Holmes County, Mississippi
Proud Member of the MSGenWeb Project
COORDINATOR: John Hansen

    HOME  I  SITE MAP  I  ABOUT  I   CONTACTS I

 

Home

Biography

Church & Cemetery

Enumerations

General Land Record

History

Links

Mailing List

Military

Published Resources

Queries & Surnames

Tax,Court,Wills

Volunteer Lookups

Vital Records

Whats New

___________


Holmes County
created 1833

Visit Our
Neighbors:

Attala County

Carroll County

Humphreys County

Leflore County

Madison County

Yazoo County



This FREE web site
sponsored by:

MSGenweb Link

The MSGenWeb Project (More Info...)

USGenwebLink

The USGenWeb Project (More Info...)


The Holmes County, Mississippi
Genealogical and Historical Web Site generously hosted by
RootsWeb.com

_____________

Site Updated

September 16 2006

 
 
Roster of Holmes County Veterans 
of the Civil War
 

Contributed by Dan Edwards

See Copyright Information below



INDEX R-T
Railey, Calvin - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Railey, Calvin - Co C (Red Invincibles), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Railey, Jasper - Co C (Quitman Rifles), 15th Miss Inf Regiment
Railey, Newton - Co C (Quitman Rifles), 15th Miss Inf Regiment
Rainey, J.C. - Co G, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Men
Rainwater, Z.B. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Raleigh, Albert - Rebel Troop-Independent Cavalry
Ralston, John - Co C (Quitman Rifles), 15th Miss Inf Regiment
Randall, James - Co A (Holmes Co Volunteers), 38th Miss Inf Regiment
Rasberry, Thomas - Not Known
Ray, W.H. Lt. Co A, 28th Miss Cavalry
Ray, William - Co A, 28th Miss Cavalry
Rayner B.S. - Co K (Dixie Rifles), 29th Miss Inf Regiment
Reagan John - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Reagan, John D. - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooters
Red, D.J. Capt. Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooters
Red, George - Co C (Red Invincibles), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Red, J.W. - Rebel Troop-Independent Cavalry
Red, S.W. 1st. Lt. Rebel Troop-Independent Cavalry
Red, Sam Capt. Co E, 16th Miss Cavalry
Red, W.C. Capt. Co C (Red Invincibles), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Redd, Sam M. 1st Lt. Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Reed Jim - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Reed, -- -- - Co C (Red Invincibles), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Reed, J.D. - Co A, 28th Miss Cavalry
Reed, Richard - Co A, 28th Miss Cavalry
Reed, Thomas - Co A, 28th Miss Cavalry
Reeves, Ab - Co A (Holmes Co Volunteers), 38th Miss Inf Regiment
Reeves, Joe - Co C (Red Invincibles), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Reeves, Joseph C. - Lexington Guards
Reichman Henry - Co K (Dixie Rifles), 29th Miss Inf Regiment
Reid, H.J. Capt. Co G (Black Hawk Rifles), 22nd Miss Inf
Renshaw J.P. - Co K (Dixie Rifles), 29th Miss Inf Regiment
Reynolds, Henry A. - Co A (Holmes Co Volunteers), 38th Miss Inf Regiment
Reynolds, Richard - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooters
Reynolds, W.T. - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooters
Rhymes, R.L. - Co F, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Man
Rhyne, D.W. - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooters
Rhyne, John - Co C (Quitman Rifles), 15th Miss Inf Regiment
Rhyne, John T. - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooters
Richardson, L. Sgt. Co A, 28th Miss Cavalry
Richardson, O. C. - Co A (Holmes Co Volunteers), 38th Miss Inf Regiment
Richardson, O.C. - Lexington Guards
Richardson, P.C. Lt. Co A, 28th Miss Cavalry
Riechman, Heinrich - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooters
Riley, James S. - 18th Miss Inf Regiment, Co D
Riley, Michael - Co C (Quitman Rifles), 15th Miss Inf Regiment
Roach, John - Co C (Red Invincibles), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Roane, John - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Robbins, George - Co C (Red Invincibles), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Roberts A.G. - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Roberts J.V. - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Roberts Phelps - Co K (Dixie Rifles), 29th Miss Inf Regiment
Roberts T.H. - Co K (Dixie Rifles), 29th Miss Inf Regiment
Roberts, Agrippa - Co F, 5th Miss Cavalry
Roberts, Brit. - Co. B, 1st Battalion Mississippi Reserve Corps
Roberts, C.C. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Roberts, George - Not Known
Roberts, H.A. - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Roberts, Houston - Not Known
Roberts, James - Co C (Quitman Rifles), 15th Miss Inf Regiment
Roberts, P.S. Cpl. Co K (Dixie Rifles), 29th Miss Inf Regiment
Robertson, George - A.N.V.
Robertson, J.W. - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Robins, W.L. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Robinson John - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Robinson, Thomas - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Roby, Jasper - Lexington Guards
Rodgers, Thos. - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Rogers Bob - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Rogers D. L. - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Rogers J.A. - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Rogers J.B. - Co K (Dixie Rifles), 29th Miss Inf Regiment
Rogers Jack - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Rogers Levett - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Rogers William M. - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Rogers, Brit - Co C (Quitman Rifles), 15th Miss Inf Regiment
Rogers, Harmon H. - Co C (Quitman Rifles), 15th Miss Inf Regiment
Rogers, Henry - Co C (Quitman Rifles), 15th Miss Inf Regiment
Rogers, Howison - Co C (Red Invincibles), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Rogers, J.D. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Rogers, J.J. - Co G, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Men
Rogers, Peter - Co C (Quitman Rifles), 15th Miss Inf Regiment
Rogers, W. L. - Co G, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Men
Rogers, W.C. - Co F, 5th Miss Cavalry
Rogers, W.M. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Rogers, William - Co C (Quitman Rifles), 15th Miss Inf Regiment
Rosamond J.S. - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Rose, D.D. - Co E, 16th Miss Cavalry
Rosmond Ben - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Ross A.G. - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Ross A.M. - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Rowe, Dr. A.V. - Co F, 5th Miss Cavalry
Rule, Thaddeus - Co E, 16th Miss Cavalry
Ryne J.T. - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Saffold, D.A. - Co F, 5th Miss Cavalry
Saffold, W.C. - Co F, 5th Miss Cavalry
Safford, W.C. - Co F, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Man
Safford, W.C. Lt. Co F, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Man
Sam (Slave) Co F, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Man
Sample Harvey - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Sample J.H. - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Sample W.A. - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Sample, A.D. - Harvey's
Sample, D.C. - Blake's
Sample, Harvey - 18th Miss Inf Regiment, Co K, Burt's Rifles
Sample, J.A. - Rebel Troop-Independent Cavalry
Sample, Will - Co E, 16th Miss Cavalry
Sanders, D.W. Maj. French's Staff
Sandifer, E.F. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Sandifer, J.H. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Sandifer, W.A. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Sandifer, Wm.C. - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooters
Sargent, John M. - Co A (Holmes Co Volunteers), 38th Miss Inf Regiment
Saunders, Wm. C. - 18th Miss Inf Regiment, Co K, Burt's Rifles
Savage John - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Sawyer, Cullen - Co A (Holmes Co Volunteers), 38th Miss Inf Regiment
Saxby, William - Co A, 28th Miss Cavalry
Scarborough, Wm. Sgt. Co A, 28th Miss Cavalry
Schild, Abraham - Co A (Holmes Co Volunteers), 38th Miss Inf Regiment
Scott, C.J. - Co G, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Men
Scott, Isaac - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Scungers, James A. - Co. I, 3rd Miss Regt.(Sharpe's Co., Yazoo County)
Seger, James M. - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooter
Seitzler, Joe - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Sessions, J.F. Capt. 18th Miss Inf Regiment, Co K, Burt's Rifles
Sessions, Joe - Lexington Guards
Sessions, Phillip K. - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooter
Shanks J.J. - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Shanks John - Co K (Dixie Rifles), 29th Miss Inf Regiment
Sharkey, Allen W. - 18th Miss Inf Regiment, Co K, Burt's Rifles
Sharpe, Jas. A. - Co F, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Man
Shaw, Stephen H.T. - Lexington Guards
Sheehy, B.M. - Co E, 16th Miss Cavalry
Shelton, Ben A. - Co F, 5th Miss Cavalry
Shelton, H.M. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Sheppard, C.D. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Sheppard, Mark - Co E, 16th Miss Cavalry
Sherman, Frank - Co C (Quitman Rifles), 15th Miss Inf Regiment
Shettlesworth, A. - Co G, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Men
Shine E.C. - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Shine Hillery - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Shine J.L. - Co K (Dixie Rifles), 29th Miss Inf Regiment
Shine, W.D. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Shipp Dan - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Shipp, Harvey - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooter
Shipp, J.M. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Shipp, Joe - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooter
Shipp, W.W. - Co A, 28th Miss Cavalry
Shohi, B.M. - Rebel Troop-Independent Cavalry
Shrock, Jonas - Co C (Quitman Rifles), 15th Miss Inf Regiment
Shuttleworth Abner - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Siddon, Ira - Co A (Holmes Co Volunteers), 38th Miss Inf Regiment
Siddon, J.D. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Siddon, James - Not Known
Siddon, Reubin - Lexington Guards
Siddon, Ruben - Not Known
Siddon, S.J. - Lomax's Battery, Light Artillery
Siddon, Uria - Co C (Quitman Rifles), 15th Miss Inf Regiment
Simmons H.G. - Co K (Dixie Rifles), 29th Miss Inf Regiment
Simmons, Ben - Co A, 28th Miss Cavalry
Simmons, James - Co.?, 30th Miss Regt.
Simmons,Jim - Not Known
Slattery, M. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Slouder, George - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Smith J.D. - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Smith John - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Smith William - Co K (Dixie Rifles), 29th Miss Inf Regiment
Smith, ? ? - Co. F, 3rd Miss Cav.
Smith, A.H. - Co F, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Man
Smith, B.F. - Co G, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Men
Smith, C.W. - Co. B, 17th Miss Regt.(Mississippi Rangers)
Smith, Hiriam - Co C (Red Invincibles), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Smith, Roderick - Co E, 16th Miss Cavalry
Smith, T.W. - Co A (Holmes Co Volunteers), 38th Miss Inf Regiment
Smith, W.Z. - 18th Miss Inf Regiment, Co D
Smith, William - Co E, 16th Miss Cavalry
Smith, William - Co C (Red Invincibles), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Smith, Wm. - Not Known
Snelson, John - Co C (Red Invincibles), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Sontheimer, Jacob Sgt. Co F, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Man
Sonthemier, Jake - Co F, 5th Miss Cavalry
Sonthemier, Sol. - Co F, 5th Miss Cavalry
Sords, J. - Co C (Quitman Rifles), 15th Miss Inf Regiment
Sorrells, F. M. - Co A, 28th Miss Cavalry
Sorrells, Frank - Co A (Holmes Co Volunteers), 38th Miss Inf Regiment
Spears J.D. - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Spell, J.V. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Spell, Thomas - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Spellman, D. - Co A, 28th Miss Cavalry
Spivery, W.D. - Co A (Holmes Co Volunteers), 38th Miss Inf Regiment
Sproles J. W. - Co K (Dixie Rifles), 29th Miss Inf Regiment
Sproles Spenser - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Sproles Tom - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Sproles, E. L. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Sproles, E.L. - Co G, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Men
Sproles, Elijah - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Sproles, Elisha Cpl. Co K (Dixie Rifles), 29th Miss Inf Regiment
Sproles, H.F. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Sproles, J.W. - Co G, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Men
Sproles, Richard Corporal Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Sproles, S.W. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Sproles, Sol. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Sproles, W.L. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Sproles, W.R. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Stafford, ? ? - Co A, 28th Miss Cavalry
Stainbach, E.B. Lt. Co F, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Man
Stainback, E.B. - Not Known
Stanley, E.P. - Co. I, 13th Miss Regt.
Starke, Wm. L. - Rebel Troop-Independent Cavalry
Stegal, George - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooter
Stegal, Wash. - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooter
Stegall, Richard - Co A (Holmes Co Volunteers), 38th Miss Inf Regiment
Stephens, Benj. F. - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooter
Stephens, J.W. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Stephens, John - A.N.V.
Stevens, J.B. (Deserter) Co F, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Man
Stevens, Thos. Lt. Co. F, 3rd Miss Cav.
Stevens, Thos. L Lt. Co G, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Men
Stewart S.G. - Co K (Dixie Rifles), 29th Miss Inf Regiment
Stewart, J.L. - Co G, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Men
Stigall, W.G. - Co F, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Man
Stigler E.B. - Co K (Dixie Rifles), 29th Miss Inf Regiment
Stigler J.H. - Co K (Dixie Rifles), 29th Miss Inf Regiment
Stigler William - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Stigler, Ben - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooter
Stigler, I.R. - Co F, 5th Miss Cavalry
Stigler, I.R. - Co A (Holmes Co Volunteers), 38th Miss Inf Regiment
Stigler, J.L. - Co F, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Man
Stigler, J.M. Lt. Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooter
Stigler, James - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooter
Stigler, John H. - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooter
Stigler, Simon - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooter
Stigler, W.F. Sgt. Co F, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Man
Stigler, W.F. - Co F, 5th Miss Cavalry
Stigler, W.W. Lt. Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooter
Still, Hack - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Still, Haskell - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Stockwell, ? ? - Co A, 28th Miss Cavalry
Stokes, H.C. - Co F, 5th Miss Cavalry
Stone, Tho. - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooter
Street, Marcina - Co A, 28th Miss Cavalry
Strong, James T. - Lexington Guards
Strong, John - Co E, 16th Miss Cavalry
Stroud John B. - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Stroud Moses B. - Co K (Dixie Rifles), 29th Miss Inf Regiment
Stroud Paul - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Stroud Pink - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Stroud William - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Stroud, Luther - Co. B, 1st Battalion Mississippi Reserve Corps
Stroud, Luther - Not Known
Stroud, S.P. - Co G, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Men
Stroud, Tho. B. - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooter
Stroud, W.P. - Co G, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Men
Sullivan, Tim - Co C (Quitman Rifles), 15th Miss Inf Regiment
Swain Bob - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Swain J.W. - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Swain, J.A. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Swain, S.R. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Swinney E. - Co K (Dixie Rifles), 29th Miss Inf Regiment
Swinney, John w. - Co A (Holmes Co Volunteers), 38th Miss Inf Regiment
Tackett, J. - Rebel Troop-Independent Cavalry
Tackett, J.P. - Co E, 16th Miss Cavalry
Tackett, John - Co G, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Men
Tackett, O.H.P. - Rebel Troop-Independent Cavalry
Tackett, Phillip - Co E, 16th Miss Cavalry
Tackett, Pope - Co E, 16th Miss Cavalry
Taggart, Geroge - Co C (Quitman Rifles), 15th Miss Inf Regiment
Tate Robert - Co K (Dixie Rifles), 29th Miss Inf Regiment
Tate, Enoch - Co G, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Men
Tate, Enoch - Co A (Holmes Co Volunteers), 38th Miss Inf Regiment
Tate, Milton - Co C (Red Invincibles), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Tate, Robt. - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooter
Tate, T.J. - Co. F, 3rd Miss Cav.
Tate, Tho. J - Co G, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Men
Tate, Uriah - Co A (Holmes Co Volunteers), 38th Miss Inf Regiment
Taylor Joe - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Taylor, B.L. - Rebel Troop-Independent Cavalry
Taylor, J.M. - Co E, 16th Miss Cavalry
Taylor, Joe - Co A (Holmes Co Volunteers), 38th Miss Inf Regiment
Taylor, Wallace - Co A (Holmes Co Volunteers), 38th Miss Inf Regiment
Teague E.M. - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Teague Joe - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Teague Sam - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Thomas, L.L. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Thomas, P.B. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Thomas, William - Co F, 5th Miss Cavalry
Thomas, Wm. - Co F, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Man
Thomas, Wm. - Co A, 28th Miss Cavalry
Thomason Richard - Co K (Dixie Rifles), 29th Miss Inf Regiment
Thome, John - Co E, 16th Miss Cavalry
Thompson, Henry - Co C (Red Invincibles), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Thompson, Sam M. - Not Known
Thompson, Victor - Not Known
Thompson, William - Co C (Red Invincibles), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Thrasher, J.F. - Co C (Quitman Rifles), 15th Miss Inf Regiment
Thurmond Wade - Co K (Dixie Rifles), 29th Miss Inf Regiment
Tidwell, John - Rebel Troop-Independent Cavalry
Tidwell, M.K. - Co G, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Men
Tidwell, W.J. - 18th Miss Inf Regiment, Co K, Burt's Rifles
Tidwell, Wm. J. - Lexington Guards
Tillman, John - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Timmings, Mike - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Tolan Jesse - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Toland, J.J. - Rebel Troop-Independent Cavalry
Tolar, Abner - Co A (Holmes Co Volunteers), 38th Miss Inf Regiment
Tolar, Ed. - Co C (Quitman Rifles), 15th Miss Inf Regiment
Tolar, J.K. - Co G, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Men
Toombs, C.M. - 1st Miss Cav.
Trainer, Thos. - Co A, 28th Miss Cavalry
Travis Tom - Co G (Nelson Grays), 4th Miss Inf Regiment
Treadwell, B.W. Capt. Co F, 5th Miss Cavalry
Treadwell, B.W. Capt. Co F, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Man
Treadwell, Dr. B.W. - 5th Cal. Surgeon
Treadwell, J.C. Cpl. Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooter
Tubbs, Dr. ? - Co I (Durant Rifles), 12th Miss Inf
Tucker, A.S. - Co D (Wofford's Co), 1st Miss Regiment Lt. Artillery
Tucker, Wm. - Harvey's
Tulledge, Joel - Rebel Troop-Independent Cavalry
Turner, Francis - Co. B (Red Rebels), 1st Miss Battalion Sharpshooter
Turner, James M. - Co. I, 15th Miss Regt. (Choctaw Rangers)
Turner, Thos. - Co G, 3rd Cavalry Regiment, 1st Brigade Minute Men
Tyler, Wiley - Not Known
Tyson, Wm. - Co A, 28th Miss Cavalry

Copyright 2006 John Hansen. All material provided is copyrighted to the public domain for non-commercial, non-profit use only. No commercial use is legal without permission of the/all author(s).