Surry County Birth Records

Surry County, North Carolina Birth Index, 1800-2000

Source:  Ancestry.com

Source Information: Ancestry.com. North Carolina Birth Index, 1800-2000 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2005.

Original data: Register of Deeds. North Carolina Birth Indexes. Raleigh, North Carolina: North Carolina State Archives. Microfilm.

Description: This database is an index to over 7 million births occurring in the State of North Carolina, USA, between 1913 and 2000. Information contained in this index includes: child's full name, gender, race or color, birth date, birthplace, and occasionally one or both of the parents' names.

----------------------------------------------------

Surry County, NC Births for 1920
A - F

 
Name: Gladys Adams
Date of Birth: 20 Nov 1920
Gender: Female Race: Colored (Black)
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Walter Adams
Parent2 Name: Stella Long
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 877
--------------------------
Name: Treva Mae Adams
Date of Birth: 16 Nov 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: John Wm Adams
Parent2 Name: Laura J Jessup
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 911
--------------------------
Name: Frank Joseph Adams
Date of Birth: 23 Oct 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Joseph S Adams
Parent2 Name: Bertie F Mcconn
Roll Number: B_C092_68001
Volume: 4 Page: 3
--------------------------
Name: Adkins
Date of Birth: 26 Nov 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Joe Adkins
Parent2 Name: Ida Bell Cook
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 1199
--------------------------
Name: Alice Elenor Adkins
Date of Birth: 22 Jul 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Thos Monroe Adkins
Parent2 Name: Minnie May Chaney
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 1169
--------------------------
Name: Adkins
Date of Birth: 16 Oct 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Joseph M Adkins
Parent2 Name: Loula Corder
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 458a
--------------------------
Name: Virginia Akers
Date of Birth: 28 Aug 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: J L Akers
Parent2 Name: Lavanna Midkiff
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 120a
--------------------------
Name: Mary Ruth Aldred
Date of Birth: 28 Dec 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Steve Aldred
Parent2 Name: Martha Evans
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 60a
--------------------------
Name: Allen
Date of Birth: 17 Nov 1920
Gender: Female Race: Colored (Black)
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Ramond W Allen
Parent2 Name: Claudie Daub
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 58a
--------------------------
Name: Allen
Date of Birth: 9 Dec 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: John Allen
Parent2 Name: Georgia B Allen
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 239a
--------------------------
Name: Moir Waide Allen
Date of Birth: 7 Aug 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Claude W Allen
Parent2 Name: Geneva L Hunt
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 976
--------------------------
Name: Martha VA Allred
Date of Birth: 2 Oct 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Bernnie W Allred
Parent2 Name: Mary Maud Barker
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 863
--------------------------
Name: Bessie Irene Anderson
Date of Birth: 30 Sep 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Andrew J Anderson
Parent2 Name: Lucy Allie
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 1186
--------------------------
Name: Carlie Everett Anderson
Date of Birth: 9 Sep 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Virgil Anderson
Parent2 Name: Pearl Billings
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 42a
--------------------------
Name: Billy Clay Anthony
Date of Birth: 7 Nov 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: C C Anthony
Parent2 Name: Sallie Mooney
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 958
--------------------------
Name: Paul Anthony
Date of Birth: 2 Mar 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Ernest G Anthony
Parent2 Name: Callie Hall
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 627
--------------------------
Name: Arrington
Date of Birth: 24 Mar 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent2 Name: Annie Arrington
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 887
--------------------------
Name: Ila Mae Arrington
Date of Birth: 20 Sep 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: John W Arrington
Parent2 Name: Nealie Stewart
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 201a
--------------------------
Name: Ashborn
Date of Birth: 19 Jun 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Harrison B Ashborn
Parent2 Name: Mary Norman
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 148a
--------------------------
Name: Pauline Ashburn
Date of Birth: 4 Jun 1920
Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: John A Ashburn
Parent2 Name: Arena J Jones
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6
Page: 600a
--------------------------
Name: Ashburn
Date of Birth: 14 May 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Arthur Ashburn
Parent2 Name: Nannie Ashburn
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 1016
--------------------------
Name: Alice Ashburn
Date of Birth: 27 Feb 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: John W Ashburn
Parent2 Name: Mary An Rachels
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 1005
--------------------------
Name: Lendina Ashburn
Date of Birth: 3 Jul 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Sam Ashburn
Parent2 Name: Ida Ashburn
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 179a
--------------------------
Name: Mabel Helen Ashburn
Date of Birth: 19 Oct 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: James L Ashburn
Parent2 Name: Ethel L Hodge
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 219a
--------------------------
Name: Pearley Bell Ashburn
Date of Birth: 24 May 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Melbuern Ashburn
Parent2 Name: Flora E Hudson
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 1021
--------------------------
Name: Ashburn
Date of Birth: 8 Apr 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Luther Ashburn
Parent2 Name: Beatrice Wooten
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 749
--------------------------
Name: Clarence Woodrow Ashburn
Date of Birth: 28 Jan 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Geo W Ashburn
Parent2 Name: Hallie Handy
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 694
--------------------------
Name: Eugene Robert Ashburn
Date of Birth: 26 May 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: R L Ashburn
Parent2 Name: Emma Wilson
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 138a
--------------------------
Name: Arleen Haveline Atkins
Date of Birth: 16 Feb 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Charlie M Atkins
Parent2 Name: Ida Dott Hodges
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 552a
--------------------------
Name: Hellen May Atkins
Date of Birth: 14 Jan 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: John Anderson Atkins
Parent2 Name: Edna VA Nowlin
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 64a
--------------------------
Name: Violet Mae Atkins
Date of Birth: 21 May 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: William O Atkins
Parent2 Name: Zida F Watson
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 516a
--------------------------
Name: Atkins
Date of Birth: 23 May 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Mc Kinley Atkins
Parent2 Name: Lottie Atkins
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 515a
--------------------------
Name: Mary Ella Atkinson
Date of Birth: 20 Jul 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Frank A Atkinson
Parent2 Name: Nessir E Southern
Roll Number: B_C092_68001
Volume: 15 Page: 13
--------------------------
Name: James Hassel Atkinson
Date of Birth: 21 Aug 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Isaac J Atkinson
Parent2 Name: Fannie J Beamer
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 443a
--------------------------
Name: Ayers
Date of Birth: 9 Nov 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: James A Ayers
Parent2 Name: Cora Alice Bottoms
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 991
--------------------------
Name: Hazel Sally Badgett
Date of Birth: 11 Sep 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Thos L Badgett
Parent2 Name: Mary E Moser
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 950
--------------------------
Name: Margaret Edith Badgette
Date of Birth: 18 Apr 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Wm P Badgette
Parent2 Name: Cora E Collins
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 384a
--------------------------
Name: Banner
Date of Birth: 25 Aug 1920
Gender: Female
Birth County: Surry
Parent2 Name: Ida Banner
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 814
--------------------------
Name: Barboni
Date of Birth: 16 Nov 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Edwin Barboni
Parent2 Name: Rosa Martroni
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 872
--------------------------
Name: Elizabeth Bernice Barker
Date of Birth: 2 May 1920
Gender: Female Race: Colored (Black)
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Jesse Barker
Parent2 Name: Marzella Hill
Roll Number: B_C092_68001
Volume: 3 Page: 27
--------------------------
Name: Mary Katherine Barker
Date of Birth: 1 Feb 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: James W Barker
Parent2 Name: Maud E Rule
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 71
--------------------------
Name: Ruby I Barker
Date of Birth: 18 Aug 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: J D Barker
Parent2 Name: Lela Griffith
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 653
--------------------------
Name: Barker
Date of Birth: 29 Mar 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: William Mc K Barker
Parent2 Name: Sallie Francis Hooker
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 637a
--------------------------
Name: Cleo Mabel Barnes
Date of Birth: 21 Jun 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Chas S Barnes
Parent2 Name: Effie B Fulk
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 272a
--------------------------
Name: Barnes
Date of Birth: 22 Mar 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Joe Albert Barnes
Parent2 Name: Essie D Ferrell
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 7 Page: 1120
--------------------------
Name: Charlie Sanford Barnes
Date of Birth: 14 Mar 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Samuel E Barnes
Parent2 Name: Cora Heath
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 886
--------------------------
Name: Dora Paige Barneycastle
Date of Birth: 30 Apr 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Charley Barneycastle
Parent2 Name: Lela Stanley
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 929
--------------------------
Name: Augusta M Bartley
Date of Birth: 25 Oct 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Grover Bartley
Parent2 Name: Lucy Todd
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 581a
--------------------------
Name: Marie Ethel Bartley
Date of Birth: 8 Jul 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Claude Early Bartley
Parent2 Name: Viola Mae Matthews
Roll Number: B_C092_68001
Volume: 17 Page: 263
--------------------------
Name: Linard R Bass
Date of Birth: 28 Feb 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Emory Bass
Parent2 Name: Bessie Johnson
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 540a
--------------------------
Name: Thelma Irene Bates
Date of Birth: 10 Oct 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: C F Bates
Parent2 Name: Sarah E Carter
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 56a
--------------------------
Name: Virginia Opal Baugus
Date of Birth: 10 Aug 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Jones A Baugus
Parent2 Name: Mattie E Doby
Roll Number: B_C092_68001
Volume: 6 Page: 43
--------------------------
Name: Rose Marie Bauguss
Date of Birth: 23 Mar 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: J Glenn Bauguss
Parent2 Name: Celia Wilmoth
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 306a
--------------------------
Name: James Reed Bauguss
Date of Birth: 23 Mar 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: J Glenn Bauguss
Parent2 Name: Celia Wilmoth
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 305a
--------------------------
Name: Delta Annis Beamer
Date of Birth: 11 Nov 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Wm W Beamer
Parent2 Name: Nannie Miller
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 235a
--------------------------
Name: Virginia A Beamer
Date of Birth: 13 Apr 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Claude Beamer
Parent2 Name: Ada Beamer
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 300a
--------------------------
Name: Beamer
Date of Birth: 9 Oct 1920
Gender: Male Race: Colored (Black)
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Jerry Beamer
Parent2 Name: Mattie Gwyn
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 859
--------------------------
Name: Albert Ernest Beamer
Date of Birth: 14 Feb 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: E Earl Beamer
Parent2 Name: P Irene Gowen
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 710
--------------------------
Name: G Willie Beasley
Date of Birth: 30 Nov 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: J W Beasley
Parent2 Name: Elizabeth Beasley
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 867
--------------------------
Name: Beason
Date of Birth: 23 Apr 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Ralph Beason
Parent2 Name: Lizzie Ausborn
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 109a
--------------------------
Name: Viola Beck
Date of Birth: 15 Nov 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Amos Beck
Parent2 Name: Martha E Puckett
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 232a
--------------------------
Name: Beck
Date of Birth: 25 Mar 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: David H Beck
Parent2 Name: Sarah S Gillispie
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 734
--------------------------
Name: Gladys Louis/Lewis Beemer
Date of Birth: 20 Dec 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Warren T Beemer
Parent2 Name: Kettie L Steele
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 477a
--------------------------
Name: Gypsie Beemer
Date of Birth: 2 Mar 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Charlie Beemer
Parent2 Name: Vicie Stanly
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 376a
--------------------------
Name: Catherine R Belton
Date of Birth: 9 Feb 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: E Cleve Belton
Parent2 Name: Belle Chappell
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 100a
--------------------------
Name: Mary Beulah Belton
Date of Birth: 27 Apr 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Joe A Belton
Parent2 Name: Bessie Trail
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 748
--------------------------
Name: Sarah Francis Belton
Date of Birth: 17 Jul 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: M W Belton
Parent2 Name: Lenora Pack
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 162a
--------------------------
Name: Annie May B Bennett
Date of Birth: 5 Apr 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Clarence Bennett
Parent2 Name: Rosa Lee Branch
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 889
--------------------------
Name: Josephine Bennett
Date of Birth: 11 Jul 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Riley Bennett
Parent2 Name: Martha J Holt
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 159a
--------------------------
Name: Rodger William Bennett
Date of Birth: 11 Sep 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: J C Bennett
Parent2 Name: Bettie E White
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 450
--------------------------
Name: John B Berrier
Date of Birth: 14 Jul 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: G H Berrier
Parent2 Name: Kizzie Jones
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 163a
--------------------------
Name: Bingman
Date of Birth: 18 Jul 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Albert L Bingman
Parent2 Name: Nettie L Marion
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 418a
--------------------------
Name: James Thomas Bingman
Date of Birth: 12 May 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: James A Bingman
Parent2 Name: Zida Love
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 1149
--------------------------
Name: Joseph G Bivins
Date of Birth: 14 Oct 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: J O Bivins
Parent2 Name: Ohna Poindexter
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 47a
--------------------------
Name: Blackburn
Date of Birth: 22 Jul 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Columbus E Blackburn
Parent2 Name: Carrie L Smith
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 31a
--------------------------
Name: Blackburn
Date of Birth: 6 Nov 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Chas C Blackburn
Parent2 Name: Cappie L Corn
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 870
--------------------------
Name: Glen Blackburn
Date of Birth: 2 Sep 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Roy Blackburn
Parent2 Name: Ineese Tow
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 1096
--------------------------
Name: Harley Ray Blackburn
Date of Birth: 4 Jan 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Harley Blackburn
Parent2 Name: Lottie Booker
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 1220
--------------------------
Name: Calvin C Blair
Date of Birth: 3 Jun 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: W B Blair
Parent2 Name: Rosa Taylor
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 1154
--------------------------
Name: Bula M Blakely
Date of Birth: 29 Dec 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Hobart Blakely
Parent2 Name: Julia Sparks
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 61a
--------------------------
Name: Stacy Alma Bledsoe
Date of Birth: 11 Jun 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: John W Bledsoe
Parent2 Name: Neva Dinkins
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 643
--------------------------
Name: Monroe Delbert Bledsoe
Date of Birth: 20 Nov 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: T P Bledsoe
Parent2 Name: Anna Edmonds
Roll Number: B_C092_68001
Volume: 3 Page: 48
--------------------------
Name: Chester Byron Blevins
Date of Birth: 14 Jun 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Walter Blevins
Parent2 Name: Beatrice Nance
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 570a
--------------------------
Name: Blizzard
Date of Birth: 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Albert Blizzard
Parent2 Name: Annie Flemming
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 730
--------------------------
Name: Blue
Date of Birth: 1 Aug 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Samuel H Blue
Parent2 Name: Cora L Harrel
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 428a
--------------------------
Name: Blue
Date of Birth: 1 Aug 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Samuel H Blue
Parent2 Name: Cora L Harrell
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 429a
--------------------------
Name: Betty Lou Boaz
Date of Birth: 15 Jan 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Roscoe Conklin Boaz
Parent2 Name: Nannie Ethel Fulk
Roll Number: B_C092_68001
Volume: 17 Page: 348
--------------------------
Name: Amanda Booker
Date of Birth: 31 Jan 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: B Arthur Booker
Parent2 Name: Olga Miller
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 695
--------------------------
Name: Helen Booker
Date of Birth: 22 Dec 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: James G Booker
Parent2 Name: Effie Thomas
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 252
--------------------------
Name: Warren Miller Booker
Date of Birth: 7 Oct 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: John C Booker
Parent2 Name: Annie Miller
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 1098
--------------------------
Name: Isla May Booth
Date of Birth: 16 Aug 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Arthur J Booth
Parent2 Name: Edna I Marion
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 905
--------------------------
Name: Minerva P Booth
Date of Birth: 3 Feb 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: James I Booth
Parent2 Name: Ida M Flinchum
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 885
--------------------------
Name: Carl Bottoms
Date of Birth: 17 Oct 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Charles W Bottoms
Parent2 Name: Louise Cook
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 990
--------------------------
Name: Raymond Bowen
Date of Birth: 19 Jul 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Henery H Bowen
Parent2 Name: Carrie L Scott
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 986
--------------------------
Name: Floyd Reece Bowers
Date of Birth: 26 Mar 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: John S Bowers
Parent2 Name: Martha I Bowers
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 293a
--------------------------
Name: Arlettie Bowles
Date of Birth: 26 Feb 1920
Gender: Female Race: Colored (Black)
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Louis Bowles
Parent2 Name: Kate Hampton
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 555a
--------------------------
Name: Erwin Elvin Bowlin
Date of Birth: 25 Jul 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: E E Bowlin
Parent2 Name: Minnie Holt
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 1091
--------------------------
Name: Bowman
Date of Birth: 24 Apr 1920
Gender: Female Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: John H Bowman
Parent2 Name: Donie A Golden
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 401a
--------------------------
Name: Bowman
Date of Birth: 4 Apr 1920
Gender: Male Race: White
Birth County: Surry
Parent1 Name: Charlie L Bowman
Parent2 Name: Beunnovista Bates
Roll Number: B_C092_66001
Volume: 6 Page: 381a
 
--------------------------
 
Name -- DOB -- Birth County -- Parent1 -- Parent2
 
 Bowman 22 Apr 1920 Surry Andrew J Bowman Chattie Perkins 
 Bowman 4 Jun 1920 Surry George A Bowman Olive Hundley 
 Bowman 2 Dec 1920 Surry Jarvis Bowman Rosa L Newman 
 James Lester Bowman 28 Jul 1920 Surry George Bowman Nannie Jones 
 Joe Henery Bowman 8 Apr 1920 Surry Wm Bowman Mary Goin 
 Ralph C I Bowman 10 Aug 1920 Surry William H Bowman Elsie Hiatt 
 Wilson Bowman 20 Sep 1920 Surry W Thornto Bowman Carrie Nester 
 
 Boyd 11 Nov 1920 Surry William Boyd Agnes Boyd 
 
 Willie Bernice Boyles 2 Apr 1920 Surry Cuthber H Boyles Lena F Matthews 
 
 Annie May Branch 5 Apr 1920 Surry Clarence Bennett Rosa Lee Branch 
 Branch 17 Jul 1920 Surry Wesley R Branch Sarah A Carie 
 
 John Wm Brannock 26 Jun 1920 Surry   Rhod Brannock 
 
 Pearl Magaleen Brindle 2 Mar 1920 Surry Jasper Alex Brindle Nancy A White 
 
 Myrtice Odel Brinkley 17 May 1920 Surry Robert W Brinkley Sallie N Simmons 
 
 Emma Jean Brintle 4 Apr 1920 Surry Wm B Brintle Sarah R Dunnan 
 
 Brooks 28 Jan 1920 Surry James Brooks Bessie Moore 
 Mary O Jane Brooks 22 Apr 1920 Surry Glen Brooks Carrie Mccann 
 
 Eva Opal Brown 28 Feb 1920 Surry Tyna E Brown Lillie A Hughes 
 Maude M Brown 17 Jan 1920 Surry J S Brown Mary Hall 
 Myrtle M Brown 22 Sep 1920 Surry Harden C Brown C Pearl Isenhour 
 James Fred Brown 11 Dec 1920 Surry Bennett J Brown Lillie M Isenhour 
 Leo Harding Brown 17 Jul 1920 Surry Bill Brown Lina Shelton 
 Wm Boss Brown 23 Jun 1920 Surry Wm M Brown Mattie J Wood 
 Oliver Thomas Brown Jr. 18 Sep 1920 Surry O T Brown Jr. Ellen P Thore 
 
 Bruner 5 Nov 1920 Surry Benjamin F Bruner Daisy A Simpson 
 
 Bryant 12 Oct 1920 Surry John R Bryant Mary Emeline Bryant 
 Callie Oveata Bryant 21 Jul 1920 Surry Lonnie Bryant Alma Simmons 
 Myrtle Effa Bryant 13 Jun 1920 Surry F W Bryant Delia Holder 
 Verona Francis Bryant 15 Jan 1920 Surry Job Bryant Sarah E Cain 
 Bryant 4 Jul 1920 Surry Doc Bryant Maud Atkins 
 Bryant 12 Oct 1920 Surry John R Bryant Mary Emeline Isaacs 
 Bryant 17 Oct 1920 Surry Jos B Bryant Alace W Thomas 
 George Thomas Bryant 7 Feb 1920 Surry James B Bryant Margaret A Isaacks 
 
 Thelma V Bullin 16 May 1920 Surry John H Bullin Sarah E Hutson 
 Bullin 20 Sep 1920 Surry Gabril Bullin Maggie E Wood 
 
 Bulling 29 Feb 1920 Surry Walter L Bulling Minnie Harris 
 
 Mary Ruth Bullington 28 Jul 1920 Surry Wm H Bullington Ida A Nelson 
 
 Wm A Bunker 30 Aug 1920 Surry Fredick L Bunker Lilla Collins 
 
 Alma May Burrus 11 May 1920 Surry R C Burrus Viola G Butner 
 
 Burton 24 Jul 1920 Surry Sherril Burton Frankie M Stanly 
 
 Butcher 10 Jan 1920 Surry Troy C Butcher Minnie I Gilly 
 Hantey Lee Butcher 26 Feb 1920 Surry John N Butcher Lucy F Draughn 
 Woodrow Butcher 28 Jun 1920 Surry D W Butcher Louisanna Moser 
 
 Glenn Abren Butner 1 Apr 1920 Surry Thomas F Butner Maud M Bolt 
 
 Byerly 21 Sep 1920 Surry Junius Byerly Sarah A Long 
 
--------------------------
 
Name -- DOB -- Birth County -- Parent1 -- Parent2
 
 Cain 26 May 1920 Surry Walter Cain Hattie Greenwood 
 Ollie May Cain 24 Jul 1920 Surry Samuel J Cain Ada M Mckiney 
 Cain 18 Sep 1920 Surry W Pernal Cain Minnie Goodson 
 Wm Alex Cain 11 Jun 1920 Surry Wm Lee Cain Louella Joyce 
 
 Callahan 14 Mar 1920 Surry Benjamin Callahan Lucy M Hollyfield
 Callahan 9 Jul 1920 Surry Thomas J Callahan Stella L Williams 
 Callahan 9 Jul 1920 Surry Thomas J Callahan Stella L Williams 
 Pansy Alverta Callahan 5 Aug 1920 Surry John H Callahan Florence A Clifton 
 
 James Henry Callaway 16 Dec 1920 Surry C M Callaway Alice Beamer 
 James Roy Callaway 23 Feb 1920 Surry Dan E Callaway Clara E Norman 
 Roy Wm Callaway 27 Apr 1920 Surry Robt A Callaway Blanch E Cook 
 David Martin Calloway 10 Dec 1920 Surry D O Calloway Lillie Ada Mays 
 Glen Lancaster Calloway 30 Oct 1920 Surry C C Calloway Loma Stantliff 
 Wade Hampton Calloway 11 Jun 1920 Surry John W Calloway Cecil Wolfe 
 
 Campbell 24 Jan 1920 Surry George B Campbell Mallie Hiatt 
 Robert Lee Canter 19 Nov 1920 Surry Sanford L Canter Cora May Peele 
 Cape 8 Feb 1920 Surry Wm Paul Cape Mary E Bullin 
 Robert Gordon Carlan 10 Jun 1920 Surry Clarence Carlan Nina May Harris 
 Carlisle 26 Nov 1920 Surry Joseph E Carlisle Mollie Hardin 
 
 James David Carlton 19 Mar 1920 Surry Moses F Carton Maude Cheek 
 James David Carlton 19 Mar 1920 Surry Moses F Carlton Cora Maude Cheek 
 
 Carter 4 Oct 1920 Surry Brady Carter Ethel Burch 
 Mary Eliz Carter 9 Sep 1920 Surry Joe H Carter Eliz Bright 
 Carter 12 Apr 1920 Surry Daniel A Carter Sara E Couch 
 Carter 14 Aug 1920 Surry Hugh J Carter Nettie Carter 
 Ernest Lee Carter 6 Oct 1920 Surry Richard Carter Lavonia Crawford 
 Garvie Franklin Carter 28 Aug 1920 Surry Mc Cager Franklin Carter Etta Creek 
 Joseph M Carter 12 Dec 1920 Surry James Lee Carter Pearl Wright 
 
 James W Cassell 31 Aug 1920 Surry Charlie L Cassell Carrie Dunbar 
 
 Chandler 17 Mar 1920 Surry Willie J Chandler Lucy Spangler 
 Margaret Louise Chandler 16 Aug 1920 Surry James A Chandler Bertha M Wood 
 Robert Lee Chandler 30 Nov 1920 Surry Joseph G Chandler Sallie E Heath 
 
 C A Chaney Jr. 29 Jun 1920 Surry C A Chaney Ivy Stanley 
 Chapel 23 Jun 1920 Surry   Leona Chapel
 Vertice Chappell 23 Nov 1920 Surry Claudius W Chappell Verlie E Stanley 
 
 Childress 3 Sep 1920 Surry R O Childress Stella Childress 
 Lillie Alma Childress 5 Oct 1920 Surry Robert S Childress Beatrice Bowman 
 Nettie Childress 31 Aug 1920 Surry Grover Childress Flora Bledsoe 
 Nora Lenada Childress 25 Jun 1920 Surry J D Childress Tiney Bleadsoe 
 Thelma Lorine Childress 5 Apr 1920 Surry Clinton M Childress Maggie Owens 
 Usley Irene Childress 4 Oct 1920 Surry Cephus Childress Ida King 
 Valey Childress 19 May 1920 Surry J S Childress Ida M Stanley 
 Childress 24 May 1920 Surry J L Childress Julia Gravely 
 Childress 4 Dec 1920 Surry James E Childress P Isabell Brindell 
 Rebecca Louise Childress 30 Aug 1920 Surry W M Childress Rosa Wall 
 Reid Wesley Childress 27 Jul 1920 Surry Carl W Childress Marie E Matthews 
 Thos William Childress 24 Jun 1920 Surry Benj H Childress Alice Thomas 
 
 Chilton 10 Mar 1920 Surry Lester Chilton Zilpha Jackson 
 Bettie E Chilton 18 Feb 1920 Surry Alvin R Chilton Mecie A Wood 
 Ethel J Chilton 18 Nov 1920 Surry Drew G Chilton Mary A E Denny 
 Roxie Marie Chilton 25 Mar 1920 Surry Thomas M Chilton Mary J Long 
 Sallie F Chilton 22 May 1920 Surry Archie B Chilton Mallie B Slate 
 Chilton 2 Feb 1920 Surry John F Chilton Joza B Simmons 
 Chilton 17 May 1920 Surry Meredith S Chilton Eliza R Fulk 
 Claud R Chilton 24 Nov 1920 Surry James R Chilton Callie Rogers
 
 Emma Lou Clark 1 Dec 1920 Surry Phillip R Clark Maggie M R Hatcher 
 Clemment 2 May 1920 Surry Wm O Clemment Ova A Marshall 
 Cobb 3 Jun 1920 Surry Jack Cobb Mary Valentine 
 Jasper Walter Cobble 15 Mar 1920 Surry W Y Cobble L A Noah 
 James Walter Cobler 15 Mar 1920 Surry W Y Cobler L A Noah 
 
 Clara Ann Cockerham 23 May 1920 Surry Dan Cockerham Rosa Smith 
 Lee Ila Cockerham 20 Apr 1920 Surry Ben Cockerham Lula Smith 
 Thelma M Cockerham 22 Jun 1920 Surry Harison Cockerham Bessie Cockerham 
 Clum Gennis Cockerham 1 Jun 1920 Surry Boggie Cockerham Maggie Jerrald 
 Troy Lee Cockerham 1 Mar 1920 Surry F L Cockerham Della Phillips 
 
 Coe 9 Jul 1920 Surry John Willie Coe Annie L Nichols 
 Carroll Lavonna Coe 9 May 1920 Surry Julius F Coe Susan L Stanley 
 Delaware Areatha Coe 18 Jan 1920 Surry Ira Winfield Coe Lizzie Loretta Baker 
 Joseph Obren Coe 11 May 1920 Surry Joe S Coe Cora E Sechrist 
 Paul William Coe 28 Oct 1920 Surry James M Coe Lula May Moser 
 
 James Robert Coleman 23 May 1920 Surry E Bertes Coleman Vada E Cox 
 
 Collins 6 Jun 1920 Surry Rufus E Collins Alice E Davenport 
 Daisy Virginia Collins 6 Nov 1920 Surry Noah W Collins Pearlie Hiatt 
 Geardline Collins 6 Jul 1920 Surry Sampson Collins Evie Jarrell 
 Louretta Inez Collins 29 Apr 1920 Surry Joseph N Collins Ila May Wood 
 Versa Lee Collins 19 Dec 1920 Surry Willie A Collins Nina Jessup 
 Collins 31 Aug 1920 Surry William T Collins Susie Pruitt 
 Albert Mitchell Collins 21 Aug 1920 Surry Richard C Collins Lurie Johnston 
 Burgess Alvin Collins 20 Apr 1920 Surry W W Collins Rachel A Green 
 James William Collins 10 Aug 1920 Surry James M Collins Mary Etta Langford 
 Rufus Raymond Collins 30 Nov 1920 Surry Geo W Collins Willie J Tucker 
 Walter Carter Collins 8 Feb 1920 Surry   Lizzie Collins 
 
 Combs 31 Mar 1920 Surry E D Combs Maggie Campbell 
 Combs 7 May 1920 Surry Luther R Combs Bertie Cockerham 
 Estille Combs 25 Jul 1920 Surry Hugh Thomas Combs Bertie Slate 
 Combs 16 Oct 1920 Surry J Walter Combs Susan E Morrison 
 Huston Eugene Combs 25 Oct 1920 Surry John Combs Zettie Rosie Belle Smith 
 Troy Swanson Combs 8 Sep 1920 Surry Wint Combs Matilda Obey 
 George Combs Jr. 12 Jan 1920 Surry George Combs Maggie Sate 
 
 Conrad 19 Sep 1920 Surry T A Conrad Martha Hews 
 
 Amanda Josephine Cook 12 Jan 1920 Surry Roscoe E Cook Sallie L Hunter 
 Delia Adaline Cook 13 Feb 1920 Surry Powell Cook Mary Simmons 
 Lucille E Cook 30 Aug 1920 Surry Martin L Cook Dora V Tilley 
 Mary Pauline Cook 30 Mar 1920 Surry Settle Cook Ollie Key 
 Virginia Dore Cook 7 Nov 1920 Surry Levi S Cook Mandy E Wilson 
 Barney Swain Cook 12 May 1920 Surry L J Cook Maud Beasley 
 John Quincy Cook 2 May 1920 Surry Nathaniel Cook Hassie A Mccrarry 
 Swain Troy Cook 6 Jun 1920 Surry C C Cook Lossie Johnson 
 
 Everett Harden Coon 3 Oct 1920 Surry Jacob Coone Delia Lee Love 
 
 Cooper 13 Nov 1920 Surry James E Cooper Hattie A Lankford 
 Elva Violett Cooper  24 Jul 1920 Surry C A Cooker Maude J Deborde 
 Iola Mae Cooper 6 Feb 1920 Surry Marvin G Cooper Nonnie E Hill 
 Mary Elizabeth Cooper 11 Aug 1920 Surry Grady Cooper Zella M Blessing 
 
 Cope 8 Feb 1920 Surry Wm Paul Cope Mary E Bullin 
 Ophelia Copeny 23 Mar 1920 Surry Berg Copeny Dessie Franklin
 Corder 25 Apr 1920 Surry Enoch Corder Martha E Harris 
 Mary Elizabeth Couch 17 May 1920 Surry King B Couch Effie Osborn 
 
 Eldridge Cox 16 Jan 1920 Surry W Everett Cox Ella Harbor 
 Fannie Lou Cox 27 Jul 1920 Surry Tyna M Cox Martha A Settle 
 Sadie Jane Cox 1920 Surry Scott Cox Nancy Cox 
 Garvey Cox 12 Jul 1920 Surry George W Cox Cora A Billings 
 Nathaniel P Cox 15 Dec 1920 Surry Roy G Cox Ardell R A Hickman 
 
 David Craddock 16 Aug 1920 Surry T J Craddock Flora Low 
 Ralph Swanson Crawford 13 Jun 1920 Surry Robert S Crawford Nettie P Scale 
 
 Creed 18 Nov 1920 Surry Isiac L Creed Lillie M Flippin 
 Ruth Beatrice Creed 20 Aug 1920 Surry Jasper L Creed Laura E Cain 
 Clayton Roscoe Creed 2 Oct 1920 Surry Richard Z Creed Minnie A Smith 
 Isaac Q Creed 19 Jun 1920 Surry Isaac I Creed Arthusa Low 
 Raymond Creed 8 Apr 1920 Surry G W Creed Pearl Low 
 
 Crissman 11 Apr 1920 Surry J Melon Crissman Etta Doss 
 Crissman 11 Apr 1920 Surry J Melon Crissman Etta Doss 
 Crissman 14 Nov 1920 Surry Sandy V Crissman Martha C Shore 
 
 Kester Crouse 23 Feb 1920 Surry James Crouse Mandy Crouse 
 Hoyle Dock Culler 1 Oct 1920 Surry Dock W Culler Nannie S Nixon 
 
 Lela Mae Cummings  9 Aug 1920 Surry Robert Lee Ring Ollie E Cummings 
 Elmer Wm Cummings 3 Mar 1920 Surry David Cummings Lucy Smith E Gibbons 
 
--------------------------
 
Name -- DOB -- Birth County -- Parent1 -- Parent2
 
 Darnell 2 Aug 1920 Surry Carl Darnell Vernie Hambrix 
 Wm Henry Davenport Jr. 16 Dec 1920 Surry Wm H Davenport Pearl A Stephens 
 
 Hester Pauline Davis 19 May 1920 Surry John L Davis Massy F Mazie Davis 
 Davis 23 Sep 1920 Surry James Ed Davis Adah Lucendy Cave 
 Delphia May Davis 9 Nov 1920 Surry Ben H Davis Fannie Baker 
 Edith Mae Davis 7 Jun 1920 Surry Esrael Davis Rebecca E Simpson 
 Mary Lucile Davis 13 Apr 1920 Surry Pleasant Davis Mittie Vernon 
 Davis 1920 Surry C B Davis   
 Davis 8 Feb 1920 Surry J E Davis Ella Bennett 
 Davis 20 Feb 1920 Surry   Anna Davis 
 Eli Chester Davis 9 May 1920 Surry Wm R Davis Ada Combs 
 James Carrol Davis 13 Oct 1920 Surry C H Davis Blanch Edison 
 
 Day 5 Mar 1920 Surry Joseph R Day Nora A Ray 
 
 Virginia Deatherage 5 May 1920 Surry Robt Deatherage Bessie Going 
 Deatherage 14 Jul 1920 Surry Samuel Deatherage Alice Hicks 
 
 Bertha Ruth Dehart 5 Jan 1920 Surry Amos B Dehart Minnie Sada Nolen 
 
 Jessie Hilie S Dezarn 12 Jun 1920 Surry Silas H Dezern Oella I Whitaker 
 Ray Vivian Dezarn 9 Nov 1920 Surry Julius N Dezarn Georgia A Dezarn 
 Grover Lewis Dezern 28 Jun 1920 Surry Ephriam C Dezern Vertie Cockerham 
 
 Hazel Dickson 12 Aug 1920 Surry John Dickson Abbie Goodson 
 Dickson 6 Jun 1920 Surry Luther S Dixon Ethel May Bowman 
 
 Dix 8 May 1920 Surry Wm Joseph Dix Mary S Nichols 
 
 Hazel Dixon 12 Aug 1920 Surry John Dixon Abbie Goodson 
 Dixon 6 Jun 1920 Surry Luther S Dixon Ethel May Bowman 
 
 Mildred Jo Dobbins 18 Dec 1920 Surry N Wiley Dobbins Annie Laura Wooten 
 Dobey 30 Oct 1920 Surry Willie Dobey Nellie Stanley 
 Henry Lee Dobson 17 Apr 1920 Surry   Elizabeth Dobson 
 
 Doby 13 Jun 1920 Surry Charlie E Doby Mary E Badgett 
 Doby 27 Sep 1920 Surry Wm Thomas Doby Maud Lee Fulk
 
 Charles Coley Dockery 19 Aug 1920 Surry Charles W Dockery Ellisa Conley 
 Wildy Alice Dodson 7 Feb 1920 Surry Bob Dodson Quilla A Tucker 
 Killis Grig Dollyhite 22 Jun 1920 Surry Killis Dollyhite Delia Venable 
 
 Eliza Ellen Donathan 13 Aug 1920 Surry Charlie Donathan Lucy Ashburn 
 Wm Howard Donathan 6 Sep 1920 Surry Chas F Donathan Susan L Carns
 
 Rachel Doss (?) 20 Nov 1920 Surry Banner M Doss Mary L Hardy 
 Ray Dalton Douglas 1 Oct 1920 Surry Foley D Douglas Nelia E Laster 
 Edith Louise Dowell 9 Oct 1920 Surry Ambrose Dowell Lessie Deatherage 
 
 Draughn 21 Jan 1920 Surry Wm L Draughn Ada B Moser 
 Mamie Pauline Draughn 30 Jun 1920 Surry John C Draughn Levora E Key 
 Mary Etta Draughn 17 Oct 1920 Surry Roscoe Lee Draughn Maggie Jordan 
 Draughn 2 Apr 1920 Surry Sidney R Draughn Maggie V Jones 
 
 James Reece Dudley 21 Jan 1920 Surry J Garfield Dudley Pearley L Hayes 
 Jesse James Dunbar 11 Apr 1920 Surry Walter O Dunbar Annie Collins 
 James L Duncan 19 Sep 1920 Surry Dick Duncan Delia Pack 
 Folger Dunevant 24 Apr 1920 Surry Sam Dunevant Laura Lowe 
 Lucy Ann Durham 8 Jul 1920 Surry Jesse Durham Selma C Hiatt 
 
--------------------------
 
Name -- DOB -- Birth County -- Parent1 -- Parent2
 
 Elmer Grey Eades 24 Jul 1920 Surry Corese Lee Eades Leatha M Dollyhigh 
 Eads 16 Aug 1920 Surry William H Eads Naomie F Moore 
 
 Easter 27 Mar 1920 Surry Green Easter Annie Thomas 
 Easter 24 Jul 1920 Surry Grover C Easter Mickie Mccreary 
 
 Charles Andrew Eaton 6 Apr 1920 Surry John Wm Eaton Odell Whittington 
 
 Edmonds 29 Nov 1920 Surry Austin Edmonds Mary Mcbride 
 Edmonds 31 Mar 1920 Surry Ulus Edmonds Ula Edmonds 
 Wade Hampton Edmonds 1920 Surry Preston J Edmonds Lethia J Reid 
 George Vance Edmons 13 Aug 1920 Surry Geo W Edmons Pandora Nunn 
 
 Mildred G Edwards 9 Oct 1920 Surry Benjaman F Edwards A L Robinson 
 Vera Frances Edwards 7 Jun 1920 Surry John W Edwards Nannie Eads 
 Virginia Edwards 23 Sep 1920 Surry Margues Edwards Nancy I Payne 
 Edwards 29 Dec 1920 Surry Hub Edwards Selena Gwyn 
 
 Carl Eugine Epperson 16 Jul 1920 Surry Carl L Simmons Maggie B Epperson 
 Luther Macon Epps Jr. 16 Jan 1920 Surry Luther M Epps Mattie E Shrum 
 
 Betty Emma Evans 14 Jul 1920 Surry C A Evans Verta Snow 
 Cora Lee Evans 16 Jul 1920 Surry M W Evans Flora E Corder 
 Ruth Ella Evans 5 Feb 1920 Surry James T Evans Maggie M Hill 
 Charlie Hampton Evans 5 Apr 1920 Surry William J Evans Mary Dennis 
 Edwin Carter Evans 6 Jul 1920 Surry Wesley M Evans Bessie Carter 
 
 James Vaughn Everett 30 Oct 1920 Surry Connie C Everett Claudia Vaughn 
 
--------------------------
 
Name -- DOB -- Birth County -- Parent1 -- Parent2
 
 Elizabeth Mazola Fallin 15 May 1920 Surry Walter H Fallin Maude Freeman 
 
 Ferguson 24 Oct 1920 Surry Henry H Ferguson Lelia M White 
 Rebecca Louise Ferguson 28 May 1920 Surry Walter Ferguson Sadie Gilbert 
 
 Wayne Woodrow Fleming 1 Jun 1920 Surry J Daniel Fleming Connie B Alderman 
 Paul Leo Flemming 22 Feb 1920 Surry Fletcher Flemming Cora Edwards 
 Flemming 21 Aug 1920 Surry Bob Flemming Victoria Smith 
 
 Warren Harden Fletcher 31 Jul 1920 Surry Robert D Fletcher Minnie Martin 
 
 Flinchum 9 Aug 1920 Surry Floyd H Flinchum Cora F Boyles 
 Flinchum 5 Oct 1920 Surry John M Flinchum Lucy J Hudson 
 Ruby Flinchum 24 May 1920 Surry Dock Flinchum Nannie Arrington 
 Keneth Grier Flinchum 18 Jul 1920 Surry Geo W Flinchum Hattie M Fulk 
 Roy Lester Flinchum 4 Mar 1920 Surry R A Flinchum W Belle Simmons 
 
 Ruby Myrtle Flippin 15 Feb 1920 Surry Palmer Flippin Lona Jessup
 James Benton Flippin 18 Jul 1920 Surry Sam Flippen Lutcia F Boles 
 
 Myrtle E Fowler 1 Nov 1920 Surry John B Fowler Matilda B Draughn 
 
 France 20 Mar 1920 Surry France Lee A Head 
 Eliza Lorena France 29 Mar 1920 Surry Floyd O France Bertha E Cox 
 
 James Solomon Franklin 15 Dec 1920 Surry     
 
 Freeman 8 Aug 1920 Surry J Edgar Freeman Jennie Mathews 
 Edworth Freeman 30 May 1920 Surry E J Freeman Mary L Howell 
 Jackson Bob Freeman 1 Aug 1920 Surry Vance W Freeman Rosabell Jones 
 Walter Franklin Freeman 29 Jul 1920 Surry Richard W Freeman Matilda M Callaham 
 
 George Forrest Fulcher 3 Nov 1920 Surry Robt H Fulcher Carrie Rieves 
 
 Fulk 21 Jan 1920 Surry Roby N Fulk Melane G Hane 
 Fulk 10 Oct 1920 Surry Jessie G Fulk Myrtle E Cockerham 
 Leroy Stewart Fulk 23 Aug 1920 Surry John P Fulk Maggie B Stewart 
 Fulk 11 Jun 1920 Surry Dock C Fulk Savannah Riddle 
 Fulk 13 Sep 1920 Surry Charlie C Fulk Melia E Marion 
 Glenn Fulk 2 May 1920 Surry Sanford H Fulk Carrie Nunn 
 Jasper Sidney Fulk 5 Feb 1920 Surry J Gray Fulk Emma Slate 
 
 Virginia Viola Fulton 29 Jun 1920 Surry Rufus F Fulton Effie Caser

G through M
N through S
T through Z

Back

This page was last updated October 10, 2010.

1997-2010 by the Surry County Coordinator
for the NCGenWeb Project