Search billions of records on

invisible place holder

Main Page and Search Engine for this site.
Links to Data and Online Resources for Cass County NOT on this Site
Those who served

This is a FREE SITE.
  Please notify the site owner if you have come to this site as a result of a paid subscription to another site.

WWI Soldiers, Sailors and Marines from Cass County, Nebraska

Submitted by Jean Lambert.

Page 1

page 2   page 3   page 4   page 5   

1. Allen, David Forrest Plattsmouth Enlisted
2. Allen, Herbert Jesse Plattsmouth Enlisted
3. Allen, Thomas, Charles Eagle Enlisted
4. Andrews, Ray Eugene Plattsmouth Enlisted
5. Ankersen, Jacob Emanuel Weeping Water Enlisted
6. Armstrong, Arthur Franklin Greenwood Enlisted
7. Babbitt, Bryon Wilder Plattsmouth Enlisted
8. Ball, Harvey Monroe Louisville Enlisted
9. Barger, Earl Clifford Plattsmouth Enlisted
10. Barkus, Frank Lee Plattsmouth Enlisted
11. Beal, Clarence Leroy Plattsmouth Enlisted
12. Biggs, Berl Plattsmouth Enlisted
13. Bogard, Clyde Melville Avoca Enlisted
14. Bornemeier, Albert Henry Wabash Enlisted
15. Briggs, Chester Burdette Plattsmouth Enlisted
16. Brooks, Eddie Murdock Enlisted
17. Brown, James Ernest Plattsmouth Enlisted
18. Buttery, Ernest Herbert Plattsmouth Enlisted
19. Cappen, Ira Valentine Weeping Water Enlisted
20. Cecil, Clifford Isaac Plattsmouth Enlisted
21. Connell, Ralph Elliott Alva Enlisted
22. Davis, Cecil Gilmore Weeping Water Enlisted
23. Dawson, Frederick George Plattsmouth Enlisted
24. Dean, Albert Edward Greenwood Enlisted
25. Delesdernier, Noah Reynolds Elmwood Enlisted
26. Der Nier, Harrold DeLes Elmwood Enlisted
27. Dickson, Norman Emmons Plattsmouth Enlisted
28. Dolan, George Anthony Louisville Enlisted
29. Dovey, Charles Sorby Plattsmouth Enlisted
30. Dugay, Frances Alva Plattsmouth Enlisted
31. Durham, Carlos Courney Avoca Enlisted
32. Duxbury, Aubrey Hobart Plattsmouth Enlisted
33. Duxbury, Marion Franklin Plattsmouth Enlisted
34. Fieselman, John Mathias Avoca Enlisted
35. Fisher, Leo Thomas Weeping Water Enlisted
36. Fredrickson, Kane Ansee Weeping Water Enlisted
37. Gillespie, Roley Murel Murdock Deserted
38. Goehry, Erhart Murdock Enlisted
39. Gradoville, Charles Matthew Plattsmouth Enlisted
40. Grefe, Martin Wilhelm Louisville Enlisted
41. Hall, Luther Benjamin Union Enlisted
42. Hall, Sumner B. Alvo Enlisted
43. Hardy, Samuel James Eagle Enlisted
44. Hartman, Wendel John Plattsmouth Enlisted
45. Hathaway, William Earl Union Enlisted
46. Hollenberger, Claude Owen Avoca Enlisted
47. Isner, Thomas Plattsmouth Enlisted
48. Jacobson, Paul Arthur Louisville Enlisted
49. Janda, Cyrill Mathew Jr. Plattsmouth Enlisted
50. Jirousek, John Joseph Plattsmouth Enlisted
51. Kear, Lewis Weeping Water Enlisted
52. Kirscheinblatt, Louis Gabriel Plattsmouth Enlisted
53. Klabunde, Otto William Louisville Enlisted
54. Koubek, Joseph John Plattsmouth Enlisted
55. Krivanek, George Francis Plattsmouth Enlisted
56. Lamphear, George Ervin Plattsmouth Enlisted
57. Lamphear, Roy Louis Plattsmouth Enlisted
58. Lawton, Ford Lincoln Wabash Deserted
59. Lawton, Fred E. Wabash Enlisted
60. Ledgway, Clarence Edmund Plattsmouth Enlisted
61. Lehman, Harold Wesley Weeping Water Enlisted
62. Lister, Eugene Plattsmouth Enlisted
63. Long, Virgil Lewis Elmwood Enlisted
64. McCleery, Fred Weeping Water Enlisted
65. McCrary, John Allen Plattsmouth Enlisted
66. McDaniel, George Thomas Plattsmouth Enlisted
67. Marshall, Cary Andrew Jr. Plattsmouth Enlisted
68. Mayfield, Pearl Edwin Louisville Enlisted
69. Miller, Albery Henry Plattsmouth Enlisted
70. Morgan, Verlin Bartow Louisville Enlisted
71. Murphy, Frank Edward Weeping Water Enlisted
72. Murray, Edd Eagle Enlisted
73. Neuschaefer, Herny Lyman Weeping Water Enlisted
74. Newman, William Plattsmouth Enlisted
75. Niel, Glen Clarence Plattsmouth Enlisted
76. Olander, Carl Walter Weeping Water Enlisted
77. Palecek, Frank Stuart Plattsmouth Enlisted
78. Patton, Bean Lenix Plattsmouth Enlisted
79. Paulsen, Louie Walter Weeping Water Enlisted
80. Persinger, James Albert Plattsmouth Enlisted
81. Pittman, Corda LaFayette Plattsmouth Enlisted
82. Pittman, Marion Calvin Avoca Enlisted
83. Pittman, Owen Leslie Union Enlisted
84. Propst, Dwight Arthur Plattsmouth Enlisted
85. Prouty, Herbert Joyce Alvo Enlisted
86. Rainey, William Merle Plattsmouth Enlisted
87. Ravenscroft, Fan Weeping Water Enlisted
88. Rebal, Edward William Plattsmouth Enlisted
89. Rebal, Frank Antone Plattsmouth Enlisted
90. Reckard, Howard Emerson Weeping Water Enlisted
91. Rennie, George Washington Plattsmouth Enlisted
92. Rich, Ralph Smith Weeping Water Enlisted
93. Roddy, Eugene Davis Union Enlisted
94. Schafer, Charles Murdock Enlisted
95. Schafer, Leonard Manley Enlisted
96. Schmader, Andy Louisville Enlisted
97. Schmarder, Frank Louisville Enlisted
98. Schuldice, Harry Thomas Plattsmouth Enlisted
99. Schwart, Walter Henry Gering Nehawka Enlisted
100. Scott, David Wright So. Bend Enlisted
101. Sedlak, Joseph Blythe Plattsmouth Enlisted
102. Seeman, Fred Elmwood Enlisted
103. Shopp, William Hershey Plattsmouth Enlisted
104. Small, George Elsberry Murry Enlisted
105. Smetana, Joseph Robert Plattsmouth Enlisted
106. Spencer, Frank Avoca Enlisted
107. Spencer, Fred Weeping Water Enlisted
108. Squire, Audrain Dewey Wabash Enlisted
109. Squires, Chancy Clyde Wabash Enlisted
110. Stander, Thomas Regula Louisville Enlisted
111. Steinkamp, Edward Louisville Enlisted
112. Stohlmann, Walter Andrew Murdock Enlisted
113. Stoll, Albert Louis Nehawka Enlisted
114. Sturzenegger, Alfonzo John So. Bend Enlisted
115. Talbott, Earl Robert So. Bend Enlisted
116. Timm, John William So. Bend Enlisted
117. Trumble, Warren Leslie Eagle Enlisted
118. Vroman, Ellery Bryan Plattsmouth Enlisted
119. Vroman, Eugene Ovid Plattsmouth Enlisted
120. Weaver, Judd Samuel So. Bend Enlisted
121. White, Harry Charles Plattsmouth Enlisted
122. Wildrick, Earl Harrison Weeping Water Enlisted
123. Wildrick, Franklin Murry Enlisted
124. Wilson, Harry Morris Plattsmouth Enlisted
125. Wilson, Irl Homer Wabash Enlisted
126. Windham, Benjamin Plattsmouth Enlisted
127. Witzke, Gustav Adolph Avoca Enlisted
128. Wood, James Edward Nehawka Enlisted
129. Yeager, Frank Alvo Enlisted

WWI Solders (Navy) Casualties - Cass County, Nebraska

1. Ingram, Paul Spence Louisville Died
2. Roddy, Robert Bernard Union Died
3. Trudeau, Archer Avoca Died
4. Vallery, Albert Wesley Plattsmouth Died

page 2     page 3     page 4     page 5     

Main Page and Search Engine for this site.
Links to Data and Online Resources for Cass County NOT on this Site

Information on this page may be used for personal, nonprofit purposes only. © Copyright 2001, 2002 Julia Ryden and Jean Lambert. This page may not be copied or distributed or accessed for profit without the written permission of the copyright holder or the owner of this site.

Last Modified on:Sunday, 06-Dec-2015 11:36:17 MST