, Drusilla E. Lawrence b. Feb 14, 1853 d. Mar 1, 1910 Wife of J.G.
Alexander     Section 10
ALEXANDER, Earle Moore b. Oct 11, 1898 d. Nov 1, 1950     Section 10
ALEXANDER, Earle Moore Jr b. Aug 16, 1927 d. Feb 6, 1991      Section 10
ALEXANDER, Elizabeth C. DeLoach b. June 1, 1873 d. July 3, 1922      Section 5
ALEXANDER, George West b. Oct 2, 1897 d. July 24, 1972     Section 5
ALEXANDER, James Dyer b. Aug 25, 1884 d. Nov 20, 1887     Section 10
ALEXANDER, James T. b. Sept 5, 1860 d. Feb 19, 1941     Section 10
ALEXANDER, John Gooch b. Nov 25, 1852 d. April 12, 1889     Section 10
ALEXANDER, John Mills b. Oct 3, 1864 d. Dec 5, 1920     Section 5
ALEXANDER, Margaret M. b. Oct 1, 1907 d. Feb 15, 1967     Section 5
ALEXANDER, Mary E. b. July 1, 1825 d. Aug 3, 1903 Wife of P.M.M. Alexander     
Section 10
ALEXANDER, Mattie T. b. Jan 21, 1856 d. Aug 2, 1932     Section 10
ALEXANDER, Maud P. b. Nov 29, 1870 d. Feb 2, 1953     Section 10
ALEXANDER, P. M. M. b. Murfreesboro, TN July 15, 1819 d. May 7, 1896     
Section 10
ALFORD, Beatrice b. Feb 21, 1905 d. Dec 11, 1996 Wife of Herman Alford     
Section 6
ALFORD, Herman b. May 30, 1903 d. Aug 13, 1973 Section 6
ALLEN, Annette C. b. Osceola, MO Oct 1, 1841 d. April 29, 1881 Wife of J.D.
Allen      Section 10
AMACKER, James W. b. Oct 9, 1884 d. Dec 2, 1923     Section 5
ANDREWS, William Clinton b. 1909 d. 1947     Section 4
ANSBRO, David J. b. 1855 d. Nov 2, 1888     Section 10
ARTMANN, Elizabeth b. Oct 15, 1847 d. June 10, 1880 Wife of F. Artmann     
Section 10
ASHLEY, Josephine Fincher b. 1898 d. 1919     Section 5
AUBURTIN Ophelia Swinney b. 1883 d. 1954     Section 10
AULMAN, Ann Watson b. Sept 25, 1871 d. Jan 24, 1945     Section 10
AUTRY, Dessie Odean b. Mar 31, 1916 d. Mar 29, 1979     Section 6
AUTRY, Robert K. b. Mar 1, 1906 d. Aug 2, 1982     Section 6
BAKER, d. July 3, 1870 Inf of J.J. & M.B. Baker     Section 10
BAKER, Infant (Unreadable)     Section 10
BAKER, d. June 11, 1868 Inf of R.H. & Mary E, Baker     Section 10
BAKER, Allene Sharkey b. April 3, 1868 b. Oct 17, 1861 Dau of J.J. & M.B. Baker 
    Section 10
BAKER, Blanche Booth b. Feb 16, 1903 d. July 20, 1987     Section 5
BAKER, J. J. b. May 21, 1833 d. Feb 10, 1896     Section 10
BAKER, James Oscar b. Mar 4, 1897 d. July 2, 1985     Section 5
BAKER, Minnie Sharkey b. April 22, 1849 d. Jan 8, 1916 Wife of J.J. Baker     
Section 10
BAKER, Nancy Ellen b. June 9, 1870 d. Aug 3, 1947     Section 5
BAKER, R. H. Lt. b. Oct 10, 1837 d. Sept 5, 1910 Co H 6 Tex Cav Ross Brigade    
 Section 10
BAKER, Robert H. Jr. b. 1878 d. 1923     Section 10
BALLARD, M. D. b. May 15, 1879 d. May 12, 1948     Section 4
BALLARD, Maybelle b. June 24, 1884 d. April 12, 1966     Section 4
BAREFOOT, Flora M. b. Jan 21, 1924 d. July 12, 1949     Section 9
BAREFOOT, Lamar Jr. b. Oct 27, 1944 d. July 13, 1949     Section 9
BAREFOOT, Lamar L. b. Sept 15, 1923 d. July 12, 1949     Section 9
BARR, Alfred Henry b. Oct 30, 1881 d. July 25, 1905     Section 5
BARR, Charles Thomas b. Jan 8, 1939 d. June 16, 1987 Son of Charles Haselden &
Martha Lowe Barr     Section 10
BARR, Eva Jackson b. 1883 d. 1951     Section 5
BARR, Kate Elizabeth b. Sept 25, 1972 d. Jan 10, 1973 Dau of Charles Thomas &
Anne Ward Barr     Section 10
BARR, Lester Ethel b. 1879 d. 1945     Section 5
BARR, Lillian Jackson May 21, 1920     Section 5
BARRETT, Haskell d. Jan 29, 1842     Section 10
BARWICK, Jack Kennedy b. 1911 d. 1957     Section 4
BARWICK, Julia Crow b. Aug 5, 1911 d. July 30, 1995     Section 4
BASSETT, Frances Gearhart b. Feb 16, 1905 d. Oct 24, 1990      Section 9
BATSON, Buren T. Sr. b. Sept 21, 1907 d. April 25, 1984     Section 6
BATSON, Mary M. b. Oct 22, 1909 d. April 20, 1994     Section 6
BEAL, Anna McBee b. 1892 d. 1987     Section 5
BEAL, John Mann b. 1888 d. 1957     Section 5
BEALL, Daniel W. b. April 18, 1860 d. June 20, 1933     Section 10
BEALL, Henry H. b. Aug 30, 1893 d. June 3, 1929     Section 10
BEALL, Julia Marie b. Dec 15, 1882 d. July 3, 1884 Dau of D.W. & N.S. Beall     
Section 10
BEALL, Necie Stigler b. Aug 31, 1859 d. Mar 5, 1885 Wife of D.W. Beall     
Section 10
BEALL, Ruffin B. b. June 6, 1891 d. April 20, 1951 Miss SGT Camp Hosp 85 WW I   
  Section 10
BEALLE, Margaret b. May 25, 1879 d. Oct 4, 1905 Dau of T.W. & A.A. Foster     
Section 5
BEAN, Annie Wallace b. Sept 17, 1875 d. Mar 13, 1966 Wife of Ernest E. Bean     
Section 5
BEAN, Ernest Edwin b. Aug 22, 1873 d. April 7, 1944     Section 5
BEAN, Ernest Erwin b. Jan 25, 1900 d. Mar 5, 1921 Son of Ernest E. & Annie W.
Bean      Section 5
BEDWELL, Emie Wallace b. April 12, 1883 d. Mar 5, 1958     Section 4
BEDWELL, James Monroe b. Mar 18, 1874 d. June 4, 1965     Section 4
BIGELOW, Elmer J. b. June 16, 1911 d. Mar 4, 1990     Section 10
BIGELOW, Mabel S. b. Jan 3, 1918 d. Oct 19, 1990     Section 10
BIRDSONG, Georgianne Pitchford b. Sept 16, 1928 d. Mar 5, 1990      Section 10
BISHOP, Allice Ellison b. Dec 6, 1918 d. July 14, 1970     Section 4
BLAKE, Eva Minor Waldo b. 1893 d. 1988     Section 5
BLAKE, John Henry d. Mar 4, 1844 46 yrs & 4 days     Section 10
BLAKE, Laura Lee Peaster b. 1902 d. 1934 Wife of Dr. Thomas H. Blake     
Section 9
BLAKE, Martha A. b. June 29, 1824 d. April 18, 1889 Wife of John H. Blake     
Section 10
BLAKE, Melville Edgar b. 1887 d. 1956     Section 5
BLAKE, Reginald (No dates)     Section 10
BLAKE, Roxanne Marie b. Sept 3, 1953 d. Sept 5, 1953 Dau of Melville E. &
Rozanne C. Blake    Section 5
BLAKE, Thomas S. (No Dates)     Section 10
BOATWRIGHT, Alice Perkins b. Nov 4, 1864 d. Aug 10, 1927 Wife of D. F.
Boatwright      Section 4
BOATWRIGHT, D. F. b. Oct 3, 1859 d. Feb 5, 1929     Section 4
BOATWRIGHT, Nona Carlisle b. May 2, 1888 d. May 20, 1966      Section 4
BRADLEY, Otha B. b. 1900 d. 1979     Section 6
BRADY, Lois C. b. 1889 d. 1987     Section 9
BRADY, W. Robert Dr. b. 1877 d. 1928     Section 9
BROAD, Charles Manton b. Jan 3, 1906 d. Dec 24, 1968 Miss LTC 1133 Engr Cbt Gp
WW II      Section 5
BROAD, Octavia Dyer b. Mar 18, 1912 d. Mar 12, 1996     Section 5
BROOKS, Joy Wynn b. Nov 1, 1923 d. April 22, 1995     Section 4
BROWN, Annie L. b. Feb 11, 1874 d. Oct 5, 1935     Section 10
BROWN, Emma Young b. Nov 27, 1845 d. Dec 28, 1937     Section 10
BROWN, Jane Young b. Oct 17, 1841 d. July 31, 1913 Wife of S.F. Brown     
Section 10
BROWN, Lee O. b. June 8, 1849 d. Feb 22, 1888     Section 10
BROWN, M. D. b. June 29, 1824 d. Sept 24, 1900     Section 10
BROWN, Mary E. b. Aug 17, 1828 d. Jan 26, 1897 Wife of M.D. Brown      Section
10
BROWNE, Fred Zollicoffer b. 1877 d. 1975     Section 5
BROWNE, Susie McBee b. 1884 d. 1971     Section 5
BUCKLEY, Nannie Nabers b. 1860 d. 1947     Section 10
BUCKLEY, Wm. H. Cpl Co C 36 U.S. Inf     Section 10
BURNS, Leonard b. 1889 d. 1927     Section 4
BURWELL, Mary Dyer b. Oct 27, 1886 d. Nov 8, 1975     Section 9
BURWELL, Stephen Luse b. Sept 26, 1878 d. June 27, 1942     Section 9
BURWELL, William Ball b. Jan 1, 1912 d. July 5, 1972     Section 9
BUSSHART, Samuel B. b. June 29, 1845 d. May 1, 1909     Section 10
BYRD, 1943 Inf Son of James H & Lucille P. Byrd     Section 9
BYRD, James H. b. 1918 d. 1992     Section 9
BYRD, Jesse W. b. 1897 d. 1958     Section 9
BYRD, Muzette H. b. 1902 d. 1982     Section 9
BYRNE, Catherine E. Miss. b. July 20, 1874 d. June 17, 1910      Section 10
CADE, D. E. b. July 1, 1868 d. Dec 19, 1929     Section 9
CADE, Edna Hunter b. Aug 29, 1878 d. Nov 20, 1934     Section 9
CADE, Marion Hunter b. Nov 20, 1905 d. Jan 8, 1959     Section 9
CADE, Olive Downs b. July 16, 1916 d. May 21, 1972     Section 9
CALDWELL, Vivian Curtis b. Jan 15, 1906 d. Nov 27, 1984     Section 10
CAMPBELL, Norris May d. Sept 16, 1912     Section 5
CARDWELL, Beatrice Lundy b. July 20, 1898 d. April 30, 1943      Section 10
CARDWELL, Virgin Willie b. Nov 17, 1894 d. Dec 11, 1943     Section 10
CARR, Alma Winters b. Oct 12, 1892 d. Nov 12, 1956     Section 9
CARR, Ira Thornton b. Jan 18, 1890 d. April 13, 1936     Section 9
CARSON, Loyce S. b. Oct 6, 1926 d. July 21, 1982     Section 6
CARTER, Graye Harris b. 1892 d. 1986     Section 9
CARTER, William Oscar b. 1891 d. 1940     Section 9
CASEY, Frank b. 1847 d. 1932     Section 10
CASEY, Jane b. 1855 d. 1923     Section 10
CATRON, Martin G. b. Oct 10, 1885 d. May 3, 1949 CMM US Navy      Section 9
CATRON, Mildred Dru b. Feb 14, 1906 d. June 4, 1979     Section 9
CHAPMAN, Lacy b. 1935 d. 1994     Section 6
CHASTAIN, Francis Judson b. Mar 19, 1894 d. Jan 31, 1976 Cdr(CHC) US Navy WW II 
    Section 9
CHASTAIN, Mary Hudson White b. 1893 d. 1977     Section 9
CHASTAIN, Sue Van Fossen b. 1894 d. 1937     Section 9
CHISOLM, William Thomas "Billy" b. Aug 16, 1952 d. Dec 7, 1995      Section 5
CHRISTMAS, Henry b. 1842 d. 1911     Section 5
CHRISTMAS, Lucy R. b. 1843 d. 1921 Wife of Henry Christmas      Section 5
CHRISTMAS, Raiford d. Dec 11, 1926     Section 5
CLACK, Robert P. b. 1872 d. 1908     Section 5
CLANCY, John d. Nov 11, 1883     Section 10
CLEVELAND, Bernice Thrash b. Mar 19, 1915 d. May 19, 1998      Section 6
CLEVELAND, Ollie Ancil b. Sept 14, 1913 d. Oct 3, 1981     Section 6
CLOWER, Benjamin Franklin b. 1857 d. 1926     Section 10
CLOWER, Julia Gwin b. 1875 d. 1954     Section 10
COCHRAN, Julia Louise b. Dec 27, 1863 d. Dec 5, 1868 Dau of S.G. & J.A. Cochran 
    Section 10
COCHRAN, Tenneille b. Mar 12, 1834 d. Nov 1859 Son of S.G. & W.H. Cochran     
Section 10
COCHRAN, Winifred Hanie b. Jan 1800 d. Dec 1858 Wife of S.G. Cochran     
Section 10
COLE, A. L. Miss. b. Oct 18, 1868 d. July 12, 1897     Section 10
COLE, Harry Augustus b. Jan 9, 1889 d. July 20, 1969     Section 10
COLE, Latha Williams b. Nov 26, 1890 d. July 20, 1985     Section 10
COLE, Lorenna Williams b. Sept 26, 1916 d. Dec 1, 1919     Section 10
COLE, S. T. b. 1885 d. 1925     Section 4
CONNELLY, Elizabeth b. Oct 2, 1880 d. Mar 5. 1940     Section 9
CONWAY, James W. b. Co. Armaugh, Ireland d. Nov 11, 1889 Aged 52 yrs     
Section 10
COOPER, Azalee Smith b. June 7, 1857 d. June 22, 1910 Wife of Blainey Harper
Cooper      Section 10
COOPER, Blainey Harper b. Sept 5, 1856 d. June 10, 1929     Section 10
COOPER, Fannie Eugenia b. 1862 d. 1946     Section 10
COOPER, Richard Averette b. 1858 d. 1904     Section 10
COOPER, Samuel Hugh b. 1887 d. 1948     Section 10
COURSEY, Mary Blanche b. Sept 5, 1900 d. Oct 3, 1901 Dau of J.H. & Lela Coursey 
    Section 10
COX, Claude b. Aug 8, 1892 d. Oct 5, 1918 Son of S.M. & I.F. Cox      Section 5
COX, Ida Francis b. Dec 6, 1869 d. Jan 11, 1961     Section 5
COX, Samuel M. b. Sept 20, 1901 d. Oct 7, 1918 Son of S.M. & I.F. Cox     
Section 5
COX, Samuel Milton b. Mar 8, 1863 d. June 23, 1917     Section 5
COX, William Henry b. 1861 d. 1925     Section 5
CROW, Arrah T. b. 1886 d. 1964     Section 4
CROW, George W. b. 1886 d. 1957     Section 4
CROWL, Mary Archer b. Feb 11, 1893 d. Jan 19, 1972     Section 10
CUNNINGHAM, b. & d. Sept 18, 1878 Inf of J.B. & L.L. Cunningham      Section 9
CUNNINGHAM, James Brittian b. 1847 d. 1934 Co E 1 Miss Cav 1861          Section
9
CUNNINGHAM, Laura Bates b. 1850 d. 1890 Wife of James B. Cunningham      Section
9
CUNNINGHAM, Laura Etta d. Dec 15, 1885 Dau of J.B. & L.L. Cunningham     
Section 9
CURTIS, Letha Fleming b. Jan 19, 1883 d. Dec 3, 1950     Section 10
CURTIS, Vivian Critz b. Feb 13, 1876 d. May 20, 1947     Section 10
DARNELL, B. Shepherd b. April 4, 1895 d. April 17, 1974     Section 6
DARNELL, G. Wilson b. Nov 23, 1887 d. Nov 4, 1929     Section 9
DARNELL, Marie R. b. July 12, 1903 d. Jan 17, 1994     Section 6
DeLOACH, John West b. Sept 26, 1888 d. Oct 7, 1917     Section 5
DELOACH, Josie Bell b. Dec 15, 1925 d. Dec 2, 1926 Dau of B.B. & Josie DeLoach  
   Section 5
DeLOACH, Mattie Baughn b. Dec 2, 1846 d. Feb 4, 1937 Wife of J.W. DeLoach     
Section 5
DeLOACH, Maybell Evans b. Aug 19, 1899 d, Jan 13, 1921     Section 4
DICKINSON, Dawn M. b. Mar 31, 1888 d. July 1, 1979     Section 4
DICKINSON, Frederick W. b. May 2, 1884 d. Oct 29, 1977     Section 4
DIVINE, L. Andrew b. April 5, 1931 d. July 8, 1950     Section 5
DIVINE, Robert M. b. Nov 14, 1927 d. Nov 8, 1946     Section 5
DOTY, D. Nov 28, 1937 Inf son of Mr. & Mrs. N.V. Doty      Section 5
DOTY, Arthur Moore b. Nov 23, 1902 d. May 23, 1904 Son of Dr. & Mrs. A.M. Doty  
   Section 5
DOTY, Arthur Murphy Dr. b. Jan 17, 1869 d. Feb 21, 1949     Section 5
DOTY, Chatwin C. b. Dec 10, 1891 d. June 8, 1918     Section 5
DOTY, Lady Em d. June 5, 1904 Dau of Dr. & Mrs. A. M. Doty      Section 5
DOTY, Lemuel S. b. 1843 d. 1929     Section 5
DOTY, Nannie Moore b. June 20, 1877 d. Jan 11, 1908 Wife of Dr. A.M. Doty     
Section 5
DOTY, Nellie Clyde Belk b. Feb 26, 1893 d. Aug 5, 1972     Section 5
DOWNER, Connie Gelston b. July 21, 1907 d. April 10, 1972      Section 6
DOWNER, Kenneth Farr b. July 17, 1900 d. June 15, 1984     Section 6
DOWNS, Elizabeth McRae b. Feb 24, 1907 d. July 3, 1994 Wife of John W. Downs    
 Section 5
DOWNS, John William b. Mar 10, 1907 d. Dec 30, 1989 MSG US Army WW II     
Section 5
DRENNAN, Kate H. b. 1900 d. 1936     Section 4
DRENNAN, Morris Fulton b. Aug 7, 1883 d. May 12, 1961     Section 9
DRENNAN, Neal P. Jr. b. Aug 31, 1910 d. Oct 19, 1945     Section 9
DRENNAN, Neal P. Sr. b. Mar 31, 1881 d. Aug 1, 1956     Section 9
DRENNAN, W. A. b. 1884 d. 1950     Section 4
DUCK, Frances Watson b. Mar 10, 1922 d. Sept 1, 1998     Section 10
DUKES, June Watson b. June 11, 1928 d. Nov 12, 1980     Section 5
DURDEN, Georgie Cole b. Feb 1, 1871 d. Dec 17, 1907 Wife of W.K. Durden     
Section 10
DURDEN, Walter K. b. Feb 11, 1869 d. Jan 1, 1946     Section 10
DURHAM, Justine Kazar b. May 31, 1929 d. Dec 23, 1953     Section 9
DYER, Anita Watson b. Sept 17, 1878 d. July 27, 1962     Section 5
DYER, Frances Durden b. Feb 13, 1858 d. Feb 12, 1945     Section 10
DYER, George Phillips b. Oct 11, 1897 d. Mar 9, 1898     Section 10
DYER, James Monroe b. Sept 12, 1854 d. Dec 8, 1912     Section 10
DYER, James Monroe, Jr. b. July 31, 1880 d. Nov 14, 1931      Section 10
DYER, William Lansdale b. Sept 9, 1860 d. Oct 30, 1921     Section 5
DYER, William Lansdale, Jr. b. Sept 3, 1904 d. Feb 20, 1927 Ensign USNA 26     
Section 5
EARLE, Minta B. b. July 9, 1899 d. May 28, 1979     Section 6
EDMUNDS, A. F. d. Oct 30, 1920     Section 10
EGGLESTON, Delia Sessions b. Oct 21, 1847 d. July 23, 1931      Section 4
EGGLESTON, Joseph Sessions b. April 7, 1871 d. Jan 6, 1929      Section 4
EGGLESTON, Sarah Bryan "Nell" b. April 28, 1877 d. Mar 16, 1967      Section 4
EGGLESTON, Stephen Archer Dr. b. Dec 21, 1874 d. Sept 8, 1952      Section 4
EGGLESTON, William b. July 17, 1843 d. April 22, 1909     Section 4
EGGLESTON, William Joseph b. Dec 29, 1910 d. Jan 23, 1966 Miss LT USNR WW II    
 Section 4
ELLINGTON, Gordon b. May 5, 1904 d. Jan 31, 1978     Section 6
ELLINGTON, Izzie Bell b. April 30, 1892 d. June 30, 1928 Wife of W.S. Ellington 
    Section 9
ELLINGTON, Nora B. b. Aug 13, 1910 d. Oct 15, 1989     Section 6
ELLINGTON, Walter Stanley b. Feb 14, 1892 d. Oct 14, 1976      Section 9
ELLIOTT, Estelle Sanford b. Sept 22, 1908 d. Sept 20, 1974      Section 6
ELLIOTT, Lesley Joiner b. Aug 12, 1904 d. July 9, 1988     Section 6
ELLIS, Evalena Allen b. Jan 18, 1873 d. June 23, 1958     Section 4
ELLIS, Kathryn Henrich b. Dec 22, 1897 d. Feb 17, 1986     Section 4
ELLIS, Walter L. Jr. b. Aug 26, 1906 d. Nov 11, 1969     Section 4
ELLIS, Walter L. Sr. b. Feb 7, 1880 d. Nov 7, 1951     Section 4
ELLISON, Cora McLellan b. Oct 21, 1892 d. Sept 29, 1965     Section 4
ELLISON, Edwin W. b. 1890 d. 1951     Section 4
ELLISON, Ethelyn McKibben b. Oct 13, 1903 d. Nov 15, 1992      Section 4
ELLISON, George W. b. Sept 7, 1887 d. Sept 25, 1955     Section 4
ELLISON, John Franklin b. Aug 19, 1927 d. Aug 6, 1988 Cpl US Army Korea     
Section 4
ELLISON, Lute Smith b. Feb 27, 1912 d. May 24, 1993     Section 9
ERVIN, Alfred Ervin b. 1911 d. 1981 Maj. US Army WW II     Section 6
ERVIN, Eugene McGee b. Dec 17, 1899 d. Sept 29, 1986     Section 10
ERVIN, Rosa Sharpe b. Jan 17, 1895 d. Aug 5, 1990     Section 10
EVANS, Elba B. b. 1884 d. 1959     Section 4
EVANS, Joseph Bunch b. 1857 d. 1929     Section 4
EVANS, Joseph C. b. 1922 d. 1992 US Army WW II     Section 4
EVANS, Josephine Isabel b. Sept 16, 1857 d. June 9, 1931 Wife of Joseph B. Evans
     Section 4
EVANS, Maud Carlton b. Mar 1881 d. Dec 1922 Wife of W.M. Evans      Section 4
EVANS, Thomas G. b. july 1, 1907 d. June 14, 1978     Section 4
EVANS, Will M. b. 1881 d. 1952     Section 4
EVANS, Willard Gaston b. Aug 29, 1906 d. Sept 25, 1908     Section 4
FARMER, Belle McLellan b. Feb 1, 1877 d. Aug 16, 1958     Section 9
FARMER, I. Coyier, Sr. b. April 23, 1909 d. Mar 2, 1988     Section 6
FARMER, I.C. "Bubba" III b. June 18, 1958 d. Dec 15, 1990      Section 6
FARMER, Isom B. b. May 5, 1861 d. Feb 11, 1930     Section 9
FARMER, Kathleen b. Sept 19, 1948 d. Sept 21, 1990     Section 5
FARMER, Samuel Victor Jr b. Feb 28, 1916 d. Feb 12, 1954      Section 5
FARR, Mary Ella McLeod d. 1910 Wife of Dr. B. J. Farr     Section 10
FERGUSON, Laura Frances Hammett b. Dec 24, 1913 d. Feb 12, 1990      Section 4
FINCHER, b. Feb 28, 1911 d. Mar 28, 1911 Inf Dau of W.H. & L.H. Fincher     
Section 10
FINCHER, Anna E. b. 1862 d. 1936     Section 5
FINCHER, Jesse T. b. 1893 d. 1928     Section 5
FINCHER, John T. b. 1865 d. 1937     Section 5
FINCHER, Lucy Frances b. 1855 d. 1937     Section 9
FINCHER, Mary Griffith b. Oct 12, 1913 d. Feb 13, 1998     Section 9
FINCHER, William Henry b. 1851 d. 1929     Section 9
FINCHER, William Henry III b. Jan 7, 1913 d. Dec 24, 1991      Section 9
FINLEY, Maggie Rainey b. May 10, 1889 d. Jan 23, 1960     Section 5
FONDREN, Carol Jean Grantham b. Dec 19, 1942 d. July 12, 1998      Section 6
FOOSE, Daniel Nelson b. Oct 6, 1881 d. April 23, 1882 Son of D.N. & H.A. Foose  
   Section 10
FOOSE, Ida Cox b. Dec 24, 1893 d. July 23, 1996     Section 5
FOOSE, Samuel Jackson b. Mar 18, 1888 d. April 13, 1958     Section 5
FOOSE, Samuel Jackson, III Nov 7, 1944 Inf Son of Katherine Spradley & Samuel
Jackson Foose, Jr     Section 5
FOSTER, A. A. Mrs. b. Sept 5, 1858 d. June 12, 1932 Wife of Dr. T. W. Foster    
 Section 5
FOSTER, Cordell Lester b. Aug 9, 1887 d. Jan 12, 1906 Son of T.W. & A.A. Foster 
    Section 5
FOSTER, John Middleton b. Dec 16, 1877 d. Oct 7, 1903 Son of Dr. & Mrs. T. W.
Foster     Section 5
FOSTER, Leroy Thompson b. Oct 5, 1895 d. June 16, 1964     Section 5
FOSTER, T. W. Dr. b. Jan 18, 1852 d. Nov 27, 1928     Section 5
FOSTER, Tommie d. Oct 27, 1949     Section 5
FOWLER, Bessie Fincher b. july 13, 1886 d. June 9, 1975     Section 4
FOWLER, Earl Hampton b. Aug 20, 1888 d. Nov 16, 1966     Section 4
FOWLER, James W. b. Dec 22, 1886 d. Dec 7, 1949     Section 4
FOWLER, Lucy Fincher b. Nov 27, 1892 d. May 15, 1960     Section 4
FRITZ, Mary Lillie b. Nov 18, 1975 d. Aug 23, 1922 Wife of William A. Fritz     
Section 4
FRITZ, William A. b. Nov 30, 1874 d. April 14, 1949     Section 4
FROST, Ethel Tidwell b. Aug 23, 1908 d. Mar 23, 1996     Section 9
FROST, Walter Buntin b. Jan 4, 1909 d. June 12, 1991     Section 9
FRYER, Elyne Hanson b. Aug 3, 1911 d. Nov 17, 1997     Section 4
FRYER, Eva Evans b. 1880 d. 1962     Section 4
FRYER, James Monroe b. July 7, 1907 d. Aug 20, 1987     Section 4
FRYER, W. Johnson b. 1875 d. 1941     Section 4
FULLER, Floyd E. Jr. b. Feb 28, 1950 d. May 19, 1970 Miss Cpl Co A 503 Inf 173
Abn Bde      Section 6
FULLER, Floyd Edward b. Nov 14, 1922 d. Mar 18, 1981     Section 6
FULLER, Hattie Louise b. Dec 30, 1927 d. Mar 8, 1971     Section 6
FULTON, Alberto Sharkey In memory of our mother who is buried at Conway, MS,
                by her daughters Mrs. Neal Drennan and Mrs. H. K. Wade Section
10
GARNER, Joseph Roy b. Sept 2, 1883 d. June 15, 1959     Section 9
GEARHART, Birdie Traver Abbott b. Nov 21, 1869 d. May 22, 1946      Section 9
GEARHART, Frank P. b. April 9, 1869 d. Nov 27, 1931     Section 9
GENTRY, Martha Rebecca Rhyne b. Aug 25, 1922 d. April 28, 1983      Section 9
GIBSON, Davis Jarman b. 1899 d. 1949     Section 10
GIBSON, Jason Caldwell b. 1856 d. 1910     Section 10
GIBSON, Lily McMillan b. 1873 d. 1952     Section 10
GIBSON, Nannie Kate b. 1901 d. 1901     Section 10
GIBSON, Sallie Elizabeth b. 1902 d. 1916     Section 10
GIBSON, William Jason b. 1906 d. 1919     Section 10
GILLIAM, Hal A. b. Nov 29, 1868 d. Sept 20, 1951     Section 9
GILLIAM, Henry A. b. 1843 d. 1927     Section 9
GILLIAM, Henry A. b., May 13, 1843 d. Jan 30, 1927 PVT 4 Miss Inf CSA     
Section 9
GILLIAM, Mary Chason b. Sept 20, 1903 d. Dec 17, 1984     Section 9
GILLIAM, Susan A. b. 1850 d. 1925     Section 9
GINN, Hilary Jr. b. Aug 3, 1904 d. Aug 3, 1905     Section 10
GINN, Hilary K. b. 1877 d. 1954     Section 10
GINN, Howard Oltenburg b. Dec 19, 1901 d. May 3, 1966     Section 5
GINN, Marion Kittrell b. July 14, 1911 d. May 29, 1989 Cpt US Army WW II     
Section 5
GINN, Mary O. b. 1881 d. 1944     Section 10
GINN, Sarah Watkins b. Oct 12, 1942 d. June 11, 1997     Section 5
GLOVER, Charles Augustus b. 1885 d. 1951     Section 10
GLOVER, Mary Williams b. 1888 d. 1955     Section 10
GORDIN, Emily Miller b. Feb 4, 1883 d. June 3, 1977     Section 9
GORDIN, Samuel Arthur b. Mar 29, 1875 d. April 29, 1955     Section 9
GRANBERRY, Julia Williams b. Mar 16, 1901 d. Jan 11, 1969      Section 10
GRANBERRY, Robert Everett b. May 25, 1901 d. Sept 12, 1987      Section 10
GRANTHAM, Edgar Owen b. June 16, 1904 d. Mar 8, 1984     Section 6
GRANTHAM, Falbie Leona b. Oct 12, 1908 d. Sept 21, 1970     Section 6
GRANTHAM, Gresham b. June 17, 1908 d. Nov 26, 1991     Section 6
GRIFFIN, Roy b. & d. Nov 18, 1946     Section 10
GULLEDGE (Marker Unreadable)     Section 10
GULLEDGE, Mother b. 1853 d. 1917 (No Name)     Section 10
GULLEDGE, Anzo b. Oct 4, 1875 d. Dec 3, 1883 Dau of R.W. & M.H. Gulledge     
Section 10
GULLEDGE, Belle Campbell b. Sept 11, 1871 d. Mar 15, 1927      Section 5
GULLEDGE, Evlyn Waugh b. 1889 d. 1954     Section 10
GULLEDGE, Harriet b. Nov 23, 1881 d. Dec 12, 1968     Section 10
GULLEDGE, James Red b. Nov 28, 1861 d. June 4, 1925     Section 5
GULLEDGE, John Morgan b. April 1, 1885 d. May 26, 1914     Section 10
GULLEDGE, Josephine d. Sept 4, 1945     Section 10
GULLEDGE, R. W. b. Jan 23, 1845 d. April 11, 1896     Section 10
GULLEDGE, Reuben W. b. 1887 d. 1935     Section 10
GULLEDGE, Robert Foote b. Sept 26, 1889 d. Oct 30, 1898 Son of R.W. & M.H.
Gulledge      Section 10
GULLEDGE, W. G. b. Oct 18, 1879 d. May 23, 1909     Section 10
GWIN, Ann Kemp b. April 28, 1925 d. Oct 25, 1985     Section 10
GWIN, Claude Cunnmingham b. Aug 13, 1884 d. May 11, 1972      Section 9
GWIN, Elizabeth b. Sept 14, 1909 d. Feb 13, 1997     Section 5
GWIN, Essie Merchant b. 1892 d. 1975     Section 10
GWIN, Frank Wyatt b. 1899 d. 1989     Section 10
GWIN, Helen b. Aug 25, 1904 d. July 13, 1983     Section 5
GWIN, James Shaw b. 1880 d. 1957     Section 10
GWIN, John Edgar b. 1 876 d. 1949     Section 10
GWIN, Leda R. b. April 15, 1852 d. July 1, 1878 Wife of J.E. Gwin      Section
10
GWIN, Malie Wyatt b. 1879 d. 1923     Section 10
GWIN, Mattie May b. Nov 14, 1877 d. Jan 9, 1979     Section 5
GWIN, Necie Beall b. 1884 d. 1962     Section 10
GWIN, Necie Beall b. Sept 16, 1903 d. Jan 18, 1993     Section 10
GWIN, Ouida Williams b. 1900 d. 1984     Section 10
GWIN, Robert Madison b. 1883 d. 1937     Section 9
GWIN, Samuel Donnell b. 1906 d. 1947     Section 10
GWIN, Samuel Donnell Jr. b. 1937 d. 1959 Lt. USA     Section 10
GWIN, Susie May Gilliam b. 1884 d. 1979     Section 9
GWIN, William Edward b. April 11, 1876 d. Nov 5, 1913     Section 5
GWIN, William Willis b. 1884 d. 1930     Section 9
GWIN, William Willis Jr. b. 1912 d. 1961     Section 9
GWIN, Wilson Gilliam b. 1914 d. 1998     Section 9
HAGER, Douglas C. b. Oct 12, 1922 d. Dec 4, 1978 PFC US Army WW II      Section
6
HAGER, Mary Amelia Rathell b. May 13, 1919 d. Aug 28, 1986      Section 6
HAGER, Sue Alice b. 1965 d. 1965     Section 9
HAGER, William D. (Pete) b. Jan 3, 1942 d. Aug 16, 1984     Section 6
HALL, Bessie Newsom b. Sept 1877 d. Mar 1969     Section 10
HALL, George S. b. Nov 17, 1872 d. April 18, 1915     Section 10
HALL, Glen W. b. June 4, 1904 d. Jan 19, 1958     Section 5
HALL, Jim Eddie d. June 12, 1874 Son of J.G. & M.G. Hall      Section 10
HALL, Lovie C. b. Sept 25, 1889 d. June 15, 1988     Section 5
HALL, Mary G. d. Aug 24, 1873 Wife of J.G. Hall     Section 10
HAMLIN, Mai Boyle b. June 21, 1885 d. July 12, 1966     Section 4
HAMLIN, Ralph b. May 18, 1875 d. Jan 3, 1948     Section 4
HAMMETT, Addie b. Nov 3, 1844 d. Mar 2, 1927     Section 4
HAMMETT, B. R. b. July 18, 1841 d. May 22, 1916     Section 4
HAMMETT, Ben Moore b. Feb 20, 1905 d. Mar 28, 1970     Section 4
HAMMETT, Camille b. Feb 10, 1910 d. Oct 13, 1910     Section 4
HAMMETT, Laura Moore b. May 16, 1878 d. Aug 25, 1946 Wife of W.P. Hammett     
Section 4
HAMMETT, Owens b. May 4, 1894 d. Jan 13, 1904     Section 4
HAMMETT, William Pinkney b. Nov 3, 1866 d. Jan 27, 1959     Section 4
HAMMETT, Willie Malcolm b. April 29, 1901 d. Oct 14, 1916      Section 4
HARRIS, Ellis Isbel b. Feb 28, 1914 d. Aug 30, 1995 TSG US Army WW II     
Section 5
HARTHCOCK, Billie Forbes b. & d. Nov 16, 1938     Section 10
HARTHCOCK, Mary b. & d. Mar 8, 1934     Section 10
HARTHCOCK, Rebecca Gwin b. & d. May 22, 1924     Section 10
HARVEY, Effie Shepherd b. 1886 d. 1968     Section 4
HARVEY, Ike S. b. Dec 14, 1897 d. Aug 5, 1964 PVT Miss US Army WW II     
Section 4
HARVEY, Irene Roach b. Sept 25, 1860 d. July 4, 1955     Section 4
HARVEY, Isaac S. Adams Cav CSA     Section 4
HARVEY, Jim Wade b. 1883 d. 1947     Section 4
HARVEY, W. Gaines b. 1903 d. 1979     Section 4
HAVEN, Dixie Rodgers b. Aug 17, 1891 d. April 29, 1972     Section 9
HEARN, Nancy Christine b. April 24, 1932 d. May 23, 1989      Section 4
HENLEY, Buck Williams b. Sept 18, 1907 Nov 25, 1909     Section 10
HENLEY, Christine Thomas b. Sept 13, 1919 d. Oct 5, 1961 Wife of E.Buck Henley  
   Section 10
HENLEY, Edwin Buck b. Oct 25, 1913 d. May 28, 1996 Hus of Christine & Father of
E.L."Bucky" Henley     Section 10
HENLEY, James A. b. Aug 9, 1911 d. Nov 1, 1986     Section 10
HENLEY, James Alonzo b. Feb 12, 1867 d. April 27, 1945     Section 10
HENLEY, Nurry Parrish b. Mar 16, 1880 d. Oct 7, 1956     Section 10
HIGGINBOTTOM, Helen V. b. Aug 17, 1923 d. Oct 15, 1990 Wife of John T.
Higginbottom      Section 6
HIGGINBOTTOM, John T. b. Aug 8, 1918 d. Oct 16, 1983     Section 6
HOLDER, Andrew B. b. 1896 d. 1952     Section 9
HOLLEY, Mary E. Hathcock b. Feb 28, 1924 d. Nov 11, 1970      Section 6
HOLLINGSWORTH, Samuel Thomas b. April 5, 1901 d. Aug 20, 1980      Section 6
HOLLINGSWORTH, Sara B. b. Dec 2, 1898 d. Sept 20, 1994     Section 4
HOLMES, Jno. A. b. Sept 4, 1874 d. July 12, 1922     Section 5
HOLMES, John W. b. Aug 27, 1922 d. Mar 10, 1954 Miss Cpl 2 Base Hq & AB Sq AAF
WW II     Section 5
HOLMES, Mildred Watson b. Feb 9, 1887 d. June 6, 1976     Section 5
HOOD, Jewel J. b. July 27, 1924 d. June 20, 1982     Section 6
HOOD, William Travis b. Mar 29, 1916 d. May 6, 1979 US Army WW II      Section 6
HOOKE, Anna Gillespie b. Mar 25, 1855 d. May 25, 1911     Section 4
HOOKE, Earle McCallie b. May 14, 1884 d. Nov 15, 1969     Section 4
HOOKE, John Achel b. Oct 12, 1849 d. Nov 21, 1922     Section 4
HOOKE, John Gillespie b. Jan 16, 1880 d. Aug 19, 1907     Section 4
HOOKE, Julia Humphries b. Dec 1, 1888 d. Oct 23, 1954     Section 4
HOOKER, Martha W. b. Nov 24, 1889 d. Aug 21, 1950 Dau of R.E. & M.M.
Wilburn/Wife of N.B. Hooker S    ection 10
HOOKER, Nathan Berry b. Mar 2, 1887 d. Dec 20, 1937 Son of Henry Smart & Ella
Beall Hooker     Section 10
HOOKER, Nathan Berry Jr. b. Jan 4, 1920 d. July 12, 1944 1LT 9Div 1Army died
Normandy France     Section 10
HORSEMAN, Lynda Byrd b. Feb 22, 1945 d. May 9, 1946     Section 9
HOUSE, Berry Clayton b. Sept 13, 1898 d. Oct 24, 1984     Section 5
HOUSE, Ella Belle b. 1870 d. 1928     Section 5
HOUSE, J. Bart b. Jan 8, 1870 d. June 3 1929     Section 5
HOUSE, Pearl Rawlinson b. Jan 8, 1899 d. Mar 30, 1951     Section 5
HOUSE, William Richard b. Sept 26, 1895 d. Dec 26, 1918     Section 5
HOWELL, Amma Jean b. 1925 d. 1935     Section 10
HOWELL, Belle b. July 29, 1880 d. Dec 15, 1921     Section 10
HOWELL, Eliza E. Nabers b. Nov 25, 1847 d. Jan 12, 1902 Wife of Gen. Frank A.
Howell      Section 10
HOWELL, Frank A. Gen. b. May 19, 1840 d. June 4, 1938     Section 10
HOWELL, J. J. Dr. b. 1876 d. 1933     Section 10
HOWELL, Rosa Beauchamp b. Sept 4, 1887 d. July 25, 1965     Section 10
HUNTINGTON, Alfred Sims b. Mar 22, 1883 d. Oct 21, 1953     Section 4
HYMAN, Bettie S. b. & d. Aug 1, 1891 Dau of Isadore & Rosa Hyman      Section 10
INGOLD, Mildred W. b. June 29, 1905 d. June 14, 1988     Section 9
INGOLD, Virgil O Sr. b. Feb 20, 1905 d. Mar 21, 1969     Section 9
IVEY, Otha Wilson b. Dec 26, 1919 d. June 10, 1985     Section 6
IVEY, Tennie Joyce b. Feb 27, 1918 d. Jan 13, 1990     Section 6
  JAMES, Susan Gwin b. 1915 d. 1986 Section 9
JAQUES, Dorothea D. b. July 28, 1856 d. Aug 24, 1956     Section 4
JARRETT, A. A. Jerry b. 1888 d. 1962     Section 9
JARRETT, Jewel Blackshire b. 1891 d. 1970     Section 9
JOHNSON, Henry Herbert b. 1886 d. 1967     Section 5
JOHNSON, Laura Cunningham b. July 31, 1889 d. April 10, 1985      Section 9
JOHNSON, Leslie Philip b. May 4, 1890 d. Feb 19, 1959     Section 9
JOHNSON, Mittie McBee b. 1890 d. 1976     Section 5
JOHNSON, W. T. Mrs. b. 1888 d. 1921     Section 4
JOHNSTON, Frances L. b. Sept 21, 1902 d. Dec 1, 1983     Section 6
JOHNSTON, Robert D. b. Feb 11, 1899 d. Nov 3, 1985     Section 6
JONES, Inez Weeks b. July 23, 1891 d. Feb 4, 1974     Section 4
JONES, Ira b. Jan 24, 1866 d. Aug 16, 1916     Section 5
JONES, Ira West b. Nov 9, 1893 d. Jan 31, 1938     Section 5
JONES, Louella Elizabeth b. July 13, 1900 d. Dec 31, 1901 Dau of Ira & S.P.
Jones      Section 5
JONES, Richard b. Jan 21, 1809 d. Nov 28, 1854     Section 10
JONES, Sallie Christmas b. Dec 20, 1869 d. June 28, 1954 Wife of Ira Jones     
Section 5
JONES, Sallie Nixon b. Aug 11, 1892 d. Aug 6, 1977     Section 9
JONES, Willie Rush b. Sept 4, 1924 d. Oct 8, 1980     Section 6
JONES, Wilson C. Jr. b. Feb 9. 1917 d. July 18, 1990 Pvt US Army WW II     
Section 4
JONES, Wilson Conger, Sr. b. April 7, 1884 d. Oct 12, 1968      Section 4
JORDAN, Marvetta b. Mar 25, 1864 d. June 28, 1897     Section 10
JORDAN, Minnie b. Feb 12, 1880 d. Jan 7, 1980     Section 4
JORDAN, Myrtle b. Feb 12, 1880 d. Dec 11, 1958     Section 4
KAZAR, Jay Justin Dr. b. Feb 17, 1892 d. Dec 13, 1971     Section 9
KAZAR, Retha Claudia K. b. April 22, 1900 d. Feb 21, 1989      Section 9
KELLUM, Alice Rathell b. 1925 d. 1956     Section 9
KIER, Edna Moore b. Mar 7, 1889 d. Dec 20, 1962 Wife of John Hoskins Kier     
Section 5
KIER, Evelyn Hoskins b. Jan 19, 1861 d. Sept 11, 1912     Section 5
KIER, John Hoskins b. 1888 d. 1942     Section 5
KIMBROUGH, Robert Thomas b. May 6, 1866 d. July 14, 1967      Section 5
KING, May 10, 1949 Inf Dau of Louise & Vernon King     Section 4
KING, Dailey Alison b. Sept 18, 1921 d. Feb 18, 1996 MSG USAF WW II & Korea     
Section 4
KING, Isaac Read, Sr. b. 1890 d. 1980     Section 4
KING, Issac Read Jr. b. Sept 4, 1913 d. April 7, 1999     Section 9
KING, Kenneth Vernon Sr. b. Aug 7, 1908 d. April 28, 1961      Section 4
KING, Louise Alison b. 1890 d. 1981     Section 4
KNIGHT, Daniel Conway b. July 24, 1894 d. Aug 24, 1950 GA BM2 USNRF WW I     
Section 5
LACY, John P. b. Mar 21, 1886 d. Oct 10, 1918     Section 10
LAMB, N. L. Sheehy Mrs. b. Feb 14, 1866 d. July 11, 1910 Wife of J.J. Lamb     
Section 10
LAMSON, Grace Marion b. 1873 d. 1945     Section 9
LAMSON, Henry Horton b. 1878 d. 1938     Section 9
LAX, Goldie Lundy b. Nov 3, 1902 d. June 1, 1990     Section 10
LAX, Samuel b. Nov 10, 1899 d. Feb 6, 1970     Section 10
LEE, Velma b. May 30, 1891 d. April 2, 1948     Section 5
LEGATE, Carl Christopher b. July 16, 1893 d. July 29, 1947      Section 4
LEGATE, Maude Elizabeth Ellison b. Sept 22, 1900 d. Nov 23, 1989      Section 4
LEHMAN, James B. b. May 18, 1925 d. May 12, 1944 Miss PVT 350 Inf 88 Inf Div WW
II      Section 9
LEHMAN, Titus Brunice b. Mar 23, 1899 d. Mar 3, 1966     Section 9
LINDHOLM, Alice Viola b. Feb 19, 1873 d. Dec 5, 1948     Section 5
LINDHOLM, Elizabeth Purcell b. Tuscaloosa, AL Feb 16, 1851 d. April 20, 1923    
 Section 5
LINDHOLM, Geneva Herring b. June 24, 1903 d. Sept 5, 1993      Section 5
LINDHOLM, Paul Purcell b. Dec 23, 1885 d. Jan 12, 1971     Section 5
LINDHOLM, Pehr Adolph b. Norrkoping, Sweden June 28, 1845 d. Dec 1, 1926     
Section 5
LIPSEY, Adrienne Slocumb b. Oct 16, 1882 d. Sept 3, 1959      Section 10
LIPSEY, Benjamin William b. July 8, 1877 d. Feb 22, 1949      Section 10
LIPSEY, Daniel Slocumb b. Mar 25, 1906 d. June 17, 1908 Son of B.W. & A.S.
Lipsey      Section 10
LIPSEY, Ellen Mayo b. April 17, 1844 d. Oct 16, 1917 Wife of R.C. Lipsey     
Section 10
LIPSEY, John Robert b. April 23, 1898 d. July 12, 1972     Section 4
LIPSEY, Martha Eleanor b. Aug 17, 1909 d. July 3, 1910 Dau of B.W. & A.S. Lipsey
     Section 10
LIPSEY, Mattie Julia Noel b. Feb 12, 1873 d. Oct 4, 1961 Dau of W.L. & Susan
Noel     Section 10
LIPSEY, Richard Carter b. Nov 10, 1841 d. Mar 26, 1920     Section 10
LIPSEY, Richard Mayo b. Sept 13, 1869 d. May 6, 1919 Son of R.C. & Ellen Mayo
Lipsey     Section 10
LIPSEY, Willie May Gibson b. June 4, 1901 d. Nov 26, 1971      Section 4
LOFSTROM, b. 1905 d. 1906 Inf Son & Dau of C.A. & G.S. Lofstrom      Section 10
LOGUE, Joseph A. b. 1897 d. 1977     Section 10
LOGUE, Julia M. b. 1890 d. 1973     Section 10
LOWE, Harry Maxwell b. Aug 31, 1889 d. Dec 1, 1920 Son of Harry H. & Harriet
Yates Lowe Hq Co 139 FA 38 Div WW I     Section 10
LUCAS, Emily Wright Povall b. April 26, 1905 d. Mar 12, 1998      Section 10
LUMPKIN, Edgar b. April 29, 1874 d. July 3, 1950     Section 4
LUMPKIN, Fanny A. Eggleston b. Dec 8, 1884 d. Nov 9, 1959      Section 4
LUNDY, b. Mar 30, 1900 d. April 4, 1900 Inf Son of C.L. & S.B. Lundy     
Section 10
LUNDY, b. & d. July 27, 1910 Inf Son of J. Ira & Merle Lundy      Section 10
LUNDY, Ben Clower b. May 22, 1906 d. Mar 13, 1997     Section 10
LUNDY, Bettie C. b. May 17, 1885 d. Jan 24, 1971     Section 9
LUNDY, Charles L. Jr. b. July 23, 1901 d. Mar 10, 1989     Section 10
LUNDY, Charles L. Sr. b. May 9, 1865 d. May 3, 1957     Section 10
LUNDY, Clifford b. April 6, 1898 d. Mar 6, 1901 Son of W.B. & K.S. Lundy     
Section 10
LUNDY, D. W. b. Feb 28, 1831 d. Aug 25, 1913     Section 10
LUNDY, Dewitt C. b. Jan 1, 1893 d. April 8, 1975     Section 9
LUNDY, Dewitte C. b. Oct 31, 1868 d. May 21, 1890     Section 10
LUNDY, Drew A. b. Oct 30, 1876 d. Dec 18, 1876     Section 10
LUNDY, Henry Edward b. April 19, 1905 d. April 3, 1988     Section 10
LUNDY, James Edgar b. Mar 8, 1894 d. July 26, 1900     Section 10
LUNDY, Kate N. b. Dec 28, 1870 d. Jan 23, 1955     Section 10
LUNDY, Mary Etta b. Jan 21, 1897 d. Jan 15, 1987     Section 10
LUNDY, Mary Pitchford b. Oct 2, 1845 d. July 13, 1921     Section 10
LUNDY, Mattie Roach b. July 18, 1868 d. Nov 12, 1894 Wife of W. B. Lundy     
Section 10
LUNDY, Sarah Rathell b. july 16, 1873 d. May 12, 1965     Section 10
LUNDY, Sue Alice b. June 19, 1911 d. April 25, 1994     Section 10
LUNDY, William B. b. Oct 9, 1863 d. Mar 3, 1952     Section 10
LYON, Mary S. b. Feb 13, 1849 d. Oct 18, 1907 Wife of W.N. Lyon      Section 10
MADDOX, Annie Blanche b. Sept 26, 1887 d. Feb 12, 1979     Section 9
MADDOX, John W. b. May 14, 1857 d. July 21, 1945     Section 9
MADDOX, Ruberta Rhyne b. Sept 5, 1860 d. Oct 23, 1948     Section 9
MADDOX, Sam Archie b. Oct 3, 1895 d. May 7, 1956     Section 9
MALLETT, Edward Frank b. Mar 19, 1915 d. Dec 31, 1984 SGT US Army WW II     
Section 4
MALLOY, Eddie U. b. April 24, 1894 d. Aug 30, 1972     Section 6
MALONE, Howard A. b. July 6, 1918 d. Mar 29, 1984     Section 6
MALONE, William Howard (Billy) b. Aug 28, 1960 d. Sept 16, 1979      Section 6
MARTIN, Alice G. b. Aug 3, 1904 d. July 21, 1979     Section 5
MARTIN, John J. b. Dec 20, 1910 d. May 31, 1986     Section 5
MARTIN, Lillian Brock b. Aug 2, 1907 d. July 28, 1994     Section 5
MARTIN, Preston F. b. Aug 12, 1902 d. Sept 19, 1981     Section 5
MASSEY, Jewell F. b. Aug 7, 1924 d. Dec 7, 1985     Section 6
MASSEY, John E. Jr. b. Sept 5, 1927 d. June 11, 1973     Section 6
MATHEWS, Annie N. b. Jan 1, 1881 d. Sept 17, 1979     Section 10
MATHEWS, Charlie b. April 10, 1871 d. May 1, 1938     Section 10
McBEE, Alice Cunliffe b. 1861 d. 1939 Wife John Harbour McBee      Section 5
McBEE, Helen Eggleston b. Aug 1, 1900 d. May 29, 1901 Dau of J.H & A.C. McBee   
  Section 5
McBEE, John H. b. Aug 19, 1856 d. Oct 5, 1904     Section 5
McCALEB, George David b. 1855 d. 1953     Section 4
McCALEB, Mary Urvinah Buck b. 1866 d. 1950     Section 4
McCLELLAN, Benjamin Franklin b. July 23, 1879 d. Mar 12, 1941 Col. US Army     
Section 5
McCLELLAN, Benjamin Franklin Jr. b. Jan 28, 1914 d. Dec 31, 1917      Section 5
McCLELLAN, Nettie Watson b. Sept 17, 1878 d. May 22, 1969      Section 5
McDANIEL, Christine M. b. April 19, 1905 d. Sept 30, 1973      Section 6
McDANIEL, Clarence M. b. April 17, 1901 d. May 6, 1971     Section 6
McDANIEL, Edith E. b. June 26, 1924 d. July 22, 1988     Section 6
McDANIEL, Paul M. b. Nov 28, 1925 d., June 19, 1944 Miss USMC PFC WW II     
Section 6
McGEE, Annie Mae b. June 24, 1901 d. May 9, 1970 Wife of Henry Bonner McGee     
Section 10
McGEE, Fannie Brady b. Sept 27, 1866 d. Aug 15, 1916 Wife of Levi C. McGee     
Section 10
McGEE, Henry Bonner b. Aug 3, 1923 d. Jan 19, 1970     Section 10
McGEE, Henry Bonner b. Jan 8, 1897 d. Jan 5, 1944     Section 10
McGEE, Levi C. b. Nov 14, 1857 d. Aug 3, 1917     Section 10
McGEHEE, Lydia Wyatt d. April 16, 1968     Section 10
McGEHEE, Turner Ashby d. Mar 26, 1954     Section 10
McINTYRE, Gladys Curtis b. Feb 24, 1904 d. Sept 10, 1964      Section 10
McLEAN, Fannie Mae b. Jan 30, 1914 d. Sept 8, 1995     Section 6
McLEAN, Oliver b. July 4, 1910 d. May 24, 1983     Section 6
McLELLAN, George William b. Dec 18, 1916 d. Mar 25, 1990 Sgt US Army WW II     
Section 6
McLELLAN, Lillie Rodgers b. Oct 23, 1897 d. Aug 14, 1972 Wife of Madison
McLellan      Section 5
McLELLAN, Madison b. Dec 2, 1894 d. Mar 16, 1947     Section 5
McLELLAN, Marion b. Sept 4, 1909 d. Oct 4, 1990     Section 6
McLELLAN, Minnie Sue Bailey b. Oct 1, 1912 d. Dec 27, 1996      Section 6
McLELLAN, Ruby A. b. July 15, 1913 d. May 25, 1972     Section 6
McLELLAN, W. R. "Bill" b. July 11, 1919 d. Jan 1, 1994      Section 5
McLENDON, Dennis L. d. April 26, 1857 Aged 41 yrs 6 mos & 15 das      Section 10
McLEOD, Inf Daughters of W.D. & N.L. McLeod (No Dates)      Section 10
McLEOD, Amma Katherine b.. Feb 12, 1892 d. Nov 5, 1991     Section 10
McLEOD, Della Campbell d. 1921 Dau of William D. & Mary Lenora McLeod     
Section 10
McLEOD, Henry Hooker d. Sept 16, 1890 Son of W.D. & N.L. McLeod      Section 10
McLEOD, Mary Lenora b. 1854 d. 1923 Wife of William Duncan McLeod      Section
10
McLEOD, William Duncan b. 1848 d. 1896     Section 10
McMORROUGH, Cora B. White b. June 23, 1878 d. Dec 6, 1961      Section 5
McMORROUGH, Cora Will b. Sept 24, 1911 d. Sept 12, 1915 Dau of Gabe H. & Cora B.
McMorrough     Section 5
McMORROUGH, Francis Robb d. Nov 30, 1937 Wife of W.O. McMorrough      Section 5
McMORROUGH, G. H. b. Aug 24, 1876 d. Nov 22, 1974     Section 5
McMORROUGH, William Oliphant b. Aug 27, 1853 d. June 25, 1905      Section 5
McNEER, Shirley J. Fuller Lane b. May 13, 1945 d. June 7, 1981      Section 6
McRAE, Amma Gwin b. April 19, 1906 d. Feb 11, 1993     Section 10
McRAE, Edward Ash b. Aug 21, 1900 d. Aug 26, 1973     Section 5
McRAE, Frank B. b. 1903 d. 1962     Section 5
McRAE, J. Lon b. July 24, 1877 d. Oct 23, 1954     Section 5
McRAE, John Murrell b. Nov 6, 1898 d. Feb 21, 1984     Section 5
McRAE, Kate Ash b. Oct 3, 1877 d. Aug 19, 1927     Section 5
McRAE, Mildred Rainwater b. Dec 15, 1906 d. Nov 30, 1968      Section 5
McRAE, Rebecca b. July 15, 1914 d. Oct 5, 1914 Dau of J.L. & Kate A. McRae     
Section 5
McRAE, Walter Milton b. Feb 12, 1899 d. July 25, 1963     Section 10
McRAE, William Glenmore b. June 2, 1931 d. June 6, 1980     Section 5
MERCER, P. A. b. May 26, 1829 d. May 23, 1875 Wife of Fleet C. Mercer     
Section 10
METCALFE, Elizabeth Tackett b. Oct 11, 1900 d. Nov 3, 1995      Section 5
METCALFE, Willis R. b. June 17, 1897 d. May 21, 1951     Section 5
MHOON, Jon b. 1900 d. 1941     Section 5
MHOON, W. S. b. 1885 d. 1938     Section 5
MISTERFELDT, Jean Weathersby b. Nov 20, 1910 d. April 27, 1999      Section 5
MOLLOY, Vallie Mae b. Sept 12, 1908 d. Dec 28, 1998     Section 6
MONEY, Irene Snedden b. Sept 16, 1874 d. Mar 29, 1958     Section 4
MONEY, Sally Meade b. Feb 17, 1873 d. Mar 8, 1959     Section 4
MONTHIE, Elizabeth Mae b. Jan 14, 1910 d. July 17, 1984     Section 6
MONTHIE, LeRoy b. Jan 22, 1901 d. Feb 6, 1999     Section 6
MOORE, The monuments of James, Sarah, Martin M. and Wm. Edgar Moore, were moved
from Rocky Springs Cemetery
                    to Lexington Cemetery 11 May 1981
MOORE, A. G. b. Oct 4, 1855 d. Oct 14, 1926     Section 5
MOORE, Annie Taylor b. Jan 24, 1908 d. Mar 5, 1963     Section 9
MOORE, C. A. "Bud" b. July 20, 1912 d. April 3, 1991      Section 9
MOORE, Claude A. D.D.S. b. 1882 d. 1941     Section 9
MOORE, D. Effie Lundy b. Sept 7, 1886 d. May 13, 1924 Wife of Joe H. Moore     
Section 4
MOORE, Dea Miss. b. Mar 24, 1884 d. Dec 17, 1951     Section 4
MOORE, Emma D. Barr b. Oct 25, 1884 d. Jan 9, 1968     Section 5
MOORE, Hershel B. b. July 9, 1901 d. May 7, 1973     Section 9
MOORE, James b. Feb 14, 1806 d. Jan 3, 1881     Section 5
MOORE, John Vernon b. Aug 6, 1875 d. Mar 23, 1919     Section 5
MOORE, Joseph b. Jan 3, 1843 d. Dec 12, 1903     Section 4
MOORE, Joseph Hampton b. 1881 d. 1950     Section 4
MOORE, Joseph Miles b. Sept 1, 1934 d. Jan 31, 1992     Section 4
MOORE, M. C. Mrs. b. June 16, 1846 d. Mar 24, 1909     Section 4
MOORE, Martin M. b. Aug 4, 1852 d. June 4, 1860 Son of James & Sarah Moore     
Section 5
MOORE, Mattie Herbert b. July 22, 1862 d. Jan 13, 1922 Wife of A.G. Moore     
Section 5
MOORE, Meta M. b. June 15, 1910 d. May 9, 1978     Section 9
MOORE, Ruth Miles b. 1891 d. 1973     Section 4
MOORE, Sarah b. Mar 14, 1814 d. Feb 5, 1877 Wife of James Moore/Dau of Col. Thos
Norman Of Pike Co. Ms.     Section 5
MOORE, Walter Herbert b. Mar 3, 1873 d. Feb 9, 1950     Section 5
MOORE, Willie Cain b. 1885 d. 1976     Section 9
MOORE, Willie Eugene b. Feb 11, 1871 d. May 12, 1921     Section 5
MOORE, Wm. Edgar b. Oct 1, 1870 d. July 10, 1881 Son of J.J. & James Moore     
Section 5
MORGAN, Adelia Nabors b. Nov 19, 1867 d. Nov 17, 1907 Wife of E.E. Morgan     
Section 10
MORGAN, John Everett Jr. b. July 16, 1929 d. Jan 19, 1980 IMM2 US Navy Korea    
 Section 6
MORGAN, Linnie Mae b. Mar 19, 1880 d. Dec 13, 1901 Dau of T.E. & A. Morgan     
Section 5
MORRIS, Addie W. b. Jan 25, 1898 d. June 22, 1974     Section 4
MORRIS, Bettie Zollicoffer b. 1847 d. 1901 Wife of James W. Morris      Section
5
MORRIS, Elizabeth L. b. July 11, 1923 d. May 25, 1943     Section 4
MORRIS, Hollie Eubanks b. 1872 d. 1954 Beloved Ashes     Section 5
MORRIS, James Wesley b. 1842 d. 1922     Section 5
MORRIS, James Zollicoffer b. 1874 d. 1919     Section 5
MORRIS, Otto O. b. June 21, 1894 d. June 17, 1978     Section 4
MORRIS, R. Harrell b. Sept 19, 1917 d. Aug 14, 1938     Section 4
MORRIS, Wesley Weems b. Jan 19, 1885 d. June 29, 1913     Section 5
MOSES, Elissa Jean b. April 17, 1948 d. Mar 29, 1999     Section 10
MOSES, Elizabeth White b. Dec 15, 1917 d. May 29, 1992     Section 10
MOSES, John William b. Feb 7, 1911 d. July 19, 1974     Section 10
MOTER, Jno. D. b. 1877 d. 1902 Son of C.R. & Alice Merrill Moter      Section 5
MULHERN, James b. Oct 22, 1907 d. Jan 18, 1973     Section 10
MULHERN, Mary b. May 10, 1912 d. June 18, 1913     Section 10
MURPHY, Cornelia Elizabeth Wherry b. Aug 6, 1870 d. Jan 17, 1944
                    Wife of Paul Harrington Murphy/Dau of Loucandie Barger &
Samuel Wherry      Section 10
MURPHY, Paul Harrington b. Mar 10, 1863 d. Oct 1, 1927 Son of Dr. Charles Tilman
& Ann Eliza Harrington Murphy     Section 10
NABERS, E. H. b. Aug 4, 1879 d. June 6, 1932     Section 4
NABERS, Fannie E. b. May 20, 1857 d. May 30, 1932     Section 4
NABERS, S. J. b. Dec 25, 1853 d. April 12, 1920     Section 4
NABORS, Bessie Byrd b. Sept 7, 1893 d. Dec 1, 1962     Section 9
NABORS, Dewitt b. Feb 23, 1896 d. Aug 17, 1970     Section 9
NARAMORE, Walter D. b. 1874 d. 1915     Section 5
NEAL, Steve R. b. 1908 d. 1982     Section 4
NEBLETT, Anna Lee Smith b. Jan 26, 1890 d. July 30, 1962 Wife of William Coulter
Neblett     Section 5
NEVELS, Ida b. Jan 6, 1879 d. Jan 20, 1921     Section 10
NEWMAN, Andrew Jackson, Dr. b. April 16, 1869 d. Sept 17, 1919      Section 10
NEWMAN, Florence Wallace b. 1871 d. 1944 Wife of Dr. A.J. Newman      Section 10
NEWMAN, Lillie A. b. April 28, 1872 d. June 25, 1902 Wife of Dr. A.J. Newman    
 Section 10
NEWSOM, Ida Shaw b. Aug 11, 1886 d. Dec 19, 1928     Section 10
NICHOLS, William Native of Bath, England d. Dec 12, 1853 Age 73 yrs      Section
10
NILES, Elma H. b. Mar 26, 1905 d. Oct 7, 1950     Section 4
NIXON, Claudia L. b. Feb 5, 1871 d. Aug 30, 1931     Section 9
NIXON, George F. b. July 23, 1868 d. Oct 29, 1935     Section 9
NIXON, Maud Harding b. July 16, 1879 d. July 27, 1962     Section 5
NIXON, Oliver W. b. Mar 23, 1882 d. June 7, 1974     Section 5
NOEL, Henry L. d. May 25, 1933 CPT Med Corps     Section 4
NORQUIST, Arnold Rivers b. July 23, 1883 d. April 27, 1884      Section 10
O’KELLEY, Janie E. b. Jan 20, 1904 d. May 27, 1981     Section 6
O’KELLEY, John W. b. May 7, 1900 d. Dec 28, 1973     Section 6
OLTENBURG, Cass b. 1831 d. 1908     Section 10
OLTENBURG, Clara Sessions b. 1844 d. 1910     Section 10
OLTENBURG, Walter Phillips d. Dec 25, 1893     Section 10
OWEN, Robert D. b. Mar 29, 1876 d. Aug 24, 1876 Son of R.G. & Ida H. Owen     
Section 10
PACE, Walter Terrell b. June 20, 1855 d. May 9, 1915     Section 5
PARKER, A. L. b. Mar 28, 1873 d. Mar 14, 1958     Section 5
PARKER, Alton Brooks b. Nov 7, 1905 d. Nov 15, 1977     Section 9
PARKER, Benjamine b. Oct 18, 1838 d. Oct 14, 1920     Section 5
PARKER, Cornelius Judson b. 1874 d. 1928     Section 5
PARKER, Judson Perry b. Aug 17, 1847 d. June 17, 1926     Section 5
PARKER, Martha Rose Shearer b. Oct 26, 1907 d. Mar 9, 1996      Section 9
PARKER, Nettie C. b. Nov 7, 1869 d. Feb 22, 1935     Section 5
PARKER, Rose Shearer May 3, 1941 Inf Dau of Alton & Martha Parker      Section 9
PARKINSON, Susanna d. July 5, 1855 Aged 4 yrs 27 das. Dau of J. & F. Parkinson  
   Section 10
PARR, C. D. b. July 3, 1848 d. Jan 11, 1883     Section 10
PARRISH, Thomas Carl b. Feb 25, 1894 d. June 12, 1943     Section 10
PATTON, John b. 1789 d. 1862 Aged 73 years     Section 10
PEACOCK, Deborah Ann b. Nov 6, 1962 d. Dec 13, 1983     Section 6
PENDER, June 14, 1950 Inf Dau of Mr & Mrs. E. M. Pender      Section 5
PENN, Joseph Daniel b. May 15, 1895 d. Mar 29, 1921     Section 10
PERKINS, Grace Floyd d. Sept 9, 1905 Dau of J.C. & Carrie L. Pickens     
Section 5
PETERMAN, Jewell Swinney b. Nov 20, 1912 d. Feb 27, 1996      Section 10
PETTY, Fred b. 1904 d. 1968     Section 9
PETTY, Margaret S. b. 1912 d. 1985 Wife of Fred Petty     Section 9
PHELPS, Annie Gibson b. 1894 d. 1974     Section 10
PHELPS, George Truett b. 1902 d. 1976     Section 10
PHELPS, James Caldwell b. Jan 23, 1927 d. Aug 20, 1989     Section 10
PHILLIPS, Frank Meson Dr. b. Jan 5, 1868 d. Nov 2, 1902 Son of George C. & Annie
R. Phillips     Section 5
PHILLIPS, Freddye Shipp b. April 2, 1904 d. Feb 8, 1976     Section 6
PHILLIPS, George Crawford M.D. b. Oct 3, 1835 d. Nov 3, 1927      Section 5
PHILLIPS, Lucinda H. b. June 8, 1842 d. Jan 30, 1917 Wife of Dr. G. C. Phillips 
    Section 5
PHILLIPS, Lute V. b. Mar 2, 1901 d. Oct 20, 1984     Section 6
PHILLIPS, Martha C. b. Jan 15, 1816 d. July 26, 1871 Wife of Dr. F.M. Phillips  
   Section 5
PHILLIPS, Martha D. b. 1908 d. 1926 Dau of James Thomas & Emma Elizabeth
Phillips      Section 4
PHILLIPS, William P. b. July 11, 1837 d. Oct 27, 1852 Son of Dr. F.M. & Martha
C, Phillips     Section 5
PICKENS, Agnes Carolyn b. Aug 3, 1907 d. Aug 1, 1959     Section 5
PICKENS, Carrie E. Mrs. b. June 1, 1848 d. Mar 30, 1919     Section 5
PICKENS, Elizabeth Flanery b. April 12, 1871 d. Mar 22, 1941      Section 5
PICKENS, J.C. d. Nov 10, 1925 CSA     Section 5
PICKENS, John Elliott b. July 29, 1870 d. July 26, 1944     Section 5
PICKENS, John Flanery b. Aug 3, 1907 d. April 1, 1963     Section 5
PICKENS, Mary Francis b. Sept 28, 1946 d. Sept 28, 1946     Section 5
PICKENS, Ruth Mae d. Feb 4, 1907 Youngest dau of J.C. & Carrie L. Pickens     
Section 5
PIKE, Glenn Ray b. Dec 8, 1952 d. Jan 17, 1953     Section 5
PITCHFORD, Annie Elizabeth b. April 26, 1845 d. June 15, 1912 Wife of Augustus
Pitchford     Section 10
PITCHFORD, Augustus b. Jan 21, 1847 d. May 28, 1924     Section 10
PITCHFORD, C. D. b. July 20, 1864 d. April 29, 1871 Son of B. & M.M. Pitchford  
   Section 10
PITCHFORD, Charles Miller b. May 1, 1894 d. Aug 29, 1966      Section 10
PITCHFORD, Chas. A. b. May 22, 1873 d. Nov 28, 1956     Section 10
PITCHFORD, Eleanor b. Feb 7, 1898 d. Dec 4, 1909 Dau of C.A. & Maude M.
Pitchford      Section 10
PITCHFORD, Ferdinand b. Dec 232, 1878 d. Jan 29, 1940     Section 10
PITCHFORD, Georgie Quarles b. Aug 20, 1897 d. May 1, 1971      Section 10
PITCHFORD, Jackson b. Sept 4, 1832 d. July 24, 1917     Section 10
PITCHFORD, Martha Elizabeth b. Oct 23, 1837 d. Feb 17, 1895 Wife of J. Pitchford
     Section 10
PITCHFORD, Mary d. Aug 31, 1891 Aged 1 yr 8 mos & 18 das. Dau of A.&A.E.
Pitchford     Section 10
PITCHFORD, Maude M. b. Nov 25, 1878 d. Aug 6, 1959     Section 10
PITCHFORD, Mollie d. Mar 11, 1873 Aged 5 yrs 10 mos & 2 days      Section 10
PITCHFORD, Ora L. b. Oct 31, 1887 d. July 29, 1926 Wife of S. T. Pitchford     
Section 10
PITCHFORD, Pauline b. April 16, 1881 d. Sept 23, 1904 Wife of S.T. Pitchford    
 Section 10
PITCHFORD, Samuel Tildon b. May 20, 1876 d. Aug 13, 1961      Section 10
POLLARD, Burdette Peaster b. 1889 d. 1982 Wife of Dr. M.L. Pollard      Section
9
POLLARD, Marquis L. b. 1877 d. 1928     Section 9
POVALL, Albert Sessions b. Aug 15, 1902 d. Sept 14, 1947      Section 10
POVALL, Allie Stewart b. Feb 10, 1912 d. June 2, 1967     Section 10
POVALL, Cass Oltenburg b. Sept 7, 1898 d. Feb 16, 1947     Section 10
POVALL, George Oltenburg b. Sept 16, 1908 d. Feb 6, 1951      Section 10
POVALL, Gretchen Oltenburg b. 1877 d. 1939     Section 10
POVALL, John Kirkham b. 1896 d. 1899     Section 10
POVALL, Keturah Bailey b. Mar 12, 1901 d. May 8, 1981     Section 10
POVALL, Necie Herbert Hooker b. Sept 11, 1898 d. Feb 13, 1966      Section 10
POVALL, Roland Austin b. 1869 d. 1947     Section 10
POWERS, Jed Melvin b. July 28, 1870 d. Feb 5, 1951     Section 4
POWERS, Sadie Moore b. May 15, 1880 d. Feb 20, 1971     Section 4
PRICHARD, Alice R. b. Jan 6, 1909 d. Sept 3, 1987     Section 6
PRICHARD, Henry F. b. Dec 22, 1906 d. Aug 13, 1974     Section 6
RAINER, George W. b. May 7, 1919 d. July 20, 1993     Section 6
RAINEY, Charlie A. b. May 4, 1886 d. Jan 19, 1958     Section 5
RAINEY, George E. b., 1896 d. 1982 Pvt US Army WW I     Section 5
RAINEY, George W. b. Mar 5, 1864 d. April 12, 1949     Section 5
RAINEY, Ida Roby b. Nov 1, 1866 d. Aug 22, 1948     Section 5
RANCK, Ruby L. b. June 14, 1895 d. April 3, 1993     Section 10
RANCK, William A Sr. b. June 6, 1898 d. July 15, 1959     Section 10
RANDOLPH, Clara H. Eggleston b. Feb 17, 1882 d. Oct 6, 1922 Wife of Vallee J.
Randolph      Section 4
RATHELL, Abel Grace b. 1877 d. 1970     Section 10
RATHELL, Benjamin Clower b. Nov 26, 1879 d. Nov 3, 1929     Section 9
RATHELL, James A. b. 1847 d. 1924     Section 10
RATHELL, l. Mrs. b. Feb 24, 1850 d. July 2, 1906     Section 10
RATHELL, Lillian N. b. 1883 d. 1959     Section 10
RATHELL, Mary C. b. 1852 d. 1932     Section 10
RATHELL, Ouida B. b. Aug 21, 1931 d. Nov 29, 1978     Section 6
RATHELL, Pearl Amelia b. Oct 8, 1894 d. Oct 8, 1917     Section 10
RATHELL, Susie Clower b. 1890 d. 1965     Section 10
RATHELL, Wesley b. Jan 21, 1886 d. Feb 25, 1906 Son of J.A. & M.C. Rathell     
Section 10
RATHELL, Wesley Arthur b. Nov 1, 1916 d. Jan 9, 1920     Section 10
RATHELL, William Archer b. 1871 d. 1938     Section 9
RATHELL, Zenith S. b. Sept 3, 1896 d. Jan 23, 1989     Section 9
RAY, Alfred T. b. July 14, 1920 d. Dec 22, 1994     Section 6
RAY, Billy Charles b. Mar 19, 1951 d. Oct 4, 1994     Section 6
RAY, Mazell A. b. Jan 13, 1930 d. April 4, 1997 Section 6
RAYNER, Frances b. Aug 22, 1890 d. Dec 15, 1912     Section 10RAYNER, Ida
Blanche Holmes b. Nov 29, 1857 d. Feb 26, 1938 Section 10
RAYNER, Marshall Milton b. July 20, 1850 d. Aug 31, 1928 Son of Thomas & Nancy
Rayner     Section 10
RAYNER, Maud Rose b. Aug 3, 1895 d. Oct 6, 1942     Section 9
RAYNER, Walter Holmes b. Nov 6, 1894 d. Dec 8, 1943     Section 10
RAYNER, William Curtis (Bob) b. 1887 d. 1939     Section 9
REAGAN, M. F. b. 1885 d. 1927     Section 10
REED, Minnie Lee McLeod d. Aug 25, 1969 Wife of William Buck Reed      Section
10
REESE, Emmett C. b. Jan 25, 1923 d. Jan 24, 1982     Section 9
REID, Claude Keirn b. May 3, 1874 d, Oct 16, 1935     Section 4
REID, Crawford b. 1864 d. 1922     Section 4
REID, Hugh J. b. Feb 25, 1827 d. Nov 16, 1905     Section 4
REID, Nurrie Hobbs b. 1881 d. 1942     Section 4
REINHARD, Alma Fields b. 1882 d. 1972     Section 9
REINHARD, Norman Victor b. 1902 d. 1933     Section 9
REINHARD, Victor b. 1863 d. 1942     Section 9
RHODES, Mamie Rhyne b. Aug 15, 1902 d. Dec 4, 1994     Section 10
RHODES, Willis L. b. Oct 25, 1899 d. Sept 21, 1981 Born in PA.      Section 10
RHYNE, d. July 3, 1870 Inf Sons of D.W. & M.B. Rhyne      Section 10
RHYNE, Alice May "Bobbie" b. Dec 21, 1913 d. June 6, 1981      Section 4
RHYNE, Arch Drury b. Aug 12, 1900 d. Nov 24, 1972 Pvt US Army WW I      Section
10
RHYNE, Barbara A. C. b. Sept 19, 1850 d. Mar 8, 1867 Dau of S.P. & E. Rhyne     
Section 10
RHYNE, Dan W. b. 1897 d. 1979 US Army WW I & II     Section 10
RHYNE, Druey Willouby b. Feb 2, 1846 d. May 7, 1926 Pvt Co B 1 Bn Miss SS CSA   
  Section 10
RHYNE, Elizabeth b. Lincoln Co. NC Oct 16, 1816 d. June 17, 1877 Wife of Simon
P. Rhyne      Section 10
RHYNE, Fred H. b. 1904 d. 1971     Section 10
RHYNE, Fred H. b. April 2, 1904 d. June 4, 1971     Section 10
RHYNE, Gertrude E. b, Jan 23, 1879 d. Oct 26, 1901 Dau of D.W. & M.B. Rhyne     
Section 10
RHYNE, Harvey Oliphant d. Oct 7, 1845 Son of S.P. & E. Rhyne      Section 10
RHYNE, Henry M. b. Sept 9, 1866 d. Sept 23, 1868 Son of J.T. & S.E. Rhyne     
Section 10
RHYNE, Henry S. b. Feb 3, 1877 d. Dec 7, 1902 Son of D.W. & M.B. Rhyne     
Section 10
RHYNE, Jean Hanna b. Aug 11, 1905 d. Mar 28, 1989     Section 10
RHYNE, John Keathley b. Aug 27, 1890 d. Nov 14, 1963     Section 9
RHYNE, Kathryn P. b. 1892 d. 1976     Section 4
RHYNE, L. P. b. Nov 25, 1848 d. Nov 23, 1915     Section 4
RHYNE, Lyda Howell Eubank b. Nov 13, 1896 d. Nov 8, 1981      Section 9
RHYNE, Mary B. Brown b. July 14, 1849 d. May 4, 1887 Wife of D.W. Rhyne     
Section 10
RHYNE, Mary Brown b. Sept 26, 1883 d. Jan 16, 1885 Dau of D.W. & M.B. Rhyne     
Section 10
RHYNE, Nackye S. b. 1875 d. 1932     Section 10
RHYNE, Robert G. b. 1889 d. 1971     Section 4
RHYNE, Sallie H. b. April 17, 1862 d. Jan 28, 1913 Wife of D.W. Rhyne     
Section 10
RHYNE, Sidney Povall b. 1900 d. 1958     Section 10
RHYNE, Simon P. b. NC April 27, 1815 d. April 18, 1857     Section 10
RHYNE, V. T. Dr. b. Mar 29, 1874 d. April 18, 1917     Section 10
RHYNE, W. D. b. Oct 13, 1881 d. Oct 9, 1909 Son of D.W. & M.B. Rhyne     
Section 10
RHYNE, William Augustus (Billy) b. Feb 6, 1929 d. June 13, 1946      Section 9
ROACH, Inez Roach b. July 23, 1901 d. Dec 5, 1986     Section 4
ROACH, James Monroe b. July 11, 1893 d. Dec 14, 1941     Section 9
ROACH, Mary McDade b. Oct 24, 1898 d. Dec 23, 1955     Section 9
ROACH, Ruth Rose b. April 18, 1896 d. Jan 5, 1991     Section 9
ROACH, William Henry (Barry) b. July 10, 1898 d. Oct 16, 1966      Section 9
ROBERTS, Corinne Williams b. Sept 30, 1892 d. Dec 6, 1969      Section 9
ROBERTS, Jesse L. b. Jan 28, 1877 d. May 1, 1939     Section 9
ROBY, Anna Watson b. April 22, 1864 d. Dec 26, 1941     Section 5
ROBY, Augustus H. b. Sept 9, 1954 d. Nov 15, 1916     Section 5
ROBY, Mary Pearle b. Aug 5, 1892 d. Feb 9, 1959     Section 5
RODGERS, b. & d. Nov 11, 1948 Inf Son of Mr. & Mrs. William F. Rodgers     
Section 4
RODGERS, Carl Arp Sr. b. July 27, 1902 d. June 11, 1969     Section 4
RODGERS, Clinton E. b. July 2, 1897 d. Oct 26, 1936 Miss PFC US Army     
Section 9
RODGERS, Daisy M. b. April 16, 1929 d. July 10, 1984     Section 6
RODGERS, Effie S. b. Feb 23, 1904 d. Feb 16, 1984     Section 4
RODGERS, Frank H. d. Jan 30, 1942 Miss PVT 141 FA     Section 9
RODGERS, J. Raiford b. Jan 21, 1924 d. June 23, 1989     Section 6
RODGERS, Kenneth Lee b. Dec 6, 1963 d. Dec 7, 1992     Section 4
RODGERS, Maurice L. b. 1885 d. 1946     Section 9
RODGERS, Sallie Eubanks b. Dec 7, 1860 d. Dec 11, 1938     Section 9
RODGERS, William Clay b. May 16, 1860 d. Jan 8, 1938     Section 9
ROGERS, John Henry b. Dec 7, 1876 d. June 27, 1940     Section 9
ROGERS, Lida T. b. Oct 1, 1900 d. June 14, 1933     Section 9
ROGERS, Luda Bailey b. Oct 15, 1886 d. July 21, 1924     Section 9
ROGERS, Peter T. b. Sept 12, 1895 d. Jan 8, 1946 Miss CPL 114 Sup Tn 39 Div     
Section 9
ROSE, Carl Madden b. Saulsbury, TN April 21, 1889 d. Jan 22, 1926 Son of Matt &
Mary Vivian Rose     Section 4
ROSE, Maud Dyer b. May 17, 1890 d. Nov 9, 1945 Wife of Carl M. Rose/Dau of James
M. & Fannie Durden Dyer     Section 4
RUFF, David Thomas b. Sept 19, 1884 d. May 13, 1970     Section 10
RUFF, Ida Rayner b. Oct 28, 1892 d. July 12, 1973     Section 10
RULE, John S. b. Sept 11, 1830 d. Jan 18, 1860     Section 10
RUSSELL, Gordon Dale Dr. b. Dec 3, 1907 d. Aug 2, 1988     Section 5
RUSSELL, Martha Randall b. Nov 10, 1918 d. Sept 24, 1989      Section 5
RUTLEDGE, Charles W. b. Nov 24, 1925 d. Dec 19, 1976 US Navy      Section 6
RYAN, Mary Baker b. 1845 d. 1924     Section 10
SALLEY, Wilburn W. b. Feb 28, 1907 d. Feb 26, 1986     Section 6
SAMPLE, Rosa King b. 1896 d. 1972     Section 4
SAMPLE, Samuel E. Jr. b. Mar 6, 1920 d. June 8, 1986     Section 4
SAMPLE, Samuel Edmond b. 1893 d. 1948     Section 4
SAMUELSON, Leslie Alvin b. Aug 7, 1930 d. Nov 25, 1947     Section 4
SCOTT, Claudia Gelston b. Dec 31, 1911 d. Jan 3, 1993     Section 6
SCOTT, Wilmon Foster b. Jan 4, 1908 d. Dec 25, 1992     Section 6
SEITZ, Lucile Gilledge b. Jan 10, 1916 d. Jan 14, 1987     Section 10
SEITZLER, (Marker with no names or dates)     Section 10
SEITZLER, Bettie Sue Herndon (No dates)     Section 10
SEITZLER, Bruce Colbert (No dates)     Section 10
SEITZLER, Joseph b. 1841 d. 1898     Section 10
SELF, Henry Clay b. July 26, 1923 d. Aug 2, 1972     Section 6
SEYMOUR, Leslie Nicole b. July 10, 1980 d. July 21, 1980      Section 9
SHACKLEFORD, John b. Gloucester Co. VA. Aug 5, 1818 d. Oct 6, 1895      Section
10
SHARP, Emma Deloach b. Aug 17, 1882 d. Oct 18, 1958     Section 5
SHARP, Ethelyn Smith b. Aug 19, 1892 d. April 26, 1971     Section 5
SHARP, Thelma T. b. Aug 10, 1904 d. Feb 24, 1989     Section 5
SHARP, Walter H. b. Mar 6, 1875 d. Nov 14, 1937     Section 5
SHARP, Walter Henry b. Oct 28, 1903 d. May 16, 1960     Section 5
SHARPE, James Arthur Sr. b. July 27, 1855 d. April 5, 1922      Section 10
SHARPE, James Arthur, Jr. b. Feb 9, 1901 d. Oct 23, 1920      Section 10
SHARPE, Julian Barnett b. Jan 16, 1920 d. June 19, 1921 Son of W.H. & E.L.
Sharpe      Section 5
SHARPE, Lavenia Whittington b. Sept 26, 1872 d. Sept 20, 1948 Wife of J.A.
Sharpe      Section 10
SHARPE, Ray Phillip b. April 23, 1958 d. Feb 10, 1991     Section 10
SHEEHAN, Robert F. Jr. b. 1914 d. 1941     Section 9
SHEEHAN, Robert F. Sr. b. 1889 d. 1955     Section 9
SHEEHAN, Stella P. b. 1892 d. 1974     Section 9
SHEEHY, Arrena b. Shelby Co. Ala. Sept 23, 1822 d. July 26, 188- Wife of B.M.
Sheehy      Section 10
SHEEHY, B. M. b. 1821 d. 1903     Section 10
SHEEHY, Irby C. b. Aug 19, 1895 d. Dec 30, 1917 Miss PVT 114 Sup Tn 39 Div WW I 
    Section 10
SHEEHY, James U. b. 1856 d. 1940     Section 10
SHEEHY, Mary Lou b. 1864 d. 1940 Wife of James U. Sheehy      Section 10
SHEEHY, William C. b. Jan 26, 1853 d. Aug 11, 1914     Section 10
SHELTON, Effie Presson b. Jan 21, 1904 d. Nov 24, 1931     Section 9
SHELTON, Joseph Frank Sr. b. Mar 27, 1889 d. July 21, 1969      Section 9
SHELTON, Neldia Louise b. Feb 22, 1922 d. Mar 6, 1941     Section 9
SHELTON, Nick b. Dec 19, 1897 d. Jan 5, 1975     Section 10
SHEPPARD, Elizabeth Rhinehard b. June 26, 1906 d. Sept 10, 1982      Section 9
SHEPPARD, Eugene Johnson b. Jan 21, 1907 d. July 29, 1971      Section 9
SHEPPARD, Maidee Smith b. Mar 21, 1904 d. Feb 17, 1998     Section 9
SHEPPARD, William Boyd b. Sept 15, 1902 d. Dec 30, 1974     Section 9
SHIELDS, Agnes Hamlin b. Mar 20, 1907 d. Oct 16, 1980     Section 4
SHIELDS, James Lester b. July 23, 1906 d. Oct 29, 1971     Section 4
SHIPP, Gladys S. b. Mar 18, 1893 d. Aug 15, 1983     Section 5
SHIPP, Leonard Richard b. Oct 15, 1899 d. May 2, 1968     Section 9
SHIPP, Lizzie Maud b. Mar 29, 1906 d. Jan 29, 1987     Section 9
SHIPP, Vivian H. b. Aug 7, 1887 d. Feb 21, 1952     Section 5
SHORT, Steve Mitchell b. Nov 18, 1917 d. Mar 21, 1970     Section 9
SHOWS, Kenneth Edward b. Mar 28, 1981 d. Mar 29, 1981     Section 6
SHUTE, Kenneth b. Mar 29, 1916 d. July 13, 1995     Section 4
SHUTE, Maxine E. b. Jan 23, 1916 d. May 16, 1988     Section 4
SIMMONS, Ann d. Nov 1, 1867 Aged 78 yrs 4 mos & 10 days      Section 10
SIMMS, Thomas Carr b. July 19, 1857 d. Nov 8, 1858 Son of M. & S.D. Simms     
Section 10
SIMS, Georgia Virgia b. June 12, 1881 d. Jan 10, 1957     Section 5
SIMS, J. B. b. Aug 20, 1915 d. Mar 1, 1986     Section 5
SIMS, J. T. (No Dates)     Section 10
SIMS, Jason Henry b. Aug 6, 1880 d. April 9, 1947     Section 5
SLATER, Claud Pitchford b. Aug 5, 1883 d. Sept 13, 1962     Section 10
SLATER, J. H. b. Mar 5, 1885 d. June 7, 1953     Section 10
SLATER, Jesse Augustus b. Dec 26, 1918 d. April 21, 1969      Section 10
SMITH, Dec 26, 1908 Inf Son of T.B. & A.V. Smith     Section 10
SMITH, Alice Sharp b. Nov 6, 1915 d. Nov 20, 1984     Section 5
SMITH, Amy G. b. Jan 13, 1902 d. May 2, 1991     Section 9
SMITH, Annie Pitchford b. April 8, 1881 d. Feb 14, 1959     Section 10
SMITH, Cornelia P. b. Feb 2, 1909 d. Feb 10, 1919 Dau of J.H. & C.P. Smith     
Section 5
SMITH, Dorothy Jean b. Nov 3, 1926 d. Dec 19, 1927     Section 9
SMITH, Irene Mauch b. Oct 1, 1891 d. April 2, 1983     Section 4
SMITH, James Monroe b. Feb 1, 1897 d. Nov 13, 1920     Section 5
SMITH, John Bane b. Oct 24, 1894 d. Sept 3, 1898     Section 10
SMITH, Joseph Hughes b. Sept 29, 1906 d. Nov 27, 1907 Son of J.H. & G.P. Smith  
   Section 5
SMITH, Lottie May April 29, 1925 Inf Dau of Dr. & Mrs P.M. Smith      Section 4
SMITH, Louisiana Jordan b. June 23, 1856 d. Jan 26, 1937 Wife of W.Z. Smith     
Section 5
SMITH, Marcellus W. b. Sept 27, 1853 d. Mar 13, 1919     Section 5
SMITH, Mary Archer b. Oct 27, 1868 d. Jan 23, 1962     Section 9
SMITH, Millie Farr Boatwright b. Mar 9, 1890 d. June 22, 1959 Wife of W. Lemuel
Smith      Section 4
SMITH, Phillip Martin Dr. b. Aug 7, 1888 d. Dec 24, 1956      Section 4
SMITH, Stanley James b. Feb 5, 1916 d. Jan 27, 1976     Section 5
SMITH, Terry L. b. Sept 11, 1892 d. June 9, 1968     Section 9
SMITH, Tillman Bascom b. Mar 26, 1883 d. Nov 24, 1958     Section 10
SMITH, W. Z. b. June 9, 1857 d. Dec 18, 1911     Section 5
SMITH, Walter E. b. Sept 7, 1876 d. April 27, 1942     Section 9
SMITH, Wirt J. b. Dec 8, 1872 d. May 26, 1939     Section 9
SMITH, Wm. Lemuel b. Sept 20, 1883 d. June 23, 1922     Section 5
SNEDDEN, James b. Sept 19, 1843 d. June 18, 1919     Section 4
SNEDDEN, Mary C. b. Mar 25, 1851 d. Mar 23, 1925     Section 4
Springs Cemetery to Lexington Cemetery May 11, 1981     Section 5
STANFIELD, Ella Dyer b. Nov 18, 1865 d. Nov 26, 1929     Section 5
STANFIELD, James Elias b. Tampa, Fla, May 17, 1852 d. Jan 8, 1904      Section 5
STANFIELD, M. E. b. Aug 21, 1859 d. May 17, 1882 Wife of S.E. Stanfield/Dau of
J.M. & E. Stewart     Section 10
STANLEY, Sept 19, 1905 Son of Marvin & Leila M. Stanley      Section 10
STANLEY, E. P. d. Jan 3l, 1900 Age 63 years     Section 10
STANLEY, Leila Miles b. Jan 18, 1883 d. Sept 25, 1954     Section 10
STANLEY, Marvin b. Aug 2, 1880 d. June 30, 1935     Section 10
STANLEY, Mary Lenora b. April 27, 1837 d. Nov 22, 1901 Wife of E.P. Stanley     
Section 10
STANLEY, Nona b. Nov 19, 1875 d. June 25, 1922     Section 10
STEIN, William b. April 25, 1818 d. Dec 29, 1902     Section 10
STEPHENSON, Frances Nabors b. Oct 10, 1887 d. June 10, 1969      Section 9
STEPHENSON, Robert Mills III b. April 16, 1944 d. April 28, 1944      Section 9
STEPHENSON, Robert Mills M.D. b. 1883 d. 1942     Section 9
STEWART, Henry C. Sr. b. Sept 3, 1906 d. Nov 5, 1974     Section 6
STEWART, Lenora J. b. Feb 7, 1908 d. July 24, 1988     Section 6
STEWART, Mattie I. d. Nov 9, 1881 Dau of J.M. & E. Stewart Aged 20 yrs & 1 mo.  
   Section 10
STEWART, Nolan b. 1866 d. 1926     Section 9
STEWART, Sarah Burwell Holder b. 1868 d. 1940     Section 9
STIGLER, Annie Laura Dyer b. April 6, 1894 d. Jan 5, 1968      Section 10
STIGLER, Benjamin R. b. Nov 19, 1878 d. Jan 11, 1947 Miss SGT 114 Sup Tn 39 Div
WW I      Section 10
STIGLER, Edward S. b. 1869 d. 1957     Section 10
STIGLER, Florence Hooke b. Dec 11, 1898 d. Dec 23, 1901 Dau of R.A. & M.H.
Stigler     Section 10
STIGLER, J. Simeon b. July 24, 1854 d. Mar 17, 1913     Section 10
STIGLER, John Anderson b. 1900 d. 1933     Section 10
STIGLER, Lina Wilson b. Mar 22, 1902 d. April 9, 1902 Dau of R.A. & M.H Stigler 
    Section 10
STIGLER, Mary Ella b. 1871 d. 1955     Section 10
STIGLER, Mary Hooke b. 1873 d. 1955     Section 10
STIGLER, Robert Anderson b. 1867 d. 1937     Section 10
STIGLER, Wm. H. Co K 2 Miss Inf Sp. Am. War     Section 10
STREET, John George b. Feb 27, 1885 d. Feb 24, 1983     Section 10
STREET, Roxie Sharp b. Jan 17, 1895 d. July 21, 1997     Section 10
STROWD, Charlie K. b. Sept 25, 1865 d. Nov 21, 1907     Section 10
SUDBECK, Aug 10, 1942 Inf Son of Mr. & Mrs. C.O. Sudbeck      Section 4
SUDBECK, Clemens b. Feb 14, 1868 d. June 29, 1934     Section 4
SUDBECK, Gladys Dean b. May 18, 1899 d. June 13, 1926 Dau of C. & M. Sudbeck    
 Section 4
SUDBECK, Maud Wilkins b. June 11, 1872 d. Mar 22, 1931 Wife of Clemens Sudbeck  
   Section 4
SULLIVAN, Walter Raleigh b. Oct 15, 1909 d. July 19, 1980      Section 6
SWINNEY, Elizabeth b. Nov 26, 1871 d. Mar 29, 1963     Section 10
SWINNEY, Eva b. Dec 12, 1900 d. Dec 12, 1907     Section 10
SWINNEY, John W. b. June 16, 1839 d. Oct 2, 1921     Section 10
SWINNEY, Maranda Ophelia b. Nov 29, 1842 d. Nov 1, 1926     Section 10
TACKETT, Jack Robert b. June 22, 1898 d. Jan 15, 1984     Section 5
TACKETT, Katherine D. b. May 29, 1871 d. April 2, 1962     Section 5
TACKETT, Routh Clarke b. Aug 28, 1895 d. Feb 27, 1994     Section 5
TACKETT, Walter Perdue b. June 4, 1862 d. Dec 22, 1910     Section 5
TACKETT, Walter Perdue b. Oct 25, 1905 d. Dec 7, 1905 Son of W.P. & K.D. Tackett
     Section 5
TAGGART, Anna Louise b. 1857 d. 1931     Section 5
TAGGART, Anthony Quitman b. 1851 d. 1939     Section 5
TATE, Crystal Brooke b. June 12, 1982 d. July 6, 1982     Section 9
TATE, Frankie Heard b. 1908 d. 1989     Section 5
TATE, George Edwin b. July 24, 1877 d. Feb 7, 1951     Section 9
TATE, James Bailey b. Jan 15, 1903 d. Aug 15, 1949     Section 9
TATE, James Lewis b. 1904 d. 1949     Section 5
TATE, Lloyd Calvin b. Dec 16, 1906 d. Sept 19, 1937     Section 9
TATE, Reedy E. b. Aug 25, 1909 d. Dec 14, 1942     Section 9
TATE, Sally Lou Rodgers b. Oct 18, 1890 d. Jan 9, 1962     Section 9
TATE, Sophronia E. b. July 31, 1873 d. Mar 30, 1949     Section 9
TATE, William Felton b. April 2, 1897 d. Sept 29, 1974 Sea 1 US Navy     
Section 9
TATE, William R. b. Aug 12, 1869 d. Jan 4, 1931     Section 9
TAYLOR, Inez B. b. Sept 24, 1892 d. Oct 26, 1986     Section 5
TAYLOR, Mary Inez b. July 18, 1924 d. Oct 29, 1994     Section 5
TAYLOR, Thomas R. b. Dec 27, 1893 d. June 18, 1947     Section 5
TERRY, Howard D. b. Sept 6, 1900 d. Feb 10, 1982     Section 6
TERRY, Joseph E. b. 1889 d. 1970     Section 9
TERRY, Laurie B. b. 1889 d. 1985     Section 9
TERRY, Pearl J. b. April 4, 1901 d. May 18, 1995     Section 6
THOMAS (Polly – Pet of Mrs. A. Thomas d. Sept 17, 1895 Age 6 yrs)      Section
10
THOMAS, Adeline b. Oct 29, 1833 d. Feb 11, 1905     Section 10
THOMAS, Gabriel Marion b. Mar 16, 1854 d. July 1, 1855 Son of Wm. & Adeline
Thomas      Section 10
THOMAS, Mollie V. d. Mar 11, 1870 Aged 14 yrs 2 mos & 1 day      Section 10
THOMAS, William b. Pickens Dist, SC Feb 22, 1806 d. Mar 20, 1888      Section 10
THURMOND, Jan 7, 1940 Inf Dau&Son of W.E. & Alice D. Thurmond      Section 9
THURMOND, Bessie M. b. Feb 10, 1889 d. May 22, 1974     Section 9
THURMOND, Walton W. b. April 3, 1887 d. Feb 22, 1944     Section 9
THURMOND, William Edward b. Mar 7, 1912 d. Mar 4, 1967     Section 9
TIDWELL, Agnes A. d. Mar 11, 1868 Aged 25 yrs 3 mos & 1 da. Wife of W.J. Tidwell
     Section 10
TIDWELL, Arthur Buck b. Jan 27, 1904 d. April 18, 1965     Section 4
TIDWELL, Dessie C. Robertson b. April 20, 1882 d. Aug 1, 1963      Section 9
TIDWELL, Elijah Enoch b. May 13, 1878 d. April 7, 1969     Section 9
TIDWELL, John d. Sept 27, 1868 Aged 6 mos 28 das. Son of W.J. & A.A. Tidwell    
 Section 10
TIDWELL, John M. b. Dec 20, 1901 d. Feb 26, 1932     Section 9
TOWNSEND, Arthur Sharpe b. Nov 8, 1923 d. July 27, 1995     Section 10
TOWNSEND, James H. Jr. b. June 8, 1921 d. May 1, 1976 PFC USMC WW II     
Section 10
TOWNSEND, Winnie Sharpe b. May 9, 1896 d. May 28, 1982     Section 10
TRUITT, Sallie May b. July 28, 1877 d. Jan 29, 1943     Section 9
TRUITT, Thomas Leroy b. Sept 7, 1907 d. Dec 15, 1968     Section 9
TRUITT, William Sealy b. Oct 23, 1882 d. June 20, 1943     Section 9
TURNER, John Edwin III b. July 15, 1947 d. Nov 12, 1985     Section 9
TURNER, John Edwin Sr. b. july 6, 1892 d. Dec 8, 1943     Section 9
TURNER, Johnnie Bailey "Mama B" b, May 30, 1896 d. Jan 26, 1989      Section 9
TURNER, Madie Archer b. Sept 11, 1881 d. June 9, 1964     Section 9
WALLACE, Annie Lucille b. 1913 d. 1920 Little Twin Dau of Mr. & Mrs. Will
Wallace      Section 5
WALLACE, Ella K. b. July 4, 1860 d. May 3, 1933 Wife of George P. Wallace     
Section 5
WALLACE, G. P. Jr. b. July 29, 1906 d. Mar 2, 1920     Section 5
WALLACE, George P. b. June 10, 1858 d. Oct 31, 1933     Section 5
WALLACE, Gertrude H. b. 1884 d. 1962 Wife of William P. Wallace      Section 5
WALLACE, Thelma W. b. Sept 24, 1899 d. Jan 5, 1960     Section 5
WALLACE, William P. b. 1877 d. 1926 Son of Geo. P. & Ella K. Wallace     
Section 5
WALLS, J. W. b. July 27, 1908 d. Jan 22, 1950     Section 4
WALLS, Rose Devine b. May 7, 1915 d. Jan 23, 1997     Section 4
WALTON, John H. b. 1888 d. 1936     Section 9
WALTON, Mattie D. b. 1890 d. 1965     Section 9
WARE, Mabel B. b. June 23, 1906 d. Dec 13, 1974     Section 4
WARE, Tommie W. b. Nov 22, 1903 d. July 5, 1979     Section 4
WARE, Walter L. b. Aug 12, 1925 d. Jan 8, 1945 Miss PVT 86 Mech Cav Rcn Sq 6
Armd Div WW II     Section 4
WATSON, Alice C. b. Feb 10, 1853 d. Dec 31, 1882 Wife of J.R. Watson/Dau of J.M.
& E. Stewart     Section 10
WATSON, Bettie Ford b. July 26, 1875 d. Dec 24, 1897 Dau of J.B. & Alice C.
Watson      Section 10
WATSON, Clara Beall b. Sept 12, 1873 d. Oct 13, 1965 Wife of John Stewart Watson
     Section 5
WATSON, Esther b. Aug 29, 1899 d. Feb 19, 1981     Section 5
WATSON, Fannie M. b. Feb 23, 1865 d. June 2, 1938     Section 5
WATSON, Henri P. b. Aug 4, 1892 d. Jan 19, 1982     Section 6
WATSON, Henry Willis b. Jan 30, 1875 d. Sept 2, 1953 Sgt Co K 2 Regt Miss Inf Sp
Am War      Section 5
WATSON, James Rayford b. Dec 25, 1882 d. Feb 12, 1870     Section 10
WATSON, John Stewart b. July 29, 1873 d. June 10, 1952 Son of J.R. & Alice
Stewart Watson     Section 5
WATSON, John Stewart, Jr b. Aug 24, 1902 d. Feb 14, 1992 Son of J.S. & Clara
Beall Watson     Section 5
WATSON, Joseph H. Dr. b. Dec 27, 1849 d. July 11, 1912     Section 5
WATSON, Julian Beall b. Dec 13, 1910 d. Jan 2, 1975     Section 4
WATSON, Mabel Culver b. 1898 d. 1959     Section 5
WATSON, Paul McLauren D.D. b. 1889 d. 1951     Section 10
WATSON, Vera Cooper b. 1897 d. 1990     Section 10
WATSON, W. Brian b. 1897 d. 1951     Section 5
WEATHERFORD, Robert T. b. July 2, 1932 d. June 25, 1989     Section 10
WEATHERSBY, Albert Glenn b. May 31, 1878 d. Nov 20, 1951      Section 5
WEATHERSBY, Margarette White b. Sept 10, 1879 d. April 26, 1956 Wife of Albert
Glenn    Weathersby     Section 5
WEATHERSBY, Norman b. July 27, 1905 d. June 30, 1973     Section 5
WEATHERSBY, Ray Allison b. Mar 19, 1903 d. June 6, 1948     Section 5
WEBSTER, Mary Louise b. Aug 16, 1833 d. Aug 6, 1900     Section 10
WEEKS, Jefferson Davis b. Dec 4, 1860 d. Dec 11, 1940     Section 4
WEEKS, John Andrew b. Feb 17, 1890 d. Mar 15, 1962 Miss Col US Army Ret WW I &
II      Section 4
WEEKS, Lou Brister b. June 22, 1866 d. May 14, 1937 Wife of Jefferson Davis
Weeks      Section 4
WEEKS, Sarah Miss. b. Nov 25, 1856 d. Oct 5, 1939     Section 4
WEEMS, Eugenia S. b. 1882 d. 1965     Section 4
WEEMS, Williams b. 1874 d. 1963     Section 4
WESTON, Charles Albert b. Aug 28, 1857 d. Sept 17, 1932     Section 4
WESTON, Glyden b. Aug 27, 1886 d. Feb 3, 1940 Dau of Mr. & Mrs. Charles Albert
Weston     Section 4
WESTON, Henry S. b. Mar 12, 1890 d. Oct 16, 1939     Section 4
WESTON, John Albert b. Feb 28, 1885 d. April 3, 1926 Son of Chas. A. & Johnnie
E. Weston     Section 4
WESTON, johnnie Elizabeth b. April 29, 1862 d. Jan 6, 1937      Section 4
WHITE, 1949 Inf Dau of Jack & Betty White     Section 9
WHITE, Alice Browne b. 1916 d. 1997     Section 5
WHITE, Betty Maud L. b. Nov 2, 1924 d. Aug 6, 1995     Section 9
WHITE, Cora Moore b. Nov 6, 1880 d. Aug 23, 1916     Section 5
WHITE, Elizabeth Barton b. Dec 27, 1854 d. July 29, 1921 Wife of Wm. B.
White/Married Feb 5, 1879     Section 4
WHITE, Hillery Edwin b. Aug 31, 1875 d. Nov 20, 1922     Section 5
WHITE, Hillery Edwin, Jr b. oct 16, 1907 d. Feb 19, 1988 CPT US Army WW II     
Section 5
WHITE, Jack Lundy b. May 5, 1951 d. Oct 17, 1997     Section 9
WHITE, Julia Robinson b. Mar 3, 1915 d. Jan 8, 1993 Wife of Hillery E. White, Jr
     Section 5
WHITE, Leland Noel b. June 3, 1882 d. Dec 14, 1929     Section 4
WHITE, Sharkey Jack b. June 25, 1922 d. May 10, 1986     Section 9
WHITE, Virginia b. June 16, 1913 d. June 30, 1916 Dau of H.E. & D.M. Moore     
Section 5
WHITE, William Benson b. Rutherford Co. TN Dec 1, 1837 d. Oct 7, 1921 Co I 13
Miss Inf      Section 5
WILBURN, Bessie b. Jan 26, 1888 d. July 28, 1889 Dau of R.E. & M.P. Wilburn     
Section 10
WILBURN, Calla Bunch b. July 23, 1871 d. Aug 1, 1933     Section 9
WILBURN, Dorothy McBee b. Jan 19, 1902 d. Mar 4, 1983     Section 5
WILBURN, Mattie Morrow b. April 16, 1860 d. Nov 22, 1944 Dau of John & Nancy
Doxey Morrow Crutcher Wilburn     Section 10
WILBURN, Nell b. Dec 16, 1896 d. Dec 10, 1899 Dau of R.E. & M.P. Wilburn     
Section 10
WILBURN, Reuben Edwin b. Dec 14, 1853 d. Dec 10, 1931 Son of Wm. Wyche &
Elizabeth      Section 10
WILBURN, William Wyche b. April 5, 1856 d. Oct 30, 1932     Section 9
WILEY, Anne Getrude A. b. April 12, 1866 d. Nov 16, 1953      Section 10
WILEY, T. M. Dr. b. Dec 27, 1861 d. June 7, 1899     Section 10
WILLIAMS, b. & d. Jan 9, 1904 Inf Son of P. & S.B. Williams      Section 10
WILLIAMS, Edwin Winston, Sr. b. Feb 11, 1895 d. Mar 23, 1966      Section 10
WILLIAMS, James Reginald b. Feb 12, 1886 d. April 22, 1951      Section 10
WILLIAMS, Jimmie Ellis b. Jan 24, 1902 d. Sept 4, 1986     Section 10
WILLIAMS, Joe Wheeler b. 1898 d. 1941 US Marine WW I     Section 10
WILLIAMS, Leslie Morris b. Jan 12, 1890 d. Mar 3, 1950 USMC WW I      Section 10
WILLIAMS, Lorenna Nabors b. June 5, 1860 d. May 18, 1944      Section 10
WILLIAMS, Mack b. July 27, 1908 d. Sept 18, 1930     Section 10
WILLIAMS, Marie Foose Lacy b. Sept 24, 1889 d. Nov 22, 1972      Section 10
WILLIAMS, Mary Yeates b. May 6, 1901 d. Sept 18, 1947     Section 10
WILLIAMS, Parham b. Feb 4, 1858 d. Feb 4, 1923     Section 10
WILLIAMS, Robert G. b. Nov 6, 1894 d. April 15, 1972 Miss Fl US Navy WW I     
Section 10
WILLIAMS, Sallie Brown b. Oct 8, 1862 d. June 27, 1937     Section 10
WILLIAMS, Walton Hoskins b. 1893 d. 1946 US Army WW I     Section 10
WILLIAMS, Willie W. b. Sept 13, 1857 d. Sept 30, 1908     Section 10
WILLIAMSON, Laddie E. b. June 11, 1905 d. Sept 25, 1981     Section 6
WILSON, John L. "Johnny" b. 1919 d. 1978     Section 6
WINBORN, Arthur Coyle b. Aug 12, 1862 d. Nov 11, 1906     Section 10
WINSTEAD, Mary Jane Roby b. June 11, 1923 d. Oct 28, 1974      Section 6
WIXON, Carmen S. b. Aug 31, 1912 d. Mar 7, 1979     Section 5
WIXON, Fon Tildon b. Mar 18, 1907 d. July 23, 1993     Section 3
WOLFE, George Bryant Jr. b. Oct 27, 1908 d. Sept 14, 1961      Section 5
WOLFE, Rose McClellan b. Oct 14, 1911 d. Mar 26, 1987     Section 5
WOODY, Ouida F. b. 1889 d. 1960     Section 4
WOODY, Wells W. b. 1887 d. 1947     Section 4
WORD, John Edwin b. Oct 24, 1918 d. Jan 23, 1993     Section 9
WORD, Minnie F. b. Dec 29, 1879 d. April 16, 1943     Section 9
WORD, Shirley D. b. June 30, 1918 d. May 15, 1975     Section 9
WORD, Willie Edgar b. Mar 25, 1881 d. June 21, 1965     Section 9
WREN, Ida Parker b. Aug 27, 1877 d. April 27, 1959     Section 5
WREN, Walter P. b. Aug 11, 1871 d. Dec 12, 1941 Cpl 2 Miss Inf      Section 5
WYATT, Inf of F.A. & L.A. Wyatt (No Dates)     Section 10
WYATT, Francis A. b. April 14, 1841 d. Jan 15, 1899 Co A 28 Miss      Section 10
WYATT, J. Ricks b. 1874 d. 1929     Section 10
WYATT, Jessie W. d. Aug 10, 1952     Section 10
WYATT, Little Bessie b. June 11, 1881 d. Nov 11, 1881 Dau of F.A. & L.A. Wyatt  
   Section 10
WYATT, Lydia Ann Walton b. Feb 5, 1843 d. April 27, 1882 Wife of F.A. Wyatt     
Section 10
WYATT, Thomas J. b. 1849 d. 1923     Section 10
WYNN, Annie McNees b. Dec 18, 1896 d. Mar 26, 1975     Section 4
WYNN, Ellis Eugene b. Nov 25, 1901 d. Aug 4, 1964     Section 4
WYNN, Emma Reeves b. July 18, 1873 d. May 16, 1955     Section 9
WYNN, William Walton b. Mar 2, 1878 d. Oct 9, 1951     Section 9
WYNNE, Leisa Lane b. Dec 6, 1961 d. Mar 16, 1979     Section 6
YOUNG, Florence P. b. May 12, 1887 d. Aug 20, 1890 Dau of W.L. & F.K. Young     
Section 10
YOUNG, G. E. b. Orange Co. VA. June 17, 1813 d. Sept 19, 1895      Section 10
YOUNG, Julia A. b. June 23, 1810 d. Mar 20, 1883 Wife of G. E. Young     
Section 10
YOUNG, Sue Victoria b. Nov 21, 1843 d. July 27, 1925 Dau of George E. & Julia
Young      Section 10
YOUNG, William Lafayette b. Oct 6, 1839 d. July 10, 1911      Section 10
ZEMP, William Paul b. & d. May 8, 1948     Section 10
ZIMMERMAN, Sarah Jane Glover b. May 3, 1919 d. Sept 24, 1973      Section 10
 

 

Copyright 2006 John Hansen. All material provided is copyrighted to the public domain for non-commercial, non-profit use only. No commercial use is legal without permission of the/all author(s).