Fillmore County , Nebraska

Last updated:  26 December, 2004

Schools in Exeter Township

Home ] Up ] Belle Prairie Twp Schools ] Bennett Twp Schools ] Bryant Twp Schools ] Chelsea Twp Schools ] [ Exeter Twp Schools ] Fairmont Twp Schools ] Franklin Twp Schools ] Geneva Twp Schools ] Glengary Twp Schools ] Grafton Twp Schools ] Hamilton Twp Schools ] Liberty Twp Schools ] Madison Twp Schools ] Momence Twp Schools ] Stanton Twp Schools ] West Blue Twp Schools ]

(Note: most of the information on this page was taken from The Fillmore Story published in 1968 by Geneva Community Grange No. 403, Geneva, NE.)

Arrangement of the 16 townships making up Fillmore County

Grafton West Blue Fairmont Exeter
Bennett Geneva Madison Liberty
Momence Stanton Chelsea Glengary
Bryant Hamilton Belle Prairie Franklin

Exeter Township:

The following information was extracted from articles in The Fillmore Story.

District No. 22  Year 1896-97 - Abstracted  from p. 94 The Fillmore Story:
Surname First Name Dist Township Year
Alexander Ann 22 Exeter 1896-97
Becker Anna 22 Exeter 1896-97
Becker Dora 22 Exeter 1896-97
Becker Ed 22 Exeter 1896-97
Becker Frank 22 Exeter 1896-97
Becker Helen 22 Exeter 1896-97
Becker Lizzie 22 Exeter 1896-97
Becker Louise 22 Exeter 1896-97
Becker Mary 22 Exeter 1896-97
Becker Minnie 22 Exeter 1896-97
Becker Paul 22 Exeter 1896-97
Becker Tracy 22 Exeter 1896-97
Brown Clarence 22 Exeter 1896-97
Brown Frank 22 Exeter 1896-97
Brown Nanny 22 Exeter 1896-97
Cook Lottie 22 Exeter 1896-97
Courtwright Lenard 22 Exeter 1896-97
Decker Herb 22 Exeter 1896-97
Decker Homef 22 Exeter 1896-97
Dumpert Barbara 22 Exeter 1896-97
Dumpert Ollie 22 Exeter 1896-97
Dumpert Rosie 22 Exeter 1896-97
Jensen Herb 22 Exeter 1896-97
Knox Katie 22 Exeter Teacher 1896-97
Long Alice 22 Exeter 1896-97
Long Emma 22 Exeter 1896-97
Long Jessie 22 Exeter 1896-97
Long Nettie 22 Exeter 1896-97
Menke Anna 22 Exeter 1896-97
Menke Minnie 22 Exeter 1896-97
Menke Sophia 22 Exeter 1896-97
Rice Lettie 22 Exeter 1896-97
Rice Ora 22 Exeter 1896-97
Trauger Charley 22 Exeter 1896-97

 

District No. 95 Year 1912-13  - Abstracted  from p. 94 The Fillmore Story:
Surname First Name Dist Township Year
Barbur John 95 Exeter 1912-13
Barbur Lucile 95 Exeter 1912-13
Dyer Ernest 95 Exeter 1912-13
Dyer Gladys 95 Exeter 1912-13
Dyer Harold 95 Exeter 1912-13
Dyer Mildred 95 Exeter 1912-13
Eurich Lizzie 95 Exeter 1912-13
Eurich Sam 95 Exeter 1912-13
Eurich Willie 95 Exeter 1912-13
Horne Dorothy 95 Exeter 1912-13
Horne Emily 95 Exeter 1912-13
Horne Ruth 95 Exeter 1912-13
Howart Walter 95 Exeter 1912-13
Krejci Frankie 95 Exeter 1912-13
Krejci John 95 Exeter 1912-13
Krejci Mary 95 Exeter 1912-13
Loukota Frankie 95 Exeter 1912-13
Loukota Jimmie 95 Exeter 1912-13
Loukota Mamie 95 Exeter 1912-13
Miller Alice 95 Exeter 1912-13
Miller Clara 95 Exeter 1912-13
Miller John 95 Exeter 1912-13
Miller Lillie 95 Exeter 1912-13
Miller Vera 95 Exeter 1912-13
Miller Willie 95 Exeter 1912-13
Rose Julia 95 Exeter 1912-13
Rose Mable 95 Exeter 1912-13
Rose Tommie 95 Exeter 1912-13
Ruhl Mamie 95 Exeter 1912-13
Sircin Hazel 95 Exeter 1912-13
Sircin Willie 95 Exeter 1912-13
Sladek Anna 95 Exeter 1912-13
Steyer Lloyd 95 Exeter 1912-13

 

 

 

 

Return to homepage

 

Rootsweb The space for this website was generously donated by the Rootsweb Genealogical Data Cooperative.

 

 

Copyrightę 1997-2005
Sharlene K. Miller. All rights reserved.
Last Update: 12/26/2004