Fillmore County, Nebraska

(Last Updated 12/22/2004 )

 

NSGS--NEBRASKA ANCESTREE Vol VII, no. 2, page 46 - Fall 1984
Submitted by Rose Marie Hulse, Exeter, Nebraska

Re-published on this website with permission from the Nebraska State Genealogical Society

FILLMORE COUNTY TAX LIST
Village of Milligan, 1888

BAGLEY, E.S.             BERNASEK, Vaclav             BOLIN, Vaclav             DOYLE, James 
KASAK, Jan               KOTAS, Frank                 POLANSKY, Charles         ROCKEL, John 
SHESBAK, Joseph V.       SMITH, Charles F., trustee   STECH, Anna               WAINWRIGHT, O.R.           
ZIRHUT, W.J.             ZVONICEK, George                                        
   
School District #71, 1888
CHASE, W.M.              DAVIS, L.E.                  DINNEEN, William          GOSSELIN, Peter 
KADERABEK, John          KOTAS, John                  KOTTAS, Vaclav, Jr.       LUKSIK, John 
MORGAN, Charles          PLACEK, Frank                POLANSKY, Charles         PROKOP, Victor 
ROBINSON, D.S.           ROCKEL, John                 STECH, Anna               TAYLOR, W.H. 
VODICKA, Anton           ZIRHUT, W.J.                                            
   
Glengary Township 1888
ALEXANDER, Elam F.       ALEXANDER, George W.         ANDREL, Frank             ANSPACH, Moriah 
BARTU, Frank             BARTU, Peter                 BECHTEL, Cyrus            BERNASEK, John 
BERNASEK, James          BERNASEK, Vaclav             BIBA, Barbara             BIBA, Thomas 
BOTHWELL, Sarah          BREINER, Jacob               BOLIN, Wenzel             CAPEK, John 
CLAUSSEN, Claus          CLAUSSEN, henry              DAVIS, James              DELANEY, Patrick 
DEZORT, James            DORRANCE, Frank B.           FOLDEN, Giles R.          FOLDEN, Robert R. 
FOLDEN, Warner           FORT, Greenbury L.           GIRCH, Hattie             GOBEL, John F. 
HANSON, W.H.             HAMOUZ, Frank                HARRIS, John              HENNESSEY, Patrick 
HLINA, Stephen           HODEK, Anna                  HODEK, John               HOPKEN, Gerhard 
HOWSON, Thomas           HROMADKA, John               HUBLITZ, Phillip          HUGHEY, Samuel 
HUNT, William E.         JOHNSON, Alonzo B.           JOHNSON, Mary J.          KAHLER, Frank 
KASIK, James             KENNEDY, John                KING, Thomas S.           KIRWIN, Michael 
KOCA, Anna               KOCA, Vaclav                 KORBELIK, James           KOTAS, Frank 
KOTAS, John              KOTTAS, Vaclav               KRUPICKA, James           KUHNEL, Frank 
KUSKA, Anton             LAUN, Vaclav                 LIPPENCOTT, Jerry F.      LIPPENCOTT, John F. 
LOUKOTA, Frank           LYNN, Andrew                 LYNN, Daniel              MASEK, Carl 
MOORE, E.M.              MOTIS, Anna                  MOTIS, Frank              MURRAY, Caroline 
MURRAY, James B.         McLEOD, I.                   NAIMON, Frank             NIBLACK, Noyes D. 
NIBLACK, Sallie          NOONAN, Edward               NUNN, Anton               O'BOYLE, Bridget 
ONDRAK, Joseph           PESTER, Alfred               PLACEK, Katherina         PODLESAK, Ignaac 
PODLESAK, Joseph         PULEC, Thomas                ROBINSON, David S.        SATEIN, Fred 
SCHELBITZKI, Wenzel      SCHUPBACH, Gottfred          SHAKELFORD, William       SIEBER, Frank 
SIEBER, Helena           SIGMAN, James                SIMACEK, Vaclav           SKINNER, Henry 
SMITH, Mary E.           STARR, J.E.                  STARR, Sarah A.           STEINACHER, John 
STEINACHER, Valentine    STOREY, Francis              STOY, Anton               STOY, Joseph 
STOY, Theresa            BUDA, Franz                  SVEC, Anton               SVEC, James 
SVEC, Joseph             SVEC, Vaclav                 TAYLOR, Moses             THOMAS, William 
TUCKER, Albert C. & Sarah R.                          TYSON, Sarah              VEJRASKA, John 
WALLACE, James           WILLIAMS, Robert E.          WOLLAM, William C.        ZNAJEMSKY, Frank 
   
   Town of Fairmont
ABERNATHY, C.H.          ABERNATHY, Elizabeth D.      ALDRICH, Charles          ALDRICH, George E. 
ALDRICH, Ivan            AMBLERS Brothers             ASHBY, S.F.               AVERY, S.W. 
BAIR, John               BALL & EBERSTEIN             BARBER & VAN BRUNT        BARKER, H.A. 
BARKER, H.T.             BARR, Louella                BARSBY, John              BARSBY, Kate 
BASSETT, Thomas          BEECHER, Charles             BEECHER, Henry J.         BERGSTRAND, August 
BEUTERBAUGH, Mary A.     BLISS, B.                    BLISS, H.G.               BRATCHER, B.A. 
BRAZELTON, J.B.          BRAZELTON, J.F.              BRAZELTON, Margaret       BRENCKLE, James 
BRENCKLE, Joseph         BRENCKLE, Mrs. J.            BROOKS, FORBES & DENNISON BROWN, W.P. 
BUCK, Catharine E.       BUCK, J.J.                   BURDICK, Mrs. Ellen       BURNETT, John 
BURNS, James             BURNS, Joseph                BURSON, S.L.              BURT, J.W. 
CALKINS, Catharine M.    CARNEY, S.S.                 CARROLL & THOMPSON        CASON, R.M. 
CASON, W.I.              CARVER, Minnie E.            CASTELL, T.N.             CHAMBERLAIN, Fannie 
CHAMBERLAIN, Racheal     CHAPIN, F.                   CHASE, Hattie E.          CHASE, I.B. 
CHASE, J.0.              CHRISTENSEN, Chris           CHRISTIAN, Anna           CHURCH, A.G. 
CLARK, C.M.              CLARK, Jennie F.             CLARK, J.R.               CLARY, L.W. 
CLARK, W.G.              CONROY, James                CONROY, Thomas            COX, Esther 
COX, Oscar J.            CRAMER, Isabelle             CUBBISON, John            CURTISS, Emily M. 
CURTISS, Jannie F.       CORTISS, Horace              CURTIS, J.E.              CURTISS, Mary M. 
DARLING, M.J.            DAVIS. A.M.                  DAVIS, U.L.               DAWSON, P.P. 
DEDMON, W.E. & Phebe A.                               DENNISON, FORBES & BROOKS  
DINGMAN, Mary E.         DORRANCE, Lou                DORRANCE, Mary            DORRANCE, Rena B. 

 


 

NSGS--NEBRASKA ANCESTREE Vol VII, no. 2, page 47 - Fall 1984
Fillmore County Tax Lists continued;

DUMOND, Charles W.       DUNGAN, Thomas               DUNLAP, Lydia F.          DYE, John H. 
DYE, Medora              EBERSTEIN, M.C.              EDNEY, James A.           FARMER, George W. 
FIELD, Elizabeth J.      FISHER, O.P.                 FITZPATRICK, Tim          FLEMING, Helen B. 
FALEY, E.E.              FRAZIER, Anna                FREEMAN, A.J.             FULLER & TIDBALL 
GATINGS, Mary            GAYLORD, Margaret B.         GAYLORD, S.G.             CISSELL, John W. 
GLEASON, A.R.            GLEASON, Bird S.             GOODSELL, James           GORDON, H.S. 
GORDON, Martha V.        HADLEY, Ada L. Keith         HAPGOOD, A.A.             HARVEY, C.E. 
HARVEY, F. Bell          HARVEY, Robert               HAUGAWAUT, Emma           HAUGAWAUT, J.H. 
HENRY, Juliette F.       HOGABOOM, W.S.               HOLT, Ann                 HONN, S.J. 
HOWARD, John H.          HOWARD, Lucinda              HOWARD, Susan R.          ISBELL, Joel 
JENKINS, J.D.            JOHNSTON, G.W.               KEITH, Abbie D.           KEITH, Adah L. 
KEITH, Charles A.        KEITH, C.V.                  KELLEY, Ellen D.          KENNEDY, Mary E. 
KETRIDGE, Charles H.     KINGERY, Sarah A.            KOHRELL, M.               LACEY, Turner 
LATHAM, Fanny M.         LEE, P. G.                   LEIGHTON, Mary            LESH, Emma D. 
LEWIS, J.B.              LIVINGSTON, S.               LOGAN, Hugh               LUSK, William M. 
MAHIN, Hattie            MARSHALL, Carrie E.          MASHER, Harvey            MATHEWSON, G.D. 
MAULE, Mary K.           MAXFIELD, Cynthia            MELLEN, A.A.              MERRILL, G.W. 
MILLER, C.S.             MILLER, O.E.                 MOBELY, Nancy J.          MOORE, L.S. 
MURRELL, Edward          MUSSELMAN, Chris             MUSSELMAN, H.             McCANN, E.M. 
McCASHLAND, John R.      McDONALD, Martin M.          McDOWELL, S.              MCFADDEN, J.G. 
McKEAG, R.J.             McNEAL, H.M.                 NEIHART, Clara            NELSON, Calvin 
NOBLE, Alice C.          NOBLE, George D              OLDHAM, Ruth              ORTON, Charles T. & Ida L. 
PAGE, Fred C.            PALIMAN, B.E.                PALMER, Amanda A.         PEABODY, Ella V. 
PETERS, George W.        PETH, George                 PHILLIPS, Elva J.         POWELL, A.S. 
PRESCOTT, Charles        PUTNEY, Kittie M.            RATHBUN, John C.          REASER, D.E. 
REASER, W.T.             REDDING. T.                  REED, R.A.                REYNOLDS, W.F. 
ROBINSON, Clark          RUDISIL, George              RUDISIL, Martha E.        RUSHTON, & NOBLE 
RYBURN, P.M.             SAWYER, E.C.                 SAWYER, S.                SCHRIBAR, Catharine 
SCHULTZ, H.              SCOTT, William               SCRUBY, George W.         SEARLES, L.L. 
SEARLES, William H.      SHAUP, Charles C.            SHEPARD, A.A.             SHEPARD, E.A. 
SHEPARD, James           SHEPARD, Martha E.           SHICKLEY, Minerva         SLUENING, John 
SMILEY, George I.        SMITH, Fred                  SOELTER, Louis            SOWASH, B.H. 
SPAHR, Elmer             STACKHOUSE, S.               STAFFORD, C.H.            STAHL, Levi 
STEIGER, Louis           STEIGER, Mary A.             STEVENS, Christina E.     STEWART, Lydia A. 
STILES, Charlette        STILES, E.G.                 STILES, Nellie            STROTHER, Adeline 
STROTHER, W.T.           STUART, Matilda              STURGE, Martha S.         SYAS, Louisa M. 
TALMADGE, C.D.           TALMADGE, J.W.               TALMADGE, Lucy            TAYLOR, J.N. 
THOMPSON, Lucy P.        TIDBALL & FULLER             TIFFINY, D.J.             TREADWELL, Sarah W. 
TURNER, Jeanette         USHER, F.G.                  Van BRUNT & BARBER        VAN SLYKE, E.L. 
VAUGHN, Adeline          WALKER, J.A.                 WALTERS, Charles E.       WALTERS, Charles W. 
WARNER, Morgan           WARNER, Jennie K.            WARREN, C.T.              WARREN, N.H. 
WARREN, Prince           WELCH, E.B.                  WELCH, Mary J.            WHEELER, W. 
WHITMAN, A.A.            WILLIAMS, Isabella           WILLIAMS, Martha          WILSON, Emma E. 
WRIGHT, Thomas M. & I.E.                              ZEIGLER, W.C.                                           

 

** Note: These electronic pages are provided for your personal use, and may not be reproduced in any format for profit, nor for presentation in any form by any other organization or individual. They may be freely copied for your personal use. **

 

Return to Homepage

 

2000 for NSGS & NEGenWeb Project