FRANKLIN TWP.
DIRECTORY
OF
LEADING FARMERS OF BUTLER CO. 1906

FRANKLIN TWP.

NAME (Renter) POST OFFICE RFD # SECTION
Andel, Louis David City   2
Arehart, John David City 3 4
Arehart, Lyman David City 3 4
Ball, C. M. David City   18
Barman, Joseph David City 2 33
Bastl, Thomas David City 3 11
Birkel, J. P. David City 2 34
Bock, A. J. David City 3 13
Bock, F. W. David City 3 22
Bruner, John David City 3 13
Bruner, Mathias David City 3 36
Bushel, W. H. David City 3 20
Cooper, C. M. David City   18
Croft, Harry (R.) David City   32
Danaher, John David City 2 28
Demuth, Nicholas David City   6

Edmonds, Ben (R.)

David City 2 28
Egge, Frank Sr. David City 2 29
Evans, A. J. David City 4 18
Fox, Edgar David City 4 18
Fredlick, Frank David City   23
Fulmer, Charles (R.) David City 4 7
Garlow, W. E. David City 2 30
Hanner, Philip David City 2 21
Hastert, Nicholas David City   7
Hastings, Bert (R.) David City 4 7
Hayek, Frank (R.) David City 3 8
Hein, John David City   5
Hein, Nicholas David City 3 5
Howe, J. W. (R.) David City 2 28
Howser, F. W. David City 4 18
Janak, Albert David City 3 25
Janak, Frank David City 3 23
Janak, Joe David City 3 24
Jobst, L. (R.) David City   17
Johns, F. M. David City 3 20
Kadlec, Joe David City 3 4
Knepper, Harry (R.) David City   29
Kosicek, John (R.) David City 3 9
Kovar, Cyril David City 3 10
Kovar, Frank David City 3 3
Kovar, Frank A. David City 3 10
Kovar, Frank J. David City 3 14
Kovar, Ignatz (R.) David City 3 2
Kovar, J. C. David City 3 3
Leibrecht, William (R.) David City   21
Lemley, Marion David City 2 34
Maca, Martin David City   15
Markuson, L. (R.) David City 2 33
Marshall, P. B. (R.) David City 3 21
Masek, J. A. David City 3 5
Masek, John David City 3 4
Masek, V. A. David City 3 5
Morrisse, Benjamin (R.) David City 4 18
Mysenburg, Mike David City 2 27
Mysenburg, N. D. David City   18
Mysenburg, Nicholas (R.) David City 3 27
Orcott, A. N. (R.) David City 2 31
Palik, Frank David City 3 3
Papa, John David City   3
Parker, A. B. (R.) David City   17
Perkins, E. M. (R.) David City   18
Peters, Albert (R.) David City 2 31
Plasek, Joseph David City 3 11
Porkorny, Jas. David City 3 2
Porkorny, John David City 3 2
Policky, J. M. David City 3 14
Pratt, Frank David City 3 15
Rech, Ed T. David City 3 25
Rech, John David City 3 25
Rech, John F. David City 3 25
Reisdorf, Mary David City   6
Reisdorf, Peter David City   6
Rezac, J. D. David City 3 12
Riha, Thomas David City 3 14
Russell, J. F. David City   8
Sabata, Josef David City 3 15
Schlentz, John W. David City   29
Schmid, C. J. (R.) David City 3 21
Schmid, Clement (R.) David City 3 10
Schmid, Leonhard David City 3 15
Schoenfeld, August (R.) David City   20
Shonka, Mary David City 3 1
Slama, Frances David City   14
Sloup, John David City 3 12
Spain, James (R.) David City   29
Speicher, John David City   22
Steger, Frank (R.) David City   17
Steger, Joseph (R.) David City   8
Stenson, Robert H. David City 3 20
Styskal, Frank David City 3 1
Styskal, Matej David City 3 12
Svoboda, Frank David City 3 23
Svoboda, Joseph David City 3 4
Vavra, Frank (R.) David City 2 34
Vervynk, Steven (R.) David City 3 34
Virgl, Anton David City 3 24
Vitera, John David City 3 12
Voboril, Charles (R.) David City 3 3
Wilgus, J. D. (R.) David City 2 33
Winter, Max (R.) David City 3 22
Witkowski, John David City 3 1
Zaruba, Albert (R.) David City 3 17

This page was created for the Butler County, NEGenWeb Project pages and is only intended for personal/genealogy use. It may be freely copied but may not be copied or used for commercial purposes. If you have any questions or comments regarding these pages please contact the Butler County Coordinator.

Copyright 2001 - This page and its design is copyrighted by Kathie Harrison. It may not be reproduced in part or in its entirety without the express permission of Kathie Harrison, with the exception of use on personal computers for individual use only.