ANSLEY CEMETERY

 
Section Lot Grave Last Name First Name Middle DOB DOD Other Inscriptions-Remarks
A 1 15 Stevens Ralph        
A 1 16 Stevens C JS      
A 1 17 Stevens Florence        
A 2 3 Davis Kate S 2/28/1859 1/14/1915 wife of John
A 2 4 Davis Charles J 9/24/1892 10/10/1910  
A 3 4 Rawles Ivor E 4/9/1908 10/4/1969 WW II
A 3 5 Ladely Myrtle (Rawles)   2/5/1919 7/2/1941 wife of Don
A 3 6 Helmick Norman E 11/30/1923 1/21/1987  
A 3 7 Rawles Fred   11/16/1881 9/16/1925  
A 3 8 Rawles Fannie E 2/9/1883 5/5/1983  
A 3 10 Amsberry William Z 1856 1948 pioneers of Custer County 1878
A 3 11 Amsberry Malissa   1857 1942 pioneers of Custer County 1878
A 4 1 Hagin Hattie   1871 1943 wife of FG Hagin
A 4 2 Hagin Frank G 6/26/1873 3/11/1953  
A 4 3 Hagin Cordovia G 8/3/1849 7/10/1911  
A 4 5 Hagin Daniel   2/12/1842 12/4/1928  
A 5 9 Woolery Thomas E 2/17/1864 5/9/1911  
A 5 11 Anderson James   1852 1946 Father
A 5 12 Anderson Margaret A 1868 1923 Mother
A 6 2 Clark Vida (Comer) E 7/26/1884 8/29/1972  
A 6 3 Clark J William 1868 1949  
A 6 10 Copsey George A 1838 1912 GAR Co. C 6 Wis. Inf.
A 7 3 Crawford Martha (Hiser) E 8/29/1884 5/15/1911  
A 7 4 Hiser Belle F 7/6/1880 10/31/1970  
A 7 6 Hiser Earl G 1877 1975  
A 7 7 Hiser James H 1855 1939  
A 7 8 Hiser Josephine J 1857 1921 wife of JH Hiser
A 7 11 James Marie J 10/29/1899 5/24/1984  
A 7 12 Hiser Bernard "Riley"   1/6/1911 1/9/1966  
A 8 1 Worden Roy G 1885 1947 Father
A 8 2 Worden Clinton L 5/27/1920 5/25/1992 Pvt US Army WW II
A 8 3 Worden Floyd O 2/15/1890 9/7/1966  
A 8 7 Cassel Joseph William 1843 1924  
A 8 8 Cassel Mary E 1843 1929  
A 8 9 Worden George C 1856 1931 Father
A 8 11 Worden Emma G 1861 1923 Mother
A 8 12 Linder Gale L 8/24/1933 11/2/1933 son of Mr & Mrs HL Linder
A 9 1 Thomas baby   6/4/1914 6/4/1914 infant son of Gordon & Nella Thomas
A 9 2 Thomas Nella   1884 1973  
A 9 3 Thomas Gordon   1885 1969  
A 9 5 Thomas Laura   1855 1933  
A 9 6 Thomas George W 1851 1924  
A 9 7 Miller John C 1855 1947 Father
A 9 8 Miller Martha J 1856 1920 Mother
A 10 6 Felske William   9/14/1866 4/21/1956  
A 10 7 Olmsted Elizabeth W 1890 1965  
A 10 9 Weeth Joseph N 1856 1912  
A 10 10 Weeth Dora B 1860 1933  
A 10 11 Weeth Myrtle I 1884 1907  
A 10 12 Karker David H 1826 1903  
A 11 1 Perkins Martha M 7/4/1850 7/10/1934  
A 11 2 Perkins Daniel E 10/25/1840 1/11/1912 Cpl Co H GAR
A 11 4 Gard Wilbur N 7/9/1909 4/7/1986  
A 11 5 Gard M Lucille 5/24/1913    
A 12 2 Anderson Amy P 1896 1984 Wife
A 12 3 Anderson Harvey J 1894 1967 Husband
A 12 7 Haines William S 1843 1922 Co K 29 Inf WW I
A 12 8 Haines Hattie M 1852 1920  
A 12 10 Zimmerman L Ray 1881 1974  
A 12 11 Zimmerman Dora E 1888 1965  
A 12 12 Zimmerman Orvil Ray 12/8/1911 3/6/1912  
A 13 1 Barr Ethel B 11/29/1928 4/4/1929  
A 13 5 Cole Ray W 12/20/1911 4/28/1912 Son of JA & MM
A 13 8 Clingerman Edward   12/12/1887 12/14/1912  
A 13 10 Hawk Addie H 11/13/1861 2/25/1912 check middle initial
A 13 11 Hawk Mason V 3/28/1859 3/24/1951  
A 13 12 Hawk Anna B 1899 1918 Dau of MV & AB Hawk
A 14 14 Jensen Joanna   5/30/1859 3/8/1938  
A 14 16 Jensen Cresten   1/6/1853 5/8/1913 Born in Denmark
A 15 5 Gaines Clara (Varney)   4/18/1885 1/9/1972  
A 15 6 Gaines E P "Chick" 2/21/1886 7/8/1972  
A 15 14 Gaines Loine S 10/4/1894 12/25/1953  
A 15 15 Gaines Fannie B 10/21/1857 4/4/1941  
A 15 16 Gaines Elbert H 1/10/1852 1/2/1914  
A 16 1 Linder Baby       dua of MM & NE
A 16 5 Dobson W E 1830 1914 GAR 1861-65
A 16 6 Dobson Martha   1837 193* check DOD
A 17 1 Butler Louise A 1868 1963 Mother- Eastern Star
A 17 2 Butler Allen L 1868 1949 Mason
A 17 3 Harris Anna   9/16/1840 6/20/1918 Mother
A 17 4 Harris Thomas   11/12/1839 9/24/1912 Father
A 17 5 Butler Aurcelia P 6/29/1915 11/9/1993 Eastern Star
A 17 6 Butler Robert G 6/19/1909 12/4/1978 Mason-Eastern Star
A 17 8 Butler Paul S 10/3/1907 12/10/1946  
A 17 11 Harris Frank W 1872 1957  
A 17 12 Harris Elsie L 10/28/1898 1/24/1947  
A 18 5 Price Iva M 5/6/1908   married 7/22/1928
A 18 6 Price Theodore R 2/28/1904 2/27/1998 married 7/22/1928
A 18 7 Price Ray B 1891 1968 Dad - married 1/26/1916
A 18 8 Price Bula M 1894 1966 Mother - married 1/26/1916
A 18 9 Price Clarence Oran 12/5/1916 4/29/1925  
A 18 10 West Elwood   1941 2001  
A 19 5 Wait Emma S 9/30/1888 12/17/1955  
A 19 6 Wait Carl L 2/4/1891 12/27/1976  
A 19 7 Wait Edgar B 1865 1930 Father
A 19 8 Wait Nancy E 1868 1948 Mother
A 19 9 Myers Daisy Maud 1/12/1889 1/27/1914  
A 19 11 Baker George   5/21/1838 9/16/1915  
A 19 12 Baker Dicy H 5/9/1838 12/25/1912  
A 20 1 Harmon Margaret R 1909 1962  
A 20 2 Harmon Ira D 1899 1980  
A 20 3 Harmon Ernest R 8/28/1910 5/18/1998  
A 20 4 Harmon Maudene C 6/6/1907 11/11/1995  
A 20 5 Harmon Mary K 5/26/1922   married 1/1/1940
A 20 6 Harmon Oral C 4/1/1912 8/5/1992 married 1/1/1940
A 20 7 Harmon James R 1877 1954 Father
A 20 8 Harmon Mary E 1875 1958 Mother
A 20 9 Harmon Cain   1906 1927  
A 20 10 Harmon John W 1867 1917  
A 20 11 Harmon Cora M 1869 1959  
A 20 12 Cooper Neffie L 6/20/1910 12/4/1984  
A 21 5 Dewey Joyce Ann 2/14/1933    
A 21 7 Dewey Catherine Elaine 9/17/1925 9/27/1925  
A 21 8 Dewey Forrest Lee 10/20/1892 1/1/1977  
A 21 9 Dewey Rose Anna 12/15/1891 9/9/1986  
A 21 10 Dewey Marticia     8/27/1901 age 10y 1m 27d - wife of Fred E Dewey
A 21 11 Dewey Fred E 5/25/1862 10/10/1931 Father
A 22 9 Curtis Lester W 1888 1916 Husband
A 22 10 Curtis Agnes J 1887 1946 Wife
A 23 2 Edwards Carrie (Morgan)   1886 1964  
A 23 3 Edwards Earl Thomas 1896 1969  
A 23 7 Morgan John L 1861 1945 Father
A 23 8 Morgan Ida J 1860 1918 Mother
A 23 9 Morgan Mattie G 1887 1938 Wife
A 23 10 Morgan Roy D 1888 1962 Son
A 24 7 Betts George A 1852 1935  
A 24 8 Betts Rhoda A 1859 1936  
A 24 10 Cummins Herbert H 1878 1969 Father
A 24 11 Cummins Minnie A 1881 1968 Mother
A 24 12 Cummins Dorothy M 1913 1915  
A 25 5 Stucker Hazel P 9/21/1912    
A 25 6 Stucker WJ Bob 9/29/1906 12/8/1996  
A 25 7 Price Harold M 10/7/1893 9/13/1977 married 12/12/1917
A 25 8 Price Anna M 3/24/1897 10/16/1979 married 12/12/1917
A 25 9 Price Orvil D 8/2/1923 5/1/1927  
A 25 10 Gleason William   1836 1918 Father
A 25 11 Gleason Esther   1841 1919 Mother
A 25 12 Gleason William M 1863 1914  
A 26 3 Fortik John   7/19/1870 1/7/1950  
A 26 11 Fortik Josef   1843 1913  
A 27 1 Lanum Franklin   7/7/1878 4/1/1944  
A 27 2 Lanum Carrie R 6/3/1881 1/3/1915 wife of Franklin
A 27 3 Lanum Della   5/30/1880 3/12/1955  
A 27 7 Wolford Matilda J 1852 1937 Mother
A 27 8 Wolford John A 1846 1925 Co K #175 Ohio Vol. Inf WWI
A 27 9 Wolford Elizabeth A 1854 1915 wife of Thomas
A 28 13 Pester Ina   1889 1982 Eastern Star
A 28 14 Pester Anna John 1888 1963 Mason
A 28 15 Pester Janet   4/1/1886 2/5/1949  
A 28 16 Pester Alfred H 9/30/1862 2/12/1914  
A 28 17 Pester Wm Dudley 3/16/1894 4/5/1971 married 7/2/1919 - WW I
A 28 18 Pester Mabel Ruth 9/1/1896 10/31/1992 wife of Wm Dudley - married 7/2/1919
A 29 13 Brush, MD John Hobart 1917    
A 29 14 Brush Louise (Mackey)   1919    
A 29 15 Saville Sarah L 1860 1941  
A 29 16 Saville Dana M 1860 1916 Mason
A 30 1 Russell Ira C 9/17/1889 11/27/1950  
A 30 2 Russell Martha A 1861 1950  
A 30 3 Russell James O 1857 1927  
A 30 4 Russell Edward L 1917 1918 son of EH & OM Russell
A 30 7 Mott Joe E 12/28/1947 6/18/1971  
A 30 9 Mott Harold R 4/18/1910 10/25/1982  
A 30 10 Mott Hazel M 3/5/1910 5/31/1999  
A 30 11 Swab John W 1904 1978  
A 30 12 Swab Ruth M 1906 1974  
A 31 1 House Sarah   10/10/1834 1/19/1950  
A 31 2 House Bradford   7/18/1827 3/27/1916  
A 31 7 Fowler Charles H 2/1/1842 4/17/1921  
A 31 8 Fowler Ellen   6/29/1851 7/5/1915  
A 31 9 Fowler Mark W 1874 1947 Husband
A 32 1 Springman Verla Opal 8/3/1914 5/14/1915 dau of EA & Zelma O Springman
A 32 2 Wells (Springman) Zelma O 1889 1977  
A 32 3 Springman Edward A 1888 1967  
A 32 7 Larson Oscar   1853 1919  
A 32 8 Larson Sophia   1852 1919 His Wife
A 32 12 Springman Russel Claris 8/6/1938 8/10/1938  
A 33 1 Grierson Hannah Frances 1869 1961 Mother
A 33 2 Grierson Arthur Nolen 1865 1942  
A 33 5 Dobesh Lillian   10/17/1903 3/22/1995  
A 33 6 Dobesh Arthur J 3/7/1891 5/8/1964 SFC US Army WW I
A 33 7 Mills Arthur Carlyle 2/27/1930 8/6/1988 In loving memory Dad
A 33 8 Mills Carl L 1904 1965 married 7/11/1926
A 33 9 Mills F Marie 1905 1988 married 7/11/1926
A 33 11 Grierson Nellie Mae 1/29/1890 11/12/1918  
A 33 12 Grierson Lois Emily 4/14/1894 6/23/1941  
A 34 1 Burnham Thomas L 1929 1929 Infant son of HM Burnham
A 34 2 Burnham Harry M 1902 1968 Dad
A 34 3 Burnham Dessie A 1905 1991 Mom
A 34 5 Springman Harvey A 1905 1966  
A 34 6 McKnight Anna M 1907 1927  
A 34 8 Springman Harvey F 1863 1929 Father - pioneers of Custer County
A 34 9 Springman Azula   1879 1946 Mother - pioneers of Custer County
A 35 10 Carothers John H 1851 1927 Father
A 35 11 Carothers Mary (Wallar)   1854 1935 Mother
A 35 12 Day Marietta L 8/3/1892 4/1/1972  
A 36 11 Crow Arthur F 9/2/1886 10/22/1918  
A 37 1 Wilson Nellie M 1869 1953 Mother
A 37 2 Wilson Joseph F 1868 1937 Father
A 37 4 Staab Elizabeth   1873 1946 Mother
A 37 5 Staab John   1869 1930 Father
A 37 6 Hawk Meredith Emily 1919 1932  
A 37 7 Staab Paul D 4/20/1957 4/20/1957 Infant son of MR & MRS Bernard Staab
A 37 8 Gehrt Brenda S 10/19/1967 10/19/1967  
A 37 9 Staab Rueben A 7/16/1902 6/24/1982 married 11/11/1927 - Elk
A 37 10 Staab Opal V 6/29/1903 5/23/1992 married 11/11/1927
A 37 11 Gardner Ival C 3/20/1901 7/31/1989 married 6/23/1924
A 37 12 Gardner Beulah (Wilson) F 3/2/1901 11/27/1991 married 6/23/1924
A 38 4 Staab John D 9/23/1916 10/28/1919  
A 38 5 Staab Alan D 3/8/1957 3/8/1957 son of Walter and Alice Staab
A 38 6 Staab Kristen & Karla L 9/28/1972 9/28/1972 twin daughters of Stanley Staab
A 38 7 Staab Arthur L 8/6/1892 5/2/1986 married 12/15/1915
A 38 8 Staab Alta J 10/10/1893 11/13/1973 married 12/15/1915
A 39 1 Ferguson Jackie LJ 2/19/1956 4/25/1956  
A 39 2 Ferguson Inez L 10/25/1899 5/26/1982  
A 39 3 Ferguson George M 9/7/1895 10/14/1972  
A 39 4 Mytton Nellie M 1898 1976 wife
A 39 5 Mytton George P 1899 1956  
A 39 9 Simpson Fred E 8/2/1879 9/17/1955  
A 39 10 Simpson Clara (Burton) M 7/22/1889 2/15/1917  
A 40 1 McGill Emma   7/13/1893 12/30/1982 married 5/22/1922
A 40 2 McGill Charles   9/8/1886 4/25/1974 married 5/22/1922
A 40 4 Gibson Herbert A 1888 1948  
A 40 5 Gibson Lester E 1861 1946  
A 40 6 Gibson Ella (Sater) R 1866 1933  
A 40 7 Donelson Rebecca E 7/18/1865 5/19/1945 Mother
A 40 8 Donelson Jared C 2/15/1859 9/4/1949 Father
A 40 9 Gibson Lyle O 1918 1918  
A 40 10 McGill Laura M 12/5/1950 12/20/1950  
A 40 11 McGill Betty Jean 3/9/1924 11/4/1932 check DOB
A 41 1 Daniels Meredith Libbie 1883 1956 Eastern Star - Aux.
A 41 2 Daniels Ernest J 1880 1962 Gladstone Lodge
A 41 4 Holley Edward D 1/2/1926 3/24/1981 WW II
A 41 5 Holley Alice C 1890 1969 Mother
A 41 6 Holley William L 1892 1941 Father
A 41 7 Johnson Sandra E 1947    
A 41 9 No Name         marked with metal marker
A 41 11 Daniels Thomas T 1839 1916 Father- GAR 1861-1865
A 41 12 Daniels Emma A 1849 1925 Mother
A 42 7 Evans Melvin L 10/1/1918 10/1/1995 Father
A 42 13 Evans Ruby L 11/4/1900 8/8/1961 Mother- Eastern Star
A 42 14 Evans Otto J 7/2/1894 7/29/1971 Father
A 42 15 Evans Alpha Z 1877 1917 wife of JE Evans
A 42 16 Evans John E 7/29/1871 12/19/1941  
A 42 17 Evans Annis E 2/28/1897 8/31/1978 Mother
A 42 18 Evans Cyrus V 12/21/1895 8/20/1962 Father
A 43 2 Anderson Margaret   3/23/1886 4/17/1964  
A 43 3 Anderson Mont   10/14/1883 9/5/1960  
A 43 5 Miller Ella M 6/20/1892 12/5/1965  
A 43 6 Miller Harland W 5/26/1893 5/22/1955  
A 43 10 Welte Eugene L 3/2/1913 11/2/1972  
A 43 11 Welte Margaret   6/2/1917 7/7/1962  
A 43 14 Carnine Twila B 1889 1918  
A 44 7 Daniels John   1832 1930  
A 44 8 Daniels Elizabeth A 1853 1920  
A 44 10 Daniels Austin G 1/4/188* 3/14/1918 check DOB
A 44 11 Johnson Ernest V 1923 1991 US Air Force WW II
A 44 12 Johnson Lillian M 1922 2001  
A 45 3 West Delores E 3/18/1929    
A 45 4 West Darrell R 2/5/1927 2/5/1987 married 12/28/1945 - Air Force WW II
A 45 5 Miller Georgena D 11/7/1918    
A 45 6 Miller Leonard C 11/10/1910 9/25/1994 married 7/18/1937
A 45 9 Holley George E 1856 1915 Father
A 45 11 Holley Mary J 1903 1921 Daughter
A 45 12 Holley Maude   2/4/1885 10/25/1973  
A 46 1 Morris Thomas   1794 1920  
A 46 2 Mytton Mary L 1883 1960  
A 46 5 Holley Mary E 1867 1953 Mother
A 46 6 Holley John A 1862 1936 Father
A 46 8 Holley Charlie "Toddy" F 7/23/1895 4/9/1967  
A 46 10 Mytton William   1894 1929  
A 46 11 Mytton Charles J 1856 1925 Father
A 46 12 Mytton Eleanor F 1861 12928 Mother
A 47 6 Daughtery Otis   1896 1923 Husband - check dates, may be incorrect
A 47 7 Curtis Hiram   1866 1921 Husband
A 47 8 Curtis Kate   1866   his wife
A 47 10 Wolford Charles Thomas 1892 1949  
A 47 11 Wolford Jessie M 1886 1919  
A 48 1 Johnson D E 1849 1929  
A 48 6 Johnson Elmer   1872 1943  
A 48 7 Ferguson James C 1863 1942 Father
A 48 8 Ferguson Emma L 1864 1957 Mother
A 48 9 Avey Clifford H 1912 1942  
A 48 11 Fuller Melissa   2/22/1859 2/9/1940 Mother
A 48 12 Taylor Thomas L 1883 1933 Our Brother
A 49 1 Newman Anna T 1886 1970  
A 49 2 Newman Harry J 1885 1968  
A 49 3 Gordan Charlie G 6/8/1905 3/30/1961 PFC 1960 Service Comd Unit NE WW II
A 49 5 Ferguson Zelma V 1909 2000 Mother
A 49 6 Ferguson Albert W 1899 1961 Father
A 49 7 Tvrs Joseph Paul 9/20/1895 8/9/1988  
A 49 8 Tvrs Edith May 9/8/1896 4/14/1979  
A 49 10 Staab Billie Rex 12/17/1922 7/31/1960 US Navy NE WW II, Korea
A 49 12 Cook Hazel Dawn 4/2/1917 9/10/1919 Dau of Oscar & Flora Cook
A 50 7 Breiner Charles E 3/22/1917 5/4/1982 married 3/16/1941
A 50 8 Breiner Isabelle L 7/16/1920   married 3/16/1941
A 50 9 Richtmeyer George E 1850 1917  
A 50 10 Richtmeyer Sophia D 1857 1928  
A 51 1 Williams William   1872 1929 Father
A 51 2 Williams Charity   1880 1942 Mother
A 51 4 Shaw Louie V 1867 1950 Father
A 51 5 Shaw Susie F 1868 1960 Mother
A 51 6 Shaw Reuben V 1897 1959 Son
A 51 7 Avey Herbert J 1886 1949 Rest in Peace
A 51 8 Avey Electa F 1893 1959 Rest in Peace
A 51 9 Avey Ralph E 5/24/1917 5/29/1984 Pvt US Marine Corps WW II
A 52 1 Scott Edith   1889 1894  
A 52 4 Comstock Bernice J 1892 1945  
A 52 5 Comstock Addison L 1889    
A 52 7 Breeden Roy D 1880 1965 Father
A 52 8 Breeden Cordelia (Scott)   1880 1942  
A 52 10 Scott John W 1852 1920 Father
A 52 11 Scott Jemima   1857 1919 Mother
A 52 12 Scott Emma M 1879 1947 Daughter
A 53 1 West Gelene G 1/29/1952 12/29/1952  
A 53 2 West David A 11/4/1954 10/21/1972 FFA
A 53 3 West Lillie E 9/22/1904 4/14/1988 married 10/23/1924
A 53 4 West Charles B 8/30/1897 9/22/1990 married 10/23/1924
A 53 5 West Vina  M 7/31/1908 5/21/1999 Mother
A 53 6 West Ted R 7/30/1902 11/2/1979 Father
A 53 7 West Linda Lea 12/16/1956 7/6/1958  
A 53 8 West Charlotte (Thorton)   1899 1920  
A 53 9 West Lyman   1860 1951 Father
A 53 10 West Mary A 1867 1953 Mother
A 53 11 West Wm. M 1899 1936  
A 54 4 Hayes Louise   2/3/1906 4/25/1995  
A 54 5 Hayes Vern L 10/5/1900 5/28/1991  
A 54 6 Hayes Baby   7/2/1922 7/3/1922  
A 54 8 Kaelin Louise E 1867 1960  
A 54 9 Kaelin Carrie E 1878 1960  
A 54 10 Trew Leon B 12/13/1877 7/17/1969  
A 54 11 Trew Anna T 5/2/1879 5/11/1956  
A 54 12 Trew Alice   2/4/1908 6/29/1922  
A 55 1 Reed Nelson   8/1/1918 8/3/1918  
A 55 2 Reed Baby     2/9/1920  
A 55 3 Reed Myrtie E 7/1/1882 3/29/1974  
A 55 4 Reed Matthew   8/11/1881 6/24/1959  
A 55 5 Reed Lloyd   11/27/1901 12/26/1959  
A 55 6 Reed Gary Ross 11/21/1930 1/23/1931  
A 55 7 Reed Frank   11/24/1912 3/5/1998 married 8/2/1940
A 55 8 Reed Velma B 1/2/1918 9/22/2000 married 8/2/1940
A 56 1 Varney Marie C 3/31/1869 11/13/1939  
A 56 2 Varney Cassius Edgar 5/22/1870 3/24/1960  
A 56 5 Varney Lesta G 4/15/1887 1/11/1969 Mother - Rebekah
A 56 6 Varney Seth P 5/31/1878 4/18/1946 Father
A 56 15 Wilkinson Anthony   7/4/1838 4/29/1919  
A 56 17 Wilkinson Lavina (Varney)   6/22/1868 3/3/1939  
A 57 15 Morris May (Hare)   4/4/1890 12/14/1984 Eastern Star
A 57 16 Morris Earl O 6/5/1888 8/6/1956 Masonic
A 58 1 Broman Flossie M 1894 1929  
A 58 2 Martin Grace D 1896 1933  
A 58 6 Dobesh Kara Marie 11/3/1994 2/12/1995 dau of Mark & Cindy
A 58 7 Dobesh Amil Arthur 5/6/1929 2/15/1969 Father
A 58 8 Dobesh Jo Ann 2/3/1933   Mother
A 58 9 Martin Lewis J 9/24/1860 5/4/1925  
A 58 10 Martin George S 1859 1919  
A 58 11 Duryea Minnie (White)   6/8/1869 2/1/1950  
A 59 1 Rhodes Elsie B 9/2/1889 10/16/1957  
A 59 2 Rhodes M Roy 12/25/1888 4/21/1961  
A 59 5 Rhodes Marjorie C 1905 1982  
A 59 6 Rhodes John R 1903 1951  
A 59 7 Hanley Ruth F 1908 1920 Daughter
A 59 9 Rhodes John R 7/28/1859 4/19/1933 Father
A 59 10 Rhodes Dora F 4/29/1860 11/16/1931 Mother
A 59 11 Rhodes Roscoe B   10/25/1918 In Memory of Sgt Rhodes 342 Gun Battalion WW I - killed in action in France
A 59 12 Rhodes Melda Belle 2/5/1920 11/5/1931 dau of MR & EB Rhodes
A 60 1 Barr Ione   1920 1923 Dau of MR & MRS GR Barr
A 60 2 Anderson Alberta A 11/29/1912 1/25/1999 married 6/1/1934
A 60 3 Anderson Walter L 10/24/1910 6/17/1982  
A 60 10 Anderson Melvin D 1938   married 10/15/1960
A 60 11 Anderson Vianne B 1937   married 10/15/1960
A 60 12 Barr Harry E 2/22/1901 6/7/1932 Father
A 61 2 Whisman Helen E 1904 1985  
A 61 3 Whisman Murble G 1895 1988  
A 61 4 Olsson Edna Marie 1852 1930 Mother
A 61 5 Olsson Olof A 1851 1933 Father
A 61 6 Olsson G Albin 2/29/1880 11/1/1940  
A 61 8 Loy John W 1850 1933  
A 61 9 Loy Mary   1855 1922  
A 61 11 Stutzman Joseph   1872 1958  
A 61 12 Stutzman Alice G 1888 1922  
A 62 1 Munn Betty L 1928 1929  
A 62 4 Fox Lawrence B 10/8/1903 12/10/1934 Father
A 62 5 Fox Mildred L 12/31/1907 10/26/1989 Mother
A 62 6 Fox Eleanor M 3/6/1930 3/12/1930  
A 62 7 Hurt Thomas M 9/7/1982 12/21/1983 Son of Michael & Rosalie
A 62 10 Munn George E 1886 1935 Father
A 62 11 Munn Flora C 1890 1981 Mother
A 63 1 Adams Elsie   1908   Daughter
A 63 2 Mills Linda L 10/1/1947 10/1/1947 Baby
A 63 7 Mills Douglas, Jr. E 8/20/1908 9/3/1990  
A 63 8 Mills Georgia R 8/12/1911 9/12/1974  
A 63 9 Hollenbeck George R 1879 1929 Father
A 63 10 Hollenbeck Ida I 1881 1947 Mother
A 63 11 Hollenbeck Andrew   1903 1925 Son
A 64 4 Shepardson Rose   5/16/1876 4/24/1954  
A 64 5 Shepardson Alfred W 2/6/1879 3/21/1956  
A 64 6 Rushek John J 1877 1942  
A 64 7 Rushek Joseph   1853 1925  
A 64 8 Rushek Anna M 1851 1928  
A 64 11 Moffit Joseph   5/31/1852 3/4/1925 Father
A 64 12 Moffit Sarah M 12/27/1866 1/10/1925 Mother
A 65 1 Kulhanek Josephine   3/19/1883 3/31/1930 Mother
A 65 2 Kulhanek Lewis   6/23/1879 1/4/1948 Father
A 65 3 Kulhanek Mary   11/25/1871 1/5/1952  
A 65 4 Fox Ida B 2/26/1931 2/26/1931  
A 65 5 Fox Helen R 12/25/1908   married 3/6/1930
A 65 6 Fox Ralph C 5/28/1901 8/24/1989 married 3/6/1930
A 65 10 Kulhanek Anton   1877 1953  
A 65 12 Lane Mark Allen 9/3/1962 9/3/1962 inf of Mark Allen - check this name
A 66 9 Foster Frances   1893 1920  
A 66 10 Olsson Oskar C 1878 1964 Father
A 66 11 Olsson Beda K 1878 1953 Mother
A 66 12 Olsson Anna   6/12/1903 4/26/1920  
A 67 4 Hendrickson Merrill J 6/23/1911 9/26/1977 Sgt US Army WW II
A 67 5 Hendrickson Ruby M 1885 1973  
A 67 6 Hendrickson Jesse B 1879 1951  
A 67 11 Tierney Bernard J 1858 1924 Husband
A 67 12 Tierney Marie   1857 1941 Wife
A 68 6 Hyatt Allen M 2/22/1885 3/30/1969  
A 68 7 Hyatt J C 4/20/1862 8/24/1923  
A 68 8 Hyatt Sarah A 4/26/1866 1/15/1961  
A 68 11 Thompson D William     Husband
A 68 12 Thompson Henrietta       Wife
A 69 2 Robinson Anna (Mytton)   1903 1986  
A 69 3 Robinson Leaon Edward 1897 1971  
A 69 4 Story Harold William 10/18/1914 5/10/1985  
A 69 5 Story Fannie F 4/29/1916 5/23/1997  
A 69 6 Chingren Vern   6/11/1881 5/28/1943  
A 69 7 Bubak Thomas R 9/7/1910 8/16/1994  
A 69 8 Bubak Frank   1873 1953 Father
A 69 9 Bubak Clara   1880 1970 Mother
A 69 11 Robinson Edward Elias 1872 1934  
A 69 12 Robinson Sarah R 1877 1921  
A 70 4 Payne Roy D 1/28/1935 2/22/1986 wed 5/13/1961
A 70 5 Payne Margie M 6/15/1938   wed 5/13/1961
A 70 13 Young Elaine (Sigler)   10/16/1924   wed 10/18/1942-parents of Barry
A 70 14 Young Robert D 12/22/1919 2/25/2000 wed 10/18/1942-parents of Barry
A 70 15 Hammond Dora (Bryant)   9/12/1891 2/11/1920  
A 71 1 Wilkinson Tibson F 1/7/1900 6/29/1927  
A 71 2 Wilkinson Eva J 8/10/1871 6/29/1938  
A 71 3 Wilkinson Jesse W 5/28/1867 5/17/1955  
A 71 14 Wilkinson Mary M 1849 1926 wife of Hiram M.
A 71 15 Wilkinson Hiram M 1846 1923 Civil War 1861-1865
A 71 16 Wilkinson Levi T 1870 1955 Husband
A 71 17 Wilkinson Lillie M 1874 1964 Wife
A 72 5 Dittmar Elizabeth L 1869 1956 Wife - pioneer 1889
A 72 6 Dittmar Joseph F 1859 1940 Husband - pioneer 1889
A 72 10 Gonge Ruby May 7/24/1896 12/30/1952 Our Mother
A 72 11 Himmelright Dulcie   1892 1927  
A 72 12 Himmelright Allen   1887 1976  
A 73 3 Parks John W 3/8/1911 3/12/1984 Capt. US Army- Army Air Corps- WW II
A 73 4 Parks Dorothy (Swancutt)   9/1/1918 8/9/1992 married John on 6/25/1939
A 73 5 Swancutt Gladys F 1896 1992  
A 73 6 Swancutt Orie E 1896 1969  
A 73 8 Swancutt Floyd P 2/13/1892 10/7/1955 Pvt Med Det 354 Inf Neb. - WW I
A 73 9 Swancutt David S 1862 1926  
A 73 10 Swancutt Ursulla M 1869 1925 American WW I Mother
A 73 11 Swancutt Ralph F 1903 1946  
A 74 1 Gonge Faye June 2/21/1944 2/21/1944 inf dua of Max & June Gonge
A 74 2 Gonge B (Lawson) June 6/29/1918 10/1/1966  
A 74 3 Gonge Max J 8/28/1919 9/14/1971 Sgt 2140 Base Unit AAF NE WW II
A 74 4 Lawson Dwight A 9/10/1906 5/16/1971 Son
A 74 5 Lawson Elsie M 2/8/1882 4/8/1973 Mother
A 74 6 Lawson William S 3/23/1873 5/22/1966 Pvt Co A1 Regt NE Inf Spanish American War
A 74 7 Carland Ruth P 1924 1926  
A 74 9 Pinkey Clyde V 3/2/1880 4/13/1956 WW I vet
A 74 10 Pinkey Fern O 2/1/1895 1/29/1963  
A 74 11 Pinkey Albert F 6/26/1856 7/11/1939 Father
A 74 12 Pinkey Eliza B 4/14/1861 4/17/1928 Mother
A 75 1 Beck Doris E 3/5/1913 12/20/1953 Mother
A 75 7 Comer Relford S 1/23/1904 10/22/1926  
A 75 9 Foster Perry   2/22/1869 11/16/1926  
A 75 10 Foster Sarah E 1/30/1872 11/18/1939  
A 75 11 Foster Fannie B 6/29/1901 7/18/1905  
A 75 12 Beck James "Buddy" D 1941 1944  
A 76 1 Fox Marilyn I 2/19/1938 4/1/1999 married 6/10/1956
A 76 2 Fox Leland L 9/5/1932 4/23/1999 married 6/10/1956
A 76 3 Fox Alice B 1862 1943 Mother
A 76 4 Fox Robert J 1858 1937 Father
A 77 3 Pitkin Charles A 4/29/1855 3/4/1921  
A 77 7 Lathrop Warren A 1867 1943 Father
A 77 8 Lathrop Rosana C 1867 1927 Mother
A 78 7 Edney Vernard R 2/18/1916 12/16/1989 M Sgt US Army WW II
A 78 8 Edney Anna M 5/20/1922 5/30/1990 Mother
A 78 10 Hollenbeck Elmer F 1/2/1882 3/26/1962 Dad
A 78 11 Hollenbeck Anna J 7/27/1891 4/18/1977 Mother
A 78 12 Sundstrom Mildred   8/12/1909 8/17/1935  
A 79 1 Mason Patricia A 11/2/1951 11/2/1951  
A 79 2 Mason Arlene   1930 1937  
A 79 3 Mason Lurene D 7/24/1898 5/20/1982  
A 79 4 Mason Harris M 8/24/1898 4/15/1959  
A 79 7 Hawkins Raymond H 9/12/1940   married 6/5/1965
A 79 8 Hawkins Marvelle E 1/10/1939 4/25/1999 married 6/5/1965
A 79 9 Hawkins Gordon R 1/23/1969    
A 79 10 Mason Maynard B 11/7/1923   Married 12/22/1943
A 79 11 Mason Donna (King) B 6/2/1926   Married 12/22/1943
A 79 12 Mason Terry D 2/26/1961 7/11/1964  
A 80 1 Case Florence E 3/4/1921 3/30/1953  
A 80 5 Thessen Roland (Ike) R 7/20/1920   married 12/6/1968
A 80 6 Thessen Violet K 9/27/1926   married 12/6/1968
A 80 7 Thessen Richard C 3/17/1892 4/17/1957 Pfc WW I Field Art - B try 3
A 80 9 Thessen Bobby L 6/14/1928 8/26/1926  
A 80 10 Case Carl H 1/11/1897 1/10/1979  
A 80 11 Case Edith M 4/30/1897 8/24/1983  
A 80 12 Case Charles A 5/6/1924 4/3/1925 Son of Carl & Edith Case
A 81 1 Case Ioa I 1872 1956  
A 81 2 Case Andrew H 1856 1932  
A 81 7 Shultz Jay M 1892 1954  
A 81 8 Shultz Emma L 1898 1997  
A 81 9 Shultz Mary Lois 11/9/1946 11/11/1946 2 babies in this lot
A 81 9 Shultz Richard Dean 9/13/1936 1/20/1937 2 babies in this lot
A 81 10 Case Earl R 6/20/1895 5/2/1966 Wagr Field Hospital 38 NE WW I
A 81 11 Case Paul H 3/3/1902 10/23/1986  
A 81 12 Case Iola R 5/28/1911 11/12/2000  
A 82 3 Trout Charles S 1890 1937  
A 82 4 Trout V Golden 1891 1976 DAR - Deborah Avery Chapter
A 82 7 Ming Edward G 3/7/1866 6/4/1949  
A 82 8 Ming Anna M 1/19/1873 10/11/1950  
A 82 9 Kratzer Pearl   5/21/1904 7/16/1930  
A 82 12 Trout Edith Lenore 2/12/1917 9/28/1925  
A 83 1 Gross Elsie Belle 1890 1926 wife of Earl E. Gross
A 83 6 Gross Mary Pearl 1895 1929 Wife of G. Whitney Gross
A 83 7 Gross George   1862 1932  
A 83 8 Gross M Bertha 1864 1948  
A 83 12 Smith E. (Smith) Lucille 1913 1934  
A 84 11 Turpen Laura A 1864 1956  
A 84 12 Turpen Thelma Ione 1904 1925 dau of Al & Laura
A 84 13 Turpen Charles Dean 1888 1948 (son)
A 84 14 Turpen Al Hanon 1859 1929 (father)
A 84 17 Kimball Myra   1857 1936 wife
A 84 18 Kimball Kandrick W 1851 1926  
A 85 1 Kimball Bertie F 6/13/1926 9/10/1926  
A 85 2 Kimball Mabel C 1888 1970  
A 85 3 Kimball Bert F 1884 1971  
A 85 4 Calvert Horatio Seymour 9/26/1868 12/14/1939  
A 85 5 Calvert Lydia Belle 11/14/1864 2/3/1935  
A 85 6 Rickerson Margaret F 1894 1976  
A 85 7   Donald   1903 1926 US/NG (in Calvert lot)
A 85 9 Freeborn Buford Clyde 5/5/1914 2/18/1994  
A 85 16 Hawley I Grace 1900 1976  
A 86 5 Eloe Betty Lou 1/30/1930   wed 7/10/1953
A 86 6 Eloe Edwin, Rev. S 2/10/1932 7/11/1992 wed 7/10/1953
A 86 7 Eloe Edwin O 10/25/1910 9/15/1992  
A 86 8 Eloe Evlyn C 8/5/1912 3/15/1977  
A 86 9 Eloe Anola Jean 11/12/1938 12/7/1938  
A 87 1 Welch Charles V 1921 1970 son
A 87 2 Welch Vallie V 1880 1961 Mother
A 87 3 Welch Roy R 1879 1933 Father
A 87 7 Scott David P 1/2/1859 11/26/1932 Father
A 87 8 Scott Harriet   7/24/1870 4/4/1955 Mother
A 87 10 Hammond Ollie A 1902 1959 married 1/30/1924
A 87 11 Hammond Iva A 1906 1979 married 1/30/1924
A 87 12 Hammond France Elane 4/23/1929 5/12/1931  
A 88 1 Lambert Mary R 11/25/1868 8/18/1964 Mother
A 88 2 Lambert George S 7/27/1867 7/25/1956 Dad
A 88 3 Lambert Theodore   6/4/1908 8/8/1981 son
A 88 4 Harris William C   5/7/1938 PVC 163 Depot Brig WWI
A 88 7 Anderson Arthur J 1875 1941 Father
A 88 8 Anderson Mary A 1880 1959 Mother
A 88 10 Harris W Chester 1894 1938  
A 88 11 Harris Julia E 1901 1975  
A 88 12 Bowen Geneice "Ginny" A 1921 1974  
A 89 3 Bellinger Merritt L 8/5/1899 3/14/1966  
A 89 4 Frankowiak Aloysius L 5/30/1915 6/25/2000 Sgt Air Force WW II
A 89 5 Rucker Loretta A 1870 1941 Mother
A 89 6 Rucker Milton H 1873 1963 Father
A 89 7 Livingston Arney E 1892 1941  
A 89 8 Ray Sylvia (Livingston)   9/11/1895 12/11/1972  
A 89 9 Frankowiak Hazel D 3/20/1925 1/25/1965  
A 89 11 Bellinger William A 1870 1938 Father
A 89 12 Bellinger Janette A 1874 1948 Mother
A 90 1 Schmidt Sophia   1872 1955  
A 90 2 Schmidt Gottlieb   1/11/1862 4/11/1940 check name
A 90 5 Foster Leota G 1874 1941 Mother
A 90 6 Foster E Alonzo 1873 1967 Father
A 90 10 Patterson Arlie T 1882 1940  
A 90 11 Patterson Maude C 1880    
A 91 1 Nordholm Fannybelle "Patt" L 4-Jan 17-May  
A 91 7 Cassel George Y 12/5/1868 11/16/1937  
A 91 8 Cassel Cecile M 5/30/1884 2/9/1958  
A 91 9 Dobesh Leslie F 1/5//1908 9/2/1988  
A 91 10 Patterson Roy F 1888 1950  
A 91 11 Patterson Fannie   1892 1977  
A 91 12 Patterson Betty Jane 1924 1936  
A 92 1 Kulhanek Beulah C 1915    
A 92 2 Kulhanek Claris J 1909 1984  
A 92 4 McKimmey Louisa B 4/18/1912 3/3/1965 wife & mother
A 92 6 Loar Sharon June 1940 1941  
A 92 7 Loar Carl F 6/7/1910 7/11/1940  
A 92 8 Lund Carl   10/28/1889 1/6/1952  
A 92 9 Carland Ella L 3/1/1892 11/1/1953  
A 92 11 Kulhanek Jacob   1869 1940  
A 92 12 Kulhanek Flossie M 1888 1981  
A 93 1 Smith Dora Mae 1884 1959 sister
A 93 2 Heath Rebecca M 1892 1962 Mother
A 93 3 Heath Burton J 1871 1944 Father
A 93 5 Boyd Elizabeth   1/21/1868 11/6/1944  
A 93 6 Boyd Elmer L 2/2/1863 11/4/1944  
A 93 7 Boyd John W 9/30/1892 5/26/1978 married 12/29/1910
A 93 8 Boyd Gertrude R 3/4/1892 9/31/1980 married 12/29/1910
A 93 10 Heath Kathy Lynn 12/30/1949 12/30/1949 dau of Alfred & Janie Heath
A 94 5 Hookstra Opal P 6/30/1896 10/29/1993  
A 94 6 Hookstra Charles G 11/14/1887 12/25/1982  
A 94 7 Hookstra Peter   10/24/1857 2/18/1953  
A 94 8 Hookstra America W 10/2/1861 5/29/1964  
A 94 10 Hall Fred   1884 1943  
A 94 11 Hall Edna G 1886 1960  
A 95 1 Bellinger Gary O 9/15/1943 9/17/1943  
A 95 2 Bellinger Vella M 1911   mother - married 4/12/1930
A 95 3 Bellinger Olin A 1906 1970 father - married 4/12/1930
A 95 4 Staab Lottie J 10/31/1886 2/15/1971 mother - married 11/18/1908
A 95 5 Staab Aaron C 10/27/1884 3/26/1979 father - married 11/18/1908
A 95 7 Silvey Glenn G 12/10/1902 10/17/1968 Husband - married 3/30/1927
A 95 8 Silvey Vera B 4/17/1903 7/6/1991 Wife - married 3/30/1927
A 96 7 Schmid Jake   1894 1945  
A 96 8 Schmid Vivian C 1900 1988  
A 96 10 Haddix Samuel   1874 1960  
A 96 11 Haddix Theresa   1887 1964  
A 96 12 Haddix Darus Henry 1914 1937  
A 97 2 Vance Hazel   7/30/1914 12/24/1999 check first name
A 97 3 Vance Herbert   7/30/1910 11/10/1981  
A 97 4 Calvert Alta   1899 1975  
A 97 5 Calvert George W 1889 1982 WW I
A 97 6 Wrasse Henry C 3/5/1893 8/5/1960 Wagoner Co. B 8 INF 8 Div. Iowa WW I
A 97 8 Dunlevy Simeon Crawford 1/5/1865 11/26/1947 Father
A 97 9 Dunlevy Anna (Escher) Laura 4/25/1869 7/7/1946  
A 97 10 Vance William W 1875 1938 Father
A 97 11 Vance Lillie P 1878 1953 Mother
A 98 3 Paine Cliffton Alvon 10/8/1914 4/10/1929 Son of Lee & Estelle - Boy Scout
A 98 4 Paine Gladys E 3/28/1896 9/22/1945 wife of Richard - WW II
A 98 15 Paine Alice A 12/29/1860 3/14/1933 Mother
A 98 16 Paine George E 3/27/1862 4/15/1929 Father
A 98 17 Paine Sam   9/25/1890 8/10/1963 Son
A 99 1 Loy Alfred   1902 1985 Son of Picton
A 99 2 Loy Louvenia   1880 1976  
A 99 3 Loy Picton J 1873 1958  
A 99 4 Cannon Erva   1896 1966  
A 99 5 Anderson Blanche E 3/27/1905 12/4/1981  
A 99 6 Anderson Earl F 12/12/1900 2/29/1960  
A 99 13 Waterbury Ada G 1895 1978 East Star
A 99 14 Waterbury Harvey S 1893 1945 Masonic
A 99 18 Stark Joseph W 1864 1949  
A 100 1 Wrasse Augusta Henry 1871 1956  
A 100 7 Williams Glenn C 1908 1966 united in marriage 12/26/1927
A 100 8 Williams Vivian V 1907 1969 united in marriage 12/26/1927
A 100 9 Neal Charles A 1/10/1926 4/7/1954 Father - WW II
A 100 10 Young Charles   1/26/1918 11/5/1991 WW II
A 100 11 Young Goldie J 1896 1978 Mother
A 100 12 Young Chalmer V 1892 1955 Father
A 101 1 Lowder Oren K 1909 1947 Son
A 101 2 Wand Iva   1898 2001  
A 101 3 Wand William   1888 1964  
A 101 7 Cook Thomas M 1872 1946 Father
A 101 8 Cook Sarah Edith 1883 1949 Mother
A 101 9 Cook Dora Mae 3/28/1902 7/10/1954  
A 101 11 Lowder Charles I 1870 1946 Father
A 101 12 Lowder Cora L 1875 1965 Mother
A 102 5 Krause Effie M 8/11/1890 5/1/1948  
A 102 6 Krause Henry A 10/14/1887 3/24/1974  
A 102 11 Alexander Boyd M 8/10/1921   married 8/14/1941 - parents of Linda, Lynn, & Carol
A 102 12 Alexander Janice L 8/29/1920   married 8/14/1941 - parents of Linda, Lynn, & Carol
A 103 1 Payne Charlotte Rae 12/12/1941 8/25/1965 Mother
A 103 7 Moody Cleon M 6/19/1910 4/2/1983 Married 8/10/1930
A 103 8 Moody Irma E 12/1/1913 8/31/1993 Married 8/10/1930
A 103 9 Moody Dean Rae 12/22/1934 6/15/1950  
A 103 10 Payne     6/11/1959 6/11/1959 Infant son of Vernon & Charlotte Payne
A 103 11 Wolford William E 1885 1955 Father
A 103 12 Wolford Myrtle E 1889 1945  
A 104 1 Deaver Emma   8/30/1867 9/26/1956 Mother
A 104 2 Deaver Nathan   7/18/1865 12/19/1944 Father
A 104 5 Burcham Alta   1895 1948  
A 104 6 Burcham Russel W 1893 1990  
A 104 9 Hickman   E 1/16/1921 4/23/1969  
A 104 11 Deaver Claude   11/21/1897 12/30/1987  
A 104 12 Leonard Maude D 9/29/1905 12/10/1986  
A 105 1 Shepardson Doris (Miche) E 9/24/1909 10/4/1983 married 3/8/1933
A 105 2 Shepardson Raymond E 6/29/1904 2/10/1986 married 3/8/1933
A 105 3 Shepardson Mark S 1/2/1964 1/12/1986  
A 105 4 Shepardson Barbara A 2/27/1934   married 6/27/1954 - parents of Becky, Mark, & Van
A 105 5 Shepardson Orin Keith 11/22/1934   married 6/27/1954 - parents of Becky, Mark, & Van
A 105 9 Miche Robert W 3/29/1917 11/12/1986  
A 105 10 Miche Lucille   9/8/1918    
A 105 11 Miche Herman A 1869 1945 Father
A 105 12 Miche Mabel E 1889 1977 Mother
A 106 4 Price Flossie A 1892 1995 Mother
A 106 5 Price John G 1891 1953 Father
A 106 6 Price Bert G 12/19/1920 9/17/1985 US Marine WW II
A 106 7 Mason Betty J 2/21/1927 8/19/1957  
A 106 8 Smith Harry W 1892 1952 Father
A 106 9 Smith Mary   1892 1978 Mother
A 106 10 Jones Byrd D 6/24/1899 12/10/1945 Pvt 75 Coast art. WW I
A 106 11 Jones Anna K 1900 1983  
A 106 12 Jones Dale H 1/15/1922 3/24/1968 S Sgt. AAF WW II
A 107 1 Coffman Bessie J 10/3/1895 6/26/1970 Mother
A 107 2 Coffman James E 3/2/1889 1/1/1953 Father
A 107 11 Coffman Edgar M 7/8/1916 8/3/1999  
A 107 12 Coffman Hazel B 4/16/1915    
A 108 3 Peterson Verla M 1900 1970  
A 108 4 Peterson Nathan O 1899 1955  
A 108 5 Baller Lottie   4/28/1893 4/6/1985  
A 108 6 Baller Herman   10/5/1881 5/22/1952  
A 108 7 Price John W 1947 1996 Dad
A 108 8 Price Nellie V.M. 1924 1953 Mother
A 108 9 Chaney John A 3/10/1872 12/8/1950  
A 108 10 Chaney Clara E 8/13/1878 8/11/1953  
A 108 11 Foster Ross H 1881 1958  
A 108 12 Foster Kitty B 1883 1973  
A 109 3 Coffman Frances E 1923    
A 109 4 Coffman S Rex 1923 1998  
A 109 5 Coffman Maggie   8/12/1889 4/8/1991 Mother
A 109 6 Coffman Oran J 4/25/1885 9/8/1946 Father
A 109 7 Coffman Lloyd J 11/9/1912 6/30/1997  
A 109 8 Coffman Lucy I 6/16/1909 4/4/1998  
A 109 10 Smets Julie Ann 7/21/1959 8/18/1959  
A 110 8 Higgins, M.D. Ralph P 7/25/1888 2/22/1946 US MC WW I - Capt Amb Co 37 6th Div
A 110 9 Higgins Ruby C 7/10/1895 3/24/1991  
A 110 10 Fries George P 4/1/1895 3/25/1978 married 1/25/1919
A 110 11 Fries Mabel A 1/30/1901 3/5/1998  
A 110 12 Fries Herald L 6/3/1924 3/8/1948 Son WW II
A 111 1 Sorensen Melvin   12/2/1916 10/1/1944 S. Sgt 320 INF 35 DIV Nebraska
A 111 2 Sorensen Myrtle   4/24/1892 12/18/1963 Mother
A 111 3 Sorensen Gustav A 5/4/1878 5/13/1949 Father
A 111 4 Ferguson Elsie M 10/25/1894 8/5/1953 Mother
A 111 7 Ferguson Theodore R 9/4/1921 10/22/1981 Cpl US Army WW II 
A 111 8 Ferguson Laurabelle M 11/3/1930 3/8/2001 Married to Ted 10/4/1946
A 111 9 Ferguson Ronald   3/10/1948 3/10/1948 Baby
A 111 10 Sorensen Louis J 12/6/1909 9/24/1994  
A 111 11 Swessinger Norma N 6/24/1924 8/1/1978 Wife of PG Swessinger
A 112 1 Grim H Marie 9/6/1902 11/24/1994 East Star
A 112 2 Grim Oliver J 1/5/1898 3/9/1980 Rotary
A 112 5 Rohde D Bertha 1902 1967 Married 12/15/1920 - Elks
A 112 6 Rohde Frank H 1893 1982 Married 12/15/1920 - WW II
A 112 7 Pedersen Albert L 3/18/1913 5/30/1994 Married 12/5/1935
A 112 8 Pedersen Vera M 1/30/1918 9/2/1992 Married 12/5/1935
A 112 9 Pedersen Clifford LeRoy 8/9/1937 8/22/1937 infant
A 112 13 Watts M Helen 7/21/1897 6/7/1977 East Star
A 112 14 Watts J Harvey 7/26/1896 6/10/1947 Mason
A 112 16 Pedersen Elwood H 1/14/1924 1/10/1945 WW II Air Force
A 112 17 Pedersen Tillie E 5/21/1888 8/7/1960 Married 11/15/1909
A 112 18 Pedersen Chris R 5/27/1888 4/23/1972 Married 11/15/1909
A 45A 1 Jensen Irene G 9/28/1907 10/13/1996 Married 1/27/1937
A 45A 2 Jensen Harding W 8/30/1906 7/22/1978 Married 1/27/1937
A 45A 4 Cole L (Fretz) Marie 9/4/1919 3/8/1991 wife of Carl J Welte
A 45A 5 Welte Carl J 4/12/1914 10/29/1962 TEC 742 Amph Tank BN WW II
A 45A 8 Jeschke Stephanie Marie 10/5/1975 6/26/1985 Our beloved sister and daughter
A 45A 11 Mills Fred Dana 10/23/1906 10/5/1993 Married 7/18/1927
A 45A 12 Mills Clara (Dobesh)   5/13/1910 6/26/1996 Married 7/18/1927
A 46A 3 Bristol Marguerite (Staab) F 10/28/1922   married 6/4/1966
A 46A 4 Bristol Roscoe B 12/13/1922   married 6/4/1966
A 46A 5 Bristol Lola M 11/26/1901 6/30/1993  
A 46A 6 Bristol George B 11/30/1893 11/22/1981  
A 47A 2 Bristol Hazel J 1897 1965  
A 47A 3 Bristol Lawrence B 1899 1982  
A 47A 5 Bristol Dorothy L 8/17/1908   Mother
A 47A 6 Bristol Ernest M 1/8/1887 9/14/1965 Father
A 48A 3 Price Darlene P 7/29/1934    
A 48A 4 Price James I 8/3/1928 7/13/1992  
A 48A 5 Price Alma H 11/2/1916 5/15/1999  
A 48A 6 Price Glen F 11/28/1912 1/11/1995  
A 48A 10 Sintek Wilma Dana 7/6/1902 12/30/1988  
A 49A 2 Hanshew Nellie O 1881 1973 Mother
A 49A 3 Hanshew Ray W 1875 1964 Father
A 49A 5 Hawk Anna O 1885 1958 Mother
A 49A 6 Hawk A "Lon" W 1887 1972 Father
A 49A 11 Hanshew A Guy 8/19/1905 9/25/1997 married 3/17/1928
A 49A 12 Hanshew Lola G 11/15/1908 2/8/1993 married 3/17/1928
A 50A 1 Porter Anabel M 1901 1958 Mother
A 50A 2 Porter Ralph I 1898 1980 Father
A 50A 4 Burns Edith M 1908 1987 Mother
A 50A 5 Chandler Dixie (Burns) J 1931 1983  
A 50A 6 Burns Dale L 1903 1957 Father
A 51A 1 Knox Edith M 1889 1957  
A 51A 2 Knox Paul C 1887 1971  
A 51A 3 Bollwitt Roma V 11-Apr 24-Oct  
A 51A 5 McCulley Lillie P 1889 1970  
A 51A 6 McCulley Roy E 1885 1958  
A 51A 12 Shepherd John H 1/19/1910 3/14/1987  
A 52A 1 Harris Daisy M 1907 1989 married 11/3/1940
A 52A 2 Harris George W 1895 1961 married 11/3/1940
A 52A 3 Swab Frank G 1/31/1910 2/21/1972 S. Sgt 855 ord ham Co. WW II South Carolina
A 52A 4 Anderson Danny   5/7/1962 5/7/1962 twin son of Dwayne & Vianne Anderson
A 52A 5 Anderson Donny   5/7/1962 5/7/1962 twin son of Dwayne & Vianne Anderson
A 52A 5 Roach Clara B 10/4/1893 11/2/1971 Sister
A 52A 6 Gentry Clifford "Jack" 5/12/1895 11/2/1961 Brother
A 52A 7 Paben Jerry A 3/5/1947 1/11/1988 Sp5 US Army Vietnam - married 7/2/1966
A 52A 8 Paben Peggy L 7/4/1949   married 7/2/1966
A 52A 11 Zimmerman Randy   12/19/1957 2/11/1986  
A 53A 3 Fox Anna E 1892 1978 Mother
A 53A 4 Fox Clyde C 1884 1959 Father
A 53A 5 Bose Nellie   1909 1995  
A 53A 6 Bose Henry   1908 1961  
A 53A 9 Casey Luther L 7/21/1936    
A 53A 10 Casey Janet E 5/15/1941 2/3/1998  
A 53A 11 Dady Ivan G 9/8/1919 1/11/1997 Married 8/23/1973
A 53A 12 Dady Patricia L 7/28/1951   Married 8/23/1973
A 54A 2 Russell Bertha M 12/29/1903 8/22/2002  
A 54A 3 Russell Charlie H 4/27/1903 7/19/1984  
A 54A 4 Russell Florence M 6/1/1909 2/27/1995  
A 54A 5 Russell Floyd O 12/4/1900 5/24/1962  
A 54A 11 Russell Alvin E 6/23/1926    
A 54A 12 Russell Nina B 2/25/1923    
A 55A 1 Hunkins Evelyn I 2/23/1915   married 6/5/1935
A 55A 2 Hunkins Harold S 5/24/1915   married 6/5/1935
A 55A 3 Volzke Elizabeth M 1894 1971  
A 55A 4 Volzke John W 1889 1966  
A 55A 5 Carr Elsie E 3/28/1900 2/21/1986 married 12/15/1920
A 55A 6 Carr Jay M 1/26/1898 2/20/1975 married 12/15/1920
A 56A 1 Thompson Grace B 1904 1998  
A 56A 2 Thompson Clifford A 1905 1973  
A 56A 4 Hayes Sharol L 7/31/1940    
A 56A 5 Hayes Larry D 5/26/1937 7/27/1976 Cpl US Marine Corp
A 57A 3 Nelson Blanche A 1907 1994 Married 12/26/1928
A 57A 4 Nelson Ernest E 1908 1970 Married 12/26/1928
A 58A 1 Fortik Rose   2/13/1900 3/15/1957 married 3/25/1925
A 58A 2 Fortik Anton, Jr.   1/23/1902 3/5/1970 married 3/25/1925
A 58A 4 Trew Rose   9/14/1900 2/16/1988 Mom
A 58A 5 Trew Leonard W 1/28/1900 4/13/1970 Dad
A 58A 6 Trew Glenn D 12/21/1922 8/4/1995 Son
A 58A 7 Boyd Charles E 4/23/1913 6/19/1990 married 2/14/1934
A 58A 8 Boyd Faye E 11/6/1911 6/7/1994 married 2/14/1934
A 58A 9 Ward Amos J 7/5/1915 10/28/1996 married 6/17/1939
A 58A 10 Ward Frances (Roberts) A 8/29/1920 1/1/1992 married 6/17/1939
A 59A 1 Hiser C "Pat" E 1904 1979  
A 59A 2 Hiser Louise E 1909 1992  
A 59A 5 Brakeman Agnes M 11/28/1912 8/2/1980 married 4/11/1931
A 59A 6 Brakeman Floyd A 7/25/1910 7/23/1984 married 4/11/1931
A 60A 1 Hickenbottom Karolyn (Miche) J 4/3/1942 7/7/1998 married 12/3/1960
A 60A 2 Hickenbottom Charles W 10/14/1939   married 12/3/1960

Back to Ansley Cemetery
Back to Main Cemetery Page