Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

INDEX TO "THE CCC BOYS OF STUTSMAN COUNTY, NORTH DAKOTA" by G. L. Barron

INTRODUCTION

This is the index to a collection of Stutsman County Record articles about the Civilian Conservation Corps that were published in that newspaper from 1933 to 1942. The collection contains articles of general interest about the various CCC camps that operated in Jamestown, and Stutsman County, and elsewhere in the state. The index contains all of the names of enrollees who were listed in the newspaper. There were many other Stutsman County boys who enrolled in the CCCs and were shipped off to camp, but their names were not listed in the newspaper.

The collection also includes lists of all ND and SD camps along with their camp numbers, locations etc. There is a history of the CCCs, as well as a page or two on how you might research some of your relatives who belonged to the CCC camps in ND and other states.

This collection is printed in book form and exists in the Alfred Dickey Public Library in Jamestown, and in the State Historical Society of ND Library. Should you find a listing of one of your relatives in the index and want a copy of the page inlcuding that article, our James River Genealogy Club offers to mail you a photocopy of the page. We ask $2 US for the first page, and $1 US for any other pages you might want. Contact George L. Barron, 8399 33rd St. SE, Jamestown, ND 58401-9655, inlcude US cash, or a check made out in US dollars to our James River Genealogy Club.

This index is copyrighted by George L. Barron, Jamestown, ND, January 2008

name given, page

"THE HURRICANE" CO. 3779 CCC 137

1933 DAMS FINISHED 35

202 ND BOYS LEAVE FOR SD CCC 122

37 ENROLEES FROM STUTSMAN CO. 107

ABEL ARNOLD 81

ACKERMAN HAROLD C. 81

ADAMS DR. J. W. 69

AKATTUM MEARL 66

ALBRECHT ALVIN 51

ALSAKER LT. 85

ALWAGER RAY 51

AMICK HOWARD 45

ANDERSON ALBIN 51

ANDERSON ARLIN 47

ANDERSON ARTHUR 138

ANDERSON HAROLD 45

ANDERSON HERBERT 51

ANDERSON LEONARD 47

ANDERSON LT. H. 34

ARNESON DARREL 81

ARNESON LYLE 81

ARNESON VERNON 51

ARROWOOD 4TH ANNIVERSARY 90

ARROWSMITH ROBERT 77

ARROWWOOD BUILDINGS DISMANTLED 109

ARROWWOOD CAMP NEAR COMPLETION 68

ARROWWOOD CAMP OPERATION STARTS 69

ARROWWOOD CAMP TO BE ABANDONED 103

ASKERMAN HAROLD 51, 53

AXTELL HAROLD 92

BAANNA PALMER 47

BACHMAN HAROLD WALTER 121

BAERWALD GERT 138, 148

BAKER ADJ GEN FRAYNE 70

BARRON GEORGE L. 1

BARRON RECALLS CAMP LIFE 18

BARTHEL DONALD 52

BARTKOWSKI ALBERT 51

BARTZ GLENN W. 138

BAUER EMANUEL C. 80

BAUER WM. 126

BAUMBARTNER ERAL 51

BEACH CARROLL 74

BEACH RALPH H. 64

BEACH REX 116

BEAUCLAIR R. F. 89, 106

BEAUCLAIRE MR. 85

BECKER HENRY 64

BECKERLEG HOMER 92

BECKWORTH MAJOR 31

BEHNKE WILLIAM A. 64

BEHRENDT R. H. 126

BELKE LOUISE 47

BERG EDWIN 77

BERGE MAYNARD 51

BERGESON WALTER 72

BERNDT WM. J. 93

BERNER GLEN 79

BERNER GLENN--WRITER 79

BERNER MRS. & DAUGHTERS 79

BERRY E. F. 29, 31

BIGGS CAPT W. G. 69

BIRKS CHESTER 45

BIRKS REUBEN 44

BISCHKE GUSTAVE 92

BISCHKE REINHILD 74

BITZ GEORGE 66

BITZ GOTTLIEB 123

BJERKEN ARNOLD 44

BJERKEN HAROLD 92

BJERKEN HAROLD M. 64

BJERKEN RUDOLPH 51

BLASKOWSKI JOHN 47

BLOCK ORVILLE 72

BOELTER GUS 51

BOHL HUGO 66

BOHN KENNETH 92

BOHN RUDY 77, 121

BOHN WM. 52

BOHNHOFF LAWRENCE 58

BOILEAU HENRY 119, 126

BOND EDWARD B. 72

BOSCH ADAM 147

BOWDEN WALTER 92

BRADY LT. DON L. 86

BREITBACH A. J. 29

BREKKE JOHN A. 138

BRENNAN H. C. 29

BROWN JAMES 143

BROWN LINCOLN 86

BRUNS GEORGE R. 64

BRUNS HARRY 52, 77

BRYAN HOWARD 129

BUCHHOLTZ RAYMOND 51

BUCKLEY BERNARD 52

BURGEMEISTER DEAN 126, 138

BURKHARDT ELMER 77

BURKHARDT GUS 44

BUZZELL BURTON N. 64

BUZZELL HOWARD 51

CALDWELL CORP JAMES C. 66

CALDWELL CPRL JOHN 64

CAMPBELL EMMETT 51

CAMPBELL J. E. 29, 69, 75

CAMPBELL THOMAS 52

CARLI JOE 45

CARLI THOMAS 51

CARTER EUGENE A. 64

CARTER WM. 44

CAVE CLIFFORD W. 80

CCC ACOMPLISHMENTS AT ARROWWOOD 91

CCC BASEBALL TOURNEY 55

CCC BOYS FIGHT BADLANDS FIRE 124

CCC BOYS TAKE U COURSES 100

CCC CAMPS TO BE EVACUEE CENTERS 136

CCC CURTAILED 112

CCC HISTORY TREE ARMY 9-17

CCC REGULATIONS CHANGE 97

CCC'S 63 YEAR RECALL 18

CCC'S WEL FED? 96

CEBULA JOE 51

CELLMAR OSCAR 126

CHADBOURNE ELMER 44

CHANDLER GILBERT (BILL) 69

CHRISSY CAPT. JOHN 33

CHRISTIANSON CHARLES V. 138, 139

CHRISTIANSON CLAIR 51

CHRISTOPHERSON WALTER 51

CLANCY ELLIS 81

CLARE ARTHUR B. 51

CLARK FRANCIS 44

CLARK WILLIAM H. 64

CLEMENS FERDINAND 92

CLEMENS JAMES 72

CLEMENS NORMAN 92

CLOW ELI 45

CO. 2774 CCC 105

COMEAU CHESTER W. 138

COOK EDWIN 60

COOK FRANCIS 80

COOK MRS. O. B. 60

COOPER DARREL 52

COOPER DARRELL 77

COOPER HAROLD 47

CORNIE BILL 51

COUNCILMAN CLYDE 51

COX JOHN WILLIAM 121

CRAVEN EARL W. 106

CRISSEY CAPT. J. A. 34

CRONIN E. J. 34

CROSWELL FELTON 138

CUSHMAN RALPH S. 141

DAHL ROY 64

DAHLEY GORDON 51

DAHLSTROM TED 52

DAN'S NIGH CLUBBERS 108

DAUGE ADOLPH A. 64

DAUGS CLARENCE 121

DAUGS W. F. 116

DAVEY WILFRED 44

DAVIDSON KERMIT 138

DAVIS JAMES 47

DE LONG ELMER 44

DE VOLVE LAWRENCE J. 64

DE WALD EPHRIAM 77

DE WALD REUBEN 129

DECKER DAVID 77

DEEDE GEORGE 92

DEEDE LAWRENCE 129

DEEDE LEROY 52

DEEDS LLOYD 44

DELTON PALMER 132

DERHEIM JACK 77

DERHEIM JOHN 51

DERICKSON DWIGHT 51

DEUTSCHER LAWRENCE 52

DEVILS DEN ARKANSAS 40

DEVINE ROBERT 51

DEWALD PHILIP 52

DEWALD REINHOLD 52

DOCKTER ARTHUR AUGUST 132

DOCKTER CHARLES 116

DOCKTER EDWARD 116

DOCKTER EDWIN 52

DOCKTER MOR- 51

DOCKTER RICHARD 129

DOCKTOR ADAM 77

DOCKTOR EDWIN 72

DODGE NORMAN 119, 126

DOELING E. L. 69,75, 89

DONAT MARVIN 126

DORIS JOHN J. 129

DOUGLAS ROBERT WHEELAN 123

DRAGER W. E. 77

DROVELAND LEROY 51

DUNHAM LT GEO. F. 69

DUNPHY JOHN 51

DUNPHY PATRICK 77

DWELLE MARVIN 92

DWELLE NORMAN ALVIN 132

E. B. MURPHY LBR BUILDS CCC BLDGS 62

EBEL EMIL 51

EDDY P. W. 31, 71

EDGEKOSKI LEON J. 64

EDINGER REUBEN 92

EDWARD ALF 58

EDWARD CAPT THOMAS 116

EDWARD DR. T. F. 126

EHMAN ERVIN 51

ENNIS ORVAL 51

ENNIS ORVILLE 53

ENZMINGER EMIL 81, 116

ESTES GEORGE 138

EVANSON CHESTER 51

EVERETT LEE 34

FALK ALBERT 45

FECHNER ROBERT 10, 84, 96

FECHNER'S DEATH 16

FIEGERT JAKE 66

FIRST TENTS PITCHED 33

FISHER ARNOLD 81

FLAHERTY GERALD E. 64

FLAIG ELMER 66, 119

FORD ROBERT 116

FOSTER WARREN 77

FRANDSEN KENNETH 47

FREDRICKS CHARLES 92

FREDRICKSON R. C. 71

FROGNER LOUIS 92

FUEHRER ALBERT 92

FULTON H. C. 29

GABRIELSON IRA N. 90

GAHNER EMANUEL 52

GAINSFORTH JOSEPH E. 132

GALLAGHER BYRON J. 72

GALLAGHER HARRY 45

GALLAGHER NYLE 51

GARDNER OLIVER 130

GARDNER THOMAS 130

GEHRING OSCAR 52

GEINGER WILMART 126

GENGLER ALPHONSE 81

GENSBURG BARTHOLD 92, 121

GERGEN SYLVESTER 138, 147

GIBSON MELVIN 51

GINSBACH ARNOLD 52

GIRLL WERNER 52

GLOWAC DAN 92

GLOWACH ALEX 92

GOEHRING LARVEL 116

GOLOVICH LT. L. 116

GOMKE JOHN 116

GOTTBREHT GEORGE 138

GRAF LAWRENCE 51, 92

GRAF LEON 77

GRAF LEON REUBEN 121

GRAF RAYMOND 116

GRAF THEODORE 77

GRAFF SCOTTY 74

GRAND RAPIDS SUBCAMP 37

GRASTO TRYGVE 51

GRAVEN E. W. 89

GRAVES RAYMOND 126

GREENLAND LEE 52

GREER GLEN 51

GRENZ BERTHOL 77

GRIFFIN GUY 116

GROSSMAN ED 52

GROSSMAN REINHARD 116

GROVER NOEL J. 44

GUENTHER TED 44

GUIZETTI DODGE L.L 64

GUMS GOTTLIEB 74, 116

GUMS JACOB 52

GUMS JOHN 121

GUNSCH ANDREW 51

GUNSCH THEOBOLD 123

GUTHMILLER HERBERT 129

HAAS ALFRED L. 64

HAAS WALTER 51

HAGEN IRVEN 47

HAGLE MARVIN 129

HAHN ALBERT D. 72

HAHN CARL 45

HALL FRANK EUGENE 123

HALL HARLAN 119

HALL WILLIAM 51

HALVERSON GORDON 45

HANSON HENRY 51, 53

HANSON JOHN 92

HANSON LLOYD 52

HANSON PALMER 80

HARALSON C. W. 77

HARR BENNIE F. 66

HARR DONALD 92, 116

HARRINGTON JULIAN 51

HARRINGTON WILLIAM 132

HARRIS COL. G. W. 40

HARRIS COLONEL 31

HARRY DOCTOR 44

HARRY SAM 66

HARSON ARCHIE 69

HARSTAD ALBERT 92

HARSTAD JOSEPH 51

HASTINGS WILBUR 51

HAUF RUDOLPH 64

HAYES THOMAS 47

HEER ERWIN 74

HEER WILLIAM 81

HEILLE GEORGE 45

HENDRICKSON DAVID L. 138

HENDRICKSON MARVIN 47

HENNE ALVIN 142

HERMAN ALFRED 81

HERMAN CARL 92

HESS LAWRENCE G. 64

HIEB ALVIN 51

HIETZ NORBERT 80

HIGHWAY HOLD-UP 93

HILL ERNEST E. 72, 80

HILL LLOYD 51

HILLESLAND ELLWOOD 148

HILLIUS JAMES 116

HOCHHALTER BENNIE 92

HOFFER ARNOLD 119

HOFFER BENNIE I. 64

HOFFER OSCAR REINHOLD 123

HOFFER RICHARD 52

HOFFMAN A. 51

HOFFMAN RUDOLPH 81

HOFFMAN WILBERT 119, 129

HOFFMANN REINHOLT 92

HOGAN MICHAEL JR. 74

HOLDEN PETER 77

HOLLAWAY JEWELL 138

HOLLISTER LT.H. G. 48, 57

HOOPER CLIFFORD 138

HOPE LT. J. L. 89

HOPKINS HARRY 13

HOPLAND ALVIN 92

HOPPER LT. R. W. 86, 106

HORSTAD RODNEY 116

HOVERSON C. T. 43

HUFF LLOYD 116

IBES MORRIS 51

INDIAN ENROLLEES 117

INGRAM JOSEPH A. 138

INTRODUCTION 1

JACKSON DONALD 51

JACKSON HAROLD 77

JAEGER JOHN 116

JAMESTOWN A 1939 ENROLLMENT CENTER 115

JAMESTOWN CAMP HERE FOR WINTER 57

JAMESTOWN CAMP NOT CANCELLED 70

JAMESTOWN CAMP SET UP 32

JAMESTOWN CCC BLDGS TO BE CONSTRUCTED 70

JAMESTOWN HOSPITAL USED AS BARRACKS 58

JAMESTOWN SITE SELECTED 31

JANSEN CPRL H. A. 64

JELLON JAMES 51

JENKINS RAYMOND 148

JENSEN COPR THEODORE 66

JENSEN SUPT C. L. 71

JENSSON CLARENCE 47

JILLSON RONALD V. 64

JMSTN CCC MOVES TO ARKANSAS 40

JOB LEO 116

JOHNSON DR. D. J. 48

JOHNSON DR. W. L. 132

JOHNSON DUANE 126

JOHNSON VERN THEODORE 121

JONES DWIGHT LA VERNE 121

JONES REV. A. R. 71

JORDAN GORTH 81

JORDAN LESLIE 81

JULIUS HERMAN 121

KAAS CHESTER 51

KACHEL OTTO 51

KACHEL VICTOR 77

KAISER ALEX 51

KAMMERER BENNIE 51

KANIA JEROME 51

KANNON JOHN 51

KAPP DANIEL 64

KARN GEORGE 51

KEATON RALPH 66

KENNISON RALPH 44, 66

KENSAL CAMP HOLDS OPEN HOUSE 89

KENSAL HOSTS CCC 71

KENSOK EDMUND 51

KERNER ALVIN 77

KERNER FRED 92

KERNER HAROLD 77

KERNER KENNETH 92

KETTERLING EDWIN 77

KEYES 45

KEYES THOMAS 51

KIRCHNER EDWARD 138

KIST CLARENCE 116, 129

KITTERLING HERBERT 52

KLEVEN IRVIN 92

KLIMEK PETER 51

KLING A. G. 106

KLING ARTHUR 69

KLOSE RAYMOND 51

KLUNDT EDWIN 92

KNOBEL FOREST 51

KONOK LEE 122

KONOK LEE THOMAS 132

KOPP 45

KOPP HAROLD 51

KOZIATEK MAJ. T. S. 144

KRACHT BERTEL 119

KREIL ALDEN 77

KREIL JACK R. 129

KREIL OSCAR 129

KREIN EMIL 44

KREIN HAROLD 64

KREKOW PAUL 52

KRIETER HAROLD PHIL 123

KRUEGER ARTHUR 44

KRUEGER WALTER 44

KUBIS AUGUST 51

KUBIS AUGUST M. 72

KUBIS LOUIS 44

KUEHN EDWIN 77

KURTII SAM 77

KURTZ EDWARD 66

LANDSCOOT ELMER 126

LANDSCOOT LLOYD T. 64

LANDSVERK GUNDER 138

LARSON CHARLES 45

LARSON FRANCIS 52

LARSON HAROLD 51

LARSON LELAND 92

LARSON VERNE 52

LAVEY ALFRED 81

LEE HAROLD 126

LEE LEONARD 45

LEONARD LT. COL J. S. 88

LEOPOLDT RANDOLPH 47

LEREW HERBERT 77

LEREW SAM JR. 92

LESLIE EVERETT 77

LEWIS DWIGHT 51

LEYMAN CLARENCE 51

LIEBERG HARLEY 66

LIEBERG KENNETH 66

LINSKI TED J. 64

LOCATION OF 1939 ND CAMPS 115

LOCKARD ALBIN 45

LOCKARD LYLE 130

LORENZ HERMAN 51

LOST CORNERS ARKASAS 41

LOW SETH H. 78

LULAI PAUL JR 51

LUND ARTHUR 52

LUND JAMES 126

LYMAN ERVIN 66

LYNCH ROBERT 116

LYNCH WENDAL 52

MACK EWALD 129

MACK WILLIAM 72

MADDEN JIM 47

MANDLE ARTHUR H. 80

MANGIN JOHN 51

MANLEY DONALD J. 64

MANNS LESLIE 44

MANY ATTEND OPEN HOUSE ARROWWOOD 108

MARSH CLARENCE S. 12

MARTEL HENRY JR. 123

MARTENESS HOWARD 44

MARTIN WALTER 74

MATTINGLY E. H. 57, 69, 71

MAUREK BERNIE 71

MAY LOCATE AT JAMESTOWN 29

MAYER 45

MAYER LESTER 74

MAYER WALTER RAYMOND 123

MC BEAN CLIFFORD N. 64

MC BEAN RAYMOND A. 64

MC CALLIE AL 138

MC CARTHY CHARLES 119

MC CLELLAN WILLARD 138

MC CURDY CLARENCE 44

MC DONALD BERT 51

MC FARLAND JUDGE R. G. 54

MC GRUDER LESTER 51

MC GUIRE GERARD D 64

MC GUIRE JAMES 72

MC KENZIE HOWARD 116

MC KINNON A. D. 29, 31, 42, 59

MC QUADE CLARENCE 77

MC QUADE JOHN 67, 77

MEADOWS CLIFTON JAMES 123

MEADOWS GLEN 77, 123

MEADOWS VELLO 66, 123

MEDORA CAMP CANCELLED 111

MEIDINGER BENNIE 51, 64

MEIKLE DAVID 116

MEISCH ARTHUR 121

MEISCH TED 52, 77

MEISCH WILLIAM 116

MEISCH WM. M. 80

MELL JOSEPH 92

MICHELSON LEROY 51

MILEK RAY 51

MILLER EARL 52

MILLER EUGENE 119

MILLER FRANK 51

MILLER HAROLD 51

MILLER LAURENCE 129

MILLER LYLE 51

MITCHELL CHRISTIAN 51

MOHN JOHN 119

MOOS ALBERT 74

MOOS LEON E. 64

MORANVILLE DR. GEROGE H. 143

MORANVILLE GEORGE H. 138

MORE ON 1939 CAMP LOCATIONS 118

MORRIS KENNETH 51

MOSER EDWIN 92

MOSER HARRY 129

MOSER LAWRENCE C. 80

MOSER THEO 72

MUELLER GORDON 116

MULFINGER WILLIAM 66

MYERS BENNIE 52

NAZE ARTHUR 51, 53

ND 1937 ENROLLMENT 6500 FROM STATE 88

ND CCC WORK PROJECTS REPORTED 114

ND CCC'S FEAST AT THANKSGIVING 114

ND ENROLLEES RANK HIGH 113

ND MEN EMPLOYED TOTALS 18,536 84

NELSON DONALD 52

NELSON LT. VICTOR H. 132

ELSON RUDY 52

NELSON SYLVESTER 52

NEVA MIKE 45

NEVA OSCAR 51

NEVA OSCAR J. 77

NEW CAMP SETUP AT JAMESTOWN 48

NEW CAMPS & ENROLLMENT 63

NEW COMPANIES TO BE ENROLLED 67

NEW ENROLLMENT RULING ISSUED 99

NEW STATE PARK BY HIGHLAND HOME 70

NICHOLLS FRED 132

NICHOLS ROBERT 51

NITCHEY BEN 51

NOEL LEO 72

NOEL RAY 45

NOGOSEK TED 51

NORDHUS KENNETH 51

NORRIS GARNOLD 47

NORTH DAKOTA CAMPS 2,3

NW WINTER CAMPS FIVE IN 1939 117

NYE GERALD P. 57

NYE WARREN 51

NYGAARD J. J. 48

OBERG ROY 51

OBERLANDER REINEY 81

OCHSNER HERBERT 52

OLSON ALFRED 77

OLSON CLARENCE 51

OLSON LESTER 51

OLSON WARREN HARDING 123

OPEN HOUSE AT ARROWWOOD CAMP 105

OPP REMBOLD 45

OPPORTUNITY SCHOOL 36

ORR FLOYD 126

ORR FRANCIS 122

ORR ROBERT 119

OTTINGER DON 44

OTTINGER DR. G. A. 31

OTTO HENRY 72

PACZKOWSKI ARCHIBALD 129

PAGE BENNIE 138, 148

PAGE JOHN A. 100

PARDEE GEORGE A. 138

PEPPLE LEONARD 36

PERLEBERG LLOYD 51, 77

PERMAN ARTHUR 52

PERRY JESSE 44

PERRY STANLEY P. 64

PERSONS W. FRANK 113

PETERSON MERLE 126

PETERSON ORVILLE 52

PETERSON WALTER 92

PETRIE ROYLAND 66

PIERCE WILBUR 51

PIESKE ROBERT 52

PIETZ ERVIN 52

PIETZ WALTER 121

PITCHER GEORGE 72

PLINSKI DONALD 66

PLINSKI MIKE P. 80

PROZINSKI CARL 51

QUAM LT THOS 48

RAATS HERBERT 51

RADKE LAWRENCE 47

RALSTON LESLIE 138,142, 146

READEL AUGUST 51

READEL STANLEY J. 64

REDMAN EDWARD 45

REDMANN EUGENE 132

REID WALTER 51

REISTER CALVIN WILLIAM 121

REISTER EDWARD 116

REISTER EDWARD E. 132

REMBOLDT VERN 92

REMBOLT ERNEST 52

REMMICH EMIL 77, 116

REMMICK ERVIN 126

REMMICK GEO. 80

REMMICK LOUIS 51

REMMICK OSWALD 130

REMMICK REINHARD 119

RENKERT LOUIS 80

RESEARCH GUIDELINES 7,8

RICK DELBERT 116

RICK GARFIELD 116

RIEPL JOHN 138

RINGUETTE CLAUDE 45

RISCHKE GUSTAVE 64

ROBERTSON C. L. 34

ROCHFORD C. E. 132

ROESZLER ADE 87,121, 126

RONNGREN ARNOLD 51

ROOSEVELT'S TREE ARMY 9-17

ROTARIANS HEAR OF CCC PROGRESS 78

ROTT ADAM 64

RUDDY MILBERT 51, 66

RUDE CLIFFORD 52

RUDNICK LEROY 51

RUDOLPH GORDON 126

RULES FOR SIGN-UP 95

RUNGREN ARNOLD 53

RUSSELL LT. GORDON 58

SABINASH CHESTER 81

SABINASH RAYMOND 77

SAMPLE CCC COMPANY NEWSPAPER 137

SAMPSON MERLE 52

SAUL LT. R. R. 86, 116

SCHAFFER EDWARD 52

SCHAUER ANTON 92

SCHAUER JOHN 52

SCHAUER REINHOLD A. 64

SCHELER JOSEPH 44

SCHENEMAN FRED 51

SCHENEMAN JAMES 123

SCHIEB CLAIR J. 64

SCHLECHT CLARENCE 126

SCHMID JAMES 119

SCHMIDT JAMES 126

SCHMIDT T. G. 31

SCHMITT HUGO 51

SCHOLZ IRVIN 47

SCHULZ HAROLD 144

SCHULZ HAROLD C. 138

SCHULZ RAYMOND 47

SCHWARTZ LESLIE 132

SCOTT GEORGE 119, 129

SEBEKOW EDWIN 77

SEBIKOW HERMAN 45

SEHER ANDREW 74, 116

SEHER ARTHUR 72

SEHER EDWIN 116

SEHER HAROLD 52, 77

SEHER TED 77

SEIDEL RAY 44

SEVELA LOUIE 116

SHARBONE MARVIN 44

SHERBENSKI MARVIN 92

SHIELDS WM. 80

SHORT SGT HENRY 64

SIEBER HERBERT 72

SIEBER MAXWELL G. 64

SIGURDSON CLARENCE 52

SIGURDSON ROY E. 64

SILTMAN FORREST 74

SIMMONS JACK 116

SKATTUM HERBERT 77

SKELDUM ERVIN MILES 121

SKELDUM HERBERT 92

SKELDUM MURIEL 72

SMITH HENRY 69

SMITH LEMAR 51

SMITH QUENTIN 129

SODAWASSER LLOYD 119

SOMMERFIELD HENRY 145

SOPHER PHIL O. 145

SOUTH DAKOTA CAMPS 4-6

SPEIDAL ED. 51

SPONAGEL CLYDE 66

SQUIRRELS 1

STACHLOWSKI ALBERT 51

STALOCH HERBERT 51

STALOCH JAMES 119, 129

STAMPKA JOE 51

STAMPKA JOE J. 64

STELTER FERN ELMER 121

STENSLAND CLAUS 52

STEVENS ROBERT D. 80

STICKELMIER LESLIE 77

STOCKBERGER EDWARD 80

STOCKBURGER ANDREW 64

STOCKBURGER ART 116

STOVEN ELMER 126

STRAND CPL O. M. 44

STRAND SGT O. M. 66

STREHLE BENNIE 80

STREHLE ELDO 45

STROMBERG ARTHUR 51

STROMBERG ELI 45

STUFF DAVID 44

STUTS. CO. BOYS LEAVE FOR MT 123

SUKO EMIL 92

SUKUTT ALBERT 51

SULLIVAN CAPT. J. A. 34

SULLIVAN CAPT. L. A. 33

SUND JAMES 52

SUND OLIVER 52

SWEARINGEN EDWAARD 123

SWENSON CAPT S. A. 106

SYVERSON DONALD ALVIN 123

SYVERSON LEWIS 45

TAHRAN RUDOLPH 72

TARBELL LAWREN 81

TARBELL LAWRENCE 47

TARNO ALFRED 92

TARON EDGAR 52

TAYLOR JESSIE 138

THOMAS JOSEPH J. 80

THOMPSON CHESTER WARREN 121

THOMPSON GLADYS 71

THOMPSON ROBERT 51

THOMPSON SAM. 52

THOMS MARVIN 116

THORMAN LYLE 129

THRONSEDT CLIFFORD 147

TIMM RAYMOND M. 64

TOWNE WARREN 52

TULLY HOWARD 119, 126

TURNER WILLIAM J. 64

UGGEN CHESTER 52

UKESTAD MANROY 51

ULRICHSON BARTON 45

ULSAKER CAPT. L. T. 89,103, 106

ULSAKER LT. 75

VAN DAM ARNE 129

VAN RAY MARTIN D. 69

VAUGHT ELSWORTH WALLACE 123

VIBE LEIF 45

VILHAUER ALLEN 116

VOIGHT BILL 138

VOTH BEN 52

VOTH DEAN 47

WADE ALBERT 77

WAGNER CLARENCE 74

WAGNER WILLIAM 92

WALKER RICHARD L. 64

WALKS FLOYD 51

WALSH MICHAEL J. 132

WANG WALTER 51

WANZEK CASIMER 129

WEBER LEO 51

WEBER RALPH 92

WEBER WALTER 77

WEINRICH WM. 52

WEISS EDWARD 119

WEISS GEORGE 77

WEISS JOHN 45

WEISSER OTTO 129

WEIXEL ALVIN 77

WENTZ ALFRED 51

WENTZ CLARENCE 52

WENTZ EDDIE 44

WHITE CLYDE 119

WHITNEY CARL 51

WHITNEY FLOYD 47

WIBSTAD ALVIN 51

WIESS GUS 51

WIEST ALBERT 51

WILDLIFE MOVIES FOR PUBLIC/CCC 75

WILLIAMS JOHN E. 61, 116

WILLIAMS JOHN E. 86, 87

WILLIAMS JOHN E. 126

WILLOWS HENRY 47

WINCOOP W. A. 35

WISE LAWRENCE 119

WOEHL LEON 116

WOJICK LEONARD 47

WOLF HERMAN 51, 52

WOOD DR. W. W. 54

WYNCOOP W. A. 33

YTREEIDE LELAND 53

YTREIDE LELAND 51

ZEEK FERDINAND 52

ZIMMERMAN FRED 92

ZINCK LAWRENCE WARREN 121

ZIRBART JOHN 72