Butler Co. NE Homestead Book

Olive Township 15N, Range 2E, Butler Co.

| Alexis Twp. | Bone Creek Twp. | Center Twp. | Franklin Twp. | Linwood Twp. | Oak Creek Twp. |
| Olive Twp. | Platte Twp. | Plum Creek Twp. | Read Twp. | Reading Twp. | Richardson Twp. |
| Savannah Twp. | Skull Creek Twp. | Summit Twp. | Ulysses Twp. | Union Twp. |
| Home | Butler Co. NEGenWeb |

Olive Township 15-2

Section, Name, Deed Book, Page

1, NE1/4, Theo Erpelding, 26, 46
1, W1/2 N W1/4, James Crase, 11, 227
1, E1/2 N W1/4, Henry Hilger, 34, 54
1, S1/2 SW1/4, John G. Zeller, 3, 148
1, N1/2 SW1/4, John G. Zeller, 4, 172
1, S1/2 SE1/4, John G. Zeller, 3, 48
1, N1/2 SE1/4, John G. Zeller, 4, 172

2, NE1/4, Henry Hilger, 5, 63
2, NW1/4, Bradford P. Cook, 5, 286
2, SW1/4, Elbridge M. Thayer, 5, 149
2, SE1/4, George Morgan, 5, 288

3, NE1/4, John H. Martin, 34, 27
3, NW1/4, John H. Martin, 34, 27
3, SE1/4 SW1/4, John Zeilinger, 22, 71
3, SW1/4 SW1/4, John Zeilinger, 26, 49
3, N1/2 SW1/4, John H. Martin, 34, 27
3, SE1/4 SE1/4, John Zeilinger, 11, 91
3, SW1/4 SE1/4, John Zeilinger, 34, 9
3, N1/2 SE1/4, John H. Martin, 34, 27

4, NE1/4, Alonzo B. Langley, 51, 29
4, S1/2 N W1/4, Herbert L. Young, 5, 231
4, N1/2 N W1/4, Joseph W. Reed, 5, 393
4, SW1/4, George W. Steele, 5, 359
4, SE1/4, H.G. Townsend, 5, 290

5, NE1/4, R.H. Henry, 29, 48
5, NW1/4, R.H. Henry, 29, 48
5, SW1/4, R.H. Henry, 29, 48
5, SE1/4, R.H. Henry, 29, 48
6, NE1/4, Oved W. Wright, 5, 345
6, NW1/4, Calvin D. Smith, 5, 424
6, SW1/4, Jacob D. Baer, 5, 356
6, E1/2 SE1/4, James A. West, 5, 43
6, W1/2 SE1/4, William Tannahill, 5, 290

7, N1/2 NE1/4, Leander W. Steele, 10, 337
7, SW1/4 NE1/4, Robert McQuilken, 34, 42
7, SE1/4 NE1/4, Robert McQuilken, 34, 60
7, S1/2 NW1/4, Geo. W. M. Gordon, 22, 159
7, N1/2 N W1/4, Christian Belsley, 29, 101
7, SW1/4, James McKellips, 11, 171
7, SE1/4, David C. Jordan, 11, 282

8, NE1/4, George W. Steele, 5, 323
8, NW1/4, Frederick P. Steele, 5, 180
8, E1/2 SW1/4, Eugene Hayes, 4, 106
8, W1/2 SW1/4, Ellen J. Webb, 5, 157
8, W1/2 SE1/4, Eugene Hayes, 4, 106
8, E1/2 SE1/4, Mabel B. Hayes, 5, 122

9, W1/2 NE1/4, George H. Zeilinger, 26, 48
9, NE1/4 NE1/4, John Zeilinger, 26, 49
9, SE1/4 NE1/4, John Zeilinger, 34, 9
9, S1/2 N W1/4, J.W. McLoud & S. Clingman, 22, 93
9, N1/2 N W1/4, Francis Colton, 26, 100
9, SW1/4, D. McMullen, 11, 173
9, W1/2 SE1/4, Stephen Clingman, 22, 7
9, E1/2 SE1/4, H.Y. Diener, 34, 106

10, E1/2 NE1/4, Robert T. Martin, 5, 78
10, W1/2 NE1/4, John Zeilinger, 17, 105
10, NW1/4, John Zeilinger, 5, 86
10, E1/2 SW1/4, George Willey, 5, 240
10, W1/2 SW1/4, Hiram Y. Diemer, 5, 300
10, SE1/4, Edward Townsend, 5, 42

11, N1/2 NE1/4, Adaline B. Marsh, 4, 32
11, S1/2 NE1/4, Edward J. Marsh, 4, 552
11, W1/2 NW1/4, John Hilger, 22, 23
11, E1/2 N W1/4, Eliza M. Martin, 22, 32
11, NW1/4 SW1/4, Mrs. T. Wood, 11, 162
11, S1/2 SW1/4 & NE1/4 SW1/4, T.V. Wood, 11, 163
11, S1/2 SE1/4, T.V. Wood, 11, 163
11, N1/2 SE1/4, David M. Miller, 26, 114

12, NE1/4, Thomas Preston, 3, 572
12, NW1/4, John Bartholomew, 5, 63
12, SW1/4, George W. Wright, 5, 129
12, SE1/4, Orsella M. Yarv, 5, 351

13, NE1/4, Cyrus Burr, 3, 597
13, NW1/4, G.W. Wright, 3, 100
13, W1/2 SW1/4, G.G. Grass, 11, 44
13, E1/2 SW1/4, John F. Offill, 4, 406
13, W1/2 SE1/4, John F. Offill, 4, 407
13, E1/2 SE1/4, Nannie D. Hall, 15, 54

14, NE1/4, James V. Wood, 4, 216
14, NW1/4, Joseph Dunnels, 5, 114
14, SW1/4, Wm. A. Brammer, 4, 92
14, S1/2 SE1/4, Mathias Offill, 5, 204
14, N1/2 SE1/4, Mary A. Bresee, 5, 260

15, N1/2 NE1/4, G.W. Selby, 11, 212
15, SE1/4 NE1/4, Kate W. Baer, 11, 296
15, SW1/4 NE1/4, David W. Baer, 22, 139
15, S1/2 N W1/4, H.Y. Diemer, 11, 67
15, N1/2 N W1/4, Louis Martin, 22, 48
15, SW1/4, C.M. Ball, 3, 10
15, SE1/4, C.M. Ball, 3, 10

16, NE1/4, Geo. W. Becker, 4, 410
16, W1/2 N W1/4, Heirs at Law of A. J. Martin, 41, 28
16, E1/2 N W1/4, Geo. W. Becker, 41, 410
16, W1/2 SW1/4, Wm. Eller, 28, 158
16, E1/2 SW1/4, Peter Birkel, 43, 251
16, E1/2 SE1/4, George W. Becker, 41, 606
16, W1/2 SE1/4, Peter Birkel, 43, 251

17, NE1/4, Thas. Widdowson, 11, 22
17, NW1/4, P. McKellips, 11, 109
17, SW1/4, P. McKellips, 11, 9
17, S1/2 SE1/4, W.D. Spergin, 10, 310
17, N1/2 SE1/4, Sarah A. Rhodes, 11, 74

18, NE1/4, Solomon C. Allen, 32, 270
18, NW1/4, Hugh Martin, 5, 37
18, SW1/4, James M. Wells, 3, 616
18, SE1/4, Christopher C. Cook, 3, 464

19, NE1/4, A.W. Davis, 4, 606
19, E1/2 N W1/4, A. Ellithorpe, 10, 264
19, W1/2 N W1/4, A. Ellithorpe, 10, 268
19, N1/2 SW1/4, H.B. Smith, 11, 40
19, S1/2 SW1/4, William W. White, 1, 438
19, SE1/4, A.W. Davis, 4, 606

20, NE1/4, Daniel E. Coleman, 4, 50
20, NW1/4, Philander McKellips, 5, 109
20, W1/2 SW1/4, Darin McKellips, 5, 163
20, E1/2 SW1/4, James Stafford, 5, 308
20, SE1/4, John C. Parton, 5, 24

21, NE1/4, James Offill, 4, 403
21, S1/2 N W1/4, Adolph Hildebrand, 1, 546
21, N1/2 N W1/4, James Offill, 10, 136-7-8
21, SW1/4, Lewis Spelts, 7, 54
21, W1/2 SE1/4, Lewis Spelts, 7, 54
21, E1/2 SE1/4, Isaac J. Wist, 7, 397

22, NE1/4, James N. Doty, 3, 255
22, NW1/4, Jesse W. Cline, 5, 396
22, SW1/4, Issaac J. West, 5, 266
22, S1/2 SE1/4, Thomas L. Niddowson, 5, 266
22, N1/2 SE1/4, Ira E. Doty, 5, 78

23, NE1/4, John Gilbaugh, 7, 91
23, NW1/4, William A. Bramer, 1, 327
23, SW1/4, James D. Ball, 3, 19
23, NE1/4 SE1/4, J.C. Wunderlich, 22, 8
23, W1/2 SE1/4 & SE1/4 SE1/4, John A. Campbell, 26, 66

24, NE1/4, Freeman W. Nash, 3, 551
24, NW1/4, John F. Offill, 5, 36
24, SW1/4, Simon Parsons, 5, 35
24, SE1/4, Wm. Turner, 3, 79

25, NE1/4, Lewis Spelts, 7, 57
25, NW1/4, Lewis Spelts, 7, 57
25, N1/2 SW1/4, W.J. Spooner, 11, 1
25, S1/2 SW1/4, Robert McKnight, 4, 199
25, NW1/4 SE1/4, W.J. Spooner, 11, 2
25, NE1/4 SE1/4, Robert M. McKnight, 3, 177
25, S1/2 SE1/4, Robert McKnight, 4, 199

26, NE1/4, Benjamin Haight, 3, 627
26, NW1/4, Seth Raymond, 3, 571
26, W1/2 SW1/4, Charles H. Tyson, 5, 81
26, E1/2 SW1/4, L.B. Haight, 5, 83
26, SE1/4, Eli R. Manley, 3, 570

27, NE1/4, August Volk, 1, 329
27, NW1/4, Nicholas Miller, 7, 500
27, W1/2 SW1/4, Christian Brawmeier, 4, 185
27, E1/2 SW1/4, William Strathman, 4, 225
27, SE1/4, Richard Kinsella, 7, 418

28, NE1/4, Elsworth F. Taylor, 3, 603
28, NW1/4, William Haynes, 5, 330
28, W1/2 SW1/4, Daniel Kinnison, 5, 228
28, E1/2 SW1/4, Harvey M. Nichols, 28, 635
28, SE1/4, Charles A.L. Sheets, 5, 118

29, E1/2 NE1/4, C.C. McLane, 4, 568
29, NW1/4 NE1/4, J. Stafford, 11, 125
29, SW1/4 NE1/4, J.S. Cooper, 11, 181
29, NW1/4, W.H. McLane, 4, 4
29, SW1/4, M.D. Hathaway, 7, 98
29, SE1/4, M.D. Hathaway, 7, 98

30, S1/2 NE1/4, Ezra M. Jackson, 5, 185
30, N1/2 NE1/4, Samuel Whitney, 5, 194
30, N1/2 N W1/4, Daird From, 5, 170
30, S1/2 N W1/4, Ezra M. Jackson, 17, 360
30, SW1/4, James From, 5, 289
30, SE1/4, Willis A. Olmstead, 3, 630

31, NE1/4, M.D. Hathaway, 7, 101
31, NW1/4, M.D. Hathaway, 7, 101
31, SW1/4, M.D. Hathaway, 7, 101
31, N1/2 SE1/4 & SW1/4 SE1/4, M.D. Hathaway, 7, 101
31, SE1/4 SE1/4, M.D. Hathaway, 7, 98

32, W1/2 NE1/4, Henry Morris, 3, 481
32, E1/2 NE1/4, Henry Morris, 5, 22
32, NW1/4, Freeman Woodman, 4, 159
32, SW1/4, Ambrose H. Jones, 5, 115
32, SE1/4, William N. Johnson, 5, 103

33, N1/2 NE1/4 & SW1/4 NE1/4, Lyman Truman, 3, 313
33, SE1/4 NE1/4, Lyman Truman, 4, 624
33, NW1/4, Lyman Truman, 4, 624
33, SW1/4, Lyman Truman, 4, 624
33, SE1/4 NE1/4, Lyman Truman, 4, 624

34, NE1/4, George W. Nelson, 5, 373
34, NW1/4, William Pollman, 5, 57
34, SW1/4, Hugh Ray, 5, 33
34, SE1/4, Samuel Barlean, 5, 64

35, NE1/4, Edward Foster, 3, 230
35, NW1/4, Edward Foster, 3, 230
35, SW1/4, Edward Foster, 3, 230
35, SE1/4, Edward Foster, 3, 230

36, SW1/4 NE1/4, John Klosterman, 43, 214
36, E1/2 NE1/4 & NW1/4 NE1/4, William F. Downing, 43, 357
36, SW1/4 NW1/4, C.H. Tyson, 17, 135
36, E1/2 N W1/4 & NW1/4 NW1/4, John Klosterman, 43, 214
36, NW1/4 SW1/4, C.H. Tyson, 20, 6
36, E1/2 SW1/4, Ezra P. Stephens, 28, 208
36, SW1/4 SW1/4, Herman Fricke, 41, 473
36, SE1/4, E.M. Stephens, 10, 518

| Top | Home | Butler Co. NEGenWeb |

Revised: 02 Apr 2002

Transcribed by Debbie Poythress-Concepcion
Copyright 2002, Butler Co. NEGenWeb. All rights reserved.
Produced by Emmett Mason