SURNAMES RECENTLY SEARCHED

The following Stutsman County surnames have been searched recently by persons who have asked for searching help from the James River Genealogy Club. If you see a surname of interest and want to contact the listed searcher, contact the page owner for postal and e-mail addresses.

Should you want to have your Stutsman County surname listed here, send your name, address, and e-mail address to the page owner, George L. Barron, 8399 33rd St. SE, Jamestown, ND 58401-9655, e-mail: gbarron@daktel This page last updated 1 October 2008.



		
SURNAME	YEAR	SEARCHER


ALBRECHT     2007  Judy Halberg
ALTON            2000 Charlene Blair
AMICK             2004 Dudley McCracken
ANDERSON         2009 Erik E. Anderson
ANDERSON         2002 Peter Schueler
ANDERSON         2000 Carol S. Uchida
BACHMIER         1998 Marilyn Kuntz
BARRETT          1999 Ralph Croal
BARSTEN          1999 Gail Bine
BARTHEL          1999 Patric Schwietz
BAST             1999 Terry L. James
BEAVER           1998 Mike Oiseth
BELIVOU          1998 Luella E. White
BELTZ            1999 Linda Romero
BENDER           2000 Coleen Fowler
BERNER           1999 George Barron
BOHNET           2001 Bob Jeske
BOSSERT          2001 Bob Jeske
BOWMAN           2002 Shirley Meyer
BOYD             1998 S. Estacaille
BOYER           2005  Steven R> Colbert
BRADLEY          2000 Kathl'n Barrett
BRASTRUP         1999 Claudia Strobel
BREDAHL          2009 Erik E. Anderson
BREKKE           2001 Kay L. Copple
BREWER           1999 T. P. Sherman
BROCKMAN      2009  Duane Brockman
BROOKS           1999 Bruce Brooks
BROWN            1996 Paul Picard
BROWN            2006 Loretta Nixon
BROWN            2007 Vickie McNamera
BROWN            2010 Frederick Mayhue
BUCHHOLZ         1998 Mike Oiseth
BURGESS         2006 Gary R> Gaynor
BUSKENESS        2001 Barbara Silkey
CAMP             2000 Tobi L. LeMond
CAMPBELL         2001 Mary Sherksnis
CARLSEN       2008  Barbara Robertson
CARR             2002 Marilyn Calrson
CHARBONNEAU      1999 Gloria Pagel
CHRISTOPHERSON  2004  Marge Baker
CLAFLIN          1999 Sr Anna Fellner
CLARK            2001 Mary Sherksnis
COIL             2010 Dorothy Fuller
CONLEY           1999 Andy Monroe
CONLEY           1998 Carol Ives
CONRY            1999 Andy Monroe
CORBETT          2000 Ernest Morrison
CORELL           2004  Ada Mae Kerndt
CORNWELL         2001 Olive Parsons
COX              1998 Robert Naylor
CRAWFORD         1999 James Crawford
CRAWFORD         1999 Brian Ritzko
CRAWFORD         1999 Barb Caine
CRESS            1998 Mary Cress Fose
CUMBER           1999 Kyla Eversman
DAEDE            2000 Brenda Hanson
DAEDE/DOEDE      1999 Barbara Horn
DAVIS              2007 Robert Hamilton
DE NAULT         2001 Ann Ganyo
DE VALL          2001 Ann Ganyo
DEAN             1999 Charles Hulse
DEGEN            1999 Marcia Paxton
DEHNE            2002 Peter Schueler
DELGER           2002 Lori East
DERICKSON        1998 Mary Cress Fose
DICKEY           1999 Judy Dickey
DINNETZ          2009 Robin Aamodt
DIRKSEN/DUERKSEN 2002 Kathy Sperling
DIRKSON          1999 Betty Vote
DIRKSEN          2003 Mike Dirksen
DOOLITTLE     2006 Tekla Johnson Cohn
DOYLE            1997 Lonnie Doyle
EAGER            2002 Cyndi Stallings
EDWARDS          1998 Carol Ives
EDWARDS       2003 Marjorie Burdette
EGNER            1997 Priscilla Baier
ELLS             1999 Margaret Brown
EMO              1997 Paul Nagel
ENGEL           2004 Chrleen Feekes
ENGLISH        2004  Jim Lynard
ENNIS            2000 Jerry L. Ennis
ERICKSON         2001 Kay L. Copple
FAIRFIELD        1999 Margaret Brown
FARNSWORTH       2000 Dick Wadley
FELLISON         1995 Paul Nagel
FISCHER           200 Susan Dahl
FORBES          2006 Pamela Bartko
FORQUER          2011 Sheri Paxon
FULLER           1999 Ian Willson
FULLER           1999 Sheila Baltimore
FULLER           2006 Pamela Bartko
FUNK             1999 Betty Vote
FUNK             2002 Kathy Sperling
GALLAGHER        2001 Judy Castello
GALLAGHER        2001 John Gallagher\
GALLIGAN         2002  Sallie Rosa
GANSER           1997 Kay Fleming
GARVEY           1996 Katherine Flynn
GENZEL           2010 Shana Wilson
GIENGER          1998 Jean Hagman
GILLETTE         2004  Linda Hahn
GLASS            2010 Sue Smith 
GOSPODAR         2002 Betty Hellman
GOSSETT          2000 Gene Gossett
GRAY             1998 Sue Little
GRAY             2000 Robin Hartnagel
GREENE           1999 Kyla Eversman
GREEN            2010 Katherine Green
GULBRANSON       2001 Kay L. Copple
HAAS              2004  Linda Hahn
HALSTEAD         1999 Linda Romero
HAMBLY          2006 Barbara Lynch
HAMILTON         1995 Donna E Dickson
HANSEN             2004 Heather Finley
HANSON             2005 Joanne K. Chayer
HANSON            2009  John Carlson
HARRISON          2002 Jo An Duckworth
HART                2004  Ruth Caye
HAUSAUER         2000 Eric Johnson
HAYES            2001 Helen Hitchcock
HAYS             2010 Nikki Ramirez  
HELLMIG          2000 Eric B Williams
HEFFERNAN        2010 Jim Heffernan
HENDERSON        1999 Ian Willson
HENDERSON        1999 Sheila Baltimore
HENDERSON        2006	Pamela Bartko
HENDRICKS        1999 Ralph Croal
HERRON           2011 Tom Moffatt
HERTEL           1998 Jim Braden
HIBBARD          1998 Judy Workman
HILL             2001 Helen Hitchcock
HINGER           2000 Eric B. Johnson
HOLLINGSWORTH    2001 John Gallagher
HOLM             2001 Roberta Brooks
HOMUTH           2000 Eileen Brudwick
HONEBRINK        2001 Jo Honebrink
HOOD                2008 Janet Darbhamulla
HOOVER           2001 Ann Ganyo
HOSMER          2003 Suzette Estacaille
HUDDLESON    2008 Janet Darbhamulla
HUFFMAN          2001 Donna Fryman
HUNT             2001 Doretta Kennedy
HUNTINGTON       2000 Philip R. Smith
HURST             2004  Robert S. Hurst
HYLAND          2004  Timothy Hyland
HYLAND           2009  Irene Riddle
HYLAND           2009  Elaine Sutherland
INGSTAD          1998 Harold Peterson
JACKSON          2009 Carol Hayes  
JENSEN           1997 Dave Elsner
JESKE            2001 Bob Jeske
JOHNS            1998 Sue Little
JONES            1998 Jill F. Lackey
JONES            2003 Jocelyn Johnson
JONES            2004  Charlotte Lauret
JORDAN           1996 Joyce V. Spiros
JORDAN           1997 Sandra Beckering
KABUSREITER      1998 Ron Whalen
KANE             2001 Kim Fairbanks
KARPEN           1998 Anna M. Glowiak
KELLER           1996 Annette Alpers
KELLY            1998 Tim Kelly
KERNER          2008 La Neta Locke
KLEIN            1999 Claudia Strobel
KOHLSCHEEN       2001 Doretta Kennedy
KOLLMAN          1999 Don Smith
KOVES            2009 Colette Jensen
KRUBECK          2000 Petra Krubeck
KRUSE            2001 Mary E. Dawson
KURTZ            2002 Peter Schueler
LA BRASH       2004  Judith Y. Meyers
LANG             2009 Gary Eitel 
LARSON           2002 Jeannine Hensley
LARSON           2000 Chester Larson
LARSON           2002 ADa Marie Kerndt
LASWELL          1997 Mary P. Murphy
LAWRENCE      2003  Jocelyn Johnson
LAWRENCE      2004  Charlotte Lauret
LEE              1999 Tobi Lee LeMond
LEE              2007 Shelly Hodges
LEGLER           2009 Carol Paul
LIMESAND         2000 Craig Limesand
LIVINGSTON       2005  Steven R. Colbert
LOCKEN           1998 Patricia Adams
LOVELL           2001 Sally Albertz
LOWE             1999 James Schultz
LYON              2002 Kimberly Payne
MAGIN            1997 Paul Nagel
MARCHANT    2004 Perry Lee Marchant
MARON            1999 Terry L. James
MARTIN           2002 Lori East
MARTIN           1998 Diane Ball
MC CABE          1998 James M. Cook
MC HARG         2003  Paul Ryan
MC LAIN          1996 Katherine Flynn
Mc Lain            2005  Shirley DIckens
MC LAIN           2007 Betty Winn
MEAD              2007 John R. Mead
MEIER             2009 Gary Eitel
MEAD              2007 Linda Rydell
MELZER          2002 Tom Wilson
MERRY            1998 Bob Kasman
MILLER           2001 MarjorieColeman
MILLER           2000 Craig Limesand
MILLHOLLIN       1999 Chris Millhollin
MOORE          2006 Barbara Lynch
NASHOLD         2005  Gale P. Nashold
NELSON          2002 Ada Marie Kerndt
NESS             1998 Ramona Nahorny
NEWBURY          1998 Ginger Newbury
NICHOLS          1998 Mary Pinkney
NIERLING         2003  Ada Marie Kerndt
NOBLE            2002 Paul North
NORDBY           2001 Kay L. Copple
NORDEN           2001 Margaret Norden
O'DELL           1997 Ann Grubb
O'DONNELL        2001 Anita Dugan
OBENCHAIN        2001 John Gallagher
OHNMEIS          1996 J. C. Carver
OLESON           1996 Don Smith
OLSON            2002 Charles Johnson
OPSOMER      2002  Joel Opsomer
OTTINGER      2004  Connie Ottinger
OTTO             2001 Susan Dahl
PARKIN           1998 Sue Little
PARKINSON    2006 Rose Marie Ullman
PATZNER          2000 Kenneth Jackson
PELISSIER        1998 Mary Pinkney
PENN             1998 Jari Sinnwell
PERMAN           1995 Carol Mickelson
PETERSON         2000 Barbara Cumber
PFEIFFER         1998 Judy Workman
PICARD           1996 Paul H. Picard
PICARD           2009 Luis Petit-Laurent
PIERCE           2001 Peggy Fitzgerld
PLEINIS          1997 Ray Plienis
PLOWE            2010 Roger Saul
PODHASKY    2002 Mike Podhajsky
PODOLL           1999 Evelyn Curtiss
POINDEXTER       1998 James E. Dow
POKORNY          1999 Ruth Pokorny
PORTZ               2008 Jenene Milakovich
PRUDLICK         1997 Leroy Kloss
PRZYTARSKI     2004  Andrew Przytarski
PURCHASE         1995 Tina Heaton
PURCHASE        2003 Charles Martin
RANKIN           2002 Phyllis Thomas
REICH            1998 Laura Schaeppi
REID             2000 Kim Fairbanks
REXINE           1999 Gail Bine
RICE             1999 Beverly Domer
RICHCREEK   2004  Connie Ottinger
RICKARD          1996 Marilyn Dunn
RIEBE            1996 Annette Alpers
RIES              2006 Mary Lou Bonnifield
RIGGS            2010 Teresa Craig
RINGUETTE        1999 Mike Ringuette
ROBINSON         2001 Kim Fairbanks
ROOF             1999 Margaret Brown
RUEMLER      2005  Jane Elsmere
SALEWSKI     2008 David Salewski
SAMDAL           2001 Gary Samdal
SCHARF           2000 Fred Goetze
SCHELLER         1998 Stepanie Dorsch
SCHIEN            2004  Karl Schien
SCHLEY           1999 Amy Ebert
SCHLICHTER       2000 Eric B. Johnson
SCHULTZ          1996 Penny Gudgel
SCHULTZ          2004  Marge Baker
SEABORN          2001 Peg Ekstrand
SETTER            2004  Darla Corley
SHARLOW          1998 Calvin Adams
SHEEHY           1996 Katherine Flynn
SIDMORE          2002 Shirley Meyer
SCHMUHL         2007 David H. Penke
SMITH            1998 Anna M. Glowiak
SMITH            1998 Patricia Lambeth
SMITH            2002 Richard Dau
SMITH            2004 Darla Corley
SMITH            2007 Robert Hamilton
SOMMERSON        2002 Lori East
SOREM            1999 Connie L. Meyer
SPANTON          2000 Philip R. Smith
STAMPKA          1998 Joan Floyd
STEELE           1997 William Roed
STEPHENSON       2001 Barb Frobish
STEVENSON     2008 Jenene Milakovich
STOTZEL          2008 Mary Ippoliti
STROH            1998 Elmer Ackerman
STRONG           1999 Muriel Prosise
STUTSMAN         1998 Ben Stutzman
SUCHKOW          1998 Vicki Adams
SULLIVAN         1997 Robert Sullivan
SUND             1996 Don Smith
SVENPLADSEN      2001 Kay L. Copple
SWEENEY          2000 Glyndon White
SWIGART           2008 George Mitten
SYVERSON         1996 Iva Bizjak
SZARKOWSKI    2006 Carol Wenzel
TAYLOR              2004 Linda Hahn
TELLNER          1998 Per O. Nordell
THIMMESCH     2007 Tim Thimmesch
THOMAS, W. B.    2001 Katharine Ulatt
THOMPSON       2002 Sylvia D. Coleman
TREPANIER        1996 Paul H. Picard
TRIMBLE       2003 Dortohy Trimble
TRIPP            1999 Dan Tripp
TUNGA            2001 Kay L. Copple
TURNER           2001 Kay L. Copple
TURNER           2004  Ada Mae Kerndt
UKESTAD         2003  Zizi Ukestad
VENNUM           1998 Mary Pinkney
VICK             1998 Nancy Egeland
VOLKMAN          2009 Dan Sherman
VONDERGEEST      1996 Laverne R Grond
VONDERGEEST      1996 Annette Alpers
VONDERGEEST      2008 Ellen von der Geest
VOTE             1999 Betty Vote
VOTH             1999 Betty Vote
WAGNER           1999 Stan Wells
WAGNER           1998 Stan Wells
WALDERA          1997 Leroy Kloss
WALKER           1999 Brian Ritzko
WALSH            1999 Patric Schwietz
WALSH            1999 Pat. Schwietz
WALTERS          1999 William WAlters
WALTERS          1999 Michael Cooley
WANG               2004  Carol J. Wolf
WEBER            2001 Susan Dahl
WEBER            1997 Dave Elsner
WEGNER          2008 Jenene Milakovich
WHITE              2002 Syllvia D. Coleman
WENTLAND         1999 Betty Vote
WHITNEY         2002 Joan Marie Johnson
WIESE            1997 Shirley V Wiese
WIESE            1997 Daniel R. Wiese
WILDE            1998 Thomas Wilde
WILSON          2009  John Carlson
WITTMER       2008 Bradley Thomas
WOLTER         2006 Alaina M. Lyseth
WOOD             1996 Annette Alpers
WOOD             2000 Geri Hamilton
WOODBURY    2002 Sandi Trimble
WORLITZ         2010 Donna Vandergrift
WRIGHT           2000 Lucille Isaman
WROALSTAD        2001 Wendy Roalstad
ZACHER           1996 Laverne R Grond
ZIMMERMAN    2002 Peg Caress