Search billions of records on Ancestry.com


Census Records

Source: Ancestry.com

Surry County, North Carolina
1820 U.S. Federal Census

~~~~~~~~~~

Name - Residence (County,State) - Year

Jacob Arnold, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Axon, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Barty, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Bates, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Bingham, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Alexander Cash Dollar, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Sally Clanton, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Clanton, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Crankfield, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Adam Danner, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Frederic Danner, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jackson Davis, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Fles, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Foot, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Foot, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Eve Garner, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Polly Garner, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Garner e, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Gough, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Gough, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaac Grace, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Anthony Hoot, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Hoots, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jacob Hoots, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Edward Hoppus, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Hoppus, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jordan Iwen, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Atwood Jesse, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Liggan, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Lonaby, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Stephen Mankins, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Federic May, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
John McBride, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Peter Miller, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Milstead, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Myers, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Patchell, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Tonathan Penoby, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Philips, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Polley Plowman, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Dudley Reaves, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Reaves, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Reaves, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mary Reaves, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Pollen Reaves, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Polly Reaves, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Reaves, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Rennager, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaac Rutledge, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Rutledge, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Rutledge, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Rutledge, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Rutledge, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jonathan Shankle, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Peter Shankle, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ralph Shaw, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Shores, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Magaret Shores, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Peter Shurmer, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Polley Sprinkle, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Sprinkle, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Charles Steelman, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Charles Steelman, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
G Charles Steelman, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Steelman, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
S Charles Steelman, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Tobias Thomson, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Toda, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Patsey Waddle, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Richard Waddle, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Wiles, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Lewis Wiles, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Lewis Wiles, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Stephen Wiles, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Wiles, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
George William, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaac Williams, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Willis, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Conrad Wishong, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Philip Wishong, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Wishong, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Wrights, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Zachry, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Zachry, Capt Atwoods District, Surry County, NC 1820
Richard Allen, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Amsbong, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaac Austill, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Malon Austill, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mayer Austill, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Salley Austill, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Austill, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Catharine Bafs, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Ball, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Balsley, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Pall Banninger, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Micajah Becknal, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Brimager, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Brooks, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Alfred Bryan, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Courtney Bully, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Burch, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mayann Burchette, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Callins, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Carrinder, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ephraim Carter, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Hiam Carter, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Peter Castephiens, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elisha Chappell, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Chappell, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Chappell, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Cheek, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Chuk, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Pleasant Cockerham, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Cockram, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elizabeth Cook, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaac Cook, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Cook, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Polley Craft, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Willie Craft, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Darnell, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Davey, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elin Denny, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jacob Denny, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Denny, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Edwards, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Edwards, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elizah Evans, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ursula Evans, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elizabeth Finch, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Fletcher, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Frances, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wood James Geen, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jordan Gentry, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ananie Gray, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Gray, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Lawrence Halcomb, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Hamilton, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ambrose Hammond, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Dralue Harrop, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Harrop, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joshua Harrop, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Moses Harvel, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Henny, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamine Hinshaw, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Robert Howel, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Hunt, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Hunt, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Robert Hurt, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jane Jacks, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Richard Jacks, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Jacks, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Jeffery, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Jeffery, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Francis W Jinkins, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Francis W Jinkins, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Jinkins, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Reuben Johnson, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Johnson, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Solomon Johnson, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Johnson, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Vriak Keter, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Lahey, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Richard Lawrence, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Logan, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Alfred Marlin, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Obadiah Martin, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Mc Borde, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Martin Mc Bride, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Mc Guire, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Peter Mc Mide, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
John McMickle, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
St Clair McMickle, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel McQuaide, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Robert McQuien, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Mitchell w, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Hereman Morison, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Morison, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Nathaniel Morison, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Nathaniel Morison, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Morrison, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Morrison, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ephraim Nicholson, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Nix, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
S John Norman, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Parks, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Pattie, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Philip Philips, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Pinkard, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Poll, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joshua Ratliff, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jane Roberts, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Needham Rogers, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Rose, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Rose, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Tyler Rouse, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Charles Russel, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Micaryah Samuel, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elisha Sebastian, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Serarnett, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Sharks, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Shorey, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Allen Sich, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elizah Sisk, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Farrel Sisk, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Hosa Sisk, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaac Sisk, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Sisk, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Sisk, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Noah Sisk, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Westley Sisk, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Marlin Southard, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Martin Southard, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Sparks, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Sparks, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Sparks, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jonathan Sparks, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Spencer, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Abraham Swim, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Buckrner Swim, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Swim, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Michael Swim, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Michael Swim, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Moses Swim, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Teasley, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Teasley, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Triplet, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Bannabas Van Zant, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Absalom Waller, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaiah West, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Nathaniel West, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
May Wilbourn, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Richard William, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Peter Wood, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Woodroof, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Aaron Woodruff, Capt Chappells District, Surry County, NC 1820
Frederick Abberty, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Aborty, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Robert Adkins, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Adkins, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Abraham Badget, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Baker, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Gureey Barber, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Aaron Bass, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Edward Bass, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Edward Bass, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
D Joh Beans, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Blair, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Lillia Brasfield, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Brossfield, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Bryan, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Bullen, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Burt, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ezekel Callahan, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Sarah Cambs, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Charles Camby, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Stephen Camby, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Carder, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Charley L Chrismon, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Coe, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Rachel Cooper, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Issac Copeland, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Robert Craig, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Binnet Creed, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Cummings, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
P William Dabson, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Dauglass, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Efraim Derwin, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Peter Dunhen, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Elder, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jeremiah Erby, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Alexander Evens, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Fitzgerald, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Forester, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Peter Graves, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Baber Halder, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jonathan Halder, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Pretlly Halder, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Spencer Halder, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Sarah Halderfield, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Susanah Halderfield, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Harrison, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Harrison, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Harton, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Haweard, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Sarah Hill, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Davidson Holder, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
M Mathew Hughs, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Michael Idal, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Lettleton Isabell, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Bailey Johnson, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Johnson, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Johnson, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Johnson, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thompson Johnson, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Johnson, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Archelley Key, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Martin Lason, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Alexander Lawson, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Sarah Lawson, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
M??, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wit?? M??, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Maria, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Marian, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Bartholomaus Marrian, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Shadrach Marris, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Marrison, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Marshall, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Siman Marshall, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Edward McGlamery, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Michle, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Mitchell, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Natheiel Mori, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Nance, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Oliphant, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Reubin Pace, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Maizah Riuez, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elizah Smiallwood, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Perry Smith, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Levina Taylor, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Alexnder Thomas, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Venable, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Venable, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Betsy Walker, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaac Whiaker, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ann Whitaker, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Edward Whitaker, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Janthan Whitaker, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Whitaker, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Whitaker, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Rabert Whitaker, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Whitaker, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Whitaker, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Key William, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Williams, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Wood, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaac Wootan, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Rachael Wootan, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
James York, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jonathan York, Capt Daniel Marrians District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Allin, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Tore Allison, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joan Wm Ally, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elizth Armstrong, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Dickingan Arnbynn, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Aushbynn, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Asia Bales, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jaeab Bales, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Barker, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Richard Began, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Harrah Bray, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Briggs, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Burcham, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Burcham, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Renhin Burcham, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Schulad Burcham, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Bird Camby, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Anchd Carmichael, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Carmichael, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Adban Carmichall, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Rich Carmichall, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Shrdang Carmichall, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Chandler, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Chandler, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Stephen Childers, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Alexa Clarley, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Nancy Cramley, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Andrew Crause, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Barker Daniel, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Dannager, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jacob Dannathan, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaac Dannely, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Dass, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Daves, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Reare Daves, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Davis, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Azariah Denney, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Azariah Denney, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Donnager, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Dudley, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Dunnagan, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Dunnagan, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Dunnegan, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Zion Early, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Fletcher, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Flether, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Flinn, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Tvie Freeman, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Adam Fulk, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Fulk, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Fulk, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jaeah Fulk, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Fulk, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Rebecca Fulk, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Unice Gain, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Eve Gallimore, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Garden, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Garden, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Garden, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Garden, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Garret, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Sarah Graves, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Sarah Graves, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ambrose Grigary, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Philefe Grigary, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Gabriel Guigary, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Susannah Halder, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Nathan Hanes, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Diel Harriss, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Richard Hill, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Richd Hill, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Hill, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Hill, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Howard, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Howard, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Hunt, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Hyatt, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Jackson, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Sarah Jackson, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Jackson, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Janes, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Evan Janes, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Hiram Jennings, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Sarah Jessup, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ratel Johnsan, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Baturt Johnson, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Eli Johnson, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Lewis Johnson, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Andrew Keneannon, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Rice Key, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Tobas Lang, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Arthur Larter, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Lave, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Lavell, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Lavell, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Brace Linnell, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Moses Linville, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Israel Long, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Luffman, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Marshall, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Martindale, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph McCalils, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Holle McCallum, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Miller, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Stephen Miller, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Susan Penington, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Penington, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Perrington, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Phoff, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Abijah Pinson, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Plaff, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaac Reed, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Martin Ring, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thamaz Ring, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Lpuzviaz Ritter, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mary Ritter, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Frances Scott, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Edward Shelton, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Shelton, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Shephere, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Stephen Shettan, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Peter Simmang, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Zachariah Smith, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thas Staddard, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Canwey Stane, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Enach Stane, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Enock Stane, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ephraim Stane, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Stane, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Stane, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Stane, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Stane, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Michel Teague, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jacob Treanor, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Vanderpoule, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jonah Vanderpoule, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Stephen Visite, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Bartolomei Wall, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Wall, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Wall, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jeremiah Warton, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Warton, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Zedarder Weatherby, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Michael Well, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Burgess Williams, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Hawkins Williams, Capt Davis District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Aldredge, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Aldredge, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Francis Allen, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Brone Anne, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Amelia Anthony, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Anthony, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Howel Ashley, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Williams Barber, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Benge, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Francis Bowery, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Brown, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Hannah Brown, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Brown, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isack Brown, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Brown, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Brown, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Brown, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Reuben Bryan, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Bullard, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Asa Burnsides, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Nathaniel Casey, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Casey, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Hannah Casphing, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benedict Castaphins, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ambrose Chappel, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Obadiah Colling, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Crawy, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Day, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Day, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Day, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Day, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Day, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Hai Denny, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Denny, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Stephen Denny, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jacob Douthard, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Atha Elmore, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Richard Etheridge, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joshua Finney, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Fips, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Robert Fones, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Hardy Frazier, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Hembrick, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Frederic Hendick, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Edward Henny, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Plaibowm Howard, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Richard Jacks, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Janes, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Willie Janes, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ashley Johnson, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Johnson, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Johnson, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Charles Johnson, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Johnson, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jonathan Johnson, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Strgeman Johnson, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Keeter, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Amos Lad, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Lad, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Mahaffy, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Mahaffy, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Mahaffy, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Bradley Matheny, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Janes May, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Mc Daniel, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Reuben Mc Daniel, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Eley Messick, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Messick, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Leonard Messick, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Nelson Messick, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Mindson, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Minish, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Minish, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Lewis Mock, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Peter Mock, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaac Money, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jacob Money, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jacob Money, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Money, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Money, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Littlebary Money, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Morgan Money, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Money, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Morgan, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Myers, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Myers, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Talley Myers, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Abraham Padget, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Graham Padget, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Robert Penex, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Pettijohn, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Rebecca Ploeg, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elisha Roughton, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Josiah Roughton, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Salmons, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Setliff, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Talford Shumake, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Slone, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Sparks, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joel Sparks, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Sparks, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mathews Sparks, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Unicy Sparks, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Sparks, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Nancy Sullivan, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Talburt, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseh Talburt, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Talburt, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Taodget, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Tucker, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Tucker, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Levina Tucker, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elaton Vanhoy, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jemima Vanhoy, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Vanhoy, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Vanhoy, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Walker, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Hardy Wells, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Wess, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Whitlock, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Agulla Windsor, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Bennett Windsor, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Enos Windsor, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Wood, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Stephen Wood, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Stephen Wood, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Washington Wood, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Janes Wraman, Capt Dennies District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elizah Awbury, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jewett Awbury, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jeremiah Barker, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Barker, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Barrish, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Berel Bartley, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaac Bartley, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Rolph Bartley, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Beamer, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Randolph Buckley, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Burrow, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Burrus, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Carpenter, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Hosea Chanin, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Clark, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Moses Cockerham, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Bartlett Cove, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Cove, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Cove, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Cunningham, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Caleb Davis, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jonathan Davis, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Matthew Davis, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Dufreast, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjn Dunken, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Julius Dunkin, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Easley, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Edmonds, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Charles Falloferro, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Hisham Franklin, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Franklin, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Alexn Fruman, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Gallion, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Gallion, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Young Gallion, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Anthony Going, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Nancy Going, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ruhl Golden, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Rushd Golden, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Golden, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Golden, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Goldin, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Morillch Hall, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Nancy Henning, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Hill, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Hoder, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Hodge, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Welcome Hodge, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Hodge, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Holder, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Robt Hommes, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Abraham Howlrs, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Jarvis, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
B Samuel Jones, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Jones, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Silas Jones, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Phillip Kerby, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Lane, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Lane, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Lewis, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Linton, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Love, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Love, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Stephen Love, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Edwd Moore, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Willie Moss, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elizth Munkus, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Munkus, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Munkus, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Peter Munkus, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Norman, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Miengah Oglesby, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Onial, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Stephen Paine, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Patterson, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Phils Phillips, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
M Nancy Pritchett, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Raimey, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Nancy Raimey, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Roberts, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Rushd Robertson, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Zachariah Senter, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Robt Shipp, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Collett Smith, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Smith, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Smith, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Smith, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Snow, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Snow, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Tacker, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Gabriel Terney, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Gilbert Terney, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Branch Tucker, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Tucker, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joel Underwood, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jas Williams, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jas Williamson, Capt Easleys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Hasea Buckley, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Abraham Bunton, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Burton, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ezekel Clemans, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Bartlett Creed, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Creed, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mathew Creed, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Robert Creed, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Crider, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Eli Crumpley, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Eli Crumpley, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Selah Crumpley, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jacob Davey, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Evan Davis, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Davis, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mathew Davis, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Davis, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Davis, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ransom Dudley, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ratik Dudley, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Dudley, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Tin Dunnagan, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Edwards, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Farhner, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Lucy Farhner, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Rachael Faylor, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
L Wm Fleming, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mardiros Fleming, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ratib Fleming, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Forkner, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Forkner, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Fruman, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Barton Gain, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjn Gain, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaac Gain, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Gain, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Josiah Glandon, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Gordan, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Gordan, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Soloman Graves, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joshua Gray, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jones Gregory, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Edw Griffin, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Griffin, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjn Gussett, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Gussett, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Johnson Gwynn, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Kiver Gwynn, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Hale, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elizah Harris, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Hermany, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Frances Hevrin, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Hickmon, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Hitt, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jonathan Horvath, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elijah Jessup, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mathew Johnson, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Eli Joseph, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Kannady, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Kelly, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Bennigeh King, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Nathaniel King, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Peter King, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Laier, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Lare, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Laue, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jonathan Laue, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jonathan Laue, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Laue, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Gallshire Mare, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Martin, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Deuress McGehe, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jas McKinney, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jas McKinney, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse McKinney, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jens McKinny, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Mezaha, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaac Norman, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Paller, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elijah Parden, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Barnet Pare, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Edward Parker, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Parker, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Perkins, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaac Perrington, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Josiah Pike, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
B John Pitmon, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Reaves, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Reynold, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
F Wm Reynolds, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Johnson Reynolds, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Reynolds, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Richd Sharrett, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjn Shelnutt, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Shelnutt, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Edward Shelton, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Charles Sirmans, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Charles Smith, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Malvey Smith, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Sparger, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Sparger, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Sparher, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Gamire Stafford, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Tarrer, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benj Taylor, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Camillus Taylor, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Susanah Taylor, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jonathan Unthank, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
W??, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
??g W??, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Waller, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
S Thos Ward, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
Y??, Capt Farkners District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Angel, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Arnold, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elizah Arnold, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Arnold, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Barber, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Abigail Bigs, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Bigs, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elizabeth Blackmon, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Britton, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Britton, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Buchannan, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Burgess, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Cannon, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Cash, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Chamberlain, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Geen Coggeshall, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Peter Coggeshall, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
McAijah Colton, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Josiah Cowder, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Abram Cursawn, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Gilliam Davis, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Day, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Debard, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Alvin Devaul, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
McAijah Dickerson, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Willie Dickerson, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Moses Doy, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Terimah Edward, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elinor Eliot, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Faircloth, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Hammildon Finch, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Finch, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Willington Finch, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Foot, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Gargus, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Simon Groce, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jacob Grop, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Hampton, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Harbert Hanes, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ransome Hanes, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Hanes, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Hanes, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Hanes, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Hanold, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Hany, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Apolline Harmon, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Harpard Harp, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Harp, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Harp, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ephraim Haugh, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Hicks, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Holt Hodghess, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Chloe Holcomb, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ruth Holcomb, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thilet Holcomb, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Holcomb, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Earler Hudspeth, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Hudspeth, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Solomon Jack, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jobe Jacks, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Larkin Jacks, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Richard Jacks, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Abedouga Jentz, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Shadivd Jentz, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Jinkins, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Jinkins, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Johnson, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Littenie Laurence, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Lavis, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Spencer Lewis, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Liberton, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Anderson Lindsey, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joshua Lindsey, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Leonard Lindsey, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Lubon Lindsey, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Linsey, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Long, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Frederic Long, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Long, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Long, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Long, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Long, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Luper, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mournine Manton, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Mardin, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Masters, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ussley Mc Griggs, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Miller, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jacob Miller, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Gabriel Moreland, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Christian Mullis, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Mullis, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jacob Nickson, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elizabeth Patterson, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Patterson, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Overton Penix, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elizabeth Person, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Zachariah Petty, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Potts, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Reynard, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Rigsby, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Ruttige, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Moses Sandford, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Shaud, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Levi Shin, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Shores, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Shores, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Shores, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Stohes, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Studeman, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mosses Swim, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ransom Tyler, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Waggoner, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Richard Walker, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Robert Walker, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Walker, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Welhermon, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Wethermon, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
B John Wilson, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Chishan Withermon, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Alaron Wootan, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Wootan, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ralph Wootan, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Aaron Wooton, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ann Wright, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Wright, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Wright, Capt Hudspeths District, Surry County, NC 1820
John, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Allgood, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Anderson, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Armstrong, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Kalbat Ashley, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Miner Ashley, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Noratia Ashley, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Ashley, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Anthony Baly, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Johnel Baly, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Bean, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Bird, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Bonn, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Bram, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Brand, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jacob Brewbaker, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Brown, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Brown, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Brown, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Brown, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Bukly, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Leonard Bullin, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Cabert, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Clemant Carter, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Chaffin, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Chapman, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Chelelers, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Peter Clingman, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Job Coggeshal, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Cook, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Edward Cornell, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Crisong, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Crisong, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Miam Cunningham, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Frederic Danner, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Danner, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Davey, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Dinkins, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Dixon, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Dixon, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Sarah Dottore, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Davis Durost, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Edward, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Eliot, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mumford Fegernet, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jame Flinn, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Robert Freeman, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Hall, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Head, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Edward Hill, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Hill, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Leonard Hill, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jane Hill John, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Holly, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Hooser, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Stephen Hopson, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Howard, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Catharine Howard, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Howel, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Morgan Hudsheth, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elizabeth Hutching, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Hutson, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Inge, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Cornell James, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jiles James, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Sary James, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mills Janer, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Dempsy Johnson, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Johnson, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Peggs Jones, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Kelly, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Nancy Kelly, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Kelly d, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Milly Kumlro, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Kunbro, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Marmaduke Kunbro, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Frances Lakey, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mark Laky, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elizabeth Lash, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Lash, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Lash, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mary Logan, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Long, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Jun Martin, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Matthews, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Whitman McBride, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Edward Millsead, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Andrew Mock, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Mock, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Mock, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Francis Moreland, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Tally Moreland, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Mosely, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Catharine Murphy, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Murphy, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Naylor, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Betsy Oliver, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Penwright, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Penwright, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Penwright, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Abraham Philips, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Stephen Philips, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Pinkly, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Andrew Poindexter, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Poindexter, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jane Poindexter, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mills Raing, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Randolph, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Renninger, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Renninger, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Renninger, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Renninger, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ezakiah Rhody, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Ridings, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Ridings, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Ridings, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Truman Roby, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joela Ruttialge, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Saiter, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Saiter, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Drury Sheer, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Sheer, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Sheer, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Shelnut, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Shilman, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Richard Spilman, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jonathan Sprinkles, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Stoe, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Stulman, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Stutman, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Sweet, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Rhoda Sweet, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Thornton, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Thorton, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elias Turner, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Turner, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Silas Vestol, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Geroge Waddle, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Waddle, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Michail Warden, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Cornelins Watherman, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Wech, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Welch, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Wiley, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Allen Willard, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse William, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph William, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Stephen Willis, Capt J Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Apperson, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Apperson, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
D John Brown, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mournning Brown, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Brown, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Edith Burk, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaiah Coe, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Peter Cook, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Peter Cook, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Dahiel Dail, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaac David, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Davis, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Doss, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Evans, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Flin, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Flin, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jerimiah Glen, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Golen, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elizabeth Hall, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jacob Hall, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Hall, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Hall, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Hall, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Hammonds, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Hanes, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Head, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Head, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Heal, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Hobson, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Hopson, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Hopson, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Adam Houser, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Rhoda Hudspeth, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Hutching, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Hutching, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Strangerson Hutching, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Hutchins, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Janer, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Alexander Jerred, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Eli Johnson, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jacob Johnson, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Johnson, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Matthew Johnson, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Abraham Kurr, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Alexander Kurr, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Archibald Lane, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Leach, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Rodric Leach, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Leach, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Robert Leon, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Logan, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Logan, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Logan, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Nancy Longino, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Edward Lovill, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Lovill, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Lynch, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Lynch, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Burrel Martin, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Martin, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Robert Martin, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Martin, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Valentine Martin, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Absalom Matthews, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Matthews, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Kisckiah Matthews, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mary Matthews, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Reubin Matthews, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaac McCammon, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
A John McGie, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Michael, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isham Mitton, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Robert Mitton, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Nathaniel Norman, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Norman, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Olwer, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Owen, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Owen, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Owen, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
G John Parndester, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ruben Perr, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Pettett, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Pettett, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Pettett, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Pettett, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Philipp, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Philipp, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Lewis Philipp, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Richard Philipp, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
S W Nilos Philipp, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Solomon Philipp, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Philipp, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Philipp, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Edmund Philips, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Pigg, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Robert Poindexter, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
W Thos Poindexter, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Poindexter, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Enoch Primm, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Primm, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Paleb Primm, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Rash, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Rachel Robertson, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Richard Robertson, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Rose, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Saud, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Scott, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Scott, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Robert Scott, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Scott, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Leven Sheer, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Rebecca Sheer, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Shadrach Sheer, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Shores, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Spain, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Littleburg Spain, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Sperr, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Standley, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Steward, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Reuben Steward, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Abram Stoe, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joel Stoe, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mark Taylor, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Matthew Taylor, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Thornton, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Charley Truelove, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Landon Trulove, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Athinasens Tull, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Updegrove, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Wright, Capt John G Poindexters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Frances Herring, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wright Johnson, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Kale, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Drury Kersey, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Lyons, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Martin, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Josiah Mays, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
George McCraw, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
James McCraw, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm McCraw, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
J Allen McRaw, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elizth Roberts, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Roberts, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Roberts, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jonathan Roberts, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Sharger, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mary Sime, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mattheus Sime, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Sime, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Sparger, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Tims, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Susannah Tinnion, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Wallan, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Wallan, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mary Warden, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Whitlock, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Zachry, Capt Lachrys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Robt Davis, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Douglass, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Salley Douglass, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos M Douglass, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Stephen Easley, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Littlebury Ferando, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Fipps, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Littlebury Fipps, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Bernard Franklin, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Hardin Franklin, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Franklin, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Franklin, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Franklin, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Lewis Franklin, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Shadrach Franklin, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Franklin, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Gentry, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Shelton Gentry, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Gettel, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Tise Gillespy, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Raliegh Goe, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjn Gotter, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Stephen Gotter, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jane Hanes, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Silas Harrie, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Bartholomew Hodge, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Drury Hodge, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Gentry Hodge, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Hodge, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Hodge, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Larkin Holdbrook, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Robt Holebrook, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Hughs, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elisha Isaacs, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Nathan Jackson, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Jarvis, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Jarvis, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Jarvis, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Michael Kelin, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Aaron Kennady, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Larkin Kennady, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Kennady, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
James King, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mathew Laffoon, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mary Lewis, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Maglammory, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Aaron Marshall, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Mays, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Moxley, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Nations, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Nixon, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ann Norman, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Norman, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mathew Norman, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Norman, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elisha Richardson, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Peggy Riggs, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Silas Riggs, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Robertson, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Robertson, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Robertson, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Reed Robertson, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Leonard Roy, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Leonard Roy, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Roy, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Fielding Snow, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Obediah Snow, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Job Southard, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elisha Thompson, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Thompson, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Thompson, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Thompson, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Thompson, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Josephine Thompson, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Thompson, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Andrew Wade, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Catherine Welly, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Lauy Wilcher, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elsy Willis, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Eskel Wilmouth, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Wolf, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Wolf, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Lewis Wolf, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Aaron Wright, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elizth Wright, Capt Patters District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ebenezar Adams, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Adams, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Adams, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Adams, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Adams, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jonathan Adams, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Moses Adams, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Adams, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Drury Aldredge, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Royal Allgood, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Ashby, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Atwood, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Atwood, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Baker, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Aaron Bass, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Neal Bohanan, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Bolerjack, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Bonel, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Edward Bonel, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Bonel, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Boucer, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Bovender, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Brandle, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Brandle, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jacob Brown, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Brown, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Brown, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Brown, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Broy, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Charles Bryon, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Buttler, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Fres Callaway, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Calloway, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Calton, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Calton, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Calton, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Camp, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elizah Carlton, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Lindsey Carlton, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joshua Carter, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Carton, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Cartright, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Castavens, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Edward Caster, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Caster, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Caster, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Abraham Caudle, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Moses Caudle, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Starten Cooper, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Charles Davis, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Davis, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Davis, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Davis, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Davis, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Davis, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Davis, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joshua Dobbins, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Nathan Doudge, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Douge, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Peter Dowel, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Duke, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Dulin, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thornton Dulin, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Dulin, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Pbntenah Earnhart, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Faircloth, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Farmer, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Michael Fender, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Stephen Fitzjerrel, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Flemming, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Flemming, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Job Flemming, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Flemming, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Sampson Flemming, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joel Gargus, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Gough, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Simon Hadley, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Hadly, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Branch Halcomb, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Hanes, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elizah Harison, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Hickmon, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Hinshaw, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Hinshaw, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Hinshaw, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Hinshaw, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Hinshaw, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
William W Hinshaw, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Hobson, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
George D Hocomb, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Holaday, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Holcomb, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jofhua Hough, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Hutching, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John M Hutching, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Stranzemon Hutching, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jonathan Hutchins, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Patrick Hutchins, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Hutchins, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Jenkins, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jacob Jester, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Jester, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Johnson, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Johnson, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joshua Jones, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Key, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Kobomb, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joshua Kutching, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Londy, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Mackey, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Mackey, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Robert Mackey, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Mackey, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Marry, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Marshall, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John T Martin, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Simon Martin, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Theldens Maynard, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John McCallister, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Andrews McCollumn, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Catherin McCollumn, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benoni Miley, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Mills, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Morris, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Patsey Murphy, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Nichols, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Nichols, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Norman, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Norman, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John North, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Gilbert Patterson, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Greenberry Patterson, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Greenberry Patterson, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Patterson, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Patterson, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Lucy Patterson, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Pierce, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Pitcher, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Pitcher, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Pitcher, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Pitcher, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Pitcher, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mary Preynolds, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Preynolds, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Price, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Enoch Primm, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Timothy Prussil, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Abraham Reace, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Abraham Reace, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
George Reynolds, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Robertson, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Sagart, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Zachariah Sagart, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Robert Scott, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jacob Smith, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Smith, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
J Laveter Solomon, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Solomon, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Speer, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Spence, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Moses Stinson, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Leonard D Sugart, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Terry, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Thornton, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaac Vestal, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Vestal, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Vestal, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Vestal, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mary Vestal, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Vestal, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Vestol, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Vestol, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Betsy Whiden, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Whitehead, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Pilley Whitiher, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Wiley, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Luke Wiley, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Wiley, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Augustine Willard, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Willey, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Issac William, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas William, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
William William, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Elizabeth Williams, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ephraim Williams, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaac Williams, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Williams, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Williams, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Williams, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Williams, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Williams, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Williams s, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Winfry, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Priam Zachry, Capt Williams District, Surry County, NC 1820
Larkin Bletcher, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Lewis Bletcher, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Bond, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Bowles, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Bowls, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Athmusius Bray, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Nathan Bray, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Brown, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Isaac Burch, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Burch, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Burch, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Burch, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Butcher, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Calloway, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Chappel, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Cockerham, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Cockerham, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Cockerham, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Aaron Collins, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Anthony Collins, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Collins, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Collins, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Anne Critchfield, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mukd Critchfield, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jacob Davis, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Davis, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jacob Dobbins, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Dobbins, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Dobbins, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Chandler Easte, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Easte, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Easte, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Elder, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Harrison Ellis, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Fain, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Moses Fain, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Fain, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Forste, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Walter Franklin, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Griffith, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Harrison Hall, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Hall, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Stephen Hamblen, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Hamblin, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ambrose Hammonds, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Hammonds, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mieagsh Hicholson, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Edward Holes, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Charles Howard, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Jarvis, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Stephen Jarvis, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Anthony Jennings, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thomas Johnson, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Jones, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Kinor Kash, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjamin Kid, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Kid, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Kirkman, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Dugal Knickle, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Linvill, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Claiborne Mash, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Mash, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Melton, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Melvin, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Polly Moody, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Benjm Moore, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Henry Mosely, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wesle Mosely, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Mray, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
William Mray, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Alfred Pau, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Paul, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Paul, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jonathan Pell, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Ephraim Phillips, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jonathan Phillips, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Phillips, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Rasbury, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Read, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Rease, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Reau, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Eli Reau, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Reau, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Liva Reau, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Reau, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Riggs, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
B Pleasant Roberts, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Roberts, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Daniel Scarborough, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Burrel Seal, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Seal, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Smallwood, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Edward Smith, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Snow, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
James Spencer, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Spencer, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Wm Spencer, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Stanley, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Jesse Stanley, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Stanley, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Stanley, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Stanley, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Steel, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Waitman Summers, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Summons, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
David Thomison, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John Vanatter, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Walker, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Matthew Whitlock, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Thos Wilks, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Joseph Williamson, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Caleb Winfrey, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Abner Woodruff, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Cornelius Woodruff, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Gedeon Woodruff, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Samuel Woodruff, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
John York, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Mark York, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820
Nimrod York, Capt Winfreys District, Surry County, NC 1820

Source Information:
Ancestry.com. 1820 United States Federal Census [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network, Inc., 2004. Original data: United States of America, Bureau of the Census. Fourth Census of the United States, 1820. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1820. M33, 142 rolls.

Description:
This database details those persons enumerated in the 1820 United States Federal Census, the Fourth Census of the United States. In addition, the names of those listed on the population schedule are linked to the actual images of the 1820 Federal Census. Enumerators of the 1820 census were asked to include the following categories in the census: name of head of household, number of free white males and females, number of other free persons except Indians, number of slaves, town or district and county of residence.

Back

This page was last updated July 27, 2007.