Ulysses High School Graduates 1926-1960

| Schools | Butler Co. NEGenWeb | 1889-1925 | Association |

This page is property of Ulysses Nebraska HS Alumni Association

First Name Last Name Married Name Class Address City State Zip Status
.
. CLASS OF 1926
.
WENDELL CHAPMAN 1926 Dec'd
INEZ EARL BOB EDMINSTON 1926 UNKN
JOSEPH FOSTER 1926 Dec'd
JESSE GITCHELL 1926 Dec'd
ALVOID HELMSDOEFER 1926 Dec'd
CLAUDE HEWITT 1926 Dec'd
ROLAND HILLYER 1926 Dec'd
LESTER JONES 1926 Dec'd
LUCY LAMME FISHER 1926 Dec'd
LUCILLE MARES PEARSON 1926 Dec'd
MILDRED MARES WIEMERS 1926 Dec'd
DOROTHY O'BRIEN MARUSHAK 1926 4057 WOODS BLVD LINCOLN NE 68502
ALVIN F. OTOUPAL 1926 UNKN
RACHEL PARKS WALSH 1926 651 MANOR DR. APT. 111 SEWARD NE 68434
HAZEL POTTER ROLAND MARTI 1926 Dec'd
HELEN SORTER KROKSTROM 1926 3001 SOUTH 13th ST LINCOLN NE 68502
ANNIS SPELTS BURT BRITTON 1926 Dec'd
MARY WALSH ANTON COUFAL 1926 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1927
.
GERTRUDE BELL C. BACON 1927 Dec'd
ELSIE HARDEN E. M. LAMBE 1927 4915 DAVENPORT, APT. 1 OMAHA NE 68132
BETH HEWITT BECKUIS 1927 Dec'd
VIVIAN HORMEL STINSON 1927 Dec'd
SYLVIA KORANDA LUMIR VACHAL 1927 Dec'd
VERNA OTOUPAL D.A. PETERSON 1927 Dec'd
GERTRUDE PATRICK KLANDENUD 1927 Dec'd
ALICE RITCHIE J. W. JOHNSON 1927 Dec'd
EDNA SLEIGHT G. WOODRUFF 1927 Dec'd
ELIZABETH STROMAN D. ERICKSON 1927 Dec'd
BERNARD WALSH 1927 Dec'd
SADIE WINKELMAN HUBERT SMITH 1927 REST HOME UNKN
.
. CLASS OF 1928
.
JOHN BOLEN 1928 Dec'd
ROBERT COLEMAN 1928 Dec'd
HAROLD HOLDERNESS 1928 Dec'd
MARY JAKL KASHA 1928 Dec'd
HERSCHEL LAMME 1928 4345 TAMOSHANTER DAYTON OH 45429
JOHN W. MOORE 1928 Dec'd
DONALD O'BRYAN 1928 Dec'd
GLADYS PAYNE ELMER SHERILL 1928 2038 HARBOR DR SPRINGFIELD OR 97477
ROBERT STEPHENS 1928 Dec'd
HAROLD WHITCOMB 1928 2102 W. PHILLIP AV N NORTH PLATTE NE 69101
EDITH YOUNG LOVELACE 1928 Dec'd
ROBERT PAYNE 1928 ROUTE ONE CARLTON OR 97111
.
. CLASS OF 1929
.
DARLENE BABBIT CLYDE KELLION 1929 2823 30th ST DES MOINES IA 50310
LAWERENCE BLOCK 1929 Dec'd
DELLA DIVIS KOBZA 1929 Dec'd
BERNICE FISHER J. McDONALD 1929 1703 18th ST OROVILLE CA 95965
ROSETTA FISHER BLOCK 1929 Dec'd
LEONAD GANNON 1929 Dec'd
EDITH M. GUTHAL 1929         Dec'd
LINEAH HILLYER NEIL JOHNSON 1929 Dec'd
VIOLA LANG LAWRENCE SIMS 1929 Dec'd
CLARA MAKOVICKA GEORGE SEMIN 1929 KILGORE NE 69216
MARGARET MARES CARL FINK 1929 7025 N. OATMAN AV PORTLAND OR 97217
JOHN McGOWEN 1929 Dec'd
GLADYS OTOUPAL C. PURCELL 1929 Dec'd
DOROTHY PATRICK MEL ZICHEK 1929 2730 NORTH RD GRAND ISLAND NE 68801
FREDA PATRICK JAY WADSWORTH 1929 Dec'd
MARGE RITCHIE J. RUNDSTROM 1929 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1930
.
DALE ANDERSON 1930 Dec'd
DORIS BABBIT STEVENS 1930 Dec'd
VERNA BELL J.V. McCAMMON 1930 Dec'd
RICHARD BOLEN 1930 Dec'd
DEAN BYAM 1930 Dec'd
ARETTA CLINGINGSMITH AL DOREMUS 1930 Dec'd
CATHERINE DARO H. HOMOLKA 1930 Dec'd
ELIZABETH GANNON LOUIS DECKER 1930 Dec'd
HAROLD HANNER 1930 Dec'd
RALPH HARDEN 1930 Dec'd
JAMES KELLY 1930 1406 S. 75th ST OMAHA NE 68124
MARY MOORE E. TONDREAU 1930 Dec'd
PHYLLIS MUNDY P.M. NIELSON 1930 Dec'd
JOSEPHINE McGOWEN WM. R. BRENNER 1930 1006 STATE ST LARNED KS 67550
VIVIAN POWERS R. HILLYER 1930 OMAK WA 98841
BERNICE ROBERTS O. PICKLSIMER 1930 Dec'd
LEON STINE 1930 Dec'd
CATHERINE STROMAN A. GRIVINGS 1930 716 WALNUT DERBY KS 67037
RALPH STROMAN 1930 Dec'd
GEORGE TIMONEY 1930 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1931
.
ASHER P. BROWN 1931 Dec'd
FORDYCE BROWN R. D. SPEIDELL 1931 Dec'd
HELEN BURESH GLEN SKINNER 1931 3322 FRANKLIN ST OMAHA NE 68111
FRED CLINGINGSMITH 1931 Dec'd
LEONARD CORDES 1931 Dec'd
FLORIAN GEIGER 1931 Dec'd
FAYMOND GRAACH 1931 Dec'd
LYNN T. HEWITT 1931 Dec'd
NORMAN HILLYER 1931 Dec'd
CHARLES OTTO 1931 Dec'd
NINA PAYNE ELMER WYNEGAR 1931 Dec'd
FRANCES PLESKAC DONEY 1931 14577 S.E. ANDERSON RD CLACKAMUS OR 97015
UNA SLEIGHT BURT WHITE 1931 Dec'd
CLAIR SMITH LEWIS C. 1931 517 CALHOUN ST PERU IL 61354
HAZEL SMITH LEE MARCHAND 1931 659 ESTUDILLA AVE SAN LEANDRO CA 94577
ELMER WYNEGAR 1931 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1932
.
DEAN ANDERSON 1932 Dec'd
TERRANCE ANDREW 1932 HERMAN NE 68029 Dec'd
HARRIET ANGELL WELLS 1932 Dec'd
JOSEPHINE BELL HOUSTON 1932 Dec'd
EMILY BLOCK AL NAHAR 1932 3700 GEM AV EMMETT ID 83617
JOHN COYLE 1932 Dec'd
WILMA DRUCKER RAY LUSCHER 1932 2906 S.E. 153RD AV VANCOUVER WA 98684
GEORGE GANNON 1932 Dec'd
LUCILLE GASKILL EUGENE McCOY 1932 14400 S. HUDSON AVE. OKLA. CITY OK 73170-9242
JOHN HENDERSON 1932 Dec'd
EUGENE HOLDERNESS 1932 WAKEFIELD NE Dec'd
MARY KELLY LESTER JONES 1932 348 H ST DAVID CITY NE 68632
GEORGE MOORE 1932 440 LA GONDA WAY DANVILLE CA 94526
EUGENE PARKE 1932 Dec'd
GEORGE POLLOCK 1932 Dec'd
ELINOR STEPHENS JACK MOE 1932 1649 CHARLES AV ARCATA CA 95521
GEORGE STROMAN 1932 Dec'd
CHARLES WALSH 1932 Dec'd
ISABELLA WEBBER BAUMGARDNER 1932 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1933
.
JOHN ANDERSON 1933 Dec'd
DORIS ANDREW JAKE SPATZ 1933 Dec'd
JOSEPHINE BELL N. HOUSTON 1933 P.O. BOX 337 BRIDGEPORT NE 69336
HELEN CORDES BROWN 1933 Dec'd
MARY HENDERSON JOHN BRIDGER 1933 Dec'd
ESTHER KINNETT HILLYER 1933 Dec'd
BERNICE LAMBE BOB JOHNSON 1933 Dec'd
CAMILLA LISKA KUDLACEK 1933 Dec'd
READ OTTO 1933 Dec'd
JEANNE PALMER HERRMANN 1933 32 LAKEVIEW PALM SPRINGS CA 92264
JEAN L. PARKS 1933 1230 N. 2ND ST SEWARD NE 68434
GEORGE PATRICK 1933 Dec'd
OLGA PROCHASKA W. COLEMAN 1933 Dec'd
DELLA MAE SMITH SAFFORD 1933 4232-7 HILLS RD CASTRO VAL CA 94546
VERDAYNE STAMER WALTER MENZE 1933 Dec'd
WILLIAM STEPHENS 1933 3845 PARK AV # 6 FAIRFIELD CT 6432
ROY STOUFFER 1933 116 E. 5th AV CHEYENNE WY 82001
VIRGINIA THRAPP V. BUDDE 1933 7500 CALLAGAHAN RD 111 S ANTONIO TX 78229
ISABELLA WEBBER BAUMGARDNER 1933 601 EISERMAN BRANSON MO 65616
.
. CLASS OF 1934
.
VIVIAN EDWARDS L. CORDES 1934 Dec'd
DEWAYNE GASKILL 1934 2863 JANE LANE LINCOLN NE 68516
CLAIR GEIGER 1934 Dec'd
DORIS HAGEL K. C. PRIMMER 1934 3650 AV D CO BLUFFS IA 51501
HELEN HARDEN LEWIS 1934 1935 SOUTH 27th LINCOLN NE 68502
RICHARD HARVEY 1934 Dec'd
RUTH HOLTSE E. HARTSELL 1934 4619 S.E. 77th ST PORTLAND OR 97206
VIOLA HOLSTE H. BURBACK 1934
MARGARET HUNSCHE G. HAYHURST 1934 Dec'd
GEORGE JAKL 1934 500 1/2 NORTH 36th McALLEN TX 78501
GENEVIEVE LAMME C. GROVER 1934 1858 1858/2325 RD CEDAREDGE CO 81413
CATHERINE MOCK T. ANDREW 1934 HERMAN NE 68029
LAWERENCE McGOWEN 1934 Dec'd
MARIE PROCHASKA LARSON 1934 Dec'd
WILBER SCHROEDER 1934 Dec'd
NAOMI SLEIGHT JOHN HOEFT 1934 Dec'd
JOE VANIS 1934 Dec'd
JOHN WALSH 1934 Dec'd
THOMAS WARD 1934 509 S. 88th ST OMAHA NE 68114
JACK, JOHN R. WOODS 1934 Dec'd
CHARLES WYNEGAR 1934 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1935
.
CHARLOTTE ADAMS H. WAGNER 1935 ROUTE ONE, BOX 131 BURWELL NE 68823
ANNIS BLOCK VOTH 1935 942 LINDA AV RED WING MN 55066
JAMES BLOCK 1935 8010 WRIGHT RD KELSEYVILLE CA 95451
FRANCIS CADWELL 1935 Dec'd
LUCILLE CLINGINGSMITH G. COLEMAN 1935 7512 W. WELDON PHOENIX AZ 85033
ANITA C. CORDES M. WHITE 1935 Dec'd
DR. TED CORDES 1935 Dec'd
WAYNE HARVEY 1935 5700 Fremont LINCOLN NE 68507
BURNHAM HENDERSON 1935 Dec'd
JACK HUGHES 1935 Dec'd
VARENA KELLEHER HIGHT 1935 Dec'd
LUCILLE KELLY 1935 260 S. 10 DAVID PLACE DAVID CITY NE 68632
LEO F. McGOWEN 1935 Dec'd
JEROME PROCHASKA 1935 Dec'd
EVELYN SEMIN R. CASON 1935 11452 DESMOND ST GARDEN GR CA 92641
GLADYS SMITH W. TRANK 1935 523 W. 12th ST ALLIANCE NE 69301
WILLIAM STAMER 1935 Dec'd
FRED STROMAN 1935 Dec'd
JOHN WOODRUFF 1935 Dec'd
MARJORIE EDWARDS BRATTON 1935         Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1936
.
GEORGIA BELL W. R. GATER 1936 Dec'd
DONALD John GEIGER 1936   DAVID CITY NE   Dec'd
RAYMOND HARTMAN 1936 Dec'd
MARGARET HAYOS B. C. WORTHAM 1936 ALIEF TX 77411
MARGARET HEINS F. LAUER 1936 Dec'd
NEVA HERMANN D. AXEN 1936 1143 N. SANTA ROSA TUCSON AZ 85712
LAVERNE HERMANN 1936 Dec'd
FRANCIS MOCK M. PASTORY 1936 801 SOUTH 52ND OMAHA NE 68106
TRESSIE MULL E. FOSTER 1936 217- 406th FRIEND NE 68359
MARY POLLOCK D. HALL 1936 215 SOUTH 5th STERLING KS 67579
WILLIAM POLLOCK 1936 Dec'd
DUANE SHEPARD 1936 Dec'd
GERALD SHIPLEY 1936 Dec'd
RUSSELL STEELE 1936 Dec'd
KENNETH WALSH 1936 3072 E 1/2 RD GRD JUNCTION CO 81504
.
. CLASS OF 1937
.
KEITH ALDRICH 1937 Dec'd
DUANE AXEN 1937 1143 N. SANTA ROSA TUCSON AZ 85712
LAURA BLOCK KNAPP 1937 1901 23 AVE. CT GREELEY CO 80631
REX CLINGINGSMITH 1937 Dec'd
BENTLY FOSBENDER 1937 FIRTH NE 68358
EDWARD FOSTER 1937 217-406th FRIEND NE 68359
MARJORIE J. HARVEY BRATTON 1937 Dec'd
ELDON HERMANN 1937 Dec'd
LAVERNE HIRMON M.GORDON 1937 2471 PALMIRA PLACE SAN RAMON CA 94583
JUNE HOUERSCHELDT LAY 1937 Dec'd
LADISLAV JISA 1937 DWIGHT NE 68635 Dec'd
PEARL KELLEHER W. WOLFE 1937 2830 JAMESON APT #24 LINCOLN NE 68516
EVANGELINE LYMAN TAYLOR 1937 Dec'd
MARTIN MASEK 1937 Dec'd
MARY MASEK SEIDENGLANZ 1937 2937 S 134 AVE. APT. #4 OMAHA NE 68144
DEWAYNE MOORE 1937 HCR 73. BOX 147 WALKER MN 56484
HAROLD PAYNE 1937 5203 BELLFLOWER LAKEWOOD CA 90713
RUTH PAYNE T. CORNELL 1937 Dec'd
BOHUMIL POSPICHAL 1937 Dec'd
RAYMOND PROCHASKA 1937 Dec'd
HENRY STOUFFER 1937 Dec'd
ARCHER SWANDA 1937 Dec'd
LEO WARD 1937 2066 SOUTH GRAY DR LAKEWOOD CO 80227
MORRIS WHITE 1937 500 HEARTLAND PK DR SEWARD NE 68434
EARL WORKMAN 1937 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1938
.
MELVIN BUCKES 1938 Dec'd
BETTY CADWELL GREEN 1938 3928 HAGER LANE MILWAUKEE OR 97267
VERNA CORDES D. CARPENTER 1938 Dec'd
ANITA DOEHLING G. LARSON; DINGES 1938         Dec'd
ERNEST HANNER 1938 Dec'd
JACK HEWITT 1938 Dec'd
WILLIAM JACKSON 1938 Dec'd
LEO KELLY 1938 Dec'd
MARY KLEIN W. MERTZ 1938 2222 RIVER FALLS KINGWOOD TX 77339
JOE KROHN 1938 Dec'd
GEORGE McGOWEN 1938 Dec'd
FRANCIS POLLOCK E. VODICKA 1938 Dec'd
CHARLES ROACH 1938 UNKN
DALE ROBEY 1938 R1B-4430 LAKE RD SHELLKNOB MO 65747
DON H. SMITH 1938 1816 CLANTON WAY CONCORD CA 94519
HARRY SWANDA 1938 7740 SW EVERETT PLACE BEAVERTON OR 97007
JEAN WITHERS B. HEARD 1938 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1939
.
NADINE ALSHOUSE R. LAMBE 1939 504 KENNEDY PLACE GRAND ISLAND NE 68801
BERDINE BERTRAM E. BLOCK 1939         Dec'd
ROBERT BOLEN 1939 Dec'd
GLADYS CINK G. PATRICK 1939 Dec'd
DALE CLINGINGSMITH 1939 Dec'd
DORIS CLINGINGSMITH WORKMAN 1939 UNKN
VIRGINA COMPTON W. MAYS 1939 13665 W. 51st PLACE ARVADA CO 80002
IRENE DOEHLING P. DINGES 1939 949 N. 68th ST LINCOLN NE 68505
VERNON L. GILMORE 1939 Dec'd
MARVIN HAYEK 1939 Dec'd
VERNELLE HIRMON R. HUMBELT 1939 7560 W. FLORIDA AV LAKEWOOD CO 80226
WARREN HOLSTE 1939 Dec'd
EVELYN KLEIN V. HEGEHOLZ 1939 1402 MONTROSE BLV BUFFALO MN 55313
LOIS KOTHE F. VELAZQUEZ 1939 2215 SW 18th ST LINCOLN NE 68522-1921
ROBERT LAMBE 1939 504 KENNEDY PLACE GRAND ISLAND NE 68801
DUANE MOORE 1939 Dec'd
HENRIETTA PLESKAC F. MATULKA 1939 Dec'd
MARTHA PROCHASKA HAUSNER 1939 Dec'd
AGNES PURTEK C. URBANEK 1939         Dec'd
GLEN SMITH 1939 729 CARRIER PARKWAY GRD PRAIRIE TX 75050
BARBARA VRBKA L. SCHMITT 1939 CODY NE 69211
MILDRED WYNEGAR K. BRING 1939 Dec'd
LYLE SMITH 1939 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1940
.
DUANE ALDRICH 1940 Dec'd
ALOHA BLUHM D. MOORE 1940 6522 SHINGOBEE RD NW WALKR MN 56484-2009
GOLDIE BRANDEBURGH J. GRIGSBY 1940 305 N. 8th ST SEWARD NE 68434
LYLE DUNKER 1940 1710 RAINBOW SEWARD NE 68434
VILLRIE EDWARDS 1940 Dec'd
BETTY GILMORE 1940 155 N. 4th ST ULYSSES NE 68669
JOSELINE GLOCK M. BUCK 1940 2425 FOLKWAYS BL #105 LINCOLN NE 68521
REX JACKSON 1940 Dec'd
FRANCIS MAKOVICKA 1940 Dec'd
CLARENCE MOCK 1940 Dec'd
GWENDOLYN MOORE T. GRIGSBY 1940 227 SOUTH 2ND ST SEWARD NE 68434
KATHLEEN McGOWEN A. WIRTH 1940 1544 CHEROKEE DR SALINAS CA 93901
HELEN POLLOCK L. DUNKER 1940 1720 RAINBOW SEWARD NE 68434
LUCILLE POSPICHAL R. BUSKO 1940 651 MANOR DR APT #211 SEWARD NE 68434
WILLIAM POSPICHAL 1940 Dec'd
WILMA POSPICHAL H. MILLER 1940 4808 JAYNES ST OMAHA NE 68104
MILDRED PURTEK E. HRUSKA 1940 Dec'd
VELMA SMITH GLANTZ 1940 Dec'd
DR. STAN STANDARD 1940 2015 M. ST AURORA NE 68818
DALE STINE 1940 Dec'd
GLENN WORKMAN 1940 Dec'd
RALPH WORKMAN 1940 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1941
.
GERHARDT AHRENS 1941 Dec'd
DOROTHY BERTRAM DUEL 1941 Dec'd
LEMUEL BRANDENBURG 1941 Dec'd
MARJORIE COBB KOTHE 1941 802 N. WALNUT DR SANTA MARIA CA 93454
DONALD D. DIERS 1941 5810 ROYAL BEND SAN ANTONIO TX 78239
RICHARD EICKEMEIER 1941 BENEDICT NE 68316
JOSEPH FIALA 1941 2 E 2 1/2 S ULYSSES NE 68669
KENNETH HARTMAN 1941 Dec'd
MARY ANNA HARVEY N. PICHOTTA 1941 54 POINSETTA DR VENTURA CA 93004
LORRAINE HUGHES J. GUNN 1941 2523 ANSLEY MONROVIA CA 91016
LOUIS G. NANTKES 1941 1839 MEADOW LANE SEWARD NE 68434
DELORES OSTERMEIER 1941 Dec'd
VIRGINIA OSTERMEIER L. OCKEN 1941 5856 E. COLBY MESA AZ 85205
EARL PACE 1941 4740 S. 79th AV RALSTON NE 68127
CRYSTAL PAYNE W. LINTON 1941 6200 RUSTICK HILL ROCKLAND CA 95677
DAVID PAYNE 1941 Dec'd
VICTOR PAYNE 1941 NE Dec'd
LILLIAN POSPICHAL L.D. BOWERS 1941 1915 MILITARY RD SIOUX CITY IA 51103
LOLA POTTER D. BURNS 1941
DOROTHY SMITH R. WITHEM 1941 ESCONIDIDO CA Dec'd
LOUIS G. VESKERNA 1941 ROUTE TWO ALBERT CITY IA 50510
DONNA WOODRUFF 1941 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1942
.
WENDELL DOEHLING 1942 Dec'd
MARGARET GLOCK E. FRICKE 1942 290 27th RD ULYSSES NE 68669
DOROTHY GUBSER R. SEMLER 1942         Dec'd
THOMAS KARPISEK 1942 Dec'd
LEORA KROHN R. SANDELIN 1942 318 JONES ST UKIAH CA 95482
HELEN KUCERA K. CAMPBELL 1942 1201 N. 69th ST LINCOLN NE 68505
HELEN MASEK JANAK 1942 8508 S. 11th ST OMAHA NE 68147
THELMA MOORE E. JOHNSON 1942 2657 46th AV COLUMBUS NE 68601
RICHARD MORAVEC 1942 2731 CO RD L DAVID CITY NE 68632
RICHARD NEKUDA 1942 11310 SPRAGUE RD PARMA OH 44130
JOYCE PAYNE M. PELAN 1942 Dec'd
MARJORIE POSPICHAL J. RINGQUIST 1942 2900 E. 38th ST DES MOINES IA 50317
GEORGIA PROCHASKA KRATOCHVIL 1942 19201 N W 84th RAYMOND NE 68428
DONALD SLEIGHT 1942 Dec'd
JOHN TUREK 1942 340 N 4th, PO BOX 226 ULYSSES NE 68669
ALFRED VESKERNA 1942 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1943
.
JOHN CLINGINGSMITH 1943 Dec'd
CLIFFORD CORDES 1943 Dec'd
LLOYD DOEHLING 1943 GRAND ISLAND NE Dec'd
DONALD FOSTER 1943 100 C ST, PO BOX 134 ULYSSES NE 68669
TOMMY HARVEY 1943 3111 HALL ST HAYES KS 67601
ELAINE MARES W. KRAUSE 1943         Dec'd
THOMAS McGOWEN 1943 Dec'd
JOHN PLESKAC 1943         Dec'd
JOHN POLLOCK 1943 Dec'd
ROBERT POLLOCK 1943 3520 S. HOPE CT LINCOLN NE 68502
RICHARD SANLEY 1943 665 C ST. PO BOX 165 ULYSSES NE 68669
FRANK VODICKA 1943 Dec'd
GERALD WOODRUFF 1943 BELLEVUE NE Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1944
.
DELMAR AHRENS 1944 Dec'd
SHIRLEY BLUHM A. MILES 1944 513 W. PERRY PAPILLION NE 68046
KATHRYN DIERS D. DWIGGINS 1944 ROUTE TWO, BOX 156 ELWOOD NE 69937
EDWIN DUER 1944 520 B ST, PO BOX 183 STAPLEHURST NE 68439
HARLEY EICKMEIER 1944 DAVID CITY NE Dec'd
ORLEATHA FIALA J. KANE 1944 1414 ORWELL DR ROSENVILLE CA 95678
GLENN GUBSER 1944 Dec'd
ROBERT HAYEK 1944 101 LANE # 9 POWELL WY 82431
MARCELLA MASEK R. SANLEY 1944 665 C ST. PO BOX 165 ULYSSES NE 68669
DOROTHY PROCHASKA F. VODICKA 1944 Dec'd
MARTIN H. SCHROEDER 1944 Dec'd
THOMAS WALSH 1944 513 S. 58th ST OMAHA NE 68100
ROBERT WORKMAN 1944 1130 6th AV SEWARD NE 68434
.
. CLASS OF 1945
.
WILLIAM BERTRAM 1945 Dec'd
EVELYN CHMELKA J. EVERSON 1945 25185 S. 152ND CIRCLE OMAHA NE 68144
ROBERT DIERS 1945 3901 E. PINNACLE PK. # 218 PHOENIX AZ 85050-8103
DENNIS HRUSKA 1945 DWIGHT NE Dec'd
GEORGIA HRUZA B. HACKWORTH 1945 APT. 201 651 MANOR DR SEWARD NE 68434
EMIL JISA 1945 1821 N. 73RD ST LINCOLN NE 68522
JOHN MASEK 1945         Dec'd
THELMA MITTENDORF D. SLEIGHT 1945 22200 RIVER RD PERRIS CA 92570-9242
ARLENE MORAVEC B. KASTL 1945 330 CHURCH ST SEWARD NE 68434
ELSIE NAVRATIL V. DANAHY 1945 929 SOUTH 39th LINCOLN NE 68510
SHIRLEY PAYNE M. SNYDER 1945 225 SUNSHINE CT DAVID CITY NE 68632
JEAN POLLOCK J. SANLEY 1945 PO BOX 34, 105 S. 7th ULYSSES NE 68669
JACK SANLEY 1945 PO BOX 34, 105 S. 7th ULYSSES NE 68669
RAYMOND W. TUREK 1945 687-040 CHERRY WAY SUSANVILLE CA 96130
.
. CLASS OF 1946
.
DOROTHY DUNKER J. PRAZEK 1946 2324 NORTH 74th ST LINCOLN NE 68507
EDMUND FIALA 1946 2032 AGNEW RD BEE NE 68314
HELEN FOSTER R. GRAVEL 1946 Dec'd
DONNA LEE GLOCK SIZEMORE 1946 1630 22nd ST COLUMBUS NE 68601
MARY ANN GUBSER M. MARR 1946 Dec'd
CLEO HEGEHOLZ 1946 1036 NORTH THIRD BRUCE WI 54819
MAURICE KLEIN 1946     WI   Dec'd
FRANCIS LAURENROTH 1946 Dec'd
FRED MITTENDORF 1946 Dec'd
DUARD MOORE 1946 505 E.7th ST. PO BOX 466 STROMSBURG NE 68666
MARVIN POLLOCK 1946 Dec'd
BILLIE PRELL 1946 Dec'd
CELESTEEN PROCHASKA J. OSMERA 1946 ULYSSES NE Dec'd
DONALD RECH 1946 Dec'd
MILDRED SCHNEIDER B. FOSTER 1946 110 SEWARD ST SEWARD NE 68434
LOIS SMITH R. TUREK 1946 687-040 CHERRY WAY SUSANVILLE CA 96130
ARNOLD TUREK 1946 Dec'd
FRANCIS F. WOOLSEY 1946     NE   Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1947
.
RITA COUFAL R. SCHWARZ 1947 5400 CONCORD DR LINCOLN NE 68516
DELORES FIALA CY HAIN 1947 1693-224th SEWARD NE 68434
ELAINE GRUNTORAD B. BEAVERS 1947 4730 CLOVER MEADOW MERIDIAN ID 83642
HAROLD E. HARTMAN 1947         Dec'd
EUGENE HAYEK 1947 PO BOX 276, 620 C ST ULYSSES NE 68669  
CLAUS MARTENS 1947         Dec'd
PATRICIA SANLEY D. ALDRICH 1947 5521 CAMDEN AV OMAHA NE 68104
CLIFFORD SCHROEDER 1947 1611 22ND ST COLUMBUS NE 68601
MAURICE SIMPKINS 1947 3205 FORT HAYS KS 67601
KEITH SMITH 1947 Dec'd
LORRAYNE STAMER E. DOEHLING 1947 SURPRISE NE Dec'd
JEROME R. TUREK 1947 DWIGHT NE 68635
MARY WALSH 1947 Dec'd
GRACE WHITE L. HOEFT 1947 420 NORTH 2ND ULYSSES NE 68669
ROBERT WOODRUFF 1947 1020 CO. RD 25 ULYSSES NE 68669
DONALD WOOLSEY 1947 632 NORTH 8th ST SEWARD NE 68434
DONALD WORKMAN 1947 Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1948
.
JULIUS DOEHLING 1948 1506 W. LOUISE, APT. 5 GRAND ISLAND NE 68801
MAXINE FOSTER A. TUREK 1948 SEWARD NE Dec'd
NADINE FOSTER A. TRUSKA 1948 Dec'd
PHYLLIS HAYEK N. CERNY 1948 10006 HUNTINGTON CT ORLAND PARK IL 60432
SALLY JISA B. STANISLAV 1948 4291 W. RD LINWOOD NE 68036
BETTY L. KILKER V. GRAVEL 1948   SEWARD NE   Dec'd
BETTY REZNICEK D. FOSTER 1948 PO BOX 134 ULYSSES NE 68669
VERDAYNE VAWTER KILGORE 1948 DAVID CITY NE Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1949
.
JAMES CHERMOK 1949 7630 FAIRFAX LINCOLN NE 68505
DENNIS GRUNTORAD 1949 19543 TIGER LILY LN GRASS VALLEY CA 95945
WILLIAM GUBSER 1949 2311 DEVOE DR LINCOLN NE 68506
GENEVEIVE HAYEK C. ROBAK 1949 2006 28th ST COLUMBUS NE 68601
EUGENE HROMAS 1949 1410 CO RD N ULYSSES NE 68669
RONALD HRUSKA 1949 2521 CO RD J ULYSSES NE 68669
DUANE HURT 1949 750 NORTH LOGAN FREMONT NE 68669
EUGENE KINDLER 1949 Dec'd
BERNARD KOBZA 1949 490 CHURCH STREET SEWARD NE 68434
GERALD KORINEK 1949 P O BOX 4278 SALINAS CA 93912
RONALD ELTON, SGT. LOVELACE 1949     TX   Dec'd
PATRICIA NANTKES V. ZITEK 1949 2519 ALICIA LANE LINCOLN NE 68506
LORETTA R. NOVAK D. MOORE 1949 Dec'd
NORMA PAYNE R. THOMS 1949 10415 SCENARIO LANE W. LOS ANGELES CA 90077
GEORGE PROCHASKA 1949 Dec'd
KENNETH SCHNEIDER 1949 Dec'd
RUTH SCHROEDER J. WORMAN 1949 525 N. KIPP RD SALINA KS 67401
DOROTHY SWANDA 1949 115 W. 13th ST GRAND ISLAND NE 68801
JOAN THORNTON A. NIELSON 1949 Dec'd
LOIS TIMONEY D. SEMIN 1949 P O BOX 266 ULYSSES NE 68669
RICHARD VACHAL 1949 Dec'd
GEORGIA WOODRUFF R. DIERS 1949 3901 E. PINNACLE PEAK RD #218 PHOENIX AZ 85050
.
. CLASS OF 1950
.
KENNETH L. DUER 1950 Dec'd
PAUL W. EHLERS 1950 388 10th ST DAVID CITY NE 68632
DALE HOBBS 1950 Dec'd
ALVIN HOFPAR 1950 Dec'd
BETTY RECH K. BRAWNER 1950 Box 22651 BAKERSFIELD CA 93390
VERNON TUREK 1950 ** CHIMAZE CT Dec'd
.
CLASS OF 1951
.
MARJORIE COUFAL F. WOOLSEY 1951 3655 LITTLE SALT RD STAPLEHURST NE 68439
BERNETA DENTON W. BERTRAM 1951 484 MAPLE ST JUNCTION CITY OR 97448
REBECCA DENTON WROSCH 1951 1311 MADRAS ST. S.E. SALEM OR 97306
MARJORIE DUNKER J. CLARK 1951 Dec'd
EDMUND HAIN 1951 521 CO RD 22 ULYSSES NE 68669  
MARVIN HUNSCHE 1951         Dec'd
DENNIS KORINEK 1951 439 PICASSO DR NOKOMIS FL 34275
MELVIN LOVELACE 1951 YORK NE Dec'd
DONALD McGUINESS 1951 LAWRENCE KS Dec'd
EUGENE NOVAK 1951 310 WILLOW RISING CITY NE 68658
LOUISE POLAK L. POLACEK 1951 R.R. BOX 37 WESTON NE 68070
GLADYS RECH J. MURTA 1951 6120 HAMILTON OMAHA NE 68132
JOANN SCHROEDER D. ORFAN 1951 3000 ST. ALBERTA SUN PRAIRIE WI 53590
DARRELL SHIPLEY 1951 PO BOX 136,205 SOUTH 5 ULYSSES NE 68669
MARGARET SMITH G. SORENSEN 1951 UPLAND NE 68981
CATHERINE TIMONEY E. HAYEK 1951 P O BOX 276 ULYSSES NE 68669
PATRICK WARD 1951 Dec'd
ROBERT W. WOOLSEY 1951 FRIEND NE Dec'd
.
. CLASS OF 1952
.
ALDEAN HOTTOVY F. EFFINGER 1952 4911 ELKRIDGE RD LINCOLN NE 68516
JOAN KORINEK R. BRAYTON 1952 181 S CARMEL CT PUEBLO WEST CO 81007
DONALD KUCERA 1952 142 SOUTH 8th ST DAVID CITY NE 68632
GERALD LAUENROTH 1952 ROUTE ONE CRETE NE 68333
MAURICE MASHEK 1952 ULYSSES NE Dec'd
RITA ROLENC R. HRUSKA 1952 ULYSSES NE Dec'd
ELEANOR SMITH P. BLOOMGREN 1952 6930 W. FLOYD AV LAKEWOOD CO 80227
RITA TIMONEY D. SHIPLEY 1952 205 S 5th ST ULYSSES NE 68669
.
. CLASS OF 1953
.
LUCILLE BRYM P. PETERS 1953         Dec'd
JOSEPH KOBZA 1953 585 RONE CIRCLE LAMPE MO 65681
DONALD MASHEK 1953 761 CO RD 22 ULYSSES NE 68669
PATRICIA REZNICEK R. KOBZA 1953 8008 GRANT ST OMAHA NE 68134
MARY JO ROLENC C. GABEL 1953 1667-131st RD OSCEOLA NE 68651
DEAN SEMIN 1953 320 N 4th ULYSSES NE 68669
IRENE URBANEK I. HUMRICH 1953 3535 W. BUENNA #231 PHOENIX AZ 85029
EMIL VODICKA 1953 16021 N. 71st AVE PEORIA AZ 85382-3809
FRANCIS ZEGERS 1953 736 W. GARFIELD LINCOLN NE 68522
.
. CLASS OF 1954
.
MARILYN DUNKER W. CLARK 1954 JOHNSON NE 68378
LYLE HOBBS 1954 842 SOUTH 31st ST LINCOLN NE 68510
JOANN HOFPAR D. McGUINESS 1954 205 ROCKSENCE PLACE LAWRENCE KS 66044
PATRICIA HOTTOVY D. FORST 1954 314 NORTH 10th ST SEWARD NE 68434
JEANNE HOUDEK G. LAUENROTH 1954 ROUTE ONE CRETE NE 68333
LOIS LOVELACE B. GAUGHEN 1954 Dec'd
ANSON MOORE 1954 2512 MAHOOD DR COLUMBUS NE 68601
PAUL PETERS 1954 1350 NORTH FIRST ST SEWARD NE 68434
RICHARD POE 1954 10820 RAMONA DR LINCOLN NE 68516
ROBERT POE 1954 105 COTTONWOOD DR COLUMBUS NE 68601
MAXINE SCHROEDER M. MASHEK 1954 215 N. 6th, PO BOX 133 ULYSSES NE 68669
JOAN SWANSON L. SCHILDT 1954 237 NORTHERN HEIGHTS SEWARD NE 68434
JAMES T. TIMONEY 1954 2441 CO RD H ULYSSES NE 68669
MARJORIE VACHAL L. HEINZ 1954 410 Plum, Box M GRESHAM NE 68836
CAROL WYNEGAR STIEFVATER 1954 ROUTE ONE YUTAN NE 68073
.
. CLASS OF 1955
.
HERM BOKELMAN 1955 7758 CHESAPEAKE DR W INDIANAPOLIS IN 46236
DONALD CHERMOK 1955 8131 BANCROFT AV LINCOLN NE 68506
BETTY GASKILL A. DOLEZAL 1955 1012 NEBRASKA ST DAVID CITY NE 68632
VIRGINIA JONES L. DANCZAK 1955 4520 S. 36th ST LINCOLN NE 68506
FRANCIS KARPISEK 1955 5800 ELKCREST DR LINCOLN NE 68516
DWAINE PELAN 1955
VIRGINIA PETERS H. BROCKEVELT 1955 1089 C ST DAVID CITY NE 68632
JEAN ROLENC F. McGARRY 1955 13113 ORLEANS ST WOODRIGE VA 22192
JOAN ROLENC W. BOTTCHER 1955 209 GREEN TREE DR NEW BERN NC 28560
JOAN SEMIN L. IHDE 1955 2908 SOUTH 135th ST OMAHA NE 68144
ERNEST SHONKA 1955 330 24 RD SURPRISE NE 68667
WILLIAM SHONKA 1955 2117-406th GRESHAM NE 68367
DORIS STIVERS E. VACHAL 1955 4831 COLLINS LANE YORBA LINDA CA 92686
VERA SWANSON G.T. BERGERUD 1955 Dec'd
ARNOLD VACHAL 1955 4000 N. 12th ST LINCOLN NE 68521
ELEANOR VAVRA R. BOHATY 1955 315 E. PINEWOOD AV SEWARD NE 68434
GENEVIEVE VAVRA J. TESINA 1955 2310-252ND BEE NE 68314
KAY D VAWTER 1955 Dec'd
RICHARD WARD 1955 10255 GROUND AV OMAHA NE 68134
.
. CLASS OF 1956
.
DAVID BOLEN 1956 Dec'd
CHARLES CORDES 1956 1820 NORMANDY LANE LINCOLN NE 68512
CARL ENGEL 1956 659 RD 2 RICHLAND NE 68657
ERVIN TED ENGEL 1956 2002 SO 70 AVE COLUMBUS NE 68601
BERNADETTE HAYEK D. CHERMOK 1956 8131 BANCROFT AV LINCOLN NE 68506
JOYCE HOBBS G. HASCALL 1956 BOX 41 MANLEY NE 68403
JAMES HOUDEK 1956 231 BURRO SPRINGFIELD WI 54767
IRENE KARPISEK R. WILLIAMS 1956 826 MAGNOLIA DR CHATHAM IL 62629
DELORES KUCERA R. LUKERT 1956 5531 BUCKSKIN PASS DR COLORADO SP CO 80917
JOSEPH REZNICEK 1956 Dec'd
BETTY TIMONEY H. PHILLIPS 1956 3171 P RD DAVID CITY NE 68632
BEATRICE URBANEK J. HEADRICK 1956 16192 HAGLER MILL DR NORTH PORT AL 35476
DONALD WOITA 1956 2469 CO RD C VALPARAISO NE 68065
WILLIAM WOODRUFF 1956 2905 HICKORY CT WOODRIDGE IL 60517
.
. CLASS OF 1957
.
DONALD HARVEY 1957 7420 S. ST # 13 LINCOLN NE 68506
SHIRLEY JONES C. ENGEL 1957 659 R 2 RICHLAND NE 68657
EMIL KLEMENT 1957 1150CO RD 24, BOX 133 ULYSSES NE 68669
JOLENE KOTHE L. REZAC 1957 2930 SOUTH 41st ST LINCOLN NE 68506
CAROL LUKASSEN J. REZNICEK 1957 480 SUMMIT SURPRISE NE 68667
ZORA MOORE D. SIECK 1957 1912-168th GARLAND NE 68360
WILLIAM POE 1957 243 NORTH FIRST # 6 SEWARD NE 68434
GLEN SANLEY 1957 4280 KNOX ST LINCOLN NE 68504
MARTIN W. SCHNEIDER 1957 ROUTE TWO, BOX 271 DEKALB TX 75559
MARY ANN URBANOVSKY F. OENBRING 1957 1820 RUSTY LANE LINCOLN NE 68506
KATHLEEN WARD W. DEA 1957 4890 MONOCO PARKWAY DENVER CO 80220
MARGARET WARD J. KREPEL 1957 318 CRESCENT DR SCHUYLER NE 68661
DOREEN WOITA J. NOVACEK 1957 368 E. OAK DWIGHT NE 68635
.
. CLASS OF 1958
.
SANDRA BOLEN C. HALL 1958 6718 RAYMOND AV OMAHA NE 68104
ROSE BURESH E. JONES 1958 4101 SOUTH 44th LINCOLN NE 68506
LA DEAN BYAM D. BRAASCH 1958 3171 D RD RISING CITY NE 68658
STEWART DEY 1958 3511 NORTH 75th ST LINCOLN NE 68507
BETTY ANN GRUNTORAD J. PLESKAC 1958 Dec'd
FRANK KLEMENT 1958 1260 CO RD 24, BOX 148 ULYSSES NE 68669
MILTON MILLER 1958 620 KAY DR LEES SUMMIT MO 64063
MELVIN PELAN 1958 ROUTE TWO WHEATLAND MO 65779-9805
EUGENE REJDA 1958 Dec'd
MARY ANN SEMIN L. FIALA 1958 Dec'd
MARILYN SHONKA J. CHMELKA 1958 2926 CO RD D VALPARAISO NE 68065
LUCILLE URBANEK J. WONDRA 1958 3276 BRANCHED OAK RD STAPLEHURST NE 68439
RONALD VAVRA 1958 4244 AGNEW RD GRESHAM NE 68367
JOHN VODICKA 1958 Dec'd
WAYNE WALSH 1958 3811 TAMARACK DR BOISE ID 83703
BILL WOITA 1958 2510 CO RD M, BOX 33 DWIGHT NE 68635
.
. CLASS OF 1959
.
NANCY HOTTOVY S. DEY 1959 3511 NORTH 75th ST LINCOLN NE 68507
ROGER HURT 1959 902 WEST 13th ST YANKTON SD 57078
JUDITH LAY V. KOPKE 1959 1244 NORTH KANSAS HASTINGS NE 68901
NORMAN SCHMITT 1959 1539 BOSWELL AV CRETE NE 68333
ALVIN SEMIN 1959 1340 CO RD 23, BOX 154 ULYSSES NE 68669
ALAN SLEIGHT 1959 1166-252ND MILFORD NE 68405
WAYNE SWANSON 1959 Dec'd
HELEN TIMONEY J. VODICKA 1959 ROUTE ONE, BOX 258 SURPRISE NE 68667
BR. DENNIS VAVRA 1959 6500 MELLERAY C PEOSTA IA 52068
ROLAND VRBKA 1959 260 N. PINE VALPARAISO NE 68065
NANCY WALSH TROUBA 1959 1238 N. 43RD ST LINCOLN NE 68503
.
. CLASS OF 1960
.
ELDON COUFAL 1960 252 6th ST DAVID CITY NE 68632
JANET HARVEY J. OTTO 1960 811 10th ST SPIRIT LAKE IA 51361
THOMAS HAYEK 1960 230 N. 5th, PO BOX 287 ULYSSES NE 68669
CLYDE HOBBS 1960 311 SOUTH 9th ST SEWARD NE 68434
DE ROYCE JELINEK 1960 757 NORTH 6th ST SEWARD NE 68434
ROBERT SCHMITT 1960 1490 27th RD DAVID CITY NE 68632
BERNARD URBANEK 1960 114 IRCKBOROUGH SPARTANBURG SC 29307
SALLY VAVRA B. ALLGAIER 1960 10921 JACKSON OMAHA NE 68154
EUGENE VAVRA 1960 4268 AGNEW RD GRESHAM NE 68367
.
. School Closed

| Schools | Top | Butler Co. NEGenWeb | 1889-1925 |


Copyright 2009 by Ulysses High School Alumni Association
Produced by Emmett Mason