Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Cheyenne County NEGenWeb Project 1997 - 2015 BAS
 
USGenWeb logoNebraska state map with Cheyenne County
        highlighted
 
Cheyenne County
Draft List 1917
page 2


 
 
 

Serial No. Name Order No.
Serial No. Name Order No.
800 Lester Henry Bowen 199
715 Robert C Barron 200
539 Elmer John Aurich 201
349 Jim Vach 202
562 James Christ Takis 203
501 Floyd Allen Reinmuth 204
102 Lawrence Wm Miller 205
875 Wm Henry Schuler 206
714 Ray Allen Babcock 207
86 James Arthur Laughran 208
871 Joseph M Reiners 209
71 Frank Kurz 210
555  Gustav Claudius Edens 211
506  Albert Schlichting 212
677 Benahrd C Stikker 213
435 Joseph B Morfeld 214
681 Otto Rahe 215
713 Harley L Bonham 216
450 Gerald Arthur Wallace 217
113 Jeus Nielson 218
725 Dan Devenny 219
156 John Treinen 220
808 Jehn O Johnson 221
780 Mike E Solomos 222
267 Oliver Lee Hopkins 223
567 Ralland W Hensley 224
421 Jens Charleey Anderson 225
169 James C White 226
436 Albert Ray McKnight 227
396 Roy Albert North 228
652 Reuben Thomas Low 229
257 Russell Franklin Dedrick 230
155 Frank J Treinen 231
284 Joseph Neick 232
133 Russel C Roberts 233
807 Albert Edward Jacobson 234
867 Earling F Panabaker 235
185 John B Cox 236
265 Glen Dale VanGorder 237
283 Otto James Melton 238
560  Robert Jacob Box 239
303  Amado Jacob Sapirl 240
563 Anton Peter Granquist 241
211 Frank Pomeroy 242
146 Clyde Sparks 243
843 Anton James Ernest 244
229 John Wesley Bennett 245
410   Mazar Semoian 246
299 Frank S Stafford 247
750 Ernest Kammerer 248
58 Clyde Wm Hammer 249
150 Harold Sweet 250
19 Lynn Clark 251
400 Pence I Portery 252
4  Harry Brewer 253
115 Clarence R Nelson 254
832 Henry Frank Carow 255
206 John Pat McCann 256
228 Michael R Brachtenbach 257
136 Riley E Roche 258
872 Otto H Reiners 259
430  James C Johnson 260
328 Henry Irven Johnson 261
96  Chas Leslie Mann 262
896 Indian Lorelli 
(Old Mexican Indian)
263
624 Frederick W Bluhm 264
570 Ray B Jenkinson 265
544 Rev. Emil Henry Boelling 266
747 Albert S Kilmer 267
138 Harry Stover 268
91 Steve Markopulas 269
838 Frank Steven Dickes 270
635 Heye Jurgen Dykman 271
861 John Jacob Lessig 272
633 Kord Jurgen Dykeman 273
712 Beecker John Fritz 274
17 Henry Bloke 275
802 Raymond John Erickson 276
691  Fraknk Waldo Scott Md 277
378  Karl Hank 278
237 Clyde Frank Brown 279
422  Frederick Anderson 280
619 Cecil L Bartlett 281
344 Bleeg Spees 282**
824 John Schell 284
202  Bastian J Johnson 285
164 Fred Walker 286
268 Sidney E Hulslander 287
272 Eddy James Kimbley 288
866 Henry John Marx 289
593 Ernest George Ruhter 290
407 Joseph P Miley 291
262 John Frank Grady 292
886 Juergens Diddrich Willms 293
883 Leonard John Windsheimer 294
769 Harry Carl Olander 295
776 Fred Virgil Roots 296
566 John Henry Horst Jr 297
581 Herman John Miller 298
311  Frank Wittig 299
124 Isaac Lee Pindell 300
481 Axel Algot Johnson 301
895 Edgar William Hopkins 302
744 Leonard Henry Johnson 303
582 Dirke Gerdes Miller 304
829 Alfred Theodore Wm Blockwenn 305
240 Edward Brauer 306
499 Ben Pelster 307
590 Floyd Calvin Rice 308
444 Charles Sprenger 309
636 George Danneman 310
735 Sankey Victor Hannibal 311
634 LeRoy DeLongpre 312
326 Owen Elmer Hicks 313
447 William Joseph Taggart 314
76 Mike Kondrolos 315
672 Walter Carl Meddelsteadt 316
393 Oren L Loudy 317
851 Harry Edward Gregory 318
158 Chas Franklin Ullery 319
778 Verne Wesley Russell 320
1 Emil Anderson 321
187 Ingvard Christensen 322
52 Frank Hahlet 323
105 Charles John Martini 324
650 Henry William Florke 325
836 Ed McDonald 326
36  Lester Elkington 327
352 Emanuel C Brauer 328
418 John S Lee 329
456 Herman R Baumback 330
806 Raymond Myron Johnson 331
416 Fred L Windsheimer 322
617 Joseph Irving Austin 333
525 George F Kintz 334
609 Herbert Claud Worman 335
613 Tony Weyerts 336
316 Arthur Borcher 337
274 Clay Henry Laker 338
546 Henry Jenson Block 339
766 Jens I Norlund 340
734 Benjamin Hilperth 341
511 Louis Wm Borges 342
205 Carl P Moser 343
342 Harold Emil Lyngholm 344
860 Paul Black Lawler 345
460 Arthur Harold Draper 346
427 Thomas Nelson Glassburn 347
666 Ralph Mearl Lorimor 348
241  Erich Brauer 349
40 Clark Halsey Fuller 350
572 Theodore Juedes 351
100 Edward J Meier 352
157 Roy V Thompson 353
236 Geo Washington Brewer  354
214 Victor N Root 355
629 Walter William Craig  356
647 M Vernon Hammett 357
864 Mallory Pembroke Morgan  358
29 Ralph Coder 359
533 Fred Carl Thompson 360
114 Fred Lee Niel 361
151 John Lawrence Sullivan 362
61 Henry C Jones 363
603 Tony Savage 364
618 Albert McDough Allen  365
209 Jess Osborn 366
777 Denison Rogers 367
33 Utimic Diacaio 368
32 Alva Harrison Denny 369
62 Carl Henry Hutchinson 370
758 Lui Gi Mangrone 371
362 Emil E Englert 372
816 Oscar Nathaniel Redeen 373
371 Guy G Gilbert 374
529 Arthur Raymond Larsen 375
64 Jesse Johnson 376
382 Leslie M Johnson 377
224 Raymond William Armstrong 378
818 John Saxon 379
762 Frank Theobald Mueller 380
449 William Henry Westphalen 381
41 Joe Fulton 382
48 Vernie Goodwin 383
38 Clarence Francis 384
742 Joseph Arthur Johnson 385
640 Andrew Englert 386
127 Mack Peetz 387
668 William Vaclay Mika 388
88 Clarence Lewis Mason  389
743 Frank Alfred Johnson 390
827 Henry John C Busacker 391
473 George William Higgins 392
287 George W Nelson 393
586 Joseph Clarence Nelson 394
260 Floyd Franklin Flora 395
527 Frank Herman Krauter 396
254 Lennie Durnell 397
824
Sexton, David V Ahlm
283




           
 
Previous 
Page
 Next   Page


If you have any questions or problems with this page
please feel free to e-mail me e-mailBetty Aron Schneider.
Problems with this link?  Try this one -- Betty Aron Schneider.
Please put "Cheyenne's 1917 Draft List page 2" in the subject line.  Thanks.

RootsWeb Member
You are our 3247visitor since November 10, 1997 -- thanks for stopping by!
This page was last modified on Thursday, 20-Aug-2015 23:36:02 MDT



Return to the NEGenWeb Cheyenne County main page.