Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Bloomington, Nebraska
High School Graduates
1888 - 1923

 

Below is a listing of the Bloomington, Nebraska High School Graduates from 1888 to 1923. Information is listed by First Name; Last Name; Maiden Name (if known); and Year Graduated.


Colla Ashby Hansen 1894
Jua Ashby Matz 1897
Thompson Ashby 1900
Della Ault Murray 1915
Elva Barber 1901
Alta Bear Poyser 1922
Elizabeth Beck Metz 1906
Myrtle Betts James 1905
Edna Black Byerly 1902
Lewis Blackledge 1888
James Boswell 1897
Frank Bower 1908
Thomas Bowers 1904
Collie Boyd Murray 1901
Osborn Boyd 1901
Zona Bradne;y Sumner 1904
Pluma Bradney Copely 1910
Velma Bradney Forman 1912
Frank Britton 1902
Racel Britton Cockran 1899
Gladys Burnham Monk 1911
Lela Burwell Robinson 1908
Fannie Bylery Tecker 1891
Hoyt Byrum 1911
Ruth Byrum Wilmot 1910
Gertrude Cain Burbach 1913
Hazel Castor Lantis 1916
Nora Castor 1907
Mary Cavanaugh 1922
Alla Chisholm 1922
Carl Cleveland 1910
Earl Cleveland 1912
Viola Clopine Bonham 1921
Ella Clugh Harmon 1896
Heber Clugh 1899
Argile Cole 1901
Doris Cole Dunlavey Robinson 1910
Elizabeth Cole Volz 1922
Fonzo Cole Nobiling 1914
Ilow Cole Soker 1917
Kate Cole Versaw 1904
Ada Comstock 1894
Ida Comstock Burner 1896
Charles Corcoran 1912
Frank Davis 1894
Keitha Doud Swanda 1915
Wayne Doud 1916
Albert Douglas 1889
Hattie Douglas Getchell 1899
Kenneth Douglas 1922
Louis Douglas 1923
Ralph Douglas 1891
Ralph Douglas Jr. 1918
Ruth Douglass 1917
Volney Douglass 1892
Alva Dunlavy 1901
Jessie Dunlavy McCombs 1901
Lucretia Dunlavy Betts 1908
Vernon Dunlavy 1905
Bessie Dunn Holmes 1901
Jessie Dunn Waring 1919
Paul Dunn 1917
Verne Dunn 1913
Mabel Ess Trambley 1915
Reba Farrand 1901
Minnie Fish Walker 1903
Mina Frieden 1917
Etta Gardner Marsh 1898
Nelson Gardner 1903
George Gessford 1919
Elta Green Pumproy Brady 1920
Guy Green 1912
Thelma Green 1918
Emma Guthrie Harris 1904
Alfred Hager 1920
Elbert D. Hager 1904
Lillian Hager Reynolds Walker 1908
Walter Hager 1897
Mary Hamilton Douglas 1896
Ella Hanson Peregrene 1916
Everett Hanson 1898
Mabel Hanson Walker 1904
Frances Harmon Waldo 1900
Ben Harrington 1913
Harlan Harrington 1918
Otis Harris 1902
Bruce Hart 1895
Earl Hartt 1911
Julia Hartt Moffett 1917
Paul Hartt 1912
Russell Haskins 1915
Lilah Hattan Sindt 1914
Olive Hattan Ritterbush 1912
Catherine Hayden Norton 1920
Josephine Hayden Ingram 1920
Carson Hildreteh 1892
Joe Hill 1922
Hazel Hirsch Long 1919
Mae Hirsh Watkins 1920
Albert Hisey 1894
Allen Hogeland 1922
Flora Hogeland Sindt 1920
Gertrude Holmes 1914
Henry Holmes 1896
Laura Horton Ryckman 1896
Effie Huber James 1906
George Huber 1910
Zylpha Hurlbut 1914
Elgin Ingram 1920
Ruby Ingram 1907
Hazel Johnson 1909
Jeannie Johnson Beitle 1888
Mary Johnson 1898
Allison Johnston Frye 1892
Alice Jones Hathaway 1902
Lucille Julauf Skiles 1903
Anna Kartley Goodin 1886
Pearl Kelley Sullivan 1889
Mary Kesecker Fisher 1917
Don Kirkbride 1923
H.S. Kirkbride 1895
John Kirkbride 1892
Louis Kirkbride 1921
Lula Kirkbride Drum 1890
Randolph Kirkbride Jr. 1923
Clarence Lemmert 1917
Jessie Lemmert Jackson 1916
Fred Lienemann 1916
Iva Lienemann 1922
Mary Lienemann Lippstreu 1916
Grace Long Harrington 1913
Harold Long 1916
Elizabeth Losey Griffin 1923
Orel Losey Skiles 1915
John Loughran 1920
Marian Loughran Jones 1917
Allen Malick 1910
Clara Malick Beck 1902
Jesse Malick 1908
Sylvia Malick White 1917
George Marsh 1908
Maggie McClelland McGrew 1891
E. Pearl McCrew Harris 1895
Ray McGrew 1898
Adam Miller 1920
Katherine Miller Diener 1918
Leonard Miller 1918
Minnie Miller Baumbarger 1891
William Miller 1918
Charles Moffett 1915
Edward Moffett 1902
Laura Moffett Chambers 1909
Maude Moffett Dunn 1907
Ruth Moffett Templeton 1914
Minerva Monk Skiles 1900
Elizabeth Montgomery VanPelt 1918
David Mook 1919
Milton Mook 1913
Gladys Moore Naden 1913
John Morlan 1918
Ora Mothershead 1912
Hazel Muckel Harrington 1918
Hazel Muzzy Herring 1917
Earnest Parker 1904
Rose Parker 1904
Mary Parr McGee 1918
Bertha Paulson Wallin 1906
Clarence Paulson 1922
Naomi Persell 1921
Mari Perterson Burmester Leppke 1912
Christina Petersen Ehrenhard 1923
Earnest Peterson 1922
Freda Peterson Russell 1923
Vernon Peterson 1921
Ryoal Phelps 1904
Ethel Price White 1902
Florence Price Hoylman 1897
Julia Price Croley 1898
Maude Price 1896
Nancy Price Kelley 1902
Vivian Purington Hartt 1912
Ed Raper 1923
Iva Remaly Salling 1915
Ina Remley Moore 1901
Tina Remley Weed 1898
Ray Reynolds 1913
Frank Richard 1896
Robert Richard 1900
Elsie Robertson Boon 1900
Thyra Robinson Sindt 1922
Marie Ruopp Amman 1920
Nellie Rush 1899
Florence Sadler Jones 1907
Mabel Sadler Scott 1904
Ela Schegg Merganthaler 1905
Helen Schegg 1911
Pearl Schegg Cox 1918
Maude Sharp 1909
Veda Sheppard Morrow 1891
Grace Shively Tupper 1911
Fredrick Siegel 1912
Louise Siegel 1897
Grace Sincock Murray 1900
Amy Smith 1894
Ferne Smith Thomas 1916
Kate Smith McDoo 1891
Mae Smith Cullens 1914
Mamie Smith Reams 1908
Marshal Smith 1897
Maude Smith Smyth 1912
Roy Smith 1916
Rufus D. Smith 1890
Tom Smith 1899
Ethel Stover Hellman 1914
George Strangman 1909
Margie Strong Zulauf 1912
Mazie Strong 1910
Francis Swanson Clapp 1898
Emmet Teynolds 1911
Fanive Thomas 1916
Alice Thompson Camp 1922
Harold Thompson 1919
Lois Thompson Pollman 1922
Paul Thompson 1917
Ruth Thompson Dolph 1918
Emma Trehearne 1894
Mae Trehearne 1894
Clara Voigt Glandon 1922
Hattie Walker Hager 1912
Anna Walrath Kelso 1902
Mary Walrath Lants 1898
Anne Waring Dunn 1906
Lawrence Waring 1911
Marguerite Waring Hanson 1909
Pearl Weed Richard 1917
Linnie Wilcox Gardner 1904
Nettie Yocum Penticost 1914
None 1893


Return to Franklin County NEGENWEB page HERE.

Page by PS Designs
Re-Posted 2004