Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Cuming County Marriage Information

Microfilms: 1866-1920

Please use the "find" option of your browser to search for names, but beware that many names are spelled incorrectly (all spelling is as written on the original)


Book One - 1866-1880 (one 1879 entry in Book Three)

  1. groom: John J. SCHADEMANN
    bride: Sophia E. TALLE
    married: 10 April 1866 by J.C. CRAWFORD, JP

  2. groom: John BROMER
    bride: Sophia AGERT
    married: 1 January 1867 by J.C. CRAWFORD, JP

  3. groom: John ROEHLIN
    bride: Augustina STARK
    marriage: 1 January 1867 by J.C. CRAWFORD, JP

  4. groom: John MATHIAS
    bride: Christina KESKENTINE
    marriage: 6 February 1867 by J.C. CRAWFORD, JP

  5. groom: Frederick WERBELOW
    bride: Louisa HELLER
    married: 20 May 1867 by J.C. CRAWFORD, JP

  6. groom: Francis WORTMAN
    bride: Franciska HASTING
    marriage: 13 November 1866 by Ph.P. ERLOCH, Cath. Pst.

  7. groom: Franz MIELENZ
    bride: Louise KURSTEN
    marriage: 5 July 1867 by J.C. CRAWFORD, JP

  8. groom: Henry C. SHARP
    bride: Clara WEBB
    marriage: 20 October 1867 by J.C. CRAWFORD, JP

  9. groom: Thomas E. JOHNSON
    bride:Karie O. GORDER
    marriage: 8 November 1867 by Josiah NEWBURN, JP

  10. groom: Laeo BROWN
    bride: Mary E. JOHNSON
    marriage: 19 November 1867 by Josiah NEWBURN, JLP

  11. groom: Samuel H. THATCH
    bride: Martha L. BARNES
    marriage: 16 June 1868 by Josiah NEWBURN, JP

  12. groom: Abram MOORE
    bride: Lydia M. WHITE
    marriage: 4 December 1867 by Alex THOMPSON, JP

  13. groom: Frederick NORTON
    bride: Wilhelmina MADRO
    marriage: 19 August 1868 by Josiah NEWBURN, JP

  14. groom: William Teednig (?) BRATHRENTY
    bride: Cristine Wilhelmine GLAUBIUS
    marriage: 24 August 1868 by Josiah NEWBURN, JP

  15. groom: Carl T. PULSIFER
    bride: Barbary LONG
    marriage: 27 September 1868 by Josiah NEWBURN, JP

  16. groom: Henry KAUP
    bride: Gertrude DRIIKE
    marriage: 29 December 1868 by Fred UHING, Cath. Pst.

  17. groom: William FARLEY
    bride: Eliza COLE
    marriage: 7 February 1869 by Josiah NEWBURN, JP

  18. groom: Hans Christian HANSON
    bride: Hattie HOLSON
    marriage: 17 December 1869 by Alex THOMPSON, JP

  19. groom: Joseph FINNEGLE
    bride: Regena FLAISHMANIER
    marriage: 19 February 1869 by Alex THOMPSON, JP

  20. groom: Mathew SCHMUCKER
    bride: Anna JACOBI
    marriage: 21 January 1869 by Fred UHING, Cath. Pst.

  21. groom: John SCHWANK
    bride: Friedrike YANDER
    marriage: 14 March 1869 by Adolph T. FRESE, MG

  22. groom: Joseph GERIKEN
    bride: Elisabeth KNIEVEL
    marriage: 10 April 1869 by Fred UHING, Cath. Pst.

  23. groom: Frank DREEKE
    bride: Katharine FISCHER
    marriage: 8 April 1869 by Fred UHING, Cath. Pst.

  24. groom: Stephen SHERLOCK
    bride: Lydia M. MOORE
    marriage: 2 April 1869 by ??

  25. groom: Lewis UHING
    bride: Agatha MATTES
    marriage: 22 May 1869 by Fred UHING, Cath. Pst.

  26. Albert EMLEY
    bride: Eliza J. NEWBURN
    marriage: 2 May 1869 by Alex THOMPSON, JP

  27. groom: Carl BROMER
    bride: Fredericke VALKERS
    marriage: 8 July 1869 by Josiah NEWBURN, JP

  28. groom: Albert BRASS
    bride: Harriet HALL
    marriage: 4 September 1869 by Josiah NEWBURN, JP

  29. groom: Timothy PRICH
    bride: Ellen HALL
    marriage: 5 September 1869 by Josiah NEWBURN, JP

  30. groom: William SHINKE
    bride: Adelaide ROBBINS
    marriage: 6 May 1869 by C. SANDERS, MG

  31. groom: Lorenzo SKIBIOWSKI
    bride: Christina EISENER
    marriage: 6 September 1869 by C. SANDERS, MG

  32. groom: Adam MILLER
    bride: Frederica MEISSNER
    marriage: 25 May 1869 by Josiah NEWBURN, JP

  33. groom: Gustaf SCHRARK
    bride: Tresa HERMAN
    marriage: 25 September 1869 by Josiah NEWBURN, JP

  34. groom: Ernst KRISPIERN
    bride: Emma RUHL
    marriage: 1869 (no day or month) by Josiah NEWBURN, JP

  35. groom: Christian SCHOENFELZ
    bride: Wilhelmine SCHMOTTZ
    marriage: 20 July 1869 by A.W. FRESE MG

  36. groom: William STUEFER
    bride: Wilhelmine BILLERBACK
    marriage: 10 October 1869 by A.W. FRESE, MG

  37. groom: Venzel MALY
    bride: Mary M. FISHER
    marriage: 16 October 1869 by J.B. THOMPSON, JP

  38. groom: Francis CLOUDY
    bride: Antonette SCHWARTZ
    marriage: 12 October 1869 by Fred UHING, Cath. Pst.

  39. groom: Frank KRUEGER
    bride: Louisa HORNE
    marriage: 15 November 1869 by Robert J. MULHERN, PJ

  40. groom: William BEARE
    bride: Minnie MEISZNER
    marriage: 19 November 1869 by Robert J. MULHERN, PJ

  41. groom: Samuel S. CANFIELD
    bride: Elisa RANDOLF
    marriage: 22 December 1869 by Robert J. JULHERN, PJ

  42. groom: Felix J. LANDIS
    bride: Martha BRIGHT
    marriage: 25 December 1869 by Sewel S. KENT, JP

  43. groom: Carl TOELLE
    bride: Augusta LAMBRECHT
    marriage: 28 December 1869 by A.W. FRESE, MG

  44. groom: John SHEDAMAN
    bride: Mary D.H. FUHLNER
    marriage: 30 December 1869 by A.W. FRESE, MG

  45. -------------

  46. groom: Herman KAUP
    bride: Sophia SCHARFE
    marriage: 25 November 1869 by Fr. UHING, Pastor

groom: George H. PETERSON
bride: Mary A. LONG
married: 4 January 1870 by Robert J. MULHERN, PJ

groom: William Wallace WHITE
bride: Martha M. PANCOAST
married: 8 January 1870 by Robt. J. MULHERN, PJ

groom: David ALLEN
bride: Emma MALLORY
married: 13 January 1870 by Robt. J. MULHERN, PJ

groom: William BARNES
bride: Hannah GALLON
married: 28 February 1870 by Fr. UHING, Priest

groom: John George HAUS
bride: Anna Maria EDLER
married: 21 April 1870 by Frank KIPP, JP

groom: Robert HALL
bride: Catherine Amelia WHITE
married: 7 April 1870 by Robt. J. MULHERN, PJ

groom: CARL PETERSON
bride: Emma NELSON
married: 13 April 1870 by Robt. J. MULHERN, PJ

groom: Herman KLOKE
bride: Augusta KERKOW
married: 18 April 1870 by Fr. UHING, Priest

groom: Ferdinand KISTER
bride: Fredericka HELLER
married: (not given) by Robert MULHERN, Probate Judge

groom: John MAREK
bride: Arbtzata KAVKA
married: 26 May 1870 by Fr. UHING, Priest

groom: William MILLER
bride: Margret Jane DOUGHERTY
married: 5 June 1870 by F.M. ESTABROOK, MG

groom: Martin WAGNER
bride: Caroline HASS
married: 2 June 1870 by Robt. J. MULHERN, PJ

groom: August MELCHER
bride: Mary KREUGER
married: 10 June 1870 by A.W. FRESE, MG

groom: William H. FLEMING
bride: Agnes NEIDERMYER
married: 12 June 1870 by F.M. ESTABROOK, MG

groom: Joseph NOVAK
bride: Mary HENZEL
married: 12 June 1870 by Fr. UHING, Priest

groom: John KRIEKEMEIER
bride: Theresa HEIMANN
married: 28 June 1870 by Fr. UHING, Priest

groom: Frank H. WORTMAN
bride: Elizabeth FELDEWERT
married: 12 July 1870 by Fr. UHING, Priest

groom: Christian Frederick STOLZMAN
bride: Mary Louise FEYERHERM
married: 12 July 1870 by A.W. FRESE, MG

groom: Vendcel DUDA
bride: Josez WALA
married: 17 August 1870 by Robt. J. MULHERN, PJ

groom: JOHN C. VANHOUSEN
bride: Catharine MOORE
married: 20 August 1870 by Henry KAHL, MG

groom: Freiderick BAKER
bride: Barbo HANDSEL
married: 27 August 1870 by Robt. J. MULHERN, PJ

groom: Charles SCHUTH
bride: Agnes THEISEN
married: 13 September 1870 by Fr. UHING, Priest

groom: Louis SCHONLAU
bride: Lina SCHMIDT
married: (not given)

groom: William BORGARZ
bride: Anna EVERSON
married: 26 September 1870 by Robt. J. MULHERN, PJ

groom: Henry W. FANFIELD
bride: Lenora AYERS
married: 12 October 1870 by Lewis JANNEY, MG

groom: Charles SASS
bride: Bertha SCHROEDER
married: 5 November 1870 by A.W. FRESE, MG

groom: August BRUMMOND
bride: Augusta REX
married: 15 November 1870 by Robt. J. MULHERN, PJ

groom: James GALLON
bride: Cassie McDERMOTT
married: 26 November 1870 by Fr. UHING, Priest

groom: Christopher SWANKE
bride: Amelia HELLER
married: 22 November 1870 by Robert J. MULHERN, PJ

groom: Frederick METTELSTADT
bride: Bertha KERSTEIN
married: 16 December 1870 by Robert J. MULHERN. PJ

groom: Joseph KAUP
bride: Catherine KAUP
married: 26 December 1870 by Fr. UHING, Priest

groom: Charles FEYERSHERM
bride: Albertina HORN
married: 27 December 1870 by A.W. FRESE, MG

groom: Hiram BUZARD
bride: Emaline BOARTZ
married: 1 January 1871 by Henry KAHL, MG

groom: Jacob OCKANDER
bride: Elizabeth GATZEMAYER
married: 4 January 1871 by Robert J. MULHERN, PJ

groom: Henry KLOKE
bride: Wilhelmina KNAPP
married: 10 January 1871 by Fr. UHING, Priest

groom: William MEYER
bride: Mary BREDING
married: 10 January 1871 by A.W. FRESE, MG

groom: Theodore THOMS
bride: Margareta FROHM
married: 25 January 1871 by A.W. FRESE, MG

groom: John M. STOLLER
bride: Mary Anne McGUIRE
married: 27 January 1871 by Fr. UHING, Priest

groom: Wellinton REED
bride: Mary FRY
married: 2 February 1871 by Henry KOHL, MG

groom: Lucas G. MAXFIELD
bride: Jennette THOMPSON
married: 9 February 1871 by F.M. ESTABROOK, MG

groom: August H. STARK
bride: Caroline C. BROCKMAN
married: 23 February 1871 by A.W. FRESE, MG

groom: George W. SELAH
bride: Lauisa LONG
married: 21 February 1871 by Robert J. MULHERN, PJ

groom: Carl LOWE
bride: Emilie FUELLNER
married: 3 March 1871 by A.W. FRESE, MG

groom: Merrit GRIFFITH
bride: Susan E. HARTLEY
married: 17 March 1871 by E. BRIGGS, JP

groom: Frederick SUNSCHEIN
bride: Lizzy NOWK
married: 9 May 1871 by Robert J. MULHERN,PJ

groom: Thomas RAY
bride: Mary BROMER
married: 14 May 1871 by Robert J. MULHERN, PJ

groom: George E. BAILEY
bride: Mary E. HOPPER
married: 21 May 1871 by F.M. ESTABROOK, MG

groom: Ferdinand KEUSTER
bride: Wilhelmina MEISNER
married: 29 May 1871 by E.J. FRESE, MG

groom: A. Wilhelm FRESE
bride: Augusta M. ZSCHOCHA
married: 29 May 1871 by E.J. FRESE, MG

groom: Henry FINGADOR
bride: Anna ZALAGAR
married: 30 May 1871 by Fr. UHING, Priest

groom: James McDONOUGH
bride: Ellen LANAGHAN
married: 4 June 1871 by Fr. UHING, Priest

groom: Niels P. LARSEN
bride: Caroline Margarete JOHNSON
married: 8 June 1871 by F.M. ESTABROOK, MG

groom: Herman HELLER
bride: Caroline HASS
married: 20 June 1871 by A.W. FRESE, MG

groom: James SHORTELL
bride: Bridget FLANAGAN
married: 16 June 1871 by Fr. UHING, Priest

groom: Joseph BRAZDA
bride: Mariane ZABETA
married: 10 July 1871 by Fr. UHING, Priest

groom: William HYNS
bride: Mrs. Lena CROUSE
married: 11 July 1871 by Otto RALL, Pastor

groom: Herman SCHLEUTER
bride: Augusta HELLER
married: 11 August 1871 by A.W. FRESE, MG

groom: Henry BEHLER
bride: Katy GOEDEKA
married: 8 August 1871 by A.W. FRESE, MG

groom: Franklin H. GILBERT
bride: Safrony A. BROOKS
married: 15 August 1871 by Robert J. MULHERN, PJ

groom: William A. STEWARD
bride: Martha C. HEALEA
married: 22 August 1871 by Robt. J. MULHERN, PJ

groom: David B. HILL
bride: Ella BUCKLEY
married: 31 August 1871 by James B. CHASE, MG

groom: John BLONYSAIN
bride: Martha STENMAN
married: (not given)

groom: Andrew ANDERSON
bride: Lizzy STENMAN
married: 19 September 1871 by N.E. ARTING, MG

groom: David J. BARTLEY
bride: Mary HOYT
married: 21 October 1871 by F.M. ESTAROOK, MG

groom: Julius NEUBAUER
bride: Mariah SIEWERT
married: 9 November 1871 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

groom: James TAYLOR
bride: Mary E. ROCK
married: 9 November 1871 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

groom: Anthony DEWEY
bride: Rebecca E. HALLIDAY
married: 24 November 1871 by Rev. Lewis JANNEY

groom: Andrew BARGDOLDT
bride: Mary PRIEBNOW
married: 2 December 1871 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

groom: Albert GILBERT
bride: Fanny GROUT
married: 24 Decmeber 1871 by F.M. ESTABROOK, MG

30-4:
groom: Theodore WORTMAN
bride: Mary SUMAN
married: 4 January 1872 by Fr. UHING, Priest

31-2:
groom: C.S. (Charles) DEMARY
bride: Ellen DOUGLASS
married: 1 January 1872 by F.M. ESTABROOK, MG

31-3:
groom: Carl ASMUSS
bride: Louise KOCH
married:: 2 February 1872 by A.W. FRESE, MG

31-4:
groom: Augustus WILDE
bride: Melissa Helen DOUGHERTY
married: 4 December 1871 by F.M. ESTABROOK,MG

Attachment to page 31:
groom: Conrad SCHNEIDER
bride: Magdalena MACK
married: 22 January 1872 by A.W. FRESE, MG

32-1:
groom: H.C. FERGUSON
bride: Emma CRAWFORD
married: (not completed)

32-2:
groom: William ARCHANBACHE
bride: Anna ROMBERG
married: 2 April 1872 by Rev. Otto RALL

32-3:
VOID

32-4:
groom: M.S. BARTLETT
bride: Mary M. SELAH
married: 4 April 1872 by Rev. Otto RALL

33-1:
groom: William MECKE
bride: Catharina SCHAE (cert: TABER)
married: 9 April 1872 by Fr. UHING, Priest

33-2:
groom: Joseph KAWAN
bride: Barbara KUCERA
married: 17 April 1872 by Fr. UHING, Priest

33-3:
groom: Albert BERGLAND
bride: Caroline JENSON
married: 7 May 1872 by E. BRIGGS, JP

33-4:
groom: Geo. E. GIBSON
bride: Elmira Jane SIMMONS
married: 7 February 1872 by Rev. Thos. DOUGLAS

34-1:
groom: Bernard STEFFENSMEIER
bride: Gertrude MORFELD
married: 23 April 1872 by Fr. UHING, Priest

34-1: (repeated number)
groom: Robert J. MULHERN
bride: Jane E. MARKS
married: 25 April 1872 by Fr. UHING, Priest

34-2:
groom: Joachim John BARGE
bride: Louise Auguste Elwince SIEWART
married: 1 July 1872 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

34-4:
groom: Wm. HOEFER
bride: Babette SOBEL
married: 6 July 1872 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

35-1:
groom: Joseph BRODHUN
bride: Wilhelmine FISCHER
married: 6 July 1872 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

35-2:
groom: Ernst BREITKREUTZ
bride: Ameia LIERMAN
married: 29 July 1872 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

35-3:
groom: James MORTENSON
bride: Georgine Andrea JOHNSON (cert. SIMONSON)
married: 11 August 1872 by O.C.E. TORGERSEN, MG

35-4:
groom: John FISCHER
bride: Thresia STIERN
married: 24 August 1872 by Fr. UHING, Priest

36-1:
groom: Ernst MIDDELSTADT
bride: Bertha STARK
married: 3 October 1872 by A.W. FRESE, MG


36-2: groom: Mathias ZACEK
bride: Annie WAYNEK (cert. Minnie WAYNEK)
married: 30 September 1872 by Fr. UHING, Priest

36-3:
groom: Joseph MUSIL
bride: Anna NEPITA
married: 25 October 1872 by Fr. UHING, Priest

36-4:
Ernest KRESPEAN
bride: Amelia APPLER
married: 5 October 1872 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

37-1:
groom: Henry DETLOFF
bride: Helena SCHULZ
married: 4 October 1872 by E. BRIGGS, JP

37-2:
groom: Walter E. PANCOAST
bride: Elizabeth GRASS
married: 13 October 1872 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

37-3:
groom: John ECKLER
bride: Anna SOBEL
married: 2 October 1872 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

37-4:
groom: John NELLER
bride: Elizabeth CRELLEN
married: 31 October 1872 by Otto RALL, MG

38-1:
groom: Ross SONEY
bride: Adeline SIMONS
married: 13 November 1872 by Rev. Wesely SONEY

38.2:
groom: Charles STARK
bride: Louise LUDWIG
married: 7 November 1872 by A.W. FRESE, MG

38-3:
groom: Thomas RUDDUCK
bride: Sylvia CALLINS
married: 31 October 1872 by Otto RALL, MG

38-4:
groom: Henry GATZMEIER
bride: Agusta Bigalke WALDOW
married: 20 November 1872 by F.W. VON BADINGER, JP

39-1:
groom: Timothy RING
bride: Mary HART
married: 24 November 1872 by Fr. UHING, Priest

39-2:
groom: Carl HERZBERG
bride: Anna MURPHY
married: 6 December 1872 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

39-3:
groom: John FAUBEL
bride: Anna ART
married: (not completed)

39-4:
groom: Charles HOFFMAN
bride: Mary ECKHART
married: 16 December 1872 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

40-1:
groom: William B. WEIDMEYER
bride: Lizzie FLEMMING
married: 30 December 1872 by Fr. UHING, Priest

40-2:
groom: John B. THOMPSON
bride: E.C. DAVIS
married: 7 January 1873 by Rev. F.H. MYRON, MG

40-3:
groom: John W. BYSONG
bride: Anna STUEFER
married: 26 May 1872 by A.W. FRESE, MG

40-4:
groom: Frank J. KRIZ
bride: Minnie DRAHAS
married: 5 February 1873 by Fr. UHING, Priest

41-1:
groom: David H. WINGALL
bride: Sina WHITE
married: 5 February 1873 by F.H. MYRON, MG

41-2:
groom: August C. GARDELS
bride: Augusta SCHLUETER
married: 9 February 1873 by A.W. FRESE, MG

41-3:
groom: Charles ARNDT
bride: Bertha KISTER
married: 28 February 1873 by A.W. FRESE, MG

41-4:
groom: Franz HENZL
bride: Barbara SONKA
married: 24 February 1873 by Fr. UHING, Priest

42-1:
groom: Ernest FEYERHERM
bride: Louise BROCKMAN
married: 6 March 1873 by A.W. FRESE, MG

42-2:
groom: John WELANDER
bride: Emma Christina ANDERSON
married: 5 April 1873 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

42-3:
groom: Adams A. CAMPBELL
bride: Mary E. BRIGGS
married: 15 April 1873 by Francis H. MYRON, MG

42-4:
groom: Albert SCHLUETER
bride: Matilda HOEFS
married: 27 April 1873 by A.W. FRESE, MG

43-1:
groom: Herman BRUNDEICK
bride: Margaret BEIR
married: (not completed)

43-2:
groom: Lemuel L. LANTRY
bride: Mary G. GLIDDEN
married: 18 May 1873 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

43-2 (repeated number)
groom: Albert WENZEL
bride: Thesse HEESA
married: 16 May 1873 by F.W. VON BODUNGER

43-4 (not used)

44-1:
groom: John RITCHMULLER
bride: Otilie KRANKE
married: 19 May 1873 by F.W. VON DODUNGER, JP

44-2:
groom: Zacharias Alexander BREDING
bride: Magdalena DICKMAN
married: 29 June 1873 by A.W. FRESE, MG

44-3:
groom: Charles G. BENDER
bride: Mary A. MULHERN
married: (not completed)

44-4:
groom: Anton BARTOSH
bride: Annie DORT
married: 21 January 1873 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

45-1:
groom: Charles SITKA
bride: Caroline BOSS
married: 26 June 1873 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

45-2:
groom: Frederck Wm LIERMANN
bride: Hulda Maria WILDE
married: 13 July 1873 by F.W. VON BODUNGER

45-3:
groom: John MYER
bride: Anna KOTNAR
married: 27 1873 by Fr. UHING, Priest

45-4:
groom: Frederick SHAPFLIN
bride: Doratha NORVALKE
married: 15 July 1873 by E. BRIGGS, JP

46-1:
groom: Gottlieb PALLET
bride: Julia HEINZ
married: (not completed)

46-2:
groom: John MYER
bride: Marbetta BRAULEIN
married: 2 September 18783 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

46-3:
groom: Ernst KERKOW
bride: Antonia SIEWERT
married: 4 September 1873 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

46-4:
groom: Henry SONEY
bride: Mary SCHMITT
married: 7 September 1873 by W.E. BASSETT, Pastor M.E. church

47-1:
groom: Willis KERNS
bride: Clara PHETTEPLACE
married: 7 Septmeber 1873 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

47-2:
groom: Louis ULRICH
bride: Gertrude WALDER
married: 11 September 1873 by Fr. UHING, Priest

47-3:
groom: Henry C. PREDAHL
bride: Wilhelmine REPSCHLAGER
married: 21 September 1873 by F.W. FON BODUNGER, JP

47-4:
groom: William SCHULZ
bride: Loretta NIMAN
married: 23 September 1873 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

48-1:
groom Frederick GROVIJOHN
bride: Angela KLUTE
married: 29 September 1873 by Fr. UHING, Priest

48-2L
groom: John JAHNKE
bride: Philippina HEINZ
married: 26 October 1873 by A.W. FRESE, MG

48-3:
groom: Nels VICK
bride: Annie Mallina SEMANS
married: 17 August 1873 by O.C.E. TORGERSEN

48-4:
groom: A.A. KINGSLEY
bride: Christiann KENNEY
married: (not completed)

49-1:
groom: William DURRE
bride: Fredericka VOELKER
married: 29 October 1873 by F.W. VON BODUNGER, JP

49-2:
groom: J.P. LANDIS
bride: Lottie Kate BUTLER
married: 3 November 1873 by E. BRIGGS, JP

49-3:
groom: Frank UHER
bride: Anna NOVAK
married: 11 November 1873 by Fr. UHING, Priest

49-4:
groom: George KING
bride: Angeline HALL
married: 16 November 1873 by Lewis JANNEY, MG

50-1:
groom: William WOEHLER
bride: Doris PFLUEGER
married: 12 November 1873 by F.W. VON BODUNGER, JP

50-2:
groom: Wilhelm LIERMANN
bride: Fredericka HELLER
married 25 November 1873 by A.W. FRESE, MG

50-3:
groom: Isaac GALBRAITH
bride: Anna R. MANN
married: (not completed)

50-4:
groom: Frank SCHLUETER
bride: Mary RABE
married: 20 November 1873 by A.W. FRESE, MG

51-1:
groom: Hans JORGENSEN
bride: Mary McCRETY
married: 25 November 1873 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

51-2:
groom: George J. BURGER
bride: Louise SCHLIENZ
married: 25 November 1873 by A.W. FRESE, MG

51-3:
Hans JORGENSEN
(see license 51-1)

51-4:
groom: Jeremiah D. ROMIG
bride: Kunigunde HOFFMAN
married: 2 Dec. 1873 by A.W. FRESE, MG

52-1:
groom: Albert JOHNSON
bride: Julia A. TARBLAN
married: 7 Dec. 1873 by O.C.E. TORGERSON, MG

52-2:
groom: Penrose B.S. ROMIG
bride: Emma T.A. REEHL
married: 14 Dec. 1973 by Wm WARFIELD, MG

52-3:
groom: William FELLER
bride: Mary MEYER
married: 10 Dec. 1873 by Andrew HARWICK, MG

52-4:
groom: Frank MALCHOW
bride: Augusta MODEROW
married: 20 Dec. 1873 by A.W. FRESE, MG

53-1:
groom: Albert BERGLAND
bride: Betsey JOHNSON
married: 19 Nov. 1873 by E. BRIGGS, JP

53-2:
groom: William DREBERT
bride: Caroline BORTZ
married: 1 Jan. 1874 by Rev. Wm. WERFIELD

53-3:
groom: Herman LIERMANN
bride: Mary PFLUER
married: (not completed)

53-4:
groom: Frank ALLERMAN
bride: CHristina HANSEN
married: 5 Jan. 1874 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

54-1:
groom: Christain MANDEL
bride: Mary PEIDER
married: 6 Jan. 1874 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

54-2:
groom: Cutting SCOTT
bride: Mary E. TOWNE
married: 14 Jan. 1874 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

54-3:
groom: John T. HARTUNG
bride: Minnie NITZ
married: 12 Feb. 1874 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

54-4:
groom: Henry WIENEKE
bride: Kate WIESSEN
married: 17 Feb. 1874 by E.N. SWEET, PJ - also Fr. UHING

55-1:
groom: Thomas FRETSCHEK
bride: Mary SCHNABEL
married: 16 Feb. 1874 by Fr. UHING, Priest

55-2:
groom: Henry MILLER
bride: Sophia WENNER
married: 17 Feb. 1874 by Fr. UHING, Priest

55-3:
groom: Otto PRIEBNOW
bride: Hulda KEISTER
married: 6 March 1874 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

55-4:
groom: Frederick ENGER
bride: Christine HALL (HALD)
married: 21 Feb. 1874 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

56-1:
groom: Alex E. TANBERG
bride: Augusta KLINGBEIL
married: 4 March 1874 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

56-2:
groom: Ernest MIDDLESTADT
bride: Doritha MULLER
married: 26 Feb. 1874 by F.W. VON BOGUNGER, JP

56-3:
groom: Henry HALL
bride: Borgil JOHNSON
married: 5 March 1874 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

56-4:
groom: Martin H. RUSSELL
bride: Annie ALLBERRY
married: 7 April 1874 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

57-1: (not used)

57-2:
groom: John GERBER
bride: Matilda MELCHER
barried: 21 Aug. 1873 by A.W. FRESE, MG

57-3:
groom: Jacob VEITL
bride: Annie CRAEMER
married: 15 Jan. 1874 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

57-4:
groom: Charles PRUSS
bride: Caroline BERGALKE
married: 21 April 1874 by A.W. FRESE, MG

58-1:
groom: Francis S. SCHWEDHELM
bride: Christine CANARSKY
married: 4 May 1874 by F.W. VON BEDUNGER, JP

58-2:
groom: David KELLAR
bride: Mary Ann SCOTT
married: 26 May 1874 by E. BRIGGS, JP

59-3:
groom: John A. SWANSON
bride: Sophia ORLANDER
married: 27 May 1874 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

58-4:
groom: Andrew ANDREWS
bride: Louisa C. JOHNSON
married: 3 June 1874 by E. BRIGGS, JP

59-1:
groom: John Ferdinand KUSTER
bride: Josephine LIDMILA
married: 20 June 1874 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

59-2:
groom: John BAMFORD
bride: Sarah PARROTT
married: 22 June 1874 by Geo. L. LITTLE, MG

59-3:
groom: John SCHWEDHELM
bride: Minnie MEESKE
married: 28 June 1874 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

59-4:
groom: William FULLNER
bride: Helena FULLNER
married: 2 July 1874 by Rev. A.W. FRESE, MG

60-1:
groom: Christine SWERTSON
bride: Sarach ERIKSON
married: 29 June 1874 by Ole E. TORGERSON, Lutheran Minister

60-2:
groom: Smauel S. PPOTTER
bride: Flora McENTHER
married: 4 July 1874 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

60-3:
groom: Charles SASS
bride: Caroline LANGE
married: 16 July by A.W. FRESE, MG

60-4:
groom: S.B. BAKER
bride: Mary M. BRESSLER
married: 20 Aug. 1874 by Rev. Lewis JANNEY

61-1:
groom: John R. RUSSELL
bride: Margaret E. BRESSLER
married: 20 Aug. 1874 by Rev. Lewis JANNEY

61-2:
groom: Joseph SEVERIN
bride: Barbara MARES
married : 6 Sept. 1874 by Fr. UHING, Priest

61-3:
groom: John K. ENGLERT
bride: Jane OLIN
married: 20 Nov. 1874 by H.J. ROBINSON, JP

61-4:
groom: Martin V.B. SHARP
bride: Eliza BANCROFT
married: 13 Oct. 1874 by F.W. ESTABROOK, MG

62-1:
groom: John HANSEN
bride: Christina LEWIS
married: 3 Oct. 1874 by F.W. VON BODUNGER, JP

62-2:
groom: Elias STINEBAUGH
bride: Rachel BENNETT
married: 5 Oct. 1874 by F.W. VON BODUNGER, JP

62-3:
groom: James H. CASEY
bride: Mary MATHEWS
married: 13 Oct. 1874 by F.M. ESTABROOK, MG

62-4:
groom: James CRELLER
bride: Emma HALL
married: 19 Oct. 1874 by Geroge SCOTT, Pastor

63-1:
groom: E. BERGLAND
bride: Christina Marie OLSON
married: 19 Oct. 1874 by F.W. VON BODUNGEN, JP

63-2:
groom: Hans Henry FREDERICKSON
bride: Anna Johana Olive OLESON
married: 6 Nov. 1874 by F.W. VON BODUNGER, JP

63-3:
groom: Wm. P. BOWMAN
bride: Mary Alice STINEBAUGH
married: 2 Nov. 1874 by Elder W. SONEY

63-4:
groom: August ANDERSON
bride: Sarah ANDERSON
married: 16 Nov. 1874 by Rev. N.E. APLING

64-1:
groom: William SCHWANKE
bride: Augusta CALLIES
married: 20 Nov. 1874 by A.W. FRESE, MG

64-2:
groom: William HELLER
bride: Anna NOVAK
married: 7 Dec. 1874 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

64-3:
groom: William CHAMBERS
bride: Mary A. MORAN
married: 19 Nov. 1874 by E.N.SWEET, PJ

64-4:
groom: Emanuel HUBUNKEN
bride: Mary KAFKA
married: 17 Nov. 1874 by Fr. UHING, Priest

65-1:
groom: John P. ANDERSON
bride: Anna Gustava SWANSON
married: 1 Dec. 1874 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

65-2:
groom: Peter ARNOLD
bride: Margaret CONRAD
married: 26 Dec. 1874 by C.W. BAUMHOEFNER

65-3:
groom: Adam FRIESCHMAN
Bride: Hannah REICH
married: 17 Dec. 1874 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

65-4:
groom: James William MONROE
bride: Amelia Phoneta BRUNER
married: 24 Dec. 1874 by Geo. SCOTT, MG

66-1:
groom: Edward SCHLITZER
bride: Frances KAHANNA
married: 6 Jan. 1875 by Fr. UHING, Priest

66-2:
groom: Edwin FREY
bride: Anna CRAEMER
married: 1 January 1875 by F.W. VON BODUNGER, JP

66-3:
groom W. (William) B. LAMBERT
bride: Kate GALLAWAY
married: 2 January 1875 by Lewis JANNEY, MG

66-4:
groom: Peter FRAHM
bride: Wieb KRUSE
married: ( January 1875 by F.W. VON BODUNGER, JP

67-1:
groom: John FORRER
bride: Rosina MICHEL
married: 21 January 1875 by F.W. BODUNGER, JP

67-2:
groom: Hugo WOLF
bride: Lena PESTEL
maried: 18 January 1875 by F.W. VON BODUNGER, JP

67-3:
groom: Jergen PETERSON
bride: Mary C. HANSEN
married: 23 January 1875 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

67-4:
groom: August RABE
bride: Louisa KRUGER
married: 20 October 1874 by A.W. FRESE, MG

68-1:
groom: Herman WAKENER
bride: Anna Margaret STRUMPF
married: 10 February 1875 by F.W. VON BODUNGER, JP

68-2:
groom: John LAFREN
bride: C. ERIKSON
married: 21 March 1875 by N.E. APLING, MG

68-3:
groom: Neils Sstephen ANDERSON
bride: Hannah HELSON
married: 17 March 1875 by E. BRIGGS, JP

68-4:
groom: William SCHATSCHNEIDER
bride: Margarette SELZER
married: 25 March 1875 by F.W. BODUNGER, JP

69-1:
groom: Dana FALK
bride: Matilda TELLANDER
married: 8 April 1875 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

69-11:
groom: Christian SCHOENEBERG
bride: Ursula SOMER
married: 13 April 1875 by F.W. VON BODUNGER, JP

69-12:
groom: Joseph STRAIF
bride: Mary GROVIJOHN
married: 20 April 1875 by Fr. UHING, Priest

69-13:
groom: Nicholas PFAFF
bride: Christina KERN
married: 29 April 1875 by H.J. ROBINSON, JP

70-14:
groom: Joseph JANDA
bride: Maggie KAFKA
married: 29 April 1875 by Fr. UHING, Priest

70-15:
groom: Irwin B. DOOLITTLE
bride: Ida JAMES
married: 11 May 1875 by Rev. Geo. SCOTT

70-16:
groom: Samuel WAUGH
bride: Flora T. RAWLINS
married: 12 May 1875 by Rev. N.C. ROBINSON

70-17:
groom: Thomas KING
bride: Edith RUTLEDGE
married: (not completed)

71-18:
groom: Adolph KELLNER
bride: Emma FLORES
married: 14 August 1875 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

71-19:
groom: Adam SCHIFERL
bride: Doritha L. FISCHER
married: 20 August 1875 by Fr. UHING, Priest

71-20:
groom: Ferdinand H. KOCH
bride: Kate KINSEL
married: 1 September 1875 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

71-21:
groom: August SCHMIDT
bride: Ida VOGT
married: 16 Septmeber 1875 by A.W. FRESE, MG

73-22:
groom: Frederick William BUCKHOLZ
bride: Emilie BRUMMOND
married: 16 September 1875 by A.W. FRESE, MG

73-23:
groom: John CONLIN
bride: Margaret McDERMOTT
married: (not completed)

73-24:
groom: I.W. KING
bride: Mary E. KENEY
married: 10 October 1875 by J. McMILLAN, JP

73-25:
groom: Charles SHERLOCK
bride: Celestia Belle HILL
married: 28 October 1875 by Lewis JANNEY, MG

74-1:
groom: Milton L. WEBB
bride: Emma J. MARTINDALE
married: 13 November 1875 by Lewis JANNEY, MG

74-2:
groom: Albert KUSTER
bride: Anna LAMB
married: 23 December 1875 by A.W. FRESE, MG

74-3:
groom: Edward Dexter McCLELLAN
bride: Mary B. MALLORY
married: 31 Dec. 1875 by L. JANNEY, MG

74-4:
groom: Robert MOODIE
bride: Josephine LONG
married: 26 December 1875 by Rev. Geo. SCOTT

75-1:
groom: Ferdinand BOYER
bride: Ida WILDE
married: 26 December 1875 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

75-1:
groom: Charles KOLTEMAN
bride: Elizabeth SCHINKE
married: 4 January 1876 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

75-2:
groom: Frederick W. MELCHER
bride: Ida RABE
married: 13 January 1876 by A.W. FRESE, MG

75-3:
groom: John C. SEELY
bride: Martha E. GRIMM
married: 10 February 1876 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

75-4:
groom: George MALONY
bride: Bertha MORTZ
married: 28 February 1876 by Abram Wraught, JP

76-5:
groom: William MILLIGAN
bride: Orpha J. NYE
married: 23 February 1876 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

76-6:
groom: Hermin SCHINKE
bride: Angelina MILES
married: 23 February 1876 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

76-7:
groom: James CONLIN
bride: Ellen REYNOLDS
married: 27 February 1876 by Father UHING, Priest

77-8:
groom: Caspar CLUTHE
bride: Mary HEIMAN
married: 26 February 1876 by Father UHING, Priest

77-9:
groom: George Nilies SHELDON
bride: Mary E. SHEPARD
married: 26 February 1876 by E. BRIGGS, JP

77-10:
groom: Augustus L. WARD
bride: Mary CALVIN
married: 8 March 1876 by E. BRIGGS, JP

77-11:
groom: Louis E. JOHNSON
bride: Emma NEUMANN
married: 11 March 1876 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

78-12:
groom: Wenzel SHERRWINKA
bride: Josephine STONICH
married: 16 March 1876 by Father UHING, Priest

78-13:
groom: Charles RICHARDSON
bride: Lillie R. SHARP
married: 25 March 1876 by Rev. Irwin H. SKINNER

78-(4): (no license issued)
groom: James ANDERSEN
bride: Delilah McELHANEY
married: 26 March 1876 by C.S. CRAWFORD, JP

19-15:
groom: Bernard UHING
bride: Augusta CAPPIUS
married: 18 March 1876 by Father UHING, Priest

79-16:
groom: Henry ROSE
bride: Mary MEYER
married: 17 April 1876 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

79-17:
groom: Conrad MADER
bride: Francisco KRICHBAUM
married: 14 May 1876 by Father UHING, Priest

80-18:
groom: Gustav ROMANOWSKI
bride: Emma STEMMLER
married: 1 May 1876 by A.W. FRESE, MG

80-19:
groom: Francis J. CLARK
bride: Mary E. ELLIS
married: 15 May 1876 by Rev. Geo. SCOTT

80-20:
groom: Thomas KING
bride: Edith RUTLEDGE
married: (no marriage)

80-21:
groom: Joseph WALTER
bride: Klotilda HAMPEL
married: 17 May 1876 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

81-22:
groom: Charles OLESON
bride: Kate SHRIVER
married: 25 May 1876 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

81-23:
groom: James HAMEL
bride: Mary Ann SHIRON
married: 11 June 1876 by Father UHING, Priest

81-24:
groom: Swan John ALBREKTSON
bride: Rebecca ABRAHAMSON
married: 2 June 1876 by E.N. SWEET, PJ

81-25:
groom: John Herman MEISTER
bride: Gertrude GROVIJOHN
married: 10 June 1876 by Father UHING, Priest

82-26:
groom: Frederick Wm. Eugene KRAUSE
bride: Susanna ROMIG
married: 1 July 1876 by Rev. Ferdinand LOEHLE

82-27:
groom: Adam PARR
bride: Catharina KAMPSCHNEIDER
married: 5 July 1876 by Father UHING, Priest

82-28:
groom: Henry A. DOESCHER
bride: Mary SPANMUTH
married: 28 June 1876 by A.W. FRESE. MG

82 (attachment)
groom: P.N. NELSON
bride: Ida J. GUSTAFSON
married: 11 July 1876 by Geo. SCOTT, MG

82-29:
groom: Frank SHARFAN
bride: Kate WORTMAN
married: (no marriage)

83-30:
groom: Arnold TIMMERMANN
bride: Anna WORTMAN
married: (no marriage)

83-31:
groom: Joseph KREPEL
bride: Mary WALTER
married: (no marriage)

83-32:
groom: Frederick FEYERSHERM
bride: Bertha L. SCHULZ
married: 20 August 1876 by A.W. FRESE, MG

83-33:
groom: William CLENDENING
bride: Mattie K. MCUMBER
married: 23 August 1876 by George SCOTT, MG

84-34:
groom: Joseph FEHIGO
bride: Minnie MOREFELDT
married: 2 September 1876 by Fr. UHING, Priest

84-35:
groom: George BERRY
bride: Flora BOWERS
married: (not completed)

84-36:
groom: Manoch FREY
bride: Ida PRIEBNOW
married: 21 September 1876 by Ferdinand LOEHLE, MG

84-37:
groom: James M. MATSON
bride: Johanna Fried
married: 2 September 1876 by D.S. CRAWFORD, JP

85-38:
groom: Ramond HAMPEL
bride: Anna HENZEL
married: 2 October 1876 by Fr. UHING, Priest

85-39:
groom: William DIESTERHAUPT
bride: Francisco GARNICH
married: 12 October 1876 by E.N. SWEET, Co.J

85-40:
groom: Frederick WICKERT
bride: Louise REEHL
married: 15 October 1876 by E.N. SWEET

85-41:
groom: John H. HANSEN
bride: Ella NELSON
married: 19 October 1876 by E.N. SWEET, CJ

86-42:
groom: James MEARS
bride: Margaret SHARP
married: 21 October 1876 by E.N. SWEET, Co.J

86-43:
groom: Edward A. BLUNCK
bride: Bertha KERKOW
married: 31 October 1876 by E.N. SWEET, Co.J

86-44:
groom: John LIERMANN
bride: Hanna MALCHOW
married: 6 November 1876 by E.N. SWEET, Co.J

86-45:
groom: Peter J. GUSTAFSON
bride: Hedwick OLANDER
married: 10 November 1876 by J.S. BENZON, MG

87-47:
groom: Albert Henry TOELLE
bride: Minnie Mary SCHLECHT
married: 1 Decmeber 1876 by A.W. FRESE, MG

87-48:
groom: Christian ENGER
bride: Eliza DOHSE
married: 31 December 1876 by E.N. SWEET, Co.J

87-49:
groom: Hermann F. HENKEL
bride: Addie HANFF
married: 12 December 1876 by E.N. SWEET, Co.J

87-50:
groom: James JOHNSON
bride: Mary C. REEBER
married: 24 December 1876 by Abram RAUGHT, JP

88-51:
groom: Christiam MICHAELSON
bride: Anna NELSON
married: 29 December 1876 by E.N. SWEET, Co.J

88-52:
groom: Robert BRIDGET
bride: Helen MORITZ
married: 9 September 1876 by E. BRIGGS, JP

88-53:
groom: Peter NELSON
bride: Maggy SELSER
married: 24 September 1876 by E. BRIGGS, JP

88-54:
groom: Augustus August DRAHAS
bride: Mary KLOKE
married: 28 December 1876 by Fr. UHING, Priest

89-1:
groom: Frank RENNER
bride: Mary Selma ROEHL
married: 11 January 1877 by Fr. UHING, Priest

89-2:
groom: John Herman KERSENBROOK
bride: Emma HENGLER
married: 6 January 1877 by Fr. UHING, Priest

89-3:
groom: Joseph LEWELLEN
bride: Ellen COCKERILL
married: (not completed)

89-4:
groom: Joseph BAYER
bride: Mary DOLESCH
married: 11 February 1877 by Fr. UHING, Priest

90-5:
groom: Anton Psota
bride: Nettie POSPISHIL
married: 10 February 1877 by E. BRIGGS, JP

90-6:
groom: James E. CLENDENING
bride: Josephine V. SHARP
married: 21 February 1877 by J.B. LEEDOM

90-7:
groom: Julius Carl John SCHROEDER
bride: Bertha THOM
married: 1 March 1877 by A.W. FRESE, MG

90-8:
groom: Joseph POSPISHIL
bride: Christina HAMPEL
married: 3 March 1877 by E. BRIGGS, JP

91-9:
groom: Henry MORRMANN
bride: Mary E. MURPHY
married: 9 March 1877 by E.N. SWEET, Co.J

91-10:
groom: Herman WAGNER
bride: Emma MELCHER
married: 4 April 1877 by A.W. FRESE, MG

91-11:
groom: Arne ARNESON
bride: Clara ANDERSON
married: 14 April 1877 by W.N. SWEET, Co.J

91-12:
groom: John JANECEK
bride: Mary JANECEK
married: 23 May 1877 by Fr. UHING, Priest

92-13:
groom: Wilhelm E.F. HELLER
bride: Christina KALTENMACHNER
married: 31 May 1877 by D.S. CRAWFORD, JP

92-14:
groom: Frederck GASTER
bride: Therese WENZEL
married: 4 June 1877 by E.N. SWEET, Co.J

92-4:
groom: Andrew E. LIND
bride: Sarah Carl DALZTEN
married: 8 July 1877 by O.C.E. TORGERSON, MG

92-15:
groom: Ole HANSEN
bride: Caran Bertha BERSTROM
married: 22 June 1877 by E.N. SWEET, Co.J

93-1:
groom: C. Clark McNISH
bride: Eliza M. GRAHAM
married: 18 September 1877 by Rev. J.W. ZIMMER

93-2:
groom: John A WRIGHT
bride: Ella C. OWEN
married: 4 October 1877 by Rev. J.B. LEEDOM

93-3:
groom: John Adolph SCHLBERG
bride: Hannah JOHNSON
married: (not completed)

93-4:
groom: Albert WOBIG
bride: Agatha WILLGOHS
married: (not completed)

94-1:
groom: James GLENN
bride: Belle ROGERS
married: (not completed)

94-2:
groom: Lewis A. ECKROAT
bride: Lizzie C. WINKAMP
married: (not completed)

94-3:
groom: Mike BONKEL
bride: Anna RIZNECEK
married: 13 February 1878 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

94-4:
groom: Henry LANGE
bride: Catharine ESCHENBERG
married: 17 February 1878 by John MEYER, JP

95-1:
groom: John McLAUGHLIN
bride: Mary McLAUGHLIN
married: 19 February 1878 by N. HORN, Pastor

95-2:
groom: Gustav E. POTTRAZ
bride: Emma C. RUHE
married: 19 February 1878 by A.W. FRESE, MG

95-3:
groom: Jacob OCKANDER
bride: Wilhelmine SALDALIN
married: 20 February 1878 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

95-4:
groom: Nicholas WAKEL
bride: Mary WORTMAN
married: 6 February 1878 by N. HORN, Pastor

96-1:
groom: John HANGENBERG
bride: Mary HERMANN
married: 17 February 1878 by Augustus KRUEGER, Pastor

96-2:
groom: Charles GATZMEYER
bride: Mollie HERMAN
married: 19 February 1878 by N. HORN, Pastor

96-3:
groom: Detleff OTT
bride: Emelia SCHLECHT
married: 1 March 1878 by J. HILGENDORF, MG

96-4:
groom: Edwin N. BUCKLIN
bride: Mary E. HAMMEL
married: 3 March 1878 by N. HORN, Pastor

97-1:
groom: William BECKENHAUER
bride: Mary SILKE
married: 11 March 1878 by Rev. L. RUP

97-2:
groom: Charles NORBECK
bride: Amanda SAMSON
married: 26 March 1878 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

97-3:
groom: Joseph DOLESCH
bride: Anna SIRP
married: (not completed)

97-4:
groom: Herman BRUMMOND
bride: Maria STANIX
married: 22 April 1878 by John MEYER, JP

98-1:
groom: Benjamin BORTZ
bride: Susan D. STEINBERGER
married: 28 April 1878 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

98-2:
groom: Wenzel SPINDLER
bride: Barbary LICHTENBERG
married: 27 April 1878 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

98-3:
groom: John ELSANGER
bride: Lizzie SULKOWSKE
married: 29 April 1878 by John MEYER, JP

98-4:
groom: Herman SCHULZKUMP
bride: Louisa EDLER
married: 4 May 1878 by Jno. N. ZIMMER

99-1:
groom: John FAUBEL
bride: Sophia DEDERMANN
married: 23 May 1878 by Rev. Ph. S. ESTEL

99-2:
groom: B.W. BURNETT
bride: Effie B. GRIFFITH
married: 31 May 1878 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

99-3:
groom: Anton HEYDUK
bride: Maria EISLER
married: 3 June 1878 by E.K. VALENTINE

100-1:
groom: Carl KERSTINE
bride: Emilian HELLER
married: 21 June 1878 by Augustus HELLER, Pastor

100-2:
groom: William FULLNER
bride: Maria MULLER
married: 24 June 1878 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

100-3:
groom: Thomas MURRAY
bride: Mary RING
married: 9 July 1878 by N. HORN, Pastor

100-4:
groom: John Alfred JOHNSON
bride: Sophia JOHNSON
married: 10 July 1878 by Olin SVENSON, MG

101-1:
groom: John ELMING
bride: Phebe Anna NELSON
married: 3 July 1878 by John LIMM, MG

101-2:
groom: Ferdinand SCHNELA
bride: Amelia BERGTHOLD
married: 14 August 1878 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

101-3:
groom: Bernard BAUMERT
bride: Mary BRAZAK
married: 2 September 1878 by J. AMLASCH, Priest

101-4:
groom: Fred R. KITTLE
bride: Minnie L. THURSTON
married: 21 August 1878 by John N. ZIMMER

102-1:
groom: Frederick HERMAN
bride: MAry KRUGER
married: 8 September 1878 by Augustus KRUEGER, MG

102-2&3:
groom: Henry D. DEILY
bride: Maggies M. NELIGH
married: 25 September 1878 by Jno. N. ZIMMER

102-4:
groom: Frederick KRUEGER
bride: Augusta SCHULTZ
married: 6 October 1878 by Augustus KRUEGER, MG

103-1:
groom: William H. MYERS
bride: Isabelle McBETH
married: 23 October 1878 by J.R. WOLFE

103-2:
groom: Charles SCHULTZ
bride: Augusta MATTHES
maarried: 14 October 1878 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

103-3:
groom: James R. ROUSE
bride: Alice NEIBURG
married: 20 October 1878 by Jno. N. ZIMMER

103-4:
groom: L.G. MAXFIELD
bride: Maryett HUNTER
married: 6 November 1878 by Rev. Irving H. SKINNER

104-1:
groom: Nathaniel SCHINKE
bride: Mary REESON
married: 7 November 1878 by S.W. McKESSON, MG

104-2:
groom: John F. WENDT
bride: Wilhelmine LUDEMAN
married: 11 November 1878 by John MEYER, JP

104-3:
groom: Joseph KAFKA
bride: Mary BRASDA
married: 18 November 1878 by Rev. J. AMLASCHKA

104-4:
groom: H.F. BRAASCH
bride: Anna HOEHNE
married: 19 November 1878 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

105-1:
groom: Henry STUDER
bride: Barbara FEIFE
married: 23 November 1878 by Rev. J. AMLASCHKE

105-2:
groom: Julius HOEHNE
bride: Mathilda CONRAD
married: 29 November 1878 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

105-3:
groom: Frank J. KLOKE
bride: Caroline GISIN
married: 30 November 1878 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

105-4:
groom: John U. FARRER
bride: Elisabeth LAY
married: 18 December 1878 by John MEYER, JP

106-1:
groom: Wm H. NYE
bride: Maryann E. WETZEL
married: 25 December 1878 by S.W. McKesson

106-2:
groom: Harris H. FREEZE
bride: Nellie M. SELAH
married: 25 December 1878 by J.N. ZIMMER, Pastor

106-3:
groom: Meinolph STIEREN
bride: Mary HARSTICK
married: 9 January 1879 by N. HORN, Pastor

106-4:
groom: Lewis C. SHARP
bride: Delilah RHODES
married: 1 January 1879 by J.B. LEEDON, MG

107-1:
groom: Louis JOHNSON
bride: Sophia SENGPIEL
married: 18 Februaru 1879 by John MEYER, JP

107-2:
groom: Alexander HAMPEL
bride: Agnes JANECEK
married: 18 January 1879 by N. HORN, Priest

107-3:
groom: Herman BRUMMUND
bride: Amelia WACHTER
married: 5 March 1879 by Herman GERCKE, JP

107-4:
groom: George MORRIS
bride: Inge ALFSON
married: 25 February 1879 by J.N. ZIMMER

108-1:
groom: Thomas PATTON
bride: Nancy C. McBETH
married: 6 March 1879 by D.S. CRAWFORD, CJ

108-2:
groom: Michael A. KANDER
bride: Mary M. FISCHER
married: 25 1879 by John MEYER, JP

108-3:
groom: Gustav OLLERMAN
bride: Theresa SIEWERT
married: 16 April 1879 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

108-4:
groom: Wilhelm BRAHMER
bride: Augusta MEILENZ
married: 17 April 1879 by John MEYER, JP

109-1:
groom: C.H. BARNES
bride: Maggie WALTERMIRE
married: 22 April 1879 by George SCOTT, MG

109-2:
groom: Frank ULRICH
bride: Julianna KLIMEX
married: 29 April 1879 by Rev. J. AMLASCH

109-3:
groom: Carl F. PFEIFFER
bride: Henrieta A. SCHULZ
married: 1 May 1879 by A.W. FRESE, MG

109-4:
groom: Frank BRAZEK
bride: Catharina BOYER
married: 12 May 1879 by J. AMLASCH

110-1:
groom: Caspar BUENTHER
bride: Theresa WALTER
married: 20 May 1879 by Rev. N. HORN

110-2:
groom: Frederick HAZENCAMP
bride: Friede CAMIN
married: 1 June 1879 by A.W. FRESE, MG

110-3:
groom: Henry DISHER
bride: Ranny RUPPERT
married: I June 1879 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

110-4:
groom: Bernhard DECKER
bride: Mary MEISTER
married: not completed

111-1:
groom: Hans NELSON
bride: Jorgine NIELSON
married: 6 June 1879 by D.S. CRAWFORD, CJ

111-2:
groom: Charles CUMINGS
bride: Alice GOUCHER
married: 17 June 1879 by J.B. LEEDOM

111-3:
groom: Irving H. VAIL
bride: Carie E. AMES
married: 23 June 1879 by Geo. SCOTT

111-4:
groom: Frank POSPISHIL
bride: Martha REESON
married: 21 June 1879 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

112-1:
groom: Charles MEISTER
bride: Catherine PIOTROWSKA
married: 26 June 1879 by Rev. N. HORN

112-2:
groom: Julius SALZWEDEL
bride: Bertha PRUGEL
married: 24 June 1879 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

112-3:
groom: John HIGH
bride: Kate ARTMAN
married: 30 June 1879 by J.B. LEEDOM, MG

112-4:
groom: Samuel MILES
bride: Martha OSMANN
married: 8 July 1879 by George SCOTT

113-2:
groom: Theordore HOEFS
bride: Frederica SCHOCK
married: 19 July 1879 by A.W. FRESE, MG

113-3:
groom: Charles DeMARY
bride: Sarah R. NELIGH
married: 15 July 1879 by George SCOTT, MG

113-4:
groom: Andrew D. MURPHY
bride: Clarissa R. HOY
married: 22 July 1879 by Rev. N. HORN

114-4:
groom: Jno. Ernest MELCHER
bride: Martha MILLER
married: not completed

114-2:
groom: Jacob BOSSLER
bride: Mary C. LaFurge
married: 31 August 1879 by Eleb. W. SONEY

114-3:
groom: Gustav WILL
bride: Minnie F. BOLDT
married: 30 August 1879 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

114-4:
groom: N.P. OLSON
bride: Julie ERICKSON
married: 1 September 1879 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

115-1:
groom: Peter POELLOT
bride: Ida KRAUSE
married: 27 August 1879 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

115-2:
groom: Wm. SULKY
bride: Mary NACHTICALL
married: 23 September 1879 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

115-3:
groom: Thomas Christensen
bride: Johan Macdalene PETERSON
married: 26 September 1879 by P.A. HENDRICKSON

115-4:
groom: Gustav PISTEL
bride: Ida MULLER
married: 29 September 1879 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

116-1:
groom: John SCHULTZ
bride: Minnie BEERBOHM
married: 29 September 1879 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

116-2:
groom: Joseph MUNDIL
bride: Mary HAMPEL
married: 6 October 1879 by John M. LAUGHLIN, JP

116-3:
groom: Carl F. LAMBRECHT
bride: Bertha WASCHER
married: 3 October 1879 by A.W. FRESE, MG

116-4:
groom: John LUNDGREN
bride: Betty CARLSON
married: 9 September 1879 by John PETERSON, MG

117-1:
groom: Franzi E. MOSES
bride: Martha JOHNSON
married: 9 November 1879 by Rev. Geo. SCOTT

117-2:
groom: J.D. SHARP
bride: Hellen E. SMITH
married: 4 November 1879 by Rev. Geo. SCOTT

117-3:
groom: John A. EBRHARDT
bride: Augusta MOORE
married: 11 November 1879 by Rev. Geo. SCOTT

117-4:
groom: Wiliiam H. THOMPSON
bride: Susan ARTMAN
married 12 November 1879 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

118-1:
groom: Andrew R. HASSON
bride: Rosa HARMEN
married: 13 November 1879 by Geo. SCOTT, MG

118-2:
groom: J.W. RISK
bride: Catharine CARRABINE
married: 13 November 1879 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

118-3:
groom: John OSBURY
bride: Amanda Sophia ANDERSON
married: 19 November 1879 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

118-4:
groom: Herman STARK
bride: Mary NEBUDA
married: 3 November 1879 by John MEYER, JP

119-1:
groom: M.A. CONANT
bride: Lorane LACEY
married: 27 November 1879 by J.S. ST. CLAIR

119-2:
groom: Charles N. OXFORD
bride: Amelia KERKOW
married: not completed

119-3:
groom: Walker EVERETT
bride: Lavinia ROCK
married: 24 November 1879 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

119-4:
groom: John BASS
bride: Amelia GRAUNKE
married: 27 November 1879 by Rev. C. SCHRAMM

120-1:
groom: Albert SMITH
bride: Lydia FLORES
married: 26 November 1879 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

120-2:
groom: Rev. Christoph MOSSNER
bride: Caroline ANTONIE
married: 11 December 1879 by Alvin T. LUDWIG

120-3:
groom: N.P. ERICKSON
bride: Augusta LUNGSTROM
married: 18 December 1879 by D.S. CRAWFORD, Co.J

120-4:
groom: J.S. FRANCIS
bride: Evaline WEBB
married: 24 December 1879 by Rev. Geo. SCOTT

121-1:
groom: Riley PATTERSON
bride: Susis CRELLAN
married: 1 January 1880 by John S. ST. CLAIR

121-2:
groom: Peter JOHNSON
bride: Louisa PETERSON
married: 19 January 1880 by John PETERSON

121-3:
groom: James E. C'CONNER
bride: Carrie E. COIL
married: 2 January 1880 by Rev. N. HORN

121-4:
groom: Hugh CONNOR
bride: Mary A. CAIN
married: 7 January 1880 by Rev. N. HORN

121-1:
groom: George PFLUGER
bride: Anna PRUGEL
married: 21 January 1880 by A.W. FRESE, MG

121-2:
groom: Frank HART
bride: Mary GALLEN
married: 7 January 1880 by Rev. N. HORN

122-3:
groom: Chas. W. FOX
bride: Marian L. SMITH
married: 13 February 1880 (not mentioned by whom)


top of page

Return to the Cuming County main page


This site maintained by Carole Meyer
© 2010 Carole Meyer