PLUM CREEK TWP.
DIRECTORY
OF
LEADING FARMERS OF BUTLER COUNTY 1906

PLUM CREEK TWP.

NAME (Renter) POST OFFICE RFD # SECTION
Adams, Dave (R.) Ulysses 1 34
Anderly, Anton Dwight   36
Anderson, W. J. (R.) Garrison 1 9
Anspach, Charles Brainard 1 1
Beach, Ambrose (R.) Ulysses 1 20
Beckner, E. C. (R.) Brainard 1 3
Benson, Peter (R.) Ulysses 1 28
Bruner, Martin Brainard 1 4
Bye, John (R.) Bee 1 35
Cheney, William (R.) Ulysses 1 34
Chermock, J. T. Ulysses 1 7
Chloupek, Anton Brainard 1 16
Chloupek, Louis (R.) Ulysses 1 27
Chloupek, Martin Ulysses 1 27
Climelka, Anton (R.) Ulysses 1 32
Coufal, Anton J. Brainard 1 9
Cox, P. R. (R.) Ulysses 1 7
Duffek, Andrew Bee   36
Duffek, Emil Ulysses 1 34
Duffek, F. J. (R.) Dwight   1
Dunbar, Clinton (R.) Ulysses 1 19
Fiala, Method Ulysses 1 21
Fox, F. W. (R.) Brainard 1 11
Fudge, Maggie B. Ulysses 1 16
Gannon, Martin (R.) Ulysses 1 23
Gaskill, Barbara Garrison 1 17
Gladfelter, William (R.) Brainard 1 9
Haberman, Ernest Garrison 1 6
Hahn, L. A. (R.) Garrison 1 4
Hain, Alex Bee   34
Hardin, Isaac Ulysses 1 31
Herms, August (R.) Brainard 1 3
Hibbs, R. G. (R.) Ulysses 1 30
Hicks, Edwin (R.) Ulysses 1 16
Hottovy, John J. Dwight   24
Hottovy, Leo Dwight   25
Hottovy, Matt Dwight   24
Jisa, Matej Dwight 1 10
Jones, H. S. (R.) Ulysses 1 30
Karr, L. A. (R.) Brainard 1 1
Kilgore, Harry D. (R.) Brainard 1 10
Kilgore, William Brainard 1 10
Kindler, August Garrison 1 4
Kindler, Samuel (R.) Garrison 1 4
Kirkpatrick, Elmer (R.) Ulysses 1 31
Kovar, Matej Dwight   13
Krenk, James Dwight   12
Krenk, James Ulysses 1 27
Krenk, John Dwight   36
Krenk, John F. Ulysses 1 35
Krenk, Joseph Bee   36
Kudlacek, J. J. Garrison 1 6
Lamme, Frank (R.) Ulysses 1 33
Lamme, M. E. & R. B. Ulysses 1 31
Lamme, W. H. Ulysses 1 31
Lavicky, Ludvik Dwight   15
McCormick, Patrick Ulysses 1 31
McGarvey, Elizabeth Ulysses 1 30
McGarvey, W. H. (R.) Ulysses 1 32
Mares, Frank & Albert Ulysses 1 23
Marolf, John Brainard 1 3
Michel, Lorenz (R.) Garrison 1 6
Moore, James Ulysses 1 32
Pettibone, Rufus (R.) Brainard 1 3
Plisek, Barbara Garrison 1 5
Prochaska, Frank Dwight   26
Rafferty, G. S. (R.) Brainard 1 4
Ray, William (R.) Ulysses 1 21
Robey, S. (R.) Ulysses 1 20
Shonka, Ed & F. R. Ulysses 1 17
Shonka, J. W. (R.) Ulysses 1 33
Shotwell, L. E. & B. M. (R.) Brainard 1 3
Sloeger, John (R.) Ulysses 1 18
Spitz, Frank Brainard 1 11
Sypal, Joseph Brainard 1 10
Sypal, Mike Brainard 1 10
Tapken, George (R.) Ulysses   21
Tesina, J. J. Dwight   26
Thayer, Dell (R.) Ulysses 1 7
Thompson, J. W. (R.) Garrison 1 8
Tremble, J. L. (R.) Ulysses 1 20
Vandoren, L. (R.) Brainard 1 2
Vogeltanz, Joe & Tom (R.) Dwight   14
Vogeltanz, Joseph Bee   35
Walker, H. A. (R.) Ulysses 1 33
Walla, James (R.) Ulysses 1 18
Zitek, J. J. (R.) Ulysses 1 17

 

This page was created for the Butler County, NEGenWeb Project pages and is only intended for personal/genealogy use. It may be freely copied but may not be copied or used for commercial purposes. If you have any questions or comments regarding these pages please contact the Butler County Coordinator.

Copyright 2001 - This page and its design is copyrighted by Kathie Harrison. It may not be reproduced in part or in its entirety without the express permission of Kathie Harrison, with the exception of use on personal computers for individual use only.