David City HS Alumni 1886-1909

updated January 05, 2003

Transcriber: Mark C. Fisher (mkfarm@flash.net)

Alunni List 1886-1909

David City (Nebraska) High School Alumni 1886-1909

Source: 1969 Scout Alumni Directory, David City High School, David City, Nebraska.
Publisher: None Given (this directory appears to have been a hand-out at a reunion)


Last              First            Class       
Name              Name             of     Spouse
----------------------------------------------------------------
Westover          Libbie Mae       1886
Couffer           Alice            1890
Edmonds           Iva              1890  [Francis(Frank) Walden]
Evans             Lillie           1890
Myers             Samuel           1890
Taylor            Bert             1890
Bell              Maud             1891
Neidig Cram       Cora             1891
Patterson         Margaret         1891   H.L. Boston
Welsh             Marion           1891   Fred Wright
Crabb             J. Maurice       1892
Finney            J. Emmet         1892
Hummer Hill       Lillian L.       1893
Myers             Grace            1893   T.A. Dille
Riddell Emerson   Mary E.          1893
Brammer           Edward I.        1894
Clark             Roy              1894
Etting            Alexander        1894
Keller            Clarence E.      1894   Alma Smith
Mckee Wilson      Maude            1894
Taylor            Daisy            1894   1.Edward Payne 2.Melvin Bauer
Vial              Ben T.           1894
Clingman          Bessie           1895   Chas. W. West
Clingman          Blanche          1895   Ernest G. Smith
Colby             Clara Belle      1895   Elmer E. Bowman
Smith             Ernest G.        1895   Blanche Clingman
Terpening         Edna             1895
White             Clarence R.      1895
Dower             Agnes            1896   S.E. Baker
McKee             Carl             1896   Lida Davis
Sargent           Charles R.       1896
Evans             Alice            1897   1.Eldon Long 2.Dr. W.L. Curtis
French            Marion           1897
Long              Eldon            1897
Munns             Carrie           1897   Rev. O.L. Orton
Rising            Jat D.           1897
Russel            Mabel            1897   Lou Doty
Stowell           Della            1897   Lewis Kendall
Taylor            Earl             1897   Margaret Dean
Young             Cora             1897   Ryman
Berdrow           L. Pearl         1898
Clark             Beulah           1898   F. Joe Carlson
Cobb              Zella            1898   Seth Ellsworth
Cook              Thomas           1898
Davis Muller      Bessie           1898
Fenlon            Arthur           1898
Graham            Mayme            1898
Lawson            Jennie           1898   T.J. Roberts
Bell              John Rex         1899
Clark             Leta             1899   August Kindler
Fenderson         Dollie           1899   John Hayes
French            Maurice          1899
Keller            Leslie           1899
Manning           Maude            1899
Morgan            Jessie           1899   Hugh Eller
Meyers            Vera Ann         1899   Charles E. Teach
Sargent           Helen            1899
Shotwell          Libbie           1899
Snow              Queen            1899   Henry Cox
Steffy            Clinton          1899
Cram              Mabel            1900   Earl McDonald
Evans             Madge            1900
Kavanaugh         Charles          1900   S.D. Winner
Quade             Carrie           1900   1.Ray Harris 2.T.A. Stevenson
Van Lom Rising    Lizzie           1900
West              Edna             1900   Harry Schauble
West              Emma             1900   Willis Waisner
Bean              Maude            1901
Berdrow           Myrtie           1901   Elmer Whelpley
Chamberlin        Winifred         1901   H.L. Stephens
Evans             Merlie           1901   Jim McGaffin
Fleming           Cora             1901
Harris Young      Lizzie           1901
Riddell           Lena             1901
Smith             Ernest           1901
Wood              Adah             1901   Joseph Tuma
Wyatt             Merlin           1901
Ball              Ethel            1902   Wm. Bahr
Clute             Mertie E.        1902
Fernlon           George           1902
McCoy             May              1902   Warren Boyd
Miller Scudder    Mabel            1902
Rawles Schwaner   Bessie           1902
Reynolds          Zula             1902   Dean Rising
Rising            Dean             1902   Zula Reynolds
Styskal           Anna             1902   Charles Doty
Thomas            Albert           1902   Florence Robare
Wood              Varnum           1902
Ayres             Carrie           1903   Ralph Roper
Ball              Ed               1903
Bean              Ona              1903   John L. Wert
Bennison          Ernest           1903   Ida Walker
Diextra           Gertrude         1903
Duncan            Ruth             1903   B.W. Sowles
Eberly            Margaret         1903   Albert Sheets
Quade             May              1903
Quade             William          1903   Selma Reasoner
Reasoner          Marie            1903   Victor Johnson
Sealy             Mabel            1903   1.Joseph McKay 2.Arthur Evans
Simpkins          Nella            1903
Skinner           Lew              1903   Winifred Bennison
Styskal           Rose             1903   Gid Gates
Boston            Marie            1904
Brown             Lucy             1904
Gillespie         Ona              1904
Hawes             Hazel            1904   J.A. Northrup
Loomis            Molly            1904   C. Abshire
Mench             Walter           1904
Morgan            Josie            1904
Reasoner          Selma            1904   William Quade
Shelden           Grace            1904   Walter West
Baughan           Daisy            1905   Don Smith
Bennison          Winifred         1905   Lew Skinner
Coe Barlean       Evangeline       1905
Eberly            John             1905   Aliene Wilgus
Evans             Camile           1905   Chris Garvey
Fenderson         Jessie           1905   Elmer Dobson
Hall              Willa            1905   Fred Stafford
Haskell           Loyal            1905   Laura Boas
Miller            Miriam           1905   Wm. F. Blaich
Myers             Fay              1905   Ellery Files
Piepgrass Mashek  Mae              1905
Reynolds          Leo              1905   Serlena White
Walker            Ida              1905   E.W. Bennison
Watson            Arda             1905   Orlin Salley
Bean              Ruby             1906   Louis Kindler
Cook              Mora             1906   Ray Farrell
Dean              Faith            1906   Ralph McIlrath
Hanner            Clarence         1906   Joanna Groepel
Jones             Blanche          1906
Knepper           Ruby             1906   Clay F. Mitchell
Munns             Ada              1906   Glenn Wilson
Myatt             Ida              1906   Curtis Ball
Quade             Allen            1906
Scofield          Jessie           1906   John Bennett
Showalter         J. Malcolm       1906
Showalter         Margaret         1906   Cecil Gates
Straka            Eddie            1906
Wood              Amelia           1906
Ball              Curtis           1907
Barker            Merlin           1907  Bess Stowe
Dawson            Adeline          1907  Royal Doty
Duncan            Lynn             1907
Hanner            Earl             1907  Mattie Olson
Osterhout         Fay              1907  H.L. Britt
Osterhout         Lyle             1907  Helen Bouse
Ross              Elmore           1907
Smith             Cora             1907  R.Z. Miller
Swartz            Margaret         1907  Erving Hall
Zentz             Mabel            1907
Ayers             Helen            1908
Davis             Bessie           1908  Oran Wilgus
Eberly            Grover           1908
Edmonds           Earl             1908
Fenlon            Walter           1908  Helen Hinds
Knepper           Kathryn          1908  Raymond Schlueter
Morgan            Edith            1908  Dr. Fred Swartz
Morgan            Maude            1908
Ptacek            Eva              1908  Frank Hruby
Rowe              Ethel            1908
Stenson           Alex             1908  Beulah Putzier
Swartz            Fred G.          1908  Edith Morgan
Tillma            W. Earl          1908  Louisa Hahn
Van Lom           Catherine        1908  Fred Anheuser
Zentz             Ruth             1908  William Jewett
Anderson          Arthur           1909  Gretchen Haslam
Bigger            Addie            1909  Roy Roseberry
Bouse             Helen            1909  Lyle Osterhout
Clarke            Jennie           1909  J.M. Hoshor
Cook              Hazel            1909  Floyd Wilcox
Crosthwaite       Ruth Eloine      1909  Loyd Gettys
Davidson          Jacob Louis      1909
Delaney           Mae V.           1909
Downing           Lucile           1909  John Spacht
Drummond          Mabel            1909
Fortna            Ella             1909  Ralph Fairchild
Frater            Queen Josephine  1909  Raymond Lobdell
Gillespie         Nellie           1909  Earl Dodd
Hall              Marguerite       1909  Lee Swartsley
Hanner            Henry            1909  Anna Good
Harrington        Priscilla        1909  J.L. Henderson
Morgan            Bessie           1909
Muntz             Jennie           1909  Arthur Buddington
Otoupalik         Hugo             1909
Schoonover        Grace            1909
Skinner           Robert           1909
Straka            Hilda            1909  Norman Koch
Streeter          Charles          1909
Styer             Blanche          1909
Swartwood         Pearlie          1909  Henry Wehr
Townley           Clara            1909  Chas. Van Matre
Wanser            Edith            1909  Ray Showalter
Want              Hazel            1909  Ancel Knowles
Wilgus            Aliene           1909  John Eberly

Top

Return to Butler Co. Schools

Return to Butler Co. NEGenWeb


Copyright 2003, Butler Co. NEGenWeb
Produced for Butler Co. NEGenWeb by Emmett Mason