Index of Homesteaders & Land

Richardson Township 13N, Range 4E, Butler Co.

| Alexis Twp. | Bone Creek Twp. | Center Twp. | Franklin Twp. | Linwood Twp. | Oak Creek Twp. |
| Olive Twp. | Platte Twp. | Plum Creek Twp. | Read Twp. | Reading Twp. | Richardson Twp. |
| Savannah Twp. | Skull Creek Twp. | Summit Twp. | Ulysses Twp. | Union Twp. |
| Home | Butler Co. NEGenWeb |

Richardson Township 13-4

Section, Name, Book, Page

1, NE, Leah F. Whitinger, 15, 185
1, NW, Leah F. Whitinger, 7, 378
1, SW, David G. Swartz, 15, 325
1, SE, David G. Swartz, 5, 371

2, NE, Charles Vogt, 1, 130
2, NW, Charles Vogt, 1, 129
2, SW, Rebecca P. McCabe, 1, 63
2, SE, David G. Swartz, 15, 337

3, NE, David G. Swartz, 36, 142
3, NW, David G. Swartz, 36, 141
3, SW, Lorenzo D. McCabe, 1, 226
3, SE, Lorenzo D. McCabe, 1, 226

4, NE, David G. Swartz, 17, 190
4, NW, D. G. Swartz, 10, 122
4, SW, D. G. Swartz, 10, 123
4, SE, Charles F. Braseke, 1, 42

5, NE, David G. Swartz, 24, 569
5, NW, David G. Swartz, 13, 401
5, SW, D G. Swartz, 15, 336
5, SE, Rebecca P. McCabe, 1, 64

6, NE, Charles Vogt, 1, 130
6, NW, Phillip Gelwick, 1, 321
6, SW, Phillip Gelwick, 1, 320
6, SE, David G. Swartz, 15, 446

7, NE, David G. Swartz, 7, 410
7, NW, David G. Swartz, 24, 568
7, SW, Abram C. Hawkins, 3, 434
7, SE, David G. Swartz, 24, 567

8, NE, John W. Hutchings, 28, 232
8, NW, John W. Hutchinson, 24, 613
8, SW, Francis Kolton, 4, 601
8, SE, John W. Hutchingh, 10, 86

9, NE, Henry G. Stebbins, 3, 446
9, NW, Henry G. Stebbins, 3, 445
9, SW, Henry G. Stebbins, 3, 444
9, SE, Henry G. Stebbins, 3, 443

10, NE, D. G. Phillips, 13, 274
10, NW, D. G. Phillips, 13, 275
10, SW, D. G. Phillips, 10, 320
10, SE, J. R. Challen & H. Grotenkemper, 10, 381

11, NE, Lorenzo D. McCabe, 10, 226
11, NW, D. G. Phillips, 13, 273
11, SW, David T. Miller, 5, 336
11, SE, David T. Miller, 5, 337

12, NE, James R. Challen & H. Gratenkemper, 10, 382
12, NW, Mary Batchelder, 28, 226
12, SW, Henry Loflond, 51, 35
12, SE, David G. Schwartz, 32, 89

13, NE, John Harris, 15, 35
13, NW, Lorenzo D. McCabe, 1, 227
13, SW, Lorenzo D. McCabe, 1, 228
13, SE, John Harris, 13, 4

14, NE, Jocab Schoff, 15, 547
14, NW, Jacob Schoff, 15, 546
14, SW, Jacob Schoff, 7, 362
14, SE, Jacob Schoff, 15, 548

15, NE, Henry G. Stebbins, 3, 440
15, NW, Henry G. Stebbins, 3, 449
15, SW, Henry G. Stebbins, 3, 442
15, SE, Henry G. Stebbins, 3, 441

16, NE, William H. McCormick, 43, 109
16, NW, William H. McCormick, 43, 109
16, SW, Whitfield Sanford, 41, 524
16, SE, Charles M. Skiles, 43, 171

17, NE, Henry Shrable, 24, 354
17, NW, Henry Shrable, 24, 353
17, SW, Charles Unerzagt, 2, 266
17, SE, Henry Hasman, 32, 107

18, NE, Christine Bormann, 1, 285
18, NW, Arthur C. Albright, 5, 396
18, SW, Margaret Albright, 4, 155
18, SE, George N. Hohmann, 59, 680

19, NE, Salas J. Cover & Peter Bechlay, 28, 420
19, NW, Shelby Davis, 3, 308-9
19, SW, James P. Dunlap, 5, 335
19, SE, Isaac Kaufman, 17, 617

20, NE, John H. Ake, 1, 12
20, NW, John H. Ake, 10, 602
20, SW, Benjamin Miller, 17, 616
20, SE, Charles Vogt, 1, 130

21, NE, John H. Ake, 32, 175
21, NW, John H. Ake, 56, 635
21, SW, Charles Vogt, 1, 130
21, SE, William D. Kerr, 5, 74

22, NE, Horace Metcalf, 3, 391
22, NW, John L. Farwell, 3, 392
22, SW, John L. Farwell, 3, 389
22, W1/2SE, Peter Kastl, 1, 529
22, E1/2SE, Hansel P. Curtis, 24, 39

23, NE, James W. Dolan, 7, 87
23, NW, James W. Dolan, 24, 398
23, SW, D. Preston & Co., 13, 508
23, SE, D. Preston & Co., 13, 509

24, NE, D. Preston & Co., 10, 618
24, NW, D. Preston & Co., 10, 617
24, SW, D. Preston & Co., 10, 619
24, SE, D. Preston & Co., 10, 616

25, NE, D. Preston & Co., 15, 33
25, NW, Henry G. Stebbins, 3, 436
25, SW, Henry G. Stebbins, 3, 435
25, SE, D. Preston & Co., 15, 34

26, NE, Henry G. Stebbins, 3, 436
26, NW, D. Preston & Co., 15, 191
26, SW, D. Preston & Co., 15, 192
26, SE, Henry G. Stebbins, 3, 434

27, SW1/4 NE, William Little, 5, 208
27, N1/2 NE, Fannie Johnson, 5, 399
27, SE1/4 NE, Willis T. Richardson, 3, 386
27, N1/2 NW & SW1/4 SW, John L. Farwell, 3, 390
27, SE1/4 NW, William Little, 5, 208
27, S1/2 SW & NW1/4 SW, John L. Farwell, 3, 394
27, NE1/4 SW, William Little, 5, 208
27, SE1/2 SE & NE1/4 SE, Willis T. Richardson, 3, 386
27, NW1/4 SE, William Little, 5, 208

28, NE, Charles Vogt, 1, 131
28, NW, John H. Ake, 1, 526
28, SW, John H. Ake, 1, 527
28, SE, John H. Ake, 1, 528

29, NE, Isaac Kaufman, 17, 618
29, NW, Isaac Kaufman, 17, 619
29, SW, George M. Hanmann, 36, 515
29, SE, Samuel J. Cover, 4, 1

30, NE, Alexander Cover, 20, 38
30, NW, Andrew W. Ressler, 1, 565
30, SW, Andrew W. Ressler, 1, 564
30, SE, Alexander Cover, 20, 37

31, NE, Jacob Frouhiser, 7, 328
31, NW, William P. Clapp, 1, 377
31, SW, William P. Clapp, 1, 376
31, SE, J. L. Luckheardt, 17, 41

32, NE, William R. Geis, 20, 540
32, NW, John Geis, 20, 542
32, SW, John Geis, 20, 541
32, SE, John H. Ake, 28, 430

33, NE, John H. Ake, 24, 94
33, NW, John H. Ake, 24, 93
33, SW, Susannah Frayer, 5, 384
33, SE, John H. Ake, 28, 90

34, NE, Henry T. White, 5, 377
34, NW, John Harris, 13, 6
34, SW, John Harris, 13, 3
34, SE, Charles Vogt, 1, 131

35, NE, Burlington & M. R. R. Co., 10, 134
35, NW, Burlington & M. R. R. Co., 10, 134
35, SW, Burlington & M. R. R. Co., 10, 134
35, SE, Burlington & M. R. R. Co., 10, 134

36, NE
36, NW, John Oeschger, 43, 373
36, SW, Wilkelm Voss, 43, 308
36, SE

| Top | Home | Butler Co. NEGenWeb |

Revised: 07 Jun 2002

Transcribed by Debbie Poythress-Concepcion
Copyright 2002, Butler Co. NEGenWeb. All rights reserved.
Produced by Emmett Mason