Surry County Census Records

Surry County, NC 1810 US Federal Census

Source:  Ancestry.com

Source Information:
Ancestry.com. 1810 United States Federal Census [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network, Inc., 2004.

Original data: United States of America, Bureau of the Census. Third Census of the United States, 1810. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1810. M252, 71 rolls.

Description:
This database details those persons enumerated in the 1810 United States Federal Census, the Third Census of the United States. In addition, the names of those listed on the population schedule are linked to the actual images of the 1810 Federal Census. Enumerators of the 1810 census were asked to include the following categories in the census: name of head of household, number of free white males and females, number of other free persons except Indians, number of slaves, town or district and county of residence.

----------------------------------------------------

Indexed by Township
 
Name - Residence (County,State) - Year
 
James Bryson, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
Jacob Conrod, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
James M Craw, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
Matthew Davis, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
Thos Davis, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
William Easley, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
Joseph Finny, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
William Flynt, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
Pleasant Forkner, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
Jesse Franklin, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
John M Gahey, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
Wm Golding, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
David Hains, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
Robert Hammack, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
James Hanna, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
James Hodges, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
Samuel McCrone, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
James Roberts, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
John Roberts, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
Frost Snow, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
Chas Taliaferro, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
James Tucker, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
William Tucker, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
Joel Underwood, Bethaina, Surry County, NC 1810
 
---------------------------
 
Andrew Roberson, Blues Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
---------------------------
 
Thos T Armsbrory, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Charley Bannen, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Joshua Banner, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
John Bitting, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Lucy Blackburn, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Luiz Blume, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Zachariah Brown, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Lemuel Carmel, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
James Cooper, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Isaac Dalton, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
John Danis, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Dawid Davis, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
William Davis, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
 
William Eatwell, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
William Eldredge, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Perry Flynt, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Thomas Flynt, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Elizabeth Fry, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
John Fry, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
 
William Geleson, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
William Gelisan, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Isaac George, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Jacky Golden, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Robert Green, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
William Halbrook, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
James Hampton, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Hamal Hartgrave, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Sucky Hartgrave, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
William Hartgrave, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Caleb Hill, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Green Hill, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Daniel Holbert, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
John Holbert, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
 
James Jackson, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Mary Ladd, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Abraham Martin, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Landy Matthews, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Isaac Nelson, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Jacob Petree, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Jacob Salimon, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Henry Samuel, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Berry Sanders, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Susanah Sanders, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Francis Smith, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Robert Smith, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Gabriel Waggoner, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
David Westmoreland, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Taylor Westmoreland, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
William Westmoreland, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
Robert Winston, Germanton, Surry County, NC 1810
 
---------------------------
 
Leonard Zigler, Meadows, Surry County, NC 1810
 
---------------------------
 
Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
John, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Eliatt Bahnnon, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Frances Bahnnon, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
William Bayles, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Edmond Beazley, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Elizabeth Beazley, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Jeremiah Beazley, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Robert Beazley, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
James Bohannon, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Alan Burge, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Edward Callins, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
John Campbell, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
John Cardwell, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Thomas Cardwell, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Berry Carmen, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
James Check, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
George Cloud, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Joseph Cloud, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Joseph Cloud, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
John Coamed, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Anthony Collins, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Jelson Collins, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Jeremiah Collins, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
John Collins, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
William Collins, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
John Deatherage, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
William Deatherage, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Charles Doss, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
William Durham, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Benjamin Fazley, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Muayah Frances, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Bartlett Francis, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
John Francis, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Muayah Francis, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
John Fry, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
John Fulos, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Thomas Gaines, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Elizabeth Gibson, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Philip Hall, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Randal Hall, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Henry Hart, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
John Hart, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
John Hill, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Mathew Hill, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Francis Hott, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Temple Isbell, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Thomas Johnson, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Thomas Lankford, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
West Lankford, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
David Lawson, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Elisha Lawson, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Jonas Lawson, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Thomas Lawson, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Edmund Lilly, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
James Lyon, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
James Lyon, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Milley Marress, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
David Moore, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
James Moore, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Jesse Moore, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Joel Nelson, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
John Nelson, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
William Nelson, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
William Nelson, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Jessee Pawson, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Judith Roork, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Bell Simmons, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Ephraim Simmons, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
John Simmons, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Edwin Smith, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Robert Smith, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
John Tilley, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
James Walls, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Elizabeth Yates, Peters Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
---------------------------
 
John Bennett, Quaker Gap, Surry County, NC 1810
Johnson Clement, Quaker Gap, Surry County, NC 1810
James Cook, Quaker Gap, Surry County, NC 1810
Joshua Cox, Quaker Gap, Surry County, NC 1810
Joshua Cox, Quaker Gap, Surry County, NC 1810
Joseph Easley, Quaker Gap, Surry County, NC 1810
Muaijah King, Quaker Gap, Surry County, NC 1810
William King, Quaker Gap, Surry County, NC 1810
William King, Quaker Gap, Surry County, NC 1810
 
---------------------------
 
William Baylis, Richmond, Surry County, NC 1810
William Chelouss, Richmond, Surry County, NC 1810
Gottlieb Crawmer, Richmond, Surry County, NC 1810
Ele Faugusson, Richmond, Surry County, NC 1810
Thomas Flynn, Richmond, Surry County, NC 1810
John King, Richmond, Surry County, NC 1810
John Leonard, Richmond, Surry County, NC 1810
Joseph Manica, Richmond, Surry County, NC 1810
William Prator, Richmond, Surry County, NC 1810
Daniel Scott, Richmond, Surry County, NC 1810
John Stone, Richmond, Surry County, NC 1810
Frederick Woolf, Richmond, Surry County, NC 1810
 
---------------------------
 
William Dunlap, Salem, Surry County, NC 1810
Henry Jaunis, Salem, Surry County, NC 1810
John Jaunis, Salem, Surry County, NC 1810
Thomas Johnson, Salem, Surry County, NC 1810
 
---------------------------
 
Alexander Bales, Shores Reed, Surry County, NC 1810
John Branham, Shores Reed, Surry County, NC 1810
Samuel Fax, Shores Reed, Surry County, NC 1810
Ezekiel Gibson, Shores Reed, Surry County, NC 1810
William Steel, Shores Reed, Surry County, NC 1810
William Walkes, Shores Reed, Surry County, NC 1810


-----------------------------------------------------
 
A through F

Name / Residence (City,County,State)
1st #: Number of Free White Persons - Under 16
2nd #: Number of Free White Persons - 16 thru 25
3rd #: Number of Free White Persons - Over 25
4th #: Total Number of Free White Persons
5th #: Total Number of All Persons - Free White, Free Colored, Slaves
 
-----------------------------------------------------
 
 Jesse - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . . .
 Rachel - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . . .
 Rhoda - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . . .
 Salley - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . . .
 Tom - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . . .
 Wilks - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . . .
 
 Frederick Abberty - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . 2 2 8
 
 Jesse Aberty  - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 
 Ebenezar Adams - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . 2 2 10
 George Adams - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 2 1 2 12
 James Adams - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 John Adams - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 John Adams Junior - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . 1 2 9
 Jonathan Adams - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . 3 2 12
 Moses Adams - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 2 6
 William Adams - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 
 Robert Adkins - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . 1 1 4
 William Adkins - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 1 3 2 10
 
 Joseph Aldedge  - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . 3 2 6
 Drury Aldredge - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 1 1 . . 2
 Joseph Aldredge Junior - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 . 3
 
 Francis Allen - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 1 6
 Richard Allen - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . 1 2 8
 Thomas Allen  - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 2 5
 
 Royal Allgood - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 2 6
 William Allgood - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 4 2 9
 
 John Allin - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 2 6
 
 Ivie Allison  - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . . 2 3
 
 James Anderson - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . 1 1
 
 John Angel - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 2 2 6
 Nichols Angell - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . . 2 10
 
 Amelia Anthony - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 1 . 1 5
 James Anthony - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . 1 2 5
 
 William Apperson - Capt John G Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 2 2 2 8
 William Apperson Junior - Capt John G Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 
 Elizth Armstrong - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 3 . 1 7
 James Armstrong  - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 1 5
 Welsley Armstrong  - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . . 2 3
 William Armstrong - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 2 6
 
 Daniel Arnold - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 4 9
 Elizah Arnold - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC -  . 1 1 . 2
 Jacob Arnold - Capt Atwoods Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . .  2 8
 Samuel Arnold  - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . 2 2 4
 Thomas Arnold - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . 1 2 3
 
 William Ashby - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 1 . 3 11
 
 Dickinson Ashbynn  - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 . 4
 Wm Ashbynn  - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . 2 2 9
 
 Hallifax Ashley  - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 2 . 1 8
 Howel Ashley - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 Samuel Ashley - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 . 3
 
 Horatia Athe  - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 9 2 2 2 15
 S Miner Athe  - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 2 6
 
 Marie Wm Attig  - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 2 1 2 10
 
 James Atwood - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 Jesse Atwood  - Capt Atwoods Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . . 2 3
 John Atwood - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 2 5
 
 Isaac Austill - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 2 2 7
 Major Austill  - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 1 2 2 10
 Malon Austill - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 3 . 2 9
 Salley Austill - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . 1 . 3
 
 Elizah Awbury - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . 2 2
 Jarrett Awbury  - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 1 . 2 6
 
 Joseph Axom  - Capt Atwoods Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 
 Abraham Badget - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 2 6
 
 John Bailey  - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . 2 2
 Nathan Baily - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . 1 3 9
 
 Thomas Baisy - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 
 Benjamin Baker - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . 1 1 5
 George Baker - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 . 2 4
 
 Asia Bales - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 . 4
 Jacob Bales  - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 2 2 3 8
 
 Ishmael Baley  - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . . 2 3
 
 William Ball - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . 2 2 11
 
 Lewey Barber  - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 1 4
 William Barber Senior  - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . . . .
 William Barber Junior - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . 2 2 6
 
 Daniel Barker  - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 3 10
 Daniel Barker - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . . 2 10
 Harotea Barker  - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 1 4
 Jeremiah Barker - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 2 2 7
 John Barker - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 Thomas Barker - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 
 Berel Bartley - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 Isaac Bartley - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . . 2 3
 Rolph Bartley - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 2 6
 
 David Barty - Capt Atwoods Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 5 . 2 13
 
 Aaron Bass - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 1 1 1 7
 Aaron Bass - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 Catharine Bass  - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 2 . 1 5
 Edward Bass Junior - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 . 3
 Edward Bass Senior - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 2 3 3 11
 
 Anthony Bates  - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 George Bates - Capt Atwoods Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 
 Bearty Bays - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 Joshua Bays - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 11 . . 2 13
 
 George Beames - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 
 Henry Bean - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 . 4
 
 Henry Beaner  - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 
 Micaijah Becknal  - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . 1 1 6
 
 John Begman - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . 1 2 11
 Samuel Benge - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 2 2 2 10
 
 Benjamin Bengham  - Capt Atwoods Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 . 2 5
 
 Pall Bennager  - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . . 2 3
 
 Abraham Benton  - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . . 2 3
 
 John Berkly  - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 
 Richard Besan  - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 
 Abigail Bigs - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 1 4 1 6
 James Bigs - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 
 Joseph Bird - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 1 1 2 4
 
 Elizabeth Blackmon - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 2 2 1 5
 
 George Blair - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 2 1 2 5
 
 Larkin Bletcher - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 2 3 2 8
 Lewis Bletcher - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . . 2 4
 
 Neal Bohanan - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . . 2 10
 
 Samuel Bolerjack - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 2 . 2 6
 
 Benjamin Bond  - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 2 6
 Edward Bond  - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . 1 2 9
 John Bond  - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 2 2 2 11
 John Bond - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 2 3 2 14
 John Bonn - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 2 2 7 13
 
 John Bovender - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 
 Francis Bowers  - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 2 1 2 8
 
 Wm Bowles - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 2 . 1 7
 
 Joseph Bowls - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 9 . . 2 11
 
 James Brand - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 2 1 2 8
 
 Daniel Brandle - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 1 . 2 9
 James Brandle - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 
 Willis Brasfield  - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . 1 2 10
 Jesse Brassfield  - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . 1 2 8
 
 Athmusius Bray - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 David Bray  - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . . 3 5
 Harrah Bray - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 Nathan Bray - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 9 . 1 2 12
 William Bray  - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 3 1 2 10
 
 Jacob Brewbaker - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 2 . 3 10
 
 Jesse Briggs - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 1 1 2 8
 
 Joseph Brimager - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 . 4
 
 John Britton - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . . 3 11
 William Britton - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . 1 2 9
 
 Samuel Brooks - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 
 Benjamin Brown - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 D John Brown - Capt John G Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . . 3 11
 Daniel Brown - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . . 2 4
 Hannah Brown - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 1 . 2 9
 Henry Brown - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . . 3 4
 Isack Brown - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 . 3
 Jacob Brown - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 James Brown - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 . 4
 Jesse Brown - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 1 1 1 3
 Jesse Brown - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 John Brown Senior - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 2 . 1 3
 John Brown Junior - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 1 . 1 2
 John Brown - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 Mourning Brown  - Capt John G Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . . 1 2
 Samuel Brown - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . . 2 3
 Samuel Brown - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 Thomas Brown - Capt John G Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . 1 2 9
 William Brown Senior  - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 2 3 2 11
 William Brown - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 . 3
 William Brown Junior - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 William Brown Senior - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 1 . 2 3
 
 Joseph Broy - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 1 . 1 2
 
 John Brucce  - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 
 Alfred Bryan - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 Nancy Bryan - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . 1 2 3
 Reuben Bryan - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 2 6
 Thomas Bryan - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . 1 2 6
 
 Charles Bryon - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 
 David Buchannan - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 
 Harea Buckley  - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 2 1 1 6
 Randolph Buckley - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 
 James Bullard - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 2 6
 
 John Bullen - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 Leonard Bullin - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . 1 1 4
 
 Courtney Bully - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 1 5
 
 Barratama Burch - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 Bazzie Burch - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 . 2 5
 George Burch - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 1 . 2 10
 Isaac Burch - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 James Burch - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 1 . 2 10
 Jesse Burch - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 . 3
 John Burch - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 2 6
 Joseph Burch - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 William Burch - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . 2 2
 William Burch - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 Wm Burch - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 . 2 5
 
 John Burcham - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . 2 4 9
 Joseph Burcham - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . . 2 10
 Reubin Burcham  - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . 2 2 8
 Schulad Burcham - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 
 Mary Ann Burchette  - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 1 1 1 3
 
 William Burgess - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . 1 3 11
 
 Edith Burk - Capt John G Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 1 4
 
 Asa Burnsides - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 4 7
 
 Thos Burrash Junior  - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 9 2 . 2 13
 
 George Burrus - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 Thos Burrus  - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 
 Henry Burt - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . 1 2 4
 
 Wm Burton - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 
 John Butcher - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . . 2 4
 
 Jesse Buttler - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . 1 2 8
 
 Jain Cain - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 1 . 1 7
 
 Ezekel Callahan - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 3 10
 
 Free Callaway  - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 James Calloway - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 1 . 2 9
 Samuel Calloway - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 3 1 2 6
 
 George Calton - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 1 . 2 11
 John Calton - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . 2 2
 John Calton Junior - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 
 Sarah Cambs - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 1 4
 Stephen Cambs  - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 . 3
 
 Bird Camby - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 Charles Camby - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 
 Benjamin Camp - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 
 William Cannon - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . 1 2 9
 
 William Carder - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . . 4 6
 
 Elizah Carlton - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC -  . . 3 3
 Lindsey Carlton - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 2 6
 
 Adban Carmichael  - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 1 1 . 6
 Andrew Carmichael - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . 2 2 10
 Auchd Carmichael  - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 1 . 4 8
 Joseph Carmichael - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 . 3
 Richd Carmichael  - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . . 3 11
 Stirding Carmichael  - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . 2 2 12
 
 Wm Carpenter - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 
 George Carrinder - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 2 1 2 9
 
 Jacob Carron - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 
 Abram Carter  - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 2 6
 Clement Carter  - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 Edward Carter  - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 2 1 . 5
 Ephraim Carter - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . . 2 10
 John Carter  - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . 1 2 8
 Joseph Carter  - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 2 3 3 13
 Joshua Carter - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 11 . . 2 13
 
 George Carton Junior - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 . 4
 
 Thomas Cartright - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 1 2 2 9
 
 Nathaniel Casey - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . . 2 4
 William Casey - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 1 1 . 2
 
 Dollar Alexand Cash  - Capt Atwoods Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . . 2 4
 John Cash - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . 1 1 3
 
 Benedict Castaphins - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . . 2 4
 Hannah Castaphins  - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 2 . 2 4
 
 John Castavens - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 2 6
 
 Peter Castephins  - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 2 6
 
 Abraham Caudle - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 Moses Caudle - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 2 6
 
 William Chaffin - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . 1 3 6
 
 John Chambelain  - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . 2 2 11
 
 David Chandler - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 2 2 2 11
 John Chandler - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . . 2 10
 Joseph Chandler - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 1 . 1 8
 
 Hosea Chanin - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 10 . . 2 12
 
 Thomas Chapman - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 . 3
 
 Ambrose Chappel - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 2 . 2 4
 John Chappel - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 2 . 2 9
 Elisha Chappell - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 9 1 . 2 12
 George Chappell - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . . 2 4
 James Chappell - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 2 . 2 8
 
 John Cheek  - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 1 6
 William Cheek - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . 1 1 3
 
 David Childers  - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 Stephen Childers - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 1 . 2 7
 Stephen Childers - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 1 1 2 9
 
 L Charles Chrisman  - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 1 1 2 11
 
 Sally Clanton - Capt Atwoods Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 1 . 1 6
 Thomas Clanton - Capt Atwoods Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . . 2 10
 
 Samuel Clark - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 
 Alexr Clarley  - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 9 . . 2 11
 
 Ezekel Clemans - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 
 Peter Clingman - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 4 9
 
 Daniel Cockerham Junior - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 1 1 . 2
 David Cockerham - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 2 2 2 8
 Moses Cockerham - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . 1 3 11
 Pleasant Cockerham - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . 1 1 5
 Wm Cockerham - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 1 . 2 10
 
 Daniel Cockram - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . 1 2 5
 
 Isaiah Coe - Capt John G Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 1 1 2 9
 William Coe - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 1 1 3 11
 
 Job Coggeshal - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 1 1 . 2
 Geer Coggeshall  - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . 1 1 4
 Peter Coggeshall - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 1 1 2 8
 
 Aaron Collins - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 2 6
 Anthony Collins - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . . 2 3
 John Collins - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 Obadiah Collins  - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 . 2 4
 William Collins  - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 . 3
 Wm Collins - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 2 6
 
 Elizabeth Cook - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 4 . 1 5
 Isaac Cook - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 Peter Cook Junior - Capt John G Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 Peter Cook Senior - Capt John G Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 2 2 2 6
 William Cook - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 1 1 2 7
 William Cook - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 
 Martin Cooper  - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 Rachel Cooper - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 1 . 1 2
 
 Isaac Copeland  - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 3 1 5 11
 
 Edward Cornell - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 
 Bartlett Cove - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 2 1 2 8
 
 John Cove Senior  - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . . 2 4
 John Cove Junior - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 . 4
 
 Josiah Cowles  - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 3 1 1 6
 
 Polley Craft - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 1 6
 Willie Craft - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 1 . 2 7
 
 Robert Craig - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . . 2 3
 
 William Crankfield  - Capt Atwoods Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 
 Andrew Crause - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 
 Nancy Crawley  - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . 1 1 5
 
 William Craws  - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 2 3 2 12
 
 Bartlett Creed - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . 1 1
 Binnet Creed - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 John Creed - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 2 1 . 6
 Mathew Creed - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 1 1 . 5
 Robert Creed - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . . 2 10
 
 William Crider - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 
 George Crisong - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . 1 1 4
 Joseph Crisong Senior - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . 2 4 11
 
 Anne Critchfield - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 2 3 1 8
 Richd Critchfield  - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 
 Eli Crumply  - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . 2 3 8
 Eli Crumply Junior  - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 2 1 . 5
 Selah Crumply  - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 1 7
 
 Mcaijah Culton  - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 
 John Cummings - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 Abram Cunningham  - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 11 3 2 2 18
 Wm Cunningham - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 2 1 1 5
 
 Abram Cursawn - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . . 2 4
 
 P William Dabson - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 9 . 1 3 13
 
 Daniel Dail  - Capt John G Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 
 Wm Dannager - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 
 Jacob Dannathan - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC -  . . . . . . . . .
 
 Isaac Dannely - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 . 4
 
 Adam Danner - Capt Atwoods Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 2 6
 Frederic Danner - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 1 2 2 5
 Frederic Danner Junior - Capt Atwoods Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 John Danner - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 1 1 2 7
 
 William Darnell - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 3 8
 
 Samuel Dass - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 . 3
 
 Jacob Daves  - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . 2 2 12
 
 Caleb Davis - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 . 4
 Charles Davis - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 Daniel Davis - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 1 1 2 9
 David Davis  - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 E John Davis - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 . 3
 Evan Davis - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 . 4
 Isaac Davis  - Capt John G Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . . 2 10
 Jackson Davis - Capt Atwoods Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 Jacob Davis - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 James Davis - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . 1 2 6
 John Davis - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 3 . 2 11
 John Davis - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . . 2 4
 Jonathan Davis - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 Joseph Davis - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 Mathew Davis Junior - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . 3 3
 Matthew Davis Junior - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 2 . 2 10
 Rease Davis  - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 2 6
 Robt Davis - Capt Patters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . 1 2 8
 Samuel Davis  - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 1 1 2 12
 Thomas Davis - Capt John G Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 Thomas Davis - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 Thomas Davis - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 1 1 . 5
 Thos Davis - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 1 . 6 11
 Thos Davis Junior - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 . 3
 William Davis  - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 2 2 6
 William Davis - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 1 1 . 2
 William Davis - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 . 2 5
 Wm Davis - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 
 David Day - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 . 4
 James Day - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 9 . . 2 11
 Thomas Day Junior - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 1 . 1 7
 William Day Senior - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . 1 2 5
 William Day Junior - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . . 2 10
 
 George Debard - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . 1 2 9
 
 Daniel Dejarnett  - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 3 2 8
 
 Azariah Denney - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 2 2 2 9
 Azariah Denney Junior - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . 2 2 8
 
 Edmund Denny  - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 1 1 . 2
 Eli Denny  - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 2 6
 Hai Denny - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 1 2 2 9
 Jacob Denny - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 1 1 . 2
 James Denny - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 1 . 2 3
 Jesse Denny - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 1 2 2 8
 John Denny  - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . 1 2 10
 Stephen Denny - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . 2 2
 William Denny  - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 
 Epraim Derwin  - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 2 1 3 12
 
 Asheley Detheriage - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 
 Mcaijah Dickerson - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 . 3
 Willie Dickerson - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 1 1 2 11
 
 John Dinkins - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 
 John Dixon Junior - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 . 4
 John Dixon Junior  - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . 3 3 6
 
 Jacob Dobbins - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . . 2 10
 John Dobbins - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 3 2 2 15
 Joshua Dobbins - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . 1 2 9
 Wm Dobbins - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 1 . 2 8
 
 Sarah Dolton  - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 1 6
 
 James Donnager - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . . 6 8
 
 William Doss - Capt John G Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 2 6
 
 Nathan Doudge - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 2 2 3 11
 Henry Douge - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 1 2 2 8
 
 George Douglass - Capt Patters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 5 10
 Salley Douglass - Capt Patters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . 1 . 2
 Thomas Douglass  - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . 2 2
 Thos Douglass Senior  - Capt Patters Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . 2 2
 
 Jacob Douthard - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 2 . 2 8
 
 Peter Dowel - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 
 Moses Doy - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 2 6
 Thomas Doy  - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . 2 2
 
 Ransom Dudley - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . 2 2 9
 Robt Dudley  - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . 3 2 10
 William Dudley - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 Wm Dudley - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 
 David Dufreast - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . . 2 10
 
 James Duke - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 . 3
 
 John Dulin - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 Thornton Dulin - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . 1 1 6
 William Dulin - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 1 1 2 4
 
 Peter Dunhen - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 3 7
 Benjn Dunken - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 2 6
 
 Julius Dunkin - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 . 3
 
 Joseph Dunnagan - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 Joseph Dunnagan - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 Tire Dunnagan  - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 Thos Dunnegan - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 
 Davis Durret  - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . 1 1 3
 
 Alvin Duvaul  - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . 1 1 3
 
 Benjamin Eabert  - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 1 2 2 10
 
 Enos Early - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 Zion Early - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 . 4
 
 Plintenah Earnhart  - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . . 2 4
 
 Stephen Easley - Capt Patters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 Wm Easley - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 2 2 2 8
 
 Chandler Easte - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 John Easte - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 Joseph Easte - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 9 . . 2 11
 
 Wm Edmonds - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 2 6
 
 Jerimiah Edward  - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . 1 3 4
 
 John Edwards - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . 1 2 5
 John Edwards - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 . 3
 Samuel Edwards - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 . 2 4
 Samuel Edwards  - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 William Edwards - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 2 1 2 12
 
 Daniel Elder - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . 1 2 11
 Daniel Elder - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . . 2 10
 Elinor Eliot - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . 1 1
 John Eliot - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 
 Harrison Ellis - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 
 Atha Elmore - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 2 1 2 9
 
 Jeremiah Erby - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . 1 3 4
 
 Abraham Ester - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 1 . 4 10
 
 Richard Etherage  - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . 1 2 4
 
 Elizah Evans - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 Ursula Evans - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 2 . 1 8
 William Evans - Capt John G Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . . 2 10
 
 Alexander Evens - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 3 7
 
 James Evins - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 1 . 2 11
 
 Thomas Faircloth - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . 2 2
 William Faircloth - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 
 Charles Falloferro - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 3 1 2 10
 
 James Farkner - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 John Farkner  - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 2 . 2 8
 Joseph Farkner - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 2 6
 Lanes Farkner  - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . . 2 9
 Margaret Farkner - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 Samuel Farkner - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . . 2 4
 Susannah Farkner - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . 1 1
 Thas Farkner  - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . 1 2 11
 William Farkner  - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 . 4
 
 John Farmer - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . 1 2 10
 
 Mumford Fegernet - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 2 1 1 6
 
 Michael Fender - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 1 1 2 8
 
 Littlebury Ferando - Capt Patters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 
 Elizabeth Finch - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 1 1 1 6
 Hammilton Finch  - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . 2 2 10
 John Finch - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . . 2 3
 Millington Finch  - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 
 Joshua Finney - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . 1 1 5
 
 James Fipps - Capt Patters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . 2 3 7
 Littlebury Fipps - Capt Patters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 1 1 . 5
 George Fips  - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 5 8
 
 Stephen Fitzjerrel - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 
 James Fitzsgerald  - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 5 11
 
 L Wm Fleming - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 2 . 2 9
 Mardin Fleming  - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 Robt Fleming  - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 1 2 2 10
 David Flemming - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 Jesse Flemming - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 1 1 2 11
 Job Flemming - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 2 1 . 6
 John Flemming - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 Sampson Flemming - Capt Williams Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 
 James Fletcher - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . . 2 6
 John Fletcher  - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . 1 1 5
 Wm Fletcher - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 3 6
 
 John Flin - Capt John G Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . . 2 10
 Joseph Flin - Capt John G Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 . . 2 10
 James Flinn  - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . . 2 4
 Thomas Flinn - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . 2 1 8
 
 Raliegh Foe  - Capt Patters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . 1 2 7
 
 John Foot - Capt Hudspeths Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . . 2 4
 John Foot - Capt Atwoods Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . . 2 7
 William Foot - Capt Atwoods Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 2 1 1 4
 
 James Forester - Capt Daniel Marrians Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 . 2 2 5
 
 John Forste - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 1 . 2 8
 
 John Francis  - Capt Chappells Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . 1 2 3
 
 Bernard Franklin - Capt Patters Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . . 2 2
 Hardin Franklin - Capt Patters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 1 . 4
 James Franklin - Capt Patters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 1 2 . 5
 Jesse Franklin - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 2 2 4 9
 Jesse Franklin - Capt Patters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 . 1 1 7
 John Franklin - Capt Patters Dist. - Surry County, NC - . . 3 3 6
 Lewis Franklin - Capt Patters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . . 2 5
 Mesham Franklin  - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 8 2 . 3 13
 Shadrach Franklin - Capt Patters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 4 2 3 12
 Walter Franklin - Capt Winfreys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 1 1 2 7
 Wm Franklin - Capt Patters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 . 3
 
 Hardy Frazier - Capt Dennies Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . 1 1 4
 
 Alexn Freeman  - Capt Easleys Dist. - Surry County, NC - 2 . 1 1 4
 David Freeman  - Capt Farkners Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 2 8
 Irve Freeman  - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 7 . 2 3 12
 Robert Freeman - Capt J Poindexters Dist. - Surry County, NC - 6 . . 3 9
 
 Adam Fulk - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - . 1 1 . 2
 Henry Fulk - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . 1 1 5
 Henry Fulk Junior - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 1 1 1 . 3
 Jarah Fulk  - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 3 . 1 1 5
 John Fulk - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 4 . 2 2 8
 Rebecca Fulk - Capt Davis Dist. - Surry County, NC - 5 1 . 1 7 

---------------------------
 
Bartley Abington, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Levin Alley, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Cuddey Ashley, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
John Banks, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Mashack Barrett, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
William Bggett, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
John Bohnnon, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Ferdinand Bostick, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Humphry Brooks, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Mary Brown, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Rice Brown, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
David Calsen, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
John Carr, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Mildred Cox, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
James Cuffe, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Asa Cummins, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Agness Dadson, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Washington Dadson, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Robert Edy, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Jesse Emmans, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Henry Farmer, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Jacob Flynchnon, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Robert Flynchnon, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
William Flynchnon, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
John Fodrel, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
John Greenwood, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Robert Greenwood, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
William Greenwood, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
John Hacking, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Christopher Handley, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
John Hardy, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Benjamin Hawkins, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
William Hickerson, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Joseph Hollinsworth, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
David Huckins, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Asariah Hutcherson, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Richard Hutcherson, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Frederick Hutching, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Alexg Jayes, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
William Latherow, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Robert Law, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
John Lawson, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Joshua Lawson, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Mary Lawson, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Henry Lilly, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Berry Lisk, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Jeremiah Lisk, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
George B Loui, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Thomas Loyd, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
John Maile, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Reubin Maile, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Robert Maise, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Thomas Mansfield, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Lloyd Mark, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
James Martin, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Samuel Martin, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Reuben Moore, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
William Moore, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
George Neil, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Mary Neil, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Elizah Nelson, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Joshua Nelson, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Tapley Nelson, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
John Newman, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
William Pafford, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Zachariah Pollard, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
George Poor, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
George Pridy, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
James Pridy, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Lewis Pridy, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Jesse Radford, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Wm Radford, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Nicholas Rittenhouse, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Joseph Seales, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Samuel Sharp, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Spinan Shelton, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
William Shelton, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Wm Shelton, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Thomas Silvey, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
William Tayel, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Isaac Taylor, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Lasiah Taylor, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
Isaac Varnon, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Jonathan Varnon, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Beverly Vaughter, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
William Wakefield, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
John Webb, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Joseph Welck, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Burgess White, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Jonathan White, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
John Whitlock, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
George Wilkins, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
John Wilkins, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
William Wilkins, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Elizabeth Wood, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
 
William Yanne, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Elizah Young, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
James Young, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810
Thomas Young, Snow Creek, Surry County, NC 1810

A through F
G through M
N through S
T through Z

Back

This page was last updated October 17, 2010.

1997-2010 by the Alleghany County Coordinator
for the NCGenWeb Project