GRAND MANAN CENSUS - North Head District 1891

Page Mounted 28 Mar 2003
POB:=Place of Birth

Surname Given Age Birth place Father's POB Mother's POB Occupation
Daggett Edmund 55 NB US US Farmer
  Sarah 55 NB Scot US  
  Wellington 13 NB    
  Ralph S 18     
  Edna 20     
Kent John W 50 NB NB NB Light keeper
Small James 35 NB NB NB Farmer
  Nettie 30     
  Winslow 12     
  John 10     
  Florence 7     
  Harley 2     
  Hadassah 80 mother     Widow
Young James 35     Farm Labourer
Forsyth William 42 NB Scot Scot Fisherman
  Maggie 32 NB Scot Scot  
  Agnes 10     
  Bertie 2     
  Emery 7     
Thomas Alfred 30 NB NB NB Fisherman
  Augusta 29 NB NB NB  
  Edward 12     
  Walter 7     
  Ada 4     
  Blanche 1     
Murphy James 56 Ire Ire Ire Fisherman
  Phebe 46 NB NB NB  
  Charles 16     
  William 12     
  Emma 9     
  Annie 7     
  John 3     
  Julia 80 Ire Ire Ire Mother
Taylor Robert 28 NS NS NS Fisherman
  Amelia 31 NS    
  Archie 12     
  Laura 8     
  Alice 5     
  William 3     
Winchester Eliza 58 NB Scot NB Charwoman/widow
  Matthew 23 NB    Mariner
  Barbara 17     
  William 15     Fisherman
Thomas Daniel 75 NB NS USA Fisherman
  May A 50 Eng Eng Eng  
  Daniel 17     
  Laura 14     
Scott George 25 Eng Eng Eng Fisherman
Avery Ella 47 USA USA USA Widow
  Frank 24     Fisherman
  Seth 21     Mariner
  Olive 19     Servant
  Fred 18     Mariner
  Emma 10     
  Jennie 13     
  Harry 10     
Dixon William 35 NB NB NB Fisherman
  Sarah 26 NB    
  Water J 12     
  Thaddeus 9     
  Grace 3     
Thomas John 37 NB NB NB Fisherman
  Harriet 39 NB US NS  
  Emeline 16     
  Samuel 14     
  Elizabeth 11     
  Catherine 8     
  Mildred   2    
Thomas Samuel 62 NB NB NB Fisherman
  Catherine 56 NB    
  Howard 20     Fisherman
  Aggie 16     
  Emma 12     
Dakin Freeman 31 USA NS NS Fisherman
  Leonie 27 NB    
Beal Amos 58 USA USA USA Fisherman
  Mary 55 USA    
  Ossie 16 NB    Grandson
Glenham John 36 NS Eng Eng Fisherman
  Alfretta 29 NB    
  Addie 9     
  Hamilton 6     
  Bell 3     
  Lorena 11 mth     
Griffin Blanche 18 NB    Servant
Bennett Elizha 66 NS NS NS Farm Labourer
  Mary 54 NS    
Daily James 14 NB    Lodger
Dakin Zacharia 57 NS NS NS Farm labourer
  Eliza 55 NS    
  Henry 31 NS    Fisherman
  John 29 NS    Mariner
  Miranda 21 NS    Servant
  Lillian 16 NB    
Kent William 48 NB NB NB Master Mariner
  Hattie 36 NB Scot NB  
  Maud F 12     
  Mina 4     
Green, Bertie 21 NB    
Fullerton Bessie 27 NB    School Teacher
Thomas Omer 36 NB NB NB Fisherman/Farmer
  Amelia 40 USA USA USA  
  Eliza 68 NB NB NB Mother/Widow
  Albernia 7 NB    Lodger
Zwicker Stephen 37 NS NS NS Fisherman
  Nancy 37 NB USA NS  
Thomas Annie 18     Servant
McIntosh George 10 NB Scot Scot Lodger

                   Census Index                   Home Page
Legal Disclaimer:  2003 All Rights Reserved