Ulysses High School Graduates 1889-1925

| Schools | Butler Co. NEGenWeb | 1926-1960 | Association |

This page is property of Ulysses Nebraska HS Alumni Association

First Name Last Name Married Name Class Address City State Zip Status
.
. CLASS OF 1889
.
FRED LARSON 1889 Dec'd
HARRY LORD 1889 Dec'd
CHARLES STROMAN 1889 Dec'd
GRACE WARD BARROW 1889 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1890
.
MARY CARAHAN BASSEN 1890 Dec'd
BEACH COLEMAN 1890 Dec'd
JESSIE COX MOORE 1890 Dec'd
WILLIAM LARSON 1890 Dec'd
MATILDA REED 1890 Dec'd
HOLLIE SAMUELS 1890 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1891
.
MINNIE CROW WILLIAMS 1891 Dec'd
SOPHIA LARSON 1891 Dec'd
CARRIE PALMER DOBSON 1891 Dec'd
JAMES PALMER 1891 Dec'd
ANNA SPURCK PRESCOTT 1891 Dec'd
EMMA STUMP CRANE 1891 Dec'd
FLOYD WYNEGAR 1891 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1892
.
FLORA COOPER BRUCE 1892 Dec'd
ADAH DORAN 1892 Dec'd
ADAH GREEN CAMERON 1892 Dec'd
REED RIHART 1892 Dec'd
JESSE SPURCK COMSTOCK 1892 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1893
.
OSA DAY STEPHENS 1893 Dec'd
JAMES DIVIS 1893 Dec'd
CLAIR HEWITT 1893 Dec'd
MARY NELSON McDONALD 1893 Dec'd
JAMES STEPHENS 1893 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1894
.
JOHN AUSTIN 1894 Dec'd
ELLA DOWNING 1894 Dec'd
JENNIE LORD 1894 Dec'd
FLORA MAINE HANSEN 1894 Dec'd
MAUDE MODLIN CHAPMAN 1894 Dec'd
PAUL PALMER 1894 Dec'd
VIOLA PALMER 1894 Dec'd
OLGA REYNOLDS 1894 Dec'd
PEARL SKEEN WRIGHT 1894 Dec'd
CORA SMITH PERRY 1894 Dec'd
GEORGE TOBEY 1894 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1895
.
KITTIE AUSTIN ALYESWORTH 1895 Dec'd
JOHN W. BOOTH 1895 Dec'd
CLARENCE PAYNE 1895 Dec'd
FLOY STOWE HORMEL 1895 Dec'd
DANIEL TOBY 1895 Dec'd
ALTA WATERS HULL 1895 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1896
.
JESSE BYAM RISING 1896 Dec'd
ALICE CASEY SCHOTT 1896 Dec'd
MAUDE CREEKPAUM HELMSDOEFER 1896 Dec'd
MARY KELLY GOULD 1896 Dec'd
DELLA NORTHWAY ROBEY 1896 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1897
.
EARL M. BOLEN 1897 Dec'd
CARRIE CRAPENHOFT BROWN 1897 Dec'd
RAYMOND DUDLEY 1897 Dec'd
KATIE KELLY 1897 Dec'd
FRANK KENNY 1897 Dec'd
BEULAH MAINE LARSON 1897 Dec'd
GEORGE McGOWEN 1897 Dec'd
SUSAN McGOWEN 1897 Dec'd
BLANCH PALMER MODLIN 1897 Dec'd
LOIS PALMER PARKE 1897 Dec'd
CAROL WOODRUFF ROBEY 1897 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1898
.
CHARLES R. BURKEY 1898 Dec'd
ELLEN E. COMPTON 1898 Dec'd
ROSE DUNLAP McGINSTY 1898 Dec'd
ANTONINE HILLYER 1898 Dec'd
FRANK LUDDEN 1898 Dec'd
WILLARD SALISBURY 1898 Dec'd
VELMA SMITH 1898 Dec'd
BURR R. STROMAN 1898 Dec'd
MARGUERITE WEAVER HORMEL 1898 Dec'd
PEARL WIMBERLY BRIGHAM 1898 Dec'd
RALPH WOODS 1898 Dec'd
RUFUS WOODS 1898 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1899
.
LACY BRYAN BECKER 1899 Dec'd
EMILY CREEKPAUM MAXWELL 1899 Dec'd
EDITH LORD 1899 Dec'd
ARTHUR LUDDEN 1899 Dec'd
EDITH PALMER 1899 Dec'd
BARBARA TRUE BAER 1899 Dec'd
EDNA ZIMMERMAN HEFLY 1899 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1900
.
CHRISTINE LANDT BURKE 1900 Dec'd
HOMER L. LUDDEN 1900 Dec'd
EVA SCHUMAN LAYTON 1900 Dec'd
LEBBEUS WOODS 1900 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1901
.
MABEL BIGELOW 1901 Dec'd
EDWIN BOOTH 1901 Dec'd
BLANCH BRYAN SMITH 1901 Dec'd
IRENE PAYNE 1901 Dec'd
CLEM TOWNER 1901 Dec'd
JOHN WELLS 1901 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1902
.
KATE BURKEY LAMME 1902 Dec'd
BLANCH CHALLIS JACKSON 1902 Dec'd
G. WARD CHENEY 1902 Dec'd
S. LOUISA CREEKPAUM 1902 Dec'd
HELEN LORD ANDERSLY 1902 Dec'd
E. DON SKEEN 1902 UNKN
RALPH SMITH 1902 Dec'd
JOHN A TRUCE 1902 Dec'd
GRACE WATERS BECK 1902 Dec'd
BESSIE ZIMMERMAN WOODS-SHEDD 1902 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1903
.
EDNA HORMEL DOBSON 1903 Dec'd
GEORGIA LORD FRED JACKLE 1903 Dec'd
LULU NORTHWAY JEWETT 1903 Dec'd
MAY ROBERTS W. H. FERRIS 1903 Dec'd
LOUISA SMITH 1903 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1904
.
MARY DAVIS 1904 Dec'd
GEORGIA McCRACKEN 1904 Dec'd
MERVIN McDONALD 1904 Dec'd
HELEN SMITH ADAMS 1904 Dec'd
BESS STOWE BARKER 1904 Dec'd
GERTURDE WADSWORTH WOODRUF/YOCKEY 1904 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1905
.
GERTRUDE ANDREWS WARREN 1905 Dec'd
JEANETTE CREEKPAUM 1905 Dec'd
IVA CROSS HANNER 1905 Dec'd
ALTA DEWEY HAUSWIRTH 1905 Dec'd
EDNA JACKSON SPITZER 1905 Dec'd
ANNA MUNTZ 1905 Dec'd
GUSTA MUNTZ CLUTE 1905 Dec'd
JOSEPHINE McCRACKEN 1905 Dec'd
FERNE WANSWER NEIL/HARRIS 1905 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1906
.
PETRA ANDERSON 1906 Dec'd
LILLIAN BENSON PERRY 1906 Dec'd
GRACE CREEKPAUM SHEARER 1906 Dec'd
MARGARET DUNLAP COBB 1906 Dec'd
HATTIE SCHROADER PATTERSON 1906 Dec'd
IDA SCHROEDER GILMORE 1906 Dec'd
MILDRED SISTY 1906 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1907
.
ROY LENFEST 1907 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1908
.
ELSIE ANDREW ARCHER 1908 Dec'd
VERA ANDREWS WHETSEL 1908 Dec'd
ROBERT LEMMON 1908 Dec'd
BERNICE LEWIS HUFFSTUTTER 1908 Dec'd
GLADYS PAYNE RITCHIE 1908 Dec'd
ROBERT PAYNE 1908 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1909
.
FLOYD BYAM 1909 Dec'd
VERA DAVIS GRIM 1909 Dec'd
ALMAPA GRAHAM PAUL VAN NESTE 1909 Dec'd
EARL HARTMAN 1909 Dec'd
CHRIS SMITH 1909 Dec'd
FLORENCE SORTER MARTEN KUBETSKI 1909 Dec'd
OLIVE WORLEY CURTIS/RUSSEL 1909 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1910
.
FRED ADEN 1910 Dec'd
IRENE BYAM E. L. JACK 1910 Dec'd
CARL DIERS 1910 Dec'd
LUETTA GUBSER DIERS 1910 Dec'd
RUSSELL LEMON 1910 Dec'd
RUTH SORTER ANDERSON/KAHL 1910 Dec'd
ALLEN WITHERS 1910 Dec'd
RACHEL WITHERS 1910 Dec'd
FRED WOODRUFF 1910 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1911
.
REUBEN BLACKETER 1911 Dec'd
AGNES BRADLEY PROCHASKA 1911 Dec'd
HAROLD W. DEWEY 1911 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1912
.
FREEMAN ANDREWS 1912 Dec'd
CHARLES ANGELL 1912 Dec'd
HARRY BROWN 1912 Dec'd
PAUL BRYAN 1912 Dec'd
GLADYS CHAPIN EGLY 1912 Dec'd
HARRY FUDGE 1912 Dec'd
GRACE GRIMM R. W. CLARK 1912 Dec'd
MYRTLE GRIMM WITHERS 1912 Dec'd
PAUL GRIMM 1912 Dec'd
MARY McCOY ROY W. HALLIGAN 1912 Dec'd
MINNIE NELSON STAMER 1912 Dec'd
LOUIS VAN NESS 1912 Dec'd
FLORANCE VAN NESS SMITH 1912 Dec'd
GLADYS WILL CALDWELL 1912 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1913
.
WILLIAM ANGELL 1913 Dec'd
DAISY BAUMGARDNER GUBSER 1913 Dec'd
STEPHEN BRADLEY 1913 Dec'd
DR. FRED COLEMAN 1913 Dec'd
HARRY EARL 1913 Dec'd
HAZEL GILLETT 1913 Dec'd
ALLEN GUBSER 1913 Dec'd
RAY HARVEY 1913 Dec'd
CECIL HESS 1913 Dec'd
LETHA HICKMAN F. McRAE 1913 Dec'd
VERNA HOPKINS ROBERTS 1913 Dec'd
MARY LEWIS WOODRUFF 1913 Dec'd
RAY PATRICK 1913 Dec'd
HAZEL PAYNE McPHEETERS 1913 Dec'd
LANDIS PAYNE 1913 Dec'd
MABEL SORTER BROWN 1913 Dec'd
ELSIE WARD KUBLI 1913 Dec'd
WILLARD WARREN 1913 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1914
.
NETTIE ANDREWS OLIVER MOORE 1914 Dec'd
LOUESSA BAKER WINKLEMAN 1914 Dec'd
CYRIL BISHOP 1914 Dec'd
MARGUERITE CAMPBELL GREER 1914 Dec'd
KAY CHAPIN 1914 Dec'd
SUMNER COMBS 1914 Dec'd
BERNARD DIERS 1914 Dec'd
EVERETT EARL 1914 Dec'd
LILLIAN POLLOCK TOBEY 1914 Dec'd
FINNIS ROBERTS 1914 Dec'd
CHARLES SCHMITT 1914 Dec'd
GLENN SPEAROW 1914 Dec'd
HARRIET WARD AHLES/NEWCASSLE 1914 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1915
.
HARRIET ANDREW GUS EDWARDS 1915 Dec'd
ESTER BROWN PICKETT 1915 Dec'd
MARGARET COLEMAN LARSON 1915 Dec'd
ANNA CORDES PELTZ 1915 LOMBARD IL Dec'd
LUCILE DECKER JACKSON 1915 Dec'd
MATTIE DEWEY 1915 Dec'd
PERCY DIXON 1915 Dec'd
PAUL DOBSON 1915 Dec'd
CALVIN GELWICK 1915 Dec'd
LUCY KELLY ROHREN 1915 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1916
.
HARVEY COLEMAN 1916 Dec'd
ANNA GREY ART JONES 1916 Dec'd
GLADYS HURT F. PICKERING 1916 Dec'd
HENRY WARREN 1916 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1917
.
ALFARETTA BAKER 1917 Dec'd
KATHRYN CAMPBELL HARRINGTON 1917 Dec'd
LILLIAN DEWEY WM BROEKEMEIER 1917 OSMOND NE 68765
FRANCIS DIERS 1917 Dec'd
ELIZABETH PATTERSON MILLER 1917 5820 BRIGGS ST OMAHA NE 68106
EMMETT PATTERSON 1917 Dec'd
ALLEN SMITH 1917 Dec'd
HERSHEL SPEAROW 1917 Dec'd
RICHARD STEPHENS 1917 Dec'd
DOROTHY WITHERS CARL BRYANT 1917 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1918
.
OPAL GUBSER RICH BILSTEIN 1918 Dec'd
CECIL HULL HERMAN JUERGENS 1918
MYRON LARKIN 1918 Dec'd
MELVEN McCOY 1918 Dec'd
LELA RICK HENRICKSON 1918 Dec'd
LILA RICK MAC McKENNY 1918 3012 DELEVAN DR LOS ANGELES CA 90065
PAUL SMITH 1918 Dec'd
WALTER VAWTER 1918 Dec'd
HARRIET WESTOVER ROBERT FARR 1918 475 ELM STREET LAKE FOREST ILL 60045
.
. CLASS OF 1919
.
MARY KINNEY JAKE KLEIN 1919 Dec'd
SADIE PATTERSON ERIC MELBERG 1919 Dec'd
ANNIS SMITH FOSTER 1919 718 ELM STREET LONG BEACH CA 90813
.
. CLASS OF 1920
.
LAVERN ANSTINE SYNDER/WAREHAM 1920 DAVENPORT NE 68335
PEARLE BENSON HERB SCHNEIDER 1920 Dec'd
PAUL BOHLEN 1920 Dec'd
ELLEN BRADLEY CLYDE TURNER 1920 Dec'd
EMMA BRANDT R D SCHEELE 1920 Dec'd
MAYME BYAM 1920 Dec'd
FRANCIS CRANE 1920 Dec'd
BIRDENE DAVIS BOUCHEY 1920 Dec'd
ESTHER DEWEY BROEKEMEIER 1920 Dec'd
MAE EARL SHAW 1920 UNKN
FRANK FLYN 1920 Dec'd
IRENE GIBSON GILBERT ROSE 1920 Dec'd
MYRTLE NELSON RUGG 1920 Dec'd
LUCILE PALMER LUTHER JOHNSON 1920 Dec'd
MARION JR STEPHENS 1920 Dec'd
WAYNE VAWTER 1920 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1921
.
JAMES BELL 1921 Dec'd
CHARLES COYLE 1921 Dec'd
LUELLA GIBSON REED 1921 Dec'd
DANIEL POWERS 1921 UNKN
MILDRED ROE 1921 St Paul NE 68873 UNKN
MARGARET SMITH BRUST 1921 Dec'd
ARNOLD THOMAS 1921 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1922
.
LUCILLE ADAMS CLEMENT RAGAN 1922 Dec'd
MILDRED ANDREWS LEON LARAWAYS 1922 Dec'd
ALFRED ANGELL 1922
CHARLES BOLEN 1922
MARIE CORDES HECKENDORF 1922 Dec'd
WALTER CORDES 1922
CORA DAVIDSON 1922
LEONARD DECKER 1922 720 CHERRYWOOD VALLEJO CA 94590
MARIOL FLYNN TED O'MELIA 1922 RAWLINS-LANDER RT RAWLINS WY 82001
JOHN GUBSER 1922 Dec'd
CLAIR HILLYER 1922 1011 BLAINE ST HOLDREGE NE 68949
CHARLES HOLDERNESS 1922 Dec'd
FLORENCE NELSON L A DIRKS 1922 2775 WYOMING ST OMAHA NE 68112
GLADYS STEPHENS FLYG 1922 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1923
.
JOHN BAUSCH 1923 Dec'd
HAZEL BLACKETER GUS TAYLOR 1923 Dec'd
BERNICE CRUMBLISS MATSON 1923 Dec'd
WALTER CRUMBLISS 1923 Dec'd
FRANCIS DECKER 1923 Dec'd
NETTA HEWITT GEORGE PAGE 1923 Dec'd
ADELINE KARPISEK CYRIL BENES 1923 Dec'd
GLADYS LAMME RALPH BIGGER 1923 Dec'd
RUTH NELSON CECIL WILLIS 1923 Dec'd
GEORGE OTOUPAL 1923 Dec'd
LOUESA PARKE SCHMOLDT 1923 Dec'd
EDWARD PELTZ 1923 Dec'd
GARLAND POTTER 1923 Dec'd
HATTIE STINE BROWN 1923 N. LOUP NE 68859
MARCELLA WALSH VONTZ 1923 Dec'd
FLORANCE WINKELMAN RAY BAKER 1923 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1924
.
RAYMOND ALSHOUSE 1924 Dec'd
RUTH ALSHOUSE BURDETTE McGUIRE 1924 INDIANOLA NE 69034
IRENE ANDERSON HENRY HUNSCHE 1924 Dec'd
HAZEL BELL RUSS WALTERS 1924 Nursing Home BRIDGEPORT NE
LILLIAN BYAM HORMEL 1924 Dec'd
ELIZABETH FOSTER BERNARD HURT 1924 Dec'd
REED HILLYER 1924 Dec'd
BERTHA HUNSCHE E W FRAHM 1924 709 6TH STAUNTON IL 62088
OLGA JAKL G CRANDALL 1924 1300 S. BORDER WESLACO TX 78596
GRACE MODLIN SALSBURY 1924 474 CAMBRIDGE CLAREMONT CA 91711
EVELYN OTTO HENRY SCHULTZ 1924 Dec'd
KEITH PARKS 1924 Dec'd
ELSIE ROBEY C BROCKLESBY 1924 R.R. ONE RICHLAND NE 68657
DALE SMITH 1924 126 TAYLOR STREET TWIN FALL ID 83301
THOMAS WALSH 1924 Dec'd
IRENE WINKELMAN TINDALL 1924
.
. CLASS OF 1925
.
IRMA DEWEY VICTOR STACK 1925 Dec'd
JOSEPH L. DVORAK 1925 Dec'd
JOHN GRAY 1925 Dec'd
BERNARD HOLDERNES 1925 Dec'd
HAZEL LAUER MITCHELL 1925 Dec'd
JAMES MOORE 1925 Dec'd
EMMETT OTTO 1925 Dec'd
GLADYS PARKE FRED WOOLSEY 1925 Dec'd
ALTHA POTTER JIM ARMAGOST 1925 Dec'd
RALPH POTTER 1925 Dec'd
ROY SPELTS 1925 Dec'd
JOHN STEPHENS 1925 Dec'd
JOSEPH STYSKAL 1925 3500 AVE "D" SCOTTSBLUFF NE 69361
OLIVA THOMAS W. J. HEPFINGER 1925 Dec'd
KATHERINE WALSH SUHR 1925 Dec'd
WILLARD WEARY 1925
JARVIS BOLEN 1925 Dec'd

| Schools | Top | Butler Co. NEGenWeb | 1926-1960 |


Copyright 2004 by Ulysses High School Alumni Association
Produced by Emmett Mason