Nebraska Grand Army of the Republic
Post 7, Omaha
bar

 ALBIN, SAMUEL, 11th IA Inf
ALLEE, ABRAHAM, 16th IL Cav
ANSON, OLIVER, 16th IA Inf
ARMSTRONG, HENRY, 3rd IA Inf
BABBIT, F.E., 1st NE Inf
BABBITT, JOB, 17th IL Inf; Co. A; 7th U
BADGER, THORNTON T., 42nd IN Inf
BAILEY, JOHN, 118th IL Inf
BAKER, JOHN, 125th OH Inf
BARNEY, CHESTER, 20th IA Inf
BARTLETTE, EDMUND P., 31st WI Inf
BAUMAN, JONAS, 1st MO Inf
BEAY, THOMAS N., 23rd WI Inf
BECHEL, WILLIAM F., 107th OH Inf
BECK, JOHN K., 96th IL Inf
BEHM, JOHN F., Bugler; Drummer; 1st NE I
BELTS, JOHN, 20th WI Inf
BENJAMAN, JOHN A., 29th IA Inf
BENNETT, WILLIAM H., 73rd IN Inf
BISHOP, FRANK H., 148th IL Inf
BLANKENSHIP, G.W., 62nd MO Inf
BLOOM, SIMEON, Cabin Boy; US Navy; USS GA
BOCKLE, A. WERNER, 4th MO Inf
BOHLIVER, JACOB, 1st NE Inf
BOKEE, WILLIAM O., 41st WI Inf
BONHAM, LEANDER L., 22nd IA Inf
BONNER, GEORGE C., 7th IA Cav
BONWELL, GEORGE W., 11th KS Cav
BRADLEY, JOHN, 43rd IN Inf; 1st MI Cav
BRADLEY, JOHN, 1st MI Cav;43rd IN Inf
BREWSTER, GEORGE W., 11th IL Inf
BRINK, CHARLES, 30th MI Inf
BRISTOL, CICERO L., 46th IA Inf
BROWN, WILLIAM P., 5th WI Inf
BRUNER, CHARLES E., 3rd IA Cav
BRYAN, JOHN W., 3rd US Cav
BRYANT, FRANK B., 12th WI Inf
BRYANT, THOMAS, 32nd WI Inf; 1st WI Inf
BRYANT, THOMAS, 1st WI Inf; 2 Lieut;Co.
BUCK, JOHN S., 14th IL Cav
BUDD, JOSHUA, 11th IN Inf
BURDICK, FRANK O., 40th WI Inf
BURMESTER, ADOLPH, 1st NE Inf
BURMESTER, EMIL, 1st NE Inf
BURROWS, ADRIAN A., 2nd OH Heavy Art.
BURT, A.S., 9th US Inf; 6th OH Inf
BURT, ANDREW S., 6th OH Inf; 18th US Inf
BURTON, FRANCIS M., 139th IL Inf
BUTLER, HENRY C., 7th IA Inf
BUTLER, JOHN H., 5th IA Cav; Co. C; 5th IA
BUTTS, GARWOOD P., 151st IL Inf
CALDWELL, GEORGE P., 8th OH Inf; 4th OH Cav
CALLAN, WILLIAM, 86th IL Inf
CANFIELD, JOHN S., 7th IL Mounted Inf; 114th
CARLIN, ELZY, 20th IN Inf
CARNES, JOSEPH Z., 15th MI Inf
CAULFIELD, JOHN S., 114th IL Inf; 7th IL Inf
CHAMBERLIN, CRAVEN, 38th IN Inf
CHAMBERS, PETER, 1st IA Cav
CHUBB, O. P., 20th MI Inf
CLARK, ALBERT M., 127th IL Inf
CLARK, MORRIS W., 11th IA Inf
CLEARWATER, REUBEN, 40th IA Inf
COBURN, WILLIAM, 14th IA Inf; 41st IA Inf
COCKRELL, PETER, 121st OH Inf
COOK, AMOS, 141st IL Inf
COOKLEY, CORNELIUS, 69th PA Inf
COOTER, JOSIAH, 110th NY Inf
CRANDALL, JAMES R., 2nd NE Cav
CRAWFORD, CHARLES T., 55th IN Inf
CREED, JONATHAN C., 11th OH Cav
CUER, JOHN P., 13th IA Inf
CUMMINS, JAMES, 12th WI Inf; Co. E ;25th
CUSCADEN, JOHN A., 174th OH Inf
DANCE, MICHAEL, 1st KS Inf
DAVEY, RICHARD H., 24th MI Inf
DAY, JAMES H., 2nd CO Inf
DECKER, O. G., 7th MI Cav
DEXTER, CHARLES A., 14th IA Inf
DOANE, GEORGE S., 11th IL Inf
DOLAN, WILLIAM A.J., 1st NE Cav
DOOLEY, JOHN B., 32nd IA Inf
DOYLE, THOMAS H., 1st MO Light Art.
DUCKER, LEWIS, 85th OH Inf
DUGGAN, LAWRENCE, 3rd IA Cav
DUNN, CHARLES F., 9th IA Cav
DURBIN, HOSIER H., 18th IN Art.
DURHAM, H., Ast. Surgeon; 1st OH Art
EDWARDS, JOHATHAN, 1st NE Inf
EDWARDS, MATHIAS G., 7th IA Cav
ELIOT, NATHAN, 14th IA Inf
ELLIOTT, WILLIAM, 15th WI Inf
ERDMAN, HENRY, Color Serg; 1st NE Inf
ERION, JACOB B., 4th OH Inf
ESALT, GOTLEIB, 13th US LInf
EVARTAS, JOHN W., 4th US Colored Troops; 36
EVARTS, JOHN W., 36th IL Inf; 4th US Color
FARRAR, LYSANDER P., 5th IA Inf
FARRAR, S.P., 5th IA Inf
FEENAN, MARTIN J., 6th IA Cav
FESLER, JACOB, 140th IL Inf
FINGER, WILLIAM, 16th IL Cav; 2nd US Inf
FINGER, WILLIAM, 2nd US Ing; 16th IL Cav
FINNEY, LOUIS A., 3rd IN Cav
FISHER, CONRAD G., 16th OH Inf
FITCH, C.H., 13th NY
FITCH, GILES H., 13th NY Inf; Pvt; Co. K; 15
FLEMING, JOHN A., 2nd IA Inf
FLEMM, WILLIAM, 5th MO Inf
FLEMM, WILLIAM, 5th MO Cav
FOELLMER, KARL, 9th MD Inf
FORBES, REUBEN, 11th IA Inf; 1st IA Inf
FORBES, REUBEN, 1st IA Inf; 11th IA Inf
FORGEY, THOMAS B., 9th IN Inf; 46th IN Inf
FORGY, THEODORE B., 46th IN Inf; 9th IN Inf
FORSYTHE, JOHN H., 26th IL Inf
FOSTER, WILLIAM M., 3rd IA Cav
FRANKLIN, WARREN B., 1st NE Inf
FREDERICKS, C.H., 14th US Inf; 9th MO Inf
FREDRICK, C.H., 9th MO Inf
FROST, LEWIS H., 1st NE Inf
FRY, JAMES H., 126th OH Inf
FULLER, LEVI P., 91st IL Inf; 2 Lieut; Co.
GALLEY, JAMES H., 2nd NE Cav
GALLIGAN, JOHN J., 9th IL Cav
GANTZ, JOHN T., 3rd IA Cav
GARDNER, P., 17th MI Inf
GARNER, J.W., 2nd WV Cav (18th OH Inf)
GARNER, JAMES W., 18th OH Inf (2nd WV Cav)
GARRETY, FRANCIS, 25th MO Inf; 1st MO Inf
GARRITY, FRANCIS, 1st MO Inf; 25th MO Inf
GAUGHAN, DENNIS, 4th MO Cav
GILESPIE, JOHN A., 2nd IA Cav
GISEKE, HERMAN, 25th MO Inf
GORDON, JOHN A., 15th WI Inf
GREEN, CHARLES J., 141st IL Inf
GREEN, ROBERT, 3rd WI Inf
GREEN, WILLIAM H., 13th IN Cav
GRIFFITH, ISAAC, 21st IA Inf
GROW, CHARLES, 27th IL Inf
GURKIE, HENRY, 47th IA Inf
HAGARTY, JOHN H., 9th IA Cav
HAMILTON, NATHAN B., 33rd IL Inf
HANLEY, CHARLES, 112th IL Inf
HANSEN, MARK, 1st NE Inf
HARGANS, HARRY, 113th OH Inf
HARMON, JOSEPH, 11th KY Cav
HARRIS, HIRAM, 1st IA Inf; Pvt; Co. K; 8th
HARRISON, WILLIAM H., 15th MO Inf
HARTY, ALFRED, 39th IL Inf
HAWES, PATRICK O., 14th KY Inf
HEIM, NICHOLAS B., 12th PA Reserve Corp
HENDERSON, JOHN, 124th IN Inf
HENNEY, ENOCH, 3rd OH Cav
HENRY, JOHN A., 5th IA Cav
HENSLEY, HENRY, 152nd IN Inf
HENSMAN, JOSELPH, Chief Bugler; 5th IA Cav
HERRICK, JONATHAN L., 2nd US ART; 91st NY Inf
HEUSMAN, JOSEPH, 5th IA Cav
HILDEBRAND, P.R., 91st IL Inf
HOEY, JOHN M., 1st NE Inf
HOFFMAN, ERNST H., 11th MO Inf
HOHUE, JOHN, 11th MN Inf
HOLMES, EDWARD F., 5th KS Cav
HONZA, JOHN W., 22nd IA Inf
HOPKINS, J.G., 35th MO Inf
HOSTETTER, PETER, 91st IL Inf
HOWARD, O.O., Major General; US Army
HUDSON, JOHN E., 10th OH Inf (181st OH Inf
HUDSON, JOHN E., 181st OH Inf (10th OH Inf
HUNTOON, SYLVESTER A., 14th IL Cav
HURLEY, DENNIS A., 8th OH Cav
HURLEY, H.H., 8th MO Inf
IJAMS, WILLIAM H., 30th OH Inf
INGERSOLL, NELSON G., 146th OH Inf
IRWIN, JAMES, 134th IL Inf
JENKINS, WILLIAM, 2nd IL Art.
JENSEN, HANS P., Musician; 1st NE Inf
JESTER, JAMES M., 60th OH Inf
JOHNSON, WILLIAM N., 1st NE Inf
JONES, FRANKLIN M., 3rd MO Art.
KELLEY, WILLIAM H., 35th IN Inf
KENT, FRANK D., 2nd US Cav; 3rd NY Cav
KERCHAPOLE, A, 79th US Colored Troops
KEYSER, PHILIP C., US Navy
KIMBALL, DAVID E., 8th WI Inf
KIRBY, HENRY H., 8th MO Inf
KNAPPEN, DANIEL W., 23rd WI Inf
KOEHL, LEO, 187th OH Inf
KOOPS, JOHN, 20th IA Inf
KOOPS, JOHN, 10th IA Inf
KRACHT, FREDERICK, 4th MO Cav
KRISSMAN, EDWARD, US Navy; Mississippi River
KUIKADE, JAMES W., 8th IA Cav
KYCHBURG, NILRD NELS, 44th IL Inf
KYNER, JAMES H., 46th OH Inf; 2nd OH Artil
LANDERGREN, VIC, Ships "Vanderbelt;" "Alabama"
LEASURE, JOHN, 100th IL Inf
LEE, THOMAS, 30th IN Inf
LEWIS, THEODORE F., Ast. Surgeon; 5th IA Cav
LINDLEY, WILLIAM L., 19th IA Inf
LOGAN, BENJAMIN F., 7th MO Inf
LOWRY, LEWIS, 1st NE Inf
LUDLOW, O.C., 122nd US Colored Troops
LUSK, PETER C., 24th WI Inf
LYNCH, JAMES, US Navy; USS "Brooklyn"
MANDERSON, CHARLES F., Brigadier General; 19th O
MANSFIELD, R.C., 23rd IN Inf
MANVILLE, FREELIN W., 9th IL Cav
MARONEY, JOHN, 1st U.S. Art.
MARQUERUM, WILLIAM, 29th IA Inf; Co. F; 23rd I
MARTIN, PETER, 3rd US Art.
MATTHEWS, JOHN W., 2nd IA Inf
MATTHIAS, WILLIAM R., 1st IA Inf
MAYBERY, MAYNARD W., 52nd OH Inf
McCAIN, WILLIAM S., 23rd IA Inf
McCARTY, MIKE, 132nd IL Inf
McCLELLAND, ROBERT, 119th IL Inf
McCOY, F. C., 2nd MI Cav
McDONALD, RONALD, 1st MI Cav
McGROBB, ANDREW, 30th US Inf
McINTOSH, HUGH, 2nd IA Cav
McMILLAN, DANIEL, 2nd NE Cav
McNABB, JOHN W., 1st NE Inf
McQUADE, JAMES, US Navy; Gunboat "Marblehead"
MEAD, FRANK D., US Inf
MERGEN, NICHOLAS, 1st NE Inf
MERITHEW, FREDERICK F., 139th IL Inf; 152nd IL IN
MESSERSCHMID, ERNEST, 3rd WI Inf; 22nd WI Inf
MESSERSCHMID, ERNST, 22nd WI Inf; 3rd WI Inf
METCALF, JOHN U., 64th IL Inf
MEYERS, WILLIAM A., 12th OH Cav; Capt; 117th U
MICHAEL, LAWRENCE, 1st WI Inf
MICHAEL, LAWRENCE, 3rd OH Cav;1st WI Inf
MILLER, LEEKE, 8th US Inf
MINTON, ALBERT K., 14th IL Cav
MOORE, BENJAMIN C., 8th US Colored Heavy Art
MOORE, FRANK FRAN, 67th OH Inf; 62nd OH Inf
MOORE, FRANK M., 62nd OH Inf; Co. I; 67th O
MOORE, SAMUEL F., 140th OH Inf
MOORES, FRANK E., 44th OH Inf; Co. D; 8th OH
MOORES, FRANK E., 11th Inf (8th OH Cav)
MORONEY, JOHN, 1st US Art
MORRIS, ALLEN D., 18th IA Inf
MORRISEY, ANDREW, US Navy; USS "Savannah"
MOTT, JOHN, 3rd US Cav
MURPHY, FRANCIS, 11th IL Inf; Pvt; Co. D; 57
MURPHY, TIMOTHY J., 4th US Inf
MURPHY, WILLIAM, 90th IL Inf
MYER, GEORGE H., 12th TN Cav
NATIONS, JOHN W., 5th MO Cav
NEIDWEISER, JOACHIM, Essigs Battery
NEVILLE, JAMES, 80th IL Inf
NEVILLE, JOSEPH S., 5th IL Cav
NEWMAN, ISAIAH E., 8th IA Inf
NIEDERWERSER, J., US Art
O'BRIAN, GEORGE M., 7th IA Cav
O'NEILL, WILLIAM P., US Marines
O'NIEL, EUGENE, 4th US Inf
O'ROURKE, M.J., US Navy
OSTAROM, H.J., US Navy; USS "Santee"
OSTERHOUT, JESSE, 15th IL Cav
OTT, WILLIAM S., 77th IL Inf
PEABODY, JAMES H., Ast Surgeon; US Army
PEACH, WILLIAM, 182nd OH Inf
PENNEY, JOHN W., 2nd KS Cav
PERRY, AVERY A., 20th IA Inf
PHELPS, BENJAMIN, 129th OH Inf
PICKARD, JAMES, 8th KS Inf
PIERCE, JOHN H., 11th IL Cav; 9th US Inf
PIERCE, JOHN H., 9th US Inf; 11th IL Cav
PIERCE, WILLIAM BURT, 16th MI Inf
PLUMMER, THOMAS, 2nd MO Cav
POTTER, JEROME, 66th OH Inf; 2nd U.S. Inf
POTTER, JEROME JERR, 2nd US Inf; 66th OH Inf
RATHBURN, GEORGE R., 24th IA Inf
RAWITZER, WILLIAM, 41st WI Inf
REAL, H.F., 4th IA Cav
REDFIELD, JOSIAH B., 8th WI Inf
REED, DAVID, 71st PA Inf
REED, S.B., US Navy; Mississippi Squa
RESDON, MARCELLUS R., 115th OH Inf
RHODES, GEORGE H., 30th WI Inf
RHODES, HARRISON, 88th IN Inf
RICHARDS, THOMAS, 45th IL Inf
RIGBY, HENRY, 20th OH Inf
RITCHIE, THOMAS, 7th WI Inf
ROBBINS, GEORGE M., 8th WI Inf
ROGERS, WILLIAM T., 45th IL Inf
ROHRS, AUGUST, US Navy; Frigate "Niagura"
RYAN, WILLIAM M., 13th KY Cav
SATIS, EMIL R., 1st US Cav
SATIS, EMIL R.J.G., 1st US Cav
SAWHILL, JOHN B., 4th WV Cav
SCHANIEL, JACOB, 3rd US Cav
SCHIELDS, ROBERT, 10th IN Inf
SCHLECHT, JACOB, 4th MO Cav; Pvt; Co. A; 1st
SCHNEIDEWIND, OTTO, 16th MI Inf
SCOTT, W.H., 22nd MI Inf
SEAVEY, WEBBER S., 5th IA Cav
SEDGWICK, JEEMIAH B., US Navy; USS "Benton"
SELLS, DAVID M., 107th US Colored Troops;
SELLS, DAVID M., 2nd IA Inf; Lt. Col.; 107th
SHAW, JAMES I., 1st NE Inf
SHEA, THOMAS, 21st MO Inf
SHEFFNER, MICHAEL, 2nd US Inf
SHELBY, PETER P., 29th OH Inf
SHEPPARD, LEANDER C.D., 106th IL Inf
SHERWOOD, J.D., 138th IN Inf; 4th PA Cav
SHILL, JOHN, 4th IA Cav
SHOLLER, JOHN, 1st MO Cav; Pvt; Co. C; 2nd
SHROPSHIRE, JOEL S., 14th IA Inf
SHULTS, JACOB, 13th MO Inf
SHUMAKER, JAMES L., 4th IA Inf
SMITH, D. C., 5th WV Inf
SMITH, DANIEL J., 6th IA Inf
SMITH, FRANCIS M., 2nd IA Inf
SMITH, THEODORE W., 53rd IN Inf
SMITH, WATSON B., 8th MI Cav(5th MI Cav)
SMITH, WATSON B., 5th MI Cav(8th MI Cav)
SNOWDON, WILLIAM B., 1st NE Inf
SOUTHARD, JOHN B., 55th IN Inf; 133rd IN Inf
SOUTHLAND, JOHN B., 133rd IN Inf; 55th IN Inf
SOVEREIGN, LEWIS, 83rd IL Inf
SPERLING, PETER, 2nd US Art
SQUIRES, CHARLES E., 20th IA Inf
STAFFORD, JOSEPH R., 16th IN Art.
SQUIRES, CHARLES E., 20th IA Inf
STAFFORD, JOSEPH R., 16th IN Art.
STANFIELD, FERDINAND, 106th OH Inf
STEELE, JAMES, 1st NE Inf
STEEN, OTTO F., 15th WI Inf
STEIGER, CHRISTIAN, 23rd KY Inf
STEPHENS, WILLIAM H., 45th IL Inf
STOBER, SAMUEL, 3rd MO Art.; Pvt; Co. K; 4th
STOCKHAM, DAVID M., 47th IN Inf
STOCKING, D. B., 3rd MI Inf
STOREY, WILLIAM H., 5th WI Inf; 5th OH Inf
STRAIGHT, WILLIAM H., 5th OH Cav
STRICKLAND, SILAS, 50th OH Inf; 1st NE Inf
STRICKLAND, SILAS A., 1st NE Inf; 50th OH Inf
SULEK, VANDERBILT, 13th US Inf
SULLIVAN, WILLIAM H., 11th IL Cav
SYKES, N. P., 10th OH Inf
TEBBETTS, CHARLES, 150th OH Natl. Guard; 18
TEBBINS, HERMAN, Artificer; 1st MO Engineers
THOMAS, CHARLES L., 55th IN Inf; 12th IN Inf
THOMAS, CHARLES S., 12th IN Inf; 55th IN Inf
THOMAS, DEXATER L., 88th IN Inf
THOMAS, MARVIN H., 47th IL Inf
THOMAS, PHILIP D., 4th IA Inf
THORN, BENJAMAN F., 30th IA Inf
THORNTON, JESSE B., 46th IN Inf
TIBBETTS, CHARLES, 188th OH Inf; 150th OH IN
TRAPP, BENJAMIN F., 14th MO Inf; 7th MO Inf
TRAPP, BENJAMIN F., 7th MO Inf; 14th MO Inf
TRENNIS, MILTON F., 1st OH Inf
TURNER, THOMAS H., 10th OH Inf; 5th OH Inf
URBAN, FRED, 22nd WI Inf
VANDERFORD, WILLIAM, 129th OH Inf
VanGIESON, HENRY C., Ast. Surgeon; US Navy
WAKEFIELD, HARVEY B., 1st MN Heavy Art.
WAKEFIELD, SCHUYLER, 95th IL Inf
WALKER, PHINIA A., 7th IL Mounted Inf
WALKER, PHINIAS A., 8th IL Cav
WALKER, ROBERT H., 20th IL Inf
WALKER, WALTER, 1st NE Inf
WALLACE, JOHN, 42nd IL Inf
WARD, JAMES M., 9th IA Cav
WASHBURN, CHARLES, 35th IA Inf
WATTERS, RANDOLPH H., 7th IA Inf
WEAVER, JOHN B., AST Surgeon; 2nd NC Inf
WEAVER, JOHN B., Ast. Surgeon;2nd NC Inf
WEIST, EDWIN B., 20th IN Inf
WELLS, OSCAR F., 28th IL Inf
WELSH, JOHN, 26th IA Inf
WELSHANS, J.L., 29th MO Inf
WELSHANS, JOSEPH L., 7th MO Inf; Co. B; 27th M
WENKLEMAN, LORENZ, 1st NE Inf
WHITE, PATRICK S., 10th MN Inf
WHITESIDES, BENJAMIN, 6th US Cav; 105th NY Inf
WHITSIDE, BENJAMIN, 6th US Cav; 105th NY Inf
WILCOX, JEREMIAH C., 5th IA Cav
WILLIS, JOHN G., 17th IL Cav
WILT, ISAAC, 4th IN Cav
WILTSE, CHAUNCEY, 44th IA Inf
WIRRICK, HARRISON, 102nd OH Inf
WIRTH, FRED, Hospital Steward; 2nd MO
WISELEY, JAMES, 139th IL Inf
WOODWORTH, CHARLES D., 52nd IL Inf
WOOLEY, THOMPSON, Musician; 106th OH Inf
WRIGHT, EDWARD R., 35th IA Inf
WYMAN, EVAN, 104th IL Inf


BACK

Copyright 1999, Douglas Co. NEGenWeb