Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

McHenry County, ND Centennial Book 1885-1985
Biography Index
Page # Name Township T-R
676 Aanerud, Anders & Alma (Tostenson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
88 Aanrud, Martin & Olina (Fiskum) Balfour Twp. 152-77
87 Aanrud, Orville & Florence (Braun) Balfour Twp. 152-77
88 Aanrud, Orville & Florence (Braun) Balfour Twp. 152-77
150 Aasen , Anton & Anna (Strate)  Brown Twp. 152-80
150 Aaseth, Donald & Mary (Thomas) Brown Twp. 152-80
150 Aaseth, Jorgen & Mabel (Horton)  Brown Twp. 152-80
341 Abel, Nicholas & Alice (Zaback) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
125 Ackerson, Joseph C. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
605 Adam, Ervin & Myrtle (Helstedt)  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
126 Adams, Ben  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
173 Aimqulst, Alex & Kerina (Tveit) Deep River Twp. 159-79
71 Albrecht, Frederick & Amanda (Seehafer) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
71 Albrecht, Frederick & Dorothea (Dietrick) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
182 Albright, Henry& Gertrude (Kemper) Deering Twp. 157-80
616 Alexson, Neri & Rachel (Groven) Strege Twp. 152-76
532 Allen, Arthur & Adele (Pearson) Odin Twp. 152-78
182 Allen, Charles & Martha (Grilley) Deering Twp. 157-80
182 Allen, Fred & Clara (Holo) Deering Twp. 157-80
443 Allen, Sarah  Newport Twp. 156-76
254 Allison, Charles & Mary Ella (Coon) Gilmore Twp. 157-78
571 Allison, Fay & Almeda (Hamilton) Riga Twp. 156-78
88 Alme, Joseph & Betsey (Hirengen) Balfour Twp. 152-77
89 Alme, Tom & Mary (Kriegler)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
173 Almquist, Jobn & Hllda (Einarson) Deep River Twp. 159-79
147 Amundson, Amun Bjornson Twp. 151-80
126 Amundson, Edward  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
676 Anderson, Albert & Minda (Nyborg)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
170 Anderson, Alvin & Stella (Decamp) Cottonwood Lake Twp. 151-78
351 Anderson, Andrew Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
319 Anderson, Andrew & Loretta (Carlson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
532 Anderson, Anon & Charlotte (Weltzin)  Odin Twp. 152-78
318 Anderson, Anton & Anna (Pehrson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
126 Anderson, Armann & Joyce (Jenson)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
150 Anderson, Charles Brown Twp. 152-80
532 Anderson, Charles & Mavis (Torgrimson) Odin Twp. 152-78
627 Anderson, Clarence & Marilyn (Logan) Velva Twp. 153-80
126 Anderson, Daniel & Edna (Roulier)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
627 Anderson, Donald & Judith (Resler)  Velva Twp. 153-80
740 Anderson, Earl & Marion (Hedger) Wintering Twp. 155-77
627 Anderson, Harold & Mary (McGovern) Velva Twp. 153-80
486 Anderson, Harry & Hilda (Miller)  Normal Twp. 158-75
147 Anderson, John  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
147 Anderson, Joseph  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
443 Anderson, Larry & Virginia (Petron) Newport Twp. 156-76
539 Anderson, LaVerne & Sheryl (Herde) Olivia Twp. 151-79
173 Anderson, Lawrence & Geneva (Schepp) Deep River Twp. 159-79
539 Anderson, Ludwig & Esther (Johnson) Olivia Twp. 151-79
539 Anderson, Lyle Olivia Twp. 151-79
572 Anderson, Ole & Regina (Jacobsen) Riga Twp. 156-78
415 Anderson, Oscar &Tena (Braaten)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
677 Anderson, Oscar& Helga (Norgard)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
740 Anderson, Petrin & Hannah (Brooten) Wintering Twp. 155-77
740 Anderson, Ramon & Helen (Sandow) Wintering Twp. 155-77
443 Anderson, Rudy & Clara (Coss) Newport Twp. 156-76
572 Anderson, Thilman & Anna Marie (Bjergaard) Riga Twp. 156-78
126 Anderson, William & Lou Ella (Hocksprung)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
182 Andrist, Franklin & Johanne (Wright)  Deering Twp. 157-80
740 Anfinson, Chester & Stella (Dean) Wintering Twp. 155-77
741 Anfinson, Theodore & Dena (Horvey) Wintering Twp. 155-77
183 Anhorn, Otto & Ruth (Bechtold) Deering Twp. 157-80
183 Anhorn, Roger & Joanne (Wiltse) Deering Twp. 157-80
606 Anton, William & Eleanor (Schiele) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
705 Argabright, William & Myrtle (Easter) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
539 Arneson, Arne & Marie (Neilson) Olivia Twp. 151-79
150 Arvidson, Gust & Celia (Anderson) Brown Twp. 152-80
391 Arvin, Thomas & Emily (Mattingly)  Layton Twp. 158-78
670 Asbjornson, Bjorn & Eli  Villard Twp. 154-77
229 Ashley, David & Jo (Edland) Falsen Twp 154-78
466 Ashley, John & Josephine (Dahl) Newport Twp. 156-76
229 Ashley, Monroe & Stella (Lee)  Falsen Twp 154-78
229 Ashley, Stephen & Ann (Gahley) Falsen Twp 154-78
391 Asmundson, John & Katrin (Johnson) Layton Twp. 158-78
627 Astrup, Rev. Edwin & Beatrice  Velva Twp. 153-80
705 Atkinson, Harlin & Bernice (Hanson) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
705 Atkinson, Harold & Beverly (Harmel)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
627 Ave, Irene Velva Twp. 153-80
151 Ave, William & Martha (Fritz)  Brown Twp. 152-80
628 Awsumb, Chris & Mabel (Christopherson)  Velva Twp. 153-80
628 Ayers, Richard & Irene (Park) Velva Twp. 153-80
147 Babcock, Bert  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
572 Bacon, Daniel & Martha (Wheeler) Riga Twp. 156-78
264 Bacon, David & Lola (Kramer)  Granville Twp. 155-79
572 Bacon, Frederick & Carrie (Wagner) Riga Twp. 156-78
263 Bacon, Kerry & Sandra (Espeseth)  Granville Twp. 155-79
263 Bacon, Rodney & Judy (Haug) Granville Twp. 155-79
263 Bacon, Vernon & Esther (Boutilier) Granville Twp. 155-79
573 Bacon, Vincent Palma (Hellerud)  Riga Twp. 156-78
677 Baden, Otto & Helen (Benum)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
677 Baden, Robert & Ruth  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
443 Bagley, Judge Horace & Belle (Cornell)  Newport Twp. 156-76
520 Baglien Loren & Carlene (Cargo)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
443 Baglien, Oscar & Rachel (Kenney) Newport Twp. 156-76
573 Bailey, Clyde & Agnes (Hellerud) Riga Twp. 156-78
573 Bailey, Hardin & Laura Belle (McDaniel) Riga Twp. 156-78
587 Bailey, James & Mathilda (Hedge) Saline Twp. 157-79
93 Baisner, George & Ellen (Sather) Balfour Twp. 152-77
752 Bakke, Engebret & Anna (Rolsted)  Red Cross Twp. 157-75
151 Bakken, Alfred & Lillian (Skramstad) Brown Twp. 152-80
319 Bakken, Carrol & Mary Ann (Sheelar)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
319 Bakken, Christ & Bertha (Larson)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
151 Bakken, Duane & Deanna Brown Twp. 152-80
616 Bakken, John & Thea (Carlson) Strege Twp. 152-76
670 Bakken, Knute & Lena (Brandholden) Villard Twp. 154-77
151 Bakken, Marion (Loken)  Brown Twp. 152-80
628 Bakken, Marlow & Carolyn (Gullickson) Velva Twp. 153-80
151 Bakken,Verl & Colleen (Hillerud)  Brown Twp. 152-80
127 Baluski, Red & Gladys (Martinsen)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
444 Barden, Sanford & Dorette (Larson)  Newport Twp. 156-76
578 Barkus, Charles & Mary Elizabeth (McAllen)  Rose Hill Twp. 155-78
216 Barkus, Delta & Hetty (Tallisferro) & Lydia (Drader) & Josephine (Allison) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
407 Barkus, Ernest & Amanda (Reed)  Little Deep Twp. 158-79
216 Barkus, Ernest & Verna (Morrison)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
217 Barkus, William & Lillie (McGinnis) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
264 Barnett, Frank & Florence (Purdy Long)  Granville Twp. 155-79
217 Barnett, John & Mary (Keil Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
127 Barringer, Charles A Bjornson Twp. 151-80
89 Bartsch, Frank & Rosalie (De Mara) Balfour Twp. 152-77
368 Batke, Rudolph & Laura (Klinner) & Hulda (Lorenz) & Flossie (Schoenwald)   Lake George Twp. 153-76
397 Beard, Howard  Layton Twp. 158-78
494 Bearman, August & Mary (Shipman) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
127 Bearman, Ben & Sadie (Storhaug) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
629 Bearman, Ralph & Gertrude (Vandeberg) Velva Twp. 153-80
151 Bechtold, Elmer & DeLores (Hankel) Brown Twp. 152-80
629 Bechtold, Tom & Karen (Aaseth)  Velva Twp. 153-80
670 Beck, Ebhardt & Martha  Villard Twp. 154-77
71 Becker, Elroy & Marjorie (Schilling)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
629 Bedari, Zackeria & Wardia  Velva Twp. 153-80
352 Beecher, Henry & Jeanette (Cole)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
90 Behner, Charley & Louise (Zastrow)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
769 Bell, Charles & Mary (Jordan)  Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
486 Bell, John & Nettie (Cargo)  Normal Twp. 158-75
90 Bender, Jacob & Anna (Leppler)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
431 Benidiktson, Gisli & Gudrun (Johnson)  Mouse River Twp. 159-77
444 Bennett, George & Doris (Hutton)  Newport Twp. 156-76
298 Bennett, Harry & Rosemarie (Stromberg)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
444 Bennett, Rupert & Katherine (Clausen)  Newport Twp. 156-76
91 Benson, Knud & Johanna (Rikhus)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
415 Benson, Kris & Peggy (Neprud)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
606 Bentley, Henry R. W. & Anna (Schnable) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
677 Benum, Martin & Clara (Swensrud)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
630 Berg, Charlie & Gustie (Thompson)  Velva Twp. 153-80
561 Berg, Frank & Maria (Neumann)  Pratt Twp. 159-80
127 Berg, Marvin & Larraine (Polsfut)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
298 Berg, Pete & Aggie (Johnson)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
127 Berg, Wayne  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
264 Bergan, Francis & Loretta (Wolf)  Granville Twp. 155-79
229 Berger, Peder & Bergette (Wolhowe) Falsen Twp 154-78
630 Berger, Rev. Catherine  Velva Twp. 153-80
445 Berget, Anton & Mary (Teigen)  Newport Twp. 156-76
677 Bergrude, Merrell & Edna (Haga)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
539 Bergstad, Bernard & Julia (Degenstein) Olivia Twp. 151-79
540 Bergstad, Floyd & Lenore (Flaten)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
532 Bergstad, Jens & Inga (Steffarud) & Manda (Johnson)      Odin Twp. 152-78
230 Bergstad, Joe & Gjertina (Nesheim)  Falsen Twp 154-78
630 Bergstad, Norman & Patricia (Fordahl) Velva Twp. 153-80
540 Bergstad, Ole & Emma (Winge)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
264 Bergstad, Oscar & Florence (Freese)  Granville Twp. 155-79
630 Bergstrazer, Rev. John & Nancy (McElvain)  Velva Twp. 153-80
517 Bergum, Tron North Prairie Twp. 154-80
581 Berndt, Gust & Frederika (Senechal) Round Lake Twp. 153-75
594 Berndt, Rueben & Wilma (McConkey) Schiller Twp. 152-75
517 Berry, Tom  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
629 Bert, Carl & Otilie (Berntson)  Velva Twp. 153-80
230 Bertrand, J. l. & Nettie (Ranum)  Falsen Twp 154-78
208 Best, Chauncey & Sarah (Snyder)  Denbigh Twp. 156-77
445 Best, Harry & Nora (Mahle)  Newport Twp. 156-76
209 Best, Roy & Miva (Cargo)  Denbigh Twp. 156-77
617 Beutler, Charles & Debra (Bartholomay)  Strege Twp. 152-76
617 Beutler, Eddie & Sophie (Nielson)  Strege Twp. 152-76
385 Beutler, Emil & Monica (Knuth Wentz)  Land Twp. 151-77
445 Beutler, Lawrence & Christine (Jorgenson)  Newport Twp. 156-76
617 Beutler, Louis & Elizabeth (Roth)  Strege Twp. 152-76
706 Biberdorf, Frederick & Justine (Biberdorf)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
706 Biberdorf, John & Mary  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
705 Biberdorf, William & Regina (Biberdorf)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
631 Bickler, Edward & Ruth  Velva Twp. 153-80
116 Bischoff, Jacob & Kathryn (Wentz)  Berwick Twp. 156-75
735 Bischoff, Nicholas & Elizabeth (Schwan)  Ell Twp. 155-75
735 Bischoff, Peter & Elizabeth (Sali)  Ell Twp. 155-75
670 Black, Wendelin & Regarda (Ziegler) & Lecaidia (Ripplinger) Villard Twp. 154-77
230 Blackstead, Helmer & Dorothy (Wolhowe)  Falsen Twp 154-78
397 Blair, Andrew Layton Twp. 158-78
705 Blisse, William  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
706 Block, Darrell & Kathlyn (Erickson)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
707 Block, Garry & Karen (Kirsten)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
707 Block, Marvin & Darlene (Johnson)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
707 Block, William & Laura (Klebe) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
606 Blumhagen, Fred & Ella (Helseth)  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
678 Bodine, Francis & Elizabeth (Grossman)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
127 Boe, Ben & Frieda (Jenson) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
431 Boehnke, Robert & Mary Lou (Hoynes)  Mouse River Twp. 159-77
152 Bohlender, Marvin & Delores (Dockter)  Brown Twp. 152-80
230 Bohn, Joe & Katherine (Fisher) & Eva (Dettling)       Falsen Twp 154-78
342 Bohn, Wendilin & Eva (Dillman) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
520 Boistad, John & Inger (Emerson)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
183 Boles, James & Lillian (Cummings)  Deering Twp. 157-80
374 Bolgen, Peter & Clara (Hoveland)  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
561 Boll, Fredrick & Emile (Lindow)  Pratt Twp. 159-80
183 Booth, Ernie & Susan (Allen)  Deering Twp. 157-80
445 Booth, Herbert & Elaine (Richards)  Newport Twp. 156-76
631 Borreson, Lars & Lise (Larsen) & Inga (Johansen) Velva Twp. 153-80
631 Borreson, Leonard & Margaret (Wang)  Velva Twp. 153-80
299 Borreson, Simon & Ingeborg (Simenson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
631 Borreson, Thoralf & Minnie (Roeback) Velva Twp. 153-80
264 Boutilier, Alexander & Selma (Lyng)  Granville Twp. 155-79
265 Boutilier, David & Florence (Manual)  Granville Twp. 155-79
265 Boutilier, David & Muriel (Vaughan)  Granville Twp. 155-79
230 Boutilier, Harry & Lyda (Cowell)  Falsen Twp 154-78
265 Boutilier, John & Agnes (Fulton)  Granville Twp. 155-79
265 Boutilier, Larry & Janice (Woodall)  Granville Twp. 155-79
266 Boutilier, Peter & Elsie (Donnelly)  Granville Twp. 155-79
266 Boutilier, Russell & Ruby (McCabe) Granville Twp. 155-79
266 Boutilier, Thomas  Granville Twp. 155-79
264 Boutilier, William & Ordella (Elliot)  Granville Twp. 155-79
431 Boye, Albert  Mouse River Twp. 159-77
431 Boye, Fred & Alice (Jabs) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
431 Boye, Fredrich & Maria (Gihlstrof)  Mouse River Twp. 159-77
431 Boye, Herbert  Mouse River Twp. 159-77
254 Boye, John W Gilmore Twp. 157-78
431 Boye, Walter  Mouse River Twp. 159-77
91 Boyle, James & Mary (Reed) Balfour Twp. 152-77
416 Braaten, Calmer & Anna (Rice)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
416 Braaten, Carl & Inga (Christianson)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
416 Braaten, Jens & Berget (Smette)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
416 Braaten, Nels & Hanna (Christianson)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
91 Braaten, Selmer & Esther (Haga)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
416 Braaten, Selmer & Louise (Vatsvog) Meadow Twp. 159-78
266 Brabandt, Alvin & Harriet (Barkus)  Granville Twp. 155-79
267 Brabandt, Harold & Myrtle (Julson)  Granville Twp. 155-79
267 Brabandt, Henry & Ingeborg (Berg) Granville Twp. 155-79
147 Bradford, William  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
152 Bradshaw, George & Lillian  Brown Twp. 152-80
152 Bradshaw, Hilliard & Susie (Crozier)  Brown Twp. 152-80
679 Bradshaw, Wilbur & Lilly (Herr)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
588 Brady, Samuel & Laura (Sink)  Saline Twp. 157-79
183 Brandt, Albert & Hulda (Lehmann)  Deering Twp. 157-80
184 Brandt, Edward & Alma (Nelson)  Deering Twp. 157-80
416 Brandt, Henry & Cora (Grondahl)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
173 Brandt, Jacob & Rosina (Hiel)  Deep River Twp. 159-79
391 Brandt, Leonard & Violet (Olson)  Layton Twp. 158-78
631 Bratten, Gordon & Phyllis (Byre)  Velva Twp. 153-80
607 Braun, Bernard & Anna (Clusen)  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
607 Braun, Julius & Emma  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
184 Braun, Louie & Annetta (Johnson)  Deering Twp. 157-80
231 Bredalen, Martin & Augusta (Loken)  Falsen Twp 154-78
374 Bredeson, Emil & Emma Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
432 Breidfjord, Einar & Gudny (Jonasdottir)  Mouse River Twp. 159-77
432 Breidfjord, Thordur Mouse River Twp. 159-77
432 Breidfjord, Vilhelm & Amy (Severson)  Mouse River Twp. 159-77
632 Breiland, Bert & Yetive (Roulier)  Velva Twp. 153-80
607 Brekke, Bernhof & Mathilda (Holmlund)  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
320 Brekke, Helmar & Johanna (Namsvand)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
320 Brekke, Samuel & Ethel (Knutson)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
632 Brekke, Severin & Bonnie (Shook)  Velva Twp. 153-80
540 Bridges, Fletcher  Olivia Twp. 151-79
632 Britton, Marvin & Regina (Rath)  Velva Twp. 153-80
392 Brock, Robert J. Layton Twp. 158-78
632 Brodell, Lloyd & Anne (Kelly)  Velva Twp. 153-80
540 Broderick, Bridget  Olivia Twp. 151-79
540 Broderick, John  Olivia Twp. 151-79
541 Broderick, William & Catherine (Freisleben)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
581 Bromley, Lester & Esther (Hoaglund) Round Lake Twp. 153-75
267 Brooks, Rev. Arthur & Carol (Henke)  Granville Twp. 155-79
541 Brown, Edgar & Nettie (Rogers)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
209 Brown, Edwin & Marget (Eidsness)  Denbigh Twp. 156-77
209 Brown, Edwin & Susan (Rose)  Denbigh Twp. 156-77
578 Brown, George & Agnes (McMahon)  Rose Hill Twp. 155-78
707 Brown, George & Rose  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
168 Brown, John  Brown Twp. 152-80
494 Brown, Mabel (Simmons)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
445 Brown, Raymond & Corabelle (Peters)  Newport Twp. 156-76
128 Brown, Sam  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
594 Browning, Fred C. & Ann (Richard) & Frieda (Felleger)      Schiller Twp. 152-75
595 Browning, Fred H. & Beatrice (London)  Schiller Twp. 152-75
217 Brummond, Ed & Margaret (Carty)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
184 Brummond, Maynard & Violet (Hamilton)  Deering Twp. 157-80
588 Brummond, William & Martha (Hehman)  Saline Twp. 157-79
581 Bruner, Anton & Mary (Steiner)  Round Lake Twp. 153-75
581 Bruner, Frank & Theresa (Keller)  Round Lake Twp. 153-75
595 Bruner, Hilary & Rose (Lemer)  Schiller Twp. 152-75
595 Bruner, John & Elizabeth (Gange)  Schiller Twp. 152-75
595 Bruner, Michael & Alouisa  Schiller Twp. 152-75
702 Brunton, Charles H. Wagar Twp. 157-77
184 Bryantt, James & Melodee (Swartwout)  Deering Twp. 157-80
707 Buchholz, August & Paulina (Henke)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
71 Buchholz, Reynold & Janice (Neva)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
607 Buelow, Otto  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
633 Buen, Gene & Pat  Velva Twp. 153-80
633 Buethe, Clarence & Selma (Stenvold)  Velva Twp. 153-80
152 Bulyca, Emil & Leona (Free) Brown Twp. 152-80
578 Burchett, Arthur & Estella  Rose Hill Twp. 155-78
446 Burckhard, Anton & Barbara (Jaeger)  Newport Twp. 156-76
446 Burckhard, Balzer & Helen (Deibert)  Newport Twp. 156-76
116 Burckhard, Lawrence & Martina (Sitter)  Berwick Twp. 156-75
116 Burgard, Christ & Cecilia (Wolf)  Berwick Twp. 156-75
608 Burgemeister, Fred & Annie (Martin) & Justine (Martin)      Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
633 Burgess, Edwin & Bertha (Ferguson)  Velva Twp. 153-80
147 Burgess, Edwin J Bjornson Twp. 151-80
633 Burgess, John & Charlotte  Velva Twp. 153-80
218 Burghardi, Vernon & Jeanne (Price)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
92 Buri, Benedict & Emma (Woitte)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
92 Buri, Chester & Frederica (Goodman)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
92 Buri, Earl & Adeline (Ettestad)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
446 Burkhardsmeier, Joe & Clara (Ehli)  Newport Twp. 156-76
447 Burkhartsmeier, Adam  Newport Twp. 156-76
447 Burkhartsmeier, Andrew & Regina (Heilman) Newport Twp. 156-76
117 Burkhartsmeier, Christ & Barbara (Tuchscherer) & Eva (Jaeger)       Berwick Twp. 156-75
117 Burkhartsmeier, Frank  Berwick Twp. 156-75
447 Burkhartsmeier, John & Johanna (Meyer)  Newport Twp. 156-76
117 Burkhartsmeier, Peter & Josephine (Mitzel)  Berwick Twp. 156-75
417 Burlog, Andrew & Clara (Severson)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
407 Burns, Frank & Inga (Rasmusson) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
447 Burns, George & Josephine (Larson)  Newport Twp. 156-76
399 Burns, Harry & Irene (Thoreson)  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
447 Burns, James & Ellen (Cooper)  Newport Twp. 156-76
448 Burns, John & Beverly (Schmidt)  Newport Twp. 156-76
448 Burns, Michael & Susan (Walhart)  Newport Twp. 156-76
147 Burrenson, Lena  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
520 Bursau, George & Viola (Burtch)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
448 Burvill, Robert & Adah (Kenney)  Newport Twp. 156-76
352 Busch, George & Esther (Rook)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
128 Buseth, Oliver & Sofie (Erickson) & Gladys (Hanson)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
634 Buseth, Orlan & Betty (Swedlund)  Velva Twp. 153-80
231 Butterfield, George & Charlotte (McDonald)  Falsen Twp 154-78
634 Byerly, William & Brownie (Sarver) Velva Twp. 153-80
267 Byers, Jim & Alice (Richards Beach)  Granville Twp. 155-79
397 Caldwell, Alfred A. Layton Twp. 158-78
399 Camp, Seymour & Maria (McDonald)  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
385 Cantlon, Edwin & Cleo (Loveland)  Land Twp. 151-77
702 Card, Titus L. Wagar Twp. 157-77
107 Cargo, Warnie & Ethel (Philbrook)  Bantry Twp. 158-77
752 Cargo, William & Mary Etta (Moon)  Red Cross Twp. 157-75
634 Carlson, Bruce & Cynthia (Kaleva) Velva Twp. 153-80
147 Carlson, Carl J. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
319 Carlson, Louis & Anna (Johnson)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
268 Carlson, Robert & Mary (Christianson)  Granville Twp. 155-79
319 Carlson, Sever & Lettie (Olson)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
588 Carlyle, Martin & Jessie (Ehart)  Saline Twp. 157-79
520 Carpenter, Albert & Mary (Enochs)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
185 Carpenter, Leonard & Mary  Deering Twp. 157-80
299 Carr, Henry & Mary (Norsby)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
255 Carty, Charles & Estella (Childs)  Gilmore Twp. 157-78
255 Carty, Emmit & Nettie (McMurray)  Gilmore Twp. 157-78
255 Carty, Ralph  Gilmore Twp. 157-78
255 Carty, William & Elsie (Dawley)  Gilmore Twp. 157-78
399 Carvell, Robert & Verdella (Thoreson)  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
691 Castleman, Bert & Stella (Scheverman)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Castleman, Bertie R. Wagar Twp. 157-77
107 Castleman, Curtis & Lola (Thompson)  Bantry Twp. 158-77
702 Castleman, Orlin W. Wagar Twp. 157-77
692 Castleman, Ose & Daisy (Curtis)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
152 Catulla, Michael & Bertha (Primmer)  Brown Twp. 152-80
375 Caughey, Andrew & Lizzie  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
185 Cauthers, Thomas & Elizabeth  Deering Twp. 157-80
72 Chapek, Frank & Mary (Stuckey)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
72 Chapek, Fred & Tenia (Klema)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
73 Chapek, Otto & Alvina (Wohl) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
562 Chase, Philo & Agnes (Marsh)  Pratt Twp. 159-80
589 Childs, Henry & Ella (McCartney)  Saline Twp. 157-79
152 Chilson, Robert & Linda (Porter)  Brown Twp. 152-80
634 Chilson, Rudolph & Agnes (Smestad) Velva Twp. 153-80
153 Chilson, Victor & Mona (Hawthorne) Brown Twp. 152-80
342 Choiniere, Paul & Bertha (Wald)  Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
268 Chorlton, Edward & Mabel (Skinner) Granville Twp. 155-79
494 Chrislock, Peter & Louis (Skarison)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
407 Christensen, Andrew  Little Deep Twp. 158-79
128 Christensen, Gust & Jennie (Bettner)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
407 Christensen, Thomas & Katherine (Rothgarn)   Little Deep Twp. 158-79
147 Christenson, Albert H. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
153 Christian, Arthur & Ida  Brown Twp. 152-80
268 Christianson, Bruce & Linda (Wagner)  Granville Twp. 155-79
269 Christianson, Ivan & Sarah Love (Ehart)  Granville Twp. 155-79
268 Christianson, Joan  Granville Twp. 155-79
449 Christianson, Judge A.M. & Edith (Baldwin)  Newport Twp. 156-76
741 Christianson, Lyle  Wintering Twp. 155-77
392 Christianson, Ted & Carol (Shroyer)  Layton Twp. 158-78
270 Christianson, William & Diana (Shober)  Granville Twp. 155-79
269 Christianson, William & Minnie (Anderson) Granville Twp. 155-79
375 Christopherson, Kristoffer & Kima (Anderson)   Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
634 Christopherson, Norris & Anna (Loken)  Velva Twp. 153-80
299 Clapper, Robert & Ollie Grilley Twp. 158-80
702 Clodfelter, George  Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Clodfelter, Ira  Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Clodfelter, Jacob  Wagar Twp. 157-77
128 Clough, John & Ella (Hogan)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
635 Coffin, Orville & Edith (Mitchell)  Velva Twp. 153-80
153 Coffin, Rupert & Hazel (Reed)  Brown Twp. 152-80
399 Colby, John & Josephine (Dahl Ashley)  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
449 Cole, Orville & Karine (Vormestrand)  Newport Twp. 156-76
153 Connors, Mathew & Mary (Lydon)  Brown Twp. 152-80
635 Cooper, Rod & Joyce (Weick)  Velva Twp. 153-80
635 Coughlin, Rev. J. O. & Theressa (Dahl) Velva Twp. 153-80
218 Covell, Delbert & Alice (Potter)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
218 Covell, Stanton & Eva (Moffatt)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
573 Cowell, Frank & Bertha (Bacon)  Riga Twp. 156-78
231 Cowell, Victor & Fay (Masteller)  Falsen Twp 154-78
185 Cowin, Roy & Velma (Cauthers)  Deering Twp. 157-80
128 Coyne, John & Lily (Fort)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
210 Craft, Joseph & Llllie (Knudtson) Denbigh Twp. 156-77
219 Crain, James & Lou (King)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
449 Craise, Dr. O. S.  & Fannie (Burrill)  Newport Twp. 156-76
210 Crawford, Lowell & Margaret (Brown) Denbigh Twp. 156-77
210 Crawford, Thomas & Bertha (Barton)  Denbigh Twp. 156-77
352 Cross, Ben & Cora (Martin) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
352 Cross, Clarence & Clara (Olimb)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
353 Cross, Kenneth & Helga (Lovro)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
353 Cross, Melvin & Alice (Bartholomew)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
129 Cunningham, Rev. Wm. & Alice (Woodward)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
449 Curtman, Harvey & Ovedia Newport Twp. 156-76
752 Cushnaghan, William & Cora (Oium) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
153 Dahl, Bert & Annie (Gronwald Sullivan) Brown Twp. 152-80
636 Dahl, Irvin & Mildred (Rogers)  Velva Twp. 153-80
153 Dahl, John (Afseth) Brown Twp. 152-80
154 Dahlquist, Andrew & Anna Brown Twp. 152-80
154 Dalrymple, James & (Mrs. Springstad)  Brown Twp. 152-80
270 Davis, Dr. J. S. Granville Twp. 155-79
353 Davis, John & Hannah (Mueller Suhren) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
270 Dean, Price & Stella (King) Granville Twp. 155-79
147 Debber, Barney  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
679 Degenstein, David & Vicki (Michalenko) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
450 Degner, Martin & Lois (Brandt)  Newport Twp. 156-76
232 Deibert, John & Eva (Feist) Falsen Twp 154-78
270 Deibler, Frank & Lola (Hamilton)  Granville Twp. 155-79
494 Deibler, Hattie M. North Prairie Twp. 154-80
636 Dekrey, Charles & Lillian (Rossing)  Velva Twp. 153-80
231 Delbert, Anton & Theresa (Klein) Falsen Twp 154-78
708 Deming, Chauncey & Carrie (Bunker)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
769 Deming, Family  Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
299 Desilets, Fred & Eva (Garrison) Grilley Twp. 158-80
300 Desilets, John & Nellie (Fanning)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
636 Dettling, Fred & Marie (Dolan) Velva Twp. 153-80
533 Devaleriola, Oscar & Mamie (Anderson)  Odin Twp. 152-78
541 Dinga Luke & Dorothy (Lushenko) Olivia Twp. 151-79
541 Dinga, Virgil & Linda (Bauer)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
385 Discher, Fred Land Twp. 151-77
385 Dislevy, John & Dena (Ebel)  Land Twp. 151-77
636 Dix, Elmer & Gladys (Hanson Aanderud)  Velva Twp. 153-80
73 Dobler, Waldemar & Ethel (Speers) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
73 Dockter, Walter & Marie (Keeler)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
753 Dokken, Adrian & June (Locken) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
753 Dokken, Brian & Theresa (Black) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
450 Dokken, Bruce & Rita (Koble) Newport Twp. 156-76
753 Dokken, Ernest & Monna May (Smith) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
692 Dokken, Sever & Lena (Jorde)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
754 Dokken, Syvert & Clara (Oium) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
450 Dompler, Frederick & Patience (Lattin) Newport Twp. 156-76
450 Domres, William & Lillian (Washebek)  Newport Twp. 156-76
385 Donelenko, Peter & Dora  Land Twp. 151-77
271 Donnelly, James & Eva (Glenn)  Granville Twp. 155-79
407 Donnelly, Thomas Little Deep Twp. 158-79
451 Dosch, Melichor & Anna (Bertsch)  Newport Twp. 156-76
636 Doyle, Bernard E. & Catherine (Reed) Velva Twp. 153-80
637 Doyle, Bernard R. & Alice (Olson)  Velva Twp. 153-80
637 Doyle, Hubert  Velva Twp. 153-80
637 Doyle, Michael, James, John & Hugh  Velva Twp. 153-80
637 Doyle, Thomas & Annabelle Velva Twp. 153-80
692 Drader, James & Johanna (Wager)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
271 Drader, William & Bessie (Barkus) Granville Twp. 155-79
708 Dreyer, Bernard & Florence (McCombs) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
708 Dreyer, Henry & Else (Kohn) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
708 Dreyer, Herbert & Agnes (Larson) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
709 Dreyer, Hugo & Arline (Larson)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
709 Dreyer, John & Adelia (Burmeister) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
709 Dreyer, Nicolaus & Wilhelmina (Klebe) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
710 Dreyer, Orlan & Lynne (Medalen) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
710 Dreyer, Walter & Irma (Teyler)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
637 Dring, Robert & May (Wiley) Velva Twp. 153-80
147 Drips, Andrew (Andy)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
147 Drips, George  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
451 Dubois, Dr. Walter Newport Twp. 156-76
232 Duchscherer, Adam & Sandra (Brummond) Falsen Twp 154-78
92 Duchscherer, Andrew & Rosella (Brossart)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
732 Duchscherer, Jack & Helen (Schmidt)  Rose Bush Twp. 154-76
729 Duchscherer, Michael & Elizabeth (Hapfner)   Smokey Lake Twp. 154-75
638 Duchscherer, Peter & Katherine (Thomas) Velva Twp. 153-80
93 Duchsherer, Eustachius & Magdalena (Bachmeier)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
232 Duchsherer, Frank Sr. & Mary Ann (Feller)  Falsen Twp 154-78
342 Duchsherer, Jacob & Martha (Kremer) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
521 Duckett, Frank & Ella (Newcomb)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
729 Duckshire, Joseph & Theresia Smokey Lake Twp. 154-75
710 Due, Arthur & Myrtle (Johnson) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
147 Duffy, Maurice W. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
754 Dugan, James & Cornelia Red Cross Twp. 157-75
271 Dwello, George & Delia (Boutiller) Granville Twp. 155-79
638 Dzubur, Ramp & Elianna (Hosoin Wold)  Velva Twp. 153-80
638 Early, Jesse & Ida (Bryson) Velva Twp. 153-80
638 Early, Samuel & Tena (Bryson)  Velva Twp. 153-80
129 Eastvold, John & Anna (Hoflund)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
741 Eaton Ranch  Wintering Twp. 155-77
385 Eber, Henry & Louisa (Johns) Land Twp. 151-77
186 Edman, Robert & Ellen  Deering Twp. 157-80
211 Edwards, Marvin & Louise (Mejie)  Denbigh Twp. 156-77
494 Effertz, Gerald & Loretta (Bodine) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
495 Effertz, Joseph & Hannah (Butt)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
638 Effertz, Stanley & Lois (Pretzer) Velva Twp. 153-80
589 Ehart, Charles & Bettie (Bailey)  Saline Twp. 157-79
271 Ehart, Orlo & Violette (Hunt)  Granville Twp. 155-79
589 Ehart, Thomas & Sarah (King)  Saline Twp. 157-79
732 Eidmann, Fred & Erna (Rimatzki) Rose Bush Twp. 154-76
742 Eidmann, Phillip & Katherine (Marx)  Wintering Twp. 155-77
211 Eidsness, Math & Margaret (Offerdahl)  Denbigh Twp. 156-77
742 Eikesdahl, Ole & Anna (Lunde)  Wintering Twp. 155-77
174 Einarson, Einar & Olive (Hillman)  Deep River Twp. 159-79
107 Einarson, Joseph & Sophie (Arnason)  Bantry Twp. 158-77
433 Einarson, Stefan & Elizabet (Kristjanson)  Mouse River Twp. 159-77
451 Ekstrom, Capt. Pehr & Helena (Sauvrow) Newport Twp. 156-76
117 Ellingson, John & Bessie  Berwick Twp. 156-75
754 Elliot, Joseph & Anna May (Huff) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
755 Elliot, Raymond & Anna (Tagestad) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
219 Ellis Family  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
711 Ellis, Guy & Teri (Atkinson)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
486 Ellsworth, Leonard & Alice (Hardie)  Normal Twp. 158-75
148 Elsner, Clem  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
147 Elsner, Joe Bjornson Twp. 151-80
148 Elsner, Joseph & Otillia Bjornson Twp. 151-80
300 Elton, Andrew & Anna Grilley Twp. 158-80
639 Engel, Clayton & Jenniene (Thoraldson)  Velva Twp. 153-80
154 Engel, Gust & Magdalina (Heydt)  Brown Twp. 152-80
375 Engene, Ole & Carrie (Larson)  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
711 Erdman, Amandus & Clara (Kohn) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
711 Erdman, August & Maria (Hein) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
711 Erdman, Charles & Charlotte (Rosenau) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
711 Erdman, Ernest & Lydla (Heidman) & Laura (Durdell)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
712 Erdman, Milton & Elsie (Hanson) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
417 Erdman, Reinhold & Adolfina (Henke)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
417 Erdman, Rubin & Alice (Holte) Meadow Twp. 159-78
272 Erickson, Charlie & Alma (Ennis) Granville Twp. 155-79
272 Erickson, Charlie & Donna (Kvame) Granville Twp. 155-79
451 Erickson, Elmer & Mabel (Thompson) Newport Twp. 156-76
155 Erickson, Eric & Martha (Arneson)  Brown Twp. 152-80
608 Erickson, Erick & Alice (Speers)  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
639 Erickson, Erick & Carrie (Knudsen) Velva Twp. 153-80
186 Erickson, Erling Deering Twp. 157-80
129 Erickson, Floyd & Doris (Schlecht) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
186 Erickson, Hellick & Klerste (Haslemo)  Deering Twp. 157-80
608 Erickson, John & Anna (Echlund)  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
130 Erickson, Leonard & Hilda (Johnson)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
375 Erickson, Louis & Lena  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
451 Erickson, Nels & Alvina (Kleppe) Newport Twp. 156-76
155 Erickson, Oscar & Anna (Figenskau) Brown Twp. 152-80
354 Erlandson, Bernard & Louise (Austad)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
392 Erven, Adolph & Florence (Proutt)  Layton Twp. 158-78
541 Eshenko, George & Hulda (Blumhagen) Olivia Twp. 151-79
232 Espeseth, Edward & Doyle (Blake Peterson)  Falsen Twp 154-78
233 Espeseth, Erick & Anna (Thoy)  Falsen Twp 154-78
233 Espeseth, Myles & Maryliz (Johnson)  Falsen Twp 154-78
234 Espeseth, Myron & Lillian (Nelson)  Falsen Twp 154-78
93 Ettestad, Everett & Glendora (Thompson)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
93 Ettestad, Floyd  Balfour Twp. 152-77
94 Ettestad, Ole & Martha (Barrels)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
187 Evanson, Anton Deering Twp. 157-80
300 Evanson, Eddie & Minnie (Severson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
639 Evashenko, George & Glenna (Wasson) Velva Twp. 153-80
94 Evenrud, Otto & Donnas (Gorlie) Balfour Twp. 152-77
451 Evensvold, Oakley & Harriet (Anderson) Newport Twp. 156-76
320 Everson, Doris Elaine  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
321 Everson, Earl & Dagmar (Berg) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
321 Everson, Elmer & Dina (Rorback)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
321 Everson, Emil & Thea (Thorson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
322 Everson, Halvor & Anna (Brue) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
322 Everson, Ole & Gena (Nelson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
596 Ewert, John & Anna (Bruner)  Schiller Twp. 152-75
418 Faa, Barry & Myrtle (Moen) Meadow Twp. 159-78
495 Fadness, Knute & Martha (Gullickson) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
496 Fadness, Martin & Anna (Jensen) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
692 Fairbrother, Carter & Frances (Peters)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
693 Fairbrother, David & Vera (McCombs)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
693 Fairbrother, Ernest & Rose (Wagar)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
693 Fairbrother, Frasher & Mary (Kyle Fisher)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
693 Fairbrother, William & Virginia (Hill)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
272 Faken, Nicholas & Mary (Boutllier)  Granville Twp. 155-79
712 Fecho, Edwin & Mary Ann (Smith) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
712 Fecho, Loren & Jacqueline (Atkinson)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
712 Fecho, William & Katherine (Melhoft) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
418 Fee, Soren & Emma (Kongslie)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
639 Feist, Curtis & Bonnie (Helstedt)  Velva Twp. 153-80
694 Feist, Frank & Christina  Wagar Twp. 157-77
234 Feist, Frank & Katherine (Senger) Falsen Twp 154-78
639 Feist, Joe & Ruth (Olson) & Berniece (Jensen)  Velva Twp. 153-80
640 Feist, Neal & Virginia (Fry) Velva Twp. 153-80
433 Feldner, Arthur & Emily (Swearson)  Mouse River Twp. 159-77
342 Feller, (aka Voller), Paul & Mary Eva (Herle)   Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
617 Fenner, August & Rosina (Groze)  Strege Twp. 152-76
130 Ferguson, William & Nettle (Adams) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
452 Fiebelkorn, Carl & Clarissa (Olsen) Newport Twp. 156-76
300 Filchner, John & Mina (McFarlen) Grilley Twp. 158-80
452 Filteau, Father Jerome Newport Twp. 156-76
521 Fimreite, Nets & Olea (Arneson)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
521 Fimreite, Selmer & Ethel (Orth) Norwich Twp. 155-80
521 Fimreite,Darrel & Patricia (Selfors)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
596 Finneman, Emil & Sophie (Kegel)  Schiller Twp. 152-75
497 Finneselh, Kenneth & Blanche (Ofsthun) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
496 Finneseth, Arvith & Irene (Solberg) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
496 Finneseth, David & Kay (Holman)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
496 Finneseth, Halvor & Anna  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
497 Finneseth, K.B. & Thelma (Krefting) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
497 Finneseth, Theodore & Clara (Skrukrud)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
453 Finstad, Oliver& Agnes (Bahl) Newport Twp. 156-76
453 Fish, Ben & Mary (Stone)  Newport Twp. 156-76
453 Fisher, Alton & Thelma (Thorstensen) & Myrtle (Cargo Best)      Newport Twp. 156-76
702 Fisher, Edward  Wagar Twp. 157-77
187 Fisher, Edward & Lillian (Salvey) Deering Twp. 157-80
702 Fisher, Joseph Wagar Twp. 157-77
694 Fisher, Patrick & Katie (Forsyth) Wagar Twp. 157-77
94 Fiskum, Ole & Josephine (Severtson) Balfour Twp. 152-77
95 Fiskum, Paul & Ruth (Anderson) Balfour Twp. 152-77
96 Fiskum, Peter & Sophie (Bertilson) Balfour Twp. 152-77
354 Fiskvik, John & Anna (Fossum) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
322 Fiskvik, Moody & Alice (Hanson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
375 Flatia, Halvor & Julia (Holm)  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
376 Flatia, Lawrence & Florence (Nelson) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
400 Fliege, Jorg & Maurine (Turner) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
496 Flnneseth, Hiram & Evelyn (Mikkelson)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
640 Florence, Gerald & Geraldine (Heggerston) Velva Twp. 153-80
453 Flowers, Earl & Roberts (Payne)  Newport Twp. 156-76
453 Flowers, William & Carrie (Olson)  Newport Twp. 156-76
354 Fluher, Leonard & Fritz Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
187 Flyte, Sidney & Bessie (Somersall) Deering Twp. 157-80
354 Folden, Ole & Emma (Halderson)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
355 Folden, Oscar & Edna (Jurgens)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
362 Folder, Andrew & Kate (Olson)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
755 Follman, Dave & Sheila (Johnson) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
755 Follman, H.L. & Delores (Stetson) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
755 Follman, Roy & Jacquelyn (Ness) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
300 Forks, Jim & Mary (Korman)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
755 Forrest, Willard & Mary (Brown)  Red Cross Twp. 157-75
608 Fors, Bill & Cors (Olson) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
609 Fors, O.W. & Hila (Munson)  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
130 Forsberg, Erick & Josephine (Nordstrom)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
73 Forschen, Lloyd & Mabel Anamoose Twp. 151-75
769 Forsyth, Thomas & Elizabeth (Ingels) Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
590 Fowler, Robert & Estella (Bailey) Saline Twp. 157-79
453 Fox, Robert & Elizabeth (Frisble) Newport Twp. 156-76
454 Fox, Thomas & Bertha (Hussey)  Newport Twp. 156-76
272 Foyer, Martin & Helen (Hendrickson) Granville Twp. 155-79
542 Franlsen, Frants & Nina (Lindlauf)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
542 Frantsen, Edwin & Beatrice (Anderson) Olivia Twp. 151-79
542 Frantsen, Elton & Karlyn (Knutson)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
542 Frantsen, Kristian & Anna (Larsen) Olivia Twp. 151-79
679 Frantsen, Melvin & Esther (Schmidt)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
388 Frantsen, Reuben  Land Twp. 151-77
170 Frantsvog, John & Anna (Holmerde) Cottonwood Lake Twp. 151-78
769 Fred, Carl & Hilma (Larson)  Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
397 Frederick, Calvin A Layton Twp. 158-78
680 Fredrickson, Fredrick & Edna (Peterson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
407 Fredrickson, Herman & Alta (Harmon) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
418 Freeman, Andrew L. Meadow Twp. 159-78
273 Freese, Mary (Bostrom Deibler) Granville Twp. 155-79
273 Frey, Allen & Arlyss (Bacon) Granville Twp. 155-79
274 Frey, Arlen & Lois (Seveland) Granville Twp. 155-79
274 Frey, Ed & Beatha (Schaeffer)  Granville Twp. 155-79
274 Frey, Edward  Granville Twp. 155-79
274 Frey, Lynn & Shirley (Ehlers)  Granville Twp. 155-79
274 Frey, Vernon & Corrine (Dokken) Granville Twp. 155-79
408 Frishman, Henry & Gertrude (Hoffman)  Little Deep Twp. 158-79
578 Frounfelter, Guy & Alma (KunkeI)  Rose Hill Twp. 155-78
640 Fry, Harry & Martha (Hystad) Velva Twp. 153-80
498 Fulton, Doane & Amelia (Gniffke)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
517 Fulton, Doane & Molly  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
117 Fylken, Edward & Lettle (Halderson) Berwick Twp. 156-75
641 Gackle, Otto & Katherine (Wolf)  Velva Twp. 153-80
764 Gaffrey, Frank & Brigetta (Weigel)  Milroy Twp. 157-76
590 Gaines, Richard & Emma (McGinnis)  Saline Twp. 157-79
522 Gale, Albert & Thora (Berg)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
234 Garnaas, Arne & Helen (Day)  Falsen Twp 154-78
235 Garnaas, Christen & Betsey (Rensla)  Falsen Twp 154-78
393 Garnant, George & Emma (Roemer)  Layton Twp. 158-78
498 Garvey, William & Nellie  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
641 Gary, Orlin & Anna  Velva Twp. 153-80
274 Geddes, Jason & Maria Jane (Boutilier)  Granville Twp. 155-79
275 Geddes, John & Bertha (Osborne)  Granville Twp. 155-79
343 Gefroh, Jacob & Magdalena (Wentz)  Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
343 Gefroh, Jakob & Katharina (Voeller/Feller)  Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
343 Gefroh, Walter & Marie (Schneider)  Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
275 Genetzky, Alfred & Dorothy (Jones)  Granville Twp. 155-79
694 Genetzky, Ferdinand & Augusta (Doege)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
487 Genre, Horace & Grace (Hubler)  Normal Twp. 158-75
187 George, Denton & Olga (Suhren)  Deering Twp. 157-80
155 George, William & Elenora (King)  Brown Twp. 152-80
130 Gerger, John & Barbara  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
712 Getzlaff, Albert & Constance (Balke)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
713 Getzlaff, Charles & Caroline (Folkert)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
713 Getzlaff, Edwin & Irene (Lund)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
713 Getzlaff, Gustave  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
713 Getzlaff, John & Emma (Hahn) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
769 Gibbs, Percy & Carrie (Fred)  Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
756 Gilbert, Peder & Karen (Amundsdatter Bryn) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
322 Gilbertson, Albin & Bertha (Nagel)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
454 Gilbertson, Andrew & Alice (Ness)  Newport Twp. 156-76
400 Gilbertson, George & Caroline (Amundsen)  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
454 Gilbertson, Ole & Anna (Lohn) Newport Twp. 156-76
147 Gillespie, Frank  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
275 Gillespie, Walter & Bertha (Martin)  Granville Twp. 155-79
256 Gilmore, John & Frances (Mackey)  Gilmore Twp. 157-78
498 Gjellstad, Clifford & Elizabeth (Hegland)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
323 Gjellstad, Conrad & Anna (Gjelstrumbakken) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
323 Gjellstad, Ivar & Sissel (Johannesdatter)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
498 Gjellstad, Norman & Hazel (Munson)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
323 Gjellstad, Robert & Donene (Lutman) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
323 Gjellstad, Walter & Marlys (Lee)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
188 Gjovik, Peder & Gail (Marchus)  Deering Twp. 157-80
455 Glllmer, Elizabeth  Newport Twp. 156-76
73 Glotzbach, Albert "Doc"  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
74 Glotzbach, Clifford & Edna (Sullivan)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
74 Glotzbach, Emma Marie (Chapek)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
74 Glotzbach, William E. Anamoose Twp. 151-75
355 Good, Mr. and Mrs. George  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
433 Goodman, Alex & Laura (Sigurdson)  Mouse River Twp. 159-77
434 Goodman, Ernest & Theodora (Sigurdson)  Mouse River Twp. 159-77
355 Goodman, Frank & Clara (Dale)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
418 Goodman, Franklin & Alida (Domstad)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
434 Goodman, Helgi & Helga (Eyvinsdotter)  Mouse River Twp. 159-77
418 Goodman, Hjalmar & Harriet (Hussey)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
434 Goodman, Jon & Ingibjorg (Reykjalin)  Mouse River Twp. 159-77
434 Goodman, Neil  Mouse River Twp. 159-77
256 Goodman, Walter & Marie (Boye)  Gilmore Twp. 157-78
455 Gorman, Robert & Amelia (Hutton)  Newport Twp. 156-76
455 Gorman, Sam & Audrey (Bundy)  Newport Twp. 156-76
522 Gotvaslee, Allen & Olivia (Tolstad)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
522 Gotvaslee, Bjarne & Alice (Gale)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
522 Gotvaslee, Ole & Anna (Ottem)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
276 Graham, Lawrence & Florence (Penfield)  Granville Twp. 155-79
276 Graham, Robert & Willanna (Whisler)  Granville Twp. 155-79
235 Gravley, Freeman  Falsen Twp 154-78
276 Gray, William & Leone (Richards)  Granville Twp. 155-79
695 Green, Claude & Margaret (Hansen) Wagar Twp. 157-77
276 Green, Gary & Merry (Frey) Granville Twp. 155-79
694 Green, Jack & Cora (McCombs)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
694 Green, Ross & Eveline (Nelson)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
300 Grilley, Clarence & Anna (Kilen) & Louise (Midbo) Grilley Twp. 158-80
301 Grilley, Donovan & Elsie June (Bitter)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
301 Grilley, Hollis & Lorraine (Smith)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
301 Grilley, Irving & Manda (Severson)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
302 Grilley, Lester & Emma (Owen)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
302 Grilley, Lester & Nell (Emmons)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
188 Grilley, Melvin & Donna (Bursau) Deering Twp. 157-80
188 Grilley, Norris & Lillian (Ladd)  Deering Twp. 157-80
302 Grilley, Norris & Lucy (Teed) & Lorinda (Blood)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
456 Grim, Forest & Emelia (Gefroh) Newport Twp. 156-76
376 Grimm, Rudolph & Martha (Lade)  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
324 Grindberg, Karl & Grethe (Loraas) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
400 Grindberg, Ole & Marit (Hammer)  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
498 Grindberg, Oscar & Ellen (Hystad)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
400 Grindberg, Victor & Levine (Krumwiede)  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
303 Grondahl, Arthur & Amanda (Brandt)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
147 Grove, William  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
641 Grunseth, Swen & Irene (Lesterberg)  Velva Twp. 153-80
680 Gryde, Carl & Sarah (Knutson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
543 Gryde, Sarah (Knutson)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
130 Gryle, Halvor & Minnie (Folson)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
641 Guernsey, Hugh & Wllda (Reed)  Velva Twp. 153-80
419 Gulbranson, Lester & Donna (Kitzman)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
456 Gumelius Family  Newport Twp. 156-76
609 Gust, Fredrick & Dora (Rauser)  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
543 Guttormson, Christian & Johanna (Quam) Olivia Twp. 151-79
324 Haaland, Nels & Bessie (Loftesnes) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
641 Haaland, Sigurd & Theresa (Rom) Velva Twp. 153-80
256 Habeck, Ben & Ida (Schwandt) Gilmore Twp. 157-78
681 Haga, Arthur & Gladys (Johnson)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
376 Haga, Carl & Amanda (Sherva) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
376 Haga, Ernest & Helga (Hammer)  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
642 Haga, Ruben & Leona (Roebuck) Velva Twp. 153-80
377 Haga, Stephen & Gunda (Ryen) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
303 Hageman, Adrian & Viola (Olson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
303 Hageman, Walter  Grilley Twp. 158-80
303 Hageman, William & Laura (Read)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
419 Hagen, Anton & Bertha (Molsted) Meadow Twp. 159-78
276 Hagen, Jens & John  Granville Twp. 155-79
188 Hagen, John N. & Rhea (Smith) Deering Twp. 157-80
189 Hagen, John O. & Bessie (Robb) Deering Twp. 157-80
147 Hagen, Marcus  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
764 Hager, Alexander & Barbara (Gaffrey) Milroy Twp. 157-76
456 Hager, Clemens & Bessie (Herman)  Newport Twp. 156-76
695 Hager, Frank & Irene (Haugen)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
456 Hager, Joseph & Mina (Dosch)  Newport Twp. 156-76
714 Hahn, Fred & Sophie (Lentz)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
189 Haines, Elwin & Dorothy (Webster Malnaa) Deering Twp. 157-80
189 Haines, Lawrence & Ella (Maher) Deering Twp. 157-80
435 Hales, Wiliam & Lillie (Mankin)  Mouse River Twp. 159-77
456 Hales, William & Carrie (Deming)  Newport Twp. 156-76
562 Hall, Arthur & Ida (Niewoehner) Pratt Twp. 159-80
189 Hall, Henry & Gladys (Dunn)  Deering Twp. 157-80
190 Hall, John & Martha (Haggard) Deering Twp. 157-80
562 Hall, Virgil & Oliene (Johnson) Pratt Twp. 159-80
563 Hall, William & Carrie (Beach)  Pratt Twp. 159-80
191 Halley, Alfred & Mabel (Evenson)  Deering Twp. 157-80
192 Halley, Darwin & Mary Beth (Coffin) Deering Twp. 157-80
108 Halley, Kenneth & Irene (Rahlfs) Bantry Twp. 158-77
192 Halley, Leonard & Hilda (Wojahn) Deering Twp. 157-80
277 Halley, Warren & Sadie (Potter)  Granville Twp. 155-79
681 Halstengard, Ole & Edith (Monson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
401 Halstengard, Oscar & Elvina (Morlang)  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
642 Halstengard, Thomas & Bergit (Loite) Velva Twp. 153-80
543 Halvorson, Annun & Vinnie (Estby) Olivia Twp. 151-79
457 Haman, Adam & Johanna (Wolf)  Newport Twp. 156-76
118 Haman, Adam P. & Winona (Schiele) Berwick Twp. 156-75
118 Haman, Fred & Theresa (Shirle) Berwick Twp. 156-75
451 Haman, John & Doris (Vatsvog) Newport Twp. 156-76
118 Haman, Nicholas & Eleanor (Busch)  Berwick Twp. 156-75
118 Haman, Virgil & Veronica (Hager)  Berwick Twp. 156-75
457 Haman, Wendelin & Pauline (Leier) Newport Twp. 156-76
563 Hamilton, David & Miranda (Sanford) Pratt Twp. 159-80
277 Hamilton, Everett & Mary (Wheeler)  Granville Twp. 155-79
642 Hammer, Edward & Myrtle (Alspach Combs)  Velva Twp. 153-80
400 Hammer, Edward & Serine (Heitlo)  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
642 Hammer, George & Anna (Erickson) Velva Twp. 153-80
642 Hammer, Harold & Dora (Ave)  Velva Twp. 153-80
401 Hammer, Henry & Greta (Sather) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
401 Hammer, Larry & Mary Ann (Erickson)  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
681 Hammer, Norman & Vivien (Chilson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
419 Hammond, Merrill & Charlotte (Smette)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
131 Hammond, Samuel & Hattie (Minier) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
303 Hance, E.L. "Pat"  Grilley Twp. 158-80
304 Hance, Lynn & Clarice (Stien)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
277 Hanks, Dalton & Blanche (Boutliler)  Granville Twp. 155-79
756 Hanretty, Eldon & Elizabeth (Miller)  Red Cross Twp. 157-75
190 Hansen, Detlef & Lydia (Stenning)  Deering Twp. 157-80
191 Hansen, Emery & Betty Ann (Miller)  Deering Twp. 157-80
155 Hansen, Harry & Ione (Roulier)  Brown Twp. 152-80
191 Hansen, Lester & Eva (Hance) Deering Twp. 157-80
191 Hansen, William & Maria (Bloms)  Deering Twp. 157-80
324 Hanson, Anthon & Elise (Kaines)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
278 Hanson, Doran & Juanita (Olson)  Granville Twp. 155-79
325 Hanson, Hans & Ann (Anderson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
325 Hanson, Harold  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
325 Hanson, Harvey & Beatrice (Anfinson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
147 Hanson, Helmer & Mathiestce (Halt)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
156 Hanson, Jens & Petrine (Chantelou) Brown Twp. 152-80
543 Hanson, Louis & Maria (Knutson) Olivia Twp. 151-79
702 Hanson, Mary May Wiseman  Wagar Twp. 157-77
118 Hanson, Ole & Anna  Berwick Twp. 156-75
131 Hanson, Peter & Clara (Amundson) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
419 Hanson, Rolf & Viona (Rau)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
420 Haraldson, Evend & Jennie (Jurgenson) Meadow Twp. 159-78
702 Hardee, Susannah  Wagar Twp. 157-77
757 Hardie, Lloyd & Ruth (Sheeks) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
397 Harmon, C.N. Layton Twp. 158-78
590 Harmon, Charles & Louvannia Saline Twp. 157-79
393 Harmon, Charles & Sarah (Fuller)  Layton Twp. 158-78
590 Harmon, George & Mabel (Fast)  Saline Twp. 157-79
590 Harmon, William & Lou (Light) Saline Twp. 157-79
499 Harness, Emil & Margaret (Thompson) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
643 Harness, Jerry & Alpha (Erickson) Velva Twp. 153-80
499 Harness, Lawrence & Esther (Hanson) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
499 Harness, Ole & Borghild (Watne) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
643 Harness, Theodore & Sophie (Zachariason) Velva Twp. 153-80
643 Harris, Marvin & Gladys (Marshall)  Velva Twp. 153-80
304 Harwick, Karl  Grilley Twp. 158-80
191 Haskins, Steven & Charlene (Wright)  Deering Twp. 157-80
368 Hass, Donald  Lake George Twp. 153-76
368 Hass, Harold  Lake George Twp. 153-76
368 Hass, Reinhold & Nicoline (Rarstad) Lake George Twp. 153-76
368 Hass, William & Pauline (Kleyer) & Amanda (Remus)  Lake George Twp. 153-76
192 Haug, Ole & Ruth (Abbott) Deering Twp. 157-80
192 Haug, Philip & Marie (McLaughlin)  Deering Twp. 157-80
325 Hauge, Julius & Marie (Gjellstad)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
487 Haugstad Family Normal Twp. 158-75
681 Hawthorne, Clarence & Evelyn (Cunningham) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
131 Hay, Alex  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
147 Heaney, Charles W. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
148 Heffner,Carrie  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
147 Heffner,Carrie A. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
643 Heilman, Albert & Myrtle (Varberg) Velva Twp. 153-80
671 Heilman, Anton & Gertrude  Villard Twp. 154-77
671 Heilman, Conrad & Magdalena (Volk) Villard Twp. 154-77
156 Heilman, Fred & Emilie (Wutzke) Brown Twp. 152-80
671 Heilman, John & Theresa (Ziegler)  Villard Twp. 154-77
671 Heilman, Leo & Caroline (Bachmeier) Villard Twp. 154-77
458 Heinrich, Stefan & Marion (Aamon) Newport Twp. 156-76
609 Heintz, Anton & Elizabeth  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
609 Heintz, John & Johanna (Heilman)  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
193 Heinze, Donald & Laurie (Johnson)  Deering Twp. 157-80
643 Heisler, Eugene & Ivy (Wangen) Velva Twp. 153-80
155 Heizelman, Ferdinand  Brown Twp. 152-80
598 Helland, Marvin & Lavina (Kelley)  Schiller Twp. 152-75
147 Helleckson,Eline B Bjornson Twp. 151-80
219 Hellerud, Nels & Anne  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
74 Helm, George & Eleanor (Schilling) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
75 Helm, John & Ruth (Schielke)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
304 Helseth, Clarence & Bernice (Dixon) Grilley Twp. 158-80
533 Helstedt, Lars & Anna (Nelson) Odin Twp. 152-78
643 Hendrickson, Carl & Laura (Hage) Velva Twp. 153-80
458 Hendrickson, David & Carol (Senechal)  Newport Twp. 156-76
235 Hendrickson, Harold & Helen (Nerem) Falsen Twp 154-78
328 Hendrickson, Henry  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
236 Hendrickson, Lars & Berget (Larson Espeseth)   Falsen Twp 154-78
326 Hendrickson, Martinus & Christine  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
499 Hepner, Elmer S. North Prairie Twp. 154-80
278 Herbranson, Ben & Mary (Armor) Granville Twp. 155-79
695 Herman, Cecil & Ida (Peterson) Wagar Twp. 157-77
695 Herman, Charles & Laura (Tereso) Wagar Twp. 157-77
595 Herman, Glen & Beulah (Hussey)  Schiller Twp. 152-75
696 Herman, Tony & Dora (Paige) Wagar Twp. 157-77
108 Herman, William & Martha (Keyes)  Bantry Twp. 158-77
458 Hermanson, Albert & Anna (Jorgenson) Newport Twp. 156-76
119 Hermanson, Arnie & Ellen (Nelson) Berwick Twp. 156-75
644 Herr, Henry & Charlotte (Kloss) Velva Twp. 153-80
563 Herschlip, Henry & Augusta  Pratt Twp. 159-80
563 Herschlip, Oscar & Ida (Uthke Urban)  Pratt Twp. 159-80
564 Herslip, Clarence & Alpha (Tandberg) Pratt Twp. 159-80
564 Herslip, Lawrence & Luella (Soland) Pratt Twp. 159-80
522 Hestekind, Ole & Siri  (Kringlee) Norwich Twp. 155-80
336 Hestnes, Ingebret Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
304 Hetland, Earl & Lola Gay (Semingson)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
304 Hetland, Milton & Caryl (Jacobson)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
765 Hiar, William & Bertha (Larson) Milroy Twp. 157-76
360 Hiatt,Victor D. Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
458 Hill, Donald & Leoni (Foussard) Newport Twp. 156-76
459 Hill, Homer & Florence (Anderson) Newport Twp. 156-76
644 Hill, William & Lottie (Moxness)  Velva Twp. 153-80
278 Hiller, Junior & Gladys (Austad)  Granville Twp. 155-79
278 Hillerud, Stener & Ardelle (Hiller)  Granville Twp. 155-79
393 Hillman, John & Steinun (Hannesson)  Layton Twp. 158-78
174 Hillman, Walter & Gudrun (Magnusson)  Deep River Twp. 159-79
219 Hills, Clair & Florence (Covell) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
220 Hills, Ernest & Minnie (Miller)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
220 Hills, George & Mary Anne (Kennison) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
220 Hills, Glen & Lura Earl  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
220 Hills, Lyle & Alpha (Lovro)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
742 Hjellum, John & Marie (Kolve) Wintering Twp. 155-77
742 Hjellum, Olaf & Lou (Rosencrans) Wintering Twp. 155-77
742 Hjellum, Pete & Myrtle (Moen) Wintering Twp. 155-77
500 Hjertaas, Hans M. North Prairie Twp. 154-80
500 Hlllerud, Stanley & Kathryn (Loftesnes) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
597 Hoaglund, Edward & Alma (Beatty) Schiller Twp. 152-75
682 Hoechst, Erich & Wilma (Heilmann)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
193 Hoff, Christ  Deering Twp. 157-80
644 Hoff, Donald & Sharon (Eng)  Velva Twp. 153-80
147 Hoffman, William E. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
672 Hofmann, George & Anna (Huebner)  Villard Twp. 154-77
574 Hofmann, George & Shirley (Einarson) Riga Twp. 156-78
574 Hofmann, Herman & Goldie (Kuhnhenn)  Riga Twp. 156-78
488 Holm, Christopher & Amanda (Rockvoy)  Normal Twp. 158-75
377 Holte, Adolph & Julia (Marcuson) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
401 Holte, Alfred & Freda (Erickson) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
402 Holte, Ardell & Deloris (Johnson)  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
682 Holte, Arthur & Bernice (Chilson)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
278 Hookway Family  Granville Twp. 155-79
75 Hornbacher, Bob & Helen (Sprenger) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
156 Horton, Albert & Amalia (Haugen) Brown Twp. 152-80
544 Horton, Charley & Mary (Garfve)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
544 Horton, Sanford & Kaia (Anderson Olson) Olivia Twp. 151-79
742 Horvey, Jacob & Brita (Lund) Wintering Twp. 155-77
765 Hougom, Gilbert & Ella (Floberg)  Milroy Twp. 157-76
765 Hougom, Ole & Margit (Jorde) Milroy Twp. 157-76
591 Housten, Theadore & Elizabeth (Riggins) Saline Twp. 157-79
356 Hovde, Rev. Koibein & Henrletta (Alfsen) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
356 Hovde, Valdemar & Leonora (Jonason) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
356 Hovdestad, Jacob & Agnette (Nestingen)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
356 Hovdestad, Joe & Ellen (Jonason) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
459 Hovey, Edwin & Lola (Hutton)  Newport Twp. 156-76
523 Hovey, Ole & Matilda (Saterlie)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
236 Hovind, Ole  Falsen Twp 154-78
131 Howard, Ernest & Caroline (Schmidt) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
597 Howard, William & Minnie (Miller) Schiller Twp. 152-75
402 Howe, Clarence & Marie (Dascher)  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
402 Howe, Clayton & Helen (Sullivan)  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
156 Howe, Edwin & Laura (Ave)  Brown Twp. 152-80
236 Howe, Harold & Ruby (Cowell)  Falsen Twp 154-78
377 Howe, Merrill & Selma (Peterson) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
377 Howe, Roger & Phyllis (Jelsing) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
236 Howe, Roy & Milly (Enders)  Falsen Twp 154-78
147 Howell, Lawrence R. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
460 Hoynes, Francis & Charlotte (Ward) Newport Twp. 156-76
75 Hublou, Martin & Mary (McNamara) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
356 Huddleson, Ozero & Lucy (Johnson) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
193 Hughes, William & Ethel (Staples) Deering Twp. 157-80
237 Hunkele, Gregory & Helen  Falsen Twp 154-78
220 Hurley, Francis & Gladys (Harmon) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
278 Hurley, Herbert & Clarabelle (Horgeshimer) Granville Twp. 155-79
344 Huso, Kenneth & Frances (Ewert) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
481 Hutch, Roy, Jr. & Marilyn (Kidder) Newport Twp. 156-76
460 Hutton, Harold & Thelma (Thorson)  Newport Twp. 156-76
460 Hutton, Robert & Jennie (Christianson) Newport Twp. 156-76
461 Hutton, Roy, Sr. & Alice (Hansen) Newport Twp. 156-76
461 Hutton, William & Marlene (Bishop)  Newport Twp. 156-76
500 Hyslad, Edward & Henrletta (Pretzer) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
500 Hystad, Clifford & Leola (Knutson) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
501 Hystad, Isak & Olga (Ness) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
500 Hystad, James & Rose (Thomas)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
500 Hystad, Jens & Elizabeth (Tvedton)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
501 Hystad, Lorentz & Edna (Gjellstad) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
501 Hystad, Magnus & Linda (Grindberg)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
502 Hystad, Mons & Gurina (Kanneloning)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
327 Ihle, Arthur & Gurina (Walley)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
327 Ihle, Benjamin & Olga (Nordine)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
327 Ihle, John & Ida (Brye) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
502 Ingebretson, Anton & Ida (Rude) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
461 Inkster, George & Caroline (Chercote)  Newport Twp. 156-76
591 Irwin, Henry & Annie  Saline Twp. 157-79
644 Iverson, Fred & Amanda (Hammer)  Velva Twp. 153-80
397 Iverson, Ivar Layton Twp. 158-78
702 Jackson, John  Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Jackson, Oren  Wagar Twp. 157-77
502 Jacobs, Albert & Arvada North Prairie Twp. 154-80
645 Jacobson, Cedric & Susan (Goodman) Velva Twp. 153-80
357 Jacobson, Halftan & Thelma (Nygaard)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
338 Jacobson, Hans & Rosie  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
357 Jacobson, Hartvig & Othilie (Jensen) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
237 Jacobson, Matt & Karl  Falsen Twp 154-78
193 Jacobson, Norman & Bonnie (Haskins Mattern)  Deering Twp. 157-80
610 Jacobson, Rueben & Pearl (Hegge) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
738 Jaeger, Balzer & Juliana (Ochs) Copperdahl Hill Twp. 155-76
735 Jaeger, John & Eva (Hoffart)  Ell Twp. 155-75
344 Jager, Peter & Magdalen (Schiele) & Marianna (Schiele)       Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
279 Janke, Florence (Rowe Leach)  Granville Twp. 155-79
610 Jens, Andrew & Emllie (Kolschefski)  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
147 Jensen, Albert M. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
645 Jensen, Edward & Florence (Jolnnson) Velva Twp. 153-80
503 Jensen, Jens & Laura (Jacobson) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
402 Jensen, Jens & Laura (Opsal)  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
156 Jensen, Walter & Helga (Nielsen)  Brown Twp. 152-80
132 Jessen, Jacob & Catherine (Nurnberger) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
237 Jevnager, Ador & Karstie (Hestness)  Falsen Twp 154-78
237 Jevnager, Anton & Martha (Berdahl) Falsen Twp 154-78
462 Johner, Peter & Marie (Christianson)  Newport Twp. 156-76
108 Johnson, Andrew & Hulda (Johanson) Bantry Twp. 158-77
462 Johnson, Andrew & Ingeborg (Espeseth) Newport Twp. 156-76
221 Johnson, Arthur & Mabel (Latendress)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
279 Johnson, Connis & Agnes (Dwello) Granville Twp. 155-79
257 Johnson, Earl & Nordis (Podoll) Gilmore Twp. 157-78
257 Johnson, Edward & Emma (Fast)  Gilmore Twp. 157-78
305 Johnson, Edward & Josephine (Peterson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
108 Johnson, Emil & Laura (Josephson) Bantry Twp. 158-77
157 Johnson, Emil & Libertha (Schmidt) Brown Twp. 152-80
132 Johnson, Erick & Christine (Peterson) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
132 Johnson, Erick Gus  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
193 Johnson, Fred & Jane (McCauley) Deering Twp. 157-80
108 Johnson, Garfield & Myrtle (Livedalen) Bantry Twp. 158-77
194 Johnson, George & Agnes (Wiltse) Deering Twp. 157-80
377 Johnson, George & Tilla (Midby) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
645 Johnson, Gerald & Mary (Swedlund) Velva Twp. 153-80
357 Johnson, Halvor & Sina (Nestingen) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
132 Johnson, Hans A Bjornson Twp. 151-80
305 Johnson, Hjalmer & Clara (Mickelson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
770 Johnson, John & Annie (Arvidson)  Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
306 Johnson, John & Christina (Jacobson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
109 Johnson, John & Ellen (Anderson)  Bantry Twp. 158-77
420 Johnson, John & Mary (Braaten)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
421 Johnson, John & Selma (Moen) Meadow Twp. 159-78
645 Johnson, John & Wendla  Velva Twp. 153-80
378 Johnson, Julian & Anna (Vatsvog) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
305 Johnson, lngwold & Ella  Grilley Twp. 158-80
463 Johnson, Nels Newport Twp. 156-76
378 Johnson, Olaus & Emily (Camp) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
157 Johnson, Ole Brown Twp. 152-80
378 Johnson, Ole & Anne (Sawby) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
279 Johnson, Oscar & Bessie (Geddes) Granville Twp. 155-79
503 Johnson, Peter & Selma (Carlson) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
408 Johnson, Robert & Harriet  Little Deep Twp. 158-79
770 Johnson, Sigurd & Margaret (Gisladottir) Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
157 Johnson, Theodore & Lillian (Swedlund)  Brown Twp. 152-80
157 Johnson, Theodore & Virginla (Monette)  Brown Twp. 152-80
211 Johnson, Wesley & Doris (Hofmann Ross) Denbigh Twp. 156-77
306 Johnson, William & Harriet (Wolff)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
109 Johnson, Willie & Ella (Brekke)  Bantry Twp. 158-77
408 Johnston, Thomas & Rachel  Little Deep Twp. 158-79
358 Jonason, John & Julia (Folden) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
358 Jonason, Jonas & Anna (Swenson) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
394 Jones, Sam & Emma (Lee)  Layton Twp. 158-78
617 Jones, Will & Fannie Strege Twp. 152-76
257 Joos, Henry & Anna (Schwandt)  Gilmore Twp. 157-78
327 Jordahl, Ole & Guri (Molde)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
327 Jordahl, Peter & Diane (Monson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
765 Jorde, Amund & Mina (Hougom) Milroy Twp. 157-76
766 Jorde, Gulbrand & Rosina (Sanden)  Milroy Twp. 157-76
766 Jorde, Henry & Bregetta (Hager) Milroy Twp. 157-76
306 Jordre, John & Thee (Bye)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
119 Jorgenson, Christian & Marie (Larson) Berwick Twp. 156-75
157 Jorgenson, Elmer & Isabel (Arms)  Brown Twp. 152-80
463 Jorgenson, Hans & Martha (Johnson) Newport Twp. 156-76
147 Jorgenson, John Christian  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
463 Jorgenson, Lyle & Joan (Bergstad) Newport Twp. 156-76
157 Jorgenson, Magnus & Anna  Brown Twp. 152-80
463 Jorgenson, Marius & Hilma (Lillehaugen)  Newport Twp. 156-76
132 Jorgenson, Ninart & Mary (Dahlen) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
464 Jorgenson, Peter & Carrie (Johnson)  Newport Twp. 156-76
328 Julson, Emil & Stella (Anfinson)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
328 Julson, Erick & Sophia  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
328 Julson, Tilford & Marjie (Hansen)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
464 Jungberg, Carlen & Connie (Hillestad)  Newport Twp. 156-76
358 Jurgens, Frank & Eva (Lutjens)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
359 Jurgens, George & Jennie (Lutjens)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
132 Kaliff, Carl & Mamie  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
646 Kanenwisher, Sam & Mary (Miller) Velva Twp. 153-80
646 Kanenwisher, Sammy & Mildred (Loken)  Velva Twp. 153-80
157 Kanewisher, Otto & Mary (Boyd)  Brown Twp. 152-80
132 Kantrud, Albert & Anna (Helland)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
645 Kantrud, George & Gladys (Thoreson)  Velva Twp. 153-80
133 Kantrud, Melvin & Elsie (Kundert)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
617 Kaufman, Prank & Kathryn (Vandenberg)  Strege Twp. 152-76
503 Kaylor, Henry & Jemima (Moug)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
109 Kaylor, Joseph & Betty (Hoelscher)  Bantry Twp. 158-77
76 Keeler, Alban & Emma (Dockter)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
119 Keller, Anton & Frances (Grause)  Berwick Twp. 156-75
344 Keller, Ben & Gladys (Kujawa)  Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
238 Keller, Joseph & Magdalena (Selzler)  Falsen Twp 154-78
378 Keller, Larry & Martha (Thomas)  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
238 Keller, Leo & Mary (Bossert)  Falsen Twp 154-78
582 Keller, Martin & Rosina (Heit)  Round Lake Twp. 153-75
646 Kelley, Franklyn & Lou Jean (Latimer)  Velva Twp. 153-80
279 Kemp, Edward & Zora (Richards)  Granville Twp. 155-79
523 Kemp, John & Florence (Elston)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
279 Kemp, Ralph & Irene (Foyen)  Granville Twp. 155-79
610 Kemper, Clayton & Ida (Keszler)  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
464 Kenney, David & Mary (Bowman)  Newport Twp. 156-76
147 Kenyon, Mary  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
147 Kenyon, Sadie Bjornson Twp. 151-80
465 Kermott, Dr. Ormiston & Ethel (Kauffman)  Newport Twp. 156-76
168 Kerr, Albert  Brown Twp. 152-80
76 Kessler, Lawrence & Christina (Hirsch)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
110 Kidd, Leonard B. Family  Bantry Twp. 158-77
465 Kidder, Merle & Arlene (Myhre)  Newport Twp. 156-76
564 King, Walter & Avis (Wagner)  Pratt Twp. 159-80
306 Kingsley, Chester & Annie (Aenson)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
133 Kinnoin, Werner & Louise (Muus)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
157 Kittelson, Burdette & Doris (Eillison) Brown Twp. 152-80
157 Kittelson, Cary & Cindy (Holte)  Brown Twp. 152-80
158 Kittelson, Oscar & Selma (Slinde)  Brown Twp. 152-80
714 Kitzing, William & Martha  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
408 Kitzman, Alfred & Anna (Wahl) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
409 Kitzman, August & Augusta (Radke) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
421 Kitzman, Benjamin & Lena (Wittmayer)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
174 Kitzman, Edwin & Emelia (Wittmayer)  Deep River Twp. 159-79
714 Kitzman, John & Othella (Missall)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
435 Kitzman, Marlow & Pauline (Mindermann)  Mouse River Twp. 159-77
435 Kitzman, Maurice & Margaret (Lentz)  Mouse River Twp. 159-77
715 Kitzman, Michael & Clara (Schilling)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
344 Kjos, Nets & Sophia (Skari)  Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
715 Klebe, Edward & Otillie (Henke)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
715 Klebe, Ewald & Emma (Wulff)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
716 Klebe, Reinhold & Matilda (Burmeister)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
716 Klebe, Robert & Marilyn (Haakenstad)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
716 Klebe, Ronald & Carole (Webster)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
717 Klebe, Theodore & Clara (Pick)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
717 Klebe, Wilbert & Bernice (Larson)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
344 Klein, James J Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
672 Klein, John & Margret (Lemar)  Villard Twp. 154-77
344 Klein, Pius & Helen (Merck)  Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
345 Klein, Ronald & Gloria (Rogers)  Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
238 Klein, Sebastian & Barbara (Weist)  Falsen Twp 154-78
533 Kleppe, Lars & Aaste  Odin Twp. 152-78
544 Knortel, John & Lydia (Mehlhoff)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
120 Knudson, Clifford & Ethel (Fylken)  Berwick Twp. 156-75
682 Knudson, Martin & Gertrude (Enquist)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
120 Knudson, Warner & Dallas (Wanberg)  Berwick Twp. 156-75
394 Knudsvig, Gudmund & Martha (Thorson)  Layton Twp. 158-78
394 Knudsvig, Joe & Viola (Kitzman)  Layton Twp. 158-78
397 Knudsvig, Thor  Layton Twp. 158-78
610 Knuth, George  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
368 Knuth, Louie & Mary (Kriedemann)  Lake George Twp. 153-76
369 Knuth, William & Amelia (Mehls)  Lake George Twp. 153-76
544 Knutson, Carl & Ina  Olivia Twp. 151-79
545 Knutson, Clarence & Anna (Frantsen) Olivia Twp. 151-79
545 Knutson, Irvin & Martha Frantsen)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
546 Knutson, Iver & Elizabeth (Urnes)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
546 Knutson, Knute & Cora (Lomheim)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
547 Knutson, Kristian & Cathy (Christensen)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
683 Knutson, Nels & Thea (Brandon) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
547 Knutson, Wilbert & Dorothy (Kelley)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
696 Koble, Christ & Elizabeth (Volk)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
618 Kofstad, Anna  Strege Twp. 152-76
280 Kolb, Dr. Frederick & Laura  Granville Twp. 155-79
743 Kolve, John & Mathilda (Peterson)  Wintering Twp. 155-77
421 Kongslie, Arthur & Mary Ann (Welk)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
421 Kongslie, Reuben & Alice (Juderjohn)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
421 Kongslie, Thorvald & Anna (Skaaden)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
743 Kongslie, Vernon & Delores (Herman)  Wintering Twp. 155-77
465 Korfmacher, Ronald & Louise (Freitag)  Newport Twp. 156-76
307 Korman, Arthur & Linette (Stroebel)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
766 Korsmoe, Gus & Lilly (Perkins)  Milroy Twp. 157-76
238 Koto, Samuel & Hilda (Hanson)  Falsen Twp 154-78
359 Kottke, Daniel  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
238 Kraft, Arnold & Betty (Kirchofner)  Falsen Twp 154-78
239 Kraft, Fred & Jennie (Merck)  Falsen Twp 154-78
212 Kramer, John & Alyce (Eikesdahl)  Denbigh Twp. 156-77
378 Kramer, Julius & Mary (Damman)  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
547 Krebsbach, Nicholas & Katherine (Baker)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
360 Krefting, Soren & Anne (Kringlee)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
239 Kremer, Henry & Hannah (Batz) & Myrtle (Zimmerman) Falsen Twp 154-78
345 Krim, Joseph & Julia (Kraft)  Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
524 Kringlee, Arne & Marit (Fladmark)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
360 Kringlee, Martin & Karen (Slattum)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
547 Kronberg, Victor & Louise (Strege) Olivia Twp. 151-79
611 Krueger, Gerald & Yvonne (Varner)  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
421 Krueger, Rev. Kasper & Ida (Ackermann)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
582 Krueger, Robert & Mathilda (Seehafer)  Round Lake Twp. 153-75
611 Krueger, Roland & Hedwig (Hass) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
582 Krueger, Sieghard & Ethel (Guernsey)  Round Lake Twp. 153-75
408 Krumwiede, Delbert & Irene (Grindberg) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
683 Krumwiede, William & Fredarica (Bohner)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
683 Krumwiede, William O. & Ellen (Roberts)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
547 Krumwlede, Tom & Linda (Southwick)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
212 Kuhnhenn, George & Susan (Lillich)  Denbigh Twp. 156-77
696 Kuk, Jozef & Anna (Wojek) Wagar Twp. 157-77
466 Kuk, Larry & Pam (Kramer)  Newport Twp. 156-76
646 Kumm, Arthur & Anna (Schmidt)  Velva Twp. 153-80
328 Kuntson, Ole  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
729 Kuntz, Anton & Jane (Wentz)  Smokey Lake Twp. 154-75
120 Kuntz, Martin & Lena (Bischoff)  Berwick Twp. 156-75
503 Kvame, Christen & Inger (Arnestad)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
504 Kvame, John & Olena (Moen) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
579 Kvame, Johne & Esther (Anfinson) Rose Hill Twp. 155-78
683 Kvamme, Ernest & Agnes (Chilson)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
684 Kvamme, Jerome & Dorothy (Leier)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
110 Kyle, William & Dora Jane (Bennett)  Bantry Twp. 158-77
770 Laframboise, Noe & Florida (Cate)  Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
466 Lafromboise, Roy & Renee (Axtman)  Newport Twp. 156-76
647 Lagge, Wade & Sandra (Vought)  Velva Twp. 153-80
369 Lain, Frank & Ruth (Kitchen)  Lake George Twp. 153-76
548 Lakoduk, Sam & Mary (Siroshton) Olivia Twp. 151-79
329 Larsen, Edwin M. & Julia (Odland) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
329 Larsen, Leonard & Marlene (Skarstad)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
548 Larsen, Ludvig & Elen (Madland) Olivia Twp. 151-79
133 Larsen, Melvin & Lois (Shattuck) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
684 Larsen, Ronald & Ilene (Knutson)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
466 Larson, Arnold  Newport Twp. 156-76
684 Larson, Charlie & Anna (Johnson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
466 Larson, Clifford & Marcella (Elverud) & Twila (Mongeon Stevenson)    Newport Twp. 156-76
647 Larson, Dr. Richard & Ruth (McDowell)  Velva Twp. 153-80
120 Larson, Ellas & Bastiane (Aure) Berwick Twp. 156-75
467 Larson, Hans & Ida (Paul) Newport Twp. 156-76
239 Larson, Ingrid (Lee) Falsen Twp 154-78
329 Larson, Lewis & Asa Kristine (Bjornsdatter)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
168 Larson, Louis G. Brown Twp. 152-80
743 Larson, Lukkas & Christine (Garnaas)  Wintering Twp. 155-77
329 Larson, Ole & Christine (Thorson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
121 Larson, Oscar & Olena (Sorenson)  Berwick Twp. 156-75
647 Larson, Ronald & Tana (Wilkinson) Velva Twp. 153-80
767 Larson, Severin & Berget (Hansen) & Carrie (Ellingson)       Milroy Twp. 157-76
239 Larson, Severt & Annette (Lee)  Falsen Twp 154-78
194 Lary, Mavis (Stansberry) Deering Twp. 157-80
221 Lasher, Jacob & Cora  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
422 Lashman, Sherman & Carol (Otto) Meadow Twp. 159-78
422 Latendresse, Albert & Lovilla (Whalen) Meadow Twp. 159-78
422 Latendresse, Edmund & Cordelia (Prudhom) Meadow Twp. 159-78
423 Latendresse, Orville & Ruth (Braaten) Meadow Twp. 159-78
684 Latimer, Melvin & Olga (Frantsvog) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
687 Latimer, Robert E. & Mildred (Gunderson)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
684 Latimer, Robert J. & Mary Ellen (Abell)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
579 LaValley, The Family  Rose Hill Twp. 155-78
488 Lazier, John & Mary (Boardman)  Normal Twp. 158-75
488 Lazier, William & Pearl (Kendall)  Normal Twp. 158-75
467 Leach, Duncan & Julia (Larson) Newport Twp. 156-76
467 Leach, Frank  Newport Twp. 156-76
591 Leach, Richard & Callie (Thomas) Saline Twp. 157-79
743 Leach, Thomas & Frances (Land)  Wintering Twp. 155-77
280 Leavy, John & Mary (Hart)  Granville Twp. 155-79
280 Leavy, Robert & Margaret (Hills) Granville Twp. 155-79
239 Lee, Albert & Susie (Wolhowe)  Falsen Twp 154-78
524 Lee, Alfred & Gertie (Rudlang) Norwich Twp. 155-80
467 Lee, Andrew & Elizabeth (Forsyth)  Newport Twp. 156-76
240 Lee, Gilman & Avis (Pendroy) Falsen Twp 154-78
240 Lee, Henry & Annie (Stalheim) Falsen Twp 154-78
240 Lee, Herbrand & Anne (Huso)  Falsen Twp 154-78
504 Lee, Irwin & Bernadine (Effertz) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
504 Lee, John & Clara (Foss)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
252 Lee, Julius & Alma (Olson) Falsen Twp 154-78
505 Lee, Larry & Nancy (Wojohn) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
467 Lee, Norman & Fern (Ellingson) Newport Twp. 156-76
330 Lee, Ole & Anna (Knudson)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
771 Lee, Robert E. & Lily (Swanson) Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
717 Lehamann, Barry & Sabrina (Klein) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
717 Lehmann, Frederick & Rosa (Schuchardt) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
718 Lehmann, James & Hanna (Hoffmann) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
718 Lehmann, Theodore E. & Violet (Swearson) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
718 Lehmann, Theodore N. & Irene (Ness)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
718 Lehmann, Theodore R. & Emma (Nickle)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
133 Leier, Bruce & Sherrie (Miller)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
158 Leier, Charles & Lucille (Shattuck)  Brown Twp. 152-80
647 Leier, Clement & Shirley (Abel)  Velva Twp. 153-80
133 Leier, John N. & Jessie (Shattuck Heman)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
134 Leier, John P. & Sophia (Schmaltz)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
345 Leier, Michael & Brigetha (Ganje) & Barbara (Meyer)  Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
134 Leier, William & Marie (Duchscherer)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
583 Lemer, George & Kathrina (Grad)  Round Lake Twp. 153-75
618 Lemer, Joe & Delores (Martwick) Strege Twp. 152-76
583 Lemer, John & Dorothy (Volk)  Round Lake Twp. 153-75
583 Lemer, Peter & Johanna (Senger)  Round Lake Twp. 153-75
524 Lenton, Gary & Gloria (Klimpel)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
719 Lentz, William & Clara (Hahn)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
158 Lesteberg, Alvin & Ardis (Fullmer)  Brown Twp. 152-80
158 Lesteberg, Gilbert & Thea  Brown Twp. 152-80
158 Lesteberg, Ole N Brown Twp. 152-80
158 Lewis, John & Norma (Popham)  Brown Twp. 152-80
591 Lewis, Joseph & Mary (Ehart)  Saline Twp. 157-79
719 Liebelt, Edward & Ernestine (Henke) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
647 Liebelt, Erven & Evelyn (Loken) Velva Twp. 153-80
158 Lien, Mary  Brown Twp. 152-80
648 Lienhart, Edward & Hazel (Broderick) Velva Twp. 153-80
147 Lillehaugen, Celia Bjornson Twp. 151-80
468 Lindeman, George & Katherine (Schmidt Schneibel) Newport Twp. 156-76
194 Lindland, Andrew & Ida (Elstad)  Deering Twp. 157-80
505 Lindland, Tony & Anna (Spilde) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
194 Lindland, William & Hazel (Braun) Deering Twp. 157-80
548 Lindlauf, August & Hannah (Anderson)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
548 Lindlauf, Edwin & Ruth (Schmidt) Olivia Twp. 151-79
147 Lindquist, Axel  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
648 Lindseth, Elllng & Betty (Hystad)  Velva Twp. 153-80
505 Linrud, Arthur & Adela (Gliege)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
505 Linrud, Olai & Sena (Tollefson)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
506 Lippman, George & Augusta  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
488 Livedalen, Ole & Inga (Peterson) Normal Twp. 158-75
409 Livingston, Guy & Cecil (Benner) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
221 Livingston, William & Nellie (Isemberg)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
685 Loberg, Albin & Mathilda (Odden)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
95 Locker, John & Dorothy (Tuchscherer)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
330 Loftesnes, Andrew & Bertha (Hystad) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
330 Loftesnes, Clarence & Olive (Skarstad)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
648 Loken, Archie & Sarah (Peterson) Velva Twp. 153-80
158 Loken, Arthur & Signa (Strate) Brown Twp. 152-80
648 Loken, Carl & Thea (Nilsen)  Velva Twp. 153-80
649 Loken, Melvin & Hazel  Velva Twp. 153-80
649 Loken, Oscar & Edith (Nelson) Velva Twp. 153-80
649 Loken, Rolland & Iona (Hystad) Velva Twp. 153-80
403 Loken, Selmer & Florence (Ashley) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
597 London, Henry & Henrietta (Pietsch)  Schiller Twp. 152-75
395 Long, Bill & Frances (Wager)  Layton Twp. 158-78
395 Long, Dr. Ray & Margaret (Grylls)  Layton Twp. 158-78
395 Long, James & Leila (Romsos)  Layton Twp. 158-78
423 Long, Raymond & Runa (Benidiktson)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
221 Loomis Family Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
159 Loraas, James & Winnifred (Bohner)  Brown Twp. 152-80
159 Loraas, Martin & Cora (Hill)  Brown Twp. 152-80
194 Loraas, Oscar & Selma (Mogard) Deering Twp. 157-80
257 Lorenz, Herman & Bertha Gilmore Twp. 157-78
360 Lovro, Hans & Oline (Haseth) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
361 Lovro, Justin & Belinda (Folden) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
147 Lowe, Ella M Bjornson Twp. 151-80
648 Luken, Andreas & Diane (Brandvold)  Velva Twp. 153-80
549 Lunas, Charles & Violet (Wilmovsky) Olivia Twp. 151-79
361 Lund, Joseph & Pearl (Woods) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
423 Lunde, Lars & Anne (Lundervold)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
423 Lunde, Oliver & Ellen (Westford)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
360 Lutjens, Fred & Ida (Cordes)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
241 Lying, Axel & Johannes Falsen Twp 154-78
767 Lymburner, Oscar & Anna (Willits)  Milroy Twp. 157-76
159 MachteII, Joseph & Elizabeth (Lamesh) Brown Twp. 152-80
345 Mack, Anton & Magdaline (Schiele)  Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
134 Madsen, Lars & Priscilla (Sorenson) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
213 Mahle, Severin, & Karina (Eikesdahl) Denbigh Twp. 156-77
134 Mailer, Fred & Alma (Rawlins) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
468 Maltzahn, William & Fannie (Meyers)  Newport Twp. 156-76
673 Markusen, Erling & Stanley  Villard Twp. 154-77
379 Marler, Thomas & Myrtle (Howe)  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
549 Marquardt, Frank & Edith (Williams) Olivia Twp. 151-79
549 Marschner, Richard & Carol (Dey)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
564 Marsh, Everett & Leah (Bertsch)  Pratt Twp. 159-80
565 Marsh, Lester & Mildred (Arneson)  Pratt Twp. 159-80
565 Marsh, Norris & Alma (Ball)  Pratt Twp. 159-80
565 Marsh, Viretus & Anna (Saxton)  Pratt Twp. 159-80
696 Marshall, Don & Sarah (Swearson)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
696 Marshall, Walter & Mary (Johnson)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
468 Martian, Frank & Katherine (Johnson)  Newport Twp. 156-76
280 Martin, Charles & Minerva (Cockings)  Granville Twp. 155-79
649 Martinson, Albert & Ina (Knutson) Velva Twp. 153-80
135 Martinson, Galen & Gayle (Nelson)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
96 Martwick, Alvin & Regina (Ewert)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
96 Martwick, August & Anna (Pankratz) Balfour Twp. 152-77
386 Martwick, Everett & Charlotte (Ross)  Land Twp. 151-77
611 Martwick, Fred & Henrietta (Ebent)  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
386 Martwick, Walter & Maggie (Wagnitz)  Land Twp. 151-77
386 Martwick, William & Suzanne (Bruneske)  Land Twp. 151-77
241 Masteller, Alex & Lide (Berry)  Falsen Twp 154-78
241 Masteller, Guy & Fern (Guernsey)  Falsen Twp 154-78
566 Matehs, Joseph & Tena (Galinot)  Pratt Twp. 159-80
409 Matehs, Victor & Evelyn (Herschlip) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
195 Mattern, Frank & Theresa (Krim)  Deering Twp. 157-80
76 Mayer, Donald & Clara (Rudnick)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
77 Mayer, Francis & Frances (Boehm)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
77 Mayer, Victor & Clara (Pillatzke)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
281 McCabe, Chester & Anne (Larson)  Granville Twp. 155-79
409 McCabe, Fred & Ida (Kitzman)  Little Deep Twp. 158-79
719 McCann, Harold  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
361 McCarthy, Alexander & Alice (Doody)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
612 McCarty, Dale & Ruth (Strege)  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
222 McCloskey, Donald & Lila (Genetzky)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
281 McCloskey, Ed & Myra (Harlieson)  Granville Twp. 155-79
281 McCloskey, Lester & Dorothy (Robinson)  Granville Twp. 155-79
281 McCloskey, Lloyd & Velma (Henschen)  Granville Twp. 155-79
697 McCombs, Francis & Marion (Lazier)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
697 McCombs, Harold & Anna (Deming)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
697 McCombs, James & Ida (Secord)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
697 McCombs, Joseph & Hertha (Schilling)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
698 McCombs, Robert & Patricia (Tiffany)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
767 McCombs, Wiliam & Thora (Solberg)  Milroy Twp. 157-76
281 McDaniel, James & Ollie (Montgomery) & Bessie (Parkhurst)       Granville Twp. 155-79
649 McDaniel, Lewis & Viola (Bulyca)  Velva Twp. 153-80
282 McDaniel, Russell & Gladys (Kemp)  Granville Twp. 155-79
159 McDaniel, Walter & Inez (George)  Brown Twp. 152-80
468 McDonald, Dalton & Viola (Mykert) & Clara (Moreland)       Newport Twp. 156-76
468 McDonald, Fred & Estella (Judy)  Newport Twp. 156-76
307 McDonald, John & Irma (Grilley)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
195 McDonald, Leo & Ina (Medalen)  Deering Twp. 157-80
194 McDonald, Lester & Ruth (Haas)  Deering Twp. 157-80
307 McDonald, Michael & Margaret (McCauley)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
308 McDonald, William & Carol (La Barre)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
702 McDougall, Alexander  Wagar Twp. 157-77
650 McDowell, Gaylord & Mildred (Olson)  Velva Twp. 153-80
650 McDowell, Pearl Chester & Emma (Beard)  Velva Twp. 153-80
720 McEwen, William & Martha  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
397 McFarland, Philip  Layton Twp. 158-78
282 McFarlen, William & Essie (LeMaster)  Granville Twp. 155-79
506 McGrath, Eugene & Mabel (Gary)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
469 Mclntee, Joseph & Bunny (Amundrud)  Newport Twp. 156-76
282 McMahon, Thomas & Julia (Eagen)  Granville Twp. 155-79
698 McPherson, James  Wagar Twp. 157-77
489 Medalen, Chris & Harriet (Rue)  Normal Twp. 158-75
757 Medalen, Harold & Sigrid (Dokken)  Red Cross Twp. 157-75
195 Medalen, Tilford & Julia (Eliason)  Deering Twp. 157-80
612 Mehl, John & Caroline (Stradenger)  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
744 Melhouse, Andrew & Thora (Hjellum) & Liv (Meholden)      Wintering Twp. 155-77
744 Melhouse, John & Hilma (Peterson) & Regina (Peterson)      Wintering Twp. 155-77
744 Melhouse, Selmer & Olga (Julsrud) Wintering Twp. 155-77
533 Meller, Robert  Odin Twp. 152-78
170 Meller, Robert & Mollie (Reider) Cottonwood Lake Twp. 151-78
135 Melom, August & Emma (Haslerrud) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
650 Melom, Joseph & Leona (Grim) Velva Twp. 153-80
469 Merbach, Arlen, & Shirley (Sandow) Newport Twp. 156-76
618 Merbach, Chris & Viola (Kraft)  Strege Twp. 152-76
619 Merbach, Peter & Minnie (Reemer)  Strege Twp. 152-76
612 Merbach, William & Wilhelmina (Roth)  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
346 Merck, John & Anna (Leier)  Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
651 Mertz, Gust & Neola (Zuehlsdorf)  Velva Twp. 153-80
469 Metheny, Ellis & Phyllis (Olsen)  Newport Twp. 156-76
174 Mettler, Arvel & Evelyn (Vikan)  Deep River Twp. 159-79
409 Mettler, August & Martha (Hoff)  Little Deep Twp. 158-79
410 Mettler, Lawrence & Gertrude (Decker)  Little Deep Twp. 158-79
174 Mettler, William & Rosie (Brandt)  Deep River Twp. 159-79
346 Meyer, Anton & Dorothy (Steier)  Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
346 Meyer, John & Johanna (Schneider) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
651 Meyers, Henry & Emma (Ness) & Vera (Muus) Velva Twp. 153-80
469 Meyers, Louis & Margaret (Fitzgerald)  Newport Twp. 156-76
160 Michaelson, Bennie & Lillian (Feige)  Brown Twp. 152-80
160 Michaelson, Chester & Eunice (Miller)  Brown Twp. 152-80
160 Michaelson, Curtis & Mary (Weninger)  Brown Twp. 152-80
403 Michaelson, William  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
651 Michaelson, William  Velva Twp. 153-80
96 Michel, Michael & Dora (Kumm)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
566 Mickelson, Sam & Jennie (Tiberg) Pratt Twp. 159-80
566 Mickelson, Ted & Hazelle (Coleman)  Pratt Twp. 159-80
195 Middleton, Ralph & Mae (Edman)  Deering Twp. 157-80
470 Miller, Alfan & Kathryn (Deibert)  Newport Twp. 156-76
698 Miller, Axel & Rosan (Knudtson)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
470 Miller, Carl & Cecile (Kyle)  Newport Twp. 156-76
283 Miller, Christian  Granville Twp. 155-79
651 Miller, Clarence & Lillian (Anderson) Velva Twp. 153-80
196 Miller, Fred & Edna (Rice)  Deering Twp. 157-80
160 Miller, Fred & Elna (Jensen) Brown Twp. 152-80
283 Miller, George & Hilda (Habeck Wegener)  Granville Twp. 155-79
410 Miller, John & Augusta (Pleaseye)  Little Deep Twp. 158-79
410 Miller, Joseph & Lydia (Bailey) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
698 Miller, Kyle & Alice (Springer)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
410 Miller, Melvin & Doris (Klebe) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
651 Miller, P.W. & Anna (Strifert)  Velva Twp. 153-80
379 Miller, Peter & Theresa (Burckhard)  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
196 Miller, Raymond & Annella (Smette)  Deering Twp. 157-80
283 Miller, Russell & Blanche (McDaniel)  Granville Twp. 155-79
331 Miller, Samuel & Mary (Jurgens)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
549 Miller, Thomas & Luella (Petrie)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
160 Mills, Fred & Rosa May (Curtis)  Brown Twp. 152-80
160 Mills, Herb & Helen (Deale)  Brown Twp. 152-80
161 Mills, Orval & Nina (Sorenson)  Brown Twp. 152-80
135 Mills, Wesley & Joyce (Hoechst)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
136 Minier, Bacon & Ruth (Sample)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
284 Misek, Raymond & Mary (Deibler)  Granville Twp. 155-79
470 Mitchell, Allan & Mary (McDermott)  Newport Twp. 156-76
136 Moe, Lauritz & Emma (Thompson)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
744 Moen, Darwin & Marietta (Burckhard)  Wintering Twp. 155-77
506 Moen, Elmer  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
174 Moen, Even & Johanna (Kongslie)  Deep River Twp. 159-79
745 Moen, Harley & Myrtle (Anfinson)  Wintering Twp. 155-77
745 Moen, Lloyd & Shirley (Bailey)  Wintering Twp. 155-77
745 Moen, Louis & Hannah (Boysen)  Wintering Twp. 155-77
331 Moen, Norman & Edna (Resler)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
506 Moen, Peter & Petrina (Sollid) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
424 Moen, Reuben & Minnie (Johnson) Meadow Twp. 159-78
222 Moffatt, Benjamin & Maude (Mills)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
284 Moffatt, Frank & Maude (Hills)  Granville Twp. 155-79
196 Mogard, Alfred & Gertie (Haslemo)  Deering Twp. 157-80
308 Mogard, Clarence & Lillian (Grondahl)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
524 Mogard, Emerald & Ruby (Olson)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
196 Mogard, Myron & Diane (Dunn)  Deering Twp. 157-80
197 Mogard, Palmer & Lorraine (Mickelson)  Deering Twp. 157-80
121 Mohagen, Henry & Linda (Moberg)  Berwick Twp. 156-75
525 Molden, Gilbert & Martha (Evanson)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
525 Molden, Gustave & Ada (Beecher) Norwich Twp. 155-80
161 Moldenhauer, Vern & Karen (Lauckner)  Brown Twp. 152-80
395 Monaghan, B.J. & Susanna (Vits)  Layton Twp. 158-78
534 Monson, Martin & Ellen (Swenson)  Odin Twp. 152-78
331 Monson, Susan (Olsdatter)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
147 Moore, Dennis "Denny" M. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
308 Moore, Ezra  Grilley Twp. 158-80
147 Moore, John M. & Jennie  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
168 Moore, William O. Brown Twp. 152-80
508 Morey, Bill & Ethel (Jack)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
507 Morey, Eugene & Eve (Newcomb) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
508 Morey, Jack & Ardith (Lindlauf) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
507 Morey, James & Mary Elizabeth (Calder)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
508 Morey, Michael & Carolyn (Schell)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
284 Morrison, Ulysses & Rose (Bird)  Granville Twp. 155-79
197 Morrow, Peter & Mary  Deering Twp. 157-80
550 Movchan, Victor & Elizabeth (Masuh) Olivia Twp. 151-79
470 Mower, Enoch & Inger (Faa) Newport Twp. 156-76
379 Moxness, Gunder & Martha (Florness)  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
380 Moxness, William & Luella (Ringsaker)  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
591 Mueller, Anton & Jessie (McDaniel)  Saline Twp. 157-79
285 Mueller, Arland & Nancy (Ohmart) Granville Twp. 155-79
222 Mueller, George & Doris (Miller)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
285 Mueller, Gilbert & Mabel (Thompson)  Granville Twp. 155-79
699 Mulcare, Patrick & Margaret (Roach)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
508 Munson, Herman & Marie (Hystad) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
161 Murphy, Edwin & Alma (Horton)  Brown Twp. 152-80
197 Murphy, James & Fanny (Edman)  Deering Twp. 157-80
197 Murphy, John S Deering Twp. 157-80
197 Murphy, Robert & Effie (Edman)  Deering Twp. 157-80
592 Murphy, William  Saline Twp. 157-79
285 Murphy, William & Mabel (Kelsey) Granville Twp. 155-79
566 Murphy, William & Maggie (McNeely) Pratt Twp. 159-80
652 Muus, John & lnga (Oslie)  Velva Twp. 153-80
652 Muus, Melvin & Blanche (Richardson)  Velva Twp. 153-80
667 Muus, Nels & Jennie (Strong)  Velva Twp. 153-80
285 Myhre, Einar & Christine (Hanson)  Granville Twp. 155-79
369 Myhre, Melvin & Edna (Peterson) Lake George Twp. 153-76
239 Myrtle (Zimmerman)  Falsen Twp 154-78
435 Natwick, John & Hannah (Peterson) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
96 Nehrenberg, Edward & Margaret (Pugsley) Balfour Twp. 152-77
489 Nelson, August & Julia (Erickson) Normal Twp. 158-75
110 Nelson, Christ & Anna  Bantry Twp. 158-77
136 Nelson, Curtis & Diana (Wobbema)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
525 Nelson, Donovan & Agnes (Gotvaslee) Norwich Twp. 155-80
136 Nelson, Earl & Beatrice (Fedorenko) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
652 Nelson, Ernest & Jean (Muus) Velva Twp. 153-80
757 Nelson, Farrel & Martha (Olson)  Red Cross Twp. 157-75
745 Nelson, Jacob & Anna (Olson) Wintering Twp. 155-77
361 Nelson, John & Emma (Christianson) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
137 Nelson, John G. & Ida (Nordstrom) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
746 Nelson, Kenneth & Doris (Chole) Wintering Twp. 155-77
746 Nelson, Lawrence & Jean (Fry)  Wintering Twp. 155-77
746 Nelson, Melvin & Vera (Rom)  Wintering Twp. 155-77
652 Nelson, Nick & Marianne  Velva Twp. 153-80
746 Nelson, Olaf & Sena (Julson) Wintering Twp. 155-77
652 Nelson, Rev. Lloyd & Helen (Thorson)  Velva Twp. 153-80
747 Nelson, Sigval & Ella (Vermedal)  Wintering Twp. 155-77
137 Nelson, Sven Oscar & Blanche (Shaw)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
286 Nelson, William & Blanche (Miles)  Granville Twp. 155-79
241 Neperud, Reinhard & Lora (Proffitt)  Falsen Twp 154-78
198 Nerem, Clifford & Myra (Mogard) Deering Twp. 157-80
198 Nerem, Mathias & Hannah (Fuglsbo)  Deering Twp. 157-80
198 Nerem, Melvin & Elizabeth (Wiltse) Deering Twp. 157-80
257 Nermoe, Palmer & Pauline (Thordarson)  Gilmore Twp. 157-78
653 Ness, Arthur & Helen  Velva Twp. 153-80
526 Ness, Luther & Anna (Bolstad)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
509 Ness, Rev. Ole & Anna Marie (Thompson)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
361 Nestingen, Simon & Betsey (Aasen) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
685 Neubauer, Joseph & Karolina (Kocian) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
286 Neuhalfen, Dale & Marilyn (Rom) Granville Twp. 155-79
332 Neuhalfen, Fred & Loltie (Skarison)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
286 Neuhalfen, Glen  Granville Twp. 155-79
332 Neuhalfen, Joe & Bertha (Schmeichel) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
567 Neuman, John & Helen (Juhnke) Pratt Twp. 159-80
526 Newcomb, ClairS Norwich Twp. 155-80
526 Newcomb, Seth & Corralia (Vredenberg) Norwich Twp. 155-80
137 Newman, Charlie & Della  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
137 Newman, Ernest & Olga (Heggem)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
137 Newman, Harold & Jolene (Kostenko)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
720 Nickel, Albert & Violet (Leese) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
720 Nickel, August F. & Minnie (Helsbru)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
721 Nickel, August G. & Ella (Bukhold)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
721 Nickel, Clarence & Verona (Niewoehner) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
526 Nickel, David & Karen (Klimpel) Norwich Twp. 155-80
308 Niewoehner, Arthur & Doris (Rosenau) Grilley Twp. 158-80
308 Niewoehner, Bernard  Grilley Twp. 158-80
308 Niewoehner, Henry & Ida (Zimmerman)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
309 Niewoehner, Walter  Grilley Twp. 158-80
721 Niewoehner, William & Elizabeth (Erdman)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
612 Nisen, Nanning & Mary (Lange) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
653 Nissen, Rev. Elwyn & Marilyn (Aamodt)  Velva Twp. 153-80
77 Nitz, Frank & Pauline (Brown) & Martha (Seig) & Antanio (Spares) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
168 Nolan, Pat  Brown Twp. 152-80
161 Nopp, George & Lottie (Graham) Brown Twp. 152-80
613 Nord, Christian & Inglief  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
241 Nordine, Edwin & Sophia (Loraas) Falsen Twp 154-78
161 Nordstrom, Albert & Gena (Loken)  Brown Twp. 152-80
162 Nordstrom, Erik & Christina Brown Twp. 152-80
147 Nordstrom, John  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
147 Nordstrom, Oscar  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
162 Nordstrom, Ruben & Gall (Guthrie) Brown Twp. 152-80
257 Norenberg, Carl & Esther (Torr) Gilmore Twp. 157-78
747 Norheim, Sondre & Rannei (Amundsdotter) Wintering Twp. 155-77
309 Norsby, Blorner & Ina (Lecy)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
309 Norsby, Norval & Mildred (Butts Clark)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
309 Norsby, Ole & Mae (Nelson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
168 Nosbusch, John  Brown Twp. 152-80
97 Notbom, Carl & Minnie (Bartels)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
758 Oberdlear, Frank & Addie (Andrews) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
424 O'Brien, Eugene & Shirley (Smette)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
424 O'Brien, Eugene& Cora (Johnson) Meadow Twp. 159-78
699 O'Brien, William & Charlotte (Tuggle) Wagar Twp. 157-77
471 O'Connell, D.J. & Mary (Burns)  Newport Twp. 156-76
653 Odegard, Darold & Marcella (Harness) Velva Twp. 153-80
332 Odland, Anfin & Irene (Ihle)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
332 Odland, John & Lucy (Thompson) & Otilie (Berg) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
332 Odland, lngvald & Olga (Lovro)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
333 Odland, Swen & Cora (Hanson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
286 Ohmart, John & Annabelle (Hollandsworth) Granville Twp. 155-79
286 Ohmart, John & Edna (Lechron) & Elizabeth (Boutilier)  Granville Twp. 155-79
471 Ohren, Theo & Geneva (Vermedal)  Newport Twp. 156-76
758 Oium, Axel Oscar  Red Cross Twp. 157-75
121 Oium, Edward & Gina (Bryn) Berwick Twp. 156-75
758 Oium, Gerald, Joyce & Orlin Red Cross Twp. 157-75
758 Oium, Hans & Ragnhild (Bryn) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
759 Oium, Henry  Red Cross Twp. 157-75
759 Oium, John & Thora (Paulsdatter Skurdal) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
759 Oium, Ole & Thora (Johannesdatter Rolstad)  Red Cross Twp. 157-75
759 Oium, Ole & Thora (Jojannesdatter Rolstad)) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
759 Oium, Richard & Esther (Moen) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
759 Oium, Theodore B Red Cross Twp. 157-75
653 O'Kins, Edward & Hattie (Jones) Velva Twp. 153-80
685 Olafson, Eric & Hilda (Bredeson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
654 Oler, Maurice & Luella (Seibel) Velva Twp. 153-80
362 Olimb, Christen & Karl (Greftegreff)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
387 Olimb, Petra, Otto & Karen  Land Twp. 151-77
222 Olsen, Alfred & Mary (Nelson)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
527 Olsen, Anders & Ingrid (Engene)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
760 Olsen, Chester & Olive (Guy)  Red Cross Twp. 157-75
471 Olsen, Hans & Ane (Jacobsen)  Newport Twp. 156-76
137 Olson, Alvin & Lillian (Weidler)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
147 Olson, Annie L Bjornson Twp. 151-80
309 Olson, Anton & Anna (Amlien) Grilley Twp. 158-80
138 Olson, Axel & Clara  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
333 Olson, Bennie & Emma (Olson)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
654 Olson, Carl & Melba (Brandt)  Velva Twp. 153-80
527 Olson, Carl & Minnie (Olsen)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
410 Olson, Christian & Emma (Buchholz)  Little Deep Twp. 158-79
198 Olson, Claude & Marjorie (Chase)  Deering Twp. 157-80
424 Olson, Donald & Alma (Hanson)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
409 Olson, Dorence & Esther (Nelson)  Little Deep Twp. 158-79
223 Olson, Edwin & Elizabeth (Hurley)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
654 Olson, Edwin Patrick  Velva Twp. 153-80
550 Olson, George & Allie (Severson)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
654 Olson, Gustav Richard  Velva Twp. 153-80
333 Olson, Halfdan & Anna (Walley)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
410 Olson, Harold & Gladyce (Arneson)  Little Deep Twp. 158-79
380 Olson, Herbie & Lucille (Holte)  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
654 Olson, James & Mabel (Ayers)  Velva Twp. 153-80
138 Olson, Jim & Joy (Braucher) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
199 Olson, John & Frances (Golder)  Deering Twp. 157-80
138 Olson, Kenneth A Bjornson Twp. 151-80
654 Olson, Leroy & Lorraine  Velva Twp. 153-80
162 Olson, N.K.& Edna (Jorgenson)  Brown Twp. 152-80
527 Olson, Ole & Augusta  Norwich Twp. 155-80
380 Olson, Ole & Betsy (Sauby)  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
619 Olson, Ole B. & Oline (Johnson)  Strege Twp. 152-76
138 Olson, Ole M. & Jennie (Wiggerson)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
199 Olson, Robert & Myrtle (Halverson)  Deering Twp. 157-80
199 Olson, Tom & Annette (Jacobson) Deering Twp. 157-80
362 Omlid, Even & Olina (Nestingen)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
287 Ooley, John & Cora (Campton)  Granville Twp. 155-79
509 Opland, Casper & Emma (Frantsvog)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
287 Opland, Chris & Christina  Granville Twp. 155-79
334 Orth, Arthur & Emma (Espeseth)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
287 Orth, Edward & Emma Bell  Granville Twp. 155-79
242 Orth, Henry & Mary (Clark)  Falsen Twp 154-78
334 Orth, Joseph  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
574 Osgood, Charles & Ella (Courtright)  Riga Twp. 156-78
654 Oslie, Andreas & Marthea (Korsveen)  Velva Twp. 153-80
162 Osterberg, Andrew A Brown Twp. 152-80
147 Ostrom, George H Bjornson Twp. 151-80
574 Otto, Glen & Antonia (Genetzky) Riga Twp. 156-78
258 Otto, Julius & Cynthia (Smith) Gilmore Twp. 157-78
425 Otto, Loren & Nancy (Privatsky)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
550 Overn, Harry & Clara (Lee)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
147 Owens, David T Bjornson Twp. 151-80
702 Paige, Clarence  Wagar Twp. 157-77
293 Paige, Clarence & Rose (Knudtson)  Granville Twp. 155-79
699 Paige, Ira  Wagar Twp. 157-77
699 Paige, William & Laura (Bruso)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
163 Palmberg, Dewey & Edith (Leachman)  Brown Twp. 152-80
138 Pape, Wilhelm & Wilhelmina  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
97 Park, Charles & Marguerite (Peters)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
655 Park, Frank & Cora (Bixby)  Velva Twp. 153-80
139 Park, Jay & Hannah (Pettit)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
168 Paulson, Joseph  Brown Twp. 152-80
597 Paulus, Math & Helen (Drontle)  Schiller Twp. 152-75
471 Payne Family  Newport Twp. 156-76
489 Payne, Clifford & Annabelle (Genre)  Normal Twp. 158-75
528 Payne, Cornelius & Mary Ann (Carpenter)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
472 Payne, Dr. Edwin & Emeline (Burroughs) & Abbie (Wolroth)      Newport Twp. 156-76
655 Payne, Wallace & Mildred (Loken Kanenwisher)  Velva Twp. 153-80
334 Peckfelder, Richard  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
334 Pederson, Andrew J Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
334 Pederson, Betsy Oline Lena  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
242 Pederson, Fingar & Betsy  Falsen Twp 154-78
242 Pederson, Ole & Barbara (Lee)  Falsen Twp 154-78
380 Pederson, Peter & Gertie (Renthon)  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
77 Peerboom, Hubert & Philomena (Haesen)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
78 Peerboom, John & Elizabeth (Rudnick)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
78 Pellett, Loren & Anna (Stenehjem)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
242 Pendroy, Charles & Elsie (Gilmore)  Falsen Twp 154-78
242 Pendroy, J. Andrew & Margaret (Brown) Falsen Twp 154-78
213 Pendroy, James A. & Silda (Masteller) & Alice (Harris) Denbigh Twp. 156-77
243 Pendroy, James M. & Sarah (Baldwin) Falsen Twp 154-78
244 Pendroy, John & Belle (Honnold)  Falsen Twp 154-78
472 Pendroy, Levi & Jessie (Robinson)  Newport Twp. 156-76
97 Pendroy, Perry & Alice (Tice) Balfour Twp. 152-77
287 Penfield, Forrest & Mary (Barnett) Granville Twp. 155-79
287 Penfield, Paul & Mae (Cowan)  Granville Twp. 155-79
656 Penn, William & Lillie (Smestad)  Velva Twp. 153-80
244 Peters, Fred & Fannie (Pendroy) Falsen Twp 154-78
702 Peters, Harvey  Wagar Twp. 157-77
551 Peters, John & Anna  Olivia Twp. 151-79
722 Petersen, Christian  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
111 Petersen, Fredric & Doris (Swearson)  Bantry Twp. 158-77
699 Petersen, Harry & Beatrice (Kongslie)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
111 Petersen, Jacob & Edna (Rogers)  Bantry Twp. 158-77
111 Petersen, William & Susan (Long  Bantry Twp. 158-77
244 Peterson, Albert & Eva (Gravley)  Falsen Twp 154-78
656 Peterson, August  Velva Twp. 153-80
551 Peterson, Caroline  Olivia Twp. 151-79
656 Peterson, Donald & Edith (Miller)  Velva Twp. 153-80
656 Peterson, George & Helen (Loken)  Velva Twp. 153-80
747 Peterson, Iver & Mary (Torkelson)  Wintering Twp. 155-77
771 Peterson, Jacob & Edna (Rogers)  Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
362 Peterson, Lars & Anna (Larsen)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
657 Peterson, Martin & Ellen (Erickson) & Elvina (Knutson)  Velva Twp. 153-80
363 Peterson, Melvin &Illa (Folden) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
387 Peterson, Mrs. Nels and Family  Land Twp. 151-77
148 Peterson, Nils A. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
148 Peterson, Ole  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
223 Peterson, Oscar & Florence (Barnett)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
111 Peterson, Otto & Anna (Fosness)  Bantry Twp. 158-77
346 Peterson, Peter & Mary  Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
363 Peterson, Peter C. & Jorgena (Nelson)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
363 Peterson, Peter E. & Oline (Folden) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
410 Peterson, Simon & Stella (Frishman)  Little Deep Twp. 158-79
335 Pf eilschiefter, Joseph & Hilda (Olson)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
411 Pfau, Oscar & Adeline (Thompson)  Little Deep Twp. 158-79
175 Pfau, Theodore & Nellie (Davis)  Deep River Twp. 159-79
334 Pfeilschiefter, Clifford & Betty (Bakken)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
334 Pfeilschiefter, Jacob & Cynthia (Wilson)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
657 Pfeilschiefter, Lloyd & Agnes (Steig)  Velva Twp. 153-80
657 Pfeilschiefter, Ralance & Mildred (Brabandt) Velva Twp. 153-80
335 Pfeilschiefter, Wesley & Marlyse (Rolene)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
722 Pick, Reinhold & Clara (Kintz)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
78 Pillatzke, Otto & Pauline (Krusel)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
592 Pillep, William & Ellen (Ruddy)  Saline Twp. 157-79
551 Pingry, Della  Olivia Twp. 151-79
517 Pitkin Brothers  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
472 Pitts, William & Marissa (Blyton)  Newport Twp. 156-76
288 Plumberg, Severt & Martha (Hanve)  Granville Twp. 155-79
396 Podoll, August & Ernestine (Redetzke)  Layton Twp. 158-78
425 Podoll, Edward & Wanda (Erdman)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
396 Podoll, Owen & Carol (Kitzman)  Layton Twp. 158-78
699 Pompoo, Jack & Katherine (Pendergast)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
223 Potter, Daniel & Anna (Kerr)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
473 Potter, Orange & Myra (Willits Kenney)  Newport Twp. 156-76
223 Potter, Orange & Sarah (Ingersoll)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
722 Pousson, Louisa (Biberdorf)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
148 Powell, Eddie Bjornson Twp. 151-80
567 Pratt, William & Susanna  Pratt Twp. 159-80
489 Prellwitz, Kenneth & Peggy (Klebe) Normal Twp. 158-75
510 Pretzel, August & Eleanor (Putman) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
657 Pretzer, Dale&Inez (Shaw)  Velva Twp. 153-80
335 Pretzer, Ronnie & Diane (Legg)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
657 Pretzer, Sydney & Esther (Olson)  Velva Twp. 153-80
510 Pretzer, William & Margis (Anderson) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
168 Price, Edward  Brown Twp. 152-80
574 Proffitt, Wilson & Susan (Ferguson)  Riga Twp. 156-78
551 Quammen, Knute & Merit (Helgemo)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
148 Quammen, Ole S Bjornson Twp. 151-80
139 Quist, Andrew & Hilma (Erickson) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
310 Rainville, Felix & Agnes  Grilley Twp. 158-80
148 Ramsey, Hans  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
338 Randen, Thor Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
175 Rau, Emil & Emma (Schnabel) Deep River Twp. 159-79
551 Rawlins, Thomas & Ethel (D'Camp) Olivia Twp. 151-79
148 Rector, Albin H Bjornson Twp. 151-80
397 Redmond, Eugene W Layton Twp. 158-78
98 Reed, Ahimas & Frances (Semrau)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
98 Reed, Albert & Ida (Everson)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
140 Reed, Bonum & Martha (Park)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
98 Reed, Martin & Emeline (Westover) Balfour Twp. 152-77
99 Regstad, Alvin & Alla (Toso) Balfour Twp. 152-77
99 Regstad, Lloyd & Magdalena (Lenertz) Balfour Twp. 152-77
99 Regstad, Peter & Albertina (Tollerud) & Mathilde (Hanson) Balfour Twp. 152-77
658 Regstad, Rueben & Betty (Helntz) Velva Twp. 153-80
140 Reibe, John & Laura  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
163 Reichenberger, Willard & Verla (Nutz)  Brown Twp. 152-80
163 Reichenberger, William & Martha (Michelson) Brown Twp. 152-80
528 Reilly, Joseph & Lulu (Newcomb)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
79 Reinowski, Francis & Veronica (Volk) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
163 Reiser, Jeffrey & Katherine (Shattuck)  Brown Twp. 152-80
658 Reishus, Rev. L.T. & Esther (Hagen) Velva Twp. 153-80
245 Rensla, Kristen & Bright (ESpeseth) Falsen Twp 154-78
722 Resler, Arthur & Zella (Walters)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
723 Resler, John & Olga (Lang) & Pearle (Bennett Thom)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
723 Resler, Stevan & Evonne (Schoenborn)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
288 Richards, Frank & Ada (Kelsey) Granville Twp. 155-79
288 Richards, William & Mary Jane (Batton)  Granville Twp. 155-79
289 Richardson, Richard & Augusta (Schrader) Granville Twp. 155-79
598 Rieder, Thomas & Sophie (Rudnick)  Schiller Twp. 152-75
473 Rieter, Michael & Mary (Burkhartsmeier)  Newport Twp. 156-76
723 Ringen, John & Marie (Knudson) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
336 Ringsaker, Martin O. Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
336 Ringsaker, Ole & Louise (Nyborg) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
336 Ringsaker, Theodore A Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
223 Rittenbach, Hilbert & Esther (Hills) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
289 Roberts, Richard & Malode (Boutiller)  Granville Twp. 155-79
289 Robinson, Charles & Bessie (Boutiller)  Granville Twp. 155-79
289 Robinson, Edwin & Lucy (Glunt) Granville Twp. 155-79
658 Robinson, Fred & Ella (Britton)  Velva Twp. 153-80
245 Robinson, Lewis "Yankee"  Falsen Twp 154-78
310 Roble, Frank & Millie (Wallin) Grilley Twp. 158-80
552 Rock, Bruno Olivia Twp. 151-79
490 Rockvoy, Iver & Anna (Erickson)  Normal Twp. 158-75
613 Roder, Delmer & Maris (Weirsch)  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
79 Roder, Ed & Marle (Wiersch)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
403 Roebuck, Christ & Gea (Sorenson)  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
686 Roebuck, Martin & Agnes (Fiskum) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
723 Roen, Rudolph & Melvey (Gjerde)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
659 Rogers, John & Hazed (Coffin)  Velva Twp. 153-80
290 Rohan, Wllliam  Granville Twp. 155-79
141 Rolene, Edward & Minnie (Bearman)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
224 Rollag, Nels & Elizabeth (Sayer)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
224 Rollman, Gordon & Edna (Rosenberger) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
747 Rom, Theodore & Marit (Albertson) Wintering Twp. 155-77
748 Rom, Vernon & Martha (Albrecht)  Wintering Twp. 155-77
310 Roode, George & Stella (Borreson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
381 Rorback, Johannes & Maria (Berg)  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
473 Rosecrans, John & Mary Anna (Lattin)  Newport Twp. 156-76
723 Rosenau, Emil & Emma (Einsporn)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
224 Rosenberger, John & Lizzle (Hunsicher)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
735 Rosencrans, Bud & Nora (Thomas) Ell Twp. 155-75
473 Rosencrans, James & Lottie (Javnager) Newport Twp. 156-76
474 Rosencrans, Martin & Carrie (Larson)  Newport Twp. 156-76
382 Rossing Sons & Daughters  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
381 Rossing, Olaf & Marthe (Milsten)  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
248 Rothecker, Martin & Katherine (Bachmeier) Falsen Twp 154-78
724 Rothgarn, Arthur& Luella (Kjelbertson) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
724 Rothgarn, Hans & Sarah (Hoffmann) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
411 Rothgarn, Henry & Mary (Bargsten)  Little Deep Twp. 158-79
725 Rothgarn, Mildred Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
517 Rowe, Herbert & Laura  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
310 Rudland, Ben & Kirstl (Bjon)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
310 Rudland, Kolbjorn Grilley Twp. 158-80
79 Rudnick, August & Mathilda (Meier) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
80 Rudnick, Clement & Estella (Mayer) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
80 Rudnick, Frank & Isabelle (Bruner) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
80 Rudnick, Matt & Theresa (Prom)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
81 Rudnick, Raley & Catherine (Richter) & Marine (Reinowski)      Anamoose Twp. 151-75
81 Rudnick, Theo & Mathilda (Schulz) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
122 Rue, Ole & Ragnhlld & Olga (Hageseth)  Berwick Twp. 156-75
598 Ruehl, Fred & Mathllde (Remy)  Schiller Twp. 152-75
553 Ruesink, Joe & Grace (Pierce) Olivia Twp. 151-79
148 Runyon, Adam Bjornson Twp. 151-80
369 Rutten, John & Ellzbeth (Brunner) Lake George Twp. 153-76
534 Ryan, James & Ardith (Stevens)  Odin Twp. 152-78
553 Rygh, Arthur & Dorothy (Rock)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
528 Sallee, John & Nancy (Brunner) Norwich Twp. 155-80
528 Sallee, William & Zora (Rhodes)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
199 Salvey, John & Agnes (Wilkinson) Deering Twp. 157-80
163 Samuelson, Shirley (Engel)  Brown Twp. 152-80
748 Sanderson, Ole  Wintering Twp. 155-77
111 Sandow, Albert & Marie (Taege)  Bantry Twp. 158-77
699 Sandow, Arthur & Florence (Kidd) Wagar Twp. 157-77
700 Sandow, Donald & Leah (Olson)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
725 Sasse, Gustave & Christine (Hager) & Eva (Stumpf) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
510 Sather, Marlin & Carol (Elliot) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
659 Sather, Martin & Eleanor (Pretzer) Velva Twp. 153-80
659 Sather, Ole & Maren (Hamsaas) Velva Twp. 153-80
510 Sather, Ole & Marie (Watne) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
382 Sawby, Carl & Nora (Austin) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
112 Schadewald, Willie & Frances (Ziegler)  Bantry Twp. 158-77
163 Schalow, Herman & Annis (Laubke)  Brown Twp. 152-80
163 Schalow, Ralph & Myrtle (Knutson) Brown Twp. 152-80
164 Schalow, William, & Irene (Machtell) Brown Twp. 152-80
246 Schan, Andrew & Clara (Hunkele) Falsen Twp 154-78
534 Schatz, Adam & Agnes (Leier) Odin Twp. 152-78
170 Schatz, Walter & Bernadine (Leier) Cottonwood Lake Twp. 151-78
732 Schell, Anton & Rose (Keller) Rose Bush Twp. 154-76
659 Schell, Gary  Velva Twp. 153-80
148 Schell, Harry A Bjornson Twp. 151-80
613 Schell, Joe & Christine (Heilman) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
738 Schiele, Albin & Katherine (Aberle) Copperdahl Hill Twp. 155-76
99 Schiele, Francis & Arlene (Leier) Balfour Twp. 152-77
99 Schiele, Frank & Gertrude (Murray) Balfour Twp. 152-77
100 Schiele, Jerome & Bernadine (Schatz)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
738 Schiele, Ludwig & Katherine (Feist)  Copperdahl Hill Twp. 155-76
387 Schielke, Samuel & Katherina (Feil)  Land Twp. 151-77
81 Schilling, Henry & Caroline (Abelein) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
396 Schlichting, Fred & Maria  Layton Twp. 158-78
122 Schmaltz, Augustin & Beatrice (Kuntz) Berwick Twp. 156-75
528 Schmerbauch, John & Katherien (Sillman) Norwich Twp. 155-80
528 Schmerbauch, Omer & Anna (Iverson)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
141 Schmidt, Arthur & Hilda (Martinsen)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
141 Schmidt, Carl & Johanna (Lenz) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
553 Schmidt, Carl & Mary (Williams)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
100 Schmidt, Charlie & Martha (Strube) Balfour Twp. 152-77
388 Schmidt, Edward & Margaret (Schlichenmayer)  Land Twp. 151-77
82 Schmidt, Florence (Westphal) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
732 Schmidt, Fred & Theresa (Detlling) Rose Bush Twp. 154-76
553 Schmidt, Frederick & Louise (Klemm)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
554 Schmidt, Friederich & Auguste (Reetz)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
760 Schmidt, Henry & Minnie (Kuester) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
81 Schmidt, Hubert & Emma (Rudnick)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
85 Schmidt, Johann, Jr. & Rosina (Hirsch)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
81 Schmidt, Johann, Sr. & Ann Marie (Humber) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
100 Schmidt, Milton & Ethel (Bachmeier)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
141 Schmidt, Norbert  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
554 Schmidt, Ottilie Olivia Twp. 151-79
474 Schmidt, Philip & Bertha (Schielke)  Newport Twp. 156-76
388 Schmidt, Philip & Christina (Fried)  Land Twp. 151-77
554 Schmidt, Robert & Marie (Haakinson) Olivia Twp. 151-79
555 Schmidt, Walter  Olivia Twp. 151-79
164 Schmidt, William & Anita (Anderson)  Brown Twp. 152-80
82 Schmidtgal, Joseph & Sabina (Stregger) & Rosina (Dockter)      Anamoose Twp. 151-75
175 Schnabel, Henry & Lydia (Mettler) Deep River Twp. 159-79
729 Schneider, Emanuel & Anna (Johner)  Smokey Lake Twp. 154-75
336 Schock, Emil & Verna (Gjellstad) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
336 Schock, Joel & Merdelle (Thomas Heinrich) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
725 Schoenborn, Emil & Adolphine (Degner)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
726 Schoenborn, Reinhold & Norma (Wittmier)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
164 Schoenwald, Julius & Flossie (Boyko) Brown Twp. 152-80
613 Schrader, Henry & Alvine (Schulering)  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
142 Schueler, Jacob & Katie (Mittlieder)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
148 Schultz, Edmund  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
148 Schultz, Frank  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
148 Schultz, Robert Bjornson Twp. 151-80
246 Schwab, Dominick & Christine (Richter) & Elizabeth (Ungermach Neigel)    Falsen Twp 154-78
246 Schwab, Frank & Margaret (Walter) Falsen Twp 154-78
583 Seehafer, Carl  Round Lake Twp. 153-75
583 Seehafer, Nolan & Sharron (Sitz) Round Lake Twp. 153-75
584 Seehafer, Wilhelm & Justine  Round Lake Twp. 153-75
584 Seehafer, William & Viola (Petterson) Round Lake Twp. 153-75
659 Seibel, Clarence & June (Danielson) Velva Twp. 153-80
660 Seibel, Eddie & Helen (Schneider) Velva Twp. 153-80
404 Seibel, Henry & Rosalie (Heft)  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
686 Seibel, Mark & Pamela (Telehey)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
164 Seibel, Wilbert & Martha (Aaseth)  Brown Twp. 152-80
474 Seifert, Frank & Lella (Randall) & Eva (Lizotte) Newport Twp. 156-76
511 Selk, William & Clara (Skarison)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
517 Selvig, Mr. & Mrs. George  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
475 Selzier, Frank & Dagna (Kjos) Newport Twp. 156-76
660 Selzler, John & Phyllis (Schiff) & Patricia (Henjum) Velva Twp. 153-80
475 Selzler, Joseph & Ila (Korthal)  Newport Twp. 156-76
475 Selzler, Michael & Annastacia (Weran)  Newport Twp. 156-76
310 Semingson, Gilbert & Lela (Collins)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
100 Semrau, Felix & Leona (Buri)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
100 Semrau, J.B. & Ella (Buri)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
101 Semrau, Theodore & Martha (Henkelmann)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
613 Sendelbach, Leo & Frances (Guggenberger Drontle) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
370 Senechal, Arthur & Bernice (Berntson) Lake George Twp. 153-76
598 Senechal, Clifford & Florence (Finneman)  Schiller Twp. 152-75
599 Senechal, Herman & Friedericke (Schliep)  Schiller Twp. 152-75
370 Senechal, John D. & Marie (Pieske) Lake George Twp. 153-76
370 Senechal, John F. & Louise (Meyer)  Lake George Twp. 153-76
584 Senechal, Marvin & Dora (Erdman)  Round Lake Twp. 153-75
371 Senechal, Robert & Adele (Pieske)  Lake George Twp. 153-76
372 Senechal, Robert & Elda (Mathwich) Lake George Twp. 153-76
371 Senechal, Roland & Elaine (Steinke) Lake George Twp. 153-76
660 Senechal, William & Caroline (Strege)  Velva Twp. 153-80
247 Senger, Rochus & Regina (Schwab)  Falsen Twp 154-78
575 Seright, John & Renis (Proffitt)  Riga Twp. 156-78
425 Serr, Chester & Annetha (Mettler)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
425 Serr, Karl & Kathrina (Schnabel)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
403 Setran, Gunder & Pauline (Viker) Lebanon Twp. 153-79
686 Setran, Jennie (Cox Gravelle Lemmage) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
311 Severson, Sever & Mattie (Nelson) Grilley Twp. 158-80
555 Sevits, Cyrus & Sylvia (Bell)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
112 Shafer, Orley & Clara (Moore)  Bantry Twp. 158-77
725 Shafer, Orley Family  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
168 Shaffer, Frank  Brown Twp. 152-80
165 Shape, lvor & Carrie (Wold)  Brown Twp. 152-80
142 Shattuck, Calvin & Marian (Aaseth) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
142 Shattuck, D.C. & Ruth (Ward) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
142 Shattuck, Lee & Lynette (Peterson) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
164 Shattuck, Lynn & Cynthis (Lorenz)  Brown Twp. 152-80
148 Shaw, Edwin S Bjornson Twp. 151-80
247 Shaw, Frank "Pop"  Falsen Twp 154-78
555 Shaw, Philip & Dora (Phillips) & Lily (Macken)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
476 Sheeks, Hugh & Rosa (Viviahn)  Newport Twp. 156-76
290 Sheggeby, Ole & Clara (Foss)  Granville Twp. 155-79
614 Shink, Verdie & Lucille (Lommen)  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
112 Shinn, Will & Lillian (Norris) Bantry Twp. 158-77
511 Shipman, Charles & Jennie (Deibler) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
476 Shipman, Elizabeth (Fox) Newport Twp. 156-76
511 Shipman, Vernon & Lottie (Kaylor)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
512 Shipman, Wayne & Cindy (Donatone) & Arlene (Lazier)      North Prairie Twp. 154-80
397 Shoemaker, William B Layton Twp. 158-78
142 Shoenberg, Cecil & Anna (Biever) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
143 Sholden, Hans & Inger (Gjellstad) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
686 Shook, Myron & Lydia (Schoenwald) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
426 Shroyer, Adam & Ella (Frederich)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
726 Siefke, William & Ida Mae (Bain)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
436 Sigurdson, Asgrimur & Turidur (Jonsdottir) & Sigridur (Jonsdottir)     Mouse River Twp. 159-77
512 Simmons, Ed & Augusta (Schwabe)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
311 Simmons, Otto & Anna  Grilley Twp. 158-80
164 Simon, George & Susie (Graham)  Brown Twp. 152-80
372 Sitz, Emil & Maria (Jundt)  Lake George Twp. 153-76
700 Sjong, Ole & Mary (Hendrickson  Wagar Twp. 157-77
660 Skarison, Louis & Thora (Christofferson) Velva Twp. 153-80
403 Skarstad, Gerhard & Garda (Kulsethmoe)  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
143 Skoglund, Emanuel & Pearl (Newman) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
143 Skoglund, Otto & Agnes (Hegum) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
143 Skoglund, Sam & Dora (Johnson)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
529 Skov, James & Florence (Reilly)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
185 Skramstad, Charley & Mina (O'Kins) & Mary (Aggen)       Deering Twp. 157-80
165 Skulstad, Martin & Annie  Brown Twp. 152-80
148 Slatten, Alfred  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
148 Slatten, Martin B Bjornson Twp. 151-80
144 Slinde, Ivar J Bjornson Twp. 151-80
165 Slinde, Norman & Amanda (Bakken) Brown Twp. 152-80
165 Slinde, Sanford & Gail (Erhardt) Brown Twp. 152-80
661 Sloan, Bennie & Audrey (McDaniel)  Velva Twp. 153-80
200 Smedsrud, Andrew & Minnie (Hatley) Deering Twp. 157-80
144 Smestad, Clarence  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
661 Smestad, Luther  Velva Twp. 153-80
513 Smestad, Marlin & Leona (Morris)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
148 Smestad, Martin  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
144 Smestad, Martin & Julia (Slinde)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
426 Smette, Carl & Sena (Lund)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
426 Smette, Clarence & Marie (Brandt)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
426 Smette, Donald & Florence (Klebe) Meadow Twp. 159-78
200 Smette, Douglas & Charlotte (Vaughn) Deering Twp. 157-80
427 Smette, George & Inez (Holen)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
427 Smette, Henry & Kathryn (Stevenson) Meadow Twp. 159-78
427 Smette, Ingeman & Marthine (Knudsvig)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
427 Smette, Louis & Ingeborg (Strand)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
428 Smette, Melvin & Ada (Brandt) Meadow Twp. 159-78
290 Smette, Myron & Linda (Gritley) Granville Twp. 155-79
428 Smette, Norman & Geraldine (Becker)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
200 Smette, Oscar & Leatha (Bell)  Deering Twp. 157-80
726 Smith, Adrian & Hulda (Lehman)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
145 Smith, Albert  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
529 Smith, Clinton & Emma (Newcomb) Norwich Twp. 155-80
145 Smith, George & Anna  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
476 Smith, Jim & Marie (Clemenson) Newport Twp. 156-76
619 Smith, Malcolm & Mary Jane (McLarty)  Strege Twp. 152-76
201 Smith, Merle & Matilda (Simmons)  Deering Twp. 157-80
213 Smith, Murdick & Lynda (Follman)  Denbigh Twp. 156-77
122 Smith, Norman & Doris (Speers) Berwick Twp. 156-75
727 Smith, Thomas & Belle (Forcier)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
727 Smith, Thomas W. & Joan (Adams) Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
201 Smith, Vernon & Wanda (Frandsen)  Deering Twp. 157-80
411 Smith, Wesley & Lotta (Bickett) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
535 Snyder, Ernest & Almeda (Robbins)  Odin Twp. 152-78
556 Solberg, Lauritz & Josephine (Peterson)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
513 Solhelm, Nels & Edne (Kraus)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
336 Sollid, Hans & Octavia (Hanson) & Irene (Ringsaker)      Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
337 Sollid, Harding & Nadine (Kubler) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
513 Sollid, Hilton & Caroline (Biberdort)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
513 Sollid, Ivar & Anne (Furstad)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
513 Sollid, Leland & Verdine (Lee)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
661 Sollid, Norman & Lorrie (Swartout)  Velva Twp. 153-80
337 Sollid, Ole & Laura (Scholl)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
201 Somersall, Oswald & Bessie (Fidler) Deering Twp. 157-80
411 Sorenson, Carl & Lucy (Sampson) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
165 Sorenson, Jens & Minnie (Horton)  Brown Twp. 152-80
411 Sorenson, Lars &Theresa (Cassidy) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
123 Sorenson, Ole & Ingeborg (Strand) Berwick Twp. 156-75
575 Sorenson, Svend & Ruth (Ness) Riga Twp. 156-78
477 Soule, George & Annails (Mitchell) Newport Twp. 156-76
148 Sparks, Otto  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
599 Speers, Curtis & Mary (Alexson)  Schiller Twp. 152-75
599 Speers, Howard & Clara (Burris) Schiller Twp. 152-75
388 Spichke, Gene & Dee (Plesuk) Land Twp. 151-77
388 Spichke, Philip & Anne (Danelanko)  Land Twp. 151-77
514 Spilde, Chauncey & Theresa (Hage)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
514 Spilde, Hans & Mary (Bergman)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
477 Spilde, Warren & Carol (Hutton)  Newport Twp. 156-76
599 Spletto, Hubert & Marie (Pattis)  Schiller Twp. 152-75
600 Splettstoser, Emil Schiller Twp. 152-75
168 Spriegel, William Brown Twp. 152-80
474 St. Aubin, James & Sharon (Rock)  Newport Twp. 156-76
214 Stair, Joe & Nina (Paulson)  Denbigh Twp. 156-77
247 Stalheim, Andrew & Lena (Slind) Falsen Twp 154-78
517 Stalsberg, Knut & Emma  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
202 Stansberry, Gordon & Florence (Gleason) Deering Twp. 157-80
202 Stansberry, Marion & Gunda (Stenmon)  Deering Twp. 157-80
148 Stearns, Lewis Bjornson Twp. 151-80
662 Stearns, Lewis C Velva Twp. 153-80
662 Stebbins, Ruth (Bearman)  Velva Twp. 153-80
347 Steier, Joseph & Catherine (Getroh) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
83 Stelow, Julius & Augusta (Albrecht) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
515 Stenberg, Lewis & Anna (Bergman) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
83 Stenehjem, Ove & Florence (Wohl)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
83 Stenehjem, Peter  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
477 Stevens, C.E. & Jean (McNaughton) Newport Twp. 156-76
148 Stevens, Herbert  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
534 Stevens, Stephen & Gina (Eidem)  Odin Twp. 152-78
662 Stevenson, Curtis & Irene (Marsh) Velva Twp. 153-80
148 Steward, Eliza M Bjornson Twp. 151-80
771 Stigen, Mathais & Christena (Sasse) Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
771 Stigen, Ole & Anna (Hestelokken) Poplar Grove Twp. 158-76
101 Stoeber, Herman & Helen (Kelbel) & Emma (Braun)      Balfour Twp. 152-77
529 Stokke, Andrew & Gertrude (Ottem) Norwich Twp. 155-80
600 Stolt, Walter & Evelyn (Finneman) Schiller Twp. 152-75
102 Stone, Dr. Evan, Sr. & Ellen (Westberg) & Anne (Espeseth)      Balfour Twp. 152-77
166 Storhaug, George & Nettie (Cowell)  Brown Twp. 152-80
478 Strand, Anton & Mina (Arneson)  Newport Twp. 156-76
337 Strandberg, Andrew & Hulda (Peterson) Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
337 Strandberg, Jay & Mary (Kuhnhenn Kramer)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
619 Strege, Gustav & Amelis (Beutler)  Strege Twp. 152-76
291 Strege, Loran & Celia (Anderson)  Granville Twp. 155-79
201 Stringer, William & Geneva (Haines)  Deering Twp. 157-80
311 Stroebel, George & Ardella (Ehlke)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
311 Stroebel, Louis & Almaide (Desilets)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
312 Stromberg, Sanford  Grilley Twp. 158-80
312 Stromberg, Victor & Rosella (Erickson)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
382 Stromme, Oliver & Maggie Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
102 Strube, Ernest & Lillian (Nehrenberg) Balfour Twp. 152-77
103 Strube, Ervin & Alice (Hanson) Balfour Twp. 152-77
103 Strube, Louis & Emma (Laskowsky)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
291 Stubbins, George, Clayton & Eugene  Granville Twp. 155-79
727 Stumpf, Frederick & Catherine (Weyerheiser)  Willow Creek Twp. 159-76
247 Stutrud, Oluf & Martea (Bredalen) Falsen Twp 154-78
662 Sullivan, Archie & Mildred (Linrud)  Velva Twp. 153-80
663 Sullivan, Fuller, Horner Families  Velva Twp. 153-80
436 Sverrison, Valmundur & Ingibjorg Mouse River Twp. 159-77
478 Sveund, August & Ida (Johnson) Newport Twp. 156-76
291 Swallers, "Ben" & Hattie (Hershman) Granville Twp. 155-79
291 Swallers, "Bud" & Darlene (Kingsley) Granville Twp. 155-79
575 Swanson, A.V. & Elsie  Riga Twp. 156-78
663 Swanson, Frank & Josephine (Lindeleaf) Velva Twp. 153-80
103 Swanson, Frank & Leona (Braun)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
113 Swanson, John & Anna (Johandotter) Bantry Twp. 158-77
478 Swearson, William & Agnes (Johnson) Newport Twp. 156-76
436 Swearson, William & Metta (Goodman) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
663 Swedlund, Tony & Lois (Nopp) Velva Twp. 153-80
663 Swedlund, Tony W. & Iris (Dockter) Velva Twp. 153-80
148 Sweetland, Le Roy  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
748 Swenson, Gustave & Minna Wintering Twp. 155-77
382 Swensrud, Iver & Lena (Nordean)  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
312 Switzer, George & Ida  Grilley Twp. 158-80
166 Syverson, Theodore & Rachel (Scheuffele)  Brown Twp. 152-80
760 Tagestad, Olaf & Einar  Red Cross Twp. 157-75
761 Tagestad, Ole & Karen (Oium) Red Cross Twp. 157-75
479 Talmadge, Earl  & Myrta (Read Herneman)  Newport Twp. 156-76
202 Tandberg, Ardien & Carolyn (Leitzke) Deering Twp. 157-80
202 Tandberg, John & Gladys (Stutrud) Deering Twp. 157-80
203 Tandberg, Lester & Louis (Brandt)  Deering Twp. 157-80
530 Taylor, Clarence & Mabel (Kuhnhenn) Norwich Twp. 155-80
729 Taylor, Clyde & Pearl (Larson) Smokey Lake Twp. 154-75
148 Taylor, Francis E Bjornson Twp. 151-80
664 Taylor, John & Alma (Habeck) Velva Twp. 153-80
113 Taylor, Samuel & Frances (Koenig) Bantry Twp. 158-77
584 Teyler, Rev. Albert & Ida Round Lake Twp. 153-75
515 Thom, Clifford & Ann (Moen) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
479 Thom, Duane & Joyce (McCombs)  Newport Twp. 156-76
592 Thomas, Arthur & Virginia (Brady) Saline Twp. 157-79
247 Thomas, Daniel & Therese (Schnur)  Falsen Twp 154-78
248 Thomas, John & Gertrude (Schneider) Falsen Twp 154-78
664 Thomas, John M. & Sheryl (Sollid) Velva Twp. 153-80
664 Thomas, Joseph & Frances (Duchesharer)  Velva Twp. 153-80
145 Thomas, Leo & Williminia (Smith) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
479 Thomas, Lewis & Lillian (Hermanson)  Newport Twp. 156-76
248 Thomas, Michael & Magdalena (Schumacher)  Falsen Twp 154-78
761 Thomas, Yates & Avis (Olsen)  Red Cross Twp. 157-75
396 Thompson, Court & Edna (Gewald) Layton Twp. 158-78
664 Thompson, Duane & Helen (Hubsky)  Velva Twp. 153-80
767 Thompson, Glenn & Marian (Johanningsmier)  Milroy Twp. 157-76
479 Thompson, Hagen & Dena (Lee)  Newport Twp. 156-76
480 Thompson, Hayden & Joanne (Clementson)  Newport Twp. 156-76
397 Thompson, John & Martha (Hart)  Layton Twp. 158-78
480 Thompson, Malven M.T. & Pauline (Hall)  Newport Twp. 156-76
412 Thompson, Maynard, Sr. & Lila (Kitzman)  Little Deep Twp. 158-79
515 Thompson, Orlin & Helen (Anderson)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
665 Thompson, Oscar & Mina (Oslie)  Velva Twp. 153-80
338 Thompson, Simon & Borghild (Grimstad Fjone)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
665 Thompson, Thomas & Regina  Velva Twp. 153-80
665 Thompson, Thorvald & Ada (Whipple)  Velva Twp. 153-80
687 Thoreson, Gordon & Carol (Pfeilschiefter)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
404 Thoreson, LaVerne Lebanon Twp. 153-79
145 Thoreson, Louis C Bjornson Twp. 151-80
404 Thoreson, Peter & Sena (Chilson)  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
404 Thoreson, Tebert & Edna (O'Kins)  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
383 Thoreson, Thomas & Nina (Jenson)  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
292 Thorfinnson, Snorri & Olive (Eidsvig)  Granville Twp. 155-79
490 Thorp, lver & Julia (Westby) Normal Twp. 158-75
480 Thorson, Andrew & Olga (Jorgenson)  Newport Twp. 156-76
480 Thorson, Ole & Anna (Mathison)  Newport Twp. 156-76
761 Thorson, Raymond & Yvonne (Hageman)  Red Cross Twp. 157-75
516 Thrana, Andrew & Karen (Austad) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
84 Thurow, Kenneth & Elenora (Kessler)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
84 Thurow, Max & Alice (Cateau)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
113 Tiffany, Richard & Anna (Swearson) Bantry Twp. 158-77
114 Tiffany, William & Darlene (Lund)  Bantry Twp. 158-77
405 Tillapaugh, Allan & Annetta (Hurd)  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
292 Tofte, Peter & Mary Frances (Ehart)  Granville Twp. 155-79
224 Tollefson, T.E. & Louise (Ask)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
293 Tonnessen, Conrad & Lavinia (Paige) Granville Twp. 155-79
575 Tonnessen, Olaf & Anna (Olsen) Riga Twp. 156-78
687 Topstenson, Carl & Anna (Thorson)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
535 Torgrimson, John & Anna (Fredrickson) & Ida (Kleppe)       Odin Twp. 152-78
535 Torgrimson, Simon & Clara (Anderson)  Odin Twp. 152-78
480 Torno, Emil & Yona (Goodman)  Newport Twp. 156-76
175 Torno, William & Elda (Rice) Deep River Twp. 159-79
114 Torr, Aaron & Victoria (Christianson) Bantry Twp. 158-77
397 Torr, Ulysses & Clara (Hysong)  Layton Twp. 158-78
481 Torson, Lawrence  Newport Twp. 156-76
687 Tostenson, Tosten E Voltaire Twp. 152-79
148 Tosteson, Julia Eline (Lindhjem)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
481 Towner, Oscar M Newport Twp. 156-76
293 Trana, Milton & Betty (Stoltz)  Granville Twp. 155-79
338 Trana, Ole & Sophia (Sollid)  Hendrickson Twp. 154-79
293 Trana, Oswald & Adeline (Makle Pretzer)  Granville Twp. 155-79
364 Trefz, Theodore & William  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
248 Trentzsch, John & Norma (Lee)  Falsen Twp 154-78
203 Trudell, Howard & Yvonne (Wilson)  Deering Twp. 157-80
203 Trudell, Leonard & Rose (Meller)  Deering Twp. 157-80
148 Trygstad, Peter  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
732 Tuchscherer, Frank & Frances (Heilman)  Rose Bush Twp. 154-76
732 Tuchscherer, Mathias & Marian (Laturnus)  Rose Bush Twp. 154-76
405 Turner, Maurice & Bernadine (Thoreson)  Lebanon Twp. 153-79
312 Tvedt, Carl & Annie (Johnson)  Grilley Twp. 158-80
383 Tyson, Lee & Marie (Sorenson Wastwet)  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
556 Tysseland, Nels & Anna (Myklebust)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
103 Ulrich, Ralph & Ruth (Leum)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
293 Ulve, Ole & Bertha (Gravely)  Granville Twp. 155-79
567 Uthke, August & Emillie (Miller)  Pratt Twp. 159-80
482 Van Camp, Graham & Vivian (Hardie)  Newport Twp. 156-76
620 Van Eckhout, Charles & Nellie (Rutten)  Strege Twp. 152-76
530 Van Grinsven, John & Barbara (Behrens)  Norwich Twp. 155-80
665 Vandeberg, Hubert & Marie (Hammer)  Velva Twp. 153-80
104 Varner, John & Della (Hilliard)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
428 Vatsvog, Jorgen & Louise (Sondrol)  Meadow Twp. 159-78
429 Vatsvog, Maurice & Irene Meadow Twp. 159-78
748 Vermedal, John & Caroline (Hanson)  Wintering Twp. 155-77
688 Vibeto, Emma (Ramsvick Nelson)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
666 Vibeto, Wallace & Sylvia (Carlson)  Velva Twp. 153-80
293 Victel, Olaf & Nora (Lyng) Granville Twp. 155-79
666 Vinesett, Ossie & Cheryl (Grindberg)  Velva Twp. 153-80
585 Volk, Joe & Bernadine (Koenig)  Round Lake Twp. 153-75
730 Volk, Johannes & Dorothy (Lorenz)  Smokey Lake Twp. 154-75
730 Volk, Matthias & Mary (Hoffert)  Smokey Lake Twp. 154-75
123 Volk, Mike D. & Stella (Eli) Berwick Twp. 156-75
145 Voller, Anton Clara (Kantrud)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
203 Vollertson, Henry & Emma (Suhren)  Deering Twp. 157-80
702 Wagar, Calvin  Wagar Twp. 157-77
700 Wagar, Cecil & Jennie (Myers)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
700 Wagar, Clayton & Anne (Layst)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Florence  Wagar Twp. 157-77
700 Wagar, Frasher & Ella & Susanah  Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Fred  Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Jacob E Wagar Twp. 157-77
701 Wagar, James E. & Zulekia, Tabitha & Maggie Wagar Twp. 157-77
701 Wagar, Jerome & Mathilda (Card)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Lemuel  Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Mary J. Stackpole  Wagar Twp. 157-77
701 Wagar, Mitchell & Margaret (Cary)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Oscar  Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Philip E Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Redford R Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Sandy  Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Schuyler  Wagar Twp. 157-77
702 Wagar, Tabitha            Wagar Twp. 157-77
701 Wagar, William & Edith (Van Camp)  Wagar Twp. 157-77
412 Wahl, Nels & Molley (Grondahl) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
347 Wald, Ambrose & Kathryn (Feist)  Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
348 Wald, John J. & Appolonia (Usselman)  Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
348 Wald, Mike & Monica (Boehm) Karlsruhe Twp. 153-77
666 Wald, Pius & Elizabeth (Bohn)  Velva Twp. 153-80
490 Walker, Fred & Mabel (Hetland) Normal Twp. 158-75
148 Walker, George W. Bjornson Twp. 151-80
490 Walker, Wesley & Ella (Prellwitz)  Normal Twp. 158-75
294 Wallace, Frank & Agnes (Reilly)  Granville Twp. 155-79
248 Walter, Bendick & Catherine (Duttenhaufer)  Falsen Twp 154-78
248 Walter, Frank & Catherine (Abel)  Falsen Twp 154-78
249 Walter, Raymond & Catherine (Leier)  Falsen Twp 154-78
482 Wanberg, Larrie & Bjorg (Lahlum)  Newport Twp. 156-76
483 Wanberg, Nordis  Newport Twp. 156-76
483 Wanberg, Rev. Richard & Olga (Moe)  Newport Twp. 156-76
483 Wanberg, Richard & Betty Lou (Fey)  Newport Twp. 156-76
666 Wang, Lizzie  Velva Twp. 153-80
146 Ward, Calvin & Jessie (Kruth)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
294 Ward, Charles & C.C. (Hall)  Granville Twp. 155-79
688 Wasson, Robert & Jennie (Clark)  Voltaire Twp. 152-79
516 Watne, Gene & Janice (Lambert)  North Prairie Twp. 154-80
516 Watne, Jens & Bertha (Hystad) North Prairie Twp. 154-80
484 Weber, Albert & Katherine (Boom)  Newport Twp. 156-76
225 Weber, T.J. & Gertrude (Hall)  Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
203 Webster, Leon & Bertha (Hansen)  Deering Twp. 157-80
258 Wegener, Anthony & Hilda (Habeck)  Gilmore Twp. 157-78
294 Wegener, Bennie & Ilona (Wilson)  Granville Twp. 155-79
166 Weidler, Dean & Melanie (Olson)  Brown Twp. 152-80
167 Weidler, Fred Jr. & Martha (Hauser)  Brown Twp. 152-80
166 Weidler, Fred Sr. & Barbara (Bicker)  Brown Twp. 152-80
167 Weidler, Harold & Lois Ann (Dahl)  Brown Twp. 152-80
364 Wells, Addison & Theo (Alexander)  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
666 Welo, Tobias & Agnetta (Matson)  Velva Twp. 153-80
568 Welstad, Hans & Mabel (Borreson)  Pratt Twp. 159-80
568 Welstad, Sherman & Violet  Pratt Twp. 159-80
389 Weninger, John & Anna Marie (Schumacker) Land Twp. 151-77
84 Weninger, Peter & Carol (Dockter)  Anamoose Twp. 151-75
535 Weninger, Pius & Helen (Schatz) Odin Twp. 152-78
167 West, Anna Marie  Brown Twp. 152-80
666 West, Carlton & Anna Marie Velva Twp. 153-80
667 West, Frank & Minnie (Park) Velva Twp. 153-80
667 West, Theresa  Velva Twp. 153-80
436 Westford, Sveinn & Helga (Benson)  Mouse River Twp. 159-77
148 Weston, Nettie  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
84 Westphal, Otto & Emily (Albrecht) Anamoose Twp. 151-75
484 Whalen, Richard & Olga (Larson) & Elizabeth (Hall) Newport Twp. 156-76
701 Wick, Jacob & Susan (Knudson) Wagar Twp. 157-77
294 Widmayer, Fred & Magdalene (Pietz)  Granville Twp. 155-79
364 Wilkinson, Charley & Maude  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
364 Wilkinson, Mr. & Mrs. Al  Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
146 Williams, Eddie & Myrtle (Wilmovsky Olson)  Bjornson Twp. 151-80
146 Williams, Eli & Adelle (Catron) Bjornson Twp. 151-80
688 Williams, Lawrence & Daisy (Ferguson) Voltaire Twp. 152-79
167 Wills, Ferdinand & Elinor (Blunt) &  Emma (Thompson Brown) Brown Twp. 152-80
614 Wilmovsky, Fred & Justine (Trojan)  Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
148 Wilson, Sarah E Bjornson Twp. 151-80
204 Wiltse, Delbert & Dorothy (Morrow)  Deering Twp. 157-80
204 Wiltse, Glenn & Carrie (Salvey)  Deering Twp. 157-80
204 Wiltse, John & Mabel (Johnson)  Deering Twp. 157-80
313 Wiltzen, A.O.K. & Annie (Lawrence) Grilley Twp. 158-80
592 Winkelman, Peter & Mary (Gulk)  Saline Twp. 157-79
294 Winkler, Ljoyd & Arlys (Kain) Granville Twp. 155-79
748 Winquist, Olaus & Anna (Svensdotter) Wintering Twp. 155-77
556 Wipper, Louis & Isabelle (Robie) Olivia Twp. 151-79
204 Wise, Capt. Richard & Gail. Deering Twp. 157-80
313 Wiseman, Charles & Lula (Grilley) Grilley Twp. 158-80
85 Wohl, Adam & Pauline (Brehm)  Balfour Twp. 152-77
85 Wohl, Henry & Viola (Bischko) Balfour Twp. 152-77
148 Wold, Andrew T Bjornson Twp. 151-80
484 Wolf, Edward & Marcella (Duchscherer) Newport Twp. 156-76
585 Wolf, Sylvester & Emilia (Burckhard)  Round Lake Twp. 153-75
104 Wolfenden, Thomas & Core (Chance Peters) Balfour Twp. 152-77
762 Wolfert, Adrian & Anna Maria (Oium)  Red Cross Twp. 157-75
249 Wolhowe, Charles & Elizabeth (Hogaboam) Falsen Twp 154-78
250 Wolhowe, Gustav & Laura (Ronaas)  Falsen Twp 154-78
250 Wolhowe, Hans & Donnas (Oldsdatter)  Falsen Twp 154-78
250 Wolhowe, Harry & CeciIia (Engene) Falsen Twp 154-78
250 Wolhowe, Herman  Falsen Twp 154-78
251 Wolhowe, Oliver & Sigrid (Gjellstad) Falsen Twp 154-78
251 Wolhowe, Otto Falsen Twp 154-78
294 Wollridge, Edward & Nellie (Moody) Granville Twp. 155-79
364 Woodall, Duane & Beverly (Bacon) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
365 Woodall, Earl & Emma Jane Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
365 Woodall, Paul & Eunice (Orth) Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
146 Woodliff, John Bjornson Twp. 151-80
366 Woods, Joseph & Ida Kottke Valley Twp. 156-80
148 Wooley, Bert C Bjornson Twp. 151-80
225 Wralstad, Orville & Mildred (Hills) Egg Creek Twp. 156-79
205 Wright, John & Barbara (Johnson) Deering Twp. 157-80
667 Wright, Ralph & Myrtle Velva Twp. 153-80
556 Wrucke, Fred & Martha (Rock) Olivia Twp. 151-79
436 Wulff, Johann & Carolyn (Boye) Mouse River Twp. 159-77
557 Wunderlich, Donald & Ursula (Schmidt) Olivia Twp. 151-79
557 Wunderlich, George & Ida (Bartz)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
557 Wunderlich, Glenn & Lois (Hammer) Olivia Twp. 151-79
558 Wunderlich, Vernon & Eunice (Holte) Olivia Twp. 151-79
558 Wunderlich, Walter & Esther (Bartz)  Olivia Twp. 151-79
667 Wynn, Craig & Dr. Dana (Larson) Velva Twp. 153-80
412 York, William & Elaine (Frishman) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
148 Young, Edward A."Eddie" Bjornson Twp. 151-80
383 Zaback, John & Petra (Gunderson)  Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
252 Zaback, Leo & Belle (DeGraef) & Mary (Cameron) Falsen Twp 154-78
383 Zaback, Waldemar & Regina (Black) Lake Hester Twp. 153-78
389 Zakopyko, Warren & Elaine (Hoffer)  Land Twp. 151-77
413 Zeretzke, Donald & Catherine (Elm)  Little Deep Twp. 158-79
413 Zeretzke, Henry & Dora (Smith) Little Deep Twp. 158-79
372 Ziebarth, William & Elizabeth (Koeppe)  Lake George Twp. 153-76
614 Ziegler, Virgil & Mae (Bokkenl) Spring Grove Twp. 151-76
252 Zimmerman, Rudolph & Susanna  Falsen Twp 154-78
568 Zurcher, John & Ida (Rindlesbacher) Pratt Twp. 159-80
85 Zuther, Albert & Marie (Mayer) Balfour Twp. 152-77