Denton Community
Historical Society

HOME

Rural Directory


1. James Stransky 
2. Bishop Kucera 
3. orphanage 
4. C. S. Wells 
5. J. A. Gurman 
6. R. R. Schrader 
7. Sylvia Countryman 
8. Simon Carlson 
9. Mrs. B.  F. Irvin 
10. Harry Hensen 
11. Harvey Harmon 
12. A. H. Feather 
13. W. L. Thelander 
14. F. A. Thelander 
15. Bernard Sullivan 
16. Wm. Speidel 
17. C. G. Thelander 
18. E. J. Goodrich 
19. L. B. Hoy 
R. E. Hoy 
20. Louis Skola 
21. A. N. Malone 
22. E. B. Eis 
23. Frank Nickeson 
24. Orill Allan 
25. Wm. Brunkow 
26. W. L. Eworth 
27. J. N. Kilzer
28. Aug. Peters 
29. A. Snell 
30. Penn Service 
31. W. J. Snell 
32. M.D. Miller 
33. L. R. Siddens 
34. F. L. Hutchison 
35. N. W. Kerney 
36. Levi Hunt 
37. R. H. Hudson 
38. Oska Loos 
39. Thos. G. Ryan 
40. A. E. Neeman 
41. E. H. Stuthert 
42. L. E. Bundy 
43. Lin. Mem. Park 
44. M. P. McNeill 
45. Joe Vavrina
46. O. W. Talbott 
47. Henry Maatsch 
48. C. A. Wilson
49. J. B. Hoy 
50. E. W. Hoy 
51. Guy Tate 
52. E. D. Schrader 
53. Russell Perkins 
54. Geo. A. Burgess 
55. O. E. Nehler 
56.Mrs.Geo.Allen,Sr. 
W. W. Pierce 
Mrs. M. E. Pierce
57. A. C. Thier 
58. Paul E. Versaw 
59. Harry T. Cropsey 
60. Willes V. Hoy 
61. W. F. Block 
62. E. E. Homrig 
63. James Allen 
64. Chas. F. Miller
65. W. W. Butler 
66. E. W. Ekwall 
67. F. G. Kessler 
68. H. Lindquist 
69. Albert Blockowitz
70. H. J. Grove 
71 C. D. Miller 
72. Geo. Wendlin 
73. W.. A. Henson 
74. Ida C. Hamilton 
75. H. V. Weston 
76. W. C. Schildt 
77. Laura Shepardson 
78. E. H. Paine 
79. Guy Stevens 
80. R. H. Haase 
81. J. B. Branson 
82. C. W. Branson 
83. C. H. Leininger 
84. F. W. Barney 
85. Christianson 
86. V. A. Greiss 
87. L. B. Wheeler 
88. W. H. Bathel 
89. C. L. Bruning 
90. P. S. Boyd 
91. P. S. Seward 
92. Louis Sheffert 
93. L. H. Kruiger 
94. E. A. Drake 
95.Harris Service Camp 
96. L. Matter 
96. R. W. Rustermier 
97. H. Yakel 
98. Rose Blacketer 
E. L. Vescollous 
99. H. E. Smith 
100. L. R. Livingston 
101. S. A. Gleason 
102. Fusco Arrigo 
103. Wm. Mars 
104. Fred Huber 
105. R. Tombling 
106. R. M. Stevenson 
107. W. C. Bandlow 
108. C. M.  Bartholomew 
109. W. A. Vallis 
110. H. J. Lockwood 
111. Mrs. J. Vallis 
112. Ross Uland 
113. Nathan S. Harris 
114. V. Barney
115. L. H. Kenyon 
116. J. H. D. Ryke 
117. J. J. O'Neill 
118. C. O. McCoy 
119. F. R. Smith 
120. F.E.0'Neil1 
121. T. J. O'Neill 
122. E. J. O'Neill  
123. H. G. Meyer 
124. C. W. Kauffman 
125. R. E. Schmidt 
126. Annie Hotchkiss 
127. Harry Rough 
128. L .L. Pechous 
129. H. Booth 
130. W. E. Smith 
131. E. Mathes 
132 I. Peyton 
133. R. D. Clinkenbeard 
134. Geo. Strassler 
135. J. R. Mehser 
136. H. R. Crawford 
Ben Smith 
137. Earl & Mehuron Hunt 
138. B. F. Ryman 
139. O. F. Tibbetts 
140. J. A. Wilson 
141. Frank Kingsbury 
142. M. York 
143. W. J. Faughn 
144. C. V. Ristine 
145. J. W. Stahn 
146. E. Klusman 
147. K. Sherwood 
148. W. W. Kirkpatrick 
149. H. L. Smith 
150. G. W. Day 
151. J. B. Jaques 
152. Glen Webber 
153. L. W. Koon 
154. P. J. Sullivan 
155. Mrs. C. Traas 
156. Humane Society 
157. H. M. Kramer 
158. Fred Jappert 
159. D. R. Graham 
160. Ed. Little 
161. James Ellis 
162. Miniskuya Camp 
163. Joe Eckmeier 
164. Jennie Porter 
165. Minnie Burke 
166. Epworth Park 
167. F. L. Willis 
168. R. E. Carr 
164. H. W. Coe 
170. Robt. T. Ross 
171. L. L. Lawrence 
172. E .E. Roggers
173. H. Simkins 
174. R. Winders 
175. Kopley 
176. F. W. Feldman 
177. W. J. Werner 
178. O. T. Moore 
179. W. S.  Gladfelter 
180. Clark Stevens 
181. Walt Stevens 
182. Glenn Dwyer 
183. Joe Rymer 
184. Ben Johnson 
185. H. E. Hohman 
186. Andy Zichek 
187. W. D. Treat 
188. Vic Seidell 
189. E. S. McCall 
190. C. W. Huyck 
191. Joe H. Johnson 
192. John Edelmaier 
192. L. M. Bates 
193. R. H. Bear 
194. J. J.  Wessell 
194. a. J.  W. Ledbetter 
195. F. G. Adams 
196. C. W. Knox 
197. Wm. Haack 
198. F. C. Lambert 
199. Tim Maloney 
200. H. M. Frederick
201. Harry Snethen 
202. J. S. Weart 
203. F. A. Rine 
204. H. H. Parton 
205. C. A. Jackson 
206. Geo. L. Westerman 
207. L. W. Aukerman 
208. John Zimmerman 
209. Dr. A. D. Furgeson 
210. H. W. Boomer 
211. C. H. Bever 
212. Phil Hemple 
213. Tena. Swancara 
214. Henry Bockman 
215. Joe L. Taft 
216. Wm. Vogelgesang 
217. Howard Fulmer 
218. R. C. Drake 
219. Sam Jameson 
220. Chas. Hemple 
221. Glenn Sulker 
222. Yankee Hill Brick 
223. J. M. Ray 
223. a. Reginald Ray 
224.M. R. Eighmy 
225. E. J. Runge 
226. Esta Perkins 
227. L. A. Bellamy 
228 Q. C. Peterson
229. A. J. Charles 
230. L. Vermaas 
231. W. C. Mason 
232. J. C. Walker 
233. C. C. Finney 
234. John Fryberger 
235. Geo. Swanson 
236. W. .A. Summers 
237. Fred Hinrichs 
238. L. M. Powell 
239. T. J. Sullivan 
240. Jake Rohrig 
241. Emil Plachy 
242. W. L. Miller 
243. Geo. Vogel 
244. E. J.  Land 
245. Luke White 
246. Less B. Hoy 
246. Mike Yaeger 
247. I. A. Trively 
248. Jess Rickard 
249. Brady 
250. D. N. Porter 
251. J. D. Whitmer 
252. Geo. Allan Jr. 
253. C. A. Bloom 
254. Mrs. B. C. Safford 
255. John Flynn 
256. E. P. Trimble 
257. H. W. Gollihur 
258. A. C. Warboys 
259. Garrett DeBoer 
260. F. J. Offer 
261. Wm. Greiss 
262. E. R. Meiers 
263. H. J. Elrod 
264. W. J. Schalkopf 
265. Mrs. J. D. Webster 
266. Geo. L. Williams 
267. E. A. Burdick 
268. Mrs.  Hattie  Westcott 
269. A. A. Sandfort 
270. Ed. Kratochvil 
271. E. E. Sullivan 
272. Lafe Gray 
273. A. O. Reddish 
274. R. H. Steinhausen 
275. Rokeby School 
276. G. O. Peterson 
277. W. C. Robinson 
278. Rokeby Grain & Coal 
279. O. E. Searcy 
280. F. P. Smith 
281. Art Schlichtemeier 
282. D. L. Smith 
283. E. E. Frantz 
284. E. M. Smith 
285. Mrs. A. F. Steinhausen  
R. E. Stephens 
286. O. D. Reddish
287. A. I. Gausomer 
288. E. H. Brandt 
289, H. R. Angelo 
290. Mrs. Mary Reddish 
291. L. S. Wageman 
292. E. J. Sullivan
293.  Paul Fraas 
294. J. J. Sullivan 
295. Mrs. Agnes  Sullivan 
296. W. E. Oelschlager  
297. Francis Enright 
298. Percy Barney 
299. A. W.  Weatherly 
300. C. C. Peterson 
301. Joe Burgess 
302. Wayne Wolfe 
303. Seeman Henry 
304. W. J. Schreyer
305. Aaron Haas 
306. J. P. Knuth
306. a. James E. Holley 
307. C. S. Pester 
308. A. L. Hudson 
309. E. H. Hudson 
310. J. T. Lockie 
311. Ed. Butzbach 
312. M. R. Nelson 
313. J. L. White 
314. Wm.Gi1os 
315. N. A. Johnson 
316. Wm. Beckman 
317. J. C. Naderhoff 
318. C. N. Rose 
319. R. H. Paetz 
320. John Peterson 
321. Harry J. Giles 
322. Mike Maughan 
323. R. E. Wagner 
324. M. E. Schnirl 
325. E. O. Pester 
326. H. W. Paetz 
327. F. H. Shreve 
328. A. H. Remaly 
329. A. J. Ove 
330. Robt. Minard 
331. N. R. Meyer 
332. Aug. Neitzel 
333. A. N. Holmes 
334. Zene Noble 
334. a. Fred Gibson 
335. Carl Dittmer 
336. B. A. Hall 
337. A. A.. Allen 
338. E. E. Sexton 
339. H. E, Willis  
340. Wm. Sexton 
341. Dan Sexton 
342. Budge Sorter 
343 E. E. Livingston


Copyright  2011
Webmaster - Kathie Harrison
Denton Community Historical Society of Nebraska