SKULL CREEK TWP.
DIRECTORY

OF
LEADING FARMERS OF BUTLER COUNTY 1906

SKULL CREEK TWP.

NAME (Renter) POST OFFICE RFD # SECTION
Abraham, Anton Bruno 1 17
Blazek, Joseph Bruno 1 26
Bohaty, Vaclav Abie 1 5
Brabec, Anna Bruno 1 33
Bruner, James David City 3 18
Bruner, Joseph David City 3 18
Chmelka, F. H. Bruno 1 11
Coufal, C. J. Bruno 1 10
Coufal, J. L. Bruno 1 24
Coufal, L. A. Bruno 1 23
Dolezal, Frank (R.) Bruno 1 26
Dolezal, John Bruno 1 15
Dolezal, Josef (R.) Bruno 1 14
Dufek, James Bruno 1 24
Fiala, F. J. David City 3 29
Fleming, Charles Bruno 1 28
Fleming, George Abie 1 5
Fleming, John David City 3 17
Flynn, John Bruno 1 33
Fricke, Henry Bruno 1 20
Fuksa, Jacob Bruno 1 27
Gruntorad, Anton Bruno 1 13
Guenther, Carl F. Bruno 1 22
Haba, James Prague 2 1
Hajek, Frank (R.) Bruno 1 21
Hajek, Jerry (R.) Bruno 1 35
Havel, Josef Bruno   6
Hoskovec, J. J. Bruno 1 15
Jakub, Josef Brainard 2 32
Janak, A. F. Brainard 2 32
Johnson, Harmon Abie 1 4
Johnson, John G. Bruno 1 3
Kastl, H. A. Bruno 1 36
Kastl, Jakub Bruno 1 36
Kobza, Fred (R.) Bruno 1 14
Kobza, John V. David City 3 30
Kopecek, Anton David City 3 7
Kouma, Anton (R.) Bruno 1 11
Koza, James Bruno   10
Koza, John Bruno   9
Koza, Katy Bruno   10
Kozisek, F. W. (R.) Bruno   8
Kozisek, William (R.) Bruno   9
Kriz, Jacob Bruno 1 22
Kucera, Anton Bruno 1 28
Kucera, John Bruno 1 27
Leufert, Carl (R.) Bruno 1 3
Liskovec, John Bruno 1 29
Maly, Anton David City 3 7
Maly, Vaclav David City 3 6
Marusak, Anton (R.) Brainard 2 31
Mashek, Charles Bruno 1 24
Mazanec, L. J. (R.) Bruno 1 13
Mazanec, Vaclav (R.) Abie 1 5
Novacek, Joseph Jr. Bruno 1 23
Otoupal, A. W. Bruno 1 21
Paseka, John (R.) Prague 2 13
Prochaska, Vaclav Bruno 1 22
Proskovec, Anton Bruno 1 25
Proskovec, Matilda Bruno 1 25
Pallas, Josef Prague 2 12
Pecha, J. A. Bruno 1 36
Pelan, Frank Bruno 1 33
Pohl, James Bruno   8
Polacek, Frank Bruno 1 34
Polacek, James Abie 1 4
Polacek, Vaclav Bruno 1 12
Rech, James E. David City 3 20
Rech, James J. David City 3 20
Rerucha, Joseph Bruno 1 26
Rerucha, Joseph F. Bruno 1 34
Rerucha, Thomas Bruno 1 34
Riha, James Brainard   19
Riha, Martin David City 3 19
Rolenc, Anton Abie 1 6
Rolenc, John Abie 1 6
Sabata, Frank David City 3 31
Sabata, Henry Bruno 1 16
Sabata, Josef Bruno 1 16
Sajtl, Cyril Bruno 1 23
Sedlacek, John Bruno 1 13
Sedlacek, Vaclav (R.) Prague 2 12
Semin, F. J. Jr. David City 3 30
Semin, Joseph L. Bruno 1 35
Semin, Joseph Sr. Bruno 1 28
Semrad, T. B. (R.) Bruno 1 12
Shalon, James David City 3 19
Shalon, John David City 3 32
Shalon, Joseph David City 3 18
Sladky, John F. (R.) Bruno 1 1
Slama, Alois & Louis David City 3 30
Sloup, John Bruno 1 23
Smid, John J. Bruno 1 35
Spatz, Anton Abie 1 1
Spatz, James Abie 1 2
Stava, Jakub Bruno   9
Stuklik, John Bruno 1 11
Styskal, J. F. Bruno 1 5
Svoboda, John Bruno 1 29
Urbanek, Frank Bruno   7
Vanis, Anton & Alois (R.) Bruno 1 33
Vanis, Vinc (R.) Bruno 1 28
Vavra, Frank Bruno 1 25
Vavra, John Bruno 1 25
Vavra, Joseph Bruno 1 25
Wesley, Vinc (R.) Bruno 1 27
Weverka, Ludvik Bruno 1 33
Wittera, Agnes Bruno 1 11
Yindrick, Joseph David City 3 18
Zeleny, Frank Bruno   15

This page was created for the Butler County, NEGenWeb Project pages and is only intended for personal/genealogy use. It may be freely copied but may not be copied or used for commercial purposes. If you have any questions or comments regarding these pages please contact the Butler County Coordinator.

Copyright 2001 - This page and its design is copyrighted by Kathie Harrison. It may not be reproduced in part or in its entirety without the express permission of Kathie Harrison, with the exception of use on personal computers for individual use only.