I-L
Name Section Township
Imhof, Aug C. 23 Antelope
Inglis, W. 19 Marion
Ingram, A. C. 5 Oakgrove
Ingram, J. T. 4 & 5 Oakgrove
Iversey, J. P. 3 Antelope
Jackson, Benton 10 Grant
Jackson, Geo. R. 5 Ashgrove
James, Chas. 33 Buffalo
James, John H. 33 Buffalo
Jameson, James 4, 5 & 8 North Franklin
Janssen, Carl 23 & 24 Salem
Janssen, J. G. (contract) 36 Antelope
Jassen, J. C. 36 North Franklin
Jauken, Henry 16 Lincoln
Jelken, Frank J. 1 & 2 Bloomington
Jelken, Frank J. 35 & 36 Macon
Jelken, Johanna S. 31 Salem
Jelken, Jurden 2 Farmers
Jelken, Jurden 32 Salem
Jelkin, Jerry 25 & 26 Macon
Jelkin, Johanna 22 Ashgrove
Jelkin, Jurden 22 Ashgrove
Jelkin, Jurden & Johanna 23 Ashgrove
Jensen, Jens C. 6 Antelope
Jensen, Neils 3 Antelope
Jenson, A. 17 North Franklin
Jenson, Jorgen 20 North Franklin
Jester, Fred T. 8 Grant
Johansen, Peter 8 Antelope
Johnsen, F. R. 4 Salem
Johnsen, Frank 4 Macon
Johnsen, Frank 34 & 35 Salem
Johnson, A. P. 24 Grant
Johnson, Andrew 25 Farmers
Johnson, Andrew O. 5 Antelope
Johnson, C. 2 North Franklin
Johnson, Frank L. 13 Ashgrove
Johnson, H.P. 3 North Franklin
Johnson, Henry 5 Antelope
Johnson, Henry 2 Salem
Johnson, J. P. 4 Lincoln
Johnson, John 2 & 8 Antelope
Johnson, John 18 Logan
Johnson, John 13 Salem
Johnson, John M. 25 Oakgrove
Johnson, L 3 Farmers
Johnson, L.C. 3 & 10 Farmers
Johnson, Peter 6 & 8 North Franklin
Johnston, Milo D. 9 & 24 Ashgrove
Johnston, Walter C. 17 Antelope
Jones, Joe 21 Farmers
Jones, Martin A. 19 Franklin
Jorgenson, Thomas 5 North Franklin
Josh, Wm. 8 & 17 Macon
Joyse, C. A. 32 Oakgrove
Joyse, S. A. 33 Oakgrove
Juergens, Anna 10 Lincoln
Juhl, H. P. 18 Franklin
Kahrs, Henry 10 Ashgrove
Kaiser, Folke R. ( Heirs) 33 Salem
Kaley, D. H. 36 Grant
Kean, Frank 1 Macon
Kean, Frank D. 15 Salem
Keesler, H. A. 32 Buffalo
Keim, Wm 25 Ashgrove
Keim, Wm (lease) 36 Ashgrove
Keiser, Fokke (Heirs) 5 Macon
Kellam, Nettie 7 Franklin
Kelley S. F.(lease) 34 Turkey Creek
Kelley, H. S. 16 Turkey Creek
Kembel, Wm. 26 North Franklin
Kemper, P. L. 16 Franklin
Kendall, Jackson M. 10 Farmers
Kendall, Lewis A. 3 Farmers
Kennedy, J. P. 9 Franklin
Kennedy, J. P. 14 & 17 Oakgrove
Kesterson, John C. 3 Bloomington
Kidd, A. H. 6 Franklin
Kincaid, Mary Ann 9 Washington
King, Herman 11 Grant
Kingsley, Mabel H. 28 Lincoln
Kinney, James 2 North Franklin
Kiplinger, Emilie J. 34 Buffalo
Kirkbride, John 33 Turkey Creek
Kirkbride, John W. 27 Farmers
Kisen, Altje 25 Macon
Klaus, Angeline 13 Marion
Klaus, Henry 23 Bloomington
Klaus, Henry 23 Oakgrove
Klaus, Katie 30 Franklin
Kleber, John A. 6 Lincoln
Kleen, Ben 29 Logan
Kleen, Benj. 19 Macon
Kleen, Geo. Est 19 Logan
Kleen, M. U. 29 Logan
Kleen, Tatje G. 29 Logan
Klien, Harman 3 Marion
Kling, J. H. 32 & 33 Bloomington
Knapp, Annie 7 Macon
Knauber, W. W. 33 Turkey Creek
Knepper, Norman 10 Bloomington
Knudsen, N.H. 3 Antelope
Knutson, Dell 2 Grant
Koch, Alex 20, 21, 23 & 35 North Franklin
Koch, Fred 21 & 27 North Franklin
Koch, H. 14 & 23 North Franklin
Koch, H. & M. 23 North Franklin
Koch, H. M. & F. 23 North Franklin
Koch, Henry 21, 22, 25&36 North Franklin
Koch, John 3, 11 & 14 North Franklin
Koch, Kate 3 North Franklin
Koch, Leonard 12 North Franklin
Koch, Peter 1 Buffalo
Koch, Wm. 11 North Franklin
Koemel, Ulrich 30 & 31 Bloomington
Koth, Frederick 8 & 17 Washington
Krost, John F. Est 1 Salem
Kruise, John 19 Logan
Krumwiede, Geo J. C. 2 Lincoln
Kruse, Johann 14 Macon
Kugler, Geo. A. 26 Washington
Kugler, John E 24 Antelope
Kugler, John H. 33 Washington
Kumke, Louis 9 Buffalo
Kuper, J. E. 25 Antelope
Kylander, Mary L. 7 Farmers
L'Heureux, A. 5 & 7 Buffalo
L'Heureux, Fidiene 15 Buffalo
L'Heureux, Henry 7 Buffalo
L'Heureux, Marie Louise 7 Buffalo
L'Heureux, Pacific 15 Buffalo
L'Heureux, Parmelia 7 & 18 Buffalo
Labar, M. R. 5 Salem
Laible, Saml. 2 Lincoln
Lammers, Chris 34 Antelope
Lammers, Jacob M. 17 North Franklin
Lammert, Daniel 19 Bloomington
Landkammer, G. 7 Turkey Creek
Lane, John 12 Farmers
Lane, John R. 12 Farmers
Lane, Martin 1 & 12 Farmers
Lane, Thomas J. 12 Farmers
Lanning, J. E. 10 Salem
Lanning, Jonathan 2 Salem
Lanning, W. F. 10 Salem
Lantis, J. 14 Oakgrove
Lantis, Mary 33 Oakgrove
Lantis, Wm. S. 22 Oakgrove
Laporte, Delina L. 13 & 22 North Franklin
Larick, Joseph A. 32 Farmers
Larick, Mary E. 9 Turkey Creek
Larrington, W. H. 4 & 23 Bloomington
Larroway, John N. 10 Marion
Larroway, Nancy Ann 3 & 10 Marion
Larson, John 13 Buffalo
Larson, Lewis C. 2 Salem
Laux, Henry Est 31 Antelope
Laveille, Edw. 22 Buffalo
Leasure, A. C. 11 & 14 Oakgrove
Ledwith, E. F. 28 Ashgrove
Lemmer, Denie 24 Farmers
Leonard, Andrew 1 Washington
Leonard, M. 34 Farmers
Lewis, Chas. 23 Franklin
Lewis, Edwin 17 & 20 Washington
Lidkameier, ( no name) 4 Lincoln
Lienemann, S. 26 Ashgrove
Lieske, Gustav 23 Antelope
Light, Wm L 27 Lincoln
Lincoln land co 9, 15 & 16 Antelope
Lincoln Land Co 24 North Franklin
Lincoln Land Co 8 Salem
Lindau, Fred 25 Lincoln
Lippstreu, Carl 9 Ashgrove
Livengood, Bert 30 & 31 Farmers
Livengood, H. C. 34 Bloomington
Livengood, L.L. 29 & 31 Grant
Livengood, William 30 Farmers
Livingston, H. 25 Antelope
Loas, Wilford 32 Franklin
Lockhart, Geo. 12 Salem
Logan, T. M. 17 & 20 Buffalo
Logan, Thos. 19 Buffalo
Loschen, George 12 Ashgrove
Loschen, Heye Est 6 Macon
Losey, George ( Lease ) 36 Farmers
Losey, John 5 & 15 Turkey Creek
Losey, S. 8 & 19 Turkey Creek
Lucier, Vila 30 North Franklin
Ludeke, F. H. 29 Bloomington
Ludeke, Ferdinand 31 Bloomington
Ludlow, John H. 34 Oakgrove
Lummerman, Frank 10 Buffalo
Luz, Henry (lease) 16 Ashgrove
Lynch, Anna E. 22 Macon
Lynch, E.W. 27 Logan
Lynch, Frank S. 3 Marion
Lynch, T. J. 15 Macon
Lyons, Mrs. H. M. 32 Antelope

 

Return to Franklin County NEGENWEB page HERE.

 

Page design by PS Designs
Last update 07/04