Camden County Surnames

 

If you have information about a Camden County family that you're willing to share, OR if you're looking for information about a Camden County family, you should be listed here. If you would like to have your surname(s) listed, please email me, using CAMDEN CO SURNAME as a subject line. Don't forget to put your name on your message so I can link to it.
 

To contact a researcher for any surname, click on his/her name.
Surname Researcher
ABBOTT  
ALLADAY
ARCHER Anne L Kerr
ARNOLD Shelley Arnold
BANKS Allum Spence
BARCO Kelly Bialk
BARCOCK
Kathleen Kuhn-Fields
BARECOCK Kelly Bialk
BARTLETT Sheri Bartlett
BEALS Lynette Merriman
BLACKMON Carol Ann Watson
BELL
BLOODWORTH Waymon Griffin
BOULWARE Carol Shrader
BOWIE Sheri Bartlett
BOWLER Carol Shrader
BRANTON
BRAY John

Kevin Crofton

BRITE   
BROCKETT Jim Sanderlin

Richard Nash

BROWN Christine Brothers Ambrose
BROWNING Anne L Kerr
   
BURGESS Mary B. Wilson

Jordan 

Christine Brothers Ambrose

Valerie Ann Jordan

Vicki Abbott Baxter

 

BURNHAM Larry Cox Pritchard
CAHOON
Jen (Cutrell) Eldridge
CARPENTER
LeRoy Branton
CARTWRIGHT  

Dana Speck

CATON  
CAYTON  
CHAMBERLAIN Alice Sawyer
Coats/Coates Dianne L. Ferrell
COOPER Sharon Ward
COSSEY  
COURSEY  
COX Kathy Curl
CROOKUM/CROOKHAM Alice Sawyer
CUTRELLl

 

DOZIER Greg Williams 

Jim Sanderlin

DUNCAN Tom Duncan
EASON Sonny Deibler

Gordon Eason

Darleen F. Ricci

ETHERIDGE  
FAIRCLOTH  (Farecloth, Faricloth, Faircluff, Faircliff)
FEREBEE Vicki Abbott Baxter

J. D. Oliver 

FERRELL/FARRELL Dianne L. Ferrell
FISH Anne L Kerr
FORBES Roger Hanneman

Greg Williams 

Christine Brothers Ambrose 

Alice Hughes

Valerie Ann Jordan

Kelly Bialk

John

FOREHAND  Kathleen Fort 

Valerie Ann Jordan

FOSTER Karen Foster Warren
FUlCHER Kelly Bialk
GALLUP / GALLOP Kathyrn Scott Stevenson

Billie McDavitt

GARRETT Kathyrn Scott Stevenson
GILBERT Holly Schoenhoff
GLOVER Anne L Kerr
GRANDY Alice Hughes

Kelly Bialk

GREGORY

Nancy Tuuling

 Kelly Bialk

John

GRICE Richard Remer
GRIFFIN Waymon Griffin

Estel Beaty

HALE/HALES Greg Williams
HALSTEAD/ Holstead John A. Halstead

Linda Edwards

Barbara J. Callahan

Michael R. Sawyer

HARRINGTON Florida (Flo) Curlings Harrington

Jackie Wood

HARRISON Teresa Kelley

LaCresha Poteat-Halley

HASTINGS Greg Williams

Barbara J. Callahan

HEATH Doreen Heath Ball
HORNER Anne L Kerr
HUMPHREYS
Anne L Kerr
JACOBS Wilson Thomas Sawyer Jr.
JARVIS Kevin Crofton
JENNINGS Kelly Bialk

Barbara J. Callahan

JONES Jordan 

Waymon Griffin

Vicki Abbott Baxter

KELLY Vicki Abbott Baxter
KIGHT Valerie Ann Jordan

Mary B. Wilson

LAMB Christine Brothers Ambrose

Suzanne Lamb

Barbara J. Callahan

LEARY Christine Brothers Ambrose

Valerie Ann Jordan

LINDSEY Sunja Collins
LINTON J Leis
LIVERMAN Mary B. Wilson
LOWRY Allum Spence
LURRY Alice Hughes

Valerie Ann Jordan

MARSDEN LaCresha Poteat-Halley
McBRIDE Warren Pearce
McCOY/McKAY Allum Spence

Mary B. Wilson

Alice Sawyer

McDANIEL Dana Speck
McKIMMEY
McPHERSON

 

Kathyrn Scott Stevenson

Dana Speck

MERCER Barbara Samuels 
MIDDLETON Anne L Kerr
MILBY
MORRISETTE Alice Hughes
NEEDHAM  

Aaron D Saunders 

LaCresha Poteat-Halley

NEWBY Glenda
OVERTON Mary B. Wilson

Linda Edwards

PADRICK 
(Paderick, Paidrick and Paddrick)
Rod Padrick
PEARCE Warren Pearce
PARSONS S. Parsons
PERRY Frances Perry Callaghan
POWERS Lisa Thiessen
PRITCHARD Larry Cox Pritchard
RAYMOND LaCresha Poteat Halley
RICHARDSON Barbara J. Callahan
POWERS Lisa Thiessen
ROLLINS Waymon Griffin
RUDDEROW Anne L Kerr
RUTHERFORD Carol Shrader
SAMMONS/SALMON(S) Alice Sawyer
SANDERLIN Sandy Sanderlin
Mary B. Wilson

Christine Brothers Ambrose 

Jim Sanderlin

 

SAWYER Mary B. Wilson

Wilson Thomas Sawyer Jr.

Christine Brothers Ambrose 

Kathyrn Scott Stevenson

Darleen F. Ricci

Kelly Bialk

Dana Speck

Alice Sawyer

Linda Edwards

Bethany Sawyer-Sellers

Michael R. Sawyer

John

SCARBOROUGH  
SEATON
SEYMORE (SEYMOUR)
SIVILS (SAVILS)
SPEAR/SPEARS Susan L. Ingram
SPENCE Allum Spence

Janie Spence Keenum

Barbara J. Callahan

Linda Taylor

Jason Spence

SMITHSON John
STAPLES Jim Sanderlin
STEPHENS
LeRoy Branton
STOKELEY S. Parsons
STONE Anne L Kerr
STOW Anne L Kerr
TARKINGTON Christine Brothers Ambrose
TATLOCK Glenda
TOWNLEY Linda Watts
TRAFTON Dianna Nading
TRUEBLOOD AnNMe@aol.com 

Glenda

UPTON Sandi Evilsizer Koscak
WARD
WEST Holly Schoenhoff
WHALEY Mary B. Wilson

Greg Williams

Alice Sawyer

WHITE  
WILLEROY  John Willeroy
WILLETT
LeRoy Branton
WILLIAMS
 
Mary B. Wilson

Greg Williams 

Christine Brothers Ambrose

Alice Sawyer

Darleen F. Ricci

LaCresha Poteat-Halley

Patricia Bean

Lynette Merriman

WILSON Lynette Merriman

Mary B. Wilson

WOOD
WRIGHT Mary B. Wilson

Harry Schoettle

Diane Wright Poole

Lynette Merriman

 

[Archived Queries] [Bibles] [Cemeteries] [Charts] [Churches] [Guide) [Home] [Links]

[Lookups] [Places] [Reunions] [Societies]  [Towns]