Search billions of records on Ancestry.com


1890 Gazateer - Custer County

Sargent Farmers


Adamson, W. A.
Austin, C. A.
Austin, F. A.
Backer, Michael
Badaleck, Joseph
Bagley, E.
Bartley, J. S.
Bartley, M. F.
Beers, R.
Bentley, Isaac
Betz, Charles A.
Bohy, G.
Bowen, A. R.
Bowen, W. T.
Brogan, Morris
Bronwich, Uriah
Brower, C. D.
Brower, S. A.
Brown, M. F.
Brown, W. E.
Bruner, A. E.
Burford, J. C.
Burn, Chas.
Bursik, Jacob
Cadwell, A. W.
Calkins, R. S.
Callahan, G. P.
Carpenter, S. W.
Carpenter, Andrew
Carpenter, Grant
Coates, E.
Cole, L. W. F.
Corder, Francis
Crook, Jerome
Cropper, J. L.
Cropper, W. T.
Crossgrove, T. E.
Currie, F. M.
Daly, M. J.
Damon, A.
Davis, W.
Densky, Joseph
Drobay, John
Dutton, S. E.
Dye, Albert E.
Dye, John E.
Dye, Marion
Dye, Wilson
Evans, Jason
Evans, Stephen
Fairchild, H.
Fellows, H. W.
Ferritor, Morris
Finley, James
Frost, A.
Fulton, R. W.
Geiser, Jacob
Gibson, Geo. W.
Gillett, George
Gillett, Nathan
Glassy, M. H.
Goodrich, E. W.
Goodrich, J. L.
Graf, Jacob
Groff, Jacob
Groom, L. F.
Gruit, J. E.
Guggenmos, B.
Gustavson, Chas. O.
Hall, W. D.
Harrod, S.
Harvey, B. J.
Harvey, D. M.
Hayes, Geo. H.
Hejack, Jas.
Helier, David
Hendrickson, H.
Hirsch, William
Hively, H. H.
Hively, Hiram
Hively, John
Huber, John
Hurlburt, C. D.
Janes, B. F.
Jenkins, J. W.
Jenkins, R. T.
Johnson, C. M.
Kenyon, J. A.
Kirkpatrick, Wm.
Klanecky, John
Klapal, John Jr
Klapal, John
Koch, John G.
Kolosek, Frank
Kramer, Joseph
Krebel, Joseph
Kriss, Frank
Krol, Matiz
Laughlin, Wm.
Leadbetter, Jabez
Leibert, Andrew
Leibert, Chas.
Leibert, Henry
Linstrom, Aaron
Livermore, M. F.
Mach, Joseph
Mathews, J. N.
Matson, Neks
McDonald, Morris
McGregor, R. M.
McGregor, Wm.
McIntire, O. W.
McKee, G. C.
McKee, McH.
McMullen, E.
Melton, D. P.
Miller, Chris
Moore, Milo
Moore, W. H.
Morris, T. S.
Munnell, F. G.
Murray, Bernard
Nedbalek, John
Nelson, A. H.
Newbacker, G. W.
Newbecker, F. P.
Norvak, Lawrence
Oberg, Wm.
Omans, G. W.
Penas, John
Perlin, S. L.
Petit, J. L.
Pickle, A. J.
Pilcher, F. F.
Pinchin, J. S.
Plymale, A.
Polley, W.
Potts, J. W.
Probert, G. M.
Rawding, Henry
Rawding, Sylvester
Reda,  Jos.
Richardson, C. N.
Rjthare, Joseph
Roath, Walter
Rockwell, D. R.
Roe, Henry
Roe, C. E.
Roe, James
Roe, N. B.
Roe, S. E.
Roe, Thomas
Roy, Mike
Sager, S. A.
Sargent, Paul
Savage, H. S.
Schroader, John
Semler, John F.
Shaffer, Ghile
Shaw, A. A.
Shaw, David M.
Sherman, George
Shoush, E. J.
Shoush, William H.
Sillivan, B. W.
Sillivan, David
Sillivan, Jas. T.
Sillivan, M. H.
Sillivan, Will E.
Smith, H. P.
Spooner, A. F.
Stearns, W. T.
Stefka, Joseph
Stepan, Joseph
Stinnard, James
Stokes, H. G.
Stringer, Charles
Sullivan, P.
Swanson, Chas. L.
Thomas, Rueben
Thomlinson, Levi
Tobias, I. C.
Todd, C. N.
Todd, W. M.
Todd, Wm. R.
Toliver, John
Tuck, W. H.
Twiggs, James L.
Upham, Amos
Vanck, Frank
Venard, G. L.
Vodenhual, Frank
Walker, A. E.
Walker, W. G.
Watson, E. C.
Werber, John C.
Werveka, Martin
Whipple, T. H.
Whitcomb, Geo. W.
Williams, E.
Wolcott, O. P.
Wooldridge, W. H.
Woracek, Albert
Wright, D. B.
Wright, M. C.
Wright, Matt

Custer County Cemeteries | Custer Co. Communities
Custer County Menu | Custer County Photos | 1890 Farmers List