© 1998, MJH for Buffalo County NEGenWeb Project
   buffalo
BAPTISMS
St. Paul's Lutheran Church, Peake
Riverdale, Nebraska


For information about baptisms from 1911 - 1954, contact Mona. In order to protect the privacy of persons still living, information will be given only to those who can demonstrate a connection to the family.

Child's Name Day of Birth Day of Baptism Father and Mother Godparents
  1894   
Frieda Maria Catharina MUELLER 1 July 1894 21 July 1894 Wilhelm MUELLER
Anna nee RIECKMANN
Maria Rusch
Catharina Rieckmann
Wm. Rieckmann
  1895   
Dorothea Rosa Frieda DAAKE 29 Mar. 1895 12 May 1895 Friedrich DAAKE
Karoline nee SCHMEISSER
Wilhelm Flake
Dora Flake
Fritz Schmeisser
Anna Schmeisser
Lisabetha SCHEIHING 2 Aug 1894 12 May 1895 David SCHEIHING
Margaretha nee HETRICH
Fritz Daake
Karoline Daake
Alexander JUHL 6 Nov 1889 30 June 1895 Ferdinand JUHL,
Friedericke Sophia nee WILKE
Emil Nau
Christine Nau
Karl Wilhelm JUHL 12 Mar. 1891 30 June 1895 Ferdinand JUHL,
Friedericke Sophia nee WILKE
Christoph Rieckmann
Elisabeth Rieckmann
Helene Sophie JUHL 30 Oct 1893 30 June 1895 Ferdinand JUHL
Friedericke Sophia nee WILKE
Wilhelm Mueller
Anna Mueller
Friederich Gottlob NAU 4 June 1895 30 June 1895 Emil NAU,
Christiane nee SCHEIHING
Gottlob Scheihing
Martha Friedericke JASPER 12 June 1895 21 July 1895 Heinrich JASPER,
Anna nee NOLTING
Martha Matthiessen
Friedericke Juhl
  1896   
Johann Herman Gustav LAMMERS
(Also in records of Immanuel, Amherst)
Dec 17 1895 Jan 22 1896 Amo LAMMERS
Bertha nee ENGLISCH
Johann Englisch
Marie Englisch
Heinrich Lammers
Ella Anna HILFICKER 9 Jan 1896 19 April 1896 Herrmann HILFICKER,
Bertha nee Jasper
Heinrich Jasper
Anna Jasper
Charlotte Martha DAAKE 22 Feb 1896 19 April 1896 Fritz DAAKE.
Caroline nee SCHMEISSER
Rudolph Ritter
Charlotte Ritter
Fritz Schmeisser
Friedrich Herrmann FLAKE 9 Jan 1896 19 April 1896 Wilhelm FLAKE.
Dorothea nee DAAKE
Hermann Fiebing
Maria Fiebing
Augusta Juliana Johanna KLUCKHUHN 30 Sept 1895 3 May 1896 Fritz KLUCKHUHN,
Caroline nee STARK
Christ. Scheihing
Johanna Scheihing
Augusta Katharina KAISER 28 July 1896 4 Oct 1896 Gustav KAISER,
Caroline nee JASPER
Augusta Kaiser
Kaethe [Katy] Rieckmann
Lydia Maria SCHEIHING 25 Nov 1896 25 Dec 1896 Immanuel Gottlob SCHEIHING,
Barbara nee RAHM
Ernst Scheihing
Emma Wolkenhauer
  1897   
Martin Richard LAMMERS 6 Jan 1897 31 Jan 1897 Amos LAMMERS
Bertha nee ENLGLISCH
Mary Englisch
Wilhelm Mueller
Anna Mueller
Else Elisabeth Franziska REEH 7 Jan 1897 14 Feb 1897 Claus REEH
Louise nee STEINHAUSER
Therse Steinhauser
Louise Heintz
Franziska Englisch
Heinrich Friederich Emil SCHEIHING 7 Feb 1897 28 March 1897 Christian SCHEIHING
Johannna nee JASPER
Heinrich Jasper
Emil Nau
Emma Wolkenhauer
Julie Sophie Johanna NAU 9 Nov 1896 28 March 1897 Emil NAU
Christiane SCHEIHING
Johanna Schiehing
Fredericke Sophie Juhl
Rosa Maria NAU 6 Mar. 1897 28 March 1897 Louis NAU
Catharina nee NAGEL
Gottlob Scheihing
Barbara Scheihing
August Eduard Karl STIERLIN 8 Jan 1897 25 April 1897 Jacob STIERLIN
Julie nee ZWIENER
Eduard Fink
Magdalena Fink
Wilhelmine Zwiener
Karl Mauk
Agnes Wilhelmina KNITTEL 22 Aug 1893 25 April 1897 Robert KNITTEL
Sophie nee STIERLIN
Louise Kahle
Wilhelmina Baumgarn
Bertha Hermine KNITTEL 23 Nov 1895 25 April 1897 Robert KNITTEL
Sophie nee STIERLIN
Louise Kahle
Wilhelmina Baumgarn
Anna Mathilde SCHEIHING 16 May 1897 20 June 1897 David SCHEIHING
Margaretha nee HETRICH
Christian Scheihing
Johanna Scheihing
Clara Maria HILFICKER 18 June 1897 4 July 1897 Herrmann HILFICKER,
Bertha nee JASPER
Maria Matthiessen
Johann Jasper
Minna Henrietta McCONNELL 21 May 1897 20 July 1897 David McCONNELL
Maria nee FIEBIG
Emergency baptism by Wm. Mueller
Arthur Otto TAUBENHEIM 19 May 1897 24 Oct 1897 Franz TAUBENHEIM
Bertha nee HABERECHT
Johann Zwiener
Louise Reeh
  1898   
Augusta Antonia KLUCKHUHN 29 Oct 1897 27 March 1898 Fritz KLUCKHUHN
Caroline nee STORK
Christian Schake
Minnie Fritze
Frieda Christina SCHEIHING 24 Feb 1898 10 April 1898 Gottlob SCHEIHING
Barbara nee RAHM
Emma Wolkenhauer
Christiane Nau
Ella Karoline FLAKE 22 May 1898 8 May 1898 Wilhelm FLAKE.
Dorothea nee DAAKE
Fritz Daake
Karoline Daake
Lina Meta DAAKE 22 March 1898 8 May 1898 Frtiz DAAKE
Karoline nee SCHMEISSER
Heinrich Baumgarn
Ernestine Baumgarn
Else Sophie Maria LAMMERS 14 Mai 1898 19 May 1898 Amos LAMMERS
Bertha nee ENGLISCH
Louise Reeh
Franziska Englisch
Maria Englisch
Anna Elisabeth Christine MUELLER 21 Oct 1898 13 Nov 1898 Wilhelm MUELLER
Anna nee RIECKMANN
Christoph Rieckmann
Elisabeth Rieckmann
Augusta Labs
Theodore Friedrich MATTHIESSEN 3 Nov 1898 11 Dec 1898 Claus MATTHIESSEN
Martha nee KOPS
Gottlob Scheihing
Barbara Scheihing
Emma Wolkenhauer
  1899   
Regina Anna Sophia REEH 18 Dec 1898 8 Jan 1899 Claus REEH
Louise nee STEINHAUSER
Bertha Lammers
Anna Hines
Sophia Steinhauser
Arthur Wilhelm HOFFMAN 19 Jan 1899 9 April 1899 Friedrich Karl HOFFMANN
Janken nee DICKMAN
Gertine Dickmann
Johann Dickmann
Peter Dickmann
Karoline Mathilda NAU 12 Dec 1898 23 April 1899 Emil NAU
Christiane nee SCHEIHING
David Scheihing
Margaretha Scheihing
David Heinrich SCHEIHING 29 Dec 1898 23 April 1899 David SCHEIHING
Margaretha nee HETRICH
George Scheihing
Barbara Scheihing
Maria Catharina NAU 4 April 1899 21 May 1899 Louis NAU
Catharina nee NAGEL
Margaretha Scheihing
David Scheihing
Anna Maria JUHL 11 Jan 1899 21 May 1899 Ferdinand JUHL
Friedericke nee WILKE
Heinrich Jasper
Anna Jasper
Ella Louise Emma STEINHAUSER 27 May 1899 18 June 1899 Karl STEINHAUSER
Therese nee LENZ
Wilhelm Licht
Elisabeth Reeh
Emma Lenz
Sophie Johanna LAMMERS 3 July 1899 16 July 1899 Amos LAMMERS
Bertha nee ENGLISCH
Ida Reeh
Franziska Englisch
  1900   
Johann Vincent KREUTZER 6 May 1900 20 May 1900 Vincenz KREUTZER
Bertha nee ZWIENER
Johann Zwiener
Marie Zwiener
Anton Berger
  1901   
Clara Ida Carolina MUELLER 11 May 1901 27 May 1901 Wm. MUELLER
Anna nee RIECKMANN
Karl Rusch
Ida Mueller
Elisabeth Rieckmann
Maria Josephia KREUTZER 27 Sept 1901 13 Oct 1901 Vincenz KREUTZER
Bertha nee ZWIENER
Rudolf Berger
Marie Berger
Marie Zwiener
Rosa Therese REEH 26 Sept 1901 13 Oct 1901 Claus REEH
Louisa nee STEINHAUSER
August Steinhauser
and wife
Lydia Alma TAUBENHEIM 29 July 1901 3 Nov 1901 Franz TAUBENHEIM
Bertha nee HABERECHT
Gustav Taubenheim and wife
  1902   
Gertrude Martha Ida STEINHAUSER 28 Oct 1902 30 Nov 1902 William STEINHAUSER
Alma nee KLUNDER
Karl Steinhauser
Martha Klunder
Ida Reeh
  1903   
Wilhelm Rudolf KREUTZER 5 Feb 1903 15 March 1903 Vincenz KREUTZER
Bertha nee ZWIENER
Johann Zwiener
Friedrich Mueller
Anna Zwiener
Johann Louis NAU 5 April 1903 10 May 1903 Otto NAU
Kunigunde nee MAUL
Johann Maul
Mrs. Gustav Taubenheim
Hulda Bertha Franziska MUELLER 2 May 1903 24 May 1903 Wilhelm MUELLER
Anna nee RIECKMANN
Amos Lammers and wife
Mrs. John Englisch
  1904   
Herbert Wilhelm LAMMERS 8 Feb 1904 27 Feb 1904 Amos LAMMERS
Bertha nee ENGLISCH
Claus Reeh
Wm. Mueller
Mrs. Anton Berger
Leona Alma Maria REEH 10 July 1904 28 Aug 1904 Claus REEH
Louisa nee STEINHAUSER
Alma Steinhauser
Maria Berger
Emil Lammers
Georg Louis NAU 14 Sept 1904 30 Oct 1904 Otto NAU
Kunigunda nee MAUL
Louis Nau
Maria Berger
Emil Lammers
Amo Wilhelm KREUTZER 11 Dec 1904 27 Dec 1904 Vincenz KREUTZER
Bertha nee ZWIENER
Rudolph Berger
Amo Lammers
Maria Berger
  1905   
Wilhelm Karl Ludwig MUELLER 16 May 1905 4 June 1905 Wilhelm MUELLER
Anna nee RIECKMANN
Wilhelm Rieckmann
Ludwig Mueller
Maria Rusch
  1906   
Vinzens Rudolph Heinrich LAMMERS 20 Sept 1906 30 Sept 1906 Amo LAMMERS
Bertha nee ENGLISCH
Rudolph Berger
Dora Reeh
Emil Heinrich KREUTZER 15 Dec 1906 25 Dec 1906 Vincenz KREUTZER
Bertha nee ZWIENER
Amos Lammers
Johann Zwiener
Emma Berger
  1907   
Christian Otto NAU 31 Dec 1906 10 Feb 1907 Otto NAU
Kunigunde nee MAUL
Christian Schake
Emma Berger
Bertha Barbara Minna BUCHMANN 7 April 1907 28 April 1907 Karl BUCHMANN
Anna Rosalie nee POFHUL
Minna Ries
Christian Schake
Chas. Scharweid
Hermann Karl Wilhelm REEH 29 Oct 1907 17 Nov 1907 Claus REEH
Louise nee STEINHAUSER
Mrs. Aug Steinhauser
Wm. Steinhauser
Karl Steinhauser
  1908   
Maria Bertha Theodora MUELLER 9 May 1908 7 June 1908 Wm. MUELLER
Anne nee RIECKMANN
Mrs. Anton Berger
Mrs. Amo Lammers
Vincenz Kreutzer
Gertrud Anna Amanda NAU 7 July 1908 2 Aug 1908 Otto NAU
Kunigunde nee MAUL
Mrs. Aug. Sohrweid
Mrs. Amanda Siebke
Aug. Sohrweid
  1909   
Viola Nettie HARDWIGER 31 Jan 1909 28 Feb 1909 Joseph HARDWIGER
Dora nee REEH
Alfred Reeh
Nettie Reeh
Lillie Anna RODEHORST 28 Feb 1909 11 April 1909 Johann RODEHORST
Ida nee SAALFELD
Mrs. Wm. Mueller
Fritz Bargmann
Christian Wilhelm HAGEMANN 3 March 1909 25 April 1909 Erwin HAGEMANN
Sophia nee SCHAAKE
Kunigunde Nau
Christian Schaake
Otillie Bertha Renata LAMMERS 19 April 1909 3 May 1909 Amo LAMMERS
Bertha nee ENGLISCH
Gustave Lade
Bertha Kreutzer
Nettie Reeh
Clara Mildred Minnie KREUTZER 17 July 1909 8 Aug 1909 Vincenz KREUTZER
Bertha nee ZWIENER
Mrs. Bertha Lammers
Minnie Raup
Wm. Mueller
  1910   
Hermine Maria CARRMANN 10 Oct 1910 24 Nov 1910 Hermann CARRMANN
Maria nee THADEN
Amo Lammers
Bertha Lammers


Back to St. Paul's Surname List