BONE CREEK TWP.
DIRECTORY
OF
LEADING FARMERS OF BUTLER COUNTY 1906

BONE CREEK TWP.

NAME (Renter) POST OFFICE RFD # SECTION
Ackerman, Josephine & Ed David City 3 33
Aldrich, C. G. (R.) Bellwood 1 4
Allen, O. D. (R.) Edholm 1 12
Ander, Leopold Octavia   35
Anderson, C. M. (R.) Edholm 1 12
Beckius, Katherine Bellwood 1 10
Beckius, Matt Edholm 1 3
Beckius, Peter Edholm 1 3
Benesch, John Octavia   24
Birkel, Peter Bellwood 1 29
Bohaty, Joseph (R.) Octavia   28
Burkey, J. E. (R.) Bellwood   6
Burkholder, Peter Octavia   14
Butler, S. E. Jr. Bellwood   9
Butler, Sherman Bellwood 1 3
Butler, Warren Bellwood 1 10
Butler, William Bellwood 1 4
Davenport, C. E. Bellwood 1 21
Davenport, F. T. Bellwood 1 21
Davenport, Juna Bellwood 1 20
Davenport, V. D. Octavia   21
Davis, T. L. (R.) Edholm 1 1
Dehner, J. N. Octavia   23
Demuth, Jacob David City 1 30
Demuth, Michael Bellwood 1 30
Demuth, Peter David City   29
Detweiler, F. R. Bellwood 1 4
Dietzler, J. H. Edholm 1 2
Dodendorf, George Bellwood 1 5
Dodendorf, J. L. (R.) Bellwood 1 8
Duff, Mollie M. David City 3 32
Eberley, B. E. Bellwood 1 4
Eberley, J. F. Edholm 1 12
Fortna, A. K. (R.) Edholm 1 2
Fortna, J. K. Octavia   15
Fouts, Samuel Octavia   26
Garfield, A. B. Octavia   33
Garfield, Alwena Octavia   33
Garfield, P. R. David City 3 33
Garfield, S. A. Octavia   33
Garman, Elmira Edholm   36
Hahn, George Octavia   14
Hahn, William (R.) Bellwood 1 16
Hawk, Edward David City 3 33
Herman, Harriat Bellwood 1 7
Hinish, Emil Octavia   36
Hinish, Joseph Abie   36
Homan, John Bellwood 1 29
Hookstra, A. J. & Gert Edholm 1 34
Hornberger, J. B. Octavia   27
Howie, T. M. Edholm 1 1
Hudson, A. P. & Artie (R.) Bellwood 1 20
Hutchinson, Anna Edholm 1 35
Jones, Wiley (R.) Octavia   16
Kadlek, V. B. (R.) David City 3 34
Keller, B. B. Bellwood 1 16
Keller, D. H. (R.) Edholm 1 13
Keller, Manna Bellwood 1 20
Keller, Morris (R.) Octavia   15
Keller, S. M. Octavia   14
Knepper, C. E. (R.) Octavia   13
Kosse, B. (R.) Octavia   33
Lajba, Frank (R.) Octavia   24
Loomis, Frank F. Edholm 1 2
Luther, C. H. (R.) Edholm 1 12
Manuel, James Edholm 1 12
Meck, L. L. & Will Edholm 1 12
Medinger, Mike Octavia   19
Moore, J. B. (R.) Octavia   22
Morbach, C. P. (R.) Bellwood 1 20
Paroleek, J. T. Edholm 1 2
Pospichal, A. F. David City 3 34
Reichwein, O. C. (R.) Bellwood 1 9
Reisdorf, J. J. (R.) Bellwood 1 19
Remakel, Nick Bellwood 1 30
Rodysill, J. M. Octavia   14
Rubenthaler, A. (R.) David City 3 32
Rutt, J. H. Bellwood 1 17
Samek, Josephine Octavia   35
Sauser, Peter Octavia   28
Sink, O. H. (R.) Bellwood 1 4
Smith, Albert (R.) Bellwood 1 4
Smith, Heller Octavia   21
Snyder, John (R.) Edholm 1 2
Sobolik, Anton Octavia   24
Streeter, John O. Octavia   22
Teller, A. Z. Bellwood 1 8
Tildon, J. B. Edholm 1 2
Turgoose, Ada May Bellwood 1 9
Vanderkolk, Spike Octavia   10
Vanderkolk, Vigor (R.) Edholm 1 2
Vanderkolk, W. E. Edholm   34
Vandermuelen, J. W. Bellwood 1 7
Van Dyke, W. J. (R.) Bellwood 1 8
Van Fleet, R. B. Octavia   11
Velde, J. A. (R.) Octavia   16
Veleba, Frank (R.) David City   32
Voboril, James (R.) Octavia   25
Zelda, Peter Octavia   24
Zima, Frank Abie   25

This page was created for the Butler County, NEGenWeb Project pages and is only intended for personal/genealogy use. It may be freely copied but may not be copied or used for commercial purposes. If you have any questions or comments regarding these pages please contact the Butler County Coordinator.

Copyright 2001 - This page and its design is copyrighted by Kathie Harrison. It may not be reproduced in part or in its entirety without the express permission of Kathie Harrison, with the exception of use on personal computers for individual use only.