BLAINE COUNTY 
NEBRASKA

Named for James G Blaine (1830-1893), an American Statesman. 
Established 5 March 1885. 

NEWSPAPER INDEX for 1913, 1914 & 1915
Blaine County Booster and  the Brewster News

Sharon Kelly, Secretary, Sandhills Heritage Museum Association, Dunning, Nebraska, transcriber.

Our appreciation, and thanks, to her for this wonderful addition to Blaine NEGenWeb


Queries can be sent to:
SANDHILLS HERITAGE MUSEUM 
 Attention: Research Department
P. O. Box 6
   Dunning, NE 68833

They do ask that you consider a museum donation for the copies.  It will be much appreciated.

               
You can learn more, and see photographs of Sandhills Heritage Museum 
at Blaine NEGenWeb's PHOTO Page- - just click on the windmill icon and it will take you there.

                                        Names listed in newspapers are indexed below.  Enjoy!
                           
 

A - C

D - H

ADAMS, Carl
ADAMS, James M.
ADAMS, Nina
ADAMS, Ray
ADAMS, Mrs. A.
AIRD, George   
AIRD, Mr & Mrs    
AMSBERRY, Mrs L.W.
ANDERSON, Mrs. C.
ANDERSON, C.M. 
BAADE, Lew
BADGLEY, Merle
BADMAN, Delbert
BADMAN, Mrs. Art
BAKER, Holley
BAKER, H. O.
BALDWIN, Mrs. W.R.
BALDWIN, Mrs. R.W.
BARTON, Mrs. Albert
BARRETT, C.L.
BARRETT, Mr & Mrs C.L.
BARTON, John
BEAUCHAMP, R.B.
BEAVER, Urah
BECKMAN, Fritz
BIDGOOD, Joseph B.
BLAKELY, Riley    
BODELL, Neil
BOGGS, Jess
BOGGS, Mrs. H.
BOGGS, Georgia
BOGGS, Clair
BOLT, Stanley A.
BOOTS, Miss
BRAMER, Mr & Mrs Fred
BROWN, Lillian A. & Robert S.
BROWN, John
BROWN, Wesley
CAMPBELL, Catherine & Robert A.
CHAMPION, R.O.
CHAMPION, Ray 
CHAMPION, Mrs.
CHANELOR, Mr & Mrs George
CHAPEL, H.C.
CHASE, Mrs. Dora
CHAPMAN, B.R.
CHESLEY, Mr.
CHILCOTE, I.C.
CLARK, C.A., Clara, Walter, C.E.
CLOW, Mrs.
COOK, Harvey, Alfonso, A.M., George, Harriet, Minnie, 
     G.A., Persinda
CORNER, Pearl, Pat, James
COX, H.C., Charles B.W.
CRAIG, Charley
CRAMPTON, L.G., Lee
CROCKER
CROOKER, Lew
CROUCH, A.L., Mary, Clarence,
    William, Oliver, L.
CURRIE/CURRY, Hon F.M.




DEMARAY, Melvin J., Warren
DIMMICK, Mrs.
DORRIS, Mr & Mrs, Henry
DOUGLAS, Robert
DOWNS, Charles, Henry
DRIML, Joseph
DUNN,John F.
DURYEA, Clarence, Isaac
ECHUONDS, Esther
ECKERT, Mr & Mrs
ELLIS, C.P.
ERICKSON, P.C.
FACKNITZ, Otto
FARNSWORTH, Ethel, Frank, Ruth, F.B., Gene, Clayton
FERGUSON, John
FETHERSTON, Joseph J.
FIELD, F.H., Floyd H.
FINK, Wm, John
FISHER, Lewis, Lew
FLANNERY, H.J., Harry
FLETCHER, Mrs. C.J.
FLOYD, Art, Mrs. Wm.
FODGE, Quin
FOLEY, Jim
FOOTE, Carl, Cora
FRANEY, M.
GAMBLE, Haley
GANOW, A.J.
GARDINER, Earl, J.W.
GARDNER, C.G., Fannie, May
GIBSON, Mr
GIDDINGS,Bert
GIFT, Mrs., Eli
GLADSON, Mr & Mrs Elmer
GLEASON, Henry
GLIDDEN, Frank
GOLDMAN, Ed
GOLSON, C.L.
GREEN, Frank
GREER, J.W.
GRIFFIN, Edna
GRIFFITH, Stewart, Delight, Lilly
HACKER, Emmett
HALLOCK, Happy, Hubert
HAMILTON, Arthur, C.A.
HANNA, S.E.
HARRIS, Gracie
HARTIN, Ruth
HASTINGS, S.F.
HAWKINS, N.H.
HELLER, Miller
HENDERSON, Loss
HENNINGERMEYER, Fred
HENRY, John H.
HICKMAN, Joseph, I.L.
HILL, W.W.
HILMAN, A.T.
HODGENS, Jean, William M.
HOLMES, Horace
HOPPE, A.V.
HORA, Anna
HOUDER, Lillie, George B., Ada
HOUTCHENS, Joshua W.
HOWE, Mrs. Perry
HUGHES, Daniel
HUNT, Lee V.

                                             

                                        I  - Z

I - P

R - Z

IMBRIE, Rachel C., J.M.
JACKSON, Iris, Aurilla
JAEGER, Mr
JARMIN, Bud
JEWETT, L.H.
JOCHEM, John
JOHNSON, Ed, C.T., Dora
JONES, Myrtle, W.H.
JORDAN, George, Ruby
JOSLIN, M.A.
KEARNS, May, James, Nellie
KEATING, W.D., William D.
KENNEDY, E.H.
KESLER, W.E., Lida, Clara,
     Constance
KILPATRICK, Goldie
KIPLINGER, Rete
KITCH, Ross, Eli, Hazel, Harry
KUHN, R.H.
LABERTEW, Mr.
LAMM, Joseph
LAY, E.T.
LEE, Elmer, E.E.
LORTZ, A.J.
MAGNUSSEN, W.E., Wm.
MANDEVILLE, R.B., Mrs. J.J.
MARTIN, Annie, William C., S.E.
MATIN, Doc
McCONNEL(L), George, Mary, Ben,
     Arthur
McCORMICK, John, Mike
McDONALD, Morris
McGEE, Mr & Mrs J.
McGINN, Florence, Estell
McGUIRE, Jesse, A.F., Frank
McLEAN, Ira
McMILLAN, Hugh, Anna F., James M.
McMURTRY, James
MEACHAM, Mr.
MILLER, M.S., Sam
MITCHELL, E.J.
MOGER, W.E.
MONTGOMERY, J.H., Joseph R., Mary
MOONEY, W.C.
MOORE, Ruth, J.T., Messie, 
     Charles W., Samuel, Lois
NUMANN/NEUMANN, Carl, M., Marion,
     Fred,Lawrence, Charles A.,
     D.H.,and F.W.
NEW, Carl
NEWMAN, David
NIX, C.W.
NORRIS, D.C.
OGLEVIE, Frank
OLDHAM, Ed
PATRICK, Stella, Merna, Lester
PATTERSON, James
PEDERSON, R.P.
PETERSON, Mr. (of Purdum)
PETTERSON, R.M
PETTIS, Frank
PHELPS, Ethel, Agnes, Mrs. Wm., Wm.
PHILLIPSEN/PHILIPSEN, Wm, W.O.,
     Will
PICKETT, Mr & Mrs
PIERSON, Gus
PITT, Wm
POOLE, Harvey, H.E.
PORTER, Doris
RANEY, Chas
RANKIN, Joe, J.A.
REYNEY, Chas
RICHARDSON, James W.
RIGGS, Len, Porter, E.H., Charley
ROBERTS, Johnny
ROBISON, Merle, Mrs. Ed
ROGERS, David
RUNYAN, George, Mabel, 
  Mr & Mrs S.R., Clara, Grace,and
  Clarance
RUSHIO, Dan


SADDLER, Wm
SALLING, Mrs Guy
SAMPSON, Mrs.
SCHLASMAN, Mrs. A.H.
SCHMIDT, Adolph
SCHULER, Gene, C.E.
SCOTT, S.L.
SHAMBLIN, Frank, Esther, A.L.
SHARP, Mrs. F.M., Cassins
SHIPPOREIT/SHIPPORETTE, Fred, Al
SHORES, John W.
SIMMERMAN, Mrs. C.H., Alex, John, James, Jacob, 
      Otto, Charles, Alexander
SIMON, E.D.
SMELSER, G.L., David, G.W..
SMITH, Mr & Mrs Jesse, Leona, 
     Mr & Mrs W., Inez, E.B.
SPANGLER, Walter
SPELLBRINK, George
STANDLEE, Morgan, Monroe
STEWART, Woodford C., Hattie
STONEBERG, Ray
STREETER, Henry L., James
SWAN, Roy, Mrs.
SWIHART, Miss, Mrs., Carl
TAYLOR, Maurice, D.J., John
TEAFORD, County Commissioner
TERWILLIGER, Wayne W.
THOMAS, Elwood J., E.L.
THOMPSON, Frank, Erma, Lawrence L.,
 Rolls R.
TOBY, Miss
TOMLINSON, H.M., Caroline
TROXELL, Ray
TRUMBULL, Charley, Charles
TSCHAUDER, Ernest
TURNBULL, G.
TURNER, Joe, Bill, Judge, Wm
VAN NESTE, Mrs. C.E., Paul F.
WADHAM
WALL, George
WATSON, Henry
WEESNER, Orland, Fred, David
WEGENER, Ed, Frederick
WEIR, Daisy
WELCH, Charles, George C., C.M., 
     Mr & Mrs. Chas.
WELLS, Dempsey, Mabel, Elsie,
    Laurel, Almer, Lorel, I.A.
WEST, J.F.
WHITNEY, Mr & Mrs
WILCHER, John
WILLIAMS, R.J.
WILMER, George
WILSON, A., Dell, P.
WINEINGAR, Sam
WIRZ, Nicholas J.
WOODWARD, Mrs., Ed, M.W.
WYMORE, Tommy, Minnie, Ross, M.H.,
     Archie, N.O.
YOST, Virgie
YOUMAN, Amasa
YOUNG, James, Ambros B.,William A.
ZIMMERMAN, Henry
ZUTAVERN/ZUTERVERN, Harry, George,  Mrs. Wm.,Will, H.G., Harry A.
              
                








                                         

                                     To return to Blaine NEGenWeb's HOME Page click on the town below.

                                                        
                                                 
                                             Created and copyrighted by Blaine NEGenWeb, 12 February 2003 - Patricia C. Ash