Gaston Lincoln Genealogical Society

Cross-Index of Bondspersons to Grooms for

“Marriage Bonds of Tryon and Lincoln Counties, North Carolina”

by

Ray Yount

Introduction

 

Curtis Bynum’s 1927 abstracts of Tryon and Lincoln Counties, NC, has been a valuable reference for tracing family relationships.  While Bynum included a cross-index of brides to grooms, there is no quick method for identifying all marriages for which a given individual served as bondsperson.  Since bondspersons were often close relatives of either the groom or the bride, this cross-index should increase the usefulness of Bynum’s abstracts.

 

The index was prepared by entering the names of the bondspersons, the grooms, and the year of the bond in a Lotus 1-2-3 spreadsheet.  The column entries were then sorted alphabetically, first, by the bondsperson surname, second by the bondsperson given name, third, by the groom surname, and fourth, by the groom given name.  For the grooms, only the principal spelling used by Bynum is given.  However, for the bondspersons, variant spellings (or interpretations there of from the handwritten bonds) within the bonds are given in parentheses.  If variant spellings differ significantly from the principal spellings, for example, beginning with a different letter of the alphabet, they are also included at the appropriate position within the index, with the principal spelling then appearing in parentheses.

 

In some instances, bonds contain information about relatives of the groom or bride.  These relatives are also included under the bondspersons heading, with asterisks following the surnames.

 

The year of the bond, where known, is listed to increase the usefulness of the index.  Thus, if an approximate date is known for a marriage of interest, it will not be necessary to look up all the bond abstracts for a bondsperson of a given name.

 

The abbreviations, FM and FF, in parentheses denote freed males and females, respectively. Also, to aid those searching African-American (AA) families, all bonds involving African-Americans are listed separately following the general index.  They are alphabetically arranged by bondsperson with both grooms and brides being cross-referenced.

 

 

 

 

Bondsperson                              Groom                         Year

Abernathy       Andrew           Cobb               Enoch              1821   

Abernathy       Bary                Abernathy       Larkin              1816   

Abernathy       Charles            Abernathy       Battee              1778   

Abernathy       Charles            Cobb               William            1787   

Abernathy       Charles            Summit            Christian          1802   

Abernathy       Charles B.       Farrell              Aaron              1848   

Abernathy       Daniel A.         Bandy             Rufus              1840   

Abernathy       David              Beal                 Benjamin         1803   

Abernathy       David              Henderson       William            1797   

Abernathy       David              Whisenhant     Daniel              1823   

Abernathy       David A.         Morris              Stephen           1840   

Abernathy       David M.         Abernathy       Milton S.         1856   

Abernathy       Drury               Linebarger       David              1826   

Abernathy       Drury G.          Abernathy       John R.            1829   

Abernathy       Drury G.          Cansler            Daniel              1831   

Abernathy       Drury G.          Hansel             Henry              1827   

Abernathy       Drury G.          Penny              Cullen              1830   

Abernathy       Drury G.          Stroup             Eli                    1830   

Abernathy       Felix                Havner             David              1836   

Abernathy       Felix M.           Weathers         Ephraim S.      1835   

Abernathy       Felix M.           Wood              John H.            1835   

Abernathy       Franklin           Abernathy       George W.       1848   

Abernathy       Franklin M.     Allen                Levi                 1835   

Abernathy       F. M.               Goode             B. F.                1859   

Abernathy       F. M.               Kinder             John                 1836   

Abernathy       F. M.               Paine               Robert             1839   

Abernathy       Green              Blaylock          David (Jr.)       1822   

Abernathy       Green              Hager              William            1824   

Abernathy       Green              Robinson         John                 1823   

Abernathy       Grief                Abernathy       Alfred             1824   

Abernathy       Harbird            Harwell           Rolley              1790   

Abernathy       Harley             Abernathy       Miles               1809   

Abernathy       Harley             Abernathy       Robert             1809   

Abernathy       Henderson       Abernathy       Daniel A.         1837   

Abernathy       Hiram W.        Ingram             John                 1846   

Abernathy       H. H. (or St.)   Abernathy       Shadrach         1805   

Abernathy       Isaiah               Abernathy       Elijah               1830   

Abernathy       Isaiah               Abernathy       John                 1840   

Abernathy       Isaiah               Abernathy       Joseph             1819   

Abernathy       Isaiah               Abernathy       William            1820   

Abernathy       Isaiah               Cobb               Robert             1813   

Abernathy       Isaiah               Coxe                James               1815   

Abernathy       Isaiah               Goodson         John F.              1833   

Abernathy       Isaiah               Keller              James               1831   

Abernathy       Isaiah               Lehman           Francis J.         1824   

Abernathy       Isaiah               Low                 George           1816   

Abernathy       Isaiah               Summey          William            1826   

Abernathy       Jacob F.           Perkins            John                 1817   

Abernathy       James               Abernathy       Aaron              1802   

Abernathy       James               Abernathy       Isaac                1833   

Abernathy       James               Clotfelter         John                 1822   

Abernathy       James               Huskins           Robert             1823   

Abernathy       James M.         Sherrill             Samuel P.        1866   

Abernathy       Ja's                   Abernathy       Moses              1803   

Abernathy       John                 Abernathy       Miles               1781   

Abernathy       John                 Gabrel             Abraham         1806   

Abernathy       John                 Hager              Aron                1825   

Abernathy       John                 Hobbs              Nathaniel         1813   

Abernathy       John                 Little               Alexander       1810   

Abernathy       John                 Rocket             Richard           1789   

Abernathy       John D.            Mason             Thomas            1814   

Abernathy       Jones               Farrar               William            1807   

Abernathy       Joshua             Meginnes         Ambrose          1813   

Abernathy       Lawson H.      Drum               Eli                    1838   

Abernathy       Michael           Abernathy       James               1838   

Abernathy       Michael C.       Bradshaw        Larkin              1838   

Abernathy       Miles               Cobb               Starling            1817   

Abernathy       Miles               Huntley           Isaac                1825   

Abernathy       Miles C.           Abernathy       Philip               1836   

Abernathy       Miles W.          Adams             Robert E.         1835   

Abernathy       Miles W.          Carpenter        Michael           1835   

Abernathy       Miles W.          Hamilton         Thomas J.        1833   

Abernathy       Miles W.          Hunsecker       David              1835   

Abernathy       Miles W.          Lowrance        Robert F.         1823   

Abernathy       Miles (Jr.)        Cobb               Henry              1817   

Abernathy       Milton             Abernathy       Turner              1842   

Abernathy       Milton S.         Abernathy       David M.         1855   

Abernathy       Monroe            Rozzell (FM)   Jake                 1866   

(FM)

Abernathy       Moses              Cline                Miles               1829   

Abernathy       Moses              Edleman          Jacob               1813   

Abernathy       Moses              Guthrey           Carter              1800   

Abernathy       Moses              Lourance         Al'x'r               1803? 

Abernathy       Moses              Thompson       Bat.                 1798   

Abernathy       Moses              Young             Phillip              1802   

Abernathy       Moses T.          Hager              George            1840   

Abernathy       M. B.               Farrar               Aaron             1822   

Abernathy       M. L.               Abernathy       D. M.               1849   

Abernathy       M. W.              Carpenter        Samuel            1835   

Abernathy       M. W.              Lowrance        Logan H.         1834   

Abernathy       Nathan             Abernathy       James               1808   

Abernathy       Nathan             Grose               Henry (Jr.)       1808   

Abernathy       Nathan             Spencer           Absalom          1809   

Abernathy       Robert             Baily                Cox                 1789   

Abernathy       Robert             Cobbs              Ralph               1779   

Abernathy       Robert L.         Yoder              John A.            1841   

Abernathy       Robert (Jr.)      Bynum             Arthur             1797   

Abernathy       Rob't               Abernathy       John                 1791   

Abernathy       Rob't               Scarbrough      Silas S.            1821   

Abernathy       R. H.               Hawkins          J. R.                 1861   

Abernathy       Seth                 Cline                Philip               1808   

Abernathy       Smith               Abernathy       Fredrick           1835   

Abernathy       Smith               Lee                  Lawson           1829   

Abernathy       Smith               Loftin              Edmund            1837   

Abernathy       Smith               Long                Jonathan          1830   

Abernathy       Smith               Rockett           John                 1787   

Abernathy       Smith               Vance              Samuel             1807   

Abernathy       St (?)               Rivers              Thomas            1798   

Abernathy       Sterling            Abernathy       Joseph             1804   

Abernathy       Turner              Abernathy       John                 1784   

Abernathy       Turner              Lee                  Jesse                1834   

Abernathy       Turner              Link                 Michael           1816   

Abernathy       Turner              Rockett           James               1813   

Abernathy       Turner              Thompson       William            1788   

Abernathy       Turner              Whitener         Ephraim           1823   

Abernathy       William            Abernathy       James               1821   

Abernathy       William            Moser              John                 1832   

Abernathy       William J.        Clubb              Moses              1821   

Abernethy       John D.            Bandy             George             1819   

(Abernathy)                                                    

Abrams            Lewis D. H.    Faulkner          John N.            1857   

Aby (Abey)     Peter                Wihont            William            1815   

Acre (Eaker)    Daniel              Eaker               John                 1809   

Acre (Eaker)    David              Neal                 Hugh               1828   

Acre (Eker)     Peter                Houghstetlar   Michael             1812   

Adams             Jacob               Sherrill             Jacob               1814   

Adams             Jacob               Sherrill             Mason             1814   

Adams             Joseph W.        Kinters            Sam'l E.           1837   

Adams             J. The.              Bolton             Wm. M.           1865   

Adams             Rufus J.           Adams             William E.         1836   

Adams             Thomas            Bird                 John                 1805   

Adams             Robert             Kennedy         Thomas H.       1814   

Aderhod          William            Eaker               Christian          1821   

(Aderhold)                                                     

Aderhold         Abraham         Previtt             Andrew R.      1828   

(Aderholt)                                                      

Aderhold         David              Rudasile          Willie               1828   

Aderhold         George           Watts               Robert             1809   

(Adderhold)                                                   

Aderhold         T. William       Adderholt       David              1827   

(Adderholt)                                                    

Aderholdt       Emanuel          Witherspoon    Miles R.           1844   

Aderholt          George           Defenbach       John                 1812   

Aderholt          Jacob             Houser             Peter                1803   

Aderholt          William            Beam               David              1821   

Adtleman        Boston             Stroup             Phillip              1789   

(Adleman)                                                      

Aker (Eaker)   Abraham         Mauny             Noah               1833   

Aker (Eaker)   Christian          Hager              William            1820   

Aker (Eaker)   Christian          Rudesill           Jacob               1820   

Aker                David              Neel                 Moses            1832   

Aker (Eaker)   James               Eaker               John               1816   

Aldrige            Nath'l.             Pee                  George            1779   

Alexander       Allen               Bisaner            Jacob               1836   

Alexander       Allen               Boman             Isaac F.            1837   

Alexander       Allen               Boyles             Marcus W.       1866   

Alexander       Allen               Houser             Franklin A.      1850   

Alexander       Allen               Hovis               Henry              1860   

Alexander       Allen               Moore              Philetus           1858   

Alexander       Allen               Odell               H. S.                1862   

Alexander       Allen               Ramsour          Vardry M.       1850   

Alexander       Allen               Wagner            Randolph        1866   

Alexander       Allen               Wells               William S.       1833   

Alexander       A.                    Adams             W'm C.          1862   

Alexander       David              Alexander       James               1769   

Alexander       E. J.                 Kiser                Ephraim           1859   

Alexander       E. J.                 London           A. J.                 1854   

Alexander       E. J.                 Moore              Adolphus        1857   

Alexander       E. J.                 Sherrill             Samuel P.        1857   

Alexander       E. J.                 Welsh              David              1853   

Alexander       Henry              Harris              John F.             1857   

Alexander       H. H.               Baxter             Thos. H.          1866   

Alexander       James T.          Blackburn        William            1832   

Alexander       James T.          Bollinger         Daniel              1818   

Alexander       James T.          Dietz               Daniel              1830   

Alexander       James T.          Earney             Henry              1821   

Alexander       James T.          Falls                 Andrew           1832   

Alexander       James T.          Henderson       James A.          1830   

Alexander       James T.          Jarrett              Elias                1827   

Alexander       James T.          Kerr                 Robert             1817   

Alexander       James T.          Killian             Henry              1842   

Alexander       James T.          Lutz                 Daniel              1842   

Alexander       James T.          Roberts            Abel                1818   

Alexander       James T.          Rudisill            James C.          1831   

Alexander       James T.          Schenck           Henry              1829   

Alexander       James T.          Smith               Alexander       1829   

Alexander       James T.          Summerow      David              1828   

Alexander       James T.          Wilson             Maxwell          1826   

Alexander       Ja's T.              Cauble             Henry              1824   

Alexander       Ja's T.              Miller               Caleb               1819   

Alexander       Ja's T.              Roberts            Thomas            1820   

Alexander       Ja's T.              Simpson          S. P.                 1824   

Alexander       John                 Brooks             Walter             1788   

Alexander       John F.             Hoke               Frederick L.    1847   

Alexander       John F.             Roberts            John A.            1848   

Alexander       John (Sr.)         Alexander       John (Jr.)           1812   

Alexander       J. T.                 Roberts            Morris              1838   

Alexander       J. T.                 Roberts            William            1839   

Alexander       Levi N.            Sample            Robert M.        1834   

Alexander       Levi N.            Wacaser           Abraham         1833   

Alexander       Marcus F.        Moon               A. A.               1843   

Alexander       Marcus F.        Philips             Joseph T.         1843   

Alexander       Moore              Jetton              F. J.                 1843   

Alexander       Newan             Wright             Richard           1845   

                        (Newman)

Alexander       Newman          Beam               John                 1831   

Alexander       Noah               McKee            John                 1850   

Alexander       Robert             Ratchford        John                 1823   

Alexander       Robert             Sumter             John                 1785   

Alexander       Robert D.        Alexander       Moses W.        1821   

Alexander       Rob't               Lowrie             Samuel            1788   

Alexander       Taylor              Woodford       Lyman             1833   

Alexander       Wallace           Cox                 Morris              1797   

Alexander       Wallace           Perkins            Jesse                1797   

Alexander       Wallace           Wilson             William J.        1799   

Alexander       William            Jordan             Robert             1796   

Alexander       William            Lee                  James               1797   

Alexander       William            Patterson         William            1786   

Alexander       Wm                 Lee                  William            1803   

Alexander       W. H.              Jenkins            James C.          1848   

Alexander       W. H.              Oats                 Sam'l R.           1850   

Allen               Jacob M.          Carpenter        Levi                 1827   

Allen               James               Litton              Wesley                        ----      

Allen               John                 Allen               Benjamin         1804   

Allen               John                 Black               Autison           1808   

Allen               John                 Black               James               1806   

Allen               John                 Eaton               George             1806   

Allen               John                 Harwell           Gardner           1802   

Allen               John                 Herren             Moses              1803   

Allen               John                 James               Thomas            1807   

Allen               John                 Little               William            1806   

Allen               John                 Snider              John                 1806   

Allen               John                 Stiles               Benjamin         1803   

Allen               Stanly              Black               Autison           1808   

Allen               William            Fisher              Rufus              1834   

Allen               William            Linebarger       John                 1834   

Allen               Wm                 Reed                William            1834   

Allen (Allan)   Burrel C.         Allen               Hinchea E.         1835   

Allen (Allin)    Josiah              Dellinger         Lorenzo Dow     1862   

Allison             Robert G.        Torrence          Charles L.        1839   

Allran              Jacob               Allran              John                 1854   

Allsan              Jacob               Richey             Joseph             1848   

(Allson)

Altun (Altom) James               Foy                  James               1827   

Amburn           Samuel            Cline                Solomon          1821   

Anderson        Isaac                Stine                Abraham         1827   

Andras            Henry              Litten              Isaac                1810   

(Andrass)

Angel (Angle) Absalom          Propst              Josiah A.         1828   

Anthony          Daniel              Anthony          Paul                 1831   

Anthony          Daniel              Dilliner            George             1828   

Anthony          Daniel              Sholl                Charles            1797   

Anthony          David              Anthony          John A.            1859   

Anthony          Henry I. (or J.) Reinheardt      Henry              1839   

Anthony          John                 McGinnis        Larkin              1828   

Anthony          John P.             Albright           James               1848   

Anthony          John P.             Blackburn        John H.            1846   

Anthony          John P.             Bost                 Marcus L.        1849   

Anthony          John P.             Hallman           Jacob               1845   

Anthony          J. D.                 Delane             Alvin               1865   

Anthony          J. P.                 Huss                P. M.               1866   

Anthony          Paul                 Anthony          Daniel              1807   

Anthony          Paul                 Anthony          Daniel              1831   

(Anthoney)                                                     

Anthony          Paul                 Hartgrove        Benjamin         1830   

Anthony          Paul                 Leonard           Andrew           1822   

Anthony          Paul                 Rodes              Rudolph          1820   

Anthony          Paul                 Shufford         John                 1821   

Anthony          Paul (Jr.)          Rudisel            Jonas               1825   

Appleton         James               Toler                William            1822   

Arderhold       Emanuel          Fronabarger     William            1843   

(Aderholdt)                                                    

Arents             Jacob               McMin            John                 1814   

Armstrong       Andrew           Oliver              George              1819   

Armstrong       James               Helderman      George            1859

                        Monroe                                    Franklin

Armstrong       James M.         Clippard          Henry              1858   

Armstrong       John                 Fite                  Pleasent           1824   

Armstrong       John                 Porter              James M.         1846   

Armstrong       J. P.                 Wise                Absalom          1866   

Armstrong       Mathew           McKee            Isaac                1793   

Armstrong       Mathew R.      Connel             William P.       1837   

Armstrong       Matthew          Leeper             James               1816   

Armstrong       Samuel            Armstrong       Mathew           1831   

Armstrong       William            Burnett A.        Jenkins            1826   

Armstrong       William            Starret             Alexander       1824   

Arney              Jacob               Wilson             Matthew          1813   

Arney              John                 Earny               Martin             1835   

(Earney)

Arnst               Andrew           Earnest              Daniel              1797   

Arnts               Jacob               Sadler              John                 1817   

Arrowood       William            Mooney           Lawson           1837   

Arrowwood    James               Arrowwood    Zacharias         1786   

Aruin (Erwin)  William            Prather             Hamilton         1825   

Asbury             Daniel              Duncan            George           1793   

Asbury             Francis             Turbyfill          Anderson        1812   

Asbury            Henry              Cornelius         William            1820   

Asbury             Henry              Long                Wm                 1834   

Asbury              H.                    Killian             John                 1858   

Asbury             James T.          Wilkinson        James               1817   

Asbury             John F.             Hill                  James H.          1845   

Asbury             Josiah              Robinson         Joseph B.         1861   

Asbury              Josiah              Wells               Henry W.        1857   

Asbury             Wesley             Robinson         Orsbern           1828   

Ash                  Isaac                Setlemier         Jacob               1821   

Ashabraner      David              Weaver            Noah               1840   

(Ashabranner)                                                

Ashanbranner Urbane            Loyd               William            1782   

(Ashabrand)    (Orband)                                            

Ashe (Ash)      Isaac                Ashe                Joseph             1818   

Ashe                John                 Carpenter        James               1796   

Ashebrener      Abraham         Spiegel             Moses              1815   

Ashebrener      Henry              Ashebrener      Abraham         1814   

Atkinson         Edward           Rhodes            Peter                1785   

Attleman         Boston             Stroupe            George            1793   

(Ettleman)                                                      

Avery              George            Havner            David              1857   

Avery              Philip               Ellmore            Lewis              1858   

Avery              Vincent           Jonas               Daniel              1849   

Avery              Vincent           Lin                   William P.       1849   

Avery              Vincent           Smith               Ephraim           1861   

 

Back                James               Black               William (Sr.)    1809   

Back                James               Willis               Robert             1816   

Baggs              James               Janes                Thomas            1814   

Baggs              William            Bess                 Noah               1833   

Baggs              William            Warlick            John                 1832   

                        (Jr. or Sr.)

Bailey              David              Campbell         John                 1812   

Bailey              David              Linhardt          Joseph             1814   

Bailey              David              Spact               Henry              1816   

Bailey              Samuel C.        Hoyle              Peter                1856   

Bailey              Samuel C.        Lenhardt         John W.           1856   

Baily                William            Bailey              David              1810   

Baird               John                 Floyd               Robert             1805   

Baird               Robert             Adams             James               1804   

Baird               Samuel            F. D.   Bell        Robert H.        1840   

Baird               Zenas               Adams             James               1829   

Baker               Abner              Keene              James               1787   

Baker               Allen               Carpenter        William            1845   

Baker               Allen               Jenkins            Joseph M.        1836   

Baker               Allen   S          Smith               David              1831   

Baker               Edward           Baker               Allen               1825   

Baker               Edward           Jinkins             Benjamin         1818   

Baker               James               Barret              Isaac                1793   

Baker               John                 Ecker               Jacob               1807   

                        (Johannes)      

Baker               John                 Ingol                Peter                1843   

Baker               John                 McCarty          Cornelius         1821   

Baker               John                 Pixley              N. H.               1863   

Baker               John                 Smith               Robert             1846   

Baker               Joseph             Cross               John                 1802   

Baker               Joseph             Jinkins             Jinkey              1800   

Baker               Levi                 Gates               M. Wilson       1860   

Baker               Levi                 Ingle                Ephraim           1861   

Baker               Levi                 Mooney           A. J.                 1860   

Baker               Willie               Eaker               John                 1844   

Baker               W. L.               Beam               M. R.               1866   

Baldrige             William            Hill                  Tho's                1786   

Baldwin             Sqire                Johnston          John C.            1840   

Baley                 John                 Saunders         Thomas            1806   

Ballard               Benjamin         Ballard            William L.       1833   

Ballard                Isaiah W.         Childers           Nelson             1834   

Ballard                James               Ballard            John                 1821   

Ballard                 James               Ballard                        Reuben            1810   

Ballard                        John                 Ballard                        Isaah W.          1831   

Ballard                        John                 Pirkins             Henrey                        1849   

Ballard                        John H.            Eberhard         Charles T.        1861   

Ballard                        Philip               Lay                  James H.          1863   

Ballard                        Reuben            Forney             Abraham E.     1825   

Ballard                        Wiley               McClain          Edward           1805   

Ballard            John                 Allen               A. G.               1839   

Baly                 William            Baly                 John                 1824   

Bandy             William            Wilfong           David              1833   

Bangle             Henry              Clay                 Jacob               1822   

Bangle             Henry              Gross               David              1823   

Bangle             Henry L.          Helms              William            1848   

Bangle             John                 Knipe              Henry              1833   

(Pangle)

Banick             Henry              Williams          Joel                  1824   

(Beanack)

Barber             John                 Adams             Robert             1795   

Barber             John                 Welch              William            1783   

Barey               Henry              Cloninger        Daniel              1819   

Barger                         Isaac                Collins             William            1815   

(Berger)

Barger             John                 Barger             Jesse                1831   

Barger             John                 Barger             Simeon (Jr.)     1830   

Barger             John                 Cloninger        Henry              1836   

Barger             Simeon            Barger             David              1829   

Barger             Simeon            Barger             Thomas            1837   

Barger             Simeon (Jr.)     Flowers           Joseph             1830   

Barger             Simeon (Jr.)     Winkler           Joseph             1830   

Barker             L. J.                 Harris              H. A. T.           1860   

Barkley            Archibald C.   Fleming           Robert             1821   

Barkley            Archibald (C.) Black               Robert             1826   

Barkley            H.                    Slinkard           Henry              1809   

Barkley            Henry              Barkley            Archd. C.        1811   

Barkley            Henry              Barkley            James               1813   

Barkley            Henry              Dunbar                        Joseph A.        1821   

(Barkly)

Barkley            Henry              Shelton            Meacon           1840   

Barkley            Hezekiah C.    Edwards          Lewis              1848   

Barkley            James A.          Dellinger         Josiah R.          1855   

Barkley            John H.            Howard           John                 1838   

Barkley            Robert             McCorkle        Richard A.      1857   

Barkley            Robert L.         Barkley            Thomas J.        1834   

(Bartley)

Barkley            Robert L.         Cornelius         Austin             1836   

Barkly             John A.            Bandy             Hugh Q.          1855   

Barkly             Robert L.         Howard           Henry              1833   

                        (or E.)

Barkly                         Thomas            Hill                  James               1786   

(Berkley)

Barnes             John                 Perkins            Isaac                1830   

Barnet             Absolom          Barnet             Daniel              1864   

Barnet             Arthur F.         Barnet             James               1858   

Barnet             Randolph        Clark               Owen              1813   

Barnet                         Randolph        Proctor                        Richard           1808   

(Barnett)          (Randel)                                                         

Barnet             Samuel                        Ferguson         James               1789   

Barnet                         Samuel                        Patterson         Richard           1793   

(Barnett)

Barnett                        Arthur F.         Sifford                        Jonas               1851   

Barnett                        Daniel              Abernathy       George W.       1861   

Barnett                        Joseph             Hager              David B.         1853   

Barnett                        Randolph        Abernathy       "Battee, Jr."     1810   

Barnett            Thomas            Tucker             John C.            1860   

(Bernett)

Barnett                        Vincent           Sadler              J. A.                 1847   

Barr (Bar)        Wm                 Alexander       Newman          1820   

Barrenger        Joseph             Shuford           Jacob               1828   

Barrett             E. S.                Lusk                Lucius Y.        1852   

Barringer         Joseph             Rudisill            William            1832   

(Berriger)                                                        

Bartley            J. H.                 Boyd               Moses              1837   

(Barkly)

Bartley                        James               Cashion           James               1826   

Bartley                        Robert             Hill                  Jeremiah          1789   

Bartly              John                 Moore              Alfred             1809   

Baskell            William            Edwards          John                 1789   

(Maskal)

Batey               Gabriel                        McGill             Thomas P.       1821   

(Beaty)

Bauman           Johannes          Bauman           Henry              1809   

Baxter             George                        Baxter             Burr                 1866   

Baxter             Joseph             Hannah            John                 1821   

Baxter             Peter                Boggs              Noah               1850   

Baxter             William            Baxter             Peter                1824   

Baxter             William            Reynolds         Jesse                1824   

Baxter             William            Reynolds         Uell                 1818   

Baxter             Wm                 Alexander       Newman          1850   

Bayles             Charles            Williams          Nelson G.        1837   

Bayley             Francis             Smith               George                        1810   

Beakr               Joseph             Center             James               1806   

Beal                 Joseph             Richards          Fealty              1816   

Beal                 P. S.                 Kirksey            Albert              1867   

Beal                 P. S.                 Shull                Philip A.          1867   

Beal                 William            Little               John                 1794   

Beale               Joseph             Abernathy       Battee              1778   

Beale*             John                 Abernathy       Battee              1778   

Beam               Aaron              Beam               John T.            1834   

Beam               John                 Beam               Andrew           1832   

Beam               John                 Craft                John P.                        1824   

Beam               Michael           McMin            Daniel              1817   

Beam               Moses              Roner              Henry              1831   

Beam               Peter                Fronabarger     Ambrose          1838   

Beam               Peter                Hullet              Calep               1845   

Beam               Teter                Tucker             Nicholas J.       1821   

Beam               Micheal           Warlick            Lawson           1847   

Beary               William            Porter              James L.          1840   

Beatey             Jonathan          Chittim            Thomas            1821   

Beatey             William            Dunn               Thomas            1810   

Beatty             Edward           King                Adolphus E.    1865   

Beatty             Ja's G.              Dickson           Tho's                1800   

Beatty             Tho's                Barkley            Archd. C.        1811   

Beatty             Tho's                McClain          Edward           1805   

Beatty             Tho's                Scarbrough      Robert             1808   

Beatty             William            Alexander       Abraham         1808   

Beatty             Wm                 Bamber            Jurdan             1806   

Beatty             Wm                 Tate                 William            1798   

Beatty (Beaty)            Charles            Litten              Hiram              1819   

Beatty (Beaty)            Charles            McCorkle        Thomas            1818   

Beatty                         Charles            Sherrill             Theophilus       1821   

Beatie)

Beatty (Beaty)            James               Fisher              Samuel                        1824   

Beaty               James               Nile                 William            1815   

Beaty               James               Roberts            John                 1807   

Beaty               Ja's                   Niell                Alexander       1808   

Beaty               John                 Clark               Archibald M.   1837   

Beaty (?)         Jon                   Black               Samuel                        1807   

Beaty               Jonathan          Beatey             Samuel                        1816   

Beaty               Jonathan          Ewing              Samuel                        1818   

Beaty               Smith               Cathey             William            1828   

Beaty               Thomas            Grise                John                 1825   

Beaty               Wm F.             Oates               James P.          1844   

Bechtler           F. M.               Bechtler           J. A.                 1865   

Beck                John                 Conner                        Jacob               1803   

Beech              Benjamin         Bynum                        Gray                1791   

Beech (Beach) Benjamin         Cobb               James               1790   

Beel (Beal)      Benjamin         Davis               Anderson        1865   

Beel                 Benjamin         Goodson         Milton             1852   

Beel (Beal)      Benjamin         Hovis               Sidney J.         1860   

Beel (Beal)      Benjamin         Keener             Cephas                        1858   

Beel                 Benjamin         Moore              Thomas            1849   

Beel (Beal)      Benjamin         Shrum              Daniel              1857   

Beel (Beal)      Benjamin (Jr.)  Kirksey            William            1841   

Beel (Beal)      Charles            Beel                 Marcus                        1839   

Beel (?)            Charles            Miller               Willington F.   1841   

Beel (Beal)      Christ              Beel                 Charles            1835   

Beel                 Christopher     Beel                 Benjamin         1850   

Beel                 Christopher     Hedgspeth       George                        1849   

Beel (Beal)      Christopher     Walls               Alexander       1847   

Beel (Beal)      Giles                Beal                 Christopher     1832   

Beel                 John                 Heaker             John                 1788   

Beel                 Marcus                        Keener             John                 1840   

Beel (Beal)      Peter S.            Beal                 John F.                        1859   

Beenick           Henry              Bennick           David R.         1828   

(Beanack)                                                       

Beenick           Henry              Heedick           David              1831   

(Benick)

Beeson                        John                 Rhyne              Michael           1830   

Beeson            Solomon          Dillingham      Vachel             1797   

(Beason)

Bel (Beal)        Benjamin         Fisher              James E.          1865   

Belk                 Stephen           West                Allen               1822   

Bell (Beele)     Benjamin         Keepers           William            1800   

Bell                  Joseph E.         Johnson           Benjamin S.     1825   

Bell                  Thomas            Bell                  Thomas M.      1835   

Bell                  Thomas            Lowry             Dobbins           1850   

Bell                  Thomas            Prevett             Matthew          1807   

Bell                  Willis               Thomas            Aaron              1834   

Benfield          Henry              Kayler             Peter C.           1835   

Benfield          John                 Benfield          Daniel              1823   

(Benfiel)          (Johannes)

Benfield          John                 Benfield          Henry              1809   

Benfield          John                 Bolick              Gotfree            1814   

(Benfiel)

Benfield          John                 Simon              Samuel                        1816   

(Benfiel)

Bennet             John                 Grissom           Moses              1815   

(Bennit)

Bennett           Charles            Jordon             Jesse                1817   

Bennett           John                 Haggin                        Randolph        1832   

Bennick           P. H. (Philip)   Miller               Ambrose          1839   

(Benick)

Bennick           Philip               Jones               Alexander       1831   

Bennick           Philip H.          King                William            1832   

Berrey                         Alexander       Weer                William            1842   

(Berry)

Berry               Abner              Armstrong       Samuel                        1815   

Berry               Abner              Bell                  Hugh               1830   

Berry               Abner              Bollinger         Abraham         1819   

Berry               Abner              Buckhannon    John N.            1819   

Berry               Abner              Crouse             David              1820   

Berry               Abner              Havener           John                 1819   

Berry               Abner              Moore              John                 1816   

Berry               Abner              Owens             William            1816   

Berry               Abner              Whisenhant     Lauson H.       1826   

Berry               Edward M.      Ragan              Daniel F.         1842   

Berry               E. Milton         Henry              Israel W.          1839   

Berry               John                 Davies             Isaac                1801-1804?    

Berry               John                 Waggoner        John                 1816   

Berry (Barey)  Matthias          Cloninger        Henry              1819   

Berry               Matthias (Sr.)  Berry               Adam              1825   

Berry               Milton             Dobson            William            1823   

Berry (?)          Robert             Goforth           Preston            1831   

Berry               Robert             Mullenax         Brison              1836   

Berry               William            Dickson           John M.           1816   

Berry               William            Hill                  John                 1816   

Bess                 Frederick         Hanks              David              1793   

Bess                 Peter                Dorty               Henry              1865   

Bess                 Peter                Heavner           Martin             1864   

Bess                 Thomas            Carpenter        Joseph             1847   

Best (Bess)      Bastin              Rhyne              John                 1808   

                        (Boston)

Best                 Bosten             Carpenter        Thomas            1810   

                        (Bastian)

Best                 Bosten             Farmer             David              1834   

Best                 Boston             Best                 Peter (Jr. ?)      1779   

Best                 Boston             King                William            1789   

                        (Bastian)

Best                 Christen           Jenkins            Hugh               1829   

Best                 Fred'k.             Best                 Christin           1796   

Best                 Jacob               Smith               Peter                1784   

Best                 Martin             King                William            1800   

Best                 Martin             Smith               Robert             1807   

Best (Bess)      Michael           Caustner          Daniel              1823   

Best                 Michael           Glance             Charles            1792   

Best                 Peter                Lefsey                         Shederick        1830   

Bevin               John W.           Haines             Robert S.         1830   

(Bevins)

Bevings           James               Brown             John                 1819   

(Bivings)

Bigam              Sam'l               Davis               William            1806   

Bigger             Moses              Nickelson        John                 1786   

Bigger*           James               Braneman        Christen           1786   

Bigham            Samuel                        Carpenter        Henry              1816   

Bigham            Samuel                        Carpenter        John                 1813   

Bigham            Samuel                        Hoyl                Martin             1816   

Biles (Byles)    Charles            Clyne               Henry              1813   

Biles (Boyls)   William            Biles                Charles            1821   

Biles (Byles)    William            Brendel           David              1823   

Bill (Petillo)     Litleton           Arawood         Lawed             1810   

                        (Littleton)

Bingham          W. P.               Willis               R. H.               1866   

Bird (FM)        Frank               Johnson (FM)  Alexander       1866   

Bird                 William            James               James               1819   

Bird                 William            Mathias           Samuel                        1810   

Bird                 William            Matthews        Nathan                        1815   

Bird                 William            Reinhardt        Isaac                1814   

Bisanar            Moses              Goodson         Jacob               1838   

(Bisinger)

Bisaner            Jacob               Killian             Levi E.                        1836   

(Bysinger)

Bisener            John Henry      Ikerd               David              1812   

(Bysinger)

Bishop             Beal                 Bishop             Jeremiah          1796   

Bishop             Beal                 Parker              William            1796   

Bishop             Jeremiah          Richards          Jno                   1796   

Bishop             Wm                 Bishop             Beal                 1790   

Bishop             Wm                 Parker              William            1796   

Bishop             Wm (Sr.)         Bishop             Jeremiah          1796   

Bivens             John                 Lingerfelter     Jacob               1831   

Bivings            James               Christenbury   Daniel F.         1822   

Bivings            James               Leonard           Jacob               1821   

Bivings            James               Turbyfill          Anderson        1821   

Bivings            Joseph             Knipe              Adam              1820   

Black               Alfred             Luts                 Eli                    1864   

Black               Aught              Black               Joseph             1816   

Black               Ephraim           Honesley         A. B.               1845   

Black               James               Blaylock          William            1821   

Black               Joseph             Havner                        Martin             1818   

Black               Laurence         Hafner             Levi                 184--

Black               Lawrence        Black               Ephraim           1860   

Black               Lawrence        Black               Lorenzo D.      1844   

Black               Sam'l               Mauney           George                        1837   

Black               Thomas            Fox                  James               1825   

Black               Wiley               Black               Daniel              1837   

Black               Wm                 Steely              Lovick             1806   

Black               Wylie               Mauny             Jonas               1831   

Black               Samue l           Mauny             Maxwill           1845   

Blackburn        Daniel              Ingold             Jonathan          1824   

Blackburn        John                 Hallman           Jacob               1808   

Blackburn        John                 Sumrow           Daniel              1809   

Blackburn        Robert             Finger              Henry              1823   

Blackburn        Robert             Killian             Andrew           1823   

Blackburn        Robert             Petre                Henry              1825   

Blackburn        Samuel                        Carpenter        Jacob               1837   

Blackburn        William            Blackburn        Eli                    1793   

Blackburn        Wm                 Blackburn        James               1803   

Blackwell        Joseph             Farrar               John                 1783   

Blackwood      John                 McKee                        Peter C.           1845   

Blalock            David              Proctor                        Benjamin         1808   

Blalock            Thomas            Proctor                        Joseph             1842   

Blalock            William            Stacy               Elisha              1797   

Blalock            Winslow F.      Blalock            Thomas R.       1844   

Blaylock          Andrew           Hix                  Miles               1848   

Blaylock          David              Hager              Benjamin         1819   

(Blacock)

Bleckley          Tho's. C.          Bridgers          Nicholas          1836   

Bleckley          James               Mauney           John                 1824   

(Blakely)

Bleckly            Charles            Cook               Barryman        1821   

(Blakeley)

Blott (Plott)     Elias                Jenkins            William            1812   

Blott (Plott)     Elias                Tucker             George                        1810   

Bluford           Daniel              Rumfelt           Isaac                1832   

Blythe             Clement N.      Brotherton       Hugh               1856   

Boger              John E.            Ward               H. N.               1843   

Boggs              Aaron              Lewis              C. P.                1866   

Boggs              James               Baldridge        Dornton           1810   

Boggs              James               Caldwell          James               1795   

Boggs              James               Harmon           Robert C.        1836   

Boggs              Joseph             Jonas               Abel                1838   

Boggs              William            Janes                John P.                        1840   

Boggs              Joseph B.         Boggs              Thomas D.       1841   

Boiles              David              Young             Solomon          1866   

Boiles              Noah               Hubbard          Lemuel A.       1866   

Boiles (Biles)   Noah               Norman           James               1850   

Boiles              Noah               Sims                John A.            1862   

Boils (Boyles) David              Wion               Peter                1839   

Bolch               Henry              Harman           Moses              1837   

Bolch               Henry              Howard           Joshua Loyd    1836   

Bolch               Hiram              Miller               Henry              1843   

Bolch               Solomon          Bolch               Elias                1837   

Bolch               Solomon          Bolch               Sebastian         1839   

Bolch               Andrew           Bolch               Joseph             1835   

(Bolick)

Bolch               Andrew           Bullinger         Michael           1835   

(Bolick)

Bolch               Andrew           Turner              William              ?       

(Bolick)

Bolch               Casper             Bolch               Solomon          1825   

(Bolick)

Bolch (Bolick) Jacob               Fry                   Philip               1829   

Bolch (Bolick) Jacob               Lourance         Lawson           1826   

Bolch (Bolick) Jacob               Odam              George                        1831   

Bolch (Bolick) Jacob               Stine                John                 1824   

Bolch (Bolick) Jacob               Whitney          Zeno                1835   

Bolch               Joseph             Bolch               Andrew           1835   

(Bolick)

Bolck               Casper             Killian             Joseph             1824   

(Bolick)

Bolick              Adam              Bolick              David              1820   

Bolich (Bolch) Adam              Harmon           George                        1791   

                        (Johan Adam)                                    

Bolick (Bolch) Adam              Longcryer        Jacob               1814   

Bolick (Bolch) Adam (Sr.)      Benfield          John (Jr.)         1820   

Bolick              Ambrose          Cline                Amen (?)         1838   

Bolick (Bolch) Caspar             Bolch               Godfrey          1824   

Bolick (Bolch) Casper             Harman           Michael           1825   

                        (Caspar)

Bolick              Casper             Hefner             Philip               1822   

Bolick (Bolch) Casper             Huffman         Joseph             1828   

Bolick (Bolch) Daniel              Bolick              Jacob               1819   

Bolick (Bolch) Daniel              Cline                Henry              1819   

Bolick              Daniel              Moretz             Daniel              1832   

Bolick (Bolch) Gasper             Cline                William            1816   

                        (Caspar)          

Bolick (Bolch) Gasper             Reed                Jacob               1826   

                        (Caspar)

Bolick (Bolch) Gotfree            Simon              Samuel                        1816   

                        (Gottfried)                                         

Bolick (Bolch) Jacob               Bolick              David              1815   

Bolick (Bolch) Jacob               Haun               David              1823   

Bolick (Bolch) Jacob               Moor               Abraham         1787   

Bolick (Bolch) Jacob (Sr.)       Bolick              Jacob               1821   

Bolick              Henry              Cline                Jessa                1834   

Bolick              John                 Probst              Henry              1829   

Bollinger         Abel                Spencer           Israel               1837   

Bollinger         Daniel              Treffanstett     Daniel              1820   

Bollinger         H.                    Cline                Daniel              1813   

Bollinger         H.                    Milligan           Gilbert             1806   

Bollinger         Henry              Wike                Jacob               1813   

(Ballinger)                                                      

Bollinger         Joseph             Barringer         Matthias          1804   

(Bullinger)                                                      

Bollinger         Legion             Seabach           John                 1820   

Bollinger         Michael           Bollinger         Jacob A.          1841   

(Bullinger)                                                      

Bollinger         Michael           Settlemyer       Paul                 1842   

Bomgarner      Andrew           Ivins                David              1821   

Bomgarner      Philip G.          Helton             Jessy                1833   

Bomgarner      Thomas            Wike                David              1839   

Bonham           Absalom          Cox                 Aaron              1787   

(Bonam)

Bonham           Absalom          Sholl                Charles            1789   

Bonham           Arnold             Ramsey           William            1804   

Bookout          David              Bookout          Silas                 1833   

Bookout          John                 Powel              Charles            1822   

Bookout          John                 Ross                Moses              1819   

Bookout          Joseph             Bookout          Levi                 1817   

(Beekout)

Bost                 Jacob               Robinson         Aaron              1835   

Bost                 Jesse                Fry                   Jacob               1825   

Bost                 Jesse                Seapaugh         Jacob               1828   

Bost                 Jesse                Yoakley           John                 1835   

Bost                 Jonas               Fullbright        John                 1834   

Bost                 Jonas               Rouch              George                        1830   

Bost                 Jonathan          Deal                 Daniel              1838   

Bost                 Jonathan          Gant                Jesse                1840   

Bost                 Jonathan          Lutes               John                 1824   

Bost                 Jonathan          Pope                Lawson           1841   

Bost                 Jonathan          Sigman            Lawson           1840   

Bost                 Jonathan          Sturd               N. T.                1837   

Bost                 Silas                 Burns               Philip               1835   

Bost                 Silas                 Cline                Paul                 1835   

Bost                 Silas                 Fry                   Moses              1836   

Bost                 Silas                 Ikerd               Anthony          1835   

Bost                 Silas                 Miller               Jonathan          1835   

Bost                 William            Cline                William            1809   

Bost                 William            Killian             David              1809   

Bost (Bast)      William            Smires             John                 1785   

                        (Wilhelm)

Bost                 Wm                 Smyer              John                 1809   

Boston             Christopher     Belew              James               1803   

Bovay (Pavey)            John                 Setzer              Jacob               1810   

Bovey              David              Bovey              William            1824   

Bovey              Joseph             Bolch               Andrew           1832   

Bovey              Mathias           Bovy               John                 1811   

Bovey              Mathias           Herman           William            1824   

Bovey              Mathias           Sigman            Daniel              1816   

Bovey              Matthias          Bovey              Conrad                        1818   

Bovey              Matthias          Shell                Ephraim           1835   

Bovey              Matthias          Sigman            Henry              1813   

Bovey              Matthias (Sr.)  Bovey              Matthias          1811   

Bovey              William            Settlemire        Jacob S.           1828   

Bowman          Boston             Bowman          John                 1839   

                        (Sebastian)                                         

Bowman          Daniel              Bowman          Jonas               1831   

Bowman          John                 Bowman          Boston             1836   

Bowman          Peter                Bowman          Daniel              1822   

Boyd               Edward           Dameron         Edward B.      1819   

Boyd               Edward           Devenport       John                 1805   

Boyd               Edward           Oliver              John                 1817   

Boyd               Edward           West                Jonathan          1816   

Boyd               J------               Hartsoge          Elias                1833   

Boyd               James               Gibson             Joseph             1826   

Boyd               J. H.                 Alexander       James L.          1862   

Boyd               J. H.                 Speck              John F.                        1862   

Boyd               John                 Ramsour          Jacob H.          1840   

Boyd               Robert             Campbell         John                 1834   

Boyd               Robert             Sronce             John (Jr.)         1820   

Boyd (Boyed) Robert             Selevan            Daniel              1809   

Boyd               Robert             Sullivan           Noah               1829   

Boyd               R. W.               Williams          W. H.              1866   

Boyd               Willburn          Boyd               John                 1861   

Boyden           Willard            Bridenbo         John                 1832   

Boyden           Williard           Cloninger        Moses              1830   

(Barden)

Boyden           Willard            Gant                Tiry                  1833   

Boyden           Willard            Green              Oliver C.         1833   

Boyden           Willard            Hale                 William            1832   

Boyden           Willard            Hoke               David              1832   

Boyden           Willard            Hoyle              Abel                1831   

Boyden           William            Setzer              Paul                 1830   

Boylen (?)       Willard            Morris              Benjamin         1831   

Boyles             William            Sutten              James               1832   

Bradley           James               Ross                John                 1813   

Bradley           John Wm         Bradley           James A.          1824   

Bradley           Joseph             Thomas            John                 1823   

Bradsha           Jonah               Williams          Charles            1795   

Bradsha           Josiah              Welch              John                 1808   

Bradshaw        Benjemin         Bradshaw        Josiah              1789   

Bradshaw        John                 Bradshaw        Pride                1807   

Bradshaw        John                 Hovis               Wesley H.       1853   

Bradshaw        John                 Queen              William            1851   

Bradshaw        Jonas               Bradshaw        John                 1820   

Bradshaw        Jonas               Ward               Isaac                1825   

Bradshaw        Josiah              Hogins             John R.            1791   

(Bradshew)                                                    

Bradshaw        Josiah              Johnston          Jesse                1798   

(Bradshe)                                                       

Bradshaw        Larkin              Abernathy       Michal             1826   

Bradshaw        Larkin              Bradshaw        Josiah              1831   

Bradshaw        Larkin              Bynum                        Rufus L.          1839   

Bradshaw        Larkin              Cheser             Wilson             1834   

Bradshaw        Pride                Bradshaw        John                 1804   

Bradshaw        Pride                Bradshaw        Jonas               1818   

Brady              William            McMurry         Edward           1769   

(Bready)

Brag (Bragg)   William            Robinson         John                 1824   

Bragg              William B.       Reinhardt        Rudolph          1827   

Brandal           Joseph             Saine               Daniel              1820   

(Brindel)

Brandon          Thomas L.       McKenzie        David U.         1844   

Branon                        James A.          Hasley             Richard R.       1841   

Branton           Thomas            Putman            James L.          1855   

Bratcher          Jonas               Sutherlie          Thomas            1785   

(Beachy)

Braucher          Johannes          Like                 Joseph             1806   

Bready                        R. A.               Asbury                        Josiah              1859   

Brem               Jacob               Hover              Philip               1812   

Brem               Jacob               Wilbanks         Warren S.        1815   

Brendel           David              Biles                Enoch              1815   

(Brindle)

Brendel           Johannes          Corbey                        David              1800   

Brendel           Jos. H.             Brindle                        Wesley                        1861   

Brendel           John R.            Brendel           Joseph H.        1853   

(Brendle)

Brendle           Charles (Dr.)   Stamey                        Alexander       1847   

(Brindle)

Brendle           Henry              Lingerfelt        Daniel              1811   

(Brindle)

Brendle           John                 Beavin             Joseph             1800   

(Brendel)         (Johannes)

Brevard           Alex'r              Ransom           Demse             1810   

                                                (Black)

Brevard           John F.                        Armour            Arthur             1824   

Brevard           Stephain          Anderson        Matison (FM)  1867   

Brevard (FM)  Stephen           Rendelmon      Sisarow           1866   

                        (FM)                           

Bridges            Alfred             Samson            James               1820   

Bridges            David              Dormire           Peter                1794   

Bridges            George R.        Shuford           Obed P.           1847   

Bridges            Gilbert             Roderick         Elisha W.         1835   

Bridges            Gilbert             Slagle              John J.             1838   

Bridges            James               Bridges            Alfred             1822   

Bridges            John                 Bridges            Elisha              1817   

Bridges            John                 Gileland          Joab                 1830   

Bridges            Thomas            Hopper                        John A.            1837   

Brimer             John                 Capps              Franklin           1833   

Brimer             John                 Fewell             Henry              1827   

Brimer             Samuel                        Hand               William P.       1822   

Brindal            John                 Johnson           Joseph             1810   

(Brendel)         (Johannes)

Brindal            Joseph             Brindle                        David              1843   

(Brindle)

Brindal            Joseph             Kenipe             Jacob               1821   

(Brindel)

Brindel            John                 Brendel           Henry              1810   

(Brendel)         (Johannes)

Brindle                        John                 Bevins             John                 1831   

Brindle            John                 Nearns             Jesse                1801   

(Brendel)         (Johannes)

Bringle                        Lorens             Seagle              John                 1825   

Brison              George R.        Henry              John                 1838   

Broaddaway   Patrick             Riley                William            1838   

(Brodaway)                                                    

Broaddaway   Patrick             Robson            James               1837   

(Brodaway)                                                    

Brock              Isaac                Cook               George                        1796   

Brotherton       George                        Brotherton       Hiram              1816   

Brotherton       George C.        Brotherton       George                        1821   

Brotherton       H--------           Little               Samuel C.        1852   

Brotherton       Henry              Ballard                        William            1866   

Brotherton       Hiram              Surrat              James               1817   

Brotherton       James               Brotherton       William H.       1866   

Brotherton       John W.           Brotherton       James               1814   

Brotherton       Lewis E.          Little               George                        1842   

Brotherton       L. E.                Goodson         Joel                  1840   

Brotherton       Thomas            Beaty               Thomas            1825   

Brotherton       William H.       Howard           Jackson A.       1866   

Broun              George                        Jones               Hiram              1827   

Brower            John                 Hefnar             Elias                1824   

(or Brown)

Brown             Anderson A.   Moser              Timothy           1848   

Brown             A. A.               Killian             Jacob B.          1858   

Brown             Gabriel                        Sherrill             Moses W.        1835   

Brown             Gabriel                        Sherrill             David R.         1833   

Brown             George                        Barns               Eli                    1833   

Brown             G. L.                Baker               Levi                 1849   

Brown             Jacob J.            Brindel                        Joseph H.        1855   

Brown             Jacob J.            Havner                        Jacob               1859   

Brown             James               Anthony          Darling            1824   

Brown             James (Sr.)       Taylor              James (Jr.)       1833   

Brown             John                 Harriss             John                 1818   

Brown             John                 McCarta          Jacob               1822   

Brown             John A.            Reel                 Spaight M.      1866   

Brown             Jonas               Brown             George                        1850   

Brown             Jonas               Brown             John                 1857   

Brown             Jonas               Havner                        Lawson           1855   

Brown             Josiah              Brown             Parker              1818   

Brown             M. L. (Dr.)      Sullivan           Jerry                1862   

Brown             Robert H.        Morrison          Maxwell          1834   

Brown             William            Costner            Joshua             1828   

Brown                         R. H. or K. H.             Self                  John                 1835   

                        (Harvy)                                               

Browning        John                 Mason             William H.       1822   

Brutherton       George                        Brotherton       Thomas            1837   

Bryan              James               Hager              John                 1822   

Bryant             James               Hager              George                        1812   

Brymer            Samuel                        Armstrong       Francis             1811   

Buchanan        Colal                M'Call             Robert             1818   

                        (Colonel)

Buchanan        John                 King                John                 1786   

(Bohannon)                                                    

Buchanan        Thomas            Nolen              Daniel              1821   

Buchhannon    Colonan           Parsons            Robert             1827   

(Buchannan)                                                   

Buck                John                 Lavender         Joseph             1819   

Buff                George                        Buff                Martin             1789   

Bull                 Edward           Smith               William            1792   

Bumgardner    Aaron O.         Harwood         William            1847   

(Bumgarner)                                                   

Bumgardner    Thomas            Bumgardner    Moses              1837   

Bumgardner    Thomas            Stone               John                 1839   

Bumgarner      Absalom          Bumgarner      Andrew           1814   

Bumgarner      Aron                Troutman         David              1815   

Bumgarner      John                 Bumgarner      Andrew           1834   

Bumgarner      John                 Bumgarner      Thomas G.       1823   

Bumgarner      John                 Engle               Martin             1824   

(Bomgarner)                                                   

Bumgarner      John                 Taylor              Isaac                1811   

Bumgarner      Moses              Crysel              Andrew           1798   

Bumgarner      Thomas            Harbeson         Hiram              1816   

Burch              John                 Cherry             Robert             1840   

Burch              Richard           Hager              John E.            1835   

Burch              Rich'd E.         Burch              Tho's. F.          1842   

Burch              R. E.                Kincaid           George W.       1846   

Burch              Sidney A.        Regan              Henry C.         1867   

Burch              S. A.                King                Wm                 1853   

Burch              S. A.                Pain                 John F.                        1855   

Burch              Wm P.             Edwards          John H.            1858   

Burch              Wm P.             Hager              J. M.                1858   

Burch              L. A.                Black               Vincent           1866   

Burk                Green              Clipard                        Andrew           1832   

Burk                Green              Ingle                Michael           1824   

Burk                James               Burk                Yancy              1827   

Burke              James               Burke              Green              1827   

Burke              Monroe            Bynum                        John                 1849   

Burnes             Jacob               Barger             Moses              1841   

Burnett                        A. J.                 Green              William B.       1832   

                        (Osburn J.)

Burns               Jacob               Cline                John                 1826   

Burns               Jacob               Cook               Abraham         1823   

Burns               Joseph             Fry                   Daniel              1827   

Burton             Augustus W.   Hoke               William J.        1851   

Burton             Aug. W.          McBee             Vardry A.        1847   

Burton             Henry W.        Hoke               William J.        1851   

Burton             H. W.              Blackwood      John                 1846   

Burton             H. W.              Little               Thomas            1842   

Burton             Robert H.        Fulenwider      John                 1820   

Burton             Tyrus               Derr (FM)        Harbert            1866   

Bury                Thomas            Moyers            Lyas                1809   

Butts               David              McClelland     Ezekiel                        1832   

Butts               Henry              Dellinger         David              1824   

Butts               John                 Hunsecker       Jacob               1820   

Butts               John                 Kibler              Jacob               1806   

Butts               John                 Lingafelt         David              1852   

Bynum                        Gray                Coxe                Vinson             1823   

Bynum                        James               Parker              David              1826   

Bynum                        James F.          Hoover                        Daniel              1842   

Bynum                        John                 Bynum                        James               1809   

Bynum                        John                 Bynum                        Vincent           1834   

Bynum                        John                 Jones               Isaac                1814   

Bynum                        John                 Sutton             William            1818   

Bynum                        J. F.                 Forney             Hiram A.         1853   

                        (Franklin)

Bynum                        J. F.                 Weathers         Michael H.      1853   

                        (Franklin)

Bynum                        M. T.               Crawford        H. P.                1855   

Bynum            William            Perkins            Avery              1821   

(Bynam)

Byrd (Bird)     William            Reinhardt        Joseph             1808   

Byrum             Upton              Cloninger        Adam              1830   

Byrum             Upton              Cloninger        Valentine         1830   

 

Cail (Kale)       Ephraim           Loller               Henry              1817   

Caldwell          David T.          Morrison          R. H.               1824   

Caldwell          Elam                Hoke               Franklin A.      1838   

Caldwell          E. S.                Cochran           Asa F.              1847   

Caldwell          Franklin           Beatty             Edmund          1842   

Caldwell          Henry              Hand               John C.            1788   

Caldwell          Henry              Tilley               Jacob               1786   

Caldwell          Jno                   Banday            Thomas            1809   

Caldwell          J. A.                 Cobb               Bartlett Y.       1853   

Caldwell          Sam'l               Park                 Patrick             1786   

(Calwell)

Caldwell          Thomas            Martin             Barnet             1825   

Caldwell          William            Smith               Robert             1836   

Caldwell          William D.       Hoover                        Thomas            1841   

                        (or J.)

Cambell           Donald            Long                John                 1783   

                        (Daniel)

Cammell          Daniel              Waldrip           Elihu                1826   

Campbell         Daniel              Barnet             Philip               1824   

Campbell         Daniel              Martin             Alfred             1826   

(Cammell)                                                      

Campbell         Elijah               Bonham           Arnold             1807   

Campbell         Eneas               Fite                  Solomon (Jr.)   1831   

Campbell         Enos                Shrum              Henry              1854   

Campbell         Harmon           Helms              John                 1862   

Campbell         Jeremiah          Ritchy             J. Thomas        1849   

Campbell         John                 Adams             John                 1819   

Campbell         John                 Carpenter        Jacob (Jr.)        1818   

Campbell         John                 Plot                  Elias                1801   

Campbell         John                 Wilson             James               1813   

Campbell         Joseph B.         Jenkins            Hugh               1809   

Campbell         Leander           Campbell         Andrew           1852   

Campbell         Robert             Caldwell          William            1785   

Campbell         Robert             Henry              James               1798   

Campbell         William            Warren                        William            1821   

Canady            Felix                Dunn               Simon              1821   

(Kennedy)

Cancellor         Conrad                        Gerding           Gerard G.        1804   

Cannon            John Franklin  Rhyne              Joseph W.        1844   

Cannon (?)      P.                     Beel                 Richard           1841   

Cannon            Paulson            Painter             Elisha S.          1841   

Canon              John F.                        Hoffman         David              1846   

(Cannon)

Cansler            A. P.                Haynes                        James H.          1858   

Cansler            A. P.                Hildebrand      Marcus V.       1858   

Cansler            Henry              Reinhardt        Jacob               1838   

Cansler            Henry              Torrence          Ephraim           1838   

Cansler            H.                    Carpenter        Jonathan          1856   

Cansler            H.                    Loretz              Andrew H.      1822   

Cansler            John                 Finger              Joseph             1828   

Cansler            John                 Rhodes            Caleb               1840   

Cansler            John P.                        Davis               John                 1853   

Cansler            John P.                        Hoke               F. E.                1854   

Cansler            John P.                        Peterson          C. J.                 1854   

Cansler            J. P.                 Leonhardt       Jacob M.          1856   

Capshaw         Essix                Fevours           William            1779   

Carbender       Samuel                        Green              Jacob               1787   

(Carpenter)                                                     

Carbinder        Samuel                        Eaker               Michael           1787   

(Carpenter)                                                     

Carethers (?)    Paul                 Oel                  Frederick         1804   

Carman            Samuel                        Tate                 Joseph             1796   

Carnes             Charles            Carns               David B.         1812   

Carpender       John                 Peeler              Anthony          1800   

(Carbinder)                                                     

Carpenter        Abraham         Carpenter        William            1807   

Carpenter        Abraham         Martin             Richard           1813   

Carpenter        Absalom          Carpenter        John                 1849   

Carpenter        Benjamin         Carpenter        Alford                         1842   

Carpenter        Christopher     Burns               James               1822   

Carpenter        Christopher     Carpenter        Christopher     1818   

Carpenter        Christopher     Carpenter        Elias                1832   

Carpenter        Christopher     Dellinger         Jacob               1831   

Carpenter        Christopher     McGinnas        James               1824   

Carpenter        Christy                        Parker              Jonathan          1826   

Carpenter        Christy                        Tutherow         Solomon          1850   

Carpenter        Daniel              Bailey  William                        1834   

Carpenter        Daniel              Carpenter        George                        1863   

Carpenter        Daniel              Carpenter        H. F.                1852   

Carpenter        Daniel              Cloninger        Moses              1863   

Carpenter        Daniel              Macaslin          Robert             1831   

Carpenter        Daniel              Pryor               Samuel                        1841   

Carpenter        Daniel              Warren                        Robert             1846   

Carpenter        David              Carpenter        George                        1865   

Carpenter        Dexter             Bird                 Benjamin         1830   

Carpenter        D. W.              Carpenter        Joshua             1866   

Carpenter        Emanuel          Hovis               Jacob               1831   

Carpenter        George                        Carpenter        Andrew           1825   

Carpenter        George                        Faulkner          Vincent A.      1824   

Carpenter        George                        Gibson             George                        1838   

Carpenter        George                        Hovis               Philip               1833   

Carpenter        Henry              Bess                 Lawson           1842   

Carpenter        Henry              Carpenter        Fred'k              1800   

Carpenter*      Henry              Carpenter        Jacob               1823   

Carpenter        Henry              Epply               Peter                1801   

Carpenter        Henry              Fronebarger     William            1817   

Carpenter        Henry              Kizer               John                 1822   

Carpenter        Henry              Milligan           William            1823   

Carpenter        Isaac W.          Hardy              James A.          1839   

Carpenter        Isaac W.          Smith               Thomas            1840   

Carpenter        Jacob               Berry               Thomas            1807   

Carpenter*      Jacob               Carpenter        Christopher*   1818   

Carpenter*      Jacob               Carpenter        Henry              1823   

Carpenter (?)   Jacob               Carpenter        Jacob               1800   

Carpenter        Jacob               Carpenter        Jonas               1806   

Carpenter        Jacob               Grigg               Edward           1828   

Carpenter        Jacob               Hufstetler        Jacob               1806   

Carpenter        Jacob               Quinn              James               1856   

Carpenter        Jacob               Summerour      John                 1817   

Carpenter        Jacob J.            McLurd           Robinson L.    1860   

Carpenter        James               Smith               Joseph             1832   

Carpenter        Joel                  Carpenter        Joshua             1837   

Carpenter        Joel                  Carpenter        Levi                 1838   

Carpenter        John                 Baxter             William            1819   

Carpenter        John                 Carpenter        John                 1803   

Carpenter        John                 Carpenter        Henry              1801   

Carpenter        John                 Elmore             Ephraim           1850   

Carpenter        John                 Grigg               Jesse                1817   

Carpenter        John                 Kiser                Philip               1835   

Carpenter        John                 Mauny             Abraham         1813   

Carpenter        John                 Metcalf            Augustus D.    1852   

Carpenter        John                 Pollard             Hiram              1853   

Carpenter        John A.            Mauney           Noah H.          1857   

Carpenter        John W.           Havner                        A. A.               1866   

Carpenter        John (Johnas)  Kizer               Henry              1811   

Carpenter        Jonas               Earney             Henry              1842   

Carpenter        Jonas               Paysour           David              1822   

Carpenter        Joseph             Baxter             Henry              1848   

Carpenter        Joshua             Carpenter        Emmanuel       1837   

Carpenter        Joshua             Carpenter        Jacob               1859   

Carpenter        Joshua P.         Houser             John                 1856   

Carpenter        Joshua P.         Yount              G. D. L.           1857   

Carpenter        J. L.                 Avery              George                        1858   

Carpenter        J. M.                Brown             Rob't. F.          1865   

Carpenter        J. M.                Carpenter        P. H.                1861   

Carpenter        Lawson           Kizer               George                        1836   

Carpenter        Martin             Carpenter        Christopher     1831   

Carpenter        Martin             Kiser                Philip               1830   

Carpenter        Michael           Carpenter        Daniel              1834   

Carpenter        Michael           Heedick           Jacob               1835   

Carpenter        Moses              Rhyne              Simon              1848   

Carpenter        Nicholas          Carpenter        William J.        1832   

(Zimmerman)  (Nicklus)                                            

Carpenter        Nicholas          Fulbright         William            1829   

(Zimmerman)  (Nicklus)                                            

Carpenter        Noah               Kizer               James               1828   

Carpenter        Peter                Carpenter        George                        1827   

Carpenter        Peter                Carpenter        Moses              1827   

Carpenter        Peter                Floyd               Robert             1834   

Carpenter        Peter                Johnson           William B.       1834   

Carpenter        Philip               Carpenter        Samuel                        1824   

Carpenter        Philip               Rudisill            David              1827   

Carpenter        P. W.               Hull                 John                 1865   

Carpenter        Samue l           Rhyne              Solomon          1838   

Carpenter        Solomon          Hill                  John F.                        1839   

Carpenter        Thomas            Best                 Bosten             1810   

Carpenter        W. F.               Carpenter        Adolphus        1866   

Carral              Ewarte (?)       Kennedy         Robert             1809   

                        (Edward)                                            

Carrol              James               Dillenger         Frederick         1830   

Carroll             Jonathan M.    Craft                Moses              1829   

Carroll             Joseph             Conner                        David              1837   

Carroll (Carol) John                 Crow               Robert A.        1833   

Carroll             John                 Wier                John Abel        1833   

(Carrol)

Carroll             William            McClurg          James               1819   

(Carrol)

Carruth            Adam              Moody                        John                 1794   

Carruth            John                 Monday           Francis             1783   

Carruth            John                 Morgan            John                 1817   

Carson             James M.         Anthony          John                 1829   

Carson             Ja's                   Carson             Andrew           1837? 

Caruthers         Robert             Duckworth      Abel Hkns       1783   

(Corrithers)                                                     

Carwood         Wm                 Byers               Wm                 1796   

(Earwood)                                                      

Cashion           James               Howard           William H.       1822   

Cashion           William J.        Hager              Henry              1863   

Cason              Edward           Bridges            John                 1802   

Castner            Heinrich          Sloop               Henry              1813   

Castner            Henrich           Ward               Thomas            1812   

Cathey             Cyrus               Lufsey             John                 1829   

Cathy              George                        Cathy              John                 1830   

Cathey             George                        Hovis               Frederick         1793   

Cathey             George                        Jones               Elisha              1794   

Cathy              George                        Best                 Daniel              1794   

(Cathey)

Cathy              George                        Spencer           William            1796   

Cathy              John                 Clyne               John                 1820   

Cathy              John                 Moore              James               1825   

Cauble             P. V.                Anthony          Joseph D.        1853   

Caustner          Daniel              Carpenter        Frederick         1821   

(Costner)                                                        

Center                         James               Center             Steven             1779   

(Sentter)

Chambers        Max                 Graham           John                 1808   

Chambers        Maxwell          Shenck                        Henry              1805   

Chandler         John                 Beam               Peter                1851   

Chaneller         Newton V.      Huffstickler     David              1864   

Chapman         H. A.               Fronebarger     A. L.                1867   

Chapman         H. A.               King                J. C.                 1866   

Chapman         Nicholas          Chapman         George                        1809   

Chapman         Nicholus          Kuykendall     Jesse (Capt.)    1802   

Chapman         Peter                Ritchey            John S.                        1856   

Cherry             David              Dellinger         L. M.               1866   

Cherry             David              Guffy              John S.                        1829   

Cherry             David              Martin             James               1821   

Cherry             David              Ruddock         T. G.                1867   

Cherry             David (Sr.)      Cherry             John                 1832   

Cherry             James               Flemming        Archibald        1834   

Cherry             Robert             Fleming           John                 1797   

(Chirry)

Childers           Noah               Lenhardt         Jacob               1854   

Childers           William            Jonston            Larkin              1814   

Childers           W. C.               Davis               J. J.                  1866   

Childress         William            Ballard            John     1821    286

(Childers)                                                       

Childress         William            Beatty             John                 1820   

Childress         William            Howard           Worner            1814   

Chirry              David              Wilson             Hugh L.           1826   

(Cherry)

Chirry              Robert             McWhorter      Robert             1796   

Chittam           John                 Beaty               Joseph             1820   

(Chittim)

Chittam           Joseph             Suggs  I           saac                 1820   

(Chittem)

Chittim            Thomas            Henderson       Ahira               1815   

(Chitham)

Clanton           David F.          Bradshaw        Pride                1855   

Clanton           Drury               Link                 Jacob               1823   

Clanton           Isaac                Clanton           William            1825   

Clanton           Levi                 Baker               John                 1850   

Clanton           Levi                 Clanton           David F.          1850   

Clark               Anthony          McClure          William            1797   

Clark               Cornelius         Law                 Henry              1819   

Clark               Cornelius         Norton             William            1783   

Clark               David              Moore              Franklin B.      1842   

Clark               James               Bigham            Robert             1810   

Clark               James               Clark               Anthony          1813   

Clark               James               Clark               Cornelius         1791   

Clark               James               Sherrill             Michael           1804   

Clark               James L.          Johnston          G. H.               1843   

                        (or F.)

Clark               James W.         Tucker             John                 1834   

                        (or M.)

Clark               Johnston          Walker             Benjamin         ca. 1782-92    

Clark               Jonathan          Clark               Washington B.            1818   

Clark               Joshua             Carpenter        John                 1830   

Clark               Owen              Duncan            Turner              1813   

Clark               Robert             Clark               Joshua             1822   

Clark               Robert             Jinkins             Tilmon             1832   

Clark               W. R.               Hoyl                Peter C.           1849   

Clark               W. R.               Seitz                George L.        1849   

                        (Rufus)

Clark               W. R.               Weathers         Laban              1850   

Clark (Clerk)   William            Thompson       Henry              1807   

Clark               Wm R.             Mills                Daniel              1839   

Clarke (Clark) David J.           Lehmans          Francis J.         1861   

Clay                 Abraham         Sigel                John                 1792   

Clay                 David              Hoover                        Ephraim           1829   

Clay                 Joseph             Huver              Philip               1833   

Clay                 Joseph             Yoder              Solomon          1832   

Clay                 M. C.               Hauss              Andrew           1861   

Clay                 M. C. (Caleb)  Hauss              John R.            1857   

Clay                 M. C. (Caleb)  Mullens           John F.                        1858   

Clay                 M. C.               Shull                Joseph D.        1859   

Clay                 M. C.               Sullivan           Charles C.       1858   

Clay     M. C. (Caleb)              Sullivan           Ezekiel M.       1856   

Clay                 Wiley               Rinck               Noah               1847   

Clemer             Eli                    Elmore             David              1838   

(Clemmer)

Clemmer          Eli                    Davis               William            1822   

Clemmer          Eli                    Jenkins            Benjamin         1824   

Clemmer          Eli                    Jenkins            Smith               1825   

Clemmer          Falty                Linebarger       Lewis (Jr.)       1827   

                        (Valentine)

Clemmer          George                        Clemmer          Levi (E.)          1846   

(Clemer)

Clemmer          George                        Elmore             Jesse                1833   

Clemmer          George                        Rhyne              Christian          1830   

(Clemer)

Clemmer          George                        Smith               Abraham         1815   

Clemmer          John                 Eaker               Jacob               1826   

Clemmer          Lewis              Duderow         Michael           1798   

Clemmer          Lewis              Jenkins            Hugh               1813   

Clifton             James               Carouthers       Edmond          1807   

Cline                Andrew           Abernathy       Nathen                        1808   

Cline                Andrew           Laurence         William            1814   

Cline                And'w             Abernathy       James               1803   

Cline                Christopher     Cline                Solomon          1821   

Cline                Elkanah           Green              David              1837   

Cline                Henry              Bolick              Henry              1826   

Cline                Henry              Smyer              David              1822   

Cline (Klein)   Hophel            Reather            William            1785   

                        (Christoffel)                                       

Cline                Jacob               Huffman         Elijah               1831   

Cline                Jacob               Hufman           Geo.                1801   

Cline                Jacob               Probst              John                 1802   

Cline                James               Yount              Franklin           1840   

Cline                Jesa                  Probst              Abel J.             1835   

Cline                Jesse                Haus                John H.            1842   

Cline                John                 Cline                Elkana             1836   

Cline                John                 Green              Pleasant           1831   

Cline                John                 Sherrill             Eli                    1835   

Cline                Jonas               Mehaffey        William L.       1841   

Cline                Jonas               Ward               And. J.                        1842   

Cline                J.                      Andres                        James               1839   

Cline                Martin             Clipard                        John                 1814   

Cline                Martin             Colwell            Tho.                 1815   

Cline                Martin             Tucker             Butler              1815   

Cline                Mic                  Hufman           Geo.                1801   

Cline                Mic                  Whitner           George                        1805   

Cline                Nathaniel         Campbell         James               1833   

Cline                Paul                 Gant                Martin L.         1836   

Cline                Paul                 Sigman            Eli                    1840   

Cline                Philip               Abernathy       Miles               1808   

Cline                Philip               Abernathy       Robert             1817   

Cline                William            Cline                John                 1821   

Cline                William            Miller               John                 1825   

Clippad           Henry              Daniel              John                 1818   

(Clippard)

Clippard          Henry              Keever             Henry              1823   

Clippard          John                 Stiller               George                        1865   

Clodfelter        Daniel              Lutz                 George                        1815   

Clodfelter        Elias                Lutz                 David              1818   

Clodfelter        Elias                Williams          Joseph             1820   

Clodfelter        George                        Clotfelter         Alius                1822   

Clodfelter        George                        Clotfelter         John                 1822   

Cloer               Michel             Yearwood       William            1806   

Cloninger        Adam              Featherston     Jasper              1846   

Cloninger        David              Senter              William            1818   

Cloninger        Henry              Barger             John                 1836   

Cloninger        Henry              Cloninger        Daniel              1842   

Cloninger        John                 Summit            Henry              1815   

Cloninger        John                 Yount              Abraham         1829   

Cloninger        Jonas               Costner            Peter                1837   

Cloninger        Jonas S.           Aderholdt       John A. F.       1860   

Cloninger        J. S.                 Aderholdt       John A. F.       1865   

Cloninger        Lewis              Jenkins            Berryman        1837   

Cloninger        Michael           Hovis               John P.                        1839   

Cloninger        Michal (Sr.)     Cloninger        Michal (Jr.)      1817   

Cloninger        Moses              Byrum             Upton              1831   

Cloninger        Moses              Clemmer          George                        1834   

Cloninger        Moses              Cloninger        Michael           1839   

Cloninger        Moses              Nance              Lawson           1821   

Cloninger        Moses              Stroup             David              1821   

Cloninger        Moses              Stroup             John                 1823   

Cloninger        Moses              Stroup             Jonas               1821   

Cloninger        Moses              Stroup             Joseph F.         1838   

Cloninger        Noah               Witherspoon    Nelson             1840   

Cloninger        Philip               Cloninger        Adam              1803   

Cloninger        Thomas            Cloninger        David              1808   

Cloninger        Thomas            Cloninger        Jacob               1810   

Cloninger        Thomas            Hovis               Jacob               1810   

Cloninger        Thomas            Wills                John                 1809   

Cloud              Terrill G.          Ramsey           Allen               1830   

Club                David              Huskins           William            1823   

Club                George                        Underwood     Reuben            1796   

Club                John                 Underwood     Reuben            1796   

Club                John                 Welch              John                 1808   

Club                Peter                Underwood     Reuben            1796   

Club---             Geo.                Parrish             Johnston          1802   

Clubb              David              Cheser             Wilson             1825   

Clubb              George N.       Clubb              George                        1805-1807      

Clubb              John                 Keller              Enuck              1809   

Clubb              William            Clubb              George                        1843   

(Thradekule)    (William)                                            

Clyne (Cline)   Henry              Setzer              Christopher     1814   

Clyne (Cline)   Henry              Sulivan            Elijah               1814   

Cob                 Henry              Slegle              George                        1794   

Cob                 James               Beach              Benjamin         1792   

Cobb               Ambrose          Scott                Moses              1785   

Cobb               "Ambrose, Jr." Abernathy       Charles            1782   

Cobb               Clizby              Edwards          Starling            1793   

Cobb               Clizby              Ferguson         William            1839   

Cobb               Edward           Hafner             Franklin           1866   

Cobb               Henry              Helton             Robert             1839   

Cobb               Henry              Hilton              Randolph        1839   

Cobb               Henry              Turbyfill          Wilson             1839   

Cobb               James               Denton                        William            1837   

Cobb               Joseph C.         Sadler              Henry              1846   

Cobb               J. C.                 Mullen             Alfred E.         1857   

Cobb (?)          Philip               Richards          William            1805   

Cobb               Robert             Philips             Joseph             1817   

Cobb               Robert             Phillips            David              1821   

Cobb               Shadrick          Magginnas       John                 1810   

Cobb               Stephen           Penny              William            1821   

Cobb               William            Edwards          William            1810   

Cobb               William            Summey          Robert R.        1842   

Cobbs              David              Spencer           Zachariah        1785   

Cockram          William            Green              William B.       1832   

Codey             James               Williams          Hartwell S.      1852   

Cody               Curtis              Cody               Murphia           1841   

Cody               James               Cody               Curtis              1834   

Cody               John                 Killian             Ephraim           1835   

Cody               P.                     Dellinger         Munroe            1866   

                                                (FM)

Cody               P.                     Nance              J. C.                 1867   

Coldwell         Thomas            Conrad                        John                 1826   

Coldwell         Thomas            Price                Aron                1820   

Coldwell         Thomas            Price                George                        1822   

Coles               Wm Temple     Barber             Richard           1794                           

Coles               Wm Temple     Whitworth       Southerland     1792   

Collans            Joseph             White              William            1791   

Collier             Matthew          Crow               Richard           1841   

(Colier)

Collins*           Abraham         Brian               James (Jr.)       1820   

Collins             Abraham         Roberts            Thomas            1791   

(Collans)

Collins             Alexander       Collins             William            1814   

Collins             B. M.               Johnson           Daniel P.         1835   

Collins             Isaac                McClellan        Elias                1819   

Collins             Jacob               Stoner              Isaac                1840   

Collins             James               Lewis              George                        1810   

(or Collier)

Collins             Reuben            Harden                        Ruben              1836   

Collins             Samuel                        Wells               Robert             1800   

Collins             Wil'm               Crow               Robert             1804   

Collins             Wm                 Powel              Wm                 1811   

Collins             -------               Harmon           John G.            1837   

Collis               James               Bumgarner      Peter                1835   

Colter              Martin             Crowder          Ulrick              1788   

Colwell            Andrew           Abernathy       Valentine         1824   

(Coldwell)

Colwell            Andrew           Colwell            Daniel              1849   

(Caldwell)

Colwell            Andrew           Stiles               William            1829   

(Caldwell)

Colwell            David              Colwell            Philip               1841   

(Caldwell)

Colwell            David              Short               David              1840   

Colwell            John                 Williams          Thomas            1834   

(Caldwell)

Colwell            William            Stiles               John                 1837   

Colwell            William            Stiles               Henry              1836   

(Caldwell)

Colwell            William            Stone               James               1834   

(Caldwell)

Compton         Robeson          Lay                  Jesse                1846   

Compton         Wm. A.           Berrey                         Richard           1830   

Conley             C. O.               Kistler             Robert A.        1854   

Conley             Westley           Belew              John                 1835   

Conly              Cornelious       Kerk                William            1794   

Connel             David              Edwards          Lewis              1843   

(Connell)

Connel             S. J.                 Hager              Sherod H.        1867   

Connel             Wm. P.            Hinkle             Isaac                1838   

(Cormel)

Conner                        Benjamin B.    Belk                 Thomas S.       1824   

Conner                        Charles D.       Baker               Henry              1852   

Conner            Charles D.       Broomhead     John J.             1852   

(Connor)

Conner            Electious         Hunsuker         John                 1829   

(Connor)

Conner                        Henry              Haker              William            1812   

Conner                        Henson            Mayhew          James               1825   

Conner                        H'y                  Hager              John                 1805   

Conner            Jacob               Conner            Seth                 1837   

(Connor)

Conner                        Jacob               Deven              Patrick             1825   

Conner                        Jacob               Felmet             Hugh Mc         1818   

Conner                        Jacob               Stillwell           Samuel                        1815   

Conner                        John                 Conner                        James               1814   

Conner                        Owen              Pitts (?)            Henry              1810   

Conner                        Thomas            Sherrill             Theo.               1825   

Conner                        William            Carpenter        David              1818   

Conner                        William            Carpenter        Michael           1823   

Conner                        William            Conner                        John                 1816   

Conner                        William            Crites               William            1821   

Conner                        Wm                 Fisher              Rich'd              1798   

Connor            G. J.                 Anthony          Gideon                        1859   

Connor            William            Fisher              William            1796   

Conrad                        Daniel              Ramsaur          David A.         1828   

Conrad                        Dan'l                Spigel              Davald                        1803   

Conrad                        David              Miller               Michael           1824   

Conrad                        Logan              Tipps               William            1836   

Conrad                        Rudolph          Keller              Christian          1788   

Conrad                        Rudolph          Miraile             Lorance           1785   

Cook               Abram             Burns               Jacob               1834   

                        (Abraham)

Cook               Abram             Helton             Joel                  1835   

Cook               Barryman        Bleckley          Charles            1821   

                        (Berriman)                                          

Cook               Christian          Cook               David              1820   

Cook               David              Gooden           Aaron              1825   

Cook               David              Smith               Charles W.      1829   

Cook               Elisha              Wilkinson        Franklin           1841   

Cook               John                 Avery              Daniel              1824   

Cook               John                 Bangle             John                 1823   

Cook               John                 Cook               Christian          1819   

Cook               John                 Hambright       Christian          1821   

Cook               John                 Shitle               John                 1826   

Cook               Peter                Beenick           Henry              1807   

Cook               Philip               Cook               Joseph             1814   

Cook               Philip               Hauser             Jacob               1813   

Coon               David A.         Crowel                        Eli                    1860   

Coon               George                        Crowder          John                 1850   

Coon               George                        Hoyle              David R.         1831   

Coon (Koon)   George                        Hull                 Levi                 1834   

Coon               George                        Linhardt          Lawson H.      1847   

Coon (Kuhn)   George            Rudesil            John                 1812   

                        (Georg)

Coon               John F.                        Hull                 Comoder         1858   

Copeland         Daniel              Jones               William            1798   

Cornelius         Abner              Mahew                        Aaron              1792   

Cornelius         Austin             Sherrill             Francis             1833   

(Sherrill)          (Austin)

Cornelus          Benjamin         Dillon              Edmond          1795   

(Cornelius)                                                     

Cornwell         John                 Weaver            Philip               1849   

(Cornwall)                                                      

Cosner             Joshua             Brown             Logan              1833   

Cosner             Peter                Green              John H.            1836   

(Costner)

Costner            Ambrose          Rhodes            Jacob H.          1858   

Costner            Ambrose          Robinson         J. A.                 1865   

Costner            Ambrose          Summey          Jonas               1843   

Costner            Daniel              Kiser                Christopher     1821   

Costner            Henry              Arawood         Lawed             1810   

(Castner)         (Henrich)

Costner            Jacob               Tuthero            George                        1811   

Costner            John                 Costner            Levi                 1828   

Costner            John                 Huffstetler      Michael           1828   

Costner            John                 Niell                James               1827   

Costner            Jonas               Summey          Michael           1818   

Costner            Joseph             Costner            Absalom          1836   

Costner            Joseph             Thornburgh     Jacob M.          1835   

Costner            Lawrence        McIlwain         David              1816   

Costner            Michael H.      Rhyne              Solomon H.     1842   

Costner            Peter                Berry               George                        1812   

Costner            Thomas            Costner            Lawrance        1817   

Costner            Valentine         Hoyl                Burril W.         1827   

Coulter                        Daniel              Stilwell            Nimrod            1829   

Coulter                        Daniel              Whitener         David              1829   

Coulter                        Henry              Coulter                        Daniel              1817   

Coulter                        John                 Bolick              Ambrose          1838   

Coulter                        John                 Coulter            J.                      1849   

                                                                        (Jedediah)

Coulter            Martin (Jr.)      Colter              John                 1789   

(Colter)

Coulter                        Philip               Smith               Henry              1817   

Coulter                        --------              Shuford           David              1812   

Courtney         James               Courtney         Henry              1814   

Cowen             James               McNeely         James               1801   

Cowen             Richard           Edwards          William            1808   

Cox                 Andrew B.      Wallis              Joseph N.        1840   

Cox                 Elisha              Cox                 Elijah               1796   

Cox                 Fleet                Phillups           James               1819   

Cox                 James               Cobb               Philip               1820   

Cox                 James               Cobb               Waulter           1816   

Cox                 Paul                 Ramsey           Samuel                        1797   

Cox                 Samuel                        Dickson           James               1818   

Cox                 Samuel                        Ford                Daniel              1816   

Cox                 Samuel                        Nolen              William            1819   

Cox                 Vincent           Abernathy       Miles               1781   

Cox                 Vincent           Wheelar           William            1781   

Cox                 Vincent (Jr.)    Downey          Patrick             1802   

Cox                 William            West                Ebenezer         1830   

Cox                 William            Wright             Joseph             1797   

Cox                 E. E. (Eli)        Grissom           I. F.                 1846   

Cox (Coxe)     David              Reed                George A.       1827   

Craft                David              Towry              William            1849   

Craft                John P.                        Whitworth       Thomas            1825   

Craig (Creig)   Newton B.      Glenn              Milton             1837   

Craig               Samuel W.       Rhyne              David              1839   

Craig               Samuel W.       Wiatt               Caleb               1838   

Crawford        H. P.                Plott                E. W.               1856   

Crawford        J. F.                 Kirksy                         Matthew          1855   

Crawford        James F.          Gant                Jefferson         1850   

Creg--------      John                 Norman           William            1802   

Cresman          Conrad                        Low                 Jesse                1803   

Crisel               Andrew           Crysell             John                 1796   

(Crysel)           (Andreas)

Cristle              George                        Wood              William            1809   

Crites               Devault           Crites               John                 1799   

Crites               William            Dellinger         John G.            1833   

Critez              Dan'l                Parrish             Johnston          1802   

Crocker           Seburn             Crocker           Rufus M.         1865   

Cronister         James               Cronister         Daniel              1808   

Cross               John                 Cross               Mosis               1795   

Cross               Moses              Cross               John                 1797   

Cross               Solomon          Cross               John                 1797   

Crouse             David              Hafner             John                 1817   

Crouse             David              Mauney           Isaac                1814   

Crouse             David              Rudasall          Jonas               1817   

Crouse             John                 Neal                 Adam              1804   

Crouse             Robison           Plonk               Philip               1851   

Crow               John                 Crow               Thomas            1830   

Crow               John Dimbarr  Mauney           John                 1829   

Crow               Thomas W.      Crow               James M.         1837   

Crow               William            Pryor               Stuart L.          1844   

Cryder             Cornelious       Goble              John                 1788   

Cryder             Cornelious       Levain             Isaac                1789   

Crysell             John                 Epply               Jacob               1796   

Culp                Casper             Lambert           Peter                1769   

Culwell            James               Tilley               Jacob               1786   

Cunningham    Fr's                  Bonham           Absalom          1785   

Cunningham    James               McLean           Alexander       1782   

Curry               Elam A.           Hovis               Levi                 1863   

Curry               Elam A.           Queen              Berry               1864   

Curry               Robert             Hannah            Thomas            1808   

Curry               Robert             Thompson       James               1796   

Curtis              John                 Anderson        Isaac                1797   

 

D-------------     Johans             Shrum              Henry              1797   

Dagahard        Henry              Shook              Henrey                        1812   

(Degenhart)     (Heinrich)                                           

Dagenhart       Henry              Dagenhart       Peter                1830   

Dailey              Jacob F.           Carpenter        John J.             1842   

Dailey              Jacob F.           Jetton              B. M.               1840   

Dailey (Daily) Jacob F.           Stroup             Abner              1842   

Dailey              Washington     Daily               Lawson           1838   

Daily               Ephraim           Duncan            Absalom          1827   

Dameron         Aron                Conar              Hugh E.           1839   

(Damern)                                                        

Dameron         Aron                Vandike          Joshua             1846   

Dameron         David              Huson              John                 1803   

(Damron)                                                        

Dameron         Dixon              Strain               Alexander       1840   

                        (Dickson)

Dameron         Dixon              Weathers         Simpson F.      1844   

Dameron         Edward B.      Hand               Jonathan          1820   

Dameron         John                 Suggs              Levi H.            1837   

Dameron         Joseph             Dameron         William            1828   

Dameron         Joseph             Pollard             Uriah               1822   

Dane (?)          Isaiah               Aprey              Joseph             1807   

Daniel              James M.         Grise                John                 1837   

Daniel              James M.         Holloman        Moses              1837   

Daniel              Joseph O.        Barnwell          James A.          1845   

Daniel (?)        William            Abernathy       Turner              1813   

Darnall            Joel                  Jinkins             Jinkey              1815   

(Darnell)

Darnell            Moses              Massey            Mark                1794   

(Darnald)

Darr (Tarr)       Henry R.         Link                 Henry W.        1828   

Darr (Derr)      Valentine         Parker              Wilson             1817   

Darr (Derr)      Valintine         Ornts               Fredrick           1820   

Darr                 Valintine         Rudiseale        David              1818   

Davenport       A. W.              Abernathy       Sidney T.         1843   

Davenport       A. W.              Morris              Amos               1846   

Davis               David              Hager              Simon              1842   

Davis               David              Nance              William            1843   

Davis               David L.          Ford                Hugh M.          1835   

Davis               Ephraim           Barber             John                 1818   

Davis               George                        Carrigan          John                 1790   

Davis               George                        Shufford         Israel               1825   

Davis               Geo. L.            Dickerson        J. L.                 1865   

Davis               Isaac                Brown             Wiliam             1861   

Davis               Isaiah M.         Allen               John Y.            1841   

(Davies)           (or U.)

Davis               James               McNair            James               1843   

Davis               Jno B.              Lowrance        Hiram A.         1830   

Davis               John                 Cox                 Green W.         1829   

Davis               John                 Hager              James               1844   

Davis               John W.           Dilling             Henry A.         1841   

Davis               Joshua E.         Robinson         Elam                1823   

Davis               Luke S.            Maxwell          John                 1833   

Davis               P. P. (J. J.)       Childers           W. C.               1866   

Davis               Robert             Will     Beaver             William            1864   

Davis               Thomas            Leathermon     John                 1842   

Davis               William            Bigam              Samuel                        1807   

Day                 David              Litten              William            1824   

Day (Dey)       David              Sherrill             Henry              1825   

Dayley             Abraham         Barnet             Randolph        1814   

(Dailey)

Deal                 Daniel              Brown             Levi                 1841   

Deal (Deel)      Daniel              Shook              Daniel              1841   

Deal                 David              Deal                 George                        1828   

Deal                 Henry              Deal                 David              1830   

Deal (Diel)      John                 Wike                David              1823   

                        (Johannes)

Deal                 Jonas               Herman           David              1838   

Deal                 Mathias           Quals               John                 1839   

Deal                 Noah C.           Deal                 Eli E.               1838   

Deal                 Peter                Isacks              Jacob               1815   

Deal                 Peter                Travelstreet     William            1793   

Deal                 William            Bolick              Adam              1822   

Debenporte     John                 Lingerfelter     Jacob               1831   

Dec (Deck)      Peter                Hager              Jonathan          1834   

Deck                Jonas               Fronabarger     Daniel W.        1835   

Deck                Jonas               Fronabarger     David              1836   

Deck                Jonas               Vickers            John                 1827   

Deck (Dick)    Jonas               Wilson             Moses              1827   

Decker             Christopher     Ducker                        Frederick         1798   

Decker             George                        Decker             Michael           1798   

Deel                 Mathias           Logan              James               1832   

Deel                 Peter                Christofar        Peter                1821   

Deel                 Simon              Popst               Amos               1835   

Deel (Diehl)    William            King                Elijah               1823   

Deitz               Solomon          Dietz               Lazarus            1836   

Delane             Alvin               Havner                        George F.        1854   

                        (Albane)

Deline              Daniel              Dellinner         Philip               1819   

(Dillenger)

Delinger          George                        Felker              Michael           1787   

Delinger          Daniel              Dellinger         Ephraim           1830   

(Dellinger)                                                      

Delliner           Daniel              Helderman      Valentine         1833   

(Dillinger)

Dellinger         Adam              Carpenter        William A. I.   1848   

Dellinger         Alfred             Dellinger         Daniel              1848   

Dellinger         Andrew           Hauss              David              1830   

Dellinger         Andrew           Nance              John C.            1851   

(Delliner)

Dellinger         Daniel              Spake              Samuel                        1840   

Dellinger         Ephr.               Sronce             Jacob               1866   

Dellinger         F. M.               Williams          Alexander       1861   

Dellinger         George                        Conner                        William W.      1834   

Dellinger         George                        Dellinger         Charles            1846   

Dellinger         George                        Spake              Christopher     1846   

Dellinger         Jacob               Setzer              David              1822   

Dellinger         Jacob               Whitener         George                        1824   

Dellinger         John                 Sumerow         Henry              1784   

Dellinger         John A.            Kincaid           George W.       1833   

                        (John W.)

Dellinger         Joseph             Johnson           John                 1815   

Dellinger         Joseph             Sigman            Henry              1813   

Dellinger         Joseph             Wright             Solomon          1818   

Dellinger         Josiah B.          McFalls           Leander           1855   

                        (or R.)

Dellinger         Josiah R.          Nantz              Levi                 1855   

Dellinger         J. R.                 Parker              Hosea              1861   

Dellinger         Lauson A.       Brown             John A.            1850   

Dellinger         Lawson A.      Dellinger         Henry              1860   

Dellinger         Leroy M.         Long                Wm T.             1865   

Dellinger         Lewis              Brown             Arthur             1822   

Dellinger         Moses              Dellinger         Henry              1818   

Dellinger         Moses              Towery            Adam              1841   

Dellinger         M. D.               Bynum                        Albert A.         1866   

Dellinger         Noah               Varner             Albert              1863   

Dellinger         Samuel                        Dellinger         Daniel              1838   

Dellinger         Samuel                        Goodson         Ephraim           1833   

Dellinger         Simon              Dellinger         Moses N.         1820   

Dellinger         Solomon          Dellinger         Andrew           1824   

Dellinger         Valentine         Dellinger         Adam              1848   

Dellinger         Valentine         Dellinger         John                 1851   

Dellinger         Valentine         Raynalls          Calib                1851   

Dellinner         Andrew           Blaylock          Hubbard          1819   

(Dellinger)                                                      

Denmon          Daniel              Huffman         Martin             1825   

Derr                 Albert F.          Little               William            1842   

Derr (Tarr)       Jonas W.          Sifford                        Thomas            1837   

Derr (Darr)      Valentine         Goodson         Aaron              1833   

Detter              Daniel              Finger              John                 1813   

Detter              John                 Smith               John                 1816   

Dettor              David              Harris              John W. B.      1839   

Devenport       Abraham         Blithe              Stephen           1802   

Devenport       John                 Long                Wiley               1838   

(Debenport)                                                    

Dickey             David              Hambright       Fred'k.             1781   

Dickson           Alexander S.   Vandyke         Joseph L.         1829   

Dickson           Andrew           Wray               William            1825   

Dickson           James               Price                Jonathan          1790   

Dickson           James H.          Linebarger       Jacob               1838   

Dickson           James H.          Smith               Oliver              1834   

Dickson           Jno                   Penny              William            1798   

Dickson           Jno                   Sherril              Benjamin         1798   

Dickson           Jo                     Newton           George                        1794   

Dickson           John                 Abernathy       William            1799   

Dickson           John                 Chandler         John J.             1838   

Dickson           John                 Dickson           Ezekiel                        1802   

Dickson           John                 Dickson           William            1796   

Dickson           John                 Henderson       Lawson           1798   

Dickson           John                 Herrington       Whitmel          1807   

Dickson           John                 McClurg          William            1802   

Dickson           John                 Reinhart          John                 1798   

Dickson           John                 Robinson         William            1803   

Dickson           John                 Stamy              John                 1801   

Dickson           John                 Wilsone           John A.            1803   

Dickson           Joseph             Roberts            Thomas            1783   

Dickson           J.                      Scott                Wm                 1790   

Dickson           R---- F.            Moss                Willis               1852   

Dickson           Thomas            Baggs              William            1817   

Dickson           Thomas            Collins             Josiah              1816   

Dickson           Thomas            Douglass         John                 1791   

Dickson           Thomas            Graham           Thomas            1823   

Dickson           Thomas            Niell                Thomas            1819   

Dickson           Thomas (Sr.)    Nowlin            Hardin             1824   

Dickson           William            Allison             Samuel                        1793   

Dickson           William G.       Moore              William            1799   

Dickson           William S.       Suggs              A. J.                 1837   

Diets (Dietz)   Daniel              Huit                 Solomon          1829   

Dietz               Samuel                        Hallman           John                 1814   

Diker               Frederick         Keys                Hugh               1803   

(Decker)

Dillan              Nicholas          Rhoads            Bennet             1813   

Dilling             Henry A.         Chandler         Milchisedeck   1840   

(Dillen)

Dilling             Henry A.         Davis               John W.           1841   

Dilling             Henry A.         Rhoads            David              1837   

Dillinger          David              Low                 John                 1828   

(Linebarger)                                                   

Dillinger          Jacob               Dillinger          Michael           1788   

Dillion             Edmond          Mahew                        Aaron              1792   

Dillon              Henry              Parker              Thomas            1804   

Dinin (?)          John                 Robinson         Elhanan           1840   

Dinkin             John                 Brotherton       Joseph             1806   

Dinwode         John                 Ramsey           Thomas            1795   

(Dinwiddie)                                                   

Dinwodey       John                 Dinwiddie       James               1790   

(Dinwiddie)                                                   

Dixon              David              Kerr                 William            1790   

(Dickson)

Dobbins*         Alexander       Armstrong       John                 1793   

Dodd (Todd)  James N.          Allison             Henry              1821   

Doggett           Charles Y.       Green              Samuel                        1820   

Dormire           Sam'l (Sr.)       Dormire           Samuel (Jr.)     1785   

Dormire           Samue l           Marks              Richard           1784   

Dormire           Samuel                        Robinson         Andrew           1791   

Dorsey             Bassett                        Berry               Wm                 1801   

Dorsey             Benjamin         Doesey                        Elishe              1793   

(Dawsey)

Dougherty       Middleton       Harris  Sidney J.                     1825   

(Doeherty)                                                      

Douglass         Isam (?)           Abrams            Joseph             1830   

Douglass         Lawson           Houston          Robert             1837   

(Dougless)                                                      

Drake              Ezekiah           Darnall                        Joel                  1803   

Drake              Hezekiah         Groves             Thomas            1806   

Drum               David              Grice               William M.      1842   

Drum               George                        Drum               John                 1822   

Drum               John                 Drum               Philip               1784   

Drum               John                 Williams          Laban              1830   

Drum               Joseph             Hefner             Daniel              1832   

Drum (Srum)   Nicholas          Flonabarger     John                 1784   

Drum               Peter                Drum               John                 1825   

Drum               Peter                Tomson           Robert             1833   

Drum               Philip               Miller               Nicholas            --       

Drumm            John                 Huffman         Jacob               1827   

(Drum)

Duck               Ezekiel                        Norwood         James T.          1840   

Duckworth      Abel H.           Duckworth      William            1808   

                        (Hankin)

Duckworth      Abel H.           Reedey                        William            1806   

Duff                Henry C.         Craig               William            1836   

Duff                James               Ramsey           John                 1793   

Duglass           Isaac                Row                Jacob               1819   

(Douglas)

Dugles             Isaac                Fish                 John                 1825   

(Douglas)

Dugles             William            Douglass         David              1828   

(Douglass)

Dugless           Isaac                Fish                 Briant              1823   

(Dougless)                                                      

Dugless           Isaac                Ward               Thomas            1821   

(Douglass)                                                      

Dugless           William            Dugless           Isaac                1820   

(Douglas)

Duncan            Absalom          Daily               Ephraim           1827   

Duncan            Absalom          Duncan            John                 1807   

Duncan            Absalom          Parker              Nicholas          1827   

Duncan            Carter              Little               James               1818   

Duncan            John                 Duncan            John                 1807   

Duncan            William            Dunkin            Nathan                        1819   

Duncin            John                 Duncan            Andrew           1816   

(Duncan)

Dunkin            Peter                Duncan            George                        1793   

(Duncan)

Dunn               John R.            Carpenter        Andrew           1831   

Dunn               John R.            Cook               Aaron              1831   

Dunn               John R.            Hill                  Alexander M.  1830   

Dunn               John R.            Moore              Simeon            1831   

Dunn               John R.            Roberts            John                 1831   

Dunn               John R.            Robinson         William            1830   

Dunn               William            Dunn               Joseph             1778   

Dunn               William            Goins               James               1836   

Durant             H. H.               Kirby               Augustus H.    1852   

Dye                 B. A.               Rhodes            Melchi             1855   

Dyer                Elisha              Biles                William            1824   

Dyer                Samue l           Ramsey           Thomas            1812   

 

Eaker (Aker)   Abraham         Mauny             Noah               1833   

Eaker               Abraham         Shires              George W.       1832   

Eaker               Christian          Brown             William            1833   

Eaker               Christian          Figh                 Phillip              1794   

Eaker (Aker)   Christian          Hager              William            1820   

Eaker (Aker)   Christian          Rudesill           Jacob               1820   

Eaker               Christian          Yonce              Wm                 1794   

Eaker               Daniel              Baker               Edward           1817   

Eaker               Daniel              Eaker               Jesse                1866   

Eaker (Acre)    Daniel              Eaker               John                 1809   

Eaker               Dan'l.               Black               Joseph             1804   

Eaker               David              Hullet              John                 1825   

Eaker (Acre)    David              Neal                 Hugh               1828   

Eaker (Aker)   James               Eaker               John                 1816   

Eaker               James               Eaker               John                 1857   

Eaker               John                 Carroll             John                 1840   

Eaker               John                 Eaker               Daniel              1859   

Eaker               John                 Mauney           Peter                1810   

Eaker               John                 Reynolds         Josiah              1815   

Eaker               John                 Sellers              Alfred B.         1845   

Eaker               Jonathan          Huffman         Alferd             1840   

(or Eakerd)

Eaker               Mich'l              Harmon           David              1797   

Eaker               Peter                Baker               Jose (Jr.)          1821   

Eaker               Peter                Eaker               Daniel              1835   

Eaker (Eker)    Peter                Horl                 Rooben            1793   

Eaker (Eker)    Peter                Jinkins             William            1801   

Eaker               Peter                Kyser               Christian          1802   

Eaker               Peter                Morrison          Maxwell          1836   

Earhart                        Moses              Tommy            Jacob               1799   

Earhart                        Philip               Crysell             John                 1796   

Early                Charles            Ward               Josiah              1825   

Earney             John                 Earny               Martin             1835   

(Arney)

Earney             John                 Paysaur            Jonas W.          1845   

Earney             John                 Steel                Calvin              1845   

Earney             Martin (F.)       Propst              Larsen             1839   

Earwood         Fred'k.             Belk                 John                 1808   

Earwood         Fred'k              Haskins           Robert             1796   

Earwood         Jno                   Wilfong           George                        1803   

Earwood         Thomas            Skidmor          Turner              1832   

Earwood         William            Earwood         Frederick         1795-98          

Earwood         William            Lollar               Jacob               1795-98          

Earwood         William            Stroup             William            1824   

Earwood         Wm                 Byers               Wm                 1796   

(Carwood)                                                      

Eaton               Jonathan          Williams          Nelson             1826   

Eaves               Graves             Eaves               Burrel              1778   

Eaves               William            Eaves               Burrel              1778   

Ebli                  Johannes          Keener             Martin             1802   

Eccles              Thomas J.        Smith               Milton A.        1851   

Eckerd             Henry              Detter              Frederick         1837   

Eckerd             Martin             Eckerd             George                        1818   

Eckert              George                        Sigman            John                 1827   

Edgin              James               Edgin              Moses              1813   

Edleman          Henry              Bryant             James               1812   

Edmonds         Sam'l               Parker              Albertus          1857   

Edney              B. M.               Summey          Peter A.           1836   

Edwards          Charles            Jones               William            1825   

Edwards          Daniel              Edwards          David L.          1839   

Edwards          John                 Edwards          James               1828   

Edwards          John                 Edwards          Samuel                        1834   

Edwards          John                 Sifford                        John                 1809   

Edwards          Lewis              Finison            John                 1820   

Edwards          Nathaniel         Gantt               Henry              1814   

Edwards          Newet             Cornet             Cullen              1808   

Edwards          Obed               Edwards          John                 1828   

Edwards          Robert             Armstrong       Mathew R.      1838   

Edwards          Robert             Armstrong       Thomas            1842   

Edwards          Robert             Hansell            John P.                        1850   

Edwards          Turner              Hansel             Henry              1827   

Edwards          W. R.               Cauble             E. H.                1862   

Edwards          W. R.               Detter              John R.            1862   

Edwards          W. R.               Jacobs              Daniel M.        1855   

Edwards          W. R.               White              Wm                 1862   

Edwards          W. S.               Eddlemon       David F.          1857   

Edwards          Wm R.             Elmore             Wm                 1864   

Egerton           Scoop              Wilson             Munford          1778   

Eigardt                        Jonnes             Ikerd               Phillip              1809   

Eigerdt (Ikerd)            Lorance           Propst              Daniel              1812   

Eikerd (Ikerd) John                 Fry                   Henry              1813   

Eikerd             Simon              Bolick              William            1814   

Eiten                Sokr                 Sherrill             Jesse                1808   

                        (or John)

Eker                 Peter                Eaker               Daniel              1808   

Eker (Acre)     Peter                Houghstetlar   Michael           1812   

Elder               David              Gordon            Hugh               1787   

Elder               David              Paterson          Thomas            1787   

Elliott              Thomas F.       Gaudelok        James               1832   

Ellmore            Michal             Elmore             Lewis              1865   

(Elmore)

Ellmore            William            Ellmore            William            1827   

Elmore             Jesse                Clemmer          Andrew           1832   

Elmore             Jonas               Cauble             P. V.                1854   

Elmore             Jonas               Conner                        Charles D.       1851   

Elmore             Jonas               Moore              James               1851   

Emerson          William T.       Emerson          James               1791   

(Emberson)                                                     

Endsley           Alexander       Endsley           Archibald        1813   

Endsley           Archibald        Collins             William            1814   

Engle (Ingle)   Adam              Childris           Alfred             1837   

Engle               Jacob               Finger              Peter                1805   

Engle               Jacob               Keener             Jacob               1805   

Eply (Eble?)    Jacob               Campbell         Daniel              1809   

Ervin               William            Smith               John                 1816   

Erwin (Irvin)   Isaac                Connor            John                 1838   

Erwin              Isaac                Erwin              Alexander       1817   

Erwin              Isaac                Shull                Pearson            1835   

Erwin              Isaac                Sugg                George                        1811   

Erwin              James M.         Cansler            Henry              1822   

Erwin              James M.         Miller               Caleb               1822   

Erwin (Aruin)  William            Prather             Hamilton         1825   

Espey              James               Smyth              James               1786   

Espey (Espie)  Sam'l               Espie               John                 1811   

Ettleman          Boston             Stroupe            George                        1793   

(Attlemant)                                                    

Evans (Evins)  Peter                Maginnes         William            1816   

Evins (Evans)  Love                Graves             Anthoney        1784   

Ewing              Hugh               Allison             James M.         1833   

Ewing              Hugh               Elliotte            Andrew           1793   

Ewing              Hugh               Sloan               George                        1840   

Ewing              R. A.               Wright             J. M.                1819   

                        (Robert A.)

Ewing              Samuel                        Beaty               Jonathan          1818   

Ewing              Samuel L.        Hanks              Richard           1821   

 

Fairwell           James               Cruthers          Edmond          1789   

Faith                James               Gwaltney        Isaac                1779   

Falls                 Andrew           Dickson           John                 1820   

Falls                 Andrew           Dickson           Thomas            1791   

Falls                 Andrew J.       M'Carter          Caleb R.          1843   

Falls                 David L.          Falls                 William            1831   

Falls                 George                        Falls                 John                 1828   

Falls                 James               Falls                 David              1820   

Falls                 James A.          Berrey             Alexander       1842   

Falls                 James A.          Goforth           Andrew           1841   

Falls                 John                 Falls                 Andrew           1838   

Falls                 John                 Falls                 And. N.           1835   

Falls                 John                 Falls                 William            1806   

Falls                 John                 Gamble            John                 1835   

Falls                 R. W.               Lowe               John A.            1858   

Faris                Robert B. W.   Faris                Osker A.          1844   

Farmer             David              Farmer             John                 1839   

Farmer             John                 Dilner              Daniel              1858   

Farmer             John                 Helms              Hiram              1839   

Farrar               John                 Abernathy       Robert             1783   

(Pharow)

Faulkner          John N.            Newton           Maridy N.       1855   

Featherston     Lewis              Gaines             Robert             1799-1801      

Featherston     William            Dunn               William M.      1823   

Featherston     William            Frost                James               1806   

Featherston     William            Wisom             John                 1796   

Featherston     Wm                 Devenport       Abraham         1797   

Featherston     Wm                 Grissom           Benjamin         1808   

Featherston     Wm                 Hazlet              John                 1806   

Felmet             Hugh M. C.     Martin             Richard C.       1821   

Ferguson         Aaron              Ferguson         Robert             1819   

Ferguson         Elias                Dorsey             Joseph             1797   

Ferguson         Elias                Hufstatler        Peter                1800   

Ferguson         James  -----      Patterson         Alfred             1838   

Ferguson         James               Robinson         John W.           1847   

Ferguson         John                 Falls                 James               1788   

Ferguson         Levi W.           Lowrey            William            1825   

Ferguson         Levi W.           McGill             John                 1825   

Ferguson         Moses              Alexander       John (Jr.)         1812   

Ferguson         Noah               Strain               William            1842   

Ferguson         Robert             Weir                William            1832   

Ferguson         Robert             Wright             Thomas            1794   

Ferguson         Samuel B.        Ferguson         James               1820   

Ferguson         Thomas (Sr.)    Ferguson         Thomas (Jr.)    1820   

Ferguson         William            Barber             John                 1844   

Ferguson         William            Ferguson         John                 1820   

Ferguson         William            Oats                 John                 1842   

Fillips              James               Harwood         Ely                   1814   

Finger              Daniel              Finger              David              1813   

Finger              Daniel              Finger              Moses W.        1848   

Finger              Henry              Abernathy       Seth                 1803   

                        (Heinrich)

Finger              Henry              Cline                Andrew           1801   

                        (Heinrich)

Finger              Henry              Hartsock          Emanuel          1837   

Finger              Henry              Smith               John W.           1834   

Finger              Henry (Sr.)      Finger              Henry (Jr.)       1805   

                        (Henrich)                                            

Finger              John                 Arndt              Henry              1837   

Finger              John                 Finger              Jacob               1810   

                        (Johannes)      

Finger              Jonas               Srum                John                 1824   

Finger              Joseph             Finger              Peter                1836   

Finger              Michael           Killian             Simon              1832   

Finger              Monroe P.       Bolick              Robert             1861   

Finison            John                 Edwards          Edmond          1821   

Fink                 George            Peterson          Matthias          1779   

                        (Georg)

Fink                 Israel               Maxwell          S. D.                1866   

Finley              James               Watson            John                 1804   

Finley              John                 Nesmith           William            1795   

(Findly)

Finley              Robert             Knox               Robert             1818   

Fish                 John                 Ward               Lawson           1825   

Fish                 Silathian          Turner              John                 1814   

Fisher              Benjamin         Abernathy       Wiliferd           1838   

Fisher              Benjamin         Harwell           John H.            1839   

Fisher              James               Gilleland         George                        1821   

Fisher              James E.          Hudgspeth      Tho's A.           1867   

Fisher              John                 Mull                 Abram             1791   

Fisher              John                 Robinson         Eli J.                1841   

Fisher              Joseph             Dietz               Solomon          1816   

Fisher              J. H.                 Fisher              William G.       1866   

                        (Joal or Joab)                                      

Fisher              Richard           Conner                        William            1795   

Fisher              Rufus              Allen               William            1834   

Fisher              Rufus              Fisher              Benjamin         1839   

Fisher              Samuel                        Moreland         John                 1785   

Fisher              Stephen           Davis               Alexander       1847   

Fisher              Stephen           Fisher              James               1812   

Fisher              Stephen           Gilleland         Thomas            1824   

Fisher              Stephen           Huggin            John A.            1839   

Fisher              Thomas            Bullinger         Matthias          1789   

Fisher              Thomas            Mitchael          Jacob               1788   

Fisher              Uriah               Fisher              David              1830   

Fisher              Uriah               Fisher              Stephen G.      1830   

Fite                  Abram             McCall                        James A.          1843   

Fite                  Jacob               Hoyl                Nathen M.       1823   

Fite                  John W.           Ford                Robert F.         1842   

Fite                  Joseph N.        Rankin             William R.       1842   

Fite                  Leonard           Norton             James               1823   

Fite                  Peter                Cathy              Robert F.         1836   

Fite                  Peter                Fite                  Jacob               1806   

Fite                  Pleasant           Benton                        Calvin              1834   

Fitzgarald        Matthew          Keever             James               1837   

Fitzgarald        Matthew          Proctor                        Thomas O.       1836   

Fitzpatrick       James               Morrow           William            1797   

Flatt                 John                 Hinkle             Jacob               1788   

Fleming           Anderson        Sherrill             Moses M.        1838   

Fleming           Archibald        Fleming           Archa.             1807   

Fleming           John                 Huddleston     James               1811   

(Flemming)                                                     

Flouers            Elkanah           Eakerd             Solomon          1841   

Flours              Henery                        Flours              Darlin              1844   

(Flowars)

Flowers           Adam              Holler              Israel               1838   

(Flower)

Flowers           Adam              Lanier              Edmun                        1832   

Flowers           Christofal        Flowers           Peter                1821   

Flowers           Joseph             Bumgarner      Thomas            1835   

Flowers           Joseph             Flowers           Adam              1819   

(Flauers)

Flowers           Joseph             Flowers           Andrew           1821   

(Flouers)

Flowers           Joseph             Harman           Henry              1831   

Flowers           Joseph             Seabolt                        Solomon          1824   

(Flauers?)                                                       

Floyd               Robert             Baird               Adam              1819   

Ford                Alberry            Stinson            Cyrus               1836   

Ford                Eli M.              Ford                James M.         1841   

Ford                Frederick         Parker              William            1829   

Ford                Frederick         Titman             Anthony          1811   

Ford                Isom                Ford                Amzi               1830   

Ford                Isom                Ford                Manuel            1837   

Ford                James M.         Oliver              Pleasant           1840   

Ford                Ja's M.             Ford                Jno N.              1841   

Ford                John                 Ford                Asberry           1812   

Ford                John N.            Leeper             Andrew           1843   

Ford                Milton             Ford                John                 1835   

Ford                Milton             Ford                William            1832   

Ford                Milton             Ragan              Morgan            1833   

Forney             Abe                 Slone               Arthur             1810   

Forney             Abraham         Davold                        John                 1782   

Forney             Dan'l                Summit            Jacob               1805   

Forney             Jacob               Abernathy       Berryman        1824   

Forney             Jacob               McCafee         Wm                 1816   

Forney             Jacob               Rabb                James               1817   

Forney             Jacob               Reel                 Daniel              1817   

Forney             Jacob               Summey          Peter                1816   

Forney             Jacob               Thompson       William F.       1823   

Forney             Jacob               Underwood     Henry              1824   

Forney             James M.         McAfee           Lemuel            1840   

                                                                        Austin

Forney             Peter                Abernathy       David              1782   

Forney             Peter                Dellinger         Peter                1807   

Forney             Peter                Edwards          Lewis              1784   

Forney             Peter                Perkins            Ephraim           1796   

Forney             Peter                Sadler              William Rose   1791   

Forney             Peter                Underwood     Reuben            1796   

Fost                 Robert             Liming             Isaiah               1805   

Foster              B. F.                Blake               Aaron              1865   

Foster              Henry              Chrisman         Henry              1805   

Foster              William            Edgen              James               1802-1805      

Fountain          Demsey           Duffy              Robert             1819   

Fowlar             David              Cathcart          Allen               1814   

Fox                  Abraham         Felker              Peter                1800   

Fox                  Abraham         Riel                  Godfrey          1800   

Fox                  Jacob               Shell                John                 1796   

Fox                  Moses              Fox                  David              1830   

Fox                  Moses              Fox                  Hugh               1842   

Frazer              Alexander       Cloninger        Noah               1840   

Frazer              Cyrus J.           Killian             John A.            1860   

Frazier             C. J.                 Brown             A. A.               1859   

(Fraser)

Frazier             Cyrus J.           Little               Peter                1841   

(Frazer)

Fre----              Nicolaus          Shell                Samuel                        1805   

Freeman          James               Seizen              Stephen           1782   

Frey                 George                        Fry                   Philip               1808   

Friday              Andrew           Hammontree   Jeremiah          1795-98          

Friday              Benjamin         Arents (Black) Wesley            1867   

Friday              David              Elmore             James               1829   

Friday              David              Friday              John N.            1835   

Friday              Ephraim           Friday              David              1836   

Friday              John                 Smith               John                 1826   

Friday              John N.            Hufman           Joseph             1824   

Friday              Jonas               Paysour           Daniel              1814   

Friday              Jonas               Paysour           George                        1816   

Friday              Martin             Carpenter        Henry              1790   

(Freitag)

Friday              Martin             Rudiseal          Henry              1788   

Friday              Martin             Simmons         John                 1801   

(Freitag)

Friday              Martin                         Smith               Henry              1800   

                        (Martag)

Friday              Martin             Young             Dan'l                1808   

Friddle                        Benjamin         Wyant             S. Washington 1859   

Frisle               Jacob               Foster              Cornelious       1793   

Fritay               Martin             Rudisail           John                 1811   

(Friday)

Frizell              Jacob               Ross                Benjamin         1794   

(Frizel)

Frizle               William            Lowry             John                 1785   

Fronabarger     Caleb               Ferguson         James               1839   

Fronabarger     David              Kizer               Ezekias            1832   

Fronabarger     David              White              James               1831   

Fronaberger     Jacob               Fronaberger     John                 1824   

(Fronebarger)                                                 

Fronaberger     John                 Costner            Frederick         1819   

(Fronebarger)                                                 

Fronaberger     John                 Whisnant         Adam              1820   

(Fronebarger)                                                 

Fronaberger     William            Fronabarger     John                 1809   

(Fronebarger)                                                 

Fronebarger     John                 Frush               Jacob               1813   

Froneberger     William            Best                 Michael           1818   

Frost                James               Hagar              Frederick         1807   

Frost                Robert             Jenkins            Samuel                        1801   

Froy                 Peter                Berry               John                 1813   

Froy (Frey)      Peter                Bowman          Drewrey          1803   

Fry                   Abel                Coulter                        Eli S.               1841   

Fry                   Absolum          Megee                         Jacob               1838   

Fry                   Andrew           Sanders           Miles A.          1836   

Fry                   Conrad                        Bost                 Jonathan          1823   

Fry                   George                        Fry                   Daniel              1813   

Fry                   George                        Fry                   Henry              1813   

Fry                   Jacob               Fry                   Conrad                        1823   

Fry                   Jacob               Kale                 Polser              1827   

Fry                   Lawson           Wilson             M. M.              1842   

Fry                   N---------ly H.  Smyer              John F.                        1846   

Fry (Frey)        Philip (Philib)  Ash                  William            1823   

Fry                   Philip               Fry                   Jonas               1823   

Fry                   Philip               Whitnor           Michael           1787   

Fry                   Philip (Sr.)       Fry                   Philip (Jr.)        1816   

Frye                 John                 Coulter                        Henry              1814   

Frye (Frey)      Philip (Philib)  Smyer              Daniel              1822   

Fulbright         George                        Knipe              John                 1832   

Fulbright         Jacob               Fulbright         Barnet             1812   

Fulbright         John                 Fulbright         Peter                1818   

Fulbright         Peter                Fulbright         Daniel              1837   

Fulbright         Peter                Smith               Joseph             1827   

Fulenwider      Andrew C.      Capps              Thomas B.       1842   

Fulenwider      Andrew C.      Pinner              Noah B.           1843   

Fulenwider      E. H.                Lutz                 Daniel              1854   

Fulenwider      Henry              Adams             James               1834   

Fulenwider      Henry              Adams             James               1836   

Fulenwider      Henry              Fulenwider      William            1826   

Fulenwider      Henry              Lefever            Isaac                1828   

Fulenwider      Henry              Matheson        Eli                    1827   

Fulenwider      Henry              Phifer              Caleb               1838   

Fulenwider      Henry              Phifer              Martin (Jr.)      1835   

Fulenwider      Jacob               Phifer              George                        1808   

(Fullenwider)                                                 

Fulenwider      Jno                   Hufstatler        John                 1802   

Fulenwider      John                 Edwards          Mark                1788   

Fulenwider      William            Freeman          John B.            1833   

Fulks               Philip               Dellinger         Adam              1810   

Fullbright        William            Fullbright        Andrew           1833   

 

Gabriel                        Abraham         Williams          William            1822   

Gabriel            I.          W. (or J. W.)   Drum               William            1835   

(Wilson)                                             

Gabriel                        Joseph             Howard           John                 1841   

Gabriel                        Joseph M.        Alexander       Rob't J.            1841   

Gabriel                        J. (or I.) W.      Abernathy       Lawson H.      1838   

            (Wilson)                                             

Gabriel            J. (or I.) W.      Linebarger       Hosea              1840   

                        (Wilson)                                             

Gabrie l           Wilson             Abernathy       William I.        1833   

Gabriel                        W.  Gabriel      Lindsey           William H.       1834   

                        (Wilson I. or J.)                                              

Gage                E. G.                Hager              Rob't N.          1865   

Gales               Samuel                        Gales               William            1826   

Gales               William            Costner            Levi                 1847   

Gales               William            Hulit                Peter                1842   

(or Giles)

Gales               William            Long                Alfred             1836   

Galtney           Nathan                        Killian             Daniel              1815   

(Gwaltney)                                                     

Gamewell        W. A.              Rutledge         Robert             1844   

Gant                Henry              Gant                Sherrod           1818   

Gant                Hensy              Jones               Strawden         1835   

                        (Henasey)

Gant                Jeames             Heart               Sollomon         1828   

Gant                John K.            Pope                Daniel              1827   

Gant                John W.           Deal                 Mathias           1829   

Gant                Sherod             Gant                Willis               1822   

Gant                William            Gant                Lewis              1783   

Gantt (Gant)   Jesse                Gant                John                 1827   

Gantzler          Philip               Summey          George                        1820   

Gardener         John                 Norman           James S.          1841   

Gardiner          Andrew           Gardiner          John                 1821   

(Garner)

Gardiner          John                 Leatherman     Solomon          1840   

(Gardner)                                                       

Gardner           Andrew           White              Isaac                1820   

(Garner)

Garner             William            Thompson       John                 1825   

Garrison          Ephraim           Cauble             Robert W.       1859   

Gascin             Francis             Holland           Judas               1784   

(Gaskins)

Gastin              Robert             Reid                Allen               1823   

Gaston             Larkin B.         Gaston             Robert H.        1843   

Gaston             William R.       Jonston            William            1836   

(Gastin)

Gates               William            Self                  William            1839   

Gaza (Gasa)    Aaron              Stone               William            1813   

Genglys           Adlai               Erwin              Isaac                1818   

(Genglis)

Gheen              Warren                        James               Augustus P.     1852   

Gibbs               Avris               Gibbs               John                 1821   

Gibbs               Wiley               Ward               Isaac H.           1828   

Gibbs               W. H.              Abernathy       Miles S.           1840   

Gibson             John                 Baldwin          Armsted          1819   

Gibson             John                 Boldwin          Armsted          1815   

Gibson             John                 M'Nighten       Alex'r              1811   

Gibson             William            Bradley           William D.       1823   

Gibson             William            Stevenson        James N.          1826   

Gilbert             Andrew           Carpenter        Christopher     1833   

Gilbert             Andrew           Rinck               Jesse                1841   

(Guilbert)

Gilbert             Conrad                        Johnson           William            1805   

Gilbert             Daniel              McClurd          Wiley A.          1859   

Gilbert             John                 Ray                  George W.       1832   

Giles                Leonard           Piles                 John                 1800   

Gillbert            Allen               Gilbert             Alfred             1853   

Gilleland         John                 Robinson         Adam              1829   

Gilleland         William            Fisher              Stephen           1806   

Gillem             Mason             Vandike          Joshua             1801   

Gilliland          George                        Kale                 Absalom          1825   

Gilliland          William            Barnes             John                 1806   

Gillleland        George                        White              Hugh               1823   

Gingles            Adlai               Ratchford        Robert C.        1822   

Gingles            David              Dameron         John                 1837   

Gingles            Samuel                        Mitchell           John                 1808   

Givens             Robert             Robertson        Alexander       1797   

Givens             Samuel                        Heslet              Ezekiel                        1789   

Givens             Samuel                        Wilson             James               1791   

(Givings)

Givens*           Sam'l               Davidson         John                 1793   

Gladen                        Andrew           Gladen                        Aaron              1831   

Gladen                        Andrew           Whiseant         David              1832   

Gladen                        Joseph             Barnhill           Samuel S.        1791   

Gladin             Joseph             Gladin             Moses              1795   

Glanton           F. H. B.           Sult                  Lafayette         1865   

Glemmer         Georg              Tetherrow        John                 1803   

Glenn              Enos B.           Glenn              Stanhope         1842   

Glenn (Glen)   James               Wilson             Samuel                        1808   

Glenn              John                 Glenn              Alexander       1815   

Glenn (Glen)   John                 Johnston          John                 1831   

Glenn              John B.            Glenn              David N.         1839   

Glenn              John F.                        Glenn              Enos B.           1842   

Glenn              Robert             Berry               Milton             1825   

Glover             Jno H.              Glover             J. B.                 1865   

Goble              Andrew           Goble              Henry              1818   

Goble              Corbin             Warren                        Elijah               1825   

Goforth           George                        Patterson         John M.           1835   

Goforth           George                        Patterson         Samuel B.        1830   

Goforth           George                        West                Isaac W. P.      1836   

Goforth           John                 Goforth           William C.       1835   

Goforth           Johnson           Weir                John D.            1836   

(Gofourth)

Goforth           Preston            Dickson           John                 1838   

Gofourth         George                        Gofourth         Johnson           1836   

Goings             John                 Brilhart            Peter                1834   

Goldman         George                        Dellinger         George                        1803   

Goodall           James               Oxford                        William            1790   

Goodson         Abner              Derr                 A. J.                 1858   

Goodson         Champion        Leadford         John                 1816   

Goodson         Daniel              Ingle                Adam              1857   

Goodson         Daniel              Wingate           Peter                1866   

Goodson         Ephraim           Miller               Washington     1832   

Goodson         George Wm     Moore              John                 1858   

Goodson         George W.       Smith               Robert             1833   

Goodson         Jeremiah          Armstrong       William            1816   

Goodson         Joel                  Goodson         John                 1804   

Goodson         John                 Armstrong       John                 1838   

Goodson         John                 Goodson         George Wm     1858   

Goodson         John                 Parker              Starling            1822   

Goodson         John                 Weathers         John A.            1861   

Goodson         Matthew          Bishop             Beal                 1790   

Goodson         Mathew           Parker              William            1796   

Goodson         Mathew           Sanders           Edward           1796   

Goodson         Milton             Goodson         William            1835   

Goodson         Milton             Keener             Simon              1861   

Goodson         Milton             Lawing            William            1860   

Goodson         Milton             Lee                  William            1854   

Goodson         Milton             Taylor              Calvin              1853   

Goodson         William            Stroup             Jacob               1790   

Gordon            Hugh               Henry              Malcolm          1779   

Gordon            James               Hern                John                 1769   

Gordon            John                 Gordon            Henry              1778   

Gordon            Samuel                        Gordon            Henry              1778   

Gortner            Martin             Hoan               Jacob               1788   

Gosnel             Peter                Levan              William            1795   

Gosnel             Peter                Wyette                        Thomas            1793   

(Gausnel)

Gosnell            Charles            Gosnell            Peter                1788   

Gosnell            Peter                McCartey        Jacob               1791   

Graham           Alexander       Johnson           Joseph             1866   

                        (Black)                                   

Graham           Archibald        Miles               Daniell             1791   

Graham           Arthur             Conrad                        Rudolph          1792   

Graham           Arthur             Roberts            John                 1797   

Graham           James               Goodson         William            1805   

Graham           James               Lindsey           Samuel                        1790   

Graham           James               Wilson             Moses              1788-89(?)      

Graham           John D.            Goodson         Abner              1815   

Graham           John D.            Witherspoon    John R.            1815   

Graham           Robert K.        Nichols            John                 1840   

Graham           Thomas            Wilson             John                 1804   

Graham           William            Bostick            Littleberry       1818   

Grant               Peter (Jr.)         Slinker             Fredrick           1794   

Graves             Anthony          Evens              John                 1788   

(Graff)

Graves             Joseph D.        Holland           Isaac                1807   

Gray                Daniel              Wallace           John Allen       1783   

Greaves           Joseph D.        Holland           Oliver W.        1807   

(Graves)

Green              Joseph             Stearnes           John                 1820   

Green              O. C.               Bost                 Eli                    1835   

Green              O. C.               Moore              James               1836   

Green              Pleasant           Clifton             Jacob               1818   

Greenhill         Lawson           Boiles              Joseph             1858   

Greenhill         Lawson           Gales               Jacob A.          1858   

Gregory           Hosea              Grissim            Martin             1812   

Gregory           Joseph             Branon                        William            1828   

Gregory           Samuel S. (Jr.) Bandy             James M.         1866   

Gregory           William            Glenn              Robert             1808   

Gregory           William T.       Gregory           James J.           1831   

Grider              Cornlous          Tayler              Fredrick           1798   

Grier (Greer)   William M.      Cooper                        Thomas            1827   

Grier                Zenas A.          Hoyl                Eli                    1830   

Griffith            Jonathan          Nelson             James               1808   

Griffith            William            Griffith            Jonathan          1810   

Grigg               Burrel              Grigg               Abner              1819   

Grigg (Grig)    Burnet             Nolin               David              1833   

Grise (Grice)   John L.            Drum               Phillip              1842   

Grisom            Martin             Carter              Erwin              1822   

(Grissom)

Grissom           Drury D.          Rogers             Thomas            1802   

(Grissam)

Grissom           Milton W.        Brown             Elijah P.           1827   

Grissom           Thomas            Grissom           Benjamin         1808   

Gross               Daniel              Gross               Henry              1810   

Gross               Henry              Abernathy       Jeremiah          1824   

Gross               John                 Herman           William            1813   

Gross               John                 Killian             William            1816   

Gross               Philip               Stine                Daniel              1818   

Groves             William            Johnston          Henry              1831   

Grund              Davold                        Isenhower       Martin             1831   

Guin (Guinn)   Ashman           Mann               Thomas            1814   

Guinn              Wm                 Bishop             Jeremiah          1796   

Guion              Benj. S.           Sumner            Benj. H.           1852   

Guion              B. S.                Justice             Alex                1864   

Gullick                        Benaiah           Spencer           John H.            1814   

Gullick                        Isaac                Harris              John                 1815   

Gullick                        Ja's C.              Stowe              Littleberry       1812   

Gullick                        John                 Gullick                        Jonathan          1803   

Gullick                        Jonathan          Boggs              William            1800   

Gullick                        Jonathan          Caldwell          Samuel                        1785   

Gullick                        Jonathan          Hand               Aaron              1798   

Gullick                        Jonn                 Gullick                        John                 1804   

Gullick                        Milton             H. M.   Finley              John                 1830   

Gullick                        William            Henry              William            1803   

Gutry               James               Bealk               Payton             1804   

Guttrey            Carter              Guttrey            Nelson             1808   

Gwaltney        Daniel              Keever             Thomas            1807   

(Gaulteny)                                                      

Gwalty            Nathan                        Eddleman        Bostian            1797   

(Gualtney)

 

Haeffer            Lewis              Killian             Henry              1809   

(Hafer)

Hafer               Levi                 Beam               Joshua             1848   

Hafer (Hefar)  Lewis              Hoke               Andrew           1820   

Hafer               Lewis              Hoke               Daniel              1818   

Hafer (Hefar)  Lewis              Hoke               Henry              1823   

Hafner             Abraham         Buff                Henry              1836   

(Havener)

Hafner             John                 Black               Joseph             1815   

(Havener)

Hafner             John                 Clay                 Joseph             1837   

Havner)

Hafner             John                 Plonk               Joseph             1816   

(Havner)

Hafner             John                 Rudsill             Michael           1817   

(Havener)

Hafner             John                 Whisnant         John                 1813   

(Havener)

Hafner             John A.            Plonk               David              1841   

Hafner             Martin             Eaker               Joseph             1859   

Hafner             Nicholas          Bear                 Christian          1788   

Hafner             Stephen           Brown             George                        1850   

(Havener)

Hager              B.                    Clark               Rob't H.          1849   

Hager              Daniel              Stroup             Moses              1826   

Hager              Frederick         Hager              Michael           1821   

Hager              Henry              Lucky              John                 1837   

Hager              John                 Covington       John                 1836   

Hager              J. H.                 Gant                James               1861   

Hager              M. L.               King                Wm O             1861   

Hager              Simon              Brown             James               1800   

Hager              Simon              Bryan              John                 1789   

Hager              Simon              Lawing            David              1809   

Hager              Simon              Painter             John                 1795   

Hager              Simon C.         Duckworth      Robert A.        1849   

Hager              Simon H.         Hager              Henry              1833   

Hager              Simon R.         Nixon              Albert M.        1867   

Hager              Simon S.          Armstrong       John R.            1845   

Hager              S. C.                Edwards          William L.       1858&