Logo
MISSOULA COUNTY SURNAMES
SURNAME RESEARCHER DATE
Email me with your Missoula County surname!
ADAMS Candice Dahlstet 2001
ADAMS Twyla 2007
AHRENS Maureen Walters Gonek
mlwgonek@telusplanet.net
2006
AKERS Mike Alkire
m31157@netins.net
2001
ALBERT Carol Rancourt, Spokane WA 2010
ALEXANDER Vicki Halton
vhalton@socket.net
2002
ALSTEEN/
ALSTEENS
Marion Sharka 2001
ANDERSON Vanessa (Anderson) Garben 2001
ANDERSON Laura Harper 2001
BAILEY/ BAILUM Barbara (Crabtree) Chaffin 2001
BAND Maureen Saycell
2001
BANDMAN Mary Lou Murray
Hawaii
2002
BARNETT Marianne W. Wells 2002
BERLINGER Paula K. Merseal Best
2005
BERTRAM Margaret Dodge 2005
BETTERS Phillip Luebke
philadopolis@gmail.com
2002
BIEBER Jeff Allen 2001
BINGHAM Gene Hyden
New Orleans LA
2002
BOERNER Mabel Loesch 2002
BOTHWELL Diane Murach
dmurach@starstream.net
2002
BRISON Barbara Kirk 2002
BRITTAIN Ditsy 2000
BRODY Elda O'Connell 2001
BROUELETTE Rosemary Flamion
2007
BURDETTE Eileen Weidner
P.O.Box 717
Ocean Park, Wa. 98640-0717
sprewald@pacifier.com
2000
CALKINS Diane Hafen
sdlbj@earthlink.net
2001
CAREY Jan Nyland
P.O. Box 517, Providence, UT 84332-0517
2002
CARMAN Mike LLewelyn 2005
CHRISTIAN Lee Montgomery
Nanaimo, B.C.
Canada
2007
COLE Jim Smith 2001
COWELL Mike LLewelyn 2005
CRAWFORD/ CROFFORD Pat Woodmansee
4998 Christi Ln
Aubrey, TX 76227
patwood57@aol.com
2000
CREIGHTON Jan Nyland
P.O. Box 517, Providence, UT 84332-0517
2002
CYR Joe and LeeAnn Scheffer
schefferquarterpaint@email.msn.com
2002
CYR Jim Cyr
1167 Greenfield St
Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
2001
DELYEA Gerald F Walker
delyea5@ili.net
2001
de RAINVILLE Arthur Rainville 2009
DILLEN Diane Sanderson
sjsand1230@juno.com
2004
DIPKO Dianne Mason
dmason@nwinfo.net
2002
DUNAGAN George and Pat Uffenorde 2001
DWYER Donna Olovson 2009
ELMORE Mary Sharpe
shaemar@yahoo.com
2001
ERICKSON Harley Erickson
herick@txucom.net
2002
ETSEL /
ETZEL
Mary Sharpe
shaemar@yahoo.com
2001
FARLEY Jan Nyland
P.O. Box 517, Providence, UT 84332-0517
2002
FITZPATRICK Patsy
PLB4069@aol.com
2001
FLINT Debby Wheeler 2002
FOSS Glenn Olander-Quamme
Plymouth, MN
2002
FRANCIS Dave Long West
Salem, WI
dlong@execpc.com
2001
FREEMAN Darlene Reynolds
2002
FREIMAN Michael Freiman, MD 2002
GARDNER Jo Short
2008
GIBBONS Jan Nyland
P.O. Box 517, Providence, UT 84332-0517
2002
GIFFIN Robert H. Giffin
rgiffin@stampedesolutions.com
2002
GILRUTH Sharon Gallagher Shaffer
Sharin5@excite.com
2001
GOUDETTE Debby Wheeler 2002
GRAMM Jeff Allen 2001
GRAY Vikki Gray
mtgenweb@hotmail.com
2002
GUNTER Mary Kathryn Griswold Reitan 2001
HAMMOND Bernard Doddema, Jr.
gensupport@doddemagen.com
http://www.doddemagen.com

2007
HAMMONS Richard Holland
Boone Co. AR
mrhol@alltel.net
2002
HANDLEY Jennifer Yarbrough Kenmille 2001
HANSEN Harley Erickson
herick@txucom.net
2002
HEMMER Pam Keller 2002
HENCHEL Mary Lou Murray
Hawaii
2002
HERBERT Jesselyn V. Johl
10017 The Mending Wall
Columbia, MD 21044-1712
410-730-6788
2001
HIRST Jennifer Yarbrough Kenmille 2001
HOPKINS Matthew Clarke
clarkey92@hotmail.com
2002
HUTCHINSON Diane Hafen
sdlbj@earthlink.net
2001
HYNDMAN Carolyn Hyndman Harris
hyndman.harris@comcast.net
2002
IANN Richard (Rich) Snyder
2002
JONES Jan Nyland
P.O. Box 517, Providence, UT 84332-0517
2002
KALAFATIC Leslie and Robert Kalafatic
leslie@alpine-cc.org
lkalafa995@charter.net

2010
KAMRATH Anna Hillcoat 2002
KAUTZ Katie Taylor 2007
KELLY / KELLEY Don D. Gilder
5306 Talisman Ct
Missoula MT 59803
(406) 251-2127
dondgilder@trankelresearch.com
2002
KELLY Mary Lou Murray
Hawaii
2002
KINDELAN Marion Sharka 2001
KLINE Vanessa (Anderson) Garben 2001
KOCHEVAR Laura Harper 2001
KOVACICH Steve Sloan 2001
KUHL Dennis Kuhl 2002

LAMBERT

Norman L. Runyon
My Runyon genealogy website is: http://www.norman.runyon.com
2005
LaMONTAGNE Jess Turner 2001
LE BEAU Lee Montgomery
Nanaimo, B.C.
Canada
2007
LEJEUNE Jan Nyland
P.O. Box 517, Providence, UT 84332-0517
2002
LIBERTY Paula K. Merseal Best
2005
LOESCH Michael Gannon
mpgannon@hotmail.com
2002
LOMBARDY / LOMBARDI Paula K. Merseal Best
2005
LOMPREY Rosanne Lomprey
rlomprey@centurytel.net
2001
LONGLEY/LONGLOIS Amelia Ranche 2002
LONGPRE Joe and LeeAnn Scheffer
schefferquarterpaint@email.msn.com
2002
MACKEY Connie Mackey 2001
MADDEN Don D. Gilder
5306 Talisman Ct
Missoula MT 59803
(406) 251-2127
dondgilder@trankelresearch.com
2002
MALETTE/
MALLETTE/
MALLETT
Marion Sharka 2001
MARSELLO / MARCELLO Paula K. Merseal Best
2005
MARSHMAN Garry Gage
221 Gaffney Ave, San Dimas, CA 91773 (909) 592-7623
2000
MARTINSON Carole Alden 2001
MAXWELL Deanna (Maxwell) Kwasny 2001
MCDONALD Kasha Wielkiewicz
P.O. Box 11237
Yakima, WA 98909
2002
McEUIN Peggy Villanueva 2001
McGEE Paula K. Merseal Best
2005
McGREGOR Maureen Walters Gonek
mlwgonek@telusplanet.net
2006
MERSEAL Paula K. Merseal Best
2005
MONACO Joseph G. Monaco 2008
MONTGOMERY Lee Montgomery
Nanaimo, B.C.
Canada
2007
MOTT Debbie 2001
MOUNTARY Kasha Wielkiewicz
P.O. Box 11237
Yakima, WA 98909
email: kasha@mac.com
2002
MUNKER Michael Krause 2007
MYERS Joyce Doris
2001
NAYLOR Shari Robertson 2006
NEGOSINSKE Linda Selman
papaselman@aol.com
2002
O'CONNOR Jeanette Martinez
marjejo@onewest.net
2001
OGLE Richard (Rich) Snyder
2002
ORMSBY Mike Perrault
perrault@blarg.net
2002
PALMATIER Dan Stifflear 2001
PALMER Mary Lou Murray
Hawaii
2002
PATTEN / PATTON Bill Schrock
webschrockgenes@comcast.net
2008
PEARSON Franki Hucke
uckennc@aol.com
2002
PELKEY Kasha Wielkiewicz
P.O. Box 11237
Yakima, WA 98909
email: kasha@mac.com
2002
PETERSEN Vanessa (Anderson) Garben 2001
PHILLIPS Tammy Phillips 2001
PITTS Paula K. Merseal Best
Berlinger
2005
POLLEYS Paula K. Merseal Best
2005
PORTER Darlene Reynolds
2002
PURDUM Patsy
PLB4069@aol.com
2001
QUAST Karolyn Simpson 2001
RAGAN

Mary Ragan
email is: raganfamilytree@yahoo.com
website: http://www.geocities.con/raganfamilytree/index.html
phone: 1-360-357-5817
Olympia, WA

2002
RAINVILLE Arthur Rainville 2009
RANCH/RANCHE Amelia Ranche 2002
RANCOURT Carol Rancourt, Spokane WA 2010
RASMUSSEN Kathryn Plum
k.plum@attbi.com
2002
REICH Katie Taylor 2007
REMICK Bruce Remick, Springfield VA
remik@erols.com
2002
REMINGTON Linda Selman
papaselman@aol.com
2002
REYNOLDS Darlene Reynolds
2002

RHODES

Norman L. Runyon
My Runyon genealogy website is: http://www.norman.runyon.com
2005
RIFFO Jesselyn V. Johl
10017 The Mending Wall
Columbia, MD 21044-1712
410-730-6788
2001
RILEY Joyce McClain
Mt. Pleasant, Michigan
2001
ROBERTS Mary Kathryn Griswold Reitan 2001
ROBINSON Mona 2008
ROBINSON Marilyn Stuck 2005
ROSE Joe and LeeAnn Scheffer
schefferquarterpaint@email.msn.com
2002
ROWE Fred Rowe 2001

RUNYON

Norman L. Runyon
My Runyon genealogy website is: http://www.norman.runyon.com
2005
SANDERS Delayne Duhaime 2007
SATTERLEE Candice Dahlstet 2001
SCHEFFER Joe and LeeAnn Scheffer
schefferquarterpaint@email.msn.com
2002
SCHROCK Bill Schrock
webschrockgenes@comcast.net
2008
SEELEY Rick Bergman
1694 Boston ST Salinas CA 93906
2000
SHARP /
SHARPE
Mary Sharpe
shaemar@yahoo.com
2001
SIEGEL Gary O. Siegel 2002
SIMARD Annabelle Heiser 2008
SLY Kathy L.
shortt10@hotmail.com
2001
SMITH Jan Nyland
P.O. Box 517, Providence, UT 84332-0517
2002
SMITH Patsy
PLB4069@aol.com
2001
SMUIN Anna Hillcoat 2002
SNYDER Richard (Rich) Snyder
2002
SOMERS John P. Somers II
199 Jones RD, Winlock,Wa 89596
2000
STEPHENS

T.F."Ted"Strang
3264 S.E.Ankeny St.
Portland,OR,97214
stranglead@comcast.net
503-231-7560

2005
STEWART Connie Mackey 2001
STRADLEY Nancy Stradley 2002
STRANG T.F."Ted"Strang
3264 S.E.Ankeny St.
Portland,OR,97214
stranglead@comcast.net
503-231-7560
2005
STREIT Vanessa (Anderson) Garben 2001
SULLIVAN Donna Olovson 2009
SWANSON Bill Schrock
webschrockgenes@comcast.net
2008
TERRY Vanessa (Anderson) Garben 2001
THERRIAULT Jim Cyr
1167 Greenfield St
Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
2001
THIEBAULT T.F."Ted"Strang
3264 S.E.Ankeny St.
Portland,OR,97214
stranglead@comcast.net
503-231-7560
2005
THOMAS Shirley Wallis
Wallisrsea@aol.com
2001
THOMAS Jennifer Yarbrough Kenmille 2001
THOMPSON Mary Richardson 2001
TIERNEY Diane Hafen
sdlbj@earthlink.net
2001
TILZEY Jennifer Beam Logan
JGLogan@prodigy.net
2002
TOOLE Jonathan Toole 2006
TOULOU Rick W. Mandigo
TopekaHntr@aol.com
2002
TREMBLAY Bonnie Powell
2000
TRICKEY Marion Sharka 2001
TRIPP Laura Harper 2001
TRUMP Maureen Walters Gonek
mlwgonek@telusplanet.net
2006
VAN WART Jan Nyland
P.O. Box 517, Providence, UT 84332-0517
2002
WALBRIDGE Char
UncleOte1901@aol.com
2002
WEINS K. Quinlan 2001
WEISSER Jeff Allen 2001
WELLS Candice Dahlstet 2001
WESTFALL Twyla 2007
WICKE Paula K. Merseal Best
2005
WILSON Marcia Loomis
Marcia520@msn.com
2001
WOLFE Bill Schrock
webschrockgenes@comcast.net
2008
WOODGERD Kathy Plum
KSPlum@aol.com
2001
WOODMAN Anita Keller
P.O. Box 534, Kettle Falls, Wa. 99141
2008
WOODMAN Daniel Woodman 2006
WORDEN Robert H. Giffin
rgiffin@stampedesolutions.com
2002
WULLE Pat Woodmansee
4998 Christi Ln
Aubrey, TX 76227
patwood57@aol.com
2000
YARBROUGH Jennifer Yarbrough Kenmille 2001
YOUREX Barbara Owens Moon
owens2moon@msn.com
2006
ZEMBOWER Marcia Loomis
Marcia520@msn.com
2001
ZIESING Karolyn Simpson 2001
ZIGLAS / ZIGLER Deanda Lyne
dllyne@bellsouth.net
2001
 

Return to main page.

Copyright 1999 - Present by Missoula County Coordinators for the MTGenWeb. All rights reserved.