Fillmore County , Nebraska

Last updated:  26 December, 2004

Schools in Franklin Township

Home ] Up ] Belle Prairie Twp Schools ] Bennett Twp Schools ] Bryant Twp Schools ] Chelsea Twp Schools ] Exeter Twp Schools ] Fairmont Twp Schools ] [ Franklin Twp Schools ] Geneva Twp Schools ] Glengary Twp Schools ] Grafton Twp Schools ] Hamilton Twp Schools ] Liberty Twp Schools ] Madison Twp Schools ] Momence Twp Schools ] Stanton Twp Schools ] West Blue Twp Schools ]

(Note: most of the information on this page was taken from The Fillmore Story published in 1968 by Geneva Community Grange No. 403, Geneva, NE.)

Arrangement of the 16 townships making up Fillmore County

Grafton West Blue Fairmont Exeter
Bennett Geneva Madison Liberty
Momence Stanton Chelsea Glengary
Bryant Hamilton Belle Prairie Franklin

Franklin Township:

The following information was extracted from articles in The Fillmore Story.

District No. 9  Year 1902 - Abstracted  from p. 142 The Fillmore Story:
Surname First Name Dist Township Year
Bahe Freddie 9 Franklin 1902
Bahe Lena 9 Franklin 1902
Bahe Willie 9 Franklin 1902
Baker Charley 9 Franklin 1902
Baker Neil 9 Franklin 1902
Baldwin Alta 9 Franklin 1902
Baldwin Earl 9 Franklin 1902
Baldwin Elsie 9 Franklin 1902
Baldwin Oley 9 Franklin 1902
Baldwin Roy 9 Franklin 1902
Cradduck Ella 9 Franklin 1902
McCurdy Bessie 9 Franklin 1902
McCurdy Eva 9 Franklin 1902
Moore Dove Miss 9 Franklin Teacher 1902
Moore Leslie 9 Franklin 1902
Morgan Lewis 9 Franklin 1902
Mumford Lloyd 9 Franklin 1902
Rohler Carrie 9 Franklin 1902
Rohler Rosie 9 Franklin 1902
Schafer Pearl 9 Franklin 1902
Schafer Ross 9 Franklin 1902
Schroll Fern 9 Franklin 1902
Schroll Nellie 9 Franklin 1902
Schroll Sadie 9 Franklin 1902
Thomas Howard 9 Franklin 1902

 

District No. 10 Year 1896  - Abstracted  from p. 143 The Fillmore Story:
Surname First Name Dist Township Year
Bailey Emily 10 Franklin 1896
Callison Frank 10 Franklin 1896
Franz Christine 10 Franklin 1896
Franz Henry 10 Franklin 1896
Franz Minnie 10 Franklin 1896
Franz Will 10 Franklin 1896
Garrison Florence 10 Franklin 1896
Garrison Frank 10 Franklin 1896
Garrison George 10 Franklin 1896
Garrison Jennie 10 Franklin 1896
Goodman Gus 10 Franklin 1896
Goodman John 10 Franklin 1896
Goodman Mary 10 Franklin 1896
Goodman Nettie 10 Franklin 1896
Goodman Tidy 10 Franklin 1896
Hines Florence 10 Franklin 1896
HInes Pearl 10 Franklin 1896
Kettley Jess 10 Franklin 1896
Kettley Unknown 10 Franklin 1896
Mead Herman 10 Franklin 1896
Nedler Clara 10 Franklin Teacher 1896
Ratzwell Rosa 10 Franklin 1896
Ratzwell Unknown 10 Franklin 1896
Terry Ben 10 Franklin 1896
Terry Ben 10 Franklin 1896
Terry Eva 10 Franklin 1896
Terry Frank 10 Franklin 1896
Terry Mamie 10 Franklin 1896
Terry Unknown 10 Franklin 1896
Theobald Pearl 10 Franklin 1896
Waterman Charlie 10 Franklin 1896
Waterman Minnie 10 Franklin 1896
Waterman Reka 10 Franklin 1896
Wedeking Conrad 10 Franklin 1896
Wedeking Louisa 10 Franklin 1896
Wood Alta 10 Franklin 1896
Wood Ethel 10 Franklin 1896
Wood Harriet 10 Franklin 1896
Wood Judson 10 Franklin 1896
Wood Myrtle 10 Franklin 1896
Wood Otha 10 Franklin 1896

 

 

 

District 41  1914 -- Abstracted  from p. 143 The Fillmore Story:
Surname First Name Dist Township Year
Kronhoffman Andy 41 Franklin 1914
Kronhoffman John 41 Franklin 1914
Most Amalia 41 Franklin 1914
Most Clara 41 Franklin 1914
Most Clarence 41 Franklin 1914
Most Dora 41 Franklin 1914
Most Elsie 41 Franklin 1914
Most Ervin 41 Franklin 1914
Most Freda 41 Franklin 1914
Most Harry 41 Franklin 1914
Most Jess 41 Franklin 1914
Most Lillie 41 Franklin 1914
Most Lydia 41 Franklin 1914
Most Roy 41 Franklin 1914
Most Will 41 Franklin 1914
Mussman Elsie 41 Franklin 1914
Mussman Lillie 41 Franklin 1914
Mussman Stella 41 Franklin 1914
Schafer Ruth 41 Franklin Teacher 1914
Sieckmann Edward 41 Franklin 1914
Sieckmann Grace 41 Franklin 1914
Sieckmann Howard 41 Franklin 1914
Sieckmann Jess 41 Franklin 1914
Tischer Helen 41 Franklin 1914
Tischer Marie 41 Franklin 1914

 

 

District 73   1911 -- Abstracted  from p. 144 The Fillmore Story:

Surname First Name Dist Township Year
Bornschlegl George 73 Franklin 1911
Bornschlegl Lou 73 Franklin 1911
Bornschlegl Margaret 73 Franklin 1911
Bornschlegl Mary 73 Franklin 1911
Fries Ida 73 Franklin 1911
Fries Margaret 73 Franklin 1911
Matthies Ed 73 Franklin 1911
Matthies Ella 73 Franklin 1911
Matthies Will 73 Franklin 1911
Pivmiska Anna 73 Franklin Teacher 1911
Schropfer Gust 73 Franklin 1911
Woltje Bertha 73 Franklin 1911
Woltje Esther 73 Franklin 1911
Woltje Herman 73 Franklin 1911

 

 

 

Return to homepage

 

Rootsweb The space for this website was generously donated by the Rootsweb Genealogical Data Cooperative.

 

 

Copyrightę 1997-2005
Sharlene K. Miller. All rights reserved.
Last Update: 12/26/2004