Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Genealogy for Dakota County, Nebraska

Births

Home Page


A little bit about this list:

Only the fathers name is here, no mothers.

They are between the dates of from May 8, 1934 to Nov. 26 1943.

These births were all witnessed by Elizabeth Leedom Curry, via in home delivery.

 

Parent Surname Parent First Name Sex Misc Notes Date
Goodsell Tilden Thomas Male   Tuesday, May 08, 1934
Kelly David E.  Female   Saturday, September 28, 1935
Hollinger Sam  Male   Wednesday, November 13, 1935
Persinger Francis J.  Female   Sunday, January 12, 1936
Miller George E. Female   Sunday, January 19, 1936
Garnett Kenneth E.  Female   Wednesday, January 22, 1936
Lane George T.  Male   Monday, February 10, 1936
McKernan Elwin L.  Male   Friday, March 20, 1936
Misner Al H.  Male Slap Saturday, March 28, 1936
Birch Malcom Male   Saturday, April 04, 1936
Beacom John A.  Male   Sunday, May 03, 1936
Kaler Irven  Female Twins Monday, June 15, 1936
Scott Walter L. Female   Tuesday, June 16, 1936
Walters H. R. Female   Tuesday, June 23, 1936
Mardsee Harvey Male   Tuesday, June 23, 1936
Jarmin Richard Male   Thursday, July 02, 1936
Entriben David R. Female   Saturday, July 04, 1936
Freeman John L. Female   Sunday, July 12, 1936
Hoxie Lester Kenneth Female   Sunday, July 26, 1936
Barnes Milton D Male   Saturday, August 22, 1936
Turgeon Louis W Male   Wednesday, November 11, 1936
Staples Louis  Male   Monday, November 16, 1936
King Kenneth C. Female   Saturday, November 21, 1936
Bateman William T. Female   Saturday, December 12, 1936
Parr William Male   Sunday, December 27, 1936
Berg Kenneth R. Male   Friday, January 01, 1937
Cain Joseph A Male   Monday, January 18, 1937
Borownski Anthony Female   Friday, February 05, 1937
Krause Ed Male   Tuesday, February 16, 1937
Kaber Harold H. Male   Tuesday, February 23, 1937
Asbra Emmet Male   Wednesday, March 10, 1937
Miller Henry B. Male Melvan Wednesday, April 14, 1937
Roberts William R. Male   Wednesday, June 23, 1937
Hartman Wilbur D. Female   Thursday, July 01, 1937
Bobier Donald H. Female   Friday, July 02, 1937
Clark John H. Male Rome James Friday, July 02, 1937
Bolen John Howard Female Betty Saturday, July 10, 1937
Rider Herman Emmet Male   Sunday, August 01, 1937
Beatty Harry H Female   Tuesday, August 03, 1937
Johansen Arthur R. Male   Monday, August 30, 1937
Kelly David E.  Male   Thursday, September 09, 1937
Pettinger Edward C. Female   Thursday, September 16, 1937
Martin Marion A Female   Friday, October 01, 1937
Harris George L. Female   Tuesday, October 05, 1937
Magnas William P Male   Monday, October 18, 1937
Freeman John L. Male   Monday, October 18, 1937
Reed Raymond James Female   Sunday, October 10, 1937
Kyle Floyd F. Male   Friday, October 29, 1937
Sanford George D Male Mike Thursday, November 04, 1937
Truntarie Pete Male   Monday, November 15, 1937
Cramer Harry Female   Tuesday, November 16, 1937
Vancleve Wilbur L. Female   Tuesday, December 21, 1937
Fry John E. Female   Sunday, December 26, 1937
Bartels Arnold Female Aylene Friday, January 21, 1938
Entriben David Male   Wednesday, January 26, 1938
Entriben William O Female   Monday, January 31, 1938
Cimino Fredrick A Male   Saturday, February 05, 1938
Rochester Sam R Male   Tuesday, February 22, 1938
Crippen Ervin W. Male   Tuesday, February 22, 1938
Long Arthur J Female   Wednesday, February 23, 1938
Grove Levi Female   Monday, February 28, 1938
Runge Laurence H. Male   Wednesday, March 02, 1938
Cornish William D. Male   Tuesday, March 08, 1938
Smith Leonard K Male   Sunday, March 20, 1938
DeForest Manuel L. Male   Monday, April 04, 1938
Fordice Clifford Male K Ve Friday, April 15, 1938
Lermo Stanley Male   Monday, April 25, 1938
Dabney Glenn W. Male   Monday, May 09, 1938
Bartels LeRoy Male Richard Wednesday, June 22, 1938
Cimino Richard Female   Thursday, September 22, 1938
Balen John Howard Male Jerry Sunday, October 16, 1938
Ellis Laurence Female   Monday, October 24, 1938
Wilson Clyde H Male   Wednesday, October 26, 1938
Gilbert Cecil H Male   Sunday, November 06, 1938
Eiben Fred W Male   Tuesday, December 13, 1938
Hall Walter Female   Wednesday, December 14, 1938
Babcock Archie Female   Monday, January 09, 1939
Bunch Douglas Female   Monday, January 30, 1939
Wingett Edward L. (Peg-22) Female Charlene 10:15 am Sunday, February 12, 1939
Persinger Francis Female   Saturday, February 18, 1939
Turgeon Lewis Female   Sunday, February 26, 1939
Miller Henry B. Male Bill Wednesday, March 01, 1939
Perkins Joe Male   Tuesday, April 04, 1939
Johnson Ferdinand Male   Tuesday, April 18, 1939
Leedom James F. (35) Male Audrey 5:10 PM Wednesday, April 26, 1939
Barclay Clarence Male   Wednesday, April 26, 1939
Wynn James T. Male   Friday, May 19, 1939
Hollinger Joseph T Male Fr__?? Sunday, May 28, 1939
Bell Raymond R. Female   Wednesday, May 31, 1939
Eide Sidney Male   Tuesday, June 13, 1939
Roberts William R. Male   Monday, September 04, 1939
Von Minden Arthur Male   Wednesday, September 06, 1939
Matney Fred Male Dr. Berkstreaser Saturday, October 14, 1939
Stading Earl Male Dr. Maxwell Thursday, October 26, 1939
Cornelius Donald Male   Thursday, November 09, 1939
Barclay Walter A. Male   Friday, November 10, 1939
Huisman Thomas A Male   Tuesday, November 28, 1939
Rider Emmet Female   Friday, December 08, 1939
Halstead Orland J. Male   Monday, December 18, 1939
Burch Douglas Female   Tuesday, December 19, 1939
Cramer Harry Female   Sunday, December 24, 1939
Kruse Edward R Female   Friday, December 29, 1939
Akins Ralph E Male   Friday, January 12, 1940
Kai Robert C Male   Tuesday, January 30, 1940
Hansen Cornelius Female   Wednesday, February 14, 1940
Boylsen George Male George Monday, February 19, 1940
Neal Darrell Female   Friday, February 23, 1940
Wood Raymond C Male   Sunday, February 25, 1940
Stewart Caryl Male   Tuesday, March 05, 1940
Jarmin Richard Male   Tuesday, March 26, 1940
Vancleve Wilbur Male   Sunday, March 31, 1940
Beatty Harry Female Stillbirth Friday, April 19, 1940
Persinger Frances Male   Tuesday, April 30, 1940
Bradshaw Samuel Male   Sunday, June 02, 1940
Entriben David Male   Wednesday, June 05, 1940
Jacob Frank Male Brainard, Nebr. Thursday, June 06, 1940
Black Chas O Male   Tuesday, June 18, 1940
Graham Clifford Male   Monday, June 24, 1940
Long Art Female   Monday, July 01, 1940
Cownie David Male   Thursday, July 11, 1940
Queen Dwight Female   Tuesday, September 24, 1940
Wingett Harold E. Male Theodore Thursday, October 31, 1940
VanRennes Anthony Female   Monday, November 11, 1940
Newman Henry Female   Wednesday, December 04, 1940
Broyhill Ervin W. Male   Friday, December 13, 1940
Saltsman John Male   Tuesday, December 31, 1940
Clay Howard E Female   Friday, January 10, 1941
Jones Ernest C Male   Monday, January 20, 1941
Macklem Guy B Female   Thursday, January 23, 1941
Dobney Glen Male   Thursday, January 23, 1941
Leach Earl Male   Thursday, March 13, 1941
Green Meral Female   Saturday, April 05, 1941
Pattel LeRoy Male   Saturday, May 17, 1941
Boykin George Male Alfred Friday, May 23, 1941
Fowler Merril Female   Friday, June 06, 1941
Strong Charles Male   Wednesday, July 16, 1941
Bunch Douglas Female   Sunday, July 27, 1941
Persinger Frank Male   Wednesday, July 30, 1941
Rimble William G Male   Saturday, August 09, 1941
Halstead Orland Female   Saturday, August 16, 1941
Koher Donald Female   Monday, September 01, 1941
Bledso Raymond Male   Saturday, September 27, 1941
Walding Eugene Female   Saturday, September 27, 1941
DeRoin Louis H. Male   Wednesday, October 01, 1941
Jones Sam Male   Thursday, October 30, 1941
Sharp Donald H. Both Twins Sunday, November 16, 1941
Drease Wm A. Male   Thursday, November 20, 1941
Strong Oscar Male   Friday, December 12, 1941
Graham Clifford Female   Sunday, December 28, 1941
Queen Dwight Female 1:45 AM Tuesday, January 20, 1942
Entribin David Female 10:10 PM Tuesday, January 20, 1942
Thompson Frank Jr. Female   Thursday, February 12, 1942
Hall Walter Male   Saturday, February 14, 1942
Atkins Ralph Male Pat Monday, February 16, 1942
Sanford Geo Male Gerald Friday, February 20, 1942
Bartels Arnold Female 1 PM - Barbara Tuesday, March 03, 1942
Leach Earl Female   Friday, March 27, 1942
Leiber Ernest Female   Saturday, March 28, 1942
Jenkins Albert W. Female   Tuesday, April 21, 1942
Jones Jess Lloyd Male   Thursday, March 05, 1942
Queen Mervl Male   Tuesday, March 10, 1942
Matney Luerian Male   Tuesday, March 17, 1942
VanRenns Anthony Female   Monday, March 23, 1942
Beatty Harry Female   Monday, June 01, 1942
Boykin George Female   Sunday, June 14, 1942
Entriben Lyle Male   Monday, June 22, 1942
Fletcher Darrel Male   Monday, July 27, 1942
Knepper Thomas H Female   Wednesday, August 12, 1942
Russell Alvin E. Female USA Thursday, September 03, 1942
Drake Edwin Male   Monday, September 28, 1942
Persinger Francis Male   Saturday, October 31, 1942
Stevens Wm Female   Monday, December 28, 1942
McPheran John Female   Friday, January 08, 1943
Messerlie Walter Female   Sunday, May 02, 1943
Jarmin Richard Male   Friday, March 05, 1943
Schoenfelder Richard Female   Wednesday, June 09, 1943
Foltz Howard Female   Thursday, June 17, 1943
Ahlf Lloyd Male   Tuesday, June 22, 1943
Graham Wm E. Male   Wednesday, August 04, 1943
Cramer Harry Male   Wednesday, August 18, 1943
Queen Mervl Male   Thursday, September 02, 1943
Rager Walter Female   Friday, October 15, 1943
Herman Tom Female   Saturday, October 23, 1943
Broyhill Ervin Female   Friday, November 26, 1943

 

 

 

 


Home Page

 

To reach me just click on the "Send E-Mail!" icon just below.

[E-Mail Icon]

 

You are the [an error occurred while processing this directive] visitor since 1 June 2015

This page last update 02 June 2015

Copyright 1999-2015. All rights reserved.

Copyright Fundamentals for Genealogy      Terms, Conditions, Disclaimers and Limitations