MJH, Buffalo County NEGenWeb Project © 2003
   buffalo
POLK'S KEARNEY CITY (Buffalo County, Nebraska) DIRECTORY, 1952

POLK'S
BUFFALO COUNTY
DIRECTORY
1952

Copyright 1952, by R. L. Polk & Co.

A - F

| G-L | M-R | S-Z |


Figures following the names of towns denote rural routes

    Page 257
    Abbott Loran (Hazel) Elm Creek
    Abels Carl (Emma) Amherst
    Abels Gotfried (Emma) Amherst 2
    Abels Harland (Dorothy) Amherst 2
    Abels Norman B (Dorene E) Amherst
    Abels Rudolph (Elsie) Amherst
    Abood Edw (Reva) Kearney 4
    Abood John J, Kearney 4
    Abood Ralph, Kearney 4
    Abood Tony (Jeantta) Kearney 4
    Abood Wm, Kearney 4
    Ackerman Eliz, Gibbon
    Adam Frank (Nettie) Ravenna
    Adam Frank L Ravenna 1
    Adam Jas (Kathryn) Ravenna 1
    Adam Louis (Hazel) Ravenna 1
    Adams Arleigh (Joy) Gibbon
    Adamson Harvey (Thelma) Ravenna
    Adelung Chas (Madeline) Amherst 1
    Adelung Ernest (Ella) Amherst
    Adelung Ered (Theresia) Amherst 2
    Adelung Ronald, Amherst
    Ahlschwede Philip E (Virginia) Ravenna
    Ahrens Bertha, StMichael
    Abrens Carl L, StMichael
    Ahrens Herman (Clara) Gibbon
    Ahrens L O (Emma) Shelton
    Ahrens Louis (Laura) Ravenna 3
    Ahrens Martin (Arlene) Ravenna
    Ahrens Martin O (Arline) Ravenna
    Ahrens Myrtle, Ravenna
    Ahrens Otto (Frieda) Kearney 1
    Ahrens Paul (Ruby) Shelton
    Albers Geo, Hazard
    Albin Paul E (Lenora) Gibbon
    Albrecht Raymond, Gibbon 2
    Albrecht Robt (Elva) Miller
    Albrecht W F (Laura) Miller
    Albright Carl (Irene) Amherst
    Albright Henry, Amherst
    Albright Henry (Emma) Amherst
    Albright Norris (Frances) Amherst
    Albright Sidney (Rita) Amherst
    Alderman Arth (Mabel) Ravenna
    Allen J Boyd Mrs, Elm Creek
    Allen Milo C (Verna) Pleasanton
    Allensworth D L (Millicent) Miller
    Allison Donald, Shelton
    Alloway Harry (Ethel) Ravenna
    Altmaier Adam, Kearney 8
    Altmaier Andrew, Kearney 3
    Altmaier Eug, Kearney 1
    Altmaier Fred (Eva) Kearney 1
    Altmaier J A (Mary) Kearney 3
    Altmaier W H (Wynona) Kearney 3
    Ames Geo (Carrie) Shelton
    Amos W E, Shelton
    Andersen D P (Ture) Elm Creek
    Andersen Dennis P (Marie) Elm Creek
    Andersen Harold (Lena) Elm Creek
    Andersen Mike (Anna) Denman
    Andersen Ray F (Lola) Gibbon
    Andersen Wm R (Cora) Shelton
    Anderson Arlie (Isla) Kearney 2
    Anderson C S (Rosa) Kearney 3
    Anderson Clarence (Jurethia) Gibbon 1
    Anderson Edwin L (Elma) Gibbon 3
    Anderson Eug (Darlene) Kearney 2
    Anderson Floyd (Lorene) Shelton
    Anderson Frans L (Ruth M) Kearney 2
    Anderson Grace, Kearney 3
    Anderson John (Myrtle) Amherst 2
    Anderson Laverne E, Kearney 3
    Anderson Leta, Elm Creek
    Anderson Lloyd E (Gladys) Kearney 3
    Anderson Ray V (Margt) Pleasanton
    Anderson Vernon (Ann) Gibbon
    Anderson Walter A, Elm Creek
    Anderson W M, Shelton
    Andreasen Victor, Kearney 1
    Annable Earle W (Elenore) Ravenna
    Applegate E M (Helen) Gibbon 2
    Applegate Max (Esther) Gibbon 2
    Applegate Norma, Gibbon
    Applegate Otis D (Mable) Gibbon
    Applegate Walter W (Lillie) Gibbon
    Aquirre Lorenzo, Odessa
    Arbogast Harry (Viola) Kearney 1
    Arbogast Lawson H (Evelyn) Elm Creek
    Arbuckle C R, Kearney 2
    Arends Andrew (Luella) Kearney 4


    Page 258
    Argo Maude, Shelton
    Armstrong Amanda, Elm Creek
    Armstrong Hardin W (Eliz) Elm Creek
    Arnold Alvin, StMichael
    Arnold Clarence, Shelton
    Arnold Glenn (Jeanne) Miller
    Arnold Goldie, Ravenna
    Arnold Herbert (Edna) Shelton
    Arnold Leonard (Louise) StMichael
    Arnold Leslie (Meta) StMichael 1
    Arnold Ned, Elm Creek
    Arnold Rollo H (Olga) Elm Creek
    Arnold Scott (Faye) Miller
    Arnold Vern (Hazel) Amherst 1
    Arp Clarence (Margt) Amherst
    Arp Fred C (Leona) Ravenna 3
    Arp Harold (Alyce) Amherst 1
    Arp Robt (Hazel) Ravenna
    Arrants Steve (Alberta) Amherst 2
    Ash Ival (Florence) Gibbon
    Ash Leo (Dorothy) Gibbon
    Ash Louise, Gibbon
    Ashburn Emma K, Gibbon
    Asher Clair (Vera) Ravenna
    Asher Earl, Ravenna
    Asher Earl (Evelyn) Ravenna
    Asher Grant (Evelyn) Ravenna 2
    Ashton Jessie E, Shelton
    Ashton Oliver C jr (Bonita) Shelton
    Ashton Walter F (Iris) Shelton
    Ashton Walter S (Edna) Shelton
    Atkinson Jas (Mary) Elm Creek
    Axman Carl (Cath) Sweetwater
    Axman Rudolph (Myrna) Riverdale 1
    Axman Walter (Erma) Amherst 1
    Axmann Joe jr (Gladys) Sweetwater
    Axmann Jos, Pleasanton
    Axmann Otto (Vivian) Amherst 1
    Axtell Belle, Amherst
    Axtell Frank D (Mina) Kearney 4
    Bachkora Alvin D (Eliz) StMichael
    Bachkora Amel (Ruth) StMichael
    Bachkora Wm (Velma) StMichael
    Bacon Edw (Mabel) Kearney 4
    Bacon Howard (Doris) Kearney 4
    Baer Floyd I (Ruth) Kearney 1
    Baer Gene (Iris) Kearney 1
    Baer Herbert L (Belva) Kearney 1
    Baer Wilbert J, (Ethel) Kearney 1
    Bailey A C (Josephine) Riverdale 1
    Bailey Alva K (Phyllis D) Kearney 3
    Bailey Clyde, Gibbon 2
    Bailey D A (Frances L) Elm Creek 2
    Bailey Geo C (Anna) Gibbon 2
    Bailey Geo D, Elm Creek 2
    Bailey Ivan (Orpha) Kearney 3
    Bailey J I (Doris) Miller
    Bailey Lennis C, Kearney 3
    Bailey Selden E (Addie) Kearney 3
    Bailey Stewart C (Mary A) Kearney 3
    Baker Clyde (Merle) Miller
    Baker J R (Irene) Miller
    Baker Ralph (Anna M) Miller 1
    Baker Tony (Vernie) Ravenna
    Ball Ersel D (Bonnie) Pleasanton
    Ball Francis, Pleasanton
    Ball Gilbert (Mary) Riverdale
    Ball J D (Eleanor) Pleasanton
    Ball Leslie J (Lillian) Kearney 3
    Ball Wallace R (Christina) Ravenna
    Ball Wm W, Ravenna
    Bals Adelaine, Gibbon
    Barber Kath, Elm Creek
    Barber Russell (Lillian) Kearne [sic] 1
    Barnes Kenneth (Margt) Ravenna
    Barr Stanley (Huldah) Ravenna
    Barth Albert (Almeda) Amherst
    Barton Willis R (Wilma) Ravenna
    Bartunek Wm J (Rose) Ravenna
    Basnett Marvin J (Eilene) StMichael
    Basnett O J (Esther) StMichael
    Bateman Geo (Ella) Poole
    Bateman Glen L (Lucille) Gibbon
    Bateman H C (Nellie) Gibbon
    Bauer Adolph (Anna) Sweetwater
    Bauer Alvin, Sweetwater
    Baner Amiel (Ella) Pleasanton
    Bauer Clarence (Mary) Miller
    Bauer Donald (Ardis) Litchfield
    Bauer Elmer (Minnie) Litchfield
    Bauer Eug, Ravenna
    Bauer Frank (Anna) Ravenna
    Bauer Harold (Lena) Litchfield
    Bauer Otto (Josie) Sweetwater
    Bauman Emil K (Edna) Ravenna
    Baxter Jerald E (Betty) Kearney 1
    Baxter Leslie (Eliz) Kearney 1
    Baxter Loren C, Gibbon 2
    Bayes John S (Effie) Ravenna
    Bayley Ray A (Bernice) Gibbon
    Beadle Glen (Juanita) Kearney 3
    Beadle Henry E (Minnie) Kearney 3
    Beans Chester (Laura) Kearne [sic] 3
    Beans Joe (Lavon) Kearney 2
    Beavers Dale (Hattie) Elm Creek
    Beavers Edd (Grace) Elm Creek 1
    Beavers Marjorie, Elm Creek 2
    Beavers Orval (Verla) Elm Creek
    Beavers Sam L (Bertha) Elm Creek
    Beavers Wayne E (Genevieve) Elm Creek
    Beck Susan, Ravenna
    Becker Curtis (Margv) [sic] Elm Creek
    Becker Ed (Bertha) Elm Creek
    Becker John (Pansy) Sweetwater
    Bedke Beulah, Ravenna
    Bedke Frank (Rosina) Ravenna
    Bedke Frank W jr (Edna) Poole
    Bedke Leonard (Lurlie) Poole 1
    Bedke Richd A (Helen) Ravenna
    Bedke Robt (Margt) Poole
    Bedke Will F (Olive) Ravenna
    Beers Clinton C (Eleanor E) Elm Creek
    Beezley Dwight (Verleen) Kearney 3
    Beezley Earl (Nettie) Kearney 3
    Beezley J F, Kearney 4
    Beezley Martha E, Kearney 4
    Beffert W F (Amelia) Ravenna
    Behrendt Carl (Clara) Ravenna 1
    Behrendt Clifford E, Poole 1
    Behrendt Dee (Alice) Poole 1
    Behrendt Elmer, Poole 1
    Behrendt John, Poole 1
    Behrendt Lee, Poole 1
    Behrendt Walter, Poole 1
    Behrendt Wm jr (Marie) Poole
    Behrendt Wm A (Emma) Ravenna
    Beilke Albert L (Alice R) StMichael
    Beilke Dwight (Mary) StMichael
    Bell A W (Bertha J) Kearney 3
    Bell Clifton (Gladys) Pleasanton
    Bell Odie, Gibbon 2
    Belmudez Jose (Frances) Kearney 4
    Belschner H E (Floy) Amherst
    Belschner Jas H (Marlyn) Amherst
    Bender Ella, Gibbon
    Bender M B (Vera) Ravenna
    Bendfeldt A W (Doris) Gibbon 3
    Benesek Jos L (Libbie) Ravenna
    Benesh Mary, Ravenna
    Benge Wm (Juanita) Gibbon

    Page 259
    Benisek Frances, Ravenna
    Benisek Frank (Mary) Ravenna
    Bennett Ray M (Felva) Kearney 1
    Bennett Walter R (Bernice) Gibbon 1
    Bentley B M (Lillian) Shelton
    Bentley Clarence H (Velma) Miller
    Bentley H H (Inez) Miller
    Bentley Keith L (Alta) Miller
    Bentley Leslie E (Ruby) Miller
    Bentley W W (Ardella) Shelton
    Beranek Louis (Clara) StMichael
    Beranek Wm (Clara) Ravenna
    Berg Carl J (Julia) Pleasanton 1
    Berger Lloyd H, Pleasanton
    Bergt Arth, Amherst
    Bergt Carl, Amherst 1
    Bergt Eug C (Evonne) Amherst 1
    Bergt Gust (Martha) Amherst 2
    Berkheimer Ed (Helen) Riverdale 1
    Berkheimer Geo (Bessie) Amherst 1
    Berkheimer Horace W (Violet) Pleasanton
    Berkheimer L C (Jenny) Miller
    Bernet Gordan (Marguerite) Ravenna 1
    Bernett O S (Ella) StMichael
    Bernhard Frank Mrs, Shelton
    Berumen Ben jr (Minnie) Kearney 4
    Berzino Pete (Mamie) Ravenna
    Betebenner Clinton (Elsie) Gibbon 2
    Betebenner Myrtle E, Gibbon
    Betke C W, Ravenna 1
    Betke Emil (Elsie) Poole 1
    Betke Irvin (Maude) Ravenna 1
    Betke Otto (Alma) Ravenna 1
    Betke Robt V, Ravenna
    Betke Warren, Ravenna 1
    Beutler Anna, Ravenna
    Bezdek Albert (Rosa) Sweetwater
    Binder Dick M (Alvena) Kearney 3
    Binderup John (Fay) Gibbon
    Birth Elmer O (Mary) Kearney 2
    Bishop J D (Lillian) Gibbon
    Bishop Wm E (Melvina) Gibbon
    Bissell Alvin G (Florence) Riverdale
    Bissell Harvey (Lillian) Ravenna
    Bissell Robt A (Idell) Riverdale
    Bitner Marie, Ravenna 1
    Blanchard D S (Ioleen) Ravenna
    Blanchard Guy F (Nellie) Shelton
    Blanchard Oliver (Mildred) Shelton
    Blaschko Albert P (Virginia) Gibbon 3
    Blaschko Anthony M, Gibbon 3
    Blaschko Frank J, Gibbon 3
    Blaschko Jos (Ella) Gibbon 3
    Blaschko Jos P jr, Gibbon 3
    Blaschko Marie T, Gibbon 3
    Blaschko Martin T, Ravenna 1
    Bleck Frank J (Cecilia) Riverdale 1
    Bliss Earl E (Leila M) Elm Creek
    Blois Leonard (Carol) Amherst
    Blue Bonita, Shelton
    Blue Earl, Shelton
    Blue Erwin (Zona) Shelton
    Blue Marcella, Shelton
    Blue Ray (Dora) Shelton
    Blue Raymond (Ione) Shelton
    Blue Raymond (Nedra) Shelton 1
    Blumenthal Wm (Virginia) Gibbon
    Bluss Earl A (Edna) Ravenna
    Bly C H (Delia) Shelton
    Bly Laurence C (Bethel) Shelton
    Bock Erwin (Helen) Poole
    Bock Leo L, Poole
    Bock Louis (Mary) Poole 1
    Bock Rupert (Lila) Poole
    Bogue Geo (Florence) Shelton
    Bogue Russell, Shelton
    Bohn Adolph, Ravenna 3
    Bohn Geo (Emma) Ravenna 3
    Boilesen Lester A (Bernice) Gibbon
    Bolin Mark (Blanch) Gibbon 2
    Bolt Geo H (Dorothy) Poole 1
    Boltz Roy W (Florence) Gibbon 3
    Bombeck Geo H (Edna) Shelton 1
    Bombeck Kenneth (Bessie) Shelton 1
    Bombeck Wm (Ruth) Kenesaw 2
    Bond Bernard, Kearney 1
    Bond Merle (Dorothy) Kearney 4
    Bonsack Frank, Shelton
    Booher Hattie A, Pleasanton
    Book John H (Flora) Poole 1
    Book Marvin (Isla) Ravenna
    Borden Lamar O (Esther L) Elm Creek
    Borgmann Karl (Mabel) Gibbon
    Borgmann Rudolph C, Miller 1
    Bosse Ray M (Helen) Gibbon
    Bosshamer Raymond (Alice) Amherst
    Boucher Everett, Ravenna
    Boucher G A (Maxine) Ravenna
    Boucher Ralph (Geraldine) Ravenna
    Boucher V A, Ravenna
    Bourne E A (Minnie) Ravenna
    Bowlin Jas (Gertrude) Ravenna
    Bowman E W (Anna) Kearney 3
    Bowman Howard (Ethel) Shelton
    Bowman Wm, Shelton
    Boyce Wm H (Viola) Shelton
    Boyd Roy (Ella) Elm Creek
    Boyer Pete (Bernice) Miller
    Boyles Jesse A (Hazel) Kearney 1
    Boyles Richd (Rose) Gibbon
    Brabham Chas F (Clara) Ravenna
    Brabham Thos J (wife) Ravenna
    Brabham Thos J, Ravenna
    Braden R S (Emma) Gibbon
    Brady Connie (Laura) Shelton
    Brady Emery A (Elaine) Kearney 1
    Branagan John L (Eliz) Ravenna
    Brandt Albert (Gladys) Gibbon
    Brandt Darold (Sylvia) Gibbon
    Brandt David R (Wilma) Elm Creek
    Brandt Gayle (Charlotte) Kearney 1
    Brandt K F (Hazel) Kearney 1
    Brandt Lorraine, Kearney 1
    Brandt M D (Harriet) Gibbon
    Brandt Mazie, Miller
    Brannan John E (Alice) Riverdale
    Brayton Fred (Barbara) Shelton
    Breitfelder L J (Leota) Kearney 2
    Bremser Anna, Gibbon 2
    Brennan Cath, Elm Creek
    Brennan Tom, Elm Creek
    Bretz Sam (Gertrude) Gibbon 2
    Brewer Chas (Elaine) Ravenna
    Brewer Minnie, Elm Creek
    Brink Chas (Orba) Kearney 3
    Brink Grace T, Pleasanton
    Brisbin Albert (Mae) Kearney 4
    Brisbin Bernard (Gloria) Kearney 4
    Brisbin Geo L, Kearney 4
    Brisbin John C (Lula) Kearney 4
    Britton Geo A (Lucy) Ravenna 1
    Britton Glenn (Addie) Ravenna
    Broadbent Stanley C (Etta) Miller
    Broadfoot Vern (Margie) Kearney 4
    Brodine Victor (Ada) Elm Creek
    Broe J L, Elm Creek
    Broe Matthew K (Betty) Elm Creek
    Broe Thos, Elm Creek
    Brogan N E (Teresa) Gibbon
    Brogden Clyde (Edith) StMichael

    Page 260
    Broman Gust (Julia) Elm Creek
    Brooke Harry (Lena) Kearney 3
    Brooke Vernon (Virginia) Kearney 4
    Brookley Will (Marcia) Ravenna
    Brooks Clarence W (Gladys) Kearney 2
    Brouillette Oscar (Frances) Ravenna
    Broweleit Carl, Kearney 3
    Broweleit Otto (Gerda) Kearney 3
    Brown Dell E (Mildred) Pleasanton
    Brown Geo, Shelton
    Brown Geo D (Theresa) Riverdale 1
    Brown Joe P (Vida) Sweetwater
    Brown M W (Emma) Kearney 4
    Brown Wayne (Phyllis) Miller
    Brown Wilbur (Mary) Miller
    Brown Wm J (Edna) Ravenna
    Browne Bernard F, Riverdale
    Bruce Audrey (Alma) Shelton
    Brucker C W (Ellen) Riverdale 1
    Brundage Cecil (Mary) Ravenna
    Bruner Burt, Shelton
    Bruner Geo (Fern) Shelton
    Bruner Roscoe, Shelton
    Bruner Wm (Eva) Shelton
    Brt J C Mrs, Ravenna
    Bryan B E (Agnes) Elm Creek
    Bryant Fern, Ravenna 3
    Buchmann Albert Poole 1
    Buchmann Wm (Elsie) Poole 1
    Buck Jos, Shelton
    Buckingham Geo (Jennie) Ravenna
    Buehler Emil (Luna) Amherst 2
    Buehler Fred G (Laura) Kearney 4
    Buehrer Oscar A (Flora) Shelton
    Buettner Carl (Helen) Elm Creek
    Buettner E J (Ida A) Elm Creek
    Bugno Anton (Mary) Ravenna
    Bumgartner Iva, Ravenna
    Bundy Paul K (Charlotte) Gibbon
    Bunn E A (Hazel) Amherst
    Bunn Edwin A Jr (Lyla) Amherst
    Burchell R R (Marjorie) Ravenna
    Burford Jimmie (Norma) Elm Creek
    Burford Ralph (Grace) Elm Creek
    Burkey Edw C (Lucy) Elm Creek
    Burkey Edw J (Leora) Elm Creek
    Burkey Joe (Norma) Elm Creek
    Burkhead Raymond (Emma) Kearney 4
    Burr Robt (Ilis) Gibbon 2
    Burr Wm J (Loretta) Miller
    Burritt Jas J, Odessa
    Bursik Chas (Maria) Ravenna
    Bursik Helen C, Ravenna
    Burt Luther (Nellie) Shelton
    Burton Donald L (Rose) Ravenna
    Burton E M (Charlotte) Poole 1
    Burton Ernest (Edna) Kearney 3
    Burton Francis, Poole 1
    Burton Gladys, Ravenna
    Burton Irene, Amherst
    Burton Iva R, Amherst
    Burton Ross (Elsie) Ravenna
    Burton Therese A, Gibbon
    Busby C A (Winnie) Gibbon
    Busch Emil, Riverdale 1
    Busch Fred (Elva) Riverdale 1
    Busch Gus (Mary) Kearney 1
    Busch Henry (Ella) Pleasanton 1
    Busch Herman (Leota) Riverdale 1
    Busch John, (Beulah) Kearney 3
    Busch Maurice, Kearney 1
    Busch Robt, Riverdale
    Buske Elmer, Ravenna 1
    Buske Ernest, Gibbon 3
    Buske Frank, Ravenna
    Buske Otto (Edna) Gibbon 3
    Buske Walter, Ravenna 1
    Buske Wm, Ravenna
    Buss C W (Eliz) Ravenna
    Butler R L (Carrie M) Riverdale
    Butt Cooper H (Mary) Elm Creek
    Bykerk Donald E (Elaine) Ravenna
    Caddy Mike H (Iola) Ravenna
    Caddy Ronald, Ravenna
    Cagler Everett (Nellie) Gibbon 2
    Callahan Floyd (Bernice) Kearney 2
    Callahan Ray (Lela) Kearney 2
    Calvin Carl (Elva) Poole
    Calvin Clarence (Nellie) Ravenna
    Calvin Walter (Rose) Ravenna 1
    Camp Dean, Gibbon
    Camp Leon J (Edna) Gibbon
    Camp Ray (Elnora) Shelton
    Campbell Alex (Lillie K) Kearney 3
    Campbell Claude (Phyllis) Shelton
    Campbell Darrell W (Ethel) Kearney 3
    Campbell Frank (Josephine) Ravenna
    Campbell Gerald (Marie) Ravenna 3
    Campbell Harry B (Ivy) Kearney 3
    Campbell Phil W (Mabel A) Kearney l
    Campbell Sam, Kearney 3
    Campbell W D Mrs, Shelton
    Campbell W W, Kearney 3
    Campbell Wm E (Mildred) Ravenna
    Canady Clyde (Grace) Gibbon 1
    Capellen Lawrence (Evelyn) Sweetwater
    Capellen Leo, Ravenna
    Capellen Stanton, Sweetwater
    Capellen Victor L (Nellie) Ravenna
    Cardenas Eloise, Gibbon2
    Cardenas Mary, Gibbon 2
    Cardenas Ygnacio (Delores) Gibbon 2
    Carlsen Ed (Lillian) Kearney 4
    Carlson Carl E (Anna) Shelton
    Carlson Donald (Esther) Shelton
    Carlson J M (Ruby) Shelton
    Carlson LaVergne (Nettie) Gibbon 3
    Carlson Reno M (Bertha) Shelton
    Carman Delmar (Stella) Pleasanton
    Carman E T (Amy A) Pleasanton
    Carman Edd H (Bertha) Gibbon 3
    Carman H W, Pleasanton
    Carman Harry J (Clara) Kearney 4
    Carman J T (Bertha) Litchfield
    Carmen Lindy (Carol) Miller
    Carmen Mary, Pleasanton
    Carman Raymond (Wilma) Pleasanton
    Carman Robt (Ingeborg) Amherst
    Carman Ronald (Grace M) Litchfield
    Carman Rudolf W (Dorothy.) Riverdale
    Carman Walter (Bessie) Amherst
    Carman Wm (Grace), Pleasanton
    Carper John, Miller
    Carr John R (Luellen) Kearney 4
    Carranza Atanacio (Josephine) Kearney 4
    Carrier Chas H (Ruth) Ravenna
    Carson Ray W (Eva R) Gibbon
    Carter Lee R, Elm Creek
    Carter Nellie M,3Elin Creek
    Carter Wm (Ilene) Gibbon
    Case Emma, Amherst 1
    Casey Etta, Shelton
    Casey Wm P (Martha) Shelton
    Cass L P (Josephine) Ravenna
    Castaneda Auxelio, Gibbon


    Page 261
    Caswell Kenneth L (Beverly) Shelton 2
    Catlin Clinton (Beulah) Gibbon 1
    Catlin Harley S (Laura) Gibbon 1
    Catterson Fay (Inez) Amherst
    Catterson Jas (Dorothy) Amherst
    Cavenee John (Evelyn) Gibbon
    Cavenee Richd, Gibbon
    Cederquist Chris (Effie) Ravenna
    Cederquist Orville (Elsie) Ravenna
    Cepel Jerry (Florence) Gibbon 1
    Chab R J (Thelma) Ravenna
    Chabal Frank J (Mary) Gibbon 3
    Chabal John F, Gibbon
    Chamberlain Clifford (Ona) Kearney 4
    Chandler Paul (Marjorie) Elm Creek
    Chandler Roy A (Verla) Elm Creek
    Chandler Wilford D (Rose) Riverdale 1
    Chapman A E, Gibbon 2
    Chapman E L,Ravenna l
    Chapman Geo E (Aimee) Gibbon
    Chapman Rebecca, Gibbon
    Chapnian Robt, Ravenna 1
    Chavet L J (Frances) Kearney 3
    Cheever Chas, Miller
    Cherry Arth (Maude) Amherst 1
    Cherry Jos H (Blanche) Miller
    Cherry Marcus L (Lois) Amherst 2
    Cherry Milford (Marjorie) Kearney 4
    Chilson Louise, Ravenna
    Chisholm V R (Ruth) Ravenna
    Chizek Chas A(Selma) Gibbon
    Chizek Geo (Rose) Ravenna 1
    Chop Chas M Ravenna 1
    Chop Elmer (Alice) Ravenna 1
    Chop Frank, Ravenna
    Chop Jas (Millie) Ravenna 1
    Chop Joe, Ravenna 1
    Chop Louise, Ravenna
    Chop Martin (Bessie) Ravenna
    Chramosta Chas H (Gladys) Ravenna
    Chramosta Chas V W (Mary) Gibbon 3
    Chramosta Edw J (Margt M) Gibbon 3
    Chramosta Frank J (Rose) Ravenna
    Chramosta Helen, Ravenna
    Chramosta Jas (Mary T) Gibbon 3
    Chramosta Jas jr, Gibbon 3
    Chramosta Joe, Ravenna
    Chramosta John W (Tillie K) Gibbon 3
    Chramosta Mary, Ravenna
    Christensen Albert, Ravenna
    Christensen Arth E (Florence) Gibbon
    Christensen Nellie, Miller
    Christensen Pete H, Ravenna
    Christman Frank (Bessie) Miller
    Christman Geo, Miller
    Church F E (Zetta) Kearney 1
    Churchill Clare W, Kearney 3
    Churchill Wayne, Kearney 4
    Clark Archie (Alice) Kearney 1
    Clark Earl (Wanola) Riverdale 1
    Clark Edna, Ravenna
    Clark Eloise, Ravenna
    Clark Harold (Maxine) Shelton 1
    Clark J D (Florence) Gibbon
    Clark John Kearney l
    Clark John W (Rhoda) Kearney 3
    Clark Merle (Joy) Miller
    Clark Oscar (Anne) Gibbon 2
    Clark Raymond (Alberta) Kearney 3
    Clark Richd (Donna J) Gibbon
    Clausen Holger (Ruth) Sweetwater
    Cleland Edgar (Annie) Kearney 4
    Cleland Maynard (Georgia) Kearney 4
    Cleland Vern E (Olive) Kearney 2
    Clements Wilfred V (Elsie) Ravenna
    Clevenger Eddie (Marion) Gibbon
    Clevenger Esther M, Gibbon
    Clevenger Mark (Irma) Gibbon
    Clevenger Robt, Shelton
    Cline Lonnie (Flossie) Elm Creek
    Cline Marion (Lenora) Elm Creek
    Cline Max (Ethel) Gibbon
    Cline Rex (Ida) Gibbon
    Cochran H A (Kath) Ravenna
    Codner Milton E (Lucille) Gibbon
    Cofona Albino (Madelyn) Kearney 4
    Colgan Chas (Ruth) Elm Creek
    Colgan Jas (Mary) Elm Creek
    Cole Jas J (Virginia) Shelton
    Cole Merlyn L, Kearney 1
    Cole Vernard (Lillian) Kearney 1
    Coleman C W (Bertha) Shelton
    Coleman Jas W (Edna) Ravenna
    Colling Clifford H (Myrtle) Gibbon
    Collins Elmer (Arlene) Ravenna
    Conaway Wayne (Nyla) Ravenna
    Connell Howard A (Betty) Kearney 4
    Conrad Ernest (Rosella) Elm Creek
    Conroy Edd (Anna) Shelton
    Conroy Floyd (Marie) Shelton
    Conroy H S (Grace) Shelton
    Conroy Martin (Jennie M) Shelton
    Conser L N (Hazel) Miller
    Conway Danl (Phyllis) Milled
    Conyers Leslie C (Martha) Kearney 4
    Cook Frank H (Minnie) Amherst 1
    Cook Leland, Shelton
    Cook R W (Ottelie) Kearney 4
    Cook Ralph, Shelton
    Cook Richd, Amherst
    Cook Vernon (Helen) Riverdale 1
    Cook Walter, Shelton
    Cook Wallet Mrs, Shelton
    Cool Bert C, Pleasanton 1
    Cool Bert W (Bernadine) Amherst 1
    Cool Ernest (Gertrude) Miller
    Cool Eug (Ethel) Amherst
    Cool Harold E (Bonnie) Amherst
    Coombs Frank (Rose) Miller
    Coon Cecil R (Hazel) Shelton
    Coon Jas (Olive) Shelton
    Coon Stewart (Bernadine) Gibbon
    Corbitt Tom (Gloria) Shelton
    Cords Donald, Kearney 1
    Cords Gerald, Kearney 1
    Cords Otto (Grace) Kearney 1
    Cornelius C C (Margt) Riverdale 1
    Corner Robt (Erma) Miller
    Cosner Arleen, Shelton
    Cosner Mervin W, Shelton
    Cosner Pearl, Shelton
    Cosner Theo (Laura) Shelton
    Cottrell Fred (Leona) Ravenna
    Cottrell Keith (Joyce) Ravenna
    Coufal Arth A, Miller
    Coulter Leroy (Bessie E) Ravenna
    Coulter Clarence, Ravenna
    Coulter Lee (Anna) Ravenna 3
    Cousins Robt, Gibbon
    Cousins Roy (Gladys) Gibbon
    Cover Donald (Alma) Kearney 3
    Covert D R, Gibbon 3
    Covert M A (Edna) Kearney 4
    Cowdrey Oliver (Lillie) Elm Creek

    Page 262
    Cowell Esther, Shelton
    Cowell Saml, Shelton
    Cox Fred E (Clara) Shelton
    Cox Homer (Eunice) Shelton
    Cox LaVerne C (Vera) StMichael
    Cox Ora G, Elm Creek
    Cramer Earl (Opal) Miller
    Cramer Sena, Ravenna
    Cramer Sharon, Ravenna
    Crate Chas (Cereta) Ravenna
    Crawford Glenn (Ida) Gibbon
    Creason C M (Viola) Shelton
    Creason Harvey E (Bertha) Shelton
    Crick Ted W (Pearl) Kearney 1
    Criffield Clarence (Mary) Hazard
    Criffield Jesse (Anna) Sweetwater
    Criffield Roy (Bessie) Ravenna
    Crippen Elmer (Anna) Kearney 4
    Croissant Fred M (Rose) Kearney 4
    Croissant Ross B (Ella) Riverdale
    Cronin Jas (Bess) Ravenna
    Croston Ben (Margt) Ravenna
    Crowell Jas A (Lora) Odessa
    Crowell Pearl, Odessa
    Cruise Ray (Wilma) Riverdale 1
    Cruise Robt V (Alice) Pleasanton 1
    Cruise Warren D (Connie) Riverdale 1
    Crumbliss Walter (Lucille) Ravenna
    Crumrine Geo (Cath) Shelton
    Cudaback Gerald V (Marjorie) Gibbon
    Cudaback L J (Lottie) Riverdale
    Cudaback Lloyd E (Dallas) Riverdale
    Cudaback M L (Lena) Riverdale
    Cummings T S (Ila) Elm Creek
    Cunningham Fred J (Iona) Miller
    Cunningham Gerald J, Elm Creek
    Cunningham Joanna, Elm Creek
    Cunningham Martin, Elm Creek
    Cunningham W F, Elm Creek
    Curd Clara, Amherst
    Curd Claude (Lillian) Amherst
    Curd Lawrence (Ruth) Amherst
    Curd Rollin (Dorothea) Amherst
    Curd Roy, Amherst
    Curd T R (Olive) Amherst
    Cure Clarence R (Edith) Gibbon
    Czaplewski Lawrence (Jeanne) Ravenna
    Czarnick Bennie (Louise) Gibbon
    Czenkusch Carl (Anna) Amherst 2
    Czenkusch LaVaughn M, Amherst
    Daake Carl A (Helen) Amherst
    Daake Caroline, Riverdale
    Daake Emil (Ella) Riverdale
    Daake Ernest (Bertha) Amherst 1
    Daake Fred (Sadie) Amherst 1
    Daake Fred jr (Edna) Riverdale
    Daake Harold R (Margt) Riverdale 1
    Daake Harvey (Florine) Kearney 2
    Daake Robt R (Evelyn) Kearney 3
    Daake Walter (Vera) Kearney 1
    Dady Gale (Ollie) Kearney 4
    Dailey Chas H (Willa) Gibbon
    Dale Harry (Eldena) Kearney 4
    Dally Earl (Doris) Shelton
    Dally Louis R (Fay) Ravenna
    Dally Walter (Peggy) Shelton
    Dancer Earl (Esther) Gibobn [sic]
    Danielsen Tinus, Shelton
    Darby Geo R (Louvera) Pleasanton
    Darby J E (Alma) Pleasanton
    Darby Richd E (Gwendolyn) Pleasanton
    Darnell Geo (Belerina) Gibbon
    Darnell J L (Helen) Ravenna
    Dauel Chris (Lillie) Riverdale 1
    Daul Aug W, Elm Creek
    Davidson Clarence (Emma) Ravenna
    Davis Frank C (Ruth) Ravenna
    Davis Harry (Birdie L) Shelton
    Davis Howard (Helen) Gibbon 2
    Davis Howard (LaVaughn) Ravenna
    Davis M M (Alice) Pleasanton 1
    Davis Maud, Gibbon
    Davis Niel B (Hazel) Amherst
    Davis Roy M, Ravenna
    Dawson Sylvia, Shelton
    Day Chas H (Emma) Gibbon 3
    Day Chas V (Ada) Riverdale 1
    Day Cornelia, Miller
    Day Dewey C (Laura) Gibbon 2
    Day Duane (Eileen) Kearney 4
    Day Fannie M, Gibbon
    Day Grace, Miller
    Day Harold R (Mable) Miller
    Day Jack D (Ruth) Miller
    Day John H (Doris) Gibbon
    Dean Bert C, Shelton
    Dean Chas, Shelton
    Dean Edd, Shelton
    Dean Hazel, Shelton
    Dean Noah (Alice) Shelton
    Dean W J (Eliz) Shelton
    DeBaets Julius (Louise) Kearney 1
    DeBrie Harry A (Vera) Gibbon 3
    DeBrie Lulu, Shelton
    DeBrie Manord L (Eunice) Gibbon
    DeBrie Milton (Gwendolyn) Gibbon
    Deets Dick, Gibbon
    Deets H A (Iola) Gibbon
    Deets H J (Alma) Gibbon 2
    Deets Lawrence (Minnie) Amherst
    Deets Lester (Zella) Gibbon 3
    Deets Verl, Gibbon 2
    DeFreece Lloyd E (Unadean) Ravenna
    Dehm A M (Lena) Pleasanton
    Dehm Eldon K (Lucille) Pleasanton
    Dehm Leslie (Irene) Pleasanton
    DeLaet C J (Eliz) Kearney 3
    DeLaet David D, Gibbon 3
    DeLaet Eug (Elsie) Amherst
    DeLaet Henry C (Mattie) Gibbon 3
    DeLaet Joe (Charlene) Amherst
    DeLaet Kenneth R (Audrey) Kearney 3
    DeLaet W J (Dora) Kearney 3
    Delatorre Antonio (Edith) Odessa
    Delgado Frank, Gibbon
    Delgado Geo, Gibbon
    Delgado Louis (Tomasa) Gibbon
    Delgado Pedro L, Gibbon 2
    Dellert Albert (Blanche) Shelton
    Demos John (Hazel) Kearney 2
    Denman Albert J (Laura) Gibbon
    Denning Clarence (Iola) Odessa
    Denning Loren, Elm Creek
    Denning Merl (Eltie) Elm Creek 2
    Dennis Cecil (Nellie) Kearney 1
    Denton C R (Mabel) Kearney 3
    Denton Garold (Marjorie) Kearney 1
    Dertien Chas (Florence) Ravenna
    Deterding John F (Alice) Riverdale
    Dethrlefs Chas (Minnie) Ravenna
    Dethloff Roy W (Wilma) Elm Creek
    Dettman Edwin (Daisy) Gibbon
    DeVoe Jack (Alma) Elm Creek
    Dewey Gladys, Elm Creek
    Diaz Fidel, Elm Creek
    Dickenson L E (Verla) Ravenna
    Dickerson Herbert W (Frances) Gibbon
    Dickerson Roy (Elsa) Miller

    Page 263
    Didriksen Lois J, Kearne[sic] 4
    Dillow S M (Evelyn) Shelton
    Dippel Chester, Gibbon
    Dippel M E (Elsie L) Gibbon
    Dipple Eulalla, Gibbon 2
    Divan Faye (Naomi) Elm Creek
    Dixon Russell (Harriet) Pleasanton 1
    Dobish Frank J (Mary) Ravenna
    Dobish Jas (Mary) Ravenna 1
    Dobish John (Eva) Kearney 2
    Dockweiler Lloyd A (Fern) Miller
    Dodd Floyd (Joyce) Elm Creek
    Domandle Anton, Poole
    Domandle Joe (Francis) Poole 1
    Donaldson E L (Bonnie) Gibbon 1
    Donaldson Ervin L (Olive) Gibbon
    Donaldson Ethel) [sic] Gibbon
    Donaldson Harry (Phebe) Shelton 1
    Donaldson R H (Leona) Gibbon 3
    Donner Fordom (Bessie) Odessa
    Doremus Everett (Pearl) Shelton
    Dorothy Ray, Pleasanton 1
    Dorothy Vern, Pleasanton
    Dorothy W W (Inez) Ravenna
    Doty Stuart (Minnie) Gibbon 3
    Douglas Earl (Genon) Ravenna
    Douglas Fred (Gertie) Ravenna
    Douglas Henry N (Pearl) Ravenna 1
    Downey Frances, Pleasanton
    Downey L C (Margt) Pleasanton
    Drage W M (Ruth) Shelton
    Dreiling Harry J (Severina) Odessa
    Drew Dora, Kearney 3
    Drown E E (Myrtle) Pleasanton
    Drown Gerald (Florence) Ravenna
    Druse Harold, Shelton
    Dubbs Benton E (Anna M) Gibbon
    Dubbs Donald, Shelton 1
    Dubbs L D (Lorlene) Shelton
    Dubbs Raymond (Doris) Elm Creek
    Dubbs Walter W (Lucy) Shelton
    Dudik Martin (Maxine) Ravenna
    Duncan Allen (Helen) Poole 1
    Duncan E N (Delpha) Ravenna 1
    Duncan Jennie H, Kearney 1
    Duncan W R (Pearl) Poole
    Duncan Wm (Viola) Kearney 1
    Dunker Atlin, Ravenna
    Dusek Albin (Eva) Ravenna
    Dusek Jas (Barbara) Ravenna
    Dusek Jos T (Erma) Ravenna
    Dusek Lloyd L, Ravenna
    Dworak A E (Mabel) Elm Creek
    Dworak Doris E, Elm Creek
    Dymek John (Anna) Ravenna
    Dymek Jos G (Anna) Ravenna
    East Wm (Grace) Gibbon
    Eatherton Dale (Nadine) Shelton
    Eatherton Orren (Anna) Shelton
    Eaton Earl F (Sophia) Pleasanton
    Eaton R A (Minnie) Pleasanton
    Eberhard Harold (Alice) Shelton
    Eberhart Dale (Laura) Kearney 3
    Eberhart Dean (Marguerite) Kearney 3
    Eberle Carl (Nettie) Amherst 2
    Eberle Chris, Amherst 2
    Eberle Reinhold, Amherst 2
    Eckel Charlie (Mary) Ravenna
    Eckerson Mabel, Ravenna
    Eckhout Bernard (Mary) Amherst 1
    Eckhout Lulu, Mason City
    Eddy Frank H (Fern) Denman
    Edghill Melvin (Wilma) Shelton
    Edmisten C M (Mary) Gibbon 2
    Edson Chas (Frances) Poole
    Edson Charlie J (Bernice) Poole 1
    Edson Francis (Margt) Poole
    Edson Leslie (Treva) Ravenna
    Edwards Earl (Carrie M) Gibbon
    Edwards Marvin F (Violet) Gibbon
    Edwards Stanley L (Ethel) Gibbon 2
    Eggleston W M (Eliz) Poole
    Egle Mary L, Gibbon
    Ehlers O C (Margt H) Ravenna
    Ehresman E E (Irene) Elm Creek
    Ehresman Elmer (Mary) Miller
    Ehresman Ross (Hazel) Miller
    Ehresman Roy, Miller
    Eisele Geo W (Mary) Riverdale 1
    Eisele Lucille E, Riverdale
    Eisele Raymond C (Leola) Riverdale 1
    Eisele Wm A (Beatrice) Kearney 3
    Eldridge Archie (Minnie) Amherst
    Eldridge G M (Nettie) Amherst
    Elftman Frank (Myrtle) Ravenna
    Elliott E A (Ruby) Odessa
    Elliott E Ray (Ava) Riverdale
    Elliott Gerald (Anna) Riverdale 1
    Elliott Henry, Riverdale
    Elliott Jas P, Kearney 4
    Elliott Loren L (Helen M) Kearney 3
    Elliott M L (Alta C) Kearney 3
    Ellis Clarence (Lilybelle) Shelton 1
    Ellis Floyd, Shelton
    Ellis Glen (Mary) Shelton
    Ellis Harvey (Lelah) Shelton
    Ellis Robt (Dorothie) Shelton
    Ellsworth Earl (Eliz) Gibbon 3
    Else Arth (Lois) Elm Creek
    Else Floyd W (Mary T) Elm Creek
    Else John (Hazel) Elm Creek
    Else Roy (Helen) Elm Creek
    Elsner Marian, Ravenna
    Emmitt W H (Dessie) Miller
    Emmons Bert (Ida) Elm Creek
    English Adolph jr (Zona) Pleasanton
    Epley Elmer (Mildred) Pleasanton
    Epley W W (Lela) Poole
    Epp Ruben K (Freda) Shelton
    Erazim A E (Bella) Ravenna
    Erickson Albert (Winifred) Riverdale
    Erickson Albert jr (Nora) Kearney 2
    Erickson Bryce E (Esther) Kearney 2
    Erpelding Al (Maxine) Gibbon 3
    Erpelding Bernard (Shirley) Kearney 4
    Erpelding Joe (Josephine) Gibbon 2
    Erpelding John (Beatrice) Kearney 1
    Erpelding Lawrence (Mary) Kearney 1
    Erpelding Leo (Edith) Kearney 3
    Erpelding Louis (Dorothy) Gibbon 2
    Erthum J P (Louise) Ravenna
    Esch Theo (Winnie) Kearney 1
    Estabrook Susan L, Miller
    Esterman Ed, Kearney 3
    Esterman Tony (Pauline) Fibbon [sic] 3
    Evans Galen (Ua) Shelton
    Evans Lawrence (Dorthia) Kearney 4
    Evans W B (Lillian) Shelton
    Ewer Helen M, Pleasanton
    Fabela Antonio G (Theresa) Elm Creek
    Fabela Gonzalo (Anita) Elm Creek
    Faber Wm N (Marcella) Gibbon 2
    Faber Wm N jr, Gibbon
    Fairbanks Loren (fHelen)[sic] Shelton
    Farios Antonio (Mary) Gibbon
    Farios Tony (Josephine) Gibbon
    Farr Augusta C, Ravenna
    Farr R P (Ethel) Ravenna
    Farrell Wm (Alice) Gibbon 2


    Page 264
    Faser M L (Erma) Odessa
    Fees Glen W, Miller
    Fees Jerome M, Miller
    Fees W R (Wallie) Amherst
    Feldman J H (Maggie) Litchfield
    Feldmayer Chris, Shelton
    Feldmayer Elmer, Ravenna 2
    Feldmayer Glenn, Ravenna 2
    Fellows Francis (Thelma) Amherst
    Fellows Guy, Amherst
    Fellows Lura E, Ravenna
    Felps Howard M (Margie) Shelton
    Fenner Bert, Gibbon
    Ferguson Roy (Vera) Miller
    Fester Alf (Eva) Shelton
    Fester Bernard (Beverly) Gibbon
    Fester Gerald (Emma) Ravenna
    Fester Merle (Velma) Gibbon 1
    Fiala Chas (Mary) Ravenna
    Fiala Fred (Frances) Ravenna 3
    Fiddelke H A, Riverdale
    Fiddelke Harold D (Lucile) Riverdale
    Fiddelke Harvey (Irene M) Riverdale
    Fiebig Carl, Ravenna
    Fiebig Chas (Agnes) Poole 1
    Fiebig N H (Laura E) Poole 1
    Fiedler Anna, Ravenna
    Fiedler Jacob (Agnes) Poole 1
    Fiedler Jacob jr, Poole 1
    Fieldgrove Iona F, Ravenna 3
    Fieldgrove John (Kath) Ravenna 3
    Fieldgrove John H jr (Darlene) Ravenna
    Fieldgrove Kath M, Ravenna 3
    Fielding W R (Bertha) Kearney 2
    Fields Vernie L (Ann) Kearney 2
    Figueroa Angel D (Frances) Gibbon
    Fines Carl (Iva) Shelton
    Fines John, Shelton
    Fines John jr, Shelton
    Fines Walter W (Addie) Shelton
    Finke Alvin F, Poole 1
    Finke Carl E (Clara A) Riverdale 1
    Finke Harvey A (Gertrude) Kearney 3
    Finke Henry, Riverdale
    Finke Henry jr (Violet) Riverdale 1
    Finke Herman (Freda) Poole 1
    Finke Ivan K (Doris) Poole 1
    Finnigsmier Harley (Irene) Kearney 1
    Firme F J (Alvina) Gibbon
    Firme LaVerne, Gibbon
    Fisher Clarence (Hattie) Ravenna
    Fisher Dora, Ravenna
    Fisher Edw (Vlasta) Ravenna
    Fisher Elmer, Shelton
    Fisher Emma, Ravenna
    Fisher F K (Marie) Amherst 2
    Fisher Frank jr (Vera) Amherst 1
    Fisher Frank M (Anna) Ravenna 1
    Fisher Geo (Inez) Kearney 3
    Fisher H A, Amherst
    Fisher H C (Ellen) Amherst
    Fisher Jas (Mary A) Ravenna 1
    Fisher Leonard, Ravenna
    Fisher Louis (Blanche) Shelton
    Fisher Lowell (Roella) Amherst
    Fisher Malcolm C (Janet L) Ravenna
    Fisher Marie, Ravenna
    Fisher Virgil (Ann) Amherst
    Fitz Blanche, Elm Creek
    Fitz Floyd, Kearney 3
    Fitz W J (Florence) Elm Creek
    Fitzgerald Alvah (Clemintine) Pleasanton
    Fitzgerald John (Grace) Gibbon 3
    Fitzgerald Matthew (Ella) Elm Creek
    Fitzgerald Michl K (Doris J) Elm creek
    Fitzgerald Pat (Jane A) Elm Creek
    Flack F C (Mabel) Shelton
    Fleming Chas W (Mabel) Kearney 1
    Fleming Clarence (Lillie) Kearney 1
    Fleming Harold W (Anna) Kearney 3
    Flesch J C (Leona) Ravenna
    Flinn Marshall (Gwen) Kearney 2
    Florang Herman W (Lena) Riverdale
    Flory Albert (Bertha) Gibbon
    Flory Harold (Diamond) Gibbon
    Flory W H Janet, Gibbon
    Foerst Claude W (Nora) Ravenna
    Foight Albert (Wilma) Kearney 4
    Folsom Robt (Jessamine) Ravenna
    Forst Geo C (Lucille) Shelton
    Foss Jas (Katie) Gibbon
    Foster C L (Ella) Ravenna
    Fox C A (Olive) Ravenna
    Fox Clifford (Dorothy) Kearney 1
    Fox D E (Rosalie) Ravenna
    Fox Frank L (Waunita) Miller
    Fox H V (Edith) Odessa
    Fox Hubert (Esther) Miller
    Fox M D (Erma) Kearney 4
    Fox Merritt B (Charlotte) Ravenna
    Fox Myrta, Miller
    Fox Verle S (Mardell) Ravenna
    Frahm Robt (Alice) Ravenna
    Frahm Wm (Nora) Ravenna
    Francis Ray J (Pearl) Gibbon
    Frank hCas [sic] C (Estella) Gibbon
    Franke Paul (Leona) Pleasanton
    Franklin Chas (Grace) Ravenna
    Franklin Guy W (Dorothy) Sweetwater
    Faser [sic] T R (Mabel) Gibbon
    Frazier Lloyd C (Mildred) Gibbon
    Fread Clarence (Lorraine) Litchfield
    Fread Earl (Louise) Amherst 1
    Fread Howard (Gail) Litchfield 1
    Fread John (Georgia) Litchfield 1
    Fread Wilber, Litchfield 1
    Frederick Anton (Rose) Ravenna
    Frederick Ben (Norma J) Ravenna
    Frederick D L (Helen) Kearney 1
    Frederick Don L (Ellen) Kearney 2
    Frederick Dora, Kearney 2
    Frederick Louis A (Thelma) Kearney 1
    Frederick R R (Jane) Kearney 1
    Frederick W A (Pauline) Kearney 1
    Fredericks Chester, Ravenna
    Fredericks Harvey (Gertrude) Kearney 4
    Fredericks John (May) Riverdale
    Freel Nelson (Verna) Shelton
    Freeze Albert, Kearney 2
    Freeze Harold (Eleanore) Kearney 2
    Freeze Walter, Kearney 2
    Fries Donald (Opal) Ravenna
    Fries W R, Ravenna
    Frink Ralph (Jennie) Gibbon
    Frink Walter (Blanche) Gibbon 3
    Frye Jas E, Sweetwater
    Frye Jas L, Sweetwater
    Fuestman Art (Eva) Riverdale 1
    Fuestman Dale W (Genevieve) Amherst 1
    Fuestman Frank, Odessa
    Fuestman Henry (Martha) Amherst 1


    Page 265
    Fuestman Robt, Kearney 2
    Fuller Geo D, Gibbon
    Fuller Louis (Ona) Gibbon
    Fuller M R (Hazel) Gibbon
    Fulmer Parker (Lorene) Elm Creek 1
    Furby John C (Hazel) Amherst
    Furgason Howard (Rose) Gibbon 2
    Furry C J, Gibbon
    Furtak Leonard (Emilie) Ravenna
    Furtak Raymond (Daisy) Ravenna
    Page 265 continued on next page

| A-F | G-L | M-R | S-Z |

Table of Contents     Next     Buffalo County Genealogy, Main page