Fillmore County , Nebraska

Last updated:  26 December, 2004

Schools in Hamilton Township

Home ] Up ] Belle Prairie Twp Schools ] Bennett Twp Schools ] Bryant Twp Schools ] Chelsea Twp Schools ] Exeter Twp Schools ] Fairmont Twp Schools ] Franklin Twp Schools ] Geneva Twp Schools ] Glengary Twp Schools ] Grafton Twp Schools ] [ Hamilton Twp Schools ] Liberty Twp Schools ] Madison Twp Schools ] Momence Twp Schools ] Stanton Twp Schools ] West Blue Twp Schools ]

(Note: most of the information on this page was taken from The Fillmore Story published in 1968 by Geneva Community Grange No. 403, Geneva, NE.)

Arrangement of the 16 townships making up Fillmore County

Grafton West Blue Fairmont Exeter
Bennett Geneva Madison Liberty
Momence Stanton Chelsea Glengary
Bryant Hamilton Belle Prairie Franklin

Hamilton Township:

The following information was extracted from articles in The Fillmore Story.

District No. 56  Year 1937 - Abstracted  from p. 302 The Fillmore Story:
Surname First Name Dist Township Year
Eichelberger Clayton 56 Hamilton 1937
Eichelberger John 56 Hamilton 1937
Eichelberger Ray 56 Hamilton 1937
Houck Laverda 56 Hamilton 1937
Kennel Ardis 56 Hamilton 1937
Kennel Edna 56 Hamilton 1937
Kennel Leroy 56 Hamilton 1937
Kennel Mahlon 56 Hamilton 1937
Kennel Vernon 56 Hamilton 1937
Kennel Willard 56 Hamilton 1937
Lentfer Alice 56 Hamilton 1937
Lentfer Eddie 56 Hamilton 1937
Lentfer Junior 56 Hamilton 1937
Lentfer Raymond 56 Hamilton 1937
Oswald Lee 56 Hamilton 1937
Ough Norman 56 Hamilton 1937
Steinman Alvina 56 Hamilton 1937
Steinman Erhardt 56 Hamilton 1937
Waterman Harry 56 Hamilton 1937
Waterman Henry 56 Hamilton 1937

District No. 57  Year 1907 - Abstracted  from p. 302 The Fillmore Story:
Surname First Name Dist Township Year
Bell Ella 57 Hamilton 1907
Bell Elmer 57 Hamilton 1907
Bell John 57 Hamilton 1907
Bumgarner Bessie 57 Hamilton 1907
Bumgarner Byron 57 Hamilton 1907
Eich Frank 57 Hamilton 1907
Frantz Emma 57 Hamilton 1907
Frantz Fred 57 Hamilton 1907
Noel Henry 57 Hamilton 1907
Noel Pauline 57 Hamilton 1907
South Hazel 57 Hamilton 1907
Swails Pearl 57 Hamilton Teacher 1907

 

District No. 59  Year 1932 - Abstracted  from p. 302 The Fillmore Story:
Surname First Name Dist Township Year
Anderson Billie 59 Hamilton 1932
Anderson Doris 59 Hamilton 1932
Anderson Nelda 59 Hamilton 1932
Avers Kenneth 59 Hamilton 1932
Avers Wanda 59 Hamilton 1932
Bruhns Martin 59 Hamilton 1932
DuBois Dean 59 Hamilton 1932
DuBois Russell 59 Hamilton 1932
Eichelberger Donald 59 Hamilton 1932
Eichelberger Edna 59 Hamilton 1932
Eichelberger Kenneth 59 Hamilton 1932
Eichelberger Wilda 59 Hamilton 1932
Kempf Bernice 59 Hamilton 1932
Kempf Roine 59 Hamilton 1932
Kempf Wayne 59 Hamilton 1932
Merryman Ruby Mrs 59 Hamilton Teacher 1932
Troyer Glen 59 Hamilton 1932
Troyer James 59 Hamilton 1932
Troyer Lester 59 Hamilton 1932
Troyer Loretta 59 Hamilton 1932
Zehr Bernetta 59 Hamilton 1932
Zehr Eunice 59 Hamilton 1932

 

 

District No. 69  Year 1903  - Abstracted  from p. 303 The Fillmore Story:
Surname First Name Dist Township Year
Biegert John 69 Hamilton 1903
Biegert Lillie 69 Hamilton 1903
Biegert Wilsie 69 Hamilton 1903
Birky Jake 69 Hamilton 1903
Birky Lydia 69 Hamilton 1903
Detweiller Lydia 69 Hamilton 1903
Detweiller Nellie 69 Hamilton 1903
Detweiller Susie 69 Hamilton 1903
Saltzman Annie 69 Hamilton 1903
Saltzman Daniel 69 Hamilton 1903
Saltzman Jake 69 Hamilton 1903
Saltzman Jesse 69 Hamilton 1903
Saltzman Mary 69 Hamilton 1903
Saltzman Willie 69 Hamilton 1903
Schrock Emma 69 Hamilton 1903
Schrock John 69 Hamilton 1903
Schrock Mary 69 Hamilton 1903
Sissel Minnie 69 Hamilton Teacher 1903
Stutzman Cassie 69 Hamilton 1903
Stutzman Jemima 69 Hamilton 1903
Stutzman Katie 69 Hamilton 1903
Troyer Abraham 69 Hamilton 1903
Troyer Barbara 69 Hamilton 1903
Troyer Katie 69 Hamilton 1903
Troyer Martha 69 Hamilton 1903
Wagers Irene 69 Hamilton 1903
White Sidney 69 Hamilton 1903
White Stella 69 Hamilton 1903

 

 

 

District No. 93  Year 1891  - Abstracted  from p. 304 The Fillmore Story:
Surname First Name Dist Township Year
Anderson Cynthia 93 Hamilton 1914
Hedden Orve 93 Hamilton 1914
Justice Harold 93 Hamilton 1914
Justice Irene 93 Hamilton 1914
Lauber Elmer 93 Hamilton 1914
Lauber Henry 93 Hamilton 1914
Lauber Lydia 93 Hamilton 1914
Schelkopf Helen 93 Hamilton 1914
Schlegel Dell 93 Hamilton 1914
Schlegel Matilda 93 Hamilton 1914
Sullivan Marcella 93 Hamilton Teacher 1914
Tonkinson Claude 93 Hamilton 1914
Tonkinson Elmer 93 Hamilton 1914
Tonkinson Ira 93 Hamilton 1914
Tonkinson Wesley 93 Hamilton 1914

Return to homepage

 

Rootsweb The space for this website was generously donated by the Rootsweb Genealogical Data Cooperative.

 

 

Copyrightę 1997-2005
Sharlene K. Miller. All rights reserved.
Last Update: 12/26/2004