BELLWOOD, NE VETERANS

WORLD WAR II VETERANS

Adamy,		Leo Richard		Army
Adamy,		Leonard Robert		Army
Anderson,	Richard Evers		Army
Armstrong,	Kathleen Urban		Waves
Baer,		Allen Neal		Navy
Baer,*		Donald Ray		Coast Guard
Benedict,	Frank Donald		Army
Benedict,	Maurice Allen		Navy
Besch,		Francis Joseph		Army
Bock,*		Harold Ben		Army
Bock,*		Leo Herman		Army
Bouton,		Richard Glenn		Navy
Bouton,		Robert Warren		Coast Guard
Brandenburgh,	Lemuel			Army
Brochtrup,	Elizabeth Catherine	Army Nurses
Brochtrup,	Rita Mary		Navy Nurses
Connell,	Robert Charles		Navy
Connell,*	Wayne Harvey		Coast Guard
Durkee,*	Edward Norman		Navy
Dworak Jr,	George			Navy
Ebel,		Harold H		Army
Ebel,*		Howard J		Army
Fenstemaker,	Birch Oran		Navy
Fenstemaker,	Marvin			Navy
Fey,*		Lester			Coast Guard
Forsse,		Robert Edwin		Army
Graves,		Ivan Schaefer		Coast Guard
Graves,*	Virgil			Navy
Gundreson,*	Wilton Hanford		Navy
Hall,		Donald Dean		Air Corps
Harris,		Jarold J		Navy
Higginbotham,	Jay Oscar		Army
Higginbotham,	John Lowie		Navy
Hiller,		Antony Victor		Navy
Hiller,		Francis			Army
Hiller,*	Paul W			Navy
Hodgkins,	Harley			Army
Hodgkins,	Truxton			Air Corps
Hoshor,		Walter William		Navy
Jacob,		James F			Navy
Kamenske,	Ebert Frank		Army
Koenig,		Earnest Carl		Army
Kreizinger,	Carol Louis		Navy
Kreizinger,*	Leo Joseph		Navy
Kroesing,	Harold Eugene		Coast Guard
Loveless,	Leo Richard		Army
Mansfield,	Octie Lee		Army
McDonald,	Harvey Darwin		Navy
McDonald,	Jay Carl		Army
McDonald,*	Harry John		Army
Meister,	Paul John		Army
Miller,		Jimmy			Navy
Morbach,	Evelyn Marie		Army Nurses
Morbach,	Robert			Navy
Napier,		Eugene			Navy
Nicolas,	Joseph Peter		Navy
Nicolas,	Leo Peter		Army
Patchen,	Larry Knight		Army
Peck,		Dr Alfred Donald	Navy
Powers,		James Walter		Navy
Randolph,	Loran			Navy
Randolph,	Robert			Navy
Ronkar,*	Walter Michael		Army
Schmit, *	LaVerne Nicholas	Navy
Smith,		Francis Dale		Army
Smith,		George Anthony		Army
Smith,*		Deryl Duane		Army
Speicher,	Joseph M		Navy
Steiner,*	Edward John		Army
Stemper,*	Francis			Navy
Urban,		John Joseph		Navy
West Jr,	Harry Lee		Coast Guard
Weyand,		Irving Loy		Army
Weyand,		Wendall Wayne		Army
Zimmer,		Duane James		Navy

KOREAN WAR VETERANS

Anderson,	Jack
Bandenburgh,	Robert
Beringer,	Jerome
Beringer,	Paul
Carpenter,	Keith
Carpenter,	Lynn
Carroll,	Beringer
Carson,		Richard
Carson,		Robert
David,		David
Didier,		Jerome
Eller,		John
Hall,		Max
Kennedy,	Oran
Klein,		Kenneth
Mansfield Jr,	Fred 
Meyers,		Dean
Meyers,		George
Mick, 		Swane
Romshek Jr,	Joe
Romshek Jr,*	Henry
Romshek,	Ralph
Schmid,		Ronald
Schmit,		Eugene
Schmit,		Orville
Schmit,		Swaine
Schreier,	Donald
Schrier,	Carroll
Sherman,	Norman
West,		John M
Zeller,		Gordon

VIETNAM VETERANS

Benedict,	Mike
Besch,		Michael
Cockson,	James
Eller,		Michael
Forre,		Thomas
Hiller,		Gerald
Hiller,		Mike
Hollman,	Terry
Hoshor,		David
Kallenbach,*	Clint
Kosch,		Gerald
Mais,		Raymond
McCawley,	Mike
McCawley,	Thomas
McDonald,	Leroy
McDonald,	Marvin
McDonald, 	Melvin
Meyers,		Howard
Nicolas,	Vernon
Osantowski,	Leo
Raric,*		David
Schmid,		Kenneth
Sliva,		Michael
Sliva,*		Donald
Smith,		George
Smith,		Steven

* Lost their lives in the line of duty.


Return to Bellwood Main Page
Return to Butler County Main Page


1998, Dawn Carpenter
Produced for NEGenWeb by Carolyn Wilkerson