Fillmore County, Nebraska

USGenWeb Logo

 

Obituaries 

Prior to 1995

(Last Updated 08/24/2014 )

Home ] Up ] Obituaries ] [ Early Obituaries ] Obituaries 1995 ] Obituaries 1996 ] Obituaries 1997 ] Obituaries 1998 ] Obituaries 1999 ] Obituaries 2000 ] Obituaries 2001 or later ]

 

If you have an obituary of a person with connections to Fillmore County, Nebraska and would like to have it posted on the Fillmore County pages, you can send a copy of it to me as a text file.   Please be sure to mention Fillmore County, NE. 

You can e-mail me at smiller@stjoelive.com

Last Name

Maiden Name

First Name

Year of Birth

Year of Death

Bauer

NA

Joe

1862

1938

Bernasek

 NA

Joseph

 

1906

Bernasek

Andelova

Marie

1869

1922

Blaine

NA

William H

1829

1885

Blanke

Rotter

Catherina Dorothea Elizabeth 

1850

1924

Bortner

 NA

Thomas

1819

1923

Brutsman

Schweer

Bertha

1892

1940

Buchmeier

 NA

Christian Jr.

1848

1904

Buchmeier

Sieckmann

Sophia Christine Leonore

1818

1898

Burress

NA

James Quinn

1853

1915

Cable

 NA

Jacob

1830

1914

Carl

Nittler

Anna Mary

1866

1940

Carlson

NA

Fred

1882

1965

Carlson

NA

Maurice Alexander

1825

1951

Carlson

Wythers

Velma

1893

1965

Charlton

Thurlow

Watie

1855

1951

Churchill

Condon

Mable Rose

1914

1987

Clements

NA

George Eli

1856

1936

Cole

Wood

Caroline

1855

1951

Cole

NA

Fones Lewis

1826

1905

Cole

Brown

Lucy Jane

1851

1916

Cole

NA

Riley Vaughn

1850

1893

Cole

Johnson

Nellie Mae

1914

1937

Cole

NA

Samuel M

1849

1915

Cole

NA

Xerxes Charles

1873

1942

Coleman

NA

Lewis Wilson

1863

1951

Coleman

Hanlin

Lottie

1868

1937

Corp

NA

Arlie

1884

1938

Couch

Montonya

Hattie M

1864

1934

Cradduck

NA

Marjorie K

1914

1998

Crawford

Benjamin

Jessie Edna

1909

1987

Curtiss

NA

Paul W

1896

1951

Dado

NA

Leland

1925

1986

Dawson

NA

Harold

1904

1987

Dennis

NA

George H

1852

1935

Dennis

Beck

Sarah A

1878

1960

Dingman

Pickerill

Evelyn

1896

1941

Edwards

NA

Sherman

1865

1967

Flick

Kessler

Mary Angeline

1854

1940

Flick

 NA

Miles Lee

1852

1917

Gillins

 NA

Smith

1832

1923

Hafer

Morgart

Ellen C

1821

1901

Hafer

Pickerill

Venice

1888

1966

Hubbard

Pickerill

Louise

1859

1933

Hurst

NA

Landy Jefferson

1857

1918

Hurst

Stallsworth

Nancy Jane

1836

1915

Kapperman

Molthan

Mildred Albertina

1915

1985

Kappmeyer

 NA

Henry

1858

1916

Kearns

Pickerill

Emma

1892

1928

Kemp

NA

William

1865

1953

Kessler

Craig

Mary

1831

1898

Lange

NA

Lewis

1854

1945

Layton

NA

Joseph

??

1919

Lindblom

NA

August

1842

1908

Lindblom

NA

Frank E

1883

1963

Lindblom

NA

Carl A

1879

1964

Lindblom

unknown

Sophia

1845

1918

Loeschenkohl

NA

Henry

1902

1914

Madison

Pickerill

Dottie

1880

1954

Madison

 NA

Henry

1851

1937

Madison

N/A

Herbert

unk

1947

Madison

Hurst

Mary

1853

1912

Martin

Franklin

1852

1928

Martin

Krause

Louisa

1860

1929

Martin

Kissinger

Lucinda

1853

1936

Matthies

NA

Ivan

1911

1966

Matthies

Buchmeier

Sophia

1843

1902

McCartney

Earhart

Neoka

1897

1915

Merrill

NA

Eugene

1917

2006

Mussman

 NA

Fred

1868

1916

Mussman

NA

Howard

1889

1966

Nelson

Skoglund

Hannah Christine

1860

1940

Nelson

NA

John Edward August

1860

1941

Owens

NA

John 

1823

1909

Paull

NA

Peter

1855

1934

Pfingsten

 NA

August Henry

1877

1913

Pfingsten

Rippe

Dorothea Elizabeth Lena "Mary"

1880

1924

Pickerill

 NA

Birdella

1874

1952

Pickerill

Flick

Mary Elizabeth (wife of John W

1858

1925

Pickerill

 NA

George

1884

1944

Pickerill

 NA

John William

1854

1930

Pohler

NA

Henry

1868

1936

Pribyl

Swan

Ethel L

1903

1989

Probst

NA

Morgan

1850

1915

Rakestraw

Weerts

Kate

1876

1945

Rathjen

Hazel & Patsy

1962

Reicher

Not married

Engel

1848

1924

Rippe

 NA

August

1903

1920

Rippe

 NA

Georg

1826

1899

Rippe

 NA

Henry Sr.

1857

1913

Rucker

 Rucker

Nancy E

1871

1895

Rucker

 Unknown

Louisa

1847

1896

Rucker

 Rucker

May

1880

1897

Schroeder

Reichers

Sophia

1853

1927

Schroeder

 NA

Wilhelm

1848

1916

Sieber

 NA

Frank J.

1837

1916

Sieckmann

Buthe

Engel Wilhelmine (Minnie)

1839

1902

Sieckmann

 NA

Henry

1861

1911

Sieckmann

Not married

Minnie

1895

1918

Skoglund

NA

Andrew

1853

1917

Skoglund

Anderson

Augusta M

1872

1940

Skoglund

NA

August W

1863

1932

Skoglund

NA

John

1813

1895

Stowell

 NA

Luther Eugene

1841

1913

Stowell

Pickerill

Nancy Elizabeth

1851

1923

Toren

Skoglund

Ida

1855

1932

Toren

NA

John

1848

1927

Vejraska

NA

Anna

1874

1937

Watermann

Buthe

Engel

1852

1918

Watson

NA

Frank

1874

1918

Weerts

NA

Engeline

1852

1937

Weiss

NA

Charles

1883

1974

Wilkins

NA

William

1887

1937

Williams

 NA

John W

1845

1923

Witt

NA

Robert

1919

1943

Woltje

Not married

Ethel Irene

1907

1940

Woodworth

NA

Harvey Clarke

1869

1940

Wulbrandt

Mann

Laura Belle

1860

1940

Wythers

Alexander

Eva Belle

1857

1937

Copyrightę 2000 - 2014 Sharlene K. Miller. All rights reserved.
Last Update: 08/24/2014