KENT COUNTY PROBATE INDEX

           
Name   No. See File For: Book/Page Book Dates
           
Adair John     D 407 1887-1898
Adkins Harry       1962
Adkins Mary F       1968
Agnew Alice T       1946
Agnew Clara    Alice T Agnew   1946
Agnew Dorothy    Alice T Agnew   1946
Agnew Jessie    Alice T Agnew   1946
Agnew Lois    Alice T Agnew   1946
Agnew Tupper     H 406 1931-1941
Agnew Wilfrid    Alice T Agnew   1946
Agnew William J    Alice T Agnew   1946
Allain Agnes        1966
Allain Andre       1963
Allain Armand   Urbain Allain   1961
Allain Donat       1966
Allain Eliza 105     1956
Allain Elzear     H 436 1931-1941
Allain Eric J       1958
Allain Emile    Jocelyn Allain   1959
Allain Florence    Jocelyn Allain   1959
Allain Gerard    Jocelyn Allain   1959
Allain Irene   Urbain Allain   1961
Allain Jean G   Urbain Allain   1961
Allain Jocelyn       1959
Allain Jonas     H 430 1931-1941
Allain Joseph P 81     1954
Allain Joseph       1947
Allain Juliette   Urbain Allain   1961
Allain Marguerite   Urbain Allain   1961
Allain Marie-Anne       1963
Allain Marie-Louise   Urbain Allain   1961
Allain Peter   Jocelyn Allain   1959
Allain Raymonde    Jocelyn Allain   1959
Allain Robert   Urbain Allain   1961
Allain Sylvain     B 516 1845-1869
Allain Urbain        1961
Allain Yolande   Jocelyn Allain   1959
Allaire Joseph     E 457 1898-1911
Allaire Marie B     G 206 1919-1930
Allanach William T     D 352 1887-1898
Allen Walter P 100     1955
Almon Mather Byles     G 145 1919-1930
Amiraux Agnes E       1946
Arsenault Adelard 90     1955
Arsenault Desmas       1965
Arsenault Elodie 61     1953
Arsenault Emelien 61     1953
Arsenault Gilbert 62     1953
Arsenault Lucas     F 355 1911-1919
Arsenault Paul  61     1953
Arsenault Urbain P     G 301 1919-1930
Arseneau Charles     C 126 1869-1997
Arseneau Charles       1874
Arseneault Armand 20     1951
Arseneault Elizabeth     H 386 1931-1941
Arseneault George     G 473 1919-1930
Arseneault Susanne     H 452 1931-1941
Ashbaugh Bessie     H 329 1931-1941
Atkinson Catherine     H 492 1931-9141
Atkinson Clifford     G 347 1919-1930
Atkinson John F     F 341 1911-1919
Atkinson Meracious     B 489 1845-1869
Atkinson Thomas     B 44 1845-1869
Atkinson Thomas E       1961
Ayer Elijah     B 34 1845-1869
 AYER Elijah     A 94 1827-1844
Ayer Elijah       1850
Babin Arthur     H 66 1931-1941
Babin Hilaire       1970
Babin Placide     I 1 1942-1944
Babineau Alphee       1970
Babineau Andrea       1966
Babineau Donald 130     1957
Babineau Edmond 20     1971
Babineau Edward J       1947
Babineau Elmonde 130     1957
Babineau Elsie 130     1957
Babineau Isaie 15     1971
Babineau Jerry 129     1957
Babineau Jerry 130     1957
Babineau Nicole 130     1957
Babineau Olezine   Andrea Babineau   1966
Babineau Placide B   Andrea Babineau   1966
Babineau Simon     E 451 1898-1911
Babineau Sylvester     G 157 1919-1930
Bailey George R      D 234 1887-1898
Bailey George R      D 159 1887-1898
Bailey George R      D 149 1887-1898
Bailey George R      D 132 1887-1898
Bailey George R      D 141 1887-1898
Barnard Alvin     F 241 1911-1919
Barnard David G     F 241 1911-1919
Barnard Doris M     F 241 1911-1919
Barnard Edward G     F 241 1911-1919
Barnard John E     F 241 1911-1919
Barnard M. Laura     F 241 1911-1919
Barnes Clarence H       1968
Barnes Edward D       1958
Barnes J. Albert     H 126 1931-1941
Barnes James     G 340 1919-1930
Barnes James 75     1954
Barnes James       1958
Barnes Mary E     F 3 1911-1919
Barnes Samuel     E 171 1898-1911
Barnes William     D 271 1887-1898
Barnett Charles     F 406 1911-1919
Barnett Peter     G 357 1919-1930
Barriault Francis     A 26 1827-1844
Barriault Sylvain       1932
Barrieau Joseph N 25     1972
Barton Robert     C 455 1869-1887
Barton Stevens     B 121 1845-1869
Barton William G     C 12 1869-1887
Bastarache Francois   Joseph N Bastarache   1961
Bastarache Geraldine 44     1973
Bastarache Gerard 44     1973
Bastarache Joseph C 87     1955
Bastarache Joseph N       1961
Bastarache Marceline     H 395 1931-1941
Bastarache Marceline       1940
Bastarache Placide     F 270 1911-1919
Bastarache Antoine J     H 196 1931-1941
Bauckman Archie E 149     1977
Beale Stephen S     C 385 1869-1887
Beattie Helen     C 397 1869-1887
Beattie James     D 250 1887-1898
 BEATTIE  James     B 300 1845-1868
Beattie John     E 333 1898-1911
Beattie John     G 333 1919-1930
Beattie Robert     B 396 1845-1869
Beattie Thomas J       1939
Beattie William R     H 350 1931-1941
Beckwith Nehemiah     C 86 1869-1887
Beckwith Nehemiah     C 107 1869-1887
Beers Kenneth 10     1950
Beers Mary M 9     1971
Beers Melbourne       1966
Beers Paul Hanson     I 25 1942-1944
Beers Ronald A       1969
Beers Violet E 107     1956
Bell Annie     F 87 1911-1919
Bell George     B 76 1845-1869
Bell Janet     H 258 1931-1941
Bell Janet     G 477 1919-1930
Bell John     D 198 1887-1898
Bell John P     E 177 1898-1911
Bell Robert     F 290 1911-1919
Bell Robert     H 258 1931-1941
Bell William     C 72 1869-1887
Belliveau Fidele     D 170 1887-1898
Belliveau Philip L     H 105 1931-1941
Bennett Earle 39     1972
Bernard Leonide       1966
Berube Pierre     H 269 1931-1941
Berube Victoria     E 315 1898-1911
Bilodeau Michel     H 44 1931-1941
Bjurling Raymond D       1969
Black Mary Agnes     G 498 1919-1930
Black Mary Agnes     G 460 1919-1930
Black Mary Ann     E 387 1898-1911
Black Odber K     G 107 1919-1930
Black Odber K     G 283 1919-1930
Blanchard Joseph     A 15 1927-1844
Blanchard Joseph C       1959
Blanchard Sylvain       1965
Bordage Alphonse       1946
Bordage Alphonse    Regina Bordage   1946
Bordage Audrey       1969
Bordage Camille 35     1952
Bordage Carmen 35     1952
Bordage Claude       1952
Bordage Franine    Regina Bordage   1946
Bordage Huguette 35     1952
Bordage Jeannine    Regina Bordage   1946
Bordage Lorida    Regina Bordage   1946
Boucher Cyril     H 368 1931-1941
Boucher Dosithe 12     1971
Boudreau Alvina Poirier       1947
Boudreau Anna       1965
Boudreau Joseph A       1964
Boudreau Patience 51     1952
Boudreau Rose D     G 87 1919-1930
Boudreau William       1960
Boudreau Zella   Rena Cormier   1964
Bourgeois Phelias A       1962
Bourgeois William A       1948
Bourk John     A 86 1827-1844
Bourque Acquila     F 362 1911-1919
Bourque Albert      F 362 1911-1919
Bourque Adela       1968
Bourque Edwina     H 281 1931-1941
Bourque Emelien     F 362 1911-1919
Bourque Emelien   Jean Bourque   1964
Bourque Jean       1964
Bourque John     D 311 1887-1898
Bourque John     D 337 1887-1898
Bourque John     D 340 1887-1898
Bourque John     D 329 1887-1898
Bourque Jules D     H 278 1931-1941
Bourque Lionel     F 362 1911-1919
Bourque Louis   Jean Bourque   1964
Bourque Marie     H 281 1931-1941
Bourque Nelida     H 281 1931-1941
Bourque Nelida   Jean Bourque   1964
Bourque Philbert     F 362 1911-1919
Bourque Pierre     F 362 1911-1919
Bourque Raoul   Jean Bourque   1964
Bourque Roy T       1964
Bourque Roy T   Jean Bourque   1964
Bourque Rosaire     F 362 1911-1919
Bourque Scholastique     F 334 1911-1919
Bourque Thaddee       1959
Bourque Thomas J 41     1952
Bourque Valerie     H 281 1931-1941
Bourque William     H 281 1931-1941
Bourque Yvonne     H 281 1931-1941
Bower Thomas 76     1954
Bowness Elizabeth 53     1952
Bowness John     A 209 1827-1844
Bowness Mary 126     1957
Bowness Sarah     H 478 1931-1941
Bowser Edwin     D 392 1887-1898
Bowser Edwin     D 144 1887-1898
Bowser Edwin       1891
Bowser Edwin 60     1953
Bowser Edwin 77     1954
Bowser James C     E 185 1898-1911
Bowser John     C 249 1869-1887
Bowser Margaret     F 284 1911-1919
BOWSER Robert     C 195 1869-1887
Bowser Thorburn     H 361 1931-1941
Bowser William     D 283 1887-1898
Boyce William     B 319 1845-1869
Boyd John     C 410 1869-1887
Brait William     B 375 1845-1869
Brait William Johnston     G 200 1919-1930
Breau Edmond       1971
Breau Gerald 64     1953
Breau Nicholas S     H 25 1931-1941
Breau Nicholas S     H 25 1931-1941
Breau Nicholas S     H 224 1931-1941
Brideau Albert        1961
Briggs Marjorie J 73     1974
Brown Brian M 6     1971
Brown Harriet K 6     1971
Brown Hugh C 6     1971
Brown Hughie J M       1970
Brown Hughie J M 6     1971
Brown Ida     H 274 1931-1941
Brown James       1838
Brown Samuel     A 195 1827-1844
Brown Samuel     A 218 1827-1844
Brown Sarah     F 48 1911-1919
Brown Wanda 6     1971
Brown Wilmot     F 125 1911-1919
Bryant Alden       1958
Buckerfield Edward B     E 434 1898-1911
Bulmer John R       1968
Bulmer William     C 315 1869-1887
Bunnell James R 48     1973
Burgess John     H 283 1931-1941
Burns Gertrude       1944
Burns Patricia    Gertrude Burns   1944
Burns Raymond    Gertrude Burns   1944
Burres James     A 120 1827-1844
           
           
           
This page is part of the Kent County GenWeb Project
http://www.rootsweb.com/~nbken