Cheyenne County NEGenWeb Project © 1997 to 2004 BAS
USGenWeb logoNebraska state map with Cheyenne County highlighted
Cheyenne County
 Farm Directory
in Cheyenne County Farm Directory --
published by Dakota Directory Service Mitchell, S.D.
10th Edition, 1964
 
 
 
Name Section Township-Range Postoffice
Fastenau, Adolf NE 29 16-50 Gurley
Fastenau, Herbert NE 20 16-49 Dalton
Fecht, Herbert SW 2 10-48 Dalton
Fenske, Alb J. NW 31 14-47 Sunol
Fisher, Harvey M. 7 16-51 Potter R2
Fisher, Howard E. 21 15-52 Potter
Fisher, James SW 7 16-51 Potter
Fleming, floyd S7 12-50 Sidney R2
Fleming, Glen G. 32 13-50 Sidney R2
Fleming, Ken NW 28 13-50 Sidney R2
Fleming, Marvin NW 12-50 Sidney R2
Fleming, Ralph 28 13-50 Sidney R2
Fleming, Ted W 33 13-51 Sidney R2
Flessner, Ehme & Myron S 15 15-47 Lodgepole
Flessner, Lavern NE 22 15-48 Gurley
Flohe, Fred  E 1 16-51 Dalton
Flora, John L. E 33 16-49 Gurley
Flora, S.J. 33 16-49 Gurley
Florke, Henry SE 8 15-47 Lodgepole
Florke, Herman S 13 15-47 Lodgepole
Florke, Wm. H. NW 18 16-46 Lodgepole
Folkerts, Mrs. Effie SW 9  16-47 Lodgepole 
Fraass, David S. SW 9 12-48 Lodgepole R1
Fraass, Floyd W. SE 30 13-46 Lodgepole
Frame, C. R. S 8 15-49 Gurley
Franzen, Raym. E. 2 15-48 Gurley
Franzen, Roger N 24 15-48 Gurley
Frei, Clara NW 34 16-52 Potter
Frerichs, Ernest W 16  15-48 Gurley
Frerichs, Fred SW 1 15-48 Gurley
Frerichs, Geo. W. NE 34 16-47 Lodgepole
Frerichs, Harm NW 14 14-48 Sidney R1
Frerichs, John E 35 16-47 Lodgepole
Frerichs, Lloyd W. W 11 15-48 Gurley
Frerichs, Willard NE 28 17-47 Lodgepole
From, Bud 7 13-46 Lodgepole
From, Hazel SE 6 13-47 Lodgepole
From, Jim N 6 13-46 Lodgepole
Fuehrer, Bernard J. NE 14 12-52 Sidney R2
Fuller, Clark N 14 14-51 Sidney R1
Fulton, Clara NW 27 13-50 Sidney R1
Fulton, Elmer SW 4 12-50 Sidney R1
Gabel, Elmer SE 2 14-50 Sidney R1
Garcia Ben S. NW 27 14-48 Sidney R1
Gathman, Ross W. NE 36 16-50 Gurley
Gentry, Ralph S. SW 5 12-47 Lodgepole
George, J. Harvey N 8 14-51 Sidney R1
George, Russell W. 15 13-47 Lodgepole R1
George Wm. R. W 28 13-48 Sidney R1
Gerke, Howard R. SE 6 16-50 Dalton
Gerler, Ernest 30 15-51 Potter
Geu, Earl H.  W 3 14-48 Sidney R1
Geu, Mrs. Emma SE 1  14-48 Sidney R1
Geu, Henry H. NW 35 15-48 Sidney R1
Gibbins, Harold 16 15-49 Gurley
Gillespie, Franklin N 22 17-48 Dalton
Gipfert, Geo. 19 13-47 Lodgepole
Glanz, Henry SE 30 13-51 Sidney R2
Glanz, Leroy S 10 13-47 Lodgepole
Glassburn, Milan E. S 4 12-52 Sidney R2
Goranson, Vernon A. SW 25 16-51 Gurley
Green J.B. & Roland N 28 14-49 Sidney R1
Greenwood, Archie SW 7 16-47 Lodgepole
Grosze, Herbert W. N 6 15-50 Gurley
 


If you have any questions or problems with this page
please feel free to e-mail me e-mailBetty Aron Schneider.
Problems with this link?  Try this one -- Betty Aron Schneider.
Please put "Cheyenne's Farm Directory 1964" in the subject line.  Thanks.

RootsWeb Member
You are our 1331visitor since November 10, 1997 -- thanks for stopping by!
This page was last modified on Friday, 21-May-2004 21:58:58 MDT



Return to the NEGenWeb Cheyenne County main page.