Index of Homesteaders & Land

Oak Creek Township 14N, Range 4E, Butler Co.

| Alexis Twp. | Bone Creek Twp. | Center Twp. | Franklin Twp. | Linwood Twp. | Oak Creek Twp. |
| Olive Twp. | Platte Twp. | Plum Creek Twp. | Read Twp. | Reading Twp. | Richardson Twp. |
| Savannah Twp. | Skull Creek Twp. | Summit Twp. | Ulysses Twp. | Union Twp. |
| Home | Butler Co. NEGenWeb |

Oak Creek Township 14-4

Section, Name, Book, Page

1, N1/2 NE1/4 & SW1/4 NE1/4, Mary Talbot, 22, 35
1, SE1/4 NE1/4, Mary Talbot, 29, 29
1, N1/2 NW1/4 & SE1/4 NW1/4, James Poliver, 11, 215
1, SW1/4 NW1/4, Vencil Cabela, 34, 67
1, W1/2 SW1/4 & SE1/4 SW1/4, John T. McKnight, 26, 62
1, NE1/4 SW1/4, J. T. McKnight, 34, 50
1, S1/2 SE1/4, J. T. McKnight, 3, 638
1, N1/2 SE1/4, John W. Talbot, 34, 132

2, N1/2 NE1/4, Martin Kelly, 3, 333
2, S1/2 NE1/4, Charles A. Pinney, 5, 270
2, NW1/4, Eli Bronson, 5, 215
2, E1/2 SW1/4, Isaac Oakley, 1, 577
2, W1/2 SW1/4, Richard I. Nelson, 5, 425
2, SE1/4, John F. Russell, 3, 492

3, NE1/4 NE1/4, Frank Maixner, 11, 300
3, SE1/4 NE1/4, Maty Kabourek, 11, 309
3, SW1/4 NE1/4, Maty Kabourek, 29, 77
3, NW1/4 NE1/4, Tomas Rehovsky, 34, 4
3, NW1/4 NW1/4, John Flynn, 10, 210
3, SW1/4 NW1/4, Daniel Keefe, 22, 130
3, E1/2 NW1/4, Tomas Reliovsky, 26, 53
3, W1/2 SW1/4, D.O. Keefe, 22, 12
3, E1/2 SW1/4, Frank Novacek, 22, 79
3, NE1/4 SE1/4, Maty Kabourek, 11, 309
3, W1/2 SE1/4, Joseph Kucera, 22, 78
3, SE1/4 SE1/4, John W. Mickelwait, 26, 82

4, NE1/4, William Kinney, 3, 533
4, NW1/4, Joseph L. Kinney, 3, 631
4, W1/2 SW1/4, Joseph Jakub, 5, 394
4, E1/2 SW1/4, Frank Sudlak, 13, 515
4, SE1/4, Daniel Keefe, 5, 125

5, N1/2 NE1/4, Frank Aubrizek, 22, 110
5, S1/2 NE1/4, James Bell, 29, 49
5, NE1/4 NW1/4, Frantiska Jacob, 22, 117
5, W1/2 NW1/4, Ellen Raridan, 26, 51
5, SE1/4 NW1/4, James Bell, 29, 49
5, W1/2 SW1/4, John Flynn, 11, 64
5, NE1/4 SW1/4, James Bell, 29, 49
5, SE1/4 SW1/4, John Flynn, 34, 66
5, SE1/4, James Bell, 29, 49

6, NE1/4, Thomas F. Rogers, 1, 603
6, E1/2 NW1/4, Harrison Durham, 39, 77
6, W1/2 NW1/4, Harrison Durham, 39, 78
6, W1/2 SW1/4, Edwin Ackerman, 20, 95
6, E1/2 SW1/4, Anton Bonkgard, 5, 367
6, N1/2 SE1/4, Marcus L. Richardson, 5, 230
6, S1/2 SE1/4, Benjamin F. Showalter, 5, 230

7, NE1/4, Francis Colton, 11, 29
7, NW1/4, Francis Colton, 11, 29
7, SW1/4, Francis Colton, 11, 29
7, SE1/4, Francis Colton, 11, 29

8, E1/2 NE1/4, Michael Morris, 5, 289
8, W1/2 NE1/4, Franc Rejda, 5, 386
8, W1/2 NW1/4, Marcus Richardson, 3, 229
8, E1/2 NW1/4, John Raydia, 5, 420
8, S1/2 SW1/4, Orlando Conarro, 5, 161
8, N1/2 SW1/4, William T. McElvain, 28, 262
8, W1/2 SE1/4, Patrick Flanigan, 5, 310
8, E1/2 SE1/4, Michael Morris, 20, 23

9, NE1/4, Wm. M. Bunting, 34, 65
9, NE1/4 NW1/4, Frantiska Jacob, 22, 117
9, W1/2 NW1/4 & SE1/4 NW1/4, Wm. M. Bunting, 34, 65
9, NE1/4 SW1/4, Michael Morris, 22, 111
9, W1/2 SE1/4 & SE1/4 SE1/4, Wm. M. Bunting, 34, 65
9, SE1/4, Wm. M. Bunting, 34, 65

10, NE1/4, Thomas Logan, 5, 232
10, NW1/4, Joseph Terwilliger, 3, 353
10, SW1/4, William Blair, 5, 100
10, SE1/4, J.W. Pruyn, 17, 59

11, NE1/4 NE1/4, Abbie Russell, 22, 125
11, NE1/4 NE1/4, Albert J. Mickelwait, 26, 44
11, SE1/4 NE1/4, Albert J. Mickelwait, 34, 68
11, SW1/4 NE1/4, John R. Russell, 34, 71
11, SW1/4 NW1/4, Sarah A. Jackson, 11, 284
11, E1/2 NW1/4, Ellison Dowell, 11, 315
11, NW1/4 NW1/4, John W. Mickelwait, 29, 60
11, N1/2 SW1/4, Sarah A. Jackson, 11, 284
11, S1/2 SW1/4, J.R. Wallace, 11, 307
11, W1/2 SE1/4, John W. Mickelwait, 34, 7
11, E1/2 SE1/4, John W. Mickelwait, 34, 78

12, NE1/4, Jon T. McKnight, 3, 358
12, NW1/4, Andrew J. McKnight, 3, 238
12, NE1/4 SW1/4, Nathan Talbot, 5, 14
12, SE1/4 SW1/4, Mike Boresch, 5, 415
12, W1/2 SW1/4, John D. Thomas, 56, 297
12, NW1/4 SE1/4, Nathan Talbot, 5, 14
12, SW1/4 SE1/4, Mike Boresch, 5, 415
12, E1/2 SE1/4, Mike Boeresch, 5, 423

13, N1/2 NE1/4, Ignatz Pekarek, 22, 70
13, S1/2 NE1/4, Andryos Tyrol, 22, 146
13, E1/2 NW1/4, Karel Stanek, 34, 49
13, NW1/4 NW1/4, Karel Stanek, 34, 48
13, SW1/4 NW1/4, R.K. Johnson, 34, 73
13, NE1/4 SW1/4, Jan Dus, 11, 93
13, SE1/4 SW1/4, Jan Dus, 34, 30
13, W1/2 SW1/4, R.K. Johnson, 34, 73
13, N1/2 SE1/4, Jan Dus, 34, 30
13, SE1/4 SE1/4, Joseph Dudek, 34, 126
13, SW1/4, Joseph Dudek, 34, 127

14, S1/2 NE1/4, Albert H. Swan, 3, 504
14, N1/2 NE1/4, Nathan Shugart, 5, 281
14, NW1/4, John W. Cannon, 3, 564
14, SW1/4, George W. Steckman, 41, 339
14, N1/2 SE1/4, Albert H. Swan, 3, 504
14, S1/2 SE1/4, Frank Dvorak, 5, 306

15, E1/2 NE1/4, Calvin D. Phillips, 26, 101
15, SW1/4 NE1/4, Rudolph Rayder, 29, 90
15, NW1/4 NE1/4, Frank Rayde, 34, 119
15, SE1/4 NW1/4, Frank Rayder, 11, 25
15, W1/2 NW1/4, Jan Horacek, 34, 28
15, NE1/4 NW1/4, Frank Rayde, 34, 119
15, NE1/4 SW1/4, Frank Rayder, 11, 25
15, SW1/4 SW1/4, J.D. Brown, 11, 200
15, SE1/4 SW1/4, William H. Groves, 34, 43
15, NW1/4 SW1/4, John Kriz, 34, 88
15, N1/2 SE1/4 & SE1/4 SE1/4, Ignatz Hruza, 34, 12
15, SW1/4 SE1/4, Frank Dworak, 34, 129

16, SE1/4 NE1/4, C.C. Gelvick, 43, 370
16, W1/2 NE1/4 & NE1/4 NE1/4, C.C. Gelvick, 46, 459
16, NW1/4, C.C. Gelvick, 46, 459
16, SW1/4, C.C. Gelvick, 46, 459
16, SE1/4, C.C. Gelvick, 46, 459

17, SE1/4 NE1/4, Francis Colton, 26, 100
17, SW1/4 NE1/4, Josephine Ackerman, 22, 57
17, N1/2 NE1/4, Wm. M. Bunting, 34, 95
17, SW1/4 NW1/4, J.H. McAlvine, 17, 201
17, NW1/4 NW1/4, John T. McKnight, 22, 155
17, S1/2 NW1/4, O.R.V.R.R. Co., 29, 117
17, N1/2 SW1/4, O.R.V.R.R. Co., 10, 343
17, NE1/4 SE1/4 & SW1/4 SE1/4, Francis Colton, 26, 100
17, SE1/4 SE1/4, Francis Colton, 29, 13
17, NW1/4 SE1/4, Wm. M. Bunting, 34, 95

18, N1/2 NE1/4, J.A. Hites, 5, 75
18, S1/2 NE1/4, Jonathan Odgen, 5, 142
18, N1/2 NW1/4, William Dowell, 5, 263
18, S1/2 NW1/4, Moses H. Morse, 5, 271
18, S1/2 SW1/4, Ellison Dowell, 5, 4
18, N1/2 SW1/4, Isaac T. Rains, 5, 4
18, N1/2 SE1/4, Jonathon Ogden, 5, 3
18, S1/2 SE1/4, Benjamin F. Showalter, 5, 140

19, N1/2 NE1/4, Isaac Showalter, 11, 8
19, S1/2 NE1/4, Wm. Bell, 11, 147
19, SE1/4 NW1/4, Wm. Bell, 11, 147
19, SW1/4 NW1/4, U.B. Miller, 11, 199
19, NE1/4 NW1/4, E.L. Gailey, 26, 118
19, NW1/4 NW1/4, E.L. Gailey, 26, 119
19, NW1/4 SW1/4, U.B. Miller, 11, 199
19, E1/2 SW1/4 & SW1/4 SW1/4, Ignatz Dworak, 26, 39
19, S1/2 SE1/4, John F. Newell, 26, 14
19, N1/2 SE1/4, Samuel M. White, 26, 24

20, N1/2 NE1/4, William W. Riggs, 15, 57
20, S1/2 NE1/4, Levi Clark, 5, 314
20, NW1/4, Thomas H. Riggs, 9, 320
20, NW1/4 SW1/4, Augustus C. Fenderson, 5, 5
20, S1/2 SW1/4, Robert W. Elder, 5, 395
20, N1/2 SE1/4, Levi Clark, 5, 314
20, S1/2 SE1/4, A. E. Knight, 5, 380

21, NE1/4, Anna M. Bunting, 34, 64
21, NW1/4, Anna M. Bunting, 34, 64
21, NW1/4 SW1/4, Anthony E. McKnight, 26, 13
21, NE1/4 SW1/4, Anna M. Bunting, 34, 64
21, S1/2 SW1/4, Simon S. Carroll, 17, 304
21, N1/2 SE1/4, Anna M. Bunting, 34, 65
21, SW1/4 SE1/4, Richard T. White, 32, 381
21, SE1/4 SE1/4, John Atkinson, 36, 247

22, S1/2 NE1/4, Jeremiah Brown, 3, 505
22, N1/2 NE1/4, George Kinzer, 5, 392
22, SE1/4 NW1/4, Andrew Fisher, 5, 182
22, W1/2 NW1/4, John Groves, 4, 47
22, NE1/4 NW1/4, William H. Groves, 5, 77
22, S1/2 SW1/4, James D. Brown, 1, 517
22, NE1/4 SW1/4, Andres Fisher, 5, 182
22, NW1/4 SW1/4, Clarkson M. Cooper, 5, 329
22, SW1/4 SE1/4, James D. Brown, 1, 517
22, N1/2 SE1/4, John C. Hatchett, 3, 128
22, SE1/4 SE1/4, John C. Hatchett, 3, 120

23, S1/2 NE1/4, Lewis Kavalec, 22, 10
23, N1/2 NE1/4, Frank Dworak, 29, 21
23, SW1/4 NW1/4, James D. Brown, 11, 79
23, N1/2 NW1/4 & SE1/4 NW1/4, Frank Topil, 22, 72
23, SW1/4, James D. Brown, 3, 119
23, SE1/4, Henry Allen, 5, 93

24, S1/2 NE1/4, Marselliot Belville, 3, 528
24, N1/2 NE1/4, George M. Giffin, 5, 19
24, S1/2 NW1/4, Ludvich Kavalic, 5, 287
24, N1/2 NW1/4, Sarah A. Crawford, 11, 137
24, SW1/4, George M. Giffin, 5, 41
24, SE1/4, Hugh F. Giffen, 5, 25

25, NE1/4 NE1/4, Maggie A. Kenedy, 1, 401
25, W1/2 NE1/4 & SE1/4 NE1/4, Thomas B. Brown, 1, 516
25, NW1/4, Adam Hall, 5, 76
25, SW1/4, Uriah Stopher, 3, 160
25, NW1/4 SE1/4, Thomas B. Brown, 1, 516
25, E1/2 SW1/4 & SW1/4 SE1/4, Wm. S. Sharah, 28, 40

26, NE1/4, H.J. Allen, 5, 296
26, NW1/4, The James D. Brown, 3, 379
26, SW1/4, Thomas Roberts, 15, 388
26, SE1/4, John Burns, 24, 229

27, N1/2 NE1/4, David Faulkeuer, 17, 58
27, S1/2 NE1/4, Green Y. Beeman, 51, 318
27, S1/2 NW1/4, Charles H. Miller, 1, 137
27, N1/2 NW1/4, Chas. H. Simpson, 4, 188
27, NE1/4 SW1/4, Charles H. Miller, 1, 137
27, W1/2 SE1/4 & SE1/4 SW1/4, Nelson C. Brock, 1, 289
27, SE1/4 SE1/4, Thomas M. Thorp, 3, 451
27, SW1/4 SE1/4, James P. Vining, 3, 433
27, NE1/4 SE1/4, Jane B. McConiga, 32, 608
27, NW1/4 SE1/4, Green Y. Beeman, 51, 318

28, N1/2 NE1/4, Chas. H. Simpson, 4, 118
28, S1/2 NE1/4, F.E. Gernhardt, 15, 317
28, NW1/4, Bryon Atkinson, 5, 170
28, SW1/4, Thomas Roberts, 15, 388
28, SE1/4, Thomas Roberts, 15, 388

29, E1/2 NE1/4 & NW1/4 NE1/4, Maggie A. Kenedy, 1, 406
29, SW1/4 NE1/4, Richard Brooks, 17, 236
29, NW1/4, Maggie A. Kenedy, 1, 400
29, SW1/4, Richard Brooks, 5, 307
29, W1/2 SE1/4 & SE1/4 SE1/4, Chalkery J. Cooper, 15, 285
29, NE1/4 SE1/4, Chalkery J. Cooper, 28, 269

30, NE1/4, John Cattrell, 5, 145
30, NW1/4, Howard Kenedy, 1, 407
30, SW1/4, Howard Kennedy, 3, 555
30, SE1/4, Grove Disney, 5, 9

31, NE1/4, William Giffen, 5, 20
31, NW1/4, William P. Clapp, 1, 377
31, SW1/4, Phanuel Barnum, 3, 614
31, SE1/4, Alvan H. Ireland, 1, 338

32, E1/2 NW1/4 & NW1/4 NE1/4, Robert T. Cooper, 1, 506
32, SW1/4 NE1/4, Nathan A. Coufer, 1, 593
32, NW1/4, Nathan A. Coufer, 1, 594
32, SW1/4, Nathan A. Coufer, 1, 595
32, NW1/4 SE1/4, Nathan A. Coufer, 1, 593
32, E1/2 SW1/4 & SW1/4 SE1/4, Jacob S. Danner, 1, 137

33, NE1/4, John M. Dodd, 5, 376
33, NW1/4, John C. Story, 1, 420
33, SW1/4, Henry D. Harvey, 1, 217
33, SE1/4, John M. Dodd, 28, 572

34, NE1/4, Henry T. Nervell, 1, 310
34, NW1/4, Joseph Gerson, 1, 49
34, SW1/4, John M. Dodd, 28, 565
34, SE1/4, H.T. Nervell, 1, 310

35, S1/2 NE1/4, William F. Cullin, 14, 251
35, N1/2 NE1/4, John Burns, 14, 252
35, NW1/4, David Reed, 3, 366
35, SW1/4, Ralph W. Stewart, 1, 261
35, SE1/4, Samuel Waugh, 1, 100

36, N1/2 NE1/4, Joseph Janousek Jr., 41, 296
36, S1/2 NE1/4, Joseph Simedrl, 41, 435
36, NE1/4 NW1/4, Joseph Janousek Jr., 41, 296
36, SE1/4 NW1/4, Joseph Simedrl, 41, 435
36, W1/2 NW1/4, Vincenc Dolista, 59, 112
36, E1/2 SW1/4, Matilda Rejda, 56, 220
36, W1/2 SW1/4, Julia Simerdla, 56, 698
36, SW1/4 SE1/4, Frank Petrzilka, 41, 602
36, SE1/4 SE1/4, Heirs of Joseph Patochka, 46, 286
36, NE1/4 SE1/4, Joseph V. Kroch, 51, 6
36, NW1/4 SE1/4, Joseph Simedrl, 41, 435

| Top | Home | Butler Co. NEGenWeb |

Revised: 04 Jul 2002

Transcribed by Debbie Poythress-Concepcion
Copyright 2002, Butler Co. NEGenWeb. All rights reserved.
Produced by Emmett Mason