Back

St. Paul's Lutheran Church Cemetery

Honeyford, Gilby Twp., Grand Forks Co., ND
Reading by Lori and Chuck Bush
August 7, 1998

Formatted for this presentation by Don Gardner

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Notes

Birth Date

 

 

 

 

 

?

Clara

Mathilda

 

05/22/1901

AASERUDE

 

 

Mother

1850

AASERUDE

 

 

Father

1850

AASERUDE

Emma

S

 

09/26/1884

ANDERSON

Thorsten

 

 

04/09/1890

BECKER

Linda

A

 

1947

BENSON

Esther

C

(Wife)

1894

BENSON

Fred

B

(Husband)

1895

BENSON

Jean

A

(Sister)

1900

BENSON

Arnold

V

 

1912

BENSON

Ida

C

 

1898

BENSON

Betsey

 

(Mother)

1871

BENSON

August

 

(Father)

1863

BENSON

Cecelia

 

(Grandmother)

1838

BJERKLIE

Fred

A

(Father)

1891

BJERKLIE

Laura

 

(Daughter)

1919

BJERKLIE

Helen

M

(Daughter)

1917

BJERKLIE

Avline

 

(Daughter)

1915

BJERKLIE

Mervin

 

(Brother)

1908

BJERKLIE

E

A

Gov.

1900

BJERKLIE

Rudolph

O

 

1906

BJERKLIE

Lars

P

(Father)

1858

BJERKLIE

Heline

J

 

1866

BJORNSON

Nellie

 

 

1918

BJORNSON

Ray

 

 

1916

BJORNSON

Lyall

 

Dr

1941

BOYSON

Floyd

I

 

1909

BOYSON

Thelma

M

 

1909

BRATLAND

Marie

 

 

 

BRATLAND

Anna

 

 

 

BRATLAND

Gulbrand

 

 

11/16/1838

CARLSON

August

E

 

05/14/1844

CARLSON

Walter

Oscar

PVT US Army WWII

09/05/1901

CARLSON

Vernon

D

 

1907

CARLSON

Blanche

A

 

1910

CARLSON

Orville

D

 

04/23/1928

CARLSON

Colleen

M

 

07/11/1940

CARLSON

Dorothea

C

 

09/27/1899

CARLSON

Andrew

V

ND PVT US Army WWI

10/04/1891

CARLSON

Carl

O

 

1897

CARLSON

Lincoln

M

 

1909

CARLSON

Carl

 

(Father)

1874

CARLSON

Carrie

 

(Mother)

1871

CARLSON

Carl

John

 

09/20/1841

CARLSON

Gustava

 

 

01/10/1848

CARLSON

Oscar

 

 

1886

CARLSON

Anna

Marie

 

1894

ERICKSON

John

 

 

1872

ERICKSON

Mathilda

 

 

1876

ERIKSEN

Thelma

 

 

1904

ERIKSEN

Carl

 

 

10/17/1905

FOSS

Charles

J

 

1850

FOSS

George

E

 

1858

FOSS

Emma

 

(Wife)

1892

FOSS

Carl

E

(Husband)

1889

FOSS

Julius

V

 

1892

FOSS

 

 

Baby

1895

FOSS

Johan

C

 

1878

FOSS

Cecelia

A

 

1881

FOSSUM

Peter

O

married July 30, 1929

03/14/1900

FOSSUM

Ella

M

Parents of Elaine, Beverly, Phyllis, Daphne, & Darrel

09/22/1905

GRANDE

Anton

 

(Father)

1862

GRANDE

Bertha

 

(Mother)

1867

GRANDE

Oscar

 

(Father)

1892

GRANDE

Minnie

 

(Mother)

1896

GRANDE

Howard

 

 

12/04/1922

GULLICKSON

Anna

 

 

1894

GULLICKSON

 

 

#NAME?

1944

GULLICKSON

Christine

 

 

1831

GULLICKSON

Knute

 

(Father)

03/22/1867

GULLICKSON

Caroline

 

(Mother)

11/07/1868

GULLICKSON

Gullick

 

 

09/01/1833

GULLICKSON

Alma

M

US Army WWII

07/03/1904

GULLICKSON

Alvin

C

 

1907

GULLICKSON

Gerald

C

 

1899

GUNTZBURGER

Howard

A

 

1911

GUNTZBURGER

Elsie

E

 

1915

HABERMAN

Gerry

Gowan

(Mother)

1942

HALVORSON

Ole

 

 

02/08/1866

HANSETH

Elmer

M

 

1898

HANSETH

Patricia

 

 

1935

HANSETH

Rachel

 

 

1874

HANSETH

Ludvige

 

 

1868

HANSETH

Ludvig

 

 

1909

HAUGEN

Sjur

M

 

02/10/1892

HAUGEN

Johanna

 

 

09/27/1832

HAUGEN

Maxine

F

 

1913

HAUGEN

Emma

Karine

 

1899

HAUGEN

Gunhilda

 

(Mother)

1868

HAUGEN

Ole

Sjur

 

1857

HAUGEN

Peter

 

 

01/09/1892

HAUGEN

Jessie

 

 

02/05/1901

HAUGEN

Margaret

 

 

1910

HAUGEN

Clifford

O

M.D. Husband of Fern, married August 6, 1935 - Father of Clifford W., Grandfather of Clifford Peter and Peter Clifford - Practiced Medicine in Larimore 1933-1990

12/16/1904

HAUGEN

Annie

J

 

1855

HAUGEN

Gunhilda

 

 

1857

HAUGEN

John

 

(Brother)

1894

HAUGEN

Sever

J

 

1886

HAUGEN

Francis

W

 

1921

HAUGEN

Richard

L

 

1935

HAUGEN

Harry

P

(Father)

1906

HAUGEN

Agnes

 

 

1912

HAUGEN

Robert

Alan

PFC US Army

09/10/1937

HAUGEN

Nels

 

 

1896

HAUGEN

Annie

 

(Sister)

1888

HAUGEN

John

S

(Father)

1854

HAUGEN

Mabel

 

(Sister)

1899

HOGENSON

Henry

 

 

12/19/1886

HOGENSON

Henry

 

 

12/29/1887

HOGENSON

Samuel

Norman

 

03/25/1892

HOGENSON

Seline

Gustava

 

08/06/1884

HOGENSON

Odin

 

 

08/22/1894

HOLWEGER

Betty

J

(Mother)

1930

HOYE

Anna

 

 

04/17/1877

HOYE

Theodore

 

 

01/02/1879

HOYE

Emma

J

 

04/09/1882

JOHNSON

Mable

 

 

11/20/1892

JOHNSON

Mable

 

 

05/03/1894

JOHNSON

Ida

 

 

08/05/1891

JOHNSON

Clifford

 

 

05/23/1899

JOHNSON

Thomas

 

(Father)

03/1855

JOHNSON

Nettie

 

(Mother)

05/1865

JOHNSON

Cheryl

F

 

1940

JOHNSON

Anna

 

 

04/09/1835

JOHNSON

Tobias

 

 

05/26/1845

JOHNSON

Ida

 

 

01/03/1879

JOHNSON

Daniel

 

 

11/13/1878

JOHNSON

Cecelia

Langland

(Wife of John)

1867

JOHNSON

Curtis

D

ND SC 2 USNR WWII PH

02/17/1912

JOHNSON

Elias

 

 

06/18/1886

JOHNSON

Anna

 

 

08/10/1889

JOHNSON

Alfred

 

 

09/01/1890

JOHNSON

Berty

 

 

06/30/1907

JOHNSON

Oscar

 

 

03/20/1894

JUNGGREM

S

N

 

07/11/1810

KELLY

Thomas

M

US Army

1911

KLEVEN

Walter

 

 

04/05/1916

KLEVEN

Vera

 

 

01/28/1921

KLEVEN

Anton

 

(Aged 21 Days)

 

KLEVEN

Alma

L

(Daughter)

1922

KLEVEN

Carrie

 

(Mother)

1885

KLEVEN

Torvald

 

(Father)

1886

KLEVEN

Minnie

 

(Wife)

1890

KNUTSON

Guri

 

 

10/10/1847

KNUTSON

Knut

 

 

01/04/1842

KREEK

Teddy

 

 

1946

KVAMME

Milton

 

 

1923

KVAMME

John

B

 

1890

KVAMME

Mina

 

 

1897

KVAMME

Merle

Ruth

#NAME?

10/02/1918

KVAMME

Adolph

Richard

 

02/21/1918

KVAMME

Harry

E

 

04/11/1902

KVAMME

Bertha

J

 

01/19/1898

KVAMME

Bent

 

(Father)

1861

KVAMME

Bentga

 

(Mother)

1864

KVAMME

 

 

Baby

1937

KVAMME

Severt

A

 

1891

LARSON

Knudt

 

 

11/14/1854

LARSON

Mary

 

 

09/05/1867

LARSON

Henry

Ludvig

 

03/10/1901

LARSON

Iver

Alfred

 

11/15/1892

LARSON

Matilda

Lena

 

07/23/1889

LARSON

Minnie

C

 

02/18/1899

LARSON

Theodore

H

 

04/01/1896

LARSON

George

M

 

01/24/1891

LARSON

Annie

Mary

 

09/15/1894

LEE

Selma

 

 

1896

LEE

Christian

J

ND COXSWAIN US Navy WWI

03/06/1892

LEE

Henry

 

 

1879

LEE

Clara

 

Bjorkland  (Wife of Christian)

1913

LEE

Julius

H

 

1853

LEE

Anna

J

 

1853

LEE

Louis

 

 

12/13/1894

LEE

Albert

J

(Father)

1883

LEE

Hannah

B

(Mother)

1892

LEE

Ada

Karetta

 

01/30/1889

LEE

Elvin

O

 

12/03/1880

LINDBERG

August

 

 

01/07/1884

LINDBERG

Bertha

 

 

08/13/1865

LINDBERGH

Esther

 

 

1932

LOFTHUS

Clarence

M

SGT US Marine Corps.

1930

LOWEN

Simon

I

(Father)

1875

LOWEN

Martina

 

(Mother)

1874

LUKER

Lillian

 

 

1928

LUKER

Gertrude

 

 

1898

LUND

Stewart

L

 

09/15/1908

LUND

John

Colin

 

04/01/1907

LUND

Charles

A

 

01/12/1903

LUND

George

 

 

09/25/1895

LUND

Anna

C

 

04/04/1899

LUND

Thomas

S

 

05/18/1897

LUND

Nellie

 

(Mother)

04/15/1867

LUND

Olaf

S

(Father)

07/14/1865

LUND

Annie

 

 

03/29/1898

LUND

Judith

I

 

 

LUND

Dean

W

ND PFC US Army

1935

LUNDEEN

Rhonda

L

 

09/09/1964

LUNDEEN

Julius

A

 

1903

LUNDEEN

Mildred

A

 

1909

LUNDEEN

Elise

 

 

 

MADSEN

OLGA

 

 

02/14/1904

MAHLUM

Ida

Maria

 

12/27/1893

MAHLUM

Ida

Maria

 

09/05/1896

MAHLUM

Elise

 

Oline

12/11/1901

MIDTHUN

Ruth

 

(Mother)

1903

MIDTHUN

 

 

Baby

 

MIDTHUN

Gwendolyn

 

 

10/25/1924

MIDTHUN

Thomas

S

(Dad)

1895

MIDTHUN

William

K

(Son)

1928

MIDTHUN

Anna

T

 

09/03/1854

MIDTHUN

Elling

J

 

07/21/1854

MIDTHUN

Gordon

T

(Dad)

1923

MOEN

Engebret

O

(Father)

1858

MOEN

Bertha

 

(Mother)

1861

MOEN

Lena

 

 

1888

MOEN

Martin

 

 

1885

MOEN

Emma

 

 

1899

MOEN

Ole

 

 

1884

MOEN

Alfred M.

 

Montana PVT 9 RCT CO GEN SVC WWI

12/27/1892

MOEN

Rudolph

O

(Father)

1910

MOEN

Julia

 

 

1880

MOEN

Thomas

 

 

1878

MOEN

R

 

 

 

MOEN

Theodore

 

(Son)

1913

MOEN

Ida

 

(Mother)

1883

MOEN

Chris

 

(Father)

1881

MOLENAAR

K

 

(Born Netherlands)

06/10/1874

NELSEN

Gjert

 

 

05/07/1854

NELSEN

Marie

 

 

 

NELSON

Gilbert

 

(Son)

1915

NELSON

Carl

 

(Father)

1886

NELSON

Hanna

 

(Mother)

1893

NELSON

E

Albert

 

1898

NELSON

Cecelia

S

 

1902

OLSON

Ervin

H

 

09/16/1920

OMANG

Karen

 

 

07/11/1851

OMANG

Bernt

 

 

03/08/1849

OMANG

Olaf

Bernhardt

 

05/24/1879

OMANG

Caroline

Mathilde

 

04/16/1886

OMANG

Erwin

G

 

06/15/1907

OMANG

Clarice

L

 

06/15/1909

OMANG

Oscar

 

(Father)

05/09/1877

OMANG

Eline

 

 

07/30/1876

OPHEIM

Jens

 

 

1857

OPHEIM

Olga

 

 

1860

OPPEGARD

Harold

G

 

1915

OSTENVIK

Johanna

 

(Mother)

1881

OSTENVIK

Anton

H

(Father)

1877

OSTENVIK

Roy

Palmer

ND OME US Navy WWII

12/05/1915

RANEY

Abel

Nelson

 

03/28/1877

RASMUSSEN

Carl

Rasmus Ferdinant

Child of Carl & Julie Rasmussen

03/17/1889

RASMUSSEN

Myrtle

Julie

Child of Carl & Julie Rasmussen

03/25/1895

REDVING

Belletta

G

 

12/24/1885

REDVING

Berthina

J

 

12/06/1866

ROSENBERG

Evelyn

 

 

1923

ROSTBERG

Gerald

A

 

1906

RUDRUD

Owen

J

(Son)

 

RUDRUD

Thomas

 

(Father)

1895

SAMSON

A

 

 

07/15/1840

SANDBECK

Herbrand

H

 

11/25/1841

SANDBECK

Paul

H

 

12/09/1889

SANDBECK

Gurine

 

(Aged 23 years)

 

SANDELL

Donna

 

 

1930

SCHJELDAHL

Ralph

E

 

1885

SCHJELDAHL

Louise

T

(Mother)

1887

SCHJELDAHL

Ralph

M

ND BTC US Navy WWII Korea

08/28/1913

SCHJELDAHL

Eugene

K

PFC US Army WWII

02/18/1908

SCHLOSSER

Lewis

 

 

1852

SCHLOSSER

Annie

 

 

1865

SLETTEN

Agda

 

Baby

10/1919

SLETTEN

Agda

 

 

1901

SLETTEN

Nelius

 

 

1891

SLETTEN

Edwin

O

ND PFC US Army WWI

01/23/1895

SLETTEN

Hans

I

 

04/03/1856

SLETTEN

Anne

M

 

01/21/1864

SLETTEN

Camilla

M

 

09/06/1902

SLETTEN

 

 

Baby

1958

SLETTEN

Hjalmer

B

(Father)

1898

SPEARMAN

Nellie

 

(Mother)

02/16/1893

SPEARMAN

Lyall

 

(Father)

12/17/1895

STREIMIKES

Anna

Omang

 

1876

STREIMIKES

Otto

Paul

 

1873

SWANSON

T

Robert

 

1910

SWANSON

Olaf

 

(Father)

1873

SWANSON

Annie

Bertina

(Mother)

1886

THOMPSON

Inga

 

 

08/16/1872

THOMPSON

Bertina

Marie

 

12/23/1837

THOMPSON

Otto

 

 

01/03/1888

THOMPSON

Martin

 

 

01/08/1892

THOMPSON

Theodore

 

 

10/23/1887

VAAMARTVEDT

Thone

I

 

12/03/1885

VANDER HORST

Gysbert

 

Son of Walter & Jennie Vander Horst

 

VISNESS

Martha

 

 

07/23/1891

VISNESS

Alvin

M

 

06/03/1916

VISNESS

Anders

 

(Father)

02/03/1851

VISNESS

Gunhild

 

 

10/06/1852

VISNESS

Anton

 

 

05/27/1885

WEIR

Fredricka

 

 

1828

ZENNER

Kenneth

 

 

01/29/1909

ZENNER

Evelyn

A

 

04/04/1906

 

 

 

 

 

Back