Cheyenne County NEGenWeb Project © 1997 - 2004 BAS
 
USGenWeb logoNebraska state map with Cheyenne County highlighted
 
Cheyenne County
Draft List 1917
page 2


 
 
 

Serial No. Name Order No. Serial No. Name Order No.
800 Lester Henry Bowen 199 715 Robert C Barron 200
539 Elmer John Aurich 201 349 Jim Vach 202
562 James Christ Takis 203 501 Floyd Allen Reinmuth 204
102 Lawrence Wm Miller 205 875 Wm Henry Schuler 206
714 Ray Allen Babcock 207 86 James Arthur Laughran 208
871 Joseph M Reiners 209 71 Frank Kurz 210
555  Gustav Claudius Edens 211 506  Albert Schlichting 212
677 Benahrd C Stikker 213 435 Joseph B Morfeld 214
681 Otto Rahe 215 713 Harley L Bonham 216
450 Gerald Arthur Wallace 217 113 Jeus Nielson 218
725 Dan Devenny 219 156 John Treinen 220
808 Jehn O Johnson 221 780 Mike E Solomos 222
267 Oliver Lee Hopkins 223 567 Ralland W Hensley 224
421 Jens Charleey Anderson 225 169 James C White 226
436 Albert Ray McKnight 227 396 Roy Albert North 228
652 Reuben Thomas Low 229 257 Russell Franklin Dedrick 230
155 Frank J Treinen 231 284 Joseph Neick 232
133 Russel C Roberts 233 807 Albert Edward Jacobson 234
867 Earling F Panabaker 235 185 John B Cox 236
265 Glen Dale VanGorder 237 283 Otto James Melton 238
560  Robert Jacob Box 239 303  Amado Jacob Sapirl 240
563 Anton Peter Granquist 241 211 Frank Pomeroy 242
146 Clyde Sparks 243 843 Anton James Ernest 244
229 John Wesley Bennett 245 410   Mazar Semoian 246
299 Frank S Stafford 247 750 Ernest Kammerer 248
58 Clyde Wm Hammer 249 150 Harold Sweet 250
19 Lynn Clark 251 400 Pence I Portery 252
4  Harry Brewer 253 115 Clarence R Nelson 254
832 Henry Frank Carow 255 206 John Pat McCann 256
228 Michael R Brachtenbach 257 136 Riley E Roche 258
872 Otto H Reiners 259 430  James C Johnson 260
328 Henry Irven Johnson 261 96  Chas Leslie Mann 262
896 Indian Lorelli 
(Old Mexican Indian)
263 624 Frederick W Bluhm 264
570 Ray B Jenkinson 265 544 Rev. Emil Henry Boelling 266
747 Albert S Kilmer 267 138 Harry Stover 268
91 Steve Markopulas 269 838 Frank Steven Dickes 270
635 Heye Jurgen Dykman 271 861 John Jacob Lessig 272
633 Kord Jurgen Dykeman 273 712 Beecker John Fritz 274
17 Henry Bloke 275 802 Raymond John Erickson 276
691  Fraknk Waldo Scott Md 277 378  Karl Hank 278
237 Clyde Frank Brown 279 422  Frederick Anderson 280
619 Cecil L Bartlett 281 344 Bleeg Spees 282**
824 John Schell 284 202  Bastian J Johnson 285
164 Fred Walker 286 268 Sidney E Hulslander 287
272 Eddy James Kimbley 288 866 Henry John Marx 289
593 Ernest George Ruhter 290 407 Joseph P Miley 291
262 John Frank Grady 292 886 Juergens Diddrich Willms 293
883 Leonard John Windsheimer 294 769 Harry Carl Olander 295
776 Fred Virgil Roots 296 566 John Henry Horst Jr 297
581 Herman John Miller 298 311  Frank Wittig 299
124 Isaac Lee Pindell 300 481 Axel Algot Johnson 301
895 Edgar William Hopkins 302 744 Leonard Henry Johnson 303
582 Dirke Gerdes Miller 304 829 Alfred Theodore Wm Blockwenn 305
240 Edward Brauer 306 499 Ben Pelster 307
590 Floyd Calvin Rice 308 444 Charles Sprenger 309
636 George Danneman 310 735 Sankey Victor Hannibal 311
634 LeRoy DeLongpre 312 326 Owen Elmer Hicks 313
447 William Joseph Taggart 314 76 Mike Kondrolos 315
672 Walter Carl Meddelsteadt 316 393 Oren L Loudy 317
851 Harry Edward Gregory 318 158 Chas Franklin Ullery 319
778 Verne Wesley Russell 320 1 Emil Anderson 321
187 Ingvard Christensen 322 52 Frank Hahlet 323
105 Charles John Martini 324 650 Henry William Florke 325
836 Ed McDonald 326 36  Lester Elkington 327
352 Emanuel C Brauer 328 418 John S Lee 329
456 Herman R Baumback 330 806 Raymond Myron Johnson 331
416 Fred L Windsheimer 322 617 Joseph Irving Austin 333
525 George F Kintz 334 609 Herbert Claud Worman 335
613 Tony Weyerts 336 316 Arthur Borcher 337
274 Clay Henry Laker 338 546 Henry Jenson Block 339
766 Jens I Norlund 340 734 Benjamin Hilperth 341
511 Louis Wm Borges 342 205 Carl P Moser 343
342 Harold Emil Lyngholm 344 860 Paul Black Lawler 345
460 Arthur Harold Draper 346 427 Thomas Nelson Glassburn 347
666 Ralph Mearl Lorimor 348 241  Erich Brauer 349
40 Clark Halsey Fuller 350 572 Theodore Juedes 351
100 Edward J Meier 352 157 Roy V Thompson 353
236 Geo Washington Brewer  354 214 Victor N Root 355
629 Walter William Craig  356 647 M Vernon Hammett 357
864 Mallory Pembroke Morgan  358 29 Ralph Coder 359
533 Fred Carl Thompson 360 114 Fred Lee Niel 361
151 John Lawrence Sullivan 362 61 Henry C Jones 363
603 Tony Savage 364 618 Albert McDough Allen  365
209 Jess Osborn 366 777 Denison Rogers 367
33 Utimic Diacaio 368 32 Alva Harrison Denny 369
62 Carl Henry Hutchinson 370 758 Lui Gi Mangrone 371
362 Emil E englert 372 816 Oscar Nathaniel Redeen 373
371 Guy G Gilbert 374 529 Arthur Raymond Larsen 375
64 Jesse Johnson 376 382 Leslie M Johnson 377
224 Raymond William Armstrong 378 818 John Saxon 379
762 Frank Theobald Mueller 380 449 William Henry Westphalen 381
41 Joe Fulton 382 48 Vernie Goodwin 383
38 Clarence Francis 384 742 Joseph Arthur Johnson 385
640 Andrew Englert 386 127 Mack Peetz 387
668 William Vaclay Mika 388 88 Clarence Lewis Mason  389
743 Frank Alfred Johnson 390 827 Henry John C Busacker 391
473 George William Higgins 392 287 George W Nelson 393
586 Joseph Clarence Nelson 394 260 Floyd Franklin Flora 395
527 Frank Herman Krauter 396 254 Lennie Durnell 397
            ** Skipped listing
           824            Sexton David V Ahlm            283
 
Previous 
Page
 Next   Page


If you have any questions or problems with this page
please feel free to e-mail me e-mailBetty Aron Schneider.
Problems with this link?  Try this one -- Betty Aron Schneider.
Please put "Cheyenne's 1917 Draft List page 2" in the subject line.  Thanks.

RootsWeb Member
You are our 3053visitor since November 10, 1997 -- thanks for stopping by!
This page was last modified on Friday, 21-May-2004 21:58:27 MDT



Return to the NEGenWeb Cheyenne County main page.