Nebraska Grand Army of the Republic Post 110
Omaha, Nebraska
bar

 ADAMSKY, SIMON, 7th CT Inf
ALLEN, CHARLES W., 30th IN Inf
ANDRUS, HERMAN E., 50th NY Engineers
AUCH-MOODY, SILAS S., 120th NY Inf
BEATTY, SAMUEL, 32nd PA Inf
BELL, JOHN T., 2nd IA Inf
BENSON, HENRY H., 1st IA Inf
BLAKE, JOSEPH S., 2nd WI Cav
BLAKESLEE, CHARLES H., 103rd IL Inf
BLEICK, ADOLPH, 2nd CO Cav
BOLTZ, L.L., 27th PA Inf
BOUDINETT, CHARLES F., 11th IN Inf; Serg. Maj.; 8
BROWN, EDWARD J., 1st IA Cav
BROWN, MORRIS J., Ast. Surgeon; US Army
BROWNSON, HARRY, 12th VT Inf
BULLOCK, F.H., 6th MN Inf
BURMESTER, CHARLES EMIL, 1st NE Inf
BURNS, MILO J., 3rd IA Cav
BURRELL, THOMAS, 14th NY Inf; 1 Lieut; Co.
BUSH, FAYETTE D., 93rd NY Inf
CAMPBELL, OLIVER C., 9th VT Inf
CAMPBELL, WILLIAM H., 11th IL Inf; 8TH IL Inf
CAMPBELL, WILLIAM H., 8TH IL Inf; Co. H; 11th IL
CASAD, SIMEON D., 149th OH Inf
CATE, GEORGE W., 21st MI Inf
CHADWICK, HERBERT L., 13th US Veteran Vol. Inf
CHASE, CHAMPION S., Paymaster; US Army
CHASE, HARLOW, 69th NY Inf
CHRISTIE, WILLIAM H., 75th IL Inf
CLAPP, WILLIAM H., 71st NY Inf
CLARK, JULIUS W., 24th WI Inf
CLEVELAND, ERIN, 1st MI Cav
COBURN, WILLIAM, 3rd US Inf
COBURN, WILLIAM, 7th IA Cav; 41st IA Inf
COCKRELL, GEORGE C., 97th IL Inf
COLLINS, CHARLES G., 4th IL Cav
COMSTOCK, GEORGE B., 88TH IL Inf
CONNER, CHARLES, 10th NH Inf; US Navy; USS
COOK, HOWARD, 4th IL Cav; Capt; C O.E; 3rd
COPE, CHARLES, 1st IL Light Art.
COPELAND, WILLIAM E., 44th MA Inf
COPPOCK, WESSLY, 86th OH Inf
CORNELL, GEORGE D., 10th PA Inf; 2 Lieut; Co.
COST, ANTHONY S., 87th OH Inf; Pvt; Co. D; 7th
COWGILL, JOSEPH E., 14th IA Inf; 46th IA Inf
COWGILL, JOSEPH E., 46th IA Inf; 14th IA Inf
COX, JOHN R., 6th IN Inf
CRAMER, JOSIAH E., 135th IL Inf
CURTIS, SAMUEL S., 3rd CO Inf
DAILEY, THOMAS, 2nd WI Inf
DARLINGTON, CHARLES E., 31st OH Inf
DAVIS, CHILLIAN H., 3rd IA Cav
DAVIS, ED I., 4th US Art.
DAY, ENOCH F., 91st IL Inf
DAY, FLORENCE P., US Navy; Steamer "Linden"
DENNIS, GEORGE L., 21st NY National Guard I
DOHERTY, JOSEPH, 11th OH Cav
DONOVAN, DENNIS, 46th IL Inf
EASTMAN, GEORGE W., 150th PA Inf
EBSTEIN, FREDERICK, 4th US Inf
ELKINS, C.P., 3rd TN Inf
EMERY, JOHN T., 17th IN Inf
ESKILDSON, ROBERT E., 2nd US Art.
EVANS, MOSES, 1st Ast. Surgeon; 96th IL
FAWCETT, JACOB, 16th WI Inf
FISHER, IRA, 9th IA Inf
FITCHETT, GEORGE H., 128TH NY Inf
FOLSTEDT, ULRICH, 5th US Veteran Reserves
FORMAN, ALFRED, 117th IL Inf
FRANCE, WILLIAM, 13th NY Inf
FRASER, GOERGE W., 122nd PA Inf; 1 Lieut;Co.
FURAY, J.B., 11th OH Cav
GARDNER, SAMUEL, 21st IA Inf
GARDNER, WILLIAM H., 30th MA Inf
GIBSON, JAMES S., 2nd NE Cav
GILLESPIE, HAMILTON S., 50th OH Inf
GOETZ, SIMON, 137th OH Inf
GOFF, ADONIRAM J., 100th IL Inf
GONDEN, LOUIS N., 2nd MD Inf
GOODALL, WALLACE B., 9th IA Cav
GOODMAN, CHARLES F., Hospital Steward; 67th NY
GORMAN, PATRICK J., 21st IN Art.
GRANT, JOHN, 29th NJ Inf; 2 Lieut; Co.
GREENE, WAARREN E., 25th MI Inf
GREEVES, DANIEL, 116th NY Inf; Pvt; Co. G; 7
GURNEY, ENOCH H., 153rd NY Inf
HALL, JOHN W., 15th PA Cav
HALLAM, ABSALOM, 83rd IL Inf
HANEY, EDWIN, 39th MO Inf
HARVEY, THOMAS M. D., 2nd IA Inf
HAVERLY, DAVID M., 8TH IA Inf
HAZZARD, WILLIAM H., 1st MN Cav
HEFFLER, CYRUS D., 142nd PA Inf
HENDRICKS, WILLIAM F., 57th IL Inf
HEWITT, HARVEY W., 21st IL Inf
HILL, L.D., 3rd ME Art.
HOBART, JOHN H., 11th IA Inf
HOBBS, JOHN L., 1st NE Cav
HOLCOMB, WILLIAM H., 1st IL Cav; Co. G; 76th US
HOLTORF, JOHN C., 29th IN Inf
HORTON, CHARLES B., 2nd CO Cav
HOUSE, THEODORE M., 177th NY National Guard
HOWELL, THOMAS G., 4th KS Inf
HUDNALL, WILLIAM C., 85th IL Inf
HULETT, LEWIS D., 13th IL Inf; Pvt; Co. B; 14
HUTCHINSON, CARLTON D., 3rd WI Inf; Pvt; Co. M; 4th
ILER, JACOB W., 49th OH Inf
IRONS, LEANDER, 76th IL Inf
JEFFCOAT, JOHN, 113th IL Inf
JOHNSON, ALBERT, 130th IN Inf
JOHNSON, JOSEPH J., 9th IL Cav; Pvt;Co. D; 12th
JOSSELYN, SIMEON T., 13th IL Inf
JUDSON, LEWIS C., Artificer; 1st MO Engineers
KELLEY, WILLIAM S., 72nd PA Inf; Serg; Co. D; 3
KELLY, PETER, 2nd US Cav
KENNY, JAMES, 61st OH Inf; Pvt; Co. G; 82
KESSLER, JUSTUS, 41st NY Inf
KETTLER, CHRISTIAN H., 2nd MO Inf
KOCH, ALLEN, Drummer; 48TH PA Inf
KYLE, LEWIS A., 3rd CO Cav
LAWRENCE, FRANK B., 99th NY Inf
LEACH, WILLIAM T., 1st IA Cav
LEBARON, LAWRENCE, 11th IL Inf
LEMIST, HAZWELL T., 2nd NY Inf
LEWIS, WILLIAM, 2nd MI Inf
LOCK, HENRY, 118TH IL Inf
LONG, ALONZO, 29th CT Inf
LOWER, GEORGE W., 44th PA Inf
LUCAS, JOHN T., 13th IA Inf
LUCY, JOHYN, 1st NE Inf
LUND, STILLMAN G., 91st NY Inf
LYONS, WILLIAM T., 18TH WI Inf
MACKAY, THOMAS, 42nd MA Inf
MAJOR, ROBERT, 5th OH Cav
MALLISON, JOSEPH, 105th NY Inf; Capt; Co. D
MARCY, STEPHEN, 1st MO Engineers
MARSHALL, GEORGE, 96th IL Inf
MARTY, GODFREY, 98TH OH Inf
MATTESON, PETER, 9th MO Inf; Pvt; Co. A; 59th
MAYNARD, HUBBARD H., 145th PA Inf
McAUSLAND, ANDREW G., 2nd NE Cav
McCLELLAND, ROBERT, 119th IL Inf
McCUNE, JOHN W., 145th IN Inf
McFADDEN, JOHN, 100th PA Inf
McINTOSH, E.W., Pvt; 14th IL Inf
McKINZIE, BALEY G., 31st IN Inf
McMAHON, MICHAEL, 3rd MA Heavy Art.
MERCER, JOHN J., 78TH IL Inf
MERCER, SAMUEL D., Ast. Surgeon; 149th IL IN
MIDDLETON, C.T., 2nd Class Fireman; US Navy
MILLER, DAVID, 33rd IL Inf
MILLER, DAVID N., 11th MI Inf
MILLER, HENRY H., 77th IL Inf;Co.I;81st US
MOFFATT, THOMAS H., 1st MO State Militia Inf
MONTGOMERY, JOHN D., 19th KY Inf
MORGAN, FRANK P., 47th OH Inf
MORGAN, FRANK P., 47th IA Inf
MORRIS, JAMES K., 11th OH Inf
MORSE, AMOS E., 20th WI Inf
MURPHY, WILLIAM, 2nd US Cav
NEWTON, GEORGE JR., 75th IL Inf
NICKLES, WILLIAM V., 28TH WI Inf
NOE, ALBERT, 15th OH Inf
OSBORN, JOHN R., 39th IA Inf
PADDOCK, JOSEPH W., 1st NE Inf
PALMER, ROMAINE, 112th NY Inf
PARKER, ARTHUR A., 6th OH Inf
PARKER, SAMUEL, (Color), 13th US Colored Troops
PARKHURST, DAVID S., 5th IL Cav
PARRAZO, ELI, 7th CT Inf
PARSONS, WILLIAM H., Hospital Steward; 10th MI
PATRICK, ROBERT E., 97th IL Inf
PEARMAN, JOHN W., 2nd NE Cav
PETERS, SAMUEL S., 2nd OH Inf
PIERSON, JOHN L., 25th IA Inf
PIKE, JACOB S., 63rd IN Inf
PIXLEY, LUTHER, 74th IN Inf
POLGLASE, THOMAS R., 128TH PA Inf
PRAY, JOHN, 2nd WI Cav
PRESSON, JOSEPH H., 55th IL Inf
PRITCHETT, GEORGE E., 126th NY Inf
PROPER, D.D., 19th IA Inf
PUGH, F.H., 4th OH Cav; US Signal Corps
PUTNAM, WILLIS E., 18TH NY Inf
PYKE, JACOB S., 146th NY Inf
QUINBY, STILLMAN, 61st US Inf
RALPH, JOHN B., 104th IL Inf
RANDALL, RICHARD H., 148TH IL Inf
REED, HIRAM H., 122nd NY Inf
REYNOLDS, FRANK, US Navy; USS "Dawn"; "Roanoke"
RICHARDS, JOSEPH M., 13th US Inf
ROTHSCHILD, LEE, Landsman; US Navy
RUSSELL, WILLIAM H., 17th MI Inf
RUTH, JOHN B., 13th PA Inf
SARGENT, DANIEL B., US Navy; Steamer "Kearsaga"
SATTERFIELD, C.E., 1st WV Light Art.
SEAVER, EUGENE F., 50th WI Inf
SEIBERT, BENJAMIN, 15th PA Inf; Pvt; US Signal Corps
SHAW, EDWARD A., 76th and 114th US Colored
SHAW, EDWARD A., 20th IA Inf
SHEPHARD, ALONZO, 25th IA Inf
SHIELDS, WILLIAM H., 2nd PA Art.; Pvt;Co. F; 20
SHINN, QUILLEN H., 3rd WV Inf; Corp.; Co. G; 12
SHOEMAKER, WILSON S., Bugler; 1st NE Inf
SHUGART, JACOB H., 69th IL Inf; Corp.; Co. H
SHULTZ, CALVIN D., US Navy; USS "Grant"
SIMERAL, JAMES M., 1st IA Cav
SKINNER, LEMUEL S., 123rd NY Inf
SMITH, CHARLES T., 27th ME Inf; Pvt; Co. G; 6
SMITH, GEORGE F., 1st ME Art.
SMITH, ROBERT E., 97th IL Inf
SNYDER, WILLIAM, 83rd IN Inf; 48TH IN Inf
SQUIRES, FRED C., 2nd VT Inf
SQUIRES, GEORGE E., 44th IA Inf
STARR, JULIUS B., 87th IN Inf
STEECE, JOHN E.W., 4th WI Cav
STEVENS, P.A.C., 7th; 49th and 97th IL Inf; 2
STEWART, GEORGE H., 46th IL Inf
STONE, JAMES S., 124th IL Inf
STONE, ROBERT M., US Navy; Gunboats Exchange
STRANG, A.L., 36th IL Inf
SUDBOROUGH, THOMAS K., 9th MI Cav
SWEAZEY, BYRON O., 38TH NY Inf; Co. F; 8TH NY
SWOBE, THOMAS, 12th MI Inf
TATE, JOHN H., 133rd IN Inf
TAYLOR, GEOARGE W., 1st US Inf; 1st CA Inf
TEMPLETON, WESLEY G., 8TH IA Cav
THAIN, ALEXANDER R., 96th IL Inf
THATCHER, WILLIAM, 13th IN Cav
TICKNOR, ELIAS W., 27th IL Inf
TRAYNOR, ANDREW, 1st MI Cav
TUTEN, ROBERT P., Pvt; 26th NY Cav
UPTON, MARAC A., 3rd CO Cav
VANGEISON, HENRY C., Medical Cadet; US Army
VANHORN, MILO M., 147th IL Inf
VANHUSEN, NATHANIEL K., 100th NY Inf
VANNESS, RALPH G., SHIPS "Taylor"; "Red Rover"; M
VROOMAN, A.G., 1st MN Heavy Art.
WALLACE, WILLIAM M., 4th OH Inf
WALTERMIRE, MICHAEL, 14th MO Inf; Pvt; 7th OH S
WARNER, GEORGE E., 10th US Colored Heavy Art.
WATSON, WILLIAM A., 11th IN Inf
WEBB, JOHN, 19th OH Inf
WEBSTER, JOHN L., 170th OH National Guard
WELLER, CHARLES F., 15th PA Cav
WENIER, JAMES H., 40th MO Inf
WHITEHORN, LORENZO, 2nd NE Cav
WHITNEY, CHARLES F., 47th IA Inf
WHITTAKER, FREEDOM H., 126th IL Inf
WILCOX, ROBERT S., 1st NY Art.; Corp.; Co. C; 1
WILEY, SOLON L., 52nd MA Inf
WILLIAMS, HOBART W., 151st NY Inf
WILLIAMS, JACOB, 43rd WI Inf
WILSON, EVAN, 8TH IA Cav
WISERMAN, THEODORE, 22nd IL Inf
WITHROW, JOSEPH T., 52nd OH Inf
WOODCOCK, ALBERT, 92nd IL Inf
WRIGHT, JOEL H., 5th IL Light Art.
YOCUM, REUBEN, US Navy; USS "Ft. Hindman"


BACK

Copyright 1999, Douglas Co. NEGenWeb