Fillmore County , Nebraska

Last updated:  26 December, 2004

Schools in Bryant Township

Home ] Up ] Belle Prairie Twp Schools ] Bennett Twp Schools ] [ Bryant Twp Schools ] Chelsea Twp Schools ] Exeter Twp Schools ] Fairmont Twp Schools ] Franklin Twp Schools ] Geneva Twp Schools ] Glengary Twp Schools ] Grafton Twp Schools ] Hamilton Twp Schools ] Liberty Twp Schools ] Madison Twp Schools ] Momence Twp Schools ] Stanton Twp Schools ] West Blue Twp Schools ]

(Note: most of the information on this page was taken from The Fillmore Story published in 1968 by Geneva Community Grange No. 403, Geneva, NE.)

Arrangement of the 16 townships making up Fillmore County

Grafton West Blue Fairmont Exeter
Bennett Geneva Madison Liberty
Momence Stanton Chelsea Glengary
Bryant Hamilton Belle Prairie Franklin

Bryant Township:

The following information was extracted from articles in The Fillmore Story.

District No. 52 Year 1912 - Abstracted  from p. 59 The Fillmore Story:
Surname First Name Dist Township Year
Bjork Clara 52 Bryant 1912
Bjork Edith 52 Bryant 1912
Brust Hosmer [sic] 52 Bryant 1912
Gustafson Edwin 52 Bryant 1912
Gustafson Florence 52 Bryant 1912
Harnett Emil 52 Bryant 1912
Harnett George 52 Bryant 1912
Harnett Ninnie 52 Bryant 1912
Johnson Mabel 52 Bryant 1912
Landgren Stanley 52 Bryant 1912
Matteson Pearl 52 Bryant 1912
Nelson Adolph 52 Bryant 1912
Nelson Otto 52 Bryant 1912
Peterson Albert 52 Bryant Teacher 1912
Rosenquist Carl 52 Bryant 1912
Rosenquist Della 52 Bryant 1912
Rosenquist Edward 52 Bryant 1912
Rosenquist Ruth 52 Bryant 1912
Swanson Earl 52 Bryant 1912
Swanson Elmer 52 Bryant 1912
Swanson Eva 52 Bryant 1912
Swanson Florence 52 Bryant 1912
Swanson Marion 52 Bryant 1912

District No. 53 Year 1912 - Abstracted  from p. 59 The Fillmore Story:
Surname First Name Dist Township Year
Anderson Anna 53 Bryant 1912
Anderson Hulda 53 Bryant 1912
Axtell Howard 53 Bryant 1912
Carlson Leonard 53 Bryant 1912
Fisher Amy 53 Bryant 1912
Fisher Kate 53 Bryant 1912
Fisher May 53 Bryant 1912
Roousch Viola 53 Bryant 1912
Rousch Alma 53 Bryant 1912
Schneider ?  Miss 53 Bryant Teacher 1912

 

 

District 86 1909-10 -- Abstracted  from p. 60 The Fillmore Story:

Note:  Some of the girls are listed under surname by their married name with their maiden name

listed under first name.
Surname First Name Dist Township Year
Carlson Harry 86 Bryant 1912
Carlson Lillian Hanson 86 Bryant 1912
Cline Rebecca Hanson 86 Bryant 1912
Hanson Clarence 86 Bryant 1912
Hanson Johnny 86 Bryant 1912
Hanson Paul 86 Bryant 1912
Harnett Selma Hendrickson 86 Bryant 1912
Hendrickson Emil 86 Bryant 1912
Hendrickson Harry 86 Bryant 1912
Hendrickson Victor 86 Bryant 1912
Johnson Effie Peterson 86 Bryant 1912
Johnson Oscar 86 Bryant 1912
Lentfer Clara Nelson 86 Bryant 1912
Miller Vivian Bergquist 86 Bryant 1912
Nelson Florence 86 Bryant 1912
Nelson Harold 86 Bryant 1912
Nelson Victor 86 Bryant 1912
Pearson Harry 86 Bryant 1912
Pearson Johnny 86 Bryant 1912
Sissel Daisy Miss 86 Bryant Teacher 1909-10

Return to homepage

 

Rootsweb The space for this website was generously donated by the Rootsweb Genealogical Data Cooperative.

 

 

Copyrightę 1997-2005
Sharlene K. Miller. All rights reserved.
Last Update: 12/26/2004