Search billions of records on Ancestry.com


Census Records

Source: Ancestry.com

Wilkes County, North Carolina
1840 U.S. Federal Census

~~~~~~~~~~

Name - Residence (County,State)

Ezekeil Absher, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Going Absher, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Absher, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Absher, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Absher, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Walter Absher, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Absher, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Abshier, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Allen Adams, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Calvin Adams, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charles Adams, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charles Adams, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ellison Adams, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Fanny Adams, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Adams, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaac Adams, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Adams, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Adams, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Adams, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Moses H Adams, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Adams, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Susan Adams, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wellborn Adams, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wesley Adams, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wiley Adams, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Adams, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm F Adams, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm H Adams, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Zachariah B Adams, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Andrew C Adie, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Calvin Adkerson, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Adkins, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Colly Alexander, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Alexander, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Alexander, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Alexander, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Alexander, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Annanias Allen, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Richard Allen, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Allige, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ann Anderson, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Cecelia Anderson, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ellis Anderson, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Evan Anderson, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Anderson, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Anderson, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robinett Anderson, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Anderson, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wesley Anderson, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Andrews, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Andrews, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert Arms, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Armstrong, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel Armsworthy, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Howel Ashley, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jordan Ashley, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Ayers, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Bagler, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Bailey, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nathaniel Bailey, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Cheshley Ball, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Javen Ball, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Johnson Ball, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Levi Ball, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nancy Ball, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wesley Ball, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Ball, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ann Ballard, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Amelia Barker, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lewis Barker, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Braxton Barlow, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Barlow, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Barlow, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Barlow, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Barlow, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Barlow, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Brinsley Barnes, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Barnes, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaac Barnes, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Barnes, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Barnes, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Barnes, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Peter Barnes, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Barnes, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Barnes, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Barnett, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Barnett, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Barnett, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Anthony K Barrier, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Barrier, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jordan Bass, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Emanuel Baugus, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Baugus, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Richard Baugus, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert Baugus, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Vincent Baugus, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Baugus, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Emanuel Bauguss, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Bauguss, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamin Beach, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Beach, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John W Beaty, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Beaty, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaac Beaver, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm D Beck, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Becknall, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Evan Bell, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Reason Bell, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Bell, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Benge, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Benge, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ambrose Bentley, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamin Bentley, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Esquire Bentley, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Bentley, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Bentley, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Martin Bentley, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Bentley, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Bently, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Catherine Beshears, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Larkin Bicknall, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elijah Billings, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elisha Billings, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Billings, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hiram Billings, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Billings, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Peter Billings, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Billings, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Billings, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm M Billings, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Stephen N Bingham, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Bird, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Bird, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Josiah Bird, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Bird, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abraham Bishop, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hiram Bishop, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Bishop, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Larkin Bishop, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Malinda Bishop, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Bishop, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Eli Blackburn, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Blackburn, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Blackburn, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lambeth Blackburn, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Blackburn, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Blackburn, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Blackburn, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charles Bolin, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Solomon Bolin, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Amon Bomgarner, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel Bomgarner, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lyia Bomgarner, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Michal Bomgarner, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Stephen Bomgarner, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Eli Borders, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Borders, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert S Bowers, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sterling Bowers, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Bowers, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Bowman, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
George W Bradley, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Bradley, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Burton Bradly, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Rion Brazil, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Albert P Brewer, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel Brewer, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Brewer, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Brinegar, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Brineger, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lindsey Brock, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Martin Brock, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Rainey Brock, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Brooks, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Brooks, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Brooks, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Stokes H Brooks, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Brooks, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Zachariah Brooks, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Brookshire, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel Brookshire, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Brookshire, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Brotherton, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Levi Brotherton, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jeremiah Browder, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Archer Brown, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamin H Brown, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamine Brown, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel Brown, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel Brown, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Brown, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Eli Brown, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Eli Brown, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elijah Brown, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Brown, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Esquire Brown, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ezekiel Brown, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hamilton Brown, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hugh Brown, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Brown, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Brown, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel Brown, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Brown, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Brown, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Brown, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Brown, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John E Brown, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John N Brown, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Brown, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Larkin Brown, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lindsey Brown, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Brown, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nancy Brown, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Noah Brown, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Peter Brown, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Presley Brown, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Brown, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Brown, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Solomon Brown, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thornton Brown, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Walter Brown, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wesley Brown, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Brown, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Brown, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Brown, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm B Brown, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm F Brown, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm H Brown, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wyatte Brown, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Yancy Brown, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
James H Broyhill, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Broyhill, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Delphia Bryan, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Bryan Wilkes, North Carolina 
John Bryan, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
John G Bryan, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Bryan, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamin Bullis, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hezekiah B Bullis, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Bullis, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamine Bullison, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel Bumgarner, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Bumgarner, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Leonard Bumgarner, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Simeon Bumgarner, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Buntin, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wiley Buntin, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Shubel Burcham, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Burcham, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Harry Burchett, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Burchett, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lourane Burchett, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wilson Burgess, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Presley Burtle, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Burton, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Susan Bustle, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Tillus Bustle, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abram Buttery, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Byers, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Susan Byers, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Braxton Byrd, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Byrd, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel Call, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
David E Call, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Call, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
James Caloway, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Cyrus Campbell, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Campbell, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Duncan Campbell, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Campbell, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Campbell, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Canada, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Canada, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wiliam Canada, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Canter, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Cape, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Cardwell, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Cargile, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Absalom Carley, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Clement Carley, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel Carley, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hiram Carley, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel Carley, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Carley, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Carley, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Carley, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Larkin Carley, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Manley Carley, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Carley, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Carley, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Burton Carlton, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Dennis Carlton, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Carlton, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Levingston Carlton, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Picken Carlton, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Carlton, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abner Carmichall, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Cheveland Carrell, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Dennis Carrell, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Carrell, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamine Carter, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Littleton Carter, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Carter, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Case, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abel Cass, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamine Cass, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Moses Cass, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Castle, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel Caudill, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Caudill, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Caudill, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Caudill, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Stephen Caudill, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Caudill, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Caudill, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Caudill, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Caudill, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Cauthen, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Cavely, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Larkin Cavely, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Chambers, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Chambers, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Chambers, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Josiah Chambers, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Priscilla Chambers, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Enoch Chapman, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Chapman, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Chapman, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lewis Chapman, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Richard Chapman, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charity Chatham, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Chatham, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Martin Chatham, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Lucy Chavers, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henderson Cheek, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jonathan Cheshier, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hamilton Childers, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Harberd Childers, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Childers, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Childers, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alexander Church, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Amos Church, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Amos Church, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Amos Church, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Amos Church, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Aron Church, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Caleb Church, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Church, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elijah Church, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elijah Church, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elijah Church, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Gabriel Church, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Gabriel Church, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Gabriel Church, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Church, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Church, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jordan Church, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Larkin Church, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nancy Church, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nathaniel Church, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Noah Church, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Church, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Church, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Clanton, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Clarke, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamine Clary, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
William Claywell, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Amelia Cleveland, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Cochern, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hugh Cockerham, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Martin Cockerham, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Moses Cockerham, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Cockram, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Cockram, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Austen Coffey, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elijah Coffey, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Coffey, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
McCaleb Coffey, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Coffey, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Coffey, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Coffy, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jincy Coleman, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Coleman, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Coleman, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert Coleman, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Susan Colston, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Payton Colvert, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wade H Colvert, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Colvert, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Baswell Combs, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Cambell Combs, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Fielding Combs, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Frederick Combs, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Combs, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Combs, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Combs, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Combs, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Combs, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Combs, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Stephen Combs, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Combs, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wiley Combs, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Combs, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Combs, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Connolly, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ephraim Cook, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Fanny Cook, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Harrison Cook, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Richard J Cook, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Saml Cooper, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Cooper, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Barbary Cope, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Philip Cope, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alfred Cothen, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Cotrell, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Cottrell, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Cottrell, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joshua Couch, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Andrew Cox, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Cox, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jarret Crabb, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Crabb, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Crain, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Crain, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Bennett Creed, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Creed, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert Creed, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Caleb Creekmore, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nicholas Creekmore, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Creekmore, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Londonderry Criswell, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Eliphalett Crouch, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Crouch, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Crouch, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Crouse, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Cruise, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Uriah Cruise, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nancy Crumpler, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Crumpton, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jeremiah Crysle, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
John B Crysle, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Crysle, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Curry, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Curry, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Curry, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hezekiah Curtis, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Curtis, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Curtis, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Curtis, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abram Dancy, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Edward Dancy, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Edward J Dancy, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isham Dancy, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Dancy, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Noah Dancy, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ann Darnall, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Darnall, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm P Darnall, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abdell Darnell, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Darnell, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Raleigh Darwall, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Davenport, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alfred Davidson, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elijah Davis, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ephraim Davis, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ephraim Davis, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaac Davis, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Davis, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joshua Davis, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Justus Davis, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Solomon Davis, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Davis, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Davis, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Davis, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Uriah Davis, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Davis, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Edward Day, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hugh Day, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Day, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Deal, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Deal, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Noah Deal, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaac Debord, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Christopher Decker, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Delinger, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joshua A Denkins, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Gabriel Denny, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charlotte Dickerson, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaac Dickerson, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Dickerson, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jefferson Dishman, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Dishman, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Dishman, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lewis Dishman, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lewis Dishman, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Dishman, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elijah Dockery, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elijah W Dockery, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Dockery, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Milly Dorothy, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Doss, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Douglas, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ann Dowel, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Dowel, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John L Dowel, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Dowel, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alfred Dula, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alfred Dula, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Anna Dula, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Dula, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Harvey Dula, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jefferson Dula, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Dula, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Dula, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas P Dula, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thos Dula, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
William H Dula, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm B Dula, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm M Dula, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Duncan, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Duncan, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jonathan Duncan, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nancy Duncan, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nathan Duncan, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Susan Duncan, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Duncan, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Edmund Dunn, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Durham, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elijah Dyer, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Dyer, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Dyer, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Esther Eads, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ezekiel Eads, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Eads, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Evelina Earnest, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abednago Earpe, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abednago Earpe, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Caleb Earpe, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Earpe, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wright Earpe, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Laban Eatman, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Edwards, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Absalom Eller, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Conrod Eller, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Eller, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Eller, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Eller, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Peter Eller, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Peter Eller, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Simeon Eller, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Eller, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamine Ellice, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
John W Ellice, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Ellige, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Amos Ellis, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Ellis, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Willis Ellis, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Ellison, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Ellison, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Chang Eng, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Berry Estep, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Estep, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Estep, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Evans, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Evans, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Delitha Fair, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Fair, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abijah Fairchild, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abijah Fairchild, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wilson Fairchild, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John T Farguson, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elisha Farmer, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Farmer, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elisha Felts, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elza Felts, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Harrison Felts, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isam Felts, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel Felts, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lindsey Felts, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Felts, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Anderson Ferguson, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
James Ferguson, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jeremiah Ferguson, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Ferguson, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
John B Ferguson, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
John F Ferguson, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mera Ferguson, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Moses Ferguson, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Smith Ferguson, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Ferguson, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thos Ferguson, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Ferguson, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel Fields, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaiah Fields, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
James J Fields, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Fields, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Fields, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Finley, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Elias Fletcher, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Fletcher, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hancy Fletcher, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Fletcher, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Spencer Fletcher, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wesley Fletcher, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ezekiel Ford, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hiram Ford, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm M Forester, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alfred Forrister, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Arthur Forrister, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Forrister, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alexander Fortner, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Aron Fortner, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Levi Fortner, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Newel Fortner, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Fortner, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Solomon Fortner, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Fortner, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Achillis Foster, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Anthony Foster, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Foster, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Foster, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Foster, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert Foster, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Foster, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thos B Foster, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Bridgett Fox, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Fox, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaac Frazure, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
John M Frazure, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Frazure, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Fugitt, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Fugitt, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamine Gambill, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Cloe Gambill, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Gambill, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Gambill, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Gambill, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Catharine Garman, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charles Garman, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Garman, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charles Garris, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Garris, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Gentle, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Stephen Gentle, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Allen Gentry, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Arthur Gentry, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
George W Gentry, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Gentry, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jonathan Gentry, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jonathan Gentry, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John German, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Levi German, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas German, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wellborn German, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Gibbins, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Gideon Gilbert, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Green B Gilbert, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Gilbert, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jeremiah Gilbert, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jeremiah Gilbert, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Gilbert, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Gilbert, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jonathan Gilbert, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Gilbert, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Gilliam, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Gilliam, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alexander Gilreath, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alexander Gilreath, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alexander Gilreath, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Gilreath, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Gilreath, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hilliara h Gilreath, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hugh Gilreath, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jeremiah Gilreath, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Noah Gilreath, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nancy Gipson, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Glass, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Glass, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Philip Glass, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Simon Glass, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Goforth, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Milley Goforth, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Gold, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Telitha Graham, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
John Grasty, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Constant Gray, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Gray, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
George Gray, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Harrison Gray, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Gray, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Gray, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Gray, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Gray, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Gray, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Gray, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Grayson, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Green, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Fanny Green, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaac Green, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Green, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Martin Green, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Priscilla Green, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elias Greenwell, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elias W Greenwell, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Greenwell, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thos C Greenwood, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Greenwood, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Greer, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Gregory, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
James B Gregory, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
James M Gregory, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Gregory, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Gregory, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Edwin G Grier, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Grier, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Grier, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joshua Grier, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Barnett Griffith, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Griffith, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Adam Grimes, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Eli Grimes, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Philip Grimes, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Guyn, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Guyn, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
James Hackett, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph W Hackett, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Argalis Hagan, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Hagan, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lucinda Hagan, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Hagins, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nelson Hagins, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Hagler, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Hagler, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm W Hagler, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Halcomb, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thos Halcomb, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alfred Hall, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ephraim Hall, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Fanny Hall, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Gideon Hall, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isham Hall, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Hall, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Hall, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Hall, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Larkin Hall, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Owen Hall, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Rachel Hall, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert Hall, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thos Q Hall, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Allen Hamby, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Asa Hamby, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charles Hamby, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Hamby, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel Hamby, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Hamby, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
John C Hamby, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lancaster Hamby, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Martin Hamby, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Rachael Hamby, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Rhoda Hamby, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Riley Hamby, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Simpson Hamby, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wesley Hamby, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Hamby, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Hamby, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Peter A Hamlet, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elijah Hampton, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Hampton, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Hampton, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jeremiah Hampton, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Johnson Hampton, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Hampton, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Micajah Hampton, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nancy Hampton, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Handy, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Handy, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Handy, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Hanks, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Hanks, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Hanks, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Harless, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Harper, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Champion T Harris, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Harris, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
James N Harris, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jehu Harris, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
William Harris, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamine Harrison, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel Harrison, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Harrison, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Harrison, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Saml K Harton, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Catherine Hatton, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charles Hatton, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Havenor, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charles Hawkins, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Cynthia Hawkins, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elisha Hawkins, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Hawkins, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Hawkins, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Hawkins, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Susannah Hawkins, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Hawkins, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Hawkins, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Haynes, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Simeon Haynes, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alphan Hays, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Cloe Hays, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Hays, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Hays, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Hays, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Noah Hays, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Rueben Hays, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert Hayse, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Hemerick, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Hemerick, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Hemrick, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Hemrick, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Henderson, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Meredith Henderson, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nancy Henderson, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Eli Hendrine, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jabez Hendrine, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Hendrine, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Oliver Hendrine, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Stephen Hendrine, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Hendrine, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamine Hendrix, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elijah Hendrix, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
George W Hendrix, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
James M Hendrix, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Hendrix, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Hendrix, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Luke Hendrix, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Hendrix, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Moses Hendrix, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Herald, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Herald, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Herald, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alexander Herrald, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Little Hickerson, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alfred Hicks, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charles Hicks, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Hicks, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lucy Hicks, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Hicks, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Hicks, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Hicks, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Higgins, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nancy Hill, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Hinchey, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Patterson Hinchey, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Hinchey, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Hines, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ann Hinshaw, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Rebecca Hodge, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Holbrook, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Kesiah Holbrook, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm B Holbrook, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ezekiel Holbrooks, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Holbrooks, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Holbrooks, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ralph Holbrooks, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elijah Holder, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Francis Holder, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Holder, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Holder, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Holder, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Holder, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nathaniel Holder, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Holder, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Asa Holdman, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Holdman, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elena Holdway, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Holdway, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Holland, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Andrew Holloway, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel Holloway, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hampton Holloway, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Holloway, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Holloway, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Holloway, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John A Holloway, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Willis W Holloway, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Holoway, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert Hood, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Hoop, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Hoots, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
David E Horton, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Horton, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Houke, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
John G Houston, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Christopher Howard, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Cornelius Howard, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
John A Howel, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Howel, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sherod S Howel, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Randolph Hubboard, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henderson Hubbourd, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isham Hubbourd, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
James D Hubbourd, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Andrew Huffman, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Huffman, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Huffman, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Hull, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Susannah Hulme, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Humphrey, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Humphrey, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Young Humphrey, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
James C Hunt, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Walker Hurley, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Hutchison, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Hutson, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Frederick Ingold, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Reuben Inscore, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Discretion Isbell, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Isbell, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ruffin Ivy, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Jackson, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hiram James, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
James James, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph James, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charles Jarvis, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Jarvis, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Jarvis, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Jarvis, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Jarvis, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
John N Jarvis, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Levi Jarvis, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Jarvis, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Addison Jenkins, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Jenkins, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lavina Jenkins, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lodwick Jenkins, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Solomon Jenkins, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Jenkins, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Allen Jennings, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charles Jennings, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel Jennings, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Dennis Jennings, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elijah Jennings, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Luke Jennings, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Luke Jennings, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wiley Jennings, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Jennings, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ezekikiel Jines, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lucy Jines, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Major Jines, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ambrose Johnson, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Binjamin Johnson, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Caswell Johnson, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Eli Johnson, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elza Johnson, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Johnson, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hardwick Johnson, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Harrison Johnson, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Herald D Johnson, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Johnson, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Johnson, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Johnson, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
James H Johnson, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Johnson, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
John S Johnson, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John W Johnson, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Leander Johnson, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lewis Johnson, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lewis Johnson, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Moses Johnson, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nelson Johnson, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Noel Johnson, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Rebecca Johnson, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert Johnson, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Johnson, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel B Johnson, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Walker Johnson, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Johnson, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Johnson, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm B Johnson, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Zachariah Johnson, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hugh Joiner, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Joiner, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jonathan Joiner, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John W Joines, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Larkin Joines, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abel Jolly, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Silas Jolly, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Andrew J Jones, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Austin Jones, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Catlett Jones, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Edmund Jones, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Edmund Jones, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Edmund W Jones, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elbert W Jones, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Jones, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
George W Jones, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hugh Jones, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Jones, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Jones, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John M Jones, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph D Jones, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Larkin G Jones, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Linney Jones, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Jones, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Jones, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas B Jones, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wiley Jones, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Jones, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamin H Kelby, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Anthony Keller, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Keller, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jonas Keller, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Solomon Keller, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Fanny Kelly, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thos D Kelly, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
John Kemp, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mathew Kemp, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wellborn Kemp, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Kendall, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Margarett Kerstepphom, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ackling Ketchum, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hiram Keys, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Keys, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Keys, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Clifton Keyton, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abram Kilby, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Adam Kilby, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elsey Kilby, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Humphrey Kilby, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
James W Kilby, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Kilby, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph E Kilby, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thornton Kilby, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wesley Kilby, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm H Kilby, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm S Kilby, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Kindall, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Kindall, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Q Kindall, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Kindall, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charity Kirby, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Dorcas Kirby, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Enoch Kirby, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Kirby, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Kirby, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ambrose Knight, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Burton Knight, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Knight, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Reuben Knight, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Knight, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Amos Ladd, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hapy Ladd, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Lakey, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Lambord, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hasten Land, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Land, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jonathan Land, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Land, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wilson Land, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Branton Lane, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Edward Lane, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jeremiah Lane, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Lane, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Lane, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Lane, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Nathaniel G Lane, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Lane, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Seamore Lansdown, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Allen B Laws, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Laws, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Laws, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Laws, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jason R Laws, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Laws, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Laws, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Laws, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joshua Laws, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Margaret Laws, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Moses Laws, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Riley Laws, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Shaderach Laws, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Shadrach Laws, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Laws, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Timothy Laws, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Laws, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Laws, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Levy Laxton, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Laxton, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Layel, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Lea, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joshua Lea, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Obediah Lea, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse G Lee, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Lewis Leinback, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Lenderman, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Leonard Lenderman, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Lenoir, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alexander Lestenberry, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Reuben Lett, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Cornelius Levingston, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
George A Levingston, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Levingston, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lindsey Levingston, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Madison Levingston, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Martin Levingston, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Orrell Levingston, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Lewis, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Harbert Lewis, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Lewis, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Lewis, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Lewis, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joshua Lewis, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nancy Lewis, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nathaniel Lewis, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Lewis, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Anthony Lippford, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Lipps, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Martin Lipps, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Livingston, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Logan, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jonathan Loggans, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joshn Long, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Longbottom, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lucky Longbottom, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Longbottom, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Loots, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Ingram Love, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Love, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Love, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Love, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Archibald Lovelace, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaiah Lowe, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joshua Lowe, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Miles Luffman, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Milton H Luffmon, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wilson Luffmon, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Denary Lunceford, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ezekiel Lunceford, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel Lunceford, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sheppard Lunsford, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alexander Lyon, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Austin Lyon, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Lyon, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Lyon, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Lyon, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Meredith Lyon, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Solomon Lyon, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Valentine Lyon, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Maberry, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Martha Maberry, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Randolph Maberry, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wellborn Maberry, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Maberry, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Mahaffey, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Mahaffey, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Mahaffey, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Mahaffey, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Aron Mahathy, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nancy Mahathy, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Larkin B Maize, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Morgan M Maize, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Maltba, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Maltha, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elisha Marley, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Marley, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Marley, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elwin Marlow, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Marlow, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Marlow, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
James L J Marlow, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Marlow, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Paris Marlow, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Phineas Marlow, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alexander Martin, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benj P Martin, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamine Martin, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamine Martin, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Martin, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaac Martin, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Martin, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Martin, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
James S M Martin, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Martin, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Martin, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Martin, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mildred Martin, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert Martin, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Martin, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Martin, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Mash, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Olive Mastin, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Mastin, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Mathis, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Susan Mathis, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Mathis, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Matney, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel McBride, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth McBride, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
John McBride, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas McBride, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
James McCann, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John McCann, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wesley McCann, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Tennison McCloud, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah McCrara, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Christopher McCrary, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
David McCree, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel McDaniel, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elisha McDaniel, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry McDaniel, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Rachal McDaniel, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
William McDaniel, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Bluford McGee, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Burton McGee, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Holland McGee, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lucinda McGee, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
James McGinnis, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
John McGinnis, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
George McGlemon, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Susan McGlemory, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Andrew McGrada, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Edmund McGrada, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaiah McGrada, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Milly McGrada, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph McKee, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Edmund McKenney, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nancy McKenzie, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Edmund McKinney, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alexander McLain, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamine McNiel, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Eli McNiel, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Enoch McNiel, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
George McNiel, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
James McNiel, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel McNiel, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John McNiel, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph McNiel, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Larkin McNiel, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Olliver McNiel, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas McNiel, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm S McNiel, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Rebecca Meadows, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Owen Merriman, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Susan Merriman, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Merriman, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Michal, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Michal, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Mickel, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Agness C Mickle, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
David Mikel, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Miles, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alfred Miller, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel Miller, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Miller, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry H Miller, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jerry Miller, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Miller, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Miller, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Judith Miller, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Leonard Miller, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Michael Miller, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nancy Miller, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wayne Miller, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Richard Millsaps, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Milsaps, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamine Milum, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Milum, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alfred Minton, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Minton, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hugh Minton, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Minton, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Minton, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Minton, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Loveless Minton, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Minton, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Barbary Mitchell, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charity Mitchell, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
James Mitchell, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Mitchell, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joshua Mitchell, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joshua Mitchell, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Mitchell, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert Mitchell, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Mitchell, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Rebecca Mitchill, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Money, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hugh Montgomery, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Montgomery, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nancy Montgomery, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Martha Mood, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamine Moody, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Harrin Mooney, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel Mooney, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Moore, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Moore, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Moore, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Moore, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert Moore, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Rosanna Moreland, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ezekiel Morgan, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Theopilus Morgan, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Andrew Morrison, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ambrose Mullis, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ellenda Mullis, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hilliard Mullis, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Eli Murphy, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert M Murrel, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Myers, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Myres, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Miles Nance, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Nance, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
David S Napier, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Nelson, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel Nelson, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel Nelson, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Nelson, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Nelson, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert Nelson, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Nelson, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elijah Nicholds, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas L Nicholds, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abraham E Nicholls, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Catherine Nicholls, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
James W Nicholls, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Nicholls, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Nicholls, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abel Nicholson, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
James A Nicholson, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Nicholson, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm W Nicholson, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaac Norman, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Norman, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel Normon, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Eli Normon, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Nothern, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Nott, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Oakley, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Oliver, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Oliver, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Oliver, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Olliver, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Leonard Olvy, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Orren, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abner Osborn, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Cynthia Osborn, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Seth Osburn, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Delila Owens, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Owens, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Owens, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Owens, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Larkin Owens, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Martin Owens, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Owens, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Owens, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Solomon Owens, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Owens, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Owens, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
William Padgell, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Silas Pardell, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel Pardue, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John B Pardue, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert Pardue, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Baswell Parker, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Parker, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Esquire Parker, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Letitia Parker, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Newbern Parker, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Rebecca Parker, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Parker, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Susan Parker, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alfred Parks, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ansel Parks, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamine Parks, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Calvin Parks, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Edmund Parks, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hannah Parks, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
James M Parks, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Reuben Parks, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Parks, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaac Parlier, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Parlier, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Parlier, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Parlier, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jonathan Parlier, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Parsons, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Parsons, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Parsons, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Parsons, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Parsons, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Parsons, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Parsons, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Michael Parsons, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Parsons, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Parsons, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Parsons, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Chambers C Patterson, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Saml F Patterson, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Absolem B Payne, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alfred B Payne, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Payne, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jonas Payne, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Zebulon Payne, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Enoch Pearson, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Pearson, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Pearson, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm W Peden, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
John H Pendergrass, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Raleigh Pendergrass, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Pendley, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Penix, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Pennel, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joshua Pennel, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Pennel, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Pennel, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Young Pennel, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Bevel Perdew, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Perdew, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Perdue, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Perdue, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert Perdue, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Perdue, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Perdue, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Perdue, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Perkins, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Perkins, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamine F Petty, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elijah Philips, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaac Philips, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Philips, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Philips, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Philips, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jordan Philips, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Peter Philips, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Philips, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Eli Phillips, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lindsey Phillips, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Micaijah Phillips, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Phillips, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Catherine Pierce, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm N Pierce, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Pike, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Pike, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Pike, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hiram Pipes, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Zedekiah Pope, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Poplin, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Louis Porch, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Andrew Porter, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
James Porter, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Porter, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Porter, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Powel, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Powel, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elisha Pratt, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John L Pratt, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Pratt, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaac Presnal, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ralph Prewitt, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaiah Price, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
James W Price, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
John E Price, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Philip Price, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Price, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hial Privett, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Predell Privett, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wiliford Privett, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Propet, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Prophet, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thornton Prophet, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaac Pruitt, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel Pruitt, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel Pruitt, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Dorcas Purser, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Purvis, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Ellis Queen, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Queen, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Martha Queen, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse O Raines, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Rains, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Holden Ramsey, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel Rash, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
David P Rash, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Rash, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Rash, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph H Rash, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Luke Rash, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Rash, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Rash, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Rattiff, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Ray, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Reading, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Rector, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Reddin, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Martin Redding, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nathan Redding, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Redding, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Williams Redding, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ervin Reed, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Reed, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joshua Reeves, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
James E Reynolds, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Reynolds, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wesley Reynolds, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elijah Rhodes, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hiram Rhodes, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Richards, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ann Richerson, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Richerson, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Riddle, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
John T Riddle, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm L Robbins, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Roberson, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Roberson, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Roberson, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Roberson, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Roberson, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Roberson, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Roberson, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Roberson, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Roberson, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Braxton Roberts, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Roberts, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel Roberts, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Roberts, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Roberts, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Malachi Roberts, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nancy Roberts, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Richard Roberts, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Solomon Roberts, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Roberts, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Roberts, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elisha Robinett, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Robinett, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Robinett, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lazarus D Robinett, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jane Robins, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Saml Robins, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Robins, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Rodes, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Solomon Rodes, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wesley Rodes, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Cornelius Rogers, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Josiah Rogers, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abel Rollen, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abel Rollen, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Michael Roop, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charles Rose, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Edward Rose, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Eli Rose, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Enoch Rose, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Francis Rose, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Harbard Rose, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaiah Rose, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Rose, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel Rose, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Rose, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Rose, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Solomon T Rose, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sterling Rose, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sterling Rose, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Rose, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wyatt Rose, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Rousseau, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abednago Russel, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel Russel, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Russel, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Russel, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Levi Russel, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Russel, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Sale, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Sale, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Sales, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert Sales, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Silas Sales, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Sales, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Peter Saner, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hannah Sangford, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jane Sarrat, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charles Saunders, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hiram Saunders, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Saunders, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Moses Saunders, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm B Sawyers, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wilson Saxton, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Scarborough, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abigail Scott, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Scott, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamin Sebastion, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lewis Sebastion, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Sebastion, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Setser, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hiram Settle, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Reuben Settle, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Setzer, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Absalom Shatterly, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Andrew Sheets, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Andrew Sheets, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Peter Shepherd, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Shepherd, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Shepherd, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Allen Sheppard, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Larkin Sheppard, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lewis Sheppard, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Presley Sheppard, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Iven Sherrel, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Shew, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Shew, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Simon Shew, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
David Shores, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Martin Shores, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Shores, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abner Shumaker, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Andrew Shumaker, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Shumate, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaac Shumate, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Shumate, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mark H Shumate, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Toliver Shumate, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Shumate, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Shumate, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Plyker Siler, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alfred Simmons, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Edmund Simmons, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Edmund Simmons, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hugh Simmons, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Simmons, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Simmons, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Franklin Sizemore, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Sizemore, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Smith, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Smith, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Saml P Smith, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Smith, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Smith, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Smithey, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Smithey, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
William Smithier, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
George W Smoot, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Smoot, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Smoot, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamin Snell, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel Soots, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Andrew J Souther, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Souther, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel Souther, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joshua Souther, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joshua Souther, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nelson Souther, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Willington Souther, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Coleby Sparks, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel Sparks, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Emanuel Sparks, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel Sparks, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Sparks, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John M Sparks, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jonas Sparks, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mathew Sparks, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Reuben Sparks, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Richmon Sparks, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Sparks, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Solomon Sparks, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Solomon Sparks, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Solomon Sparks, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Temperance Sparks, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm R Sparks, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alfred Speaks, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Odim Spear, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Malachi Spence, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John G Spencer, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamin Spicer, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Harden Spicer, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Spicer, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Spicer, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Spicer, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Spicer, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Sprinkle, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alfred Stafford, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Staley, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Barbary Stamper, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Stamper, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Stamper, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Stamper, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mason Stanfield, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charlotte Stanley, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Stanley, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Noel Stanley, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Stanley, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Shadrach Stanley, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Stclair, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
John E Stclair, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Rebecca A Stclair, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas H Stclair, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert L Steel, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charles Steelman, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John A Steelman, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Saml Steelman, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Collin E Stepens, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Augustus Stephenson, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Stewart, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Stewart, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Stewart, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Rachel Stokes, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Stone, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Stone, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Peter Stonecipher, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Berriman Storic, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Harvin Storic, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Pheby Storic, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Eli Storie, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Storie, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Solomon Streets, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Saml Sullivan, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Griffin Sumerlin, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Martin Summerlin, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Miles Summerlin, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Winburn Summerlin, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Swaim, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Anderson Swanson, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Swanson, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Swanson, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Swanson, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Dorcas Sweaton, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Andrew Sylcox, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Taylor, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Taylor, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaac Teague, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Teague, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Magnus Teague, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamine Tedder, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Tedder, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Zachariah Tedder, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alexander Thomas, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Thomas, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah R Thomas, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Thornton, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nancy Thornton, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Susannah Thornton, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lewis Tilley, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Tilley, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert Tillman, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Tinsley, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Tinsley, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charles Titar, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Townsend, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abraham Transo, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
James W Transue, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Peter Trett, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abner Tribble, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Triplet, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Triplet, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lindsey Triplet, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Martin Triplet, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nimrod Triplet, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Triplet, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Diana Triplett, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Horton Triplett, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Triplett, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel Triplett, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Triplett, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John J Triplett, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lewis Triplett, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Luke Triplett, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nancy Triplett, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Russel Triplett, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Triplett, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Triplett, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Triplett, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Triplett, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Trivet, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Trivet, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Trivett, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benion Tucker, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Tucker, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Tugman, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Tugman, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Tugman, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Turnmire, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Fanny Tyra, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Margaret Tyra, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joshua Tyre, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm Tyre, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Underwood, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jane Underwood, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Lewis Underwood, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Peter Underwood, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Susan Underwood, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Underwood, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Happy Upchurch, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Usory, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaac Vanderpool, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Andrew Vannoy, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Enoch Vannoy, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Vannoy, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Vannoy, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jesse Vannoy, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Vannoy, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John H Vannoy, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Vannoy, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Susanah Vannoy, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John B Viars, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John S Viars, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ann Vickers, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elisha Vickers, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Vickers, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Levi Waddell, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Atha Waddle, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Clayborn Waddle, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Montilion Wade, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Andrew Wadkins, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Wadkins, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel Wadkins, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Wadkins, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Willis Wadkins, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary M Walace, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charles Walker, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Walker, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Walker, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hiram Walker, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Howard Walker, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaac Walker, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Walker, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Walker, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John J Walker, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Meridith Walker, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Richard Walker, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert Walker, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Tamer Walker, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Walker, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Willis Walker, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Wall, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Wall, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Martin A Wallace, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jacob Walls, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Walls, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Bennett B Walsh, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elbert K Walsh, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jackson Walsh, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
McAlpine Walsh, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Merry W Walsh, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Philip Walsh, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Rhoda Walsh, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Walsh, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Walsh, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Nathaiel Ward, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Warren, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Warren, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Waters, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joel Waters, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wesley P Waters, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Belinda Watson, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel Watson, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Watson, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elihu Watson, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Watson, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Watson, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thos Watson, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Willes Watson, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamin Watts, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Ellice Watts, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Watts, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Watts, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
James J Watts, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Watts, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Watts, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joshua Watts, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Watts, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Watts, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm P Waugh, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Andrew Webster, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elizabeth Webster, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Webster, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Micajah Webster, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Webster, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Zachariah Webster, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Charity Welb, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sidney Welborn, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abel R Wellborn, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel Wellborn, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elvira R Wellborn, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Wellborn, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Wellborn, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Wellborn, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Wellborn, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lucy Wellborn, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Wellborn, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas J Wellborn, Kilbys District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Wells, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Wells, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Bailus West, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Martin H Wheatley, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Willis Wheatley, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm W Wheatley, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Wheatly, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Wheatly, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Wheatly, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Wheatly, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Absalom Wheeler, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Richard Wheeler, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Edmund C Wheeting, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
William White, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
Alexander Whittington, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Allen Whittington, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Whittington, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
John W Whittington, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Leonard Whittington, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Whittock, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Reinhart Wickler, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Wilcoxen, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Elijah Wilcoxen, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Wilcoxen, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Isaac Wilcoxen, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Wilds, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Wilds, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas H Wiles, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Wiles, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Sarah Wilkley, Wellborns District, Wilkes County, NC 
Daniel Willcoxen, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Meridith Willcoxen, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm C Willcoxen, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Williams, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Williams, Gilreaths District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert Williams, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Williams, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Williams, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Benjamin Wilson, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Cornelius Wilson, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Tarlton Wilson, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Henry Windell, Wilkesborot, Wilkes County, NC 
John Windler, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Francis Wingler, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Godfrey Wingler, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Humphrey Wingler, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abraham Winkler, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Mary Winscote, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Witherspoon, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joshua Witherspoon, Stewarts District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Witherspoon, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm P Witherspoon, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Wood, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Wood, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Wood, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Joseph Wood, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Rosannah Wood, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Samuel Wood, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Thomas Wood, Johnsons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Saml C Woodde, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Willm Woodey, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Woody, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abner Wooten, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Abram Wooten, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Lewis Wooten, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Richard W Wooten, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
James Wordie, Becknals District, Wilkes County, NC 
Cecelia Wright, Walshs District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Wright, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Robert M Wright, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
William Wright, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm B Wright, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 
Wm W Wright, Wrights District, Wilkes County, NC 
Aron Wyatte, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Wyatte, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
George Wyatte, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
John G Wyatte, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Solomon Wyatte, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Vickory Wyatte, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Vallet Yale, Hortons District, Wilkes County, NC 
Barnerd F Yates, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Yates, Spicers District, Wilkes County, NC 
David Yates, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hugh Yates, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
Hugh Yates, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Jemima Yates, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Yates, McNiels District, Wilkes County, NC 
John Yates, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Tilmon Yates, Wheelers District, Wilkes County, NC 
Edy Yetton, Bomgarners District, Wilkes County, NC 
Harrison Younger, Mastins District, Wilkes County, NC 

Source Information:
Ancestry.com. 1840 United States Federal Census [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network, Inc., 2004. Original data: United States of America, Bureau of the Census. Sixth Census of the United States, 1840. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1840. M704, 580 rolls.

Description:
This database details those persons enumerated in the 1840 United States Federal Census, the Sixth Census of the United States. In addition, the names of those listed on the population schedule are linked to the actual images of the 1840 Federal Census. Enumerators of the 1840 census were asked to include the following categories in the census: name of head of household, number of free white males and females, number of other free persons, names of slave owners and number of slaves, number of foreigners, and town or district and county of residence.

Back

This page was last updated July 27, 2007.