Q-T
Name Section Township
Quadhammer, Harm 32 Salem
Quadhammer, John 14,24 & 25 Lincoln
Quadhammer, John 5, 22, 28 & 29 Salem
Quinn, James H. 2 & 3 Turkey Creek
Quinn, Sarah A. 35 Farmers
Quintin, Arthur 10 Logan
Quintin, Delina 10 Logan
Raber, Geo C. 26 Logan
Rademacher, G. S. 1 & 12 Lincoln
Rademacher, Harm J. 23 Ashgrove
Rademacher, Herman J 6 Logan
Ralston, W. A. 6 Ashgrove
Ramsay, John W. 23 & 24 Turkey Creek
Rasmussen, John B. 4 Turkey Creek
Rasmussen, Peter 3, 4 & 9 Turkey Creek
Raum, Peter H. 8 North Franklin
Raun, Peter H. 24 & 25 Logan
Raveling, M. P. 36 Lincoln
Raveling, M.P. 27 Ashgrove
Ravling, Mike 7 Macon
Ray, Jay M. Est. 33 Farmers
Ready, A. T. 22 Washington
Ready, J. C. 19 Washington
Ready, R. D. 19 & 22 Washington
Reams, Bartlett 10 Franklin
Reams, Benjamin H. 11 Franklin
Reams, Ezra 16 Franklin
Reams, J. F. 25 Franklin
Reams, John F. 11 Franklin
Reasoner, N. C. 33 & 34 Oakgrove
Rehn, Henry 33 North Franklin
Reil, George 23 Lincoln
Reinders, John 5 Marion
Reis, Margaret 23 Farmers
Reis, Margaret 17 & 20 Logan
Reiter, Mary 34 Ashgrove
Reithmiller, Carl 19 Ashgrove
Reithmiller, Marie 19 Ashgrove
Remley, H. 8 Oakgrove
Rewerts, Geo. 8, 19, 20 & 30 Salem
Rhodes, Dave 3 Ashgrove
Rice, Daniel 15 Buffalo
Richardson, Wm N. 6 Grant
Richarson, Alex 29 Oakgrove
Richter, Henry J. 18 Turkey Creek
Richter, Joseph F. 17, 18 & 19 Turkey Creek
Richter, L. 18 Farmers
Rickart, John S. 13 Washington
Riggle, Daniel 16 Marion
Riley, James J. 28 Farmers
Rinterman, John 6 Antelope
Ritterbush, Andy 6 Macon
Ritterbush, Ben 5 & 6 Macon
Robbins, E. W. 20 Turkey Creek
Roberts, J. W. 31 Marion
Roberts, John 2 & 5 Salem
Robertson, Davia 34 & 35 Marion
Robertson, David 18 Ashgrove
Robertson, Eunice E. 29 Ashgrove
Robertson, James 3 Franklin
Robertson, Jane 36 Marion
Robertson, John W. 5 Franklin
Robertson, Levi 30 Ashgrove
Robertson, Lydia A. 29 Ashgrove
Robertson, Nettie A. 15 Farmers
Robertson, Porter R. 33 Marion
Robinett, L. B. 24 Oakgrove
Rodgers, Geo H. 15 Lincoln
Rodgers, Jonathan 1 Farmers
Roehm, Wm. F. 4 Oakgrove
Roekm, Wm. F. 28 Ashgrove
Rogenkamp, Julius 33 Antelope
Rogers, Geo. H. 3 & 10 Logan
Rogers, James A. 20 Marion
Roggenkamp, Geo 15 & 21 Antelope
Roggenkamp, Geo. 35 Salem
Roggenkamp, George 3 Macon
Rosch, George 10 North Franklin
Rose, Chas H. 36 Bloomington
Rosenthal, L. 20 Turkey Creek
Roshin, Wm F. 18 Salem
Ross, Lewis V. 23 Franklin
Rossmiller, Jacob 36 Salem
Roy, L. 12 North Franklin
Rubert, William & Anna 22 Antelope
Ruby, D. G. Ranch 33 & 34 Macon
Ruhl, William 28 Turkey Creek
Ruhs, Albert 25 Lincoln
Ruhs, Albert 30 Salem
Ruhs, Fred 9 & 16 Salem
Ruopp, Chris 19 Bloomington
Rupprecht, George 3 & 11 Buffalo
Ruschlein, Fred 35 Buffalo
Rush, Christ 1 Antelope
Russel, Mary F. 34 Grant
Russell, Robert Est 13 Bloomington
Rutt, D. R. 34 North Franklin
Rutt, Fred 26 North Franklin
Rutt, Geo. 3 Buffalo
Rutt, Geo. 21& 24 North Franklin
Rutt, Guy 1 North Franklin
Rutt, H. 34 North Franklin
Rutt, Helfrich 9 Buffalo
Rutt, Peter 3 Buffalo
Rutt, Wm. 26 & 35 North Franklin
Ruyle, William H. 27, 28 & 34 Buffalo
Ryckman, Jessie L. 21 Bloomington
Saathoff, Andrew H. 7 & 8 Marion
Saathoff, Herm 24 Macon
Saathoff, John G. 10 & 15 Salem
Saathoff, John H. 33 Logan
Saathoff, Mident 19 Logan
Saathoff, William H. 9 Marion
Sabourin, Pierre 22 & 23 Logan
Salmonson, John Est 21 Salem
Samson, Mary M. 18 Farmers
Samson, Lewis 35 Turkey Creek
Samuel, Joe 35 Grant
Samuelson, C. E. 7 Salem
Sanford, Whitfield 27 Franklin
Sanger, John W. 33 Logan
Sanger, John W. 4 Marion
Saylor, Anna 19 Buffalo
Schachtler, Jacob Est 15 Antelope
Schaefer, John G. 32 Antelope
Schafer, Carl 30 Antelope
Schafer, John 4 Logan
Schafer, John G. 31 Antelope
Schegg, Ulrich 23 & 24 Farmers
Scheibel, John 24 North Franklin
Scheibel, Karl 25 North Franklin
Scheonmann, John 4 & 9 Oakgrove
Schepler, Arthur J. 4 Ashgrove
Schepler, Chas. 16, 17 & 20 Lincoln
Schepler, Frank 20 Lincoln
Schepler, Fred 17 & 28 Lincoln
Schepler, Henry 29 Lincoln
Schepler, John 14 Lincoln
Schepler, Jos. 8 & 32 Lincoln
Scheuneman, John F. 5 Grant
Scheuneman, John F. 9,21,27 & 28 Marion
Scheuneman, Wm. 29 Bloomington
Schimmels, Antone 19 Turkey Creek
Schimmels, John 20 & 21 Turkey Creek
Schluckebier, Chas. C. 34 Lincoln
Schmelsel, F. G. 9 Antelope
Schmidt, George 27 Lincoln
Schmidt, Ilert 3 Bloomington
Schmidt, Ilert 34 & 35 Macon
Schmidt, Seibert 11 Lincoln
Schnark, Peter 17 Franklin
Schneile, Jacob 23 Turkey Creek
Schnoor, Peter 21 Lincoln
Schrepfler, Jacob & Mary 15 North Franklin
Schrepfler, Jacob A. 14 North Franklin
Schriner, Henry 35 Washington
Schropf, Charles 29 Farmers
Schubert, Aug. 30 Lincoln
Schuelke, R. R. 29 Turkey Creek
Schulke, Carl 32 Turkey Creek
Schulke, H. T. 33 Turkey Creek
Schuntzm Will 30 Farmers
Schwabaer, D. 23 Oakgrove
Schwabauer, David 27 Oakgrove
Schwake, Henry 25 Buffalo
Scott, Mary S.Est 28 Grant
Scribner, G. L. 26 Salem
Scroggins, Leonard K. 27 & 35 Logan
Seaberg, C. A. 15 Washington
Seal Geo A. 17 Washington
Seal, Chas. J. 4 Logan
Seal, James 4 Logan
Searle, S. A. 31 Macon
Seberg, John 29 Antelope
Seybold, G. W. Sr. 24 Lincoln
Seybold, Geo. W. Jr & Sr 31 Lincoln
Shadduck, Wm. 3 Lincoln
Sharp, James 25 Farmers
Shell, Sarah M. 12 Washington
Shepardson, Isaac 3, 5 & 31 Washington
Shepardson, Matilda C. 9 Washington
Sheperdson, Isaac 12 Franklin
Sheperdson, Isaac 13, 26,36 Grant
Shephenson, Henry W. 31 Marion
Shepherd, Geo E. 17 & 19 Logan
Sherman, Amos 22 Lincoln
Shields, Bloomfield F. 29 Marion
Shields, Cora B. 14 & 23 Salem
Shifely, Leah 20 Washington
Shiveley, Harrison 5 Marion
Shoemaker, Thomas J. 18 Grant
Shurman, Andrew 25 Salem
Sidwell, Henry H. 31 Antelope
Sieb, H. E. 35 Grant
Siegel, Louis A. 29 Washington
Siehmann, Henry 27 North Franklin
Silverant, James & Anthony 28 Washington
Silverant, Louise 21 Washington
Silverants, Alexander 22 Grant
Simington, Isaac L. 28,29,30 &33 Grant
Simington, James 30 Grant
Simpson, John 32 Franklin
Sinclair, Tremont B. 29 Marion
Sindt, Emil 11 Bloomington
Sindt. Emil 17 & 18 Farmers
Singen, H. 14 Bloomington
Sinjen, Henry 19 & 20 Farmers
Sinjen, Henry 6 Logan
Sinjen, Henry 36 Salem
Sipul, Margaret 30 Washington
Sisson, Olive 21 Ashgrove
Skiles, Cynthia A. 24 Lincoln
Skiles, G. W. 4 Ashgrove
Skiles, Geo. W. 33 Lincoln
Skiles, Lewis B. Est 2 Ashgrove
Skiles, Peter N. 4 Ashgrove
Skiles, Sarah 22 Lincoln
Skupa, Thos. 21 Buffalo
Skyles, Peter J. 2 Marion
Slater, John A. 6 Antelope
Slaughter, Andrew N. 6 Salem
Smith, Adolph 2 Grant
Smith, D. E. 18 Oakgrove
Smith, David E. & Clark V. 23 Salem
Smith, Elford H. 25 Bloomington
Smith, Elford H. 13 Oakgrove
Smith, Elizabeth F. 30 Oakgrove
Smith, James A. 34 Farmers
Smith, Julia 34 Logan
Smith, Peter 7 North Franklin
Smith, Samuel A. 34 Farmers
Snell, Hiram 3 Lincoln
Soker, Fred 9 Lincoln
Soott, Mary Z. 34 Marion
Sothers, Mary E. 14 & 23 Grant
Souci, Frank 27 Logan
Spaulding, M. E. 3 & 4 Washington
Spicer, M. 2 Turkey Creek
Spreut. Wm. 31 Marion
Sprout, Charles E. 22 Franklin
Sprout, William 26 Franklin
Staatz, C. B. 10 Farmers
Stall, Art F. 25 Buffalo
Stanley, Chas. F. 22 & 28 Buffalo
Stanslow, J. 18 Turkey Creek
Starr, Catherine A. 14 Franklin
Starr, Hattie A. 11 & 14 Franklin
State Of Nebraska 16 & 36 Buffalo
Steele, John M. 20 Franklin
Stegel, L. A. 1 Marion
Steinke, Gottlieb 13 & 21 Antelope
Steinkruger, William 8 Marion
Stevens, Alfred B. 32 Grant
Stevens, Chas. Irving 1 Macon
Stewart, Christina 30 Grant
Stewart, J. D.(contract) 36 Antelope
Stewart, R. P. 8 Oakgrove
Stinson, B. F. 18 Oakgrove
Stinson, G. A. L. 19 Oakgrove
Stinson, James W. 18 & 19 Oakgrove
Stinson, Martha E. 11 Grant
Stolz, Augustus 25 Farmers
Stolz, Otto 21 Turkey Creek
Stone, R. R. 23 Oakgrove
Story, Henry 28 & 33 Oakgrove
Stover, Harvey C. 17 & 18 Turkey Creek
Stover, William M. 29 Turkey Creek
Strangemann, Geo. W. 4,5,7,8,& 17 Bloomington
Stratton, Olivia P. 8 Oakgrove
Strong, Nehemiah 4 Lincoln
Stuhmer, Anten 11 Lincoln
Stuhmer, Geo W. 23 Lincoln
Stump, John 4 Salem
Sturdavent. J. A. 5 Franklin
Sturdevant, Philip L. 15 & 21 Franklin
Sturdevant, R. 15 Oakgrove
Sullivan, Jerry E. 24, 25 & 33 Washington
Summers, James M. 11 Grant
Sumner, E. P. 4 & 9 Oakgrove
Sundstrom, Wm. 7 Salem
Swanson, Minnie 14 Bloomington
Swedlund, Hannah 10 Antelope
Swedlund, J. A. 11 Antelope
Tacker, Harmon E. 13 & 26 Bloomington
Tanquary, N. 6 Oakgrove
Taylor, R. D. 26 Farmers
Taylor, Robert B. 27 Farmers
Taylor, Stephen J. 1 Washington
Teeter, Frank 19 Lincoln
Terch, Emely 22 Macon
Termin, Adam 17 Lincoln
Theilen, John 24 Farmers
Thibodeon, Gilbert 14, 15 & 22 Logan
Thiede, Mrs. 20 Lincoln
Thomas, G. W. 27 Ashgrove
Thomas, Isaac B. 6 Bloomington
Thomas, John 21 & 22 Ashgrove
Thompson, And. M. 26 Logan
Thompson, Chas. P. 30 Macon
Thompson, D. B. 27 Bloomington
Thompson, Dan'l B. 30 Macon
Thompson, E. 19 Oakgrove
Thompson, James 4 Oakgrove
Thompson, Martha A. 20 & 29 Macon
Thompson, Martha E. 17 Franklin
Thurman, Christ 24 Buffalo
Tietjen, J. H. 34 Buffalo
Titkemier, Fred 18 Lincoln
Titkomier, Wm 7 Lincoln
Tjaden, George 11 Macon
Tobiason, Tobias 3 Bloomington
Tobiason, Tobias 31 Logan
Tobiason, Tobias 35 & 36 Macon
Tobiassen, T. 6 Marion
Townsend, M. 6 Oakgrove
Travis, Julia T. 23 Bloomington
Trueblood, Chas. E. 11 Washington
Trumbull, Martha 6 Salem
Trumbull, Martha A. 1 Lincoln
Trumbull, Robert S. 1 Lincoln
Tupper, Emma G. 30 Buffalo
Tupper, Harriett 30 Buffalo
Tupper, Willis J. 3 Grant
Turnipseed, Snider B. 31 Grant
Turnipseed, Snider B. 6 Washington

 

Return to Franklin County NEGENWEB page HERE.

 

Page design by PS Designs
Last update 07/04